2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts

Red Deer, Alberta
February 21 - 29, 2004

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 05:45
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7 13:52

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Canada (Jones)92
Ontario (Middaugh)83
Quebec (Larouche)83
Manitoba(Fowler)74
SASK (Anderson)74
Alberta (Kleibrink)65
NL (Cunningham)65
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)65
B.C. (Wheatcroft)47
N.B. (Hanlon)29
PEI (Gaudet)29
NWT/Y (Stabel)110

Alberta (Kleibrink) (AB)

Fourth
Kleibrink, Shannon
Third
Nixon, Amy
Second
Bakker, Glenys
Lead
Marchand, Stephanie
Alternate
Pendergast, Debby
Coach
Nixon, Daryl

B.C. (Wheatcroft) (BC)

Canada (Jones) (CA)

Fourth
Jones, Colleen
Third
Kelly, Kim
Second
Arsenault, Mary-Anne
Lead
Delahunt, Nancy
Alternate
Sue Radford, Mary
Coach
Bagnell, Ken

Manitoba(Fowler) (MB)

Fourth
Fowler, Lois
Third
Cooke, Gerri
Second
Bonar, Maureen
Lead
Hunter, Lana
Alternate
Stewart, Allyson
Coach
Fowler, Brian

N.B. (Hanlon) (NB)

Fourth
Hanlon, Heidi
Third
Stewart, Sheri
Second
Gogan, Jennifer
Lead
Blanchard, Judy
Alternate
Dobson, Susan
Coach
Dobson, Mike

NL (Cunningham) (NL)

Fourth
Cunningham, Cathy
Third
Goss, Peg
Second
Kerr, Kathy
Lead
Martin, Heather
Alternate
Thomas-French, Maria
Coach
Blackie, Jean

N.S. (Smith-Dacey) (NS)

Fourth
Doyle, Meredith
Third
Smith-Dacey, Heather
Second
Peters, Laine
Lead
Iskiw, Beth
Alternate
MacDonald, Nancy
Coach
Scott, Dave

Ontario (Middaugh) (ON)

Fourth
Middaugh, Sherry
Third
Wall, Kirsten
Second
Lawes, Andrea
Lead
Cordina, Sheri
Alternate
Hanna, Jenn
Coach
Reid, Pat

PEI (Gaudet) (PE)

Fourth
Gaudet, Suzanne
Third
McInnis, Susan
Second
MacCallum, Janice
Lead
Affleck, Tricia
Alternate
Cameron, Nancy
Coach
Power, Paul

Quebec (Larouche) (QC)

Fourth
Larouche, Marie-France
Third
Gagnon, Karo
Second
Lemay, Annie
Lead
Gregoire, Veronique
Alternate
Belanger, Nancy
Coach
Larouche, Camil

SASK (Anderson) (SK)

Fourth
Anderson, Sherry
Third
Hodson, Kim
Second
Mulroney, Sandra
Lead
Gignac, Donna
Alternate
Walsh, Heather
Coach
Pezer, Vera

NWT/Y (Stabel) (TR)

Fourth
Stabel, Stacey
Third
Freeman, Lisa
Second
Fisher, Alana
Lead
Moss, Debbie
Alternate
Ondrack, Wendy
Coach
McKellar-Gillis, Ann
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Canada (Jones)8 SASK (Anderson)4 NWT/Y (Stabel)4 Alberta (Kleibrink)10
NL (Cunningham)5 Manitoba(Fowler)6 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)7 PEI (Gaudet)6
2 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)7 B.C. (Wheatcroft)5 N.B. (Hanlon)2 NWT/Y (Stabel)3
SASK (Anderson)4 Quebec (Larouche)6 Ontario (Middaugh)8 Manitoba(Fowler)8
3 PEI (Gaudet)2 Alberta (Kleibrink)7
Canada (Jones)10 NL (Cunningham)6
4 Quebec (Larouche)7 Manitoba(Fowler)6 SASK (Anderson)8 B.C. (Wheatcroft)5
N.B. (Hanlon)6 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)8 NWT/Y (Stabel)0 Ontario (Middaugh)9
5 NL (Cunningham)4 N.B. (Hanlon)2 Ontario (Middaugh)8 Canada (Jones)9
PEI (Gaudet)10 B.C. (Wheatcroft)7 Quebec (Larouche)1 Alberta (Kleibrink)4
6 Alberta (Kleibrink)11 PEI (Gaudet)3 Canada (Jones)5 NL (Cunningham)8
NWT/Y (Stabel)2 SASK (Anderson)10 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)6 Manitoba(Fowler)4
7 SASK (Anderson)8 NWT/Y (Stabel)6 Manitoba(Fowler)4 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)5
Ontario (Middaugh)4 Quebec (Larouche)10 N.B. (Hanlon)10 B.C. (Wheatcroft)8
8 B.C. (Wheatcroft)6 N.B. (Hanlon)2 Quebec (Larouche)8 Ontario (Middaugh)7
Canada (Jones)8 NL (Cunningham)11 Alberta (Kleibrink)5 PEI (Gaudet)6
9 Quebec (Larouche)8 Ontario (Middaugh)7 B.C. (Wheatcroft)11 N.B. (Hanlon)6
NL (Cunningham)6 Canada (Jones)9 PEI (Gaudet)2 Alberta (Kleibrink)7
10 PEI (Gaudet)6 Alberta (Kleibrink)9 NL (Cunningham)8 Canada (Jones)9
Manitoba(Fowler)7 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)5 SASK (Anderson)6 NWT/Y (Stabel)7
11 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)8 Manitoba(Fowler)8 NWT/Y (Stabel)4 SASK (Anderson)7
N.B. (Hanlon)7 B.C. (Wheatcroft)6 Ontario (Middaugh)7 Quebec (Larouche)5
12 NWT/Y (Stabel)5 SASK (Anderson)9 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)7 Manitoba(Fowler)8
B.C. (Wheatcroft)7 N.B. (Hanlon)4 Quebec (Larouche)8 Ontario (Middaugh)7
13 Ontario (Middaugh)9 Quebec (Larouche)6 N.B. (Hanlon)5 B.C. (Wheatcroft)4
Alberta (Kleibrink)1 PEI (Gaudet)5 Canada (Jones)9 NL (Cunningham)13
14 Canada (Jones)6 NL (Cunningham)7 Alberta (Kleibrink)4 PEI (Gaudet)5
SASK (Anderson)5 NWT/Y (Stabel)6 Manitoba(Fowler)8 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)7
15 Manitoba(Fowler)8 N.S. (Smith-Dacey)4 SASK (Anderson)9 NWT/Y (Stabel)8
Quebec (Larouche)9 Ontario (Middaugh)7 B.C. (Wheatcroft)4 N.B. (Hanlon)7
16 NL (Cunningham)7 Canada (Jones)8 PEI (Gaudet)10 Alberta (Kleibrink)5
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)5 Manitoba(Fowler)9 NWT/Y (Stabel)4 SASK (Anderson)7
17 N.B. (Hanlon)7 B.C. (Wheatcroft)6 Ontario (Middaugh)11 Quebec (Larouche)3
PEI (Gaudet)4 Alberta (Kleibrink)7 NL (Cunningham)4 Canada (Jones)9
18 Manitoba(Fowler)10
SASK (Anderson)9
19 Ontario (Middaugh)8
Canada (Jones)9
20 Manitoba(Fowler)4
Quebec (Larouche)9
21 Ontario (Middaugh)6
Quebec (Larouche)7
22 Quebec (Larouche)4
Canada (Jones)7

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 8 08:09
NL (Cunningham) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 5 03:27
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 83
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 75
Third Kelly, Kim 20 88
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 79
Team 80 81
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 83
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 73
Third Goss, Peg 20 75
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 74
Team 80 76

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Anderson) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 4 00:18
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 6 05:49
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 80
Third Hodson, Kim 20 78
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 83
Team 79 79
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 20 95
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 85
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 96
Fourth Fowler, Lois 20 88
Team 80 91

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Y (Stabel) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 15:29
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7 17:40
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 20 60
Second Fisher, Alana 20 68
Third Freeman, Lisa 20 60
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 20 56
Team 80 61
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 19 80
Second Peters, Laine 20 81
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 78
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 20 73
Team 79 78

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 3 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 10 18:14
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 6 14:13
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 18 82
Second Bakker, Glenys 18 69
Third Nixon, Amy 18 79
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 79
Team 72 77
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 18 78
Second MacCallum, Janice 18 72
Third McInnis, Susan 18 68
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 18 75
Team 72 73

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 1 X 7 02:49
SASK (Anderson) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 4 02:34
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 18 78
Second Peters, Laine 20 73
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 74
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 19 72
Team 77 74
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 79
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 78
Third Hodson, Kim 20 69
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 68
Team 78 73

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 5 02:41
Quebec (Larouche) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 6 05:33
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 20 78
Second Reed, Shellan 20 64
Third McLean, Diane 20 83
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 60
Team 80 71
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 74
Second Lemay, Annie 20 73
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 79
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 70
Team 79 74

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 12:32
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 8 13:14
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 72
Second Gogan, Jennifer 18 81
Third Stewart, Sheri 18 54
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 18 65
Team 72 68
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 79
Second Lawes, Andrea 18 79
Third Wall, Kirsten 18 72
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 88
Team 72 80

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NWT/Y (Stabel) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 20:29
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 8 18:37
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 18 81
Second Fisher, Alana 18 54
Third Freeman, Lisa 18 67
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 18 64
Team 72 66
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 16 84
Second Bonar, Maureen 18 88
Third Cooke, Gerri 18 96
Fourth Fowler, Lois 18 83
Team 70 88

Draw 3 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 32:44
Canada (Jones) 0 4 3 2 0 1 10 32:43
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 12 77
Second MacCallum, Janice 12 79
Third McInnis, Susan 12 77
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 12 63
Team 48 74
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 12 100
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 12 98
Third Kelly, Kim 12 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 12 96
Team 48 96

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 7 03:10
NL (Cunningham) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 6 01:35
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 19 68
Second Bakker, Glenys 20 80
Third Nixon, Amy 20 69
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 83
Team 79 75
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 85
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 68
Third Goss, Peg 20 75
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 81
Team 80 77

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 7 01:30
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 6 01:58
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 84
Second Lemay, Annie 20 71
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 73
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 72
Team 79 75
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dobson, Susan 20 75
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 79
Third Stewart, Sheri 20 74
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 70
Team 80 74

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6 03:31
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 8 05:48
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 20 85
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 84
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 63
Fourth Fowler, Lois 20 69
Team 80 75
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 18 76
Second Peters, Laine 20 79
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 80
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 19 82
Team 77 79

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
SASK (Anderson) 1 0 2 1 2 2 8 31:31
NWT/Y (Stabel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36:14
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 12 85
Second Mulroney, Sandra 12 79
Third Hodson, Kim 12 85
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 12 77
Team 48 82
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 12 50
Second Fisher, Alana 12 69
Third Freeman, Lisa 12 63
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 11 43
Team 47 56

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 07:52
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 9 10:57
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 18 85
Second Reed, Shellan 18 67
Third McLean, Diane 18 74
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 68
Team 72 73
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 81
Second Lawes, Andrea 18 85
Third Wall, Kirsten 18 86
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 75
Team 72 82

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NL (Cunningham) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 16:33
PEI (Gaudet) 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 4 10 23:03
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 72
Second Kerr, Kathy 16 72
Third Goss, Peg 15 82
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 16 77
Team 63 75
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 16 91
Second MacCallum, Janice 16 78
Third McInnis, Susan 16 91
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 16 92
Team 64 88

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 07:36
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 7 10:11
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dobson, Susan 18 88
Second Gogan, Jennifer 18 65
Third Stewart, Sheri 18 64
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 17 56
Team 71 68
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 17 81
Second Reed, Shellan 18 76
Third McLean, Diane 18 86
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 76
Team 71 80

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 1 1 1 0 2 1 8 22:05
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 23:13
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 13 77
Second Lawes, Andrea 14 57
Third Wall, Kirsten 14 84
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 14 79
Team 55 74
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 14 71
Second Lemay, Annie 14 70
Third Gagnon, Karo 14 63
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 14 52
Team 56 64

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 9 09:56
Alberta (Kleibrink) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 07:50
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 76
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 81
Third Kelly, Kim 18 88
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 83
Team 71 82
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 18 83
Second Bakker, Glenys 18 76
Third Nixon, Amy 18 81
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 68
Team 72 77

Draw 6 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 3 1 2 3 0 2 11 37:30
NWT/Y (Stabel) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 33:34
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 12 71
Second Bakker, Glenys 12 85
Third Nixon, Amy 12 88
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 12 81
Team 48 81
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 12 77
Second Fisher, Alana 12 69
Third Freeman, Lisa 12 81
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 12 52
Team 48 70

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 29:21
SASK (Anderson) 0 3 0 5 0 2 10 30:13
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 12 90
Second MacCallum, Janice 12 63
Third McInnis, Susan 12 65
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 12 56
Team 48 68
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 10 83
Second Mulroney, Sandra 12 77
Third Hodson, Kim 12 98
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 12 94
Team 46 88

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 06:59
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 6 11:57
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 93
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 84
Third Kelly, Kim 20 79
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 76
Team 80 83
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 19 79
Second Peters, Laine 20 79
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 83
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 19 89
Team 78 82

Draw 6 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NL (Cunningham) 0 1 0 3 0 2 2 0 8 22:26
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4 19:13
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 78
Second Kerr, Kathy 16 61
Third Goss, Peg 16 72
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 15 87
Team 63 74
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 16 83
Second Bonar, Maureen 16 83
Third Cooke, Gerri 16 72
Fourth Fowler, Lois 16 61
Team 64 75

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Anderson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 8 01:44
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 00:44
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 85
Third Hodson, Kim 20 78
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 94
Team 79 84
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 85
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 96
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 73
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 79
Team 80 83

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Y (Stabel) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 6 12:17
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 3 1 0 4 0 0 X 10 07:09
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 20 73
Second Fisher, Alana 20 80
Third Freeman, Lisa 18 76
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 18 72
Team 76 75
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 76
Second Lemay, Annie 20 90
Third Gagnon, Karo 19 86
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 93
Team 77 86

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Manitoba(Fowler) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4 14:44
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 1 0 4 0 0 4 1 10 17:13
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 16 75
Second Bonar, Maureen 16 70
Third Cooke, Gerri 16 64
Fourth Fowler, Lois 16 50
Team 64 65
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 16 67
Second Gogan, Jennifer 16 73
Third Stewart, Sheri 16 69
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 16 67
Team 64 69

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 5 03:43
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 1 8 02:56
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 20 68
Second Peters, Laine 20 73
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 71
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 20 68
Team 80 70
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 20 86
Second Reed, Shellan 20 66
Third McLean, Diane 20 80
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 76
Team 80 77

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 01:45
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 8 01:17
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 20 86
Second Reed, Shellan 20 81
Third McLean, Diane 20 76
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 71
Team 80 79
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 78
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 73
Third Kelly, Kim 20 75
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 85
Team 80 78

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 19:04
NL (Cunningham) 0 3 2 1 2 0 3 11 20:38
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 14 75
Second Gogan, Jennifer 14 61
Third Stewart, Sheri 14 59
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 14 38
Team 56 58
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 14 91
Second Kerr, Kathy 14 75
Third Goss, Peg 14 71
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 14 82
Team 56 80

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 8 01:30
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 5 05:25
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 78
Second Lemay, Annie 20 74
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 75
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 68
Team 80 73
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 20 85
Second Bakker, Glenys 20 80
Third Nixon, Amy 20 83
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 75
Team 80 81

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 7 04:04
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 04:10
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 80
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 73
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 83
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 74
Team 78 77
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 20 85
Second MacCallum, Janice 20 83
Third McInnis, Susan 20 76
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 64
Team 80 77

Draw 9 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 8 09:43
NL (Cunningham) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 6 01:53
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 63
Second Lemay, Annie 20 84
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 91
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 75
Team 79 78
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 83
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 83
Third Goss, Peg 20 65
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 71
Team 80 75

Draw 9 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 7 00:51
Canada (Jones) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 9 03:00
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 78
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 76
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 73
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 55
Team 80 70
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 94
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 79
Third Kelly, Kim 20 83
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 66
Team 79 80

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 3 0 3 1 0 4 11 26:59
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 33:27
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 12 85
Second Reed, Shellan 12 83
Third McLean, Diane 12 96
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 12 94
Team 48 90
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 12 75
Second MacCallum, Janice 12 79
Third McInnis, Susan 12 69
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 12 63
Team 48 71

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 6 05:59
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 02:56
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 74
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 73
Third Stewart, Sheri 20 66
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 84
Team 80 74
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 19 80
Second Bakker, Glenys 20 78
Third Nixon, Amy 20 78
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 19 82
Team 78 79

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 6 14:12
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 11:17
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 20 71
Second MacCallum, Janice 20 69
Third McInnis, Susan 20 85
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 84
Team 80 77
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 20 80
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 80
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 85
Fourth Fowler, Lois 20 85
Team 80 83

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 2 9 03:53
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 5 02:12
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 20 74
Second Bakker, Glenys 20 86
Third Nixon, Amy 20 78
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 74
Team 80 78
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 20 76
Second Peters, Laine 20 59
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 81
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 19 55
Team 79 68

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Cunningham) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 8 01:31
SASK (Anderson) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6 02:39
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 85
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 66
Third Goss, Peg 20 74
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 83
Team 80 77
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 71
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 63
Third Hodson, Kim 20 85
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 84
Team 79 76

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 9 08:45
NWT/Y (Stabel) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 7 11:52
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 89
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 88
Third Kelly, Kim 20 80
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 78
Team 80 83
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 20 71
Second Fisher, Alana 20 75
Third Freeman, Lisa 20 73
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 20 73
Team 80 73

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 8 01:18
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 7 01:39
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 20 85
Second Peters, Laine 20 83
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 84
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 20 60
Team 80 78
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 75
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 70
Third Stewart, Sheri 20 74
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 80
Team 80 75

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba(Fowler) 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 8 05:32
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 6 01:16
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 20 79
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 89
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 86
Fourth Fowler, Lois 20 64
Team 80 79
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 20 83
Second Reed, Shellan 20 80
Third McLean, Diane 20 76
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 19 71
Team 79 78

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Y (Stabel) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4 12:13
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 7 10:33
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 20 80
Second Fisher, Alana 20 68
Third Freeman, Lisa 20 66
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 18 71
Team 78 71
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 85
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 90
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 85
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 88
Team 77 87

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Anderson) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7 02:47
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5 01:36
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 70
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 80
Third Hodson, Kim 20 74
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 82
Team 78 76
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 89
Second Lemay, Annie 20 76
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 51
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 74
Team 80 73

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Y (Stabel) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 09:13
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 7 08:10
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 20 84
Second Fisher, Alana 20 75
Third Freeman, Lisa 20 81
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 19 67
Team 79 77
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 18 86
Second Reed, Shellan 20 81
Third McLean, Diane 20 84
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 74
Team 78 81

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
SASK (Anderson) 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 2 9 08:33
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4 10:12
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 88
Second Mulroney, Sandra 18 81
Third Hodson, Kim 18 82
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 75
Team 72 81
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 75
Second Dobson, Susan 18 78
Third Stewart, Sheri 18 79
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 18 63
Team 72 74

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 7 01:46
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 8 00:10
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 20 86
Second Peters, Laine 20 84
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 83
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 19 61
Team 79 78
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 86
Second Lemay, Annie 20 78
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 73
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 78
Team 80 78

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba(Fowler) 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 8 03:31
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 X 7 02:56
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 19 72
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 81
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 75
Fourth Fowler, Lois 19 75
Team 78 76
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 79
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 79
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 79
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 73
Team 80 77

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 2 9 20:10
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 17:27
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 14 80
Second Lawes, Andrea 16 70
Third Wall, Kirsten 16 88
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 16 78
Team 62 79
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 16 73
Second Bakker, Glenys 16 84
Third Nixon, Amy 16 75
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 16 55
Team 64 72

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 6 06:21
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 5 02:50
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 64
Second Lemay, Annie 20 83
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 79
Team 79 75
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 20 94
Second MacCallum, Janice 20 76
Third McInnis, Susan 20 73
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 68
Team 80 78

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 06:48
Canada (Jones) 0 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 2 9 13:41
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 75
Second Gogan, Jennifer 18 61
Third Stewart, Sheri 18 71
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 18 44
Team 72 63
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 85
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 82
Third Kelly, Kim 18 69
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 79
Team 71 79

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 11:55
NL (Cunningham) 0 2 1 0 2 2 1 5 13 13:41
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 16 84
Second Reed, Shellan 16 67
Third McLean, Diane 16 78
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 16 61
Team 64 73
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 97
Second Kerr, Kathy 16 81
Third Goss, Peg 16 88
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 16 94
Team 64 90

Draw 14 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 03:14
SASK (Anderson) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 02:01
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 79
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 79
Third Kelly, Kim 20 80
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 88
Team 80 81
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 85
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 75
Third Hodson, Kim 20 80
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 91
Team 80 83

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Cunningham) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 1 7 00:09
NWT/Y (Stabel) 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 6 13:02
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 84
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 74
Third Goss, Peg 20 85
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 68
Team 80 78
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 20 86
Second Fisher, Alana 20 76
Third Freeman, Lisa 20 60
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 20 66
Team 80 72

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 08:22
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 8 08:55
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 20 89
Second Bakker, Glenys 20 79
Third Nixon, Amy 20 85
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 88
Team 80 85
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 17 91
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 98
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 85
Fourth Fowler, Lois 20 100
Team 77 94

Draw 14 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X 5 08:57
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 7 09:53
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 20 81
Second MacCallum, Janice 20 76
Third McInnis, Susan 20 71
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 19 62
Team 79 73
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 20 91
Second Peters, Laine 20 75
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 81
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 19 84
Team 79 83

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 0 8 00:32
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 2 0 1 9 00:58
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 20 81
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 81
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 76
Fourth Fowler, Lois 20 66
Team 80 76
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 85
Second Lemay, Annie 20 80
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 69
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 78
Team 79 78

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4 03:57
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 X 7 05:12
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 20 80
Second Peters, Laine 20 74
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 73
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 18 68
Team 78 74
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 83
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 68
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 78
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 79
Team 77 77

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
SASK (Anderson) 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 2 2 9 08:33
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 4 06:10
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 82
Second Mulroney, Sandra 18 71
Third Hodson, Kim 18 79
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 17 78
Team 71 77
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 18 86
Second Skinner, Julie 18 85
Third McLean, Diane 18 76
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 58
Team 72 76

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Y (Stabel) 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 13:34
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 7 02:51
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 16 70
Second Fisher, Alana 20 73
Third Freeman, Lisa 20 76
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 20 88
Team 76 77
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 70
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 86
Third Stewart, Sheri 20 70
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 63
Team 80 72

Draw 16 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Cunningham) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 7 02:13
N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 5 01:08
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 91
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 74
Third Goss, Peg 20 78
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 78
Team 79 80
N.S. (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Iskiw, Beth 20 86
Second Peters, Laine 20 71
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 66
Fourth Doyle, Meredith 20 78
Team 80 75

Draw 16 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 8 01:05
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 9 01:07
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 91
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 22 89
Third Kelly, Kim 22 72
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 66
Team 88 79
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 22 89
Second Bonar, Maureen 22 80
Third Cooke, Gerri 22 77
Fourth Fowler, Lois 22 68
Team 88 78

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 4 1 1 0 1 0 2 10 15:29
NWT/Y (Stabel) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 12:30
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 16 75
Second MacCallum, Janice 18 89
Third McInnis, Susan 18 88
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 18 82
Team 70 84
NWT/Y (Stabel)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moss, Debbie 18 69
Second Fisher, Alana 18 79
Third Freeman, Lisa 18 76
Fourth Stabel, Stacey 18 64
Team 72 72

Draw 16 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 5 03:57
SASK (Anderson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 X 7 02:19
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 20 88
Second Bakker, Glenys 20 89
Third Nixon, Amy 20 85
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 67
Team 78 82
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 84
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 89
Third Hodson, Kim 20 88
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 92
Team 78 88

Draw 17 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 7 11:34
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 09:37
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 19 82
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 81
Third Stewart, Sheri 20 78
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 91
Team 79 83
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Affleck, Tricia 20 84
Second MacCallum, Janice 20 73
Third McInnis, Susan 20 63
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 19 63
Team 79 71

Draw 17 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (Wheatcroft) 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 02:26
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 7 03:22
B.C. (Wheatcroft)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Dezura, Diane 22 86
Second Reed, Shellan 22 84
Third McLean, Diane 22 83
Fourth Wheatcroft, Georgina 21 74
Team 87 82
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marchand, Stephanie 22 86
Second Bakker, Glenys 22 80
Third Nixon, Amy 22 91
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 22 72
Team 88 82

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 4 11 07:47
NL (Cunningham) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 07:49
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 88
Second Lawes, Andrea 18 75
Third Wall, Kirsten 18 85
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 79
Team 72 82
NL (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 18 89
Second Kerr, Kathy 18 72
Third Goss, Peg 18 65
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 18 61
Team 72 72

Draw 17 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 26:09
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 3 0 0 4 9 29:29
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 14 84
Second Lemay, Annie 14 79
Third Gagnon, Karo 14 39
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 14 61
Team 56 66
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 14 88
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 14 89
Third Kelly, Kim 14 91
Fourth Jones, Colleen 14 93
Team 56 90

Draw 18 - Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 4 0 1 10 05:34
SASK (Anderson) 0 2 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 9 04:34
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 20 90
Second Bonar, Maureen 20 83
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 75
Fourth Fowler, Lois 20 78
Team 80 81
SASK (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 82
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 81
Third Hodson, Kim 20 85
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 74
Team 79 80

Draw 19 - Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 4 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 8 00:21
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 9 02:26
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 80
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 71
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 88
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 70
Team 79 77
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 99
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 85
Third Kelly, Kim 20 74
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 86
Team 79 86

Draw 20 - Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba(Fowler) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 09:41
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 1 2 0 4 0 1 9 12:22
Manitoba(Fowler)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hunter, Lana 18 85
Second Bonar, Maureen 18 86
Third Cooke, Gerri 18 65
Fourth Fowler, Lois 18 68
Team 72 76
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 16 84
Second Lemay, Annie 18 89
Third Gagnon, Karo 18 85
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 17 85
Team 69 86

Draw 21 - Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 6 01:16
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 7 01:44
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 22 81
Second Lawes, Andrea 22 88
Third Wall, Kirsten 22 86
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 22 77
Team 88 83
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 22 86
Second Lemay, Annie 22 78
Third Gagnon, Karo 22 91
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 82
Team 88 84

Draw 22 - Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 05:45
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7 13:52
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gregoire, Veronique 20 86
Second Lemay, Annie 20 89
Third Gagnon, Karo 20 79
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 79
Team 79 83
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 93
Second Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 79
Third Kelly, Kim 20 85
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 91
Team 77 87

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts Red Deer, Alberta POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Nancy Delahunt CAN 83 **100 ** 76 93 ** 78 94 89 ** ** 85 79 ** 91 88 86 2 Heather Martin NL 83 ** 85 ** 72 78 ** 91 83 85 ** ** 97 84 ** 91 89 85 3 Diane Dezura B.C. ** 78 ** 85 81 ** 86 86 85 ** 83 86 84 ** 86 ** 86 84 4 Lana Hunter MAN 95 84 ** 85 ** 83 75 ** ** 80 79 72 ** 91 81 89 ** 83 5 Tricia Affleck PEI 78 ** 77 ** 91 90 ** 85 75 71 ** ** 94 81 ** 75 84 82 6 Sheri Cordina ONT ** 79 ** 81 77 ** 85 80 78 ** 85 79 80 ** 83 ** 88 81 + Susan Dobson N.B. ** ** ** 75 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 6 Beth Iskiw N.S. 80 78 ** 76 ** 79 68 ** ** 76 85 86 ** 91 80 86 ** 81 6 Stephanie Marchand ALTA 82 ** 68 ** 83 71 ** 85 80 74 ** ** 73 89 ** 88 86 81 9 Donna Gignac SASK 78 79 ** 85 ** 83 78 ** ** 71 70 88 ** 85 82 84 ** 80 10 Veronique Gregoire QC ** 74 ** 84 71 ** 76 78 63 ** 89 86 64 ** 85 ** 84 78 11 Judy Blanchard N.B. ** 72 ** ** ** ** 67 75 74 ** 75 75 75 ** 70 ** 82 74 11 Debbie Moss NWTY 60 81 ** 50 ** 77 73 ** ** 71 80 84 ** 86 70 69 ** 74 SECONDS + Julie Skinner B.C. ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 85 ** ** 85 1 Maureen Bonar MAN 85 88 ** 84 ** 83 70 ** ** 80 89 81 ** 98 81 80 ** 84 2 Mary-Anne Arsenault CAN 75 ** 98 ** 81 84 ** 73 79 88 ** ** 82 79 ** 89 89 82 3 Glenys Bakker ALTA 69 ** 80 ** 76 85 ** 80 78 86 ** ** 84 79 ** 89 80 80 4 Annie Lemay QC ** 73 ** 71 70 ** 90 74 84 ** 76 78 83 ** 80 ** 79 78 4 Sandra Mulroney SASK 80 78 ** 79 ** 77 85 ** ** 63 80 81 ** 75 71 89 ** 78 + Susan Dobson N.B. ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** 78 4 Andrea Lawes ONT ** 79 ** 85 57 ** 96 73 76 ** 90 79 70 ** 68 ** 75 78 7 Janice MacCallum PEI 72 ** 79 ** 78 63 ** 83 79 69 ** ** 76 76 ** 89 73 76 8 Laine Peters N.S. 81 73 ** 79 ** 79 73 ** ** 59 83 84 ** 75 74 71 ** 75 8 Shellan Reed B.C. ** 64 ** 67 76 ** 66 81 83 ** 80 81 67 ** ** ** 84 75 10 Jennifer Gogan N.B. ** 81 ** 79 65 ** 73 61 73 ** 70 ** 61 ** 86 ** 81 74 11 Kathy Kerr NL 73 ** 68 ** 72 61 ** 75 83 66 ** ** 81 74 ** 74 72 73 12 Alana Fisher NWTY 68 54 ** 69 ** 69 80 ** ** 75 68 75 ** 76 73 79 ** 72 THIRDS 1 Amy Nixon ALTA 79 ** 69 ** 81 88 ** 83 78 78 ** ** 75 85 ** 85 91 81 1 Diane McLean B.C. ** 83 ** 74 86 ** 80 76 96 ** 76 84 78 ** 76 ** 83 81 1 Kim Kelly CAN 88 ** 90 ** 88 79 ** 75 83 80 ** ** 69 80 ** 72 91 81 1 Kim Hodson SASK 78 69 ** 85 ** 98 78 ** ** 85 74 82 ** 80 79 88 ** 81 5 Kirsten Wall ONT ** 72 ** 86 84 ** 73 83 73 ** 85 79 88 ** 78 ** 85 80 5 Gerri Cooke MAN 96 96 ** 63 ** 72 64 ** ** 85 86 75 ** 85 76 77 ** 80 7 Heather Smith-Dacey N.S. 78 74 ** 80 ** 83 71 ** ** 81 84 83 ** 81 73 66 ** 78 8 Peg Goss NL 75 ** 75 ** 82 72 ** 71 65 74 ** ** 88 85 ** 78 65 75 8 Susan McInnis PEI 68 ** 77 ** 91 65 ** 76 69 85 ** ** 73 71 ** 88 63 75 10 Karo Gagnon QC ** 79 ** 73 63 ** 86 75 91 ** 51 73 74 ** 69 ** 39 71 10 Lisa Freeman NWTY 60 67 ** 63 ** 81 76 ** ** 73 66 81 ** 60 76 76 ** 71 12 Sheri Stewart N.B. ** 54 ** 74 64 ** 69 59 66 ** 74 79 71 ** 70 ** 78 69 SKIPS 1 Sherry Anderson SASK 83 68 ** 77 ** 94 94 ** ** 84 82 75 ** 91 78 92 ** 84 2 Colleen Jones CAN 79 ** 96 ** 83 76 ** 85 66 78 ** ** 79 88 ** 66 93 80 3 Cathy Cunningham NL 74 ** 81 ** 77 87 ** 82 71 83 ** ** 94 68 ** 78 61 77 3 Sherry Middaugh ONT ** 88 ** 75 79 ** 79 74 55 ** 88 73 78 ** 79 ** 79 77 5 Shannon Kleibrink ALTA 79 ** 83 ** 68 81 ** 75 82 74 ** ** 55 88 ** 67 72 75 6 Lois Fowler MAN 88 83 ** 69 ** 61 50 ** ** 85 64 75 **100 66 68 ** 74 7 Marie-France Larouche QC ** 70 ** 72 52 ** 93 68 75 ** 74 78 79 ** 78 ** 61 73 8 Meredith Doyle N.S. 73 72 ** 82 ** 89 68 ** ** 55 60 61 ** 84 68 78 ** 72 9 Suzanne Gaudet PEI 75 ** 63 ** 92 56 ** 64 63 84 ** ** 68 62 ** 82 63 71 9 Georgina Wheatcroft B.C. ** 60 ** 68 76 ** 76 71 94 ** 71 74 61 ** 58 ** 74 71 11 Heidi Hanlon N.B. ** 65 ** 70 56 ** 67 38 84 ** 80 63 44 ** 63 ** 91 67 12 Stacey Stabel NWTY 56 64 ** 43 ** 52 72 ** ** 73 71 67 ** 66 88 64 ** 66 TEAMS 1 Canada (Jones) 81 ** 96 ** 82 83 ** 78 80 83 ** ** 79 81 ** 79 90 82 2 SASK (Anderson) 79 73 ** 82 ** 88 84 ** ** 76 76 81 ** 83 77 88 ** 80 2 Manitoba(Fowler) 91 88 ** 75 ** 75 65 ** ** 83 79 76 ** 94 76 78 ** 80 4 Alberta (Kleibrink) 77 ** 75 ** 77 81 ** 81 79 78 ** ** 72 85 ** 82 82 79 4 Ontario (Middaugh) ** 80 ** 82 74 ** 83 77 70 ** 87 77 79 ** 77 ** 82 79 6 B.C. (Wheatcroft) ** 71 ** 73 80 ** 77 79 90 ** 78 81 73 ** 76 ** 82 78 6 NL (Cunningham) 76 ** 77 ** 75 74 ** 80 75 77 ** ** 90 78 ** 80 72 78 8 N.S. (Smith-Dacey) 78 74 ** 79 ** 82 70 ** ** 68 78 78 ** 83 74 75 ** 76 8 PEI (Gaudet) 73 ** 74 ** 88 68 ** 77 71 77 ** ** 78 73 ** 84 71 76 10 Quebec (Larouche) ** 74 ** 75 64 ** 86 73 78 ** 73 78 75 ** 78 ** 66 75 11 N.B. (Hanlon) ** 68 ** 74 68 ** 69 58 74 ** 75 74 63 ** 72 ** 83 71 11 NWT/Y (Stabel) 61 66 ** 56 ** 70 75 ** ** 73 71 77 ** 72 77 72 ** 71 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts Red Deer, Alberta PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Heather Martin NL 0 * + * - - * + + + * * + 0 * + 0 +4 Lana Hunter MAN + 0 * + * + + * * + 0 - * 0 0 0 * +4 Sheri Cordina ONT * + * 0 + * + - - * + + + * 0 * 0 +4 Nancy Delahunt CAN 0 * + * - + * - + + * * + - * 0 0 +2 Tricia Affleck PEI 0 * - * + + * + - - * * + - * + 0 +1 Diane Dezura B.C. * 0 * 0 - * + + + * 0 0 - * 0 * 0 +1 Stephanie Marchand ALTA 0 * - * + - * + + 0 * * - 0 * 0 0 0 Beth Iskiw N.S. + 0 * - * - - * * 0 + 0 * + 0 - * -1 Donna Gignac SASK - 0 * + * - - * * - - + * + 0 0 * -2 Veronique Gregoire QC * 0 * + - * 0 - - * + 0 - * 0 * 0 -2 Debbie Moss NWTY - 0 * - * + 0 * * - - 0 * 0 0 - * -4 Judy Blanchard N.B. * - * * * * - - - * - - - * 0 * 0 -7 SECONDS Mary-Anne Arsenault CAN 0 * + * + + * - 0 + * * + 0 * + + +6 Maureen Bonar MAN + + * + * + 0 * * + + 0 * + 0 - * +6 Glenys Bakker ALTA 0 * + * - + * + + + * * + - * 0 0 +4 Laine Peters N.S. + - * - * - + * * - + + * 0 + 0 * +1 Sandra Mulroney SASK - + * + * + - * * 0 0 0 * 0 - 0 * 0 Annie Lemay QC * + * - + * + - 0 * 0 - + * 0 * - 0 Kathy Kerr NL 0 * - * - - * + 0 0 * * + 0 * 0 0 -1 Andrea Lawes ONT * 0 * + - * + - 0 * + 0 - * - * 0 -1 Janice MacCallum PEI 0 * - * + - * + 0 - * * - 0 * + - -2 Shellan Reed B.C. * - * - + * - + 0 * - + - * * * 0 -2 Jennifer Gogan N.B. * 0 * + - * 0 - - * - * - * + * + -2 Alana Fisher NWTY - - * - * - - * * - - - * 0 - - * -10 THIRDS Kirsten Wall ONT * + * + + * - + - * + 0 + * + * + +6 Kim Kelly CAN + * + * + 0 * 0 + + * * 0 0 * - + +5 Kim Hodson SASK - - * + * + + * * + + 0 * 0 0 0 * +3 Gerri Cooke MAN + + * - * 0 - * * 0 + 0 * 0 + + * +3 Heather Smith-Dacey N.S. + + * + * 0 - * * 0 + + * + - - * +3 Amy Nixon ALTA + * - * - + * + + 0 * * - 0 * 0 + +2 Peg Goss NL - * + * - 0 * + - - * * + + * + - 0 Diane McLean B.C. * 0 * - + * + 0 + * - 0 - * 0 * - -1 Karo Gagnon QC * 0 * 0 - * + - + * - - 0 * - * - -4 Sheri Stewart N.B. * - * 0 - * + - - * - 0 0 * - * + -4 Susan McInnis PEI - * - * + - * - - 0 * * 0 - * + - -5 Lisa Freeman NWTY - - * - * - - * * - - 0 * - + - * -8 SKIPS Colleen Jones CAN + * + * + - * + + + * * + 0 * 0 + +7 Sherry Anderson SASK - 0 * + * + + * * 0 + + * 0 + + * +6 Sherry Middaugh ONT * + * + + * - + - * + 0 + * + * + +6 Marie-France Larouche QC * + * 0 - * + - 0 * - + + * + * - +1 Cathy Cunningham NL - * 0 * - + * + 0 0 * * + 0 * 0 - 0 Georgina Wheatcroft B.C. * - * - + * + - + * + + - * - * 0 0 Meredith Doyle N.S. + 0 * + * + - * * - - - * + - 0 * -1 Shannon Kleibrink ALTA 0 * 0 * - + * + 0 + * * - - * - 0 -1 Lois Fowler MAN + + * - * - - * * 0 - 0 * + - 0 * -2 Heidi Hanlon N.B. * - * 0 - * + - 0 * + - - * - * + -3 Suzanne Gaudet PEI 0 * - * + - * - - 0 * * - - * + - -5 Stacey Stabel NWTY - - * - * - - * * - - - * 0 + - * -8 TEAMS Canada (Jones) + * + * + 0 * 0 + + * * + 0 * 0 + +7 Ontario (Middaugh) * + * + + * 0 0 - * + 0 + * 0 * + +5 Manitoba(Fowler) + + * 0 * 0 0 * * + 0 0 * + 0 0 * +4 SASK (Anderson) - 0 * + * + 0 * * 0 0 + * 0 0 + * +3 B.C. (Wheatcroft) * 0 * - + * + 0 + * 0 0 - * 0 * 0 +1 NL (Cunningham) - * 0 * - 0 * + 0 0 * * + + * + - +1 Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 * 0 * - + * + + + * * - - * - 0 0 N.S. (Smith-Dacey) + 0 * 0 * 0 - * * - 0 0 * + 0 - * -1 Quebec (Larouche) * 0 * 0 - * + - 0 * 0 0 0 * 0 * - -2 PEI (Gaudet) 0 * - * + - * 0 - - * * 0 - * + - -4 N.B. (Hanlon) * - * 0 - * 0 - - * 0 - - * - * + -6 NWT/Y (Stabel) - - * - * - - * * - - 0 * - + - * -8 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts Red Deer, Alberta SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 102 FOR 5 21 34 15 6 2 0 0 90 8.2 31 0.88 AGAINST 2 7 21 14 2 1 0 0 59 5.4 8 0.58 B.C. 11 101 FOR 2 16 34 11 3 1 0 0 69 6.3 17 0.68 AGAINST 3 13 25 19 2 0 1 0 74 6.7 22 0.73 ALTA 11 102 FOR 6 10 28 10 6 1 0 0 70 6.4 14 0.69 AGAINST 3 15 26 20 2 0 0 0 72 6.5 20 0.71 SASK 11 97 FOR 9 16 19 22 3 0 1 0 77 7.0 29 0.79 AGAINST 6 8 24 11 2 0 0 0 52 4.7 9 0.54 MAN 11 105 FOR 4 7 21 16 6 0 1 0 76 6.9 8 0.72 AGAINST 12 8 27 10 6 2 0 0 73 6.6 11 0.70 ONT 11 99 FOR 4 16 28 16 4 3 0 0 84 7.6 23 0.85 AGAINST 7 6 22 15 0 0 0 0 52 4.7 8 0.53 QC 11 100 FOR 3 11 24 14 5 1 0 0 71 6.5 14 0.71 AGAINST 7 13 28 13 3 1 1 0 72 6.5 17 0.72 N.S. 11 107 FOR 10 11 19 22 2 0 0 0 69 6.3 14 0.64 AGAINST 8 14 29 11 5 1 0 0 70 6.4 16 0.65 PEI 11 92 FOR 5 8 27 9 2 2 0 0 59 5.4 11 0.64 AGAINST 4 8 16 18 6 2 1 0 83 7.5 14 0.90 N.B. 11 100 FOR 2 7 27 10 1 2 0 0 58 5.3 10 0.58 AGAINST 3 19 36 12 6 1 0 0 82 7.5 29 0.82 NL 11 99 FOR 5 14 25 17 5 0 1 0 79 7.2 23 0.80 AGAINST 3 9 24 12 5 2 0 0 71 6.5 17 0.72 NWTY 11 98 FOR 6 4 19 15 0 0 0 0 49 4.5 6 0.50 AGAINST 3 21 27 22 4 2 0 0 91 8.3 29 0.93 TOTAL 66 601 FOR 61 141 305 177 43 12 3 0 851 6.4 200 0.71 AGAINST 61 141 305 177 43 12 3 0 851 6.4 200 0.71 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts Red Deer, Alberta TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN B.C. ALTA SASK MAN ONT QC N.S. PEI N.B. NL NWTY CAN * W W W L W W L W W W W B.C. L * L L L L L W W W L W ALTA L W * L L L L W W W W W SASK L W W * L W W L W W L W MAN W W W W * W L L W L L W ONT L W W L L * W W W W W W QC L W W L W L * W W W W W N.S. W L L W W L L * W W L W PEI L L L L L L L L * L W W N.B. L L L L W L L L W * L L NL L W L W W L L W L W * W NWTY L L L L L L L L L W L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts Red Deer, Alberta TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Jones) #SH 168 305 473 143 353 496 311 658 969 PTS 543 1031 1574 469 1170 1639 1012 2201 3213 PCT 81 85 83 82 83 83 81 84 83 1 Nancy Delahunt #SH 33 128 161 13 66 79 46 194 240 PTS 111 463 574 41 229 270 152 692 844 PCT 84 90 89 79 87 85 83 89 88 2 Mary-Anne Arsenault #SH 42 53 95 54 95 149 96 148 244 PTS 142 161 303 185 316 501 327 477 804 PCT 85 76 80 86 83 84 85 81 82 3 Kim Kelly #SH 46 56 102 47 95 142 93 151 244 PTS 142 186 328 155 301 456 297 487 784 PCT 77 83 80 82 79 80 80 81 80 4 Colleen Jones #SH 47 68 115 29 97 126 76 165 241 PTS 148 221 369 88 324 412 236 545 781 PCT 79 81 80 76 84 82 78 83 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Wheatcroft) #SH 218 199 417 224 170 394 442 369 811 PTS 667 621 1288 744 493 1237 1411 1114 2525 PCT 76 78 77 83 73 78 80 75 78 1 Diane Dezura #SH 68 88 156 22 23 45 90 111 201 PTS 227 311 538 75 64 139 302 375 677 PCT 83 88 86 85 70 77 84 84 84 2 Shellan Reed #SH 38 20 58 81 47 128 119 67 186 PTS 108 39 147 277 134 411 385 173 558 PCT 71 49 63 85 71 80 81 65 75 3 Diane McLean #SH 48 33 81 68 55 123 116 88 204 PTS 155 105 260 235 163 398 390 268 658 PCT 81 80 80 86 74 81 84 76 81 4 Georgina Wheatcroft #SH 55 54 109 49 44 93 104 98 202 PTS 144 155 299 144 128 272 288 283 571 PCT 65 72 69 73 73 73 69 72 71 5 Julie Skinner #SH 9 4 13 4 1 5 13 5 18 PTS 33 11 44 13 4 17 46 15 61 PCT 92 69 85 81 100 85 88 75 85 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Kleibrink) #SH 228 190 418 202 199 401 430 389 819 PTS 746 577 1323 673 598 1271 1419 1175 2594 PCT 82 76 79 83 75 79 83 76 79 1 Stephanie Marchand #SH 105 48 153 26 25 51 131 73 204 PTS 360 145 505 87 65 152 447 210 657 PCT 86 76 83 84 65 75 85 72 81 2 Glenys Bakker #SH 44 40 84 65 57 122 109 97 206 PTS 152 129 281 208 174 382 360 303 663 PCT 86 81 84 80 76 78 83 78 80 3 Amy Nixon #SH 43 51 94 56 56 112 99 107 206 PTS 130 153 283 198 185 383 328 338 666 PCT 76 75 75 88 83 85 83 79 81 4 Shannon Kleibrink #SH 36 51 87 55 61 116 91 112 203 PTS 104 150 254 180 174 354 284 324 608 PCT 72 74 73 82 71 76 78 72 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT SASK (Anderson) #SH 224 186 410 210 247 457 434 433 867 PTS 729 583 1312 661 815 1476 1390 1398 2788 PCT 81 78 80 79 82 81 80 81 80 1 Donna Gignac #SH 82 72 154 28 32 60 110 104 214 PTS 273 226 499 97 88 185 370 314 684 PCT 83 78 81 87 69 77 84 75 80 2 Sandra Mulroney #SH 30 33 63 83 74 157 113 107 220 PTS 94 107 201 256 231 487 350 338 688 PCT 78 81 80 77 78 78 77 79 78 3 Kim Hodson #SH 52 39 91 50 79 129 102 118 220 PTS 175 109 284 143 285 428 318 394 712 PCT 84 70 78 72 90 83 78 83 81 4 Sherry Anderson #SH 60 42 102 49 62 111 109 104 213 PTS 187 141 328 165 211 376 352 352 704 PCT 78 84 80 84 85 85 81 85 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba(Fowler) #SH 287 223 510 302 181 483 589 404 993 PTS 934 675 1609 995 572 1567 1929 1247 3176 PCT 81 76 79 82 79 81 82 77 80 1 Lana Hunter #SH 107 75 182 37 25 62 144 100 244 PTS 359 256 615 126 78 204 485 334 819 PCT 84 85 84 85 78 82 84 84 84 2 Maureen Bonar #SH 62 45 107 95 48 143 157 93 250 PTS 212 150 362 312 163 475 524 313 837 PCT 85 83 85 82 85 83 83 84 84 3 Gerri Cooke #SH 65 48 113 89 48 137 154 96 250 PTS 196 128 324 307 153 460 503 281 784 PCT 75 67 72 86 80 84 82 73 78 4 Lois Fowler #SH 53 55 108 81 60 141 134 115 249 PTS 167 141 308 250 178 428 417 319 736 PCT 79 64 71 77 74 76 78 69 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Middaugh) #SH 206 257 463 212 297 509 418 554 972 PTS 631 808 1439 669 969 1638 1300 1777 3077 PCT 77 79 78 79 82 80 78 80 79 1 Sheri Cordina #SH 70 119 189 8 42 50 78 161 239 PTS 227 388 615 21 140 161 248 528 776 PCT 81 82 81 66 83 81 79 82 81 2 Andrea Lawes #SH 51 38 89 75 82 157 126 120 246 PTS 158 124 282 233 253 486 391 377 768 PCT 77 82 79 78 77 77 78 79 78 3 Kirsten Wall #SH 33 49 82 75 89 164 108 138 246 PTS 99 152 251 242 306 548 341 458 799 PCT 75 78 77 81 86 84 79 83 81 4 Sherry Middaugh #SH 52 51 103 54 84 138 106 135 241 PTS 147 144 291 173 270 443 320 414 734 PCT 71 71 71 80 80 80 75 77 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Larouche) #SH 321 235 556 260 244 504 581 479 1060 PTS 997 711 1708 833 728 1561 1830 1439 3269 PCT 78 76 77 80 75 77 79 75 77 1 Veronique Gregoire #SH 131 65 196 38 32 70 169 97 266 PTS 449 199 648 126 70 196 575 269 844 PCT 86 77 83 83 55 70 85 69 79 2 Annie Lemay #SH 66 49 115 73 80 153 139 129 268 PTS 200 145 345 247 261 508 447 406 853 PCT 76 74 75 85 82 83 80 79 80 3 Karo Gagnon #SH 63 57 120 76 71 147 139 128 267 PTS 178 170 348 231 214 445 409 384 793 PCT 71 75 73 76 75 76 74 75 74 4 Marie-France Larouche #SH 61 64 125 73 61 134 134 125 259 PTS 170 197 367 229 183 412 399 380 779 PCT 70 77 73 78 75 77 74 76 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.S. (Smith-Dacey) #SH 261 170 431 178 257 435 439 427 866 PTS 796 500 1296 562 785 1347 1358 1285 2643 PCT 76 74 75 79 76 77 77 75 76 1 Beth Iskiw #SH 120 35 155 33 26 59 153 61 214 PTS 389 122 511 101 78 179 490 200 690 PCT 81 87 82 77 75 76 80 82 81 2 Laine Peters #SH 47 31 78 61 81 142 108 112 220 PTS 134 93 227 202 234 436 336 327 663 PCT 71 75 73 83 72 77 78 73 75 3 Heather Smith-Dacey #SH 38 62 100 39 81 120 77 143 220 PTS 129 173 302 117 263 380 246 436 682 PCT 85 70 76 75 81 79 80 76 78 4 Meredith Doyle #SH 56 42 98 45 69 114 101 111 212 PTS 144 112 256 142 210 352 286 322 608 PCT 64 67 65 79 76 77 71 73 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Gaudet) #SH 269 149 418 186 144 330 455 293 748 PTS 829 430 1259 569 446 1015 1398 876 2274 PCT 77 72 75 76 77 77 77 75 76 1 Tricia Affleck #SH 101 31 132 46 8 54 147 39 186 PTS 340 93 433 150 27 177 490 120 610 PCT 84 75 82 82 84 82 83 77 82 2 Janice MacCallum #SH 64 32 96 43 49 92 107 81 188 PTS 189 93 282 138 153 291 327 246 573 PCT 74 73 73 80 78 79 76 76 76 3 Susan McInnis #SH 51 48 99 44 45 89 95 93 188 PTS 156 141 297 129 139 268 285 280 565 PCT 76 73 75 73 77 75 75 75 75 4 Suzanne Gaudet #SH 53 38 91 53 42 95 106 80 186 PTS 144 103 247 152 127 279 296 230 526 PCT 68 68 68 72 76 73 70 72 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Hanlon) #SH 231 263 494 130 182 312 361 445 806 PTS 662 749 1411 366 520 886 1028 1269 2297 PCT 72 71 71 70 71 71 71 71 71 1 Judy Blanchard #SH 66 75 141 7 15 22 73 90 163 PTS 185 232 417 22 43 65 207 275 482 PCT 70 77 74 79 72 74 71 76 74 2 Jennifer Gogan #SH 53 52 105 32 47 79 85 99 184 PTS 163 153 316 95 130 225 258 283 541 PCT 77 74 75 74 69 71 76 71 74 3 Sheri Stewart #SH 52 53 105 45 52 97 97 105 202 PTS 152 139 291 121 147 268 273 286 559 PCT 73 66 69 67 71 69 70 68 69 4 Heidi Hanlon #SH 50 51 101 38 62 100 88 113 201 PTS 129 125 254 105 177 282 234 302 536 PCT 65 61 63 69 71 71 66 67 67 5 Susan Dobson #SH 10 32 42 8 6 14 18 38 56 PTS 33 100 133 23 23 46 56 123 179 PCT 83 78 79 72 96 82 78 81 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NL (Cunningham) #SH 193 266 459 145 193 338 338 459 797 PTS 579 860 1439 446 586 1032 1025 1446 2471 PCT 75 81 78 77 76 76 76 79 78 1 Heather Martin #SH 58 97 155 15 30 45 73 127 200 PTS 194 331 525 54 102 156 248 433 681 PCT 84 85 85 90 85 87 85 85 85 2 Kathy Kerr #SH 42 58 100 44 56 100 86 114 200 PTS 116 172 288 137 155 292 253 327 580 PCT 69 74 72 78 69 73 74 72 73 3 Peg Goss #SH 49 53 102 45 52 97 94 105 199 PTS 146 172 318 132 149 281 278 321 599 PCT 74 81 78 73 72 72 74 76 75 4 Cathy Cunningham #SH 44 58 102 41 55 96 85 113 198 PTS 123 185 308 123 180 303 246 365 611 PCT 70 80 75 75 82 79 72 81 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NWT/Y (Stabel) #SH 217 225 442 157 189 346 374 414 788 PTS 616 646 1262 436 528 964 1052 1174 2226 PCT 71 72 71 69 70 70 70 71 71 1 Debbie Moss #SH 57 96 153 19 24 43 76 120 196 PTS 150 302 452 44 81 125 194 383 577 PCT 66 79 74 58 84 73 64 80 74 2 Alana Fisher #SH 48 47 95 43 62 105 91 109 200 PTS 140 131 271 128 174 302 268 305 573 PCT 73 70 71 74 70 72 74 70 72 3 Lisa Freeman #SH 59 44 103 48 47 95 107 91 198 PTS 181 123 304 145 111 256 326 234 560 PCT 77 70 74 76 59 67 76 64 71 4 Stacey Stabel #SH 53 38 91 47 56 103 100 94 194 PTS 145 90 235 119 162 281 264 252 516 PCT 68 59 65 63 72 68 66 67 66

Scoring Records

2004 Scott Tournament of Hearts Red Deer, Alberta SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 13 DRAW 13 B.C. 4 NL 13 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 0 DRAW 4 SASK 8 NWTY 0 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 18 MAN 10 SASK 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 4 SASK 8 NWTY 0 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 6 PEI 3 SASK 10 SASK SCORED 5 IN THE 4TH END DRAW 15 MAN 8 QC 9 MAN SCORED 5 IN THE 6TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 13 B.C. 4 NL 13 NL SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 1 SASK 4 MAN 6 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 69 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 10 DRAW 1 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 1 SASK 4 MAN 6 BY SASK BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 13 QC 6 PEI 5 DRAW 14 NL 7 NWTY 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 4 SASK 8 NWTY 0 BY SASK BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 13 B.C. 4 NL 13 BY NL LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 18 MAN 10 SASK 9 MAN WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 7 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 3 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 16 CAN 8 MAN 9 DRAW 17 B.C. 6 ALTA 7 DRAW 21 ONT 6 QC 7 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 3 PEI 2 CAN 10 DRAW 4 SASK 8 NWTY 0 DRAW 6 ALTA 11 NWTY 2 DRAW 6 PEI 3 SASK 10 DRAW 9 B.C. 11 PEI 2 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 1 SASK 4 MAN 6 BY SASK