2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts

Prince George, British Columbia
February 19 - 27, 2000

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 0 1 0 1 2 0 3 1 1 X 9 06:10
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4 06:31

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Ontario (Merklinger)101
Manitoba (Laliberte)92
Sask (Campbell)83
B.C. (Law)74
Nova Scotia (Zinck)74
Alberta (Nedohin)65
Canada (Jones)56
Quebec (Berthelot)47
N.B. (Hanlon)47
PEI (Bradley)38
NFLD (Strong)38
Y/NWT (Hatton)011

Alberta (Nedohin) (AB)

Fourth
Nedohin, Heather
Third
Barrack, Carmen
Second
Moore, Kristie
Lead
McGregor, Rona
Alternate
Davison, Chantel
Coach
Moore, Brian

B.C. (Law) (BC)

Canada (Jones) (CA)

Fourth
Jones, Colleen
Third
Kelly, Kim
Second
Waye, Mary-Anne
Lead
Delahunt, Nancy
Coach
Corkum, Peter

Manitoba (Laliberte) (MB)

N.B. (Hanlon) (NB)

NFLD (Strong) (NL)

Nova Scotia (Zinck) (NS)

Fourth
Zinck, Kay
Third
Smith-Dacey, Heather
Second
Bernard, Krista
Lead
Peters, Laine
Alternate
Donald, Cathy
Coach
Smith, Al

Ontario (Merklinger) (ON)

Fourth
Merklinger, Anne
Third
Breen, Theresa
Second
McKnight, Patti
Lead
Frey, Audrey
Alternate
McCrady, Christine
Coach
Waite, Jim

PEI (Bradley) (PE)

Fourth
Bradley, Shelly
Third
MacCallum, Janice
Second
Allan, Leslie
Lead
MacGregor, Tricia
Alternate
Robinson, Lori
Coach
Reid, Pat

Quebec (Berthelot) (QC)

Fourth
Berthelot, Janique
Third
Sabourin, Joelle
Second
Lemay, Annie
Lead
Leclerc, Valerie
Alternate
Larouche, Marie-France
Coach
Cyr, Benoit

Sask (Campbell) (SK)

Y/NWT (Hatton) (TR)

Fourth
Hatton, Sandra
Third
Horte, Rhonda
Second
Stahl, Carrie
Lead
Lea Phillips, Margaret
Alternate
Moses, Dawn
Coach
Adilman, Bernie
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Y/NWT (Hatton)1 Ontario (Merklinger)7 Canada (Jones)11 Nova Scotia (Zinck)4
Quebec (Berthelot)5 Sask (Campbell)6 N.B. (Hanlon)6 B.C. (Law)6
2 N.B. (Hanlon)9 NFLD (Strong)6 Manitoba (Laliberte)7 Y/NWT (Hatton)3
Nova Scotia (Zinck)2 Alberta (Nedohin)7 PEI (Bradley)4 Sask (Campbell)9
3 Manitoba (Laliberte)7 B.C. (Law)10
Canada (Jones)2 Y/NWT (Hatton)3
4 NFLD (Strong)2 PEI (Bradley)4 Sask (Campbell)8 Quebec (Berthelot)2
Manitoba (Laliberte)8 N.B. (Hanlon)7 Alberta (Nedohin)5 Ontario (Merklinger)14
5 Canada (Jones)11 Nova Scotia (Zinck)10 Ontario (Merklinger)6 Alberta (Nedohin)8
B.C. (Law)7 Quebec (Berthelot)8 NFLD (Strong)5 PEI (Bradley)5
6 Quebec (Berthelot)11 Sask (Campbell)7 PEI (Bradley)6 B.C. (Law)5
N.B. (Hanlon)1 NFLD (Strong)4 Canada (Jones)7 Manitoba (Laliberte)11
7 Manitoba (Laliberte)8 Alberta (Nedohin)5 N.B. (Hanlon)4 Ontario (Merklinger)6
Y/NWT (Hatton)5 B.C. (Law)10 Sask (Campbell)5 Nova Scotia (Zinck)7
8 Nova Scotia (Zinck)3 Canada (Jones)4 Y/NWT (Hatton)6 NFLD (Strong)10
PEI (Bradley)6 Ontario (Merklinger)7 Alberta (Nedohin)7 Quebec (Berthelot)9
9 Y/NWT (Hatton)8 B.C. (Law)8 Sask (Campbell)11 Nova Scotia (Zinck)5
Ontario (Merklinger)9 PEI (Bradley)6 Quebec (Berthelot)4 Alberta (Nedohin)2
10 PEI (Bradley)8 Ontario (Merklinger)8 Alberta (Nedohin)4 Quebec (Berthelot)8
NFLD (Strong)4 N.B. (Hanlon)6 Manitoba (Laliberte)7 Canada (Jones)7
11 N.B. (Hanlon)7 NFLD (Strong)10 Canada (Jones)8 Manitoba (Laliberte)6
B.C. (Law)5 Y/NWT (Hatton)8 Nova Scotia (Zinck)10 Sask (Campbell)7
12 Sask (Campbell)4 Quebec (Berthelot)5 Ontario (Merklinger)8 N.B. (Hanlon)5
Nova Scotia (Zinck)5 Alberta (Nedohin)8 PEI (Bradley)3 NFLD (Strong)7
13 Alberta (Nedohin)8 Nova Scotia (Zinck)2 NFLD (Strong)1 PEI (Bradley)6
Canada (Jones)4 Manitoba (Laliberte)8 B.C. (Law)8 Y/NWT (Hatton)5
14 Manitoba (Laliberte)8 Canada (Jones)3 Y/NWT (Hatton)3 B.C. (Law)6
Quebec (Berthelot)7 Sask (Campbell)7 N.B. (Hanlon)6 Ontario (Merklinger)7
15 Ontario (Merklinger)8 N.B. (Hanlon)7 Nova Scotia (Zinck)9 Canada (Jones)8
Alberta (Nedohin)6 Manitoba (Laliberte)8 NFLD (Strong)8 Y/NWT (Hatton)7
16 NFLD (Strong)5 Y/NWT (Hatton)5 Quebec (Berthelot)4 Sask (Campbell)5
Canada (Jones)7 Nova Scotia (Zinck)7 B.C. (Law)9 PEI (Bradley)3
17 B.C. (Law)10 PEI (Bradley)8 Manitoba (Laliberte)5 Alberta (Nedohin)9
Sask (Campbell)3 Quebec (Berthelot)10 Ontario (Merklinger)6 N.B. (Hanlon)6
18 B.C. (Law)7
Nova Scotia (Zinck)5
19 Manitoba (Laliberte)4
Ontario (Merklinger)6
20 Sask (Campbell)4
B.C. (Law)8
21 Manitoba (Laliberte)6
B.C. (Law)7
22 B.C. (Law)9
Ontario (Merklinger)4

Game Statistics

Draw 1

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1 10:00
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 X 5 05:54
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 20 70
Second Stahl, Carrie 20 66
Third Horte, Rhonda 20 63
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 18 78
Team 78 69
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 19 87
Second Lemay, Annie 20 83
Third Sabourin, Joelle 20 70
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 18 93
Team 77 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Merklinger) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 03:43
Sask (Campbell) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 6 02:03
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 20 91
Second McKnight, Patti 20 76
Third Breen, Theresa 20 80
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 20 76
Team 80 81
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 20 84
Second Daku, Karen 20 81
Third Walter, Cathy 20 75
Fourth Campbell, June 19 68
Team 79 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 2 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 3 11 14:50
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 6 11:20
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 78
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 90
Third Kelly, Kim 18 75
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 83
Team 71 82
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 86
Second Stewart, Sheri 18 61
Third Dobson, Sue 18 61
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 18 63
Team 72 68

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 4 01:30
B.C. (Law) 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 6 01:53
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 86
Second Bernard, Krista 20 63
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 63
Fourth Zinck, Kay 19 58
Team 79 67
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 79
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 78
Third Skinner, Julie 20 68
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 69
Team 80 73

Draw 2

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 9 22:54
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 21:28
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 16 70
Second Stewart, Sheri 16 77
Third Dobson, Sue 16 73
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 16 83
Team 64 76
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 16 70
Second Bernard, Krista 16 72
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 16 64
Fourth Zinck, Kay 16 77
Team 64 71

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 01:12
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 7 10:42
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 20 60
Second Wright, Susan 20 63
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 61
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 63
Team 79 62
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 20 76
Second Moore, Kristie 20 74
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 71
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 19 70
Team 79 73

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 X 7 04:55
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4 06:21
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 18 82
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 20 81
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 86
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 17 85
Team 75 84
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 89
Second Allan, Leslie 20 80
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 66
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 63
Team 78 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Y/NWT (Hatton) 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 34:26
Sask (Campbell) 0 1 0 6 2 0 9 31:52
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 12 56
Second Stahl, Carrie 12 50
Third Horte, Rhonda 12 60
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 12 58
Team 48 56
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 12 83
Second Daku, Karen 12 90
Third Walter, Cathy 12 69
Fourth Campbell, June 12 85
Team 48 82

Draw 3

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 7 09:52
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 15:54
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 16 84
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 18 79
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 92
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 18 89
Team 70 86
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 92
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 76
Third Kelly, Kim 18 83
Fourth Jones, Colleen 17 75
Team 71 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 3 10 18:36
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 17:33
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 14 77
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 16 72
Third Skinner, Julie 16 75
Fourth Law, Kelley 16 95
Team 62 80
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 16 80
Second Stahl, Carrie 16 66
Third Horte, Rhonda 16 75
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 16 52
Team 64 68

Draw 4

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 20:48
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 2 0 1 1 0 4 8 22:59
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 14 70
Second Wright, Susan 14 71
Third Sharpe, Kelli 14 70
Fourth Strong, Heather 14 70
Team 56 70
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 14 80
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 14 82
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 14 89
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 14 91
Team 56 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4 03:02
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 X 7 05:49
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 90
Second Allan, Leslie 20 71
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 79
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 63
Team 78 76
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 64
Second Stewart, Sheri 20 70
Third Dobson, Sue 20 74
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 19 88
Team 77 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Campbell) 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 X 8 08:07
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5 04:16
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 16 69
Second Daku, Karen 20 86
Third Walter, Cathy 20 93
Fourth Campbell, June 18 89
Team 74 85
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 20 90
Second Moore, Kristie 20 84
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 79
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 19 74
Team 79 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 29:51
Ontario (Merklinger) 2 0 2 2 6 2 14 35:08
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 12 77
Second Lemay, Annie 12 69
Third Sabourin, Joelle 12 54
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 12 42
Team 48 60
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 12 77
Second McKnight, Patti 12 85
Third Breen, Theresa 12 77
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 12 92
Team 48 83

Draw 5

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 4 11 09:53
B.C. (Law) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 7 08:56
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 76
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 75
Third Kelly, Kim 18 72
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 63
Team 72 72
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 18 72
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 74
Third Skinner, Julie 18 75
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 57
Team 72 69

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 3 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 10 03:48
Quebec (Berthelot) 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 8 02:50
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 66
Second Bernard, Krista 20 68
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 69
Fourth Zinck, Kay 19 71
Team 79 68
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 20 65
Second Lemay, Annie 20 56
Third Sabourin, Joelle 20 65
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 20 63
Team 80 62

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 6 04:06
NFLD (Strong) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 03:03
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 24 77
Second McKnight, Patti 24 77
Third Breen, Theresa 24 78
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 24 78
Team 96 78
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 24 75
Second Wright, Susan 24 80
Third Sharpe, Kelli 24 75
Fourth Strong, Heather 24 73
Team 96 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 X 8 14:47
PEI (Bradley) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 X 5 03:23
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 17 66
Second Moore, Kristie 20 88
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 74
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 82
Team 75 78
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 95
Second Allan, Leslie 20 84
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 80
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 72
Team 78 83

Draw 6

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 1 1 0 2 1 4 2 11 18:49
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 18:38
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 15 60
Second Lemay, Annie 16 84
Third Sabourin, Joelle 16 81
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 16 83
Team 63 77
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 16 94
Second Stewart, Sheri 16 69
Third Dobson, Sue 16 53
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 16 56
Team 64 68

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Campbell) 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 7 05:12
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 4 01:29
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 20 71
Second Daku, Karen 20 88
Third Walter, Cathy 20 88
Fourth Campbell, June 17 85
Team 77 83
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 20 90
Second Wright, Susan 20 83
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 71
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 78
Team 80 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 03:17
Canada (Jones) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 7 04:44
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 22 90
Second Allan, Leslie 22 78
Third MacCallum, Janice 22 73
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 22 83
Team 88 81
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 88
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 85
Third Kelly, Kim 22 83
Fourth Jones, Colleen 21 90
Team 85 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 5 09:01
Manitoba (Laliberte) 2 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 2 11 10:11
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 18 90
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 90
Third Skinner, Julie 18 74
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 67
Team 72 80
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 15 92
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 18 86
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 79
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 18 86
Team 69 86

Draw 7

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 8 02:57
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 05:35
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 84
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 20 68
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 85
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 19 61
Team 79 74
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 20 59
Second Stahl, Carrie 20 80
Third Horte, Rhonda 20 71
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 20 53
Team 80 66

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 07:16
B.C. (Law) 1 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 2 10 10:56
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 18 72
Second Moore, Kristie 18 57
Third Barrack, Carmen 18 67
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 58
Team 72 64
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 16 66
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 83
Third Skinner, Julie 18 76
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 88
Team 70 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 02:12
Sask (Campbell) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 5 02:47
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 22 76
Second Stewart, Sheri 22 81
Third Dobson, Sue 22 66
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 22 69
Team 88 73
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 22 81
Second Daku, Karen 22 81
Third Walter, Cathy 22 82
Fourth Campbell, June 21 73
Team 87 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Merklinger) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 6 02:53
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 7 04:10
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 22 82
Second McKnight, Patti 22 77
Third Breen, Theresa 22 74
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 22 68
Team 88 75
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 22 81
Second Bernard, Krista 22 85
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 22 74
Fourth Zinck, Kay 21 73
Team 87 78

Draw 8

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 08:39
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 X 6 08:18
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 84
Second Bernard, Krista 20 70
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 76
Fourth Zinck, Kay 18 79
Team 78 77
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 18 90
Second Allan, Leslie 20 75
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 91
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 20 86
Team 78 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 02:39
Ontario (Merklinger) 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 7 01:21
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 84
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 74
Third Kelly, Kim 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 61
Team 79 77
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 20 79
Second McKnight, Patti 20 85
Third Breen, Theresa 20 83
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 19 70
Team 79 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6 03:06
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 04:27
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 22 60
Second Stahl, Carrie 22 64
Third Horte, Rhonda 22 67
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 21 69
Team 87 65
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 22 80
Second Moore, Kristie 22 81
Third Barrack, Carmen 22 75
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 22 69
Team 88 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 1 2 10 01:03
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 9 00:55
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 20 81
Second Wright, Susan 20 70
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 64
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 61
Team 80 69
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 20 79
Second Lemay, Annie 20 66
Third Larouche, Marie-France 20 65
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 20 70
Team 80 70

Draw 9

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Hatton) 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 8 00:56
Ontario (Merklinger) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 9 03:20
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 20 73
Second Stahl, Carrie 20 73
Third Horte, Rhonda 20 70
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 20 75
Team 80 73
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 20 88
Second McKnight, Patti 20 79
Third Breen, Theresa 20 89
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 20 89
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 8 09:14
PEI (Bradley) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 6 10:21
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 84
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 84
Third Skinner, Julie 20 86
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 70
Team 80 81
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 85
Second Allan, Leslie 20 73
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 60
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 19 78
Team 79 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Sask (Campbell) 1 0 1 0 4 0 4 1 11 15:09
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 16:50
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 14 77
Second Daku, Karen 16 72
Third Walter, Cathy 16 77
Fourth Campbell, June 16 69
Team 62 73
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 16 75
Second Lemay, Annie 16 72
Third Sabourin, Joelle 16 63
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 16 47
Team 64 64

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 5 07:59
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2 08:08
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 18 81
Second Bernard, Krista 20 74
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 96
Fourth Zinck, Kay 18 79
Team 76 83
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 20 80
Second Moore, Kristie 20 76
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 76
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 19 71
Team 79 76

Draw 10

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 8 12:17
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 06:27
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 16 63
Second Allan, Leslie 18 75
Third MacCallum, Janice 18 76
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 75
Team 70 73
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 18 75
Second Wright, Susan 18 60
Third Sharpe, Kelli 18 90
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 68
Team 72 73

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 8 02:41
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 6 03:09
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 19 88
Second McKnight, Patti 20 88
Third Breen, Theresa 20 81
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 20 84
Team 79 85
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 83
Second Stewart, Sheri 20 70
Third Dobson, Sue 20 60
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 76
Team 80 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 02:51
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 7 05:00
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 20 81
Second Moore, Kristie 20 71
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 74
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 17 53
Team 77 70
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 18 89
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 20 80
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 80
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 19 76
Team 77 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 8 00:53
Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 7 02:08
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 22 80
Second Larouche, Marie-France 22 73
Third Sabourin, Joelle 22 78
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 20 93
Team 86 81
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 93
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 81
Third Kelly, Kim 22 81
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 81
Team 88 84

Draw 11

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 7 06:20
B.C. (Law) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 02:50
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 19 75
Second Stewart, Sheri 20 69
Third Dobson, Sue 20 68
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 78
Team 79 72
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 84
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 84
Third Skinner, Julie 20 81
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 66
Team 80 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 10 05:35
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 0 8 06:37
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 20 76
Second Wright, Susan 20 81
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 75
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 71
Team 79 76
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 20 74
Second Stahl, Carrie 20 70
Third Horte, Rhonda 20 60
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 20 63
Team 80 67

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 8 04:56
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 0 1 10 02:35
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 81
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 81
Third Kelly, Kim 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 59
Team 79 78
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 18 76
Second Bernard, Krista 20 78
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 73
Fourth Zinck, Kay 20 73
Team 78 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 04:42
Sask (Campbell) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 7 02:19
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 86
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 20 78
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 68
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 81
Team 80 78
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 20 75
Second Daku, Karen 20 85
Third Walter, Cathy 20 78
Fourth Campbell, June 20 71
Team 80 77

Draw 12

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Campbell) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 06:05
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 5 04:51
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 20 86
Second Daku, Karen 20 90
Third Walter, Cathy 20 90
Fourth Campbell, June 19 68
Team 79 84
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 74
Second Bernard, Krista 20 88
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 95
Fourth Zinck, Kay 18 76
Team 78 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Berthelot) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 5 02:11
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 8 07:36
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 20 79
Second Lemay, Annie 20 68
Third Sabourin, Joelle 20 73
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 18 61
Team 78 70
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 18 81
Second Moore, Kristie 20 83
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 86
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 89
Team 76 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 8 14:12
PEI (Bradley) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 13:10
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 15 82
Second McKnight, Patti 18 86
Third Breen, Theresa 18 85
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 18 86
Team 69 85
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 18 86
Second Allan, Leslie 18 81
Third MacCallum, Janice 18 74
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 75
Team 72 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 5 07:45
NFLD (Strong) 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 X 7 07:07
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 85
Second Stewart, Sheri 20 80
Third Dobson, Sue 20 84
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 18 56
Team 78 77
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 19 83
Second Wright, Susan 20 83
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 83
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 76
Team 78 81

Draw 13

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 8 17:10
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 11:29
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 15 85
Second Moore, Kristie 18 83
Third Barrack, Carmen 18 74
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 68
Team 69 77
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 88
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 82
Third Kelly, Kim 18 78
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 58
Team 72 76

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 20:31
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 2 1 1 1 0 3 8 19:07
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 14 88
Second Bernard, Krista 14 80
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 14 68
Fourth Zinck, Kay 14 63
Team 56 75
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 14 91
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 14 91
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 14 86
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 14 79
Team 56 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 21:38
B.C. (Law) 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 2 8 23:53
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 16 91
Second Wright, Susan 16 70
Third Sharpe, Kelli 16 72
Fourth Strong, Heather 15 53
Team 63 72
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 14 79
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 16 86
Third Skinner, Julie 16 97
Fourth Law, Kelley 15 88
Team 61 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 04:12
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 5 03:18
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 22 78
Second Allan, Leslie 22 82
Third MacCallum, Janice 22 88
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 21 75
Team 87 81
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 22 77
Second Stahl, Carrie 22 76
Third Horte, Rhonda 22 78
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 22 75
Team 88 77

Draw 14

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 8 04:39
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 7 02:27
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 22 73
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 22 81
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 74
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 21 73
Team 87 75
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Larouche, Marie-France 22 69
Second Lemay, Annie 22 73
Third Sabourin, Joelle 22 72
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 22 65
Team 88 70

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 10:40
Sask (Campbell) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 7 01:10
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 86
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 79
Third Kelly, Kim 20 66
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 71
Team 80 76
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 20 83
Second Daku, Karen 20 81
Third Walter, Cathy 20 89
Fourth Campbell, June 20 84
Team 80 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 3 06:46
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 X 6 10:56
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 20 66
Second Stahl, Carrie 20 70
Third Horte, Rhonda 20 63
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 18 60
Team 78 65
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 17 75
Second Stewart, Sheri 20 74
Third Dobson, Sue 20 74
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 18 75
Team 75 74

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6 03:25
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 7 04:30
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 22 78
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 22 80
Third Skinner, Julie 22 70
Fourth Law, Kelley 22 60
Team 88 72
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 21 73
Second McKnight, Patti 22 72
Third Breen, Theresa 22 76
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 22 74
Team 87 74

Draw 15

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Merklinger) 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 2 8 00:41
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 06:54
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 20 81
Second McKnight, Patti 20 71
Third Breen, Theresa 20 75
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 19 75
Team 79 76
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 20 85
Second Moore, Kristie 20 78
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 90
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 69
Team 80 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 7 03:24
Manitoba (Laliberte) 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 8 05:10
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 22 84
Second Stewart, Sheri 22 81
Third Dobson, Sue 22 85
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 22 80
Team 88 82
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 85
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 22 90
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 81
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 21 79
Team 85 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 9 02:56
NFLD (Strong) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 8 03:52
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 22 66
Second Bernard, Krista 22 74
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 22 70
Fourth Zinck, Kay 22 83
Team 88 73
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 22 78
Second Wright, Susan 22 82
Third Sharpe, Kelli 22 77
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 81
Team 88 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 8 04:44
Y/NWT (Hatton) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7 03:20
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 91
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 80
Third Kelly, Kim 22 91
Fourth Jones, Colleen 21 82
Team 85 86
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 22 82
Second Stahl, Carrie 22 72
Third Horte, Rhonda 22 83
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 22 84
Team 88 80

Draw 16

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 5 04:53
Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 3 X 7 10:24
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Renouf, Michele 22 84
Second Wright, Susan 22 80
Third Sharpe, Kelli 22 75
Fourth Strong, Heather 21 55
Team 87 74
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 21 93
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 72
Third Kelly, Kim 22 85
Fourth Jones, Colleen 21 67
Team 86 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Hatton) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 05:36
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 7 12:09
Y/NWT (Hatton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lea Phillips, Margaret 20 84
Second Stahl, Carrie 20 74
Third Horte, Rhonda 20 80
Fourth Hatton, Sandra 20 80
Team 80 79
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 18 79
Second Bernard, Krista 20 84
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 93
Fourth Zinck, Kay 19 88
Team 77 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Berthelot) 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4 16:16
B.C. (Law) 0 2 1 1 2 2 0 1 0 9 15:20
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 18 75
Second Lemay, Annie 18 65
Third Sabourin, Joelle 18 75
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 18 61
Team 72 69
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 14 84
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 75
Third Skinner, Julie 18 83
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 85
Team 68 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Campbell) 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5 08:29
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3 04:24
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 17 78
Second Daku, Karen 20 80
Third Walter, Cathy 20 83
Fourth Campbell, June 19 82
Team 76 81
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 93
Second Allan, Leslie 20 81
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 79
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 19 72
Team 79 81

Draw 17

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 4 10 14:02
Sask (Campbell) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 08:04
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 17 81
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 85
Third Skinner, Julie 18 81
Fourth Law, Kelley 17 88
Team 70 84
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 18 88
Second Daku, Karen 18 78
Third Walter, Cathy 18 65
Fourth Campbell, June 18 58
Team 72 72

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 1 0 4 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 8 01:37
Quebec (Berthelot) 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 10 00:38
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 75
Second Allan, Leslie 20 68
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 65
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 20 58
Team 80 66
Quebec (Berthelot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leclerc, Valerie 20 81
Second Lemay, Annie 20 73
Third Sabourin, Joelle 20 60
Fourth Berthelot, Janique 20 65
Team 80 70

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5 03:46
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 6 05:43
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 88
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 20 80
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 83
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 71
Team 80 80
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 20 80
Second McKnight, Patti 20 78
Third Breen, Theresa 20 89
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 19 88
Team 79 84

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 3 X 9 07:54
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6 10:17
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McGregor, Rona 18 72
Second Moore, Kristie 20 71
Third Barrack, Carmen 20 75
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 78
Team 78 74
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 81
Second Stewart, Sheri 20 74
Third Dobson, Sue 20 78
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 19 76
Team 79 77

Draw 18

Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 7 04:19
Nova Scotia (Zinck) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 03:02
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 22 77
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 22 82
Third Skinner, Julie 22 83
Fourth Law, Kelley 21 82
Team 87 81
Nova Scotia (Zinck)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 22 82
Second Bernard, Krista 22 68
Third Smith-Dacey, Heather 22 78
Fourth Zinck, Kay 22 84
Team 88 78

Draw 19

Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4 03:08
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 6 04:34
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 90
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 20 73
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 73
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 19 76
Team 79 78
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 19 87
Second McKnight, Patti 20 79
Third Breen, Theresa 20 86
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 20 81
Team 79 83

Draw 20

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Campbell) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 4 05:41
B.C. (Law) 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 3 X 8 05:41
Sask (Campbell)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whitrow, Leanne 20 71
Second Daku, Karen 20 63
Third Walter, Cathy 19 80
Fourth Campbell, June 17 63
Team 76 69
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 19 91
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 79
Third Skinner, Julie 20 81
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 78
Team 77 82

Draw 21

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Laliberte) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 03:29
B.C. (Law) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 7 04:33
Manitoba (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 74
Second Jones-Walker, Debbie 20 79
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 80
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 65
Team 80 74
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 71
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 78
Third Skinner, Julie 20 84
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 69
Team 80 75

Draw 22

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Law) 0 1 0 1 2 0 3 1 1 X 9 06:10
Ontario (Merklinger) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4 06:31
B.C. (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 15 75
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 76
Third Skinner, Julie 20 81
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 74
Team 73 77
Ontario (Merklinger)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Frey, Audrey 20 89
Second McKnight, Patti 20 73
Third Breen, Theresa 19 58
Fourth Merklinger, Anne 18 61
Team 77 70

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts Prince George, British Columbia POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Nancy Delahunt CAN 78 ** 92 ** 76 88 ** 84 ** 93 81 ** 88 86 91 93 ** 87 2 Tricia MacGregor PEI ** 89 ** 90 95 90 ** 90 85 63 ** 86 78 ** ** 93 75 85 2 Janet Arnott MAN ** 82 84 80 ** 92 84 ** ** 89 86 ** 91 73 85 ** 88 85 4 Audrey Frey ONT 91 ** ** 77 77 ** 82 79 88 88 ** 82 ** 73 81 ** 80 82 5 Diane Nelson B.C. 79 ** 77 ** 72 90 66 ** 84 ** 84 ** 79 78 ** 84 81 80 5 Leanne Whitrow SASK 84 83 ** 69 ** 71 81 ** 77 ** 75 86 ** 83 ** 78 88 80 7 Judy Blanchard N.B. 86 70 ** 64 ** 94 76 ** ** 83 75 85 ** 75 84 ** 81 79 7 Rona McGregor ALTA ** 76 ** 90 66 ** 72 80 80 81 ** 81 85 ** 85 ** 72 79 9 Michele Renouf NFLD ** 60 ** 70 75 90 ** 81 ** 75 76 83 91 ** 78 84 ** 78 10 Laine Peters N.S. 86 70 ** ** 66 ** 81 84 81 ** 76 74 88 ** 66 79 ** 77 11 Valerie Leclerc QUE 87 ** ** 77 65 60 ** 79 75 80 ** 79 ** ** ** 75 81 76 12 Margaret Lea Phillips TERR 70 56 80 ** ** ** 59 60 73 ** 74 ** 77 66 82 84 ** 71 + Marie-France Larouche QUE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** 69 SECONDS 1 Karen Daku SASK 81 90 ** 86 ** 88 81 ** 72 ** 85 90 ** 81 ** 80 78 83 2 Debbie Jones-Walker MAN ** 81 79 82 ** 86 68 ** ** 80 78 ** 91 81 90 ** 80 81 2 Georgina Wheatcroft B.C. 78 ** 72 ** 74 90 83 ** 84 ** 84 ** 86 80 ** 75 85 81 4 Mary-Anne Waye CAN 90 ** 76 ** 75 85 ** 74 ** 81 81 ** 82 79 80 72 ** 79 4 Patti McKnight ONT 76 ** ** 85 77 ** 77 85 79 88 ** 86 ** 72 71 ** 78 79 6 Leslie Allan PEI ** 80 ** 71 84 78 ** 75 73 75 ** 81 82 ** ** 81 68 77 6 Kristie Moore ALTA ** 74 ** 84 88 ** 57 81 76 71 ** 83 83 ** 78 ** 71 77 8 Krista Bernard N.S. 63 72 ** ** 68 ** 85 70 74 ** 78 88 80 ** 74 84 ** 76 9 Susan Wright NFLD ** 63 ** 71 80 83 ** 70 ** 60 81 83 70 ** 82 80 ** 75 10 Sheri Stewart N.B. 61 77 ** 70 ** 69 81 ** ** 70 69 80 ** 74 81 ** 74 73 + Marie-France Larouche QUE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 11 Annie Lemay QUE 83 ** ** 69 56 84 ** 66 72 ** ** 68 ** 73 ** 65 73 71 12 Carrie Stahl TERR 66 50 66 ** ** ** 80 64 73 ** 70 ** 76 70 72 74 ** 70 THIRDS 1 Kim Kelly CAN 75 ** 83 ** 72 83 ** 90 ** 81 90 ** 78 66 91 85 ** 82 2 Cathy Overton-Clapham MAN ** 86 92 89 ** 79 85 ** ** 80 68 ** 86 74 81 ** 83 81 2 Cathy Walter SASK 75 69 ** 93 ** 88 82 ** 77 ** 78 90 ** 89 ** 83 65 81 2 Theresa Breen ONT 80 ** ** 77 78 ** 74 83 89 81 ** 85 ** 76 75 ** 89 81 5 Julie Skinner B.C. 68 ** 75 ** 75 74 76 ** 86 ** 81 ** 97 70 ** 83 81 78 6 Heather Smith-Dacey N.S. 63 64 ** ** 69 ** 74 76 96 ** 73 95 68 ** 70 93 ** 77 7 Carmen Barrack ALTA ** 71 ** 79 74 ** 67 75 76 74 ** 86 74 ** 90 ** 75 76 7 Janice MacCallum PEI ** 66 ** 79 80 73 ** 91 60 76 ** 74 88 ** ** 79 65 76 9 Kelli Sharpe NFLD ** 61 ** 70 75 71 ** 64 ** 90 75 83 72 ** 77 75 ** 74 10 Sue Dobson N.B. 61 73 ** 74 ** 53 66 ** ** 60 68 84 ** 74 85 ** 78 71 11 Rhonda Horte TERR 63 60 75 ** ** ** 71 67 70 ** 60 ** 78 63 83 80 ** 70 11 Joelle Sabourin QUE 70 ** ** 54 65 81 ** ** 63 78 ** 73 ** 72 ** 75 60 70 + Marie-France Larouche QUE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 65 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 65 SKIPS 1 Anne Merklinger ONT 76 ** ** 92 78 ** 68 70 89 84 ** 86 ** 74 75 ** 88 79 1 Connie Laliberte MAN ** 85 89 91 ** 86 61 ** ** 76 81 ** 79 73 79 ** 71 79 3 June Campbell SASK 68 85 ** 89 ** 85 73 ** 69 ** 71 68 ** 84 ** 82 58 75 3 Kay Zinck N.S. 58 77 ** ** 71 ** 73 79 79 ** 73 76 63 ** 83 88 ** 75 3 Kelley Law B.C. 69 ** 95 ** 57 67 88 ** 70 ** 66 ** 88 60 ** 85 88 75 6 Heidi Hanlon N.B. 63 83 ** 88 ** 56 69 ** ** 76 78 56 ** 75 80 ** 76 73 6 Shelly Bradley PEI ** 63 ** 63 72 83 ** 86 78 75 ** 75 75 ** ** 72 57 73 8 Colleen Jones CAN 83 ** 75 ** 63 90 ** 61 ** 81 59 ** 58 71 82 67 ** 72 9 Heather Nedohin ALTA ** 70 ** 74 82 ** 58 69 71 53 ** 89 68 ** 69 ** 78 71 10 Sandra Hatton TERR 78 58 52 ** ** ** 53 69 75 ** 63 ** 75 60 84 80 ** 69 11 Heather Strong NFLD ** 63 ** 70 73 78 ** 61 ** 68 71 76 53 ** 81 55 ** 68 11 Janique Berthelot QUE 93 ** ** 42 63 83 ** 70 47 93 ** 61 ** 65 ** 61 65 68 TEAMS 1 Manitoba (Laliberte) ** 84 86 86 ** 86 74 ** ** 81 78 ** 87 75 84 ** 80 81 2 Ontario (Merklinger) 81 ** ** 83 78 ** 75 79 86 85 ** 85 ** 74 76 ** 84 80 2 Canada (Jones) 82 ** 82 ** 72 86 ** 77 ** 84 78 ** 76 76 86 79 ** 80 2 Sask (Campbell) 77 82 ** 85 ** 83 79 ** 73 ** 77 84 ** 84 ** 81 72 80 5 B.C. (Law) 73 ** 80 ** 69 80 79 ** 81 ** 79 ** 88 72 ** 82 84 78 5 PEI (Bradley) ** 75 ** 76 83 81 ** 86 74 73 ** 79 81 ** ** 81 66 78 7 Nova Scotia (Zinck) 67 71 ** ** 68 ** 78 77 83 ** 75 83 75 ** 73 86 ** 76 7 Alberta (Nedohin) ** 73 ** 82 78 ** 64 76 76 70 ** 85 77 ** 80 ** 74 76 9 N.B. (Hanlon) 68 76 ** 74 ** 68 73 ** ** 72 72 77 ** 74 82 ** 77 74 9 NFLD (Strong) ** 62 ** 70 76 80 ** 69 ** 73 76 81 72 ** 80 74 ** 74 11 Quebec (Berthelot) 83 ** ** 60 62 77 ** 70 64 81 ** 70 ** 70 ** 69 70 71 12 Y/NWT (Hatton) 69 56 68 ** ** ** 66 65 73 ** 67 ** 77 65 80 79 ** 70 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts Prince George, British Columbia PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Nancy Delahunt CAN - * + * 0 0 * + * + + * 0 0 + + * +5 Janet Arnott MAN * - - + * 0 + * * + + * 0 0 0 * + +3 Tricia MacGregor PEI * + * + + 0 * + 0 - * 0 0 * * + - +3 Michele Renouf NFLD * - * - 0 + * 0 * + 0 0 + * + - * +1 Rona McGregor ALTA * + * + - * + + 0 - * 0 0 * 0 * - +1 Audrey Frey ONT + * * 0 0 * 0 - + + * 0 * - 0 * - 0 Judy Blanchard N.B. + 0 * - * + - * * - - 0 * + 0 * + 0 Valerie Leclerc QUE + * * 0 0 - * 0 0 - * 0 * * * - + -1 Leanne Whitrow SASK - + * - * - + * 0 * - + * 0 * - + -1 Diane Nelson B.C. - * 0 * 0 0 - * 0 * + * - + * + - -1 Laine Peters N.S. + 0 * * 0 * 0 - 0 * - - 0 * - - * -4 Margaret Lea Phillips TERR - - 0 * * * - - - * 0 * 0 - - + * -6 SECONDS Georgina Wheatcroft B.C. + * + * 0 0 + * + * + * + + * + + +9 Karen Daku SASK + + * 0 * + 0 * 0 * + 0 * 0 * 0 - +3 Debbie Jones-Walker MAN * 0 0 + * 0 - * * + - * + + + * 0 +3 Mary-Anne Waye CAN + * 0 * 0 + * - * + 0 * 0 0 + - * +2 Kristie Moore ALTA * + * 0 0 * - + 0 - * + 0 * + * 0 +2 Patti McKnight ONT - * * + 0 * - + + + * + * - - * 0 +1 Leslie Allan PEI * 0 * 0 0 - * + - + * - + * * 0 - -1 Annie Lemay QUE + * * - - + * 0 0 * * - * - * - + -2 Krista Bernard N.S. - - * * + * + - 0 * 0 0 - * - + * -2 Susan Wright NFLD * - * - 0 - * 0 * - + 0 - * + + * -2 Sheri Stewart N.B. - + * 0 * - 0 * * - - 0 * 0 - * 0 -4 Carrie Stahl TERR - - - * * * + - - * - * - 0 - - * -8 THIRDS Theresa Breen ONT + * * + 0 * 0 - + + * + * + - * + +5 Julie Skinner B.C. + * 0 * 0 - + * + * + * + - * + + +5 Cathy Overton-Clapham MAN * + + + * + + * * + - * + 0 0 * - +5 Cathy Walter SASK - + * + * + + * + * + - * + * 0 - +4 Kim Kelly CAN + * - * 0 + * + * 0 + * 0 - + + * +4 Janice MacCallum PEI * - * + + - * + - - * - + * * 0 + 0 Carmen Barrack ALTA * + * - - * - + - - * + 0 * + * 0 -1 Kelli Sharpe NFLD * - * - 0 - * 0 * + + 0 - * + - * -2 Joelle Sabourin QUE + * * - 0 + * * - 0 * - * 0 * - - -3 Heather Smith-Dacey N.S. - - * * 0 * 0 - + * - + - * - + * -3 Sue Dobson N.B. - + * - * - - * * - - 0 * + 0 * 0 -4 Rhonda Horte TERR - - 0 * * * - - - * - * - - - - * -10 SKIPS Anne Merklinger ONT + * * + + * - + + + * + * + + * + +9 Connie Laliberte MAN * + + + * + + * * + + * + + 0 * - +8 June Campbell SASK - + * + * + 0 * + * - - * + * + - +2 Kay Zinck N.S. - - * * + * + - + * + + - * 0 + * +2 Kelley Law B.C. + * + * - - + * - * - * + - * + + +1 Heidi Hanlon N.B. - + * + * - 0 * * - + - * + 0 * 0 0 Janique Berthelot QUE + * * - - + * + - + * - * - * - + -1 Heather Nedohin ALTA * + * - + * - 0 - - * + + * - * 0 -1 Colleen Jones CAN + * - * + + * - * - - * - - 0 + * -2 Shelly Bradley PEI * - * - - - * + + + * - 0 * * - - -4 Heather Strong NFLD * - * - - - * - * - + + - * 0 - * -6 Sandra Hatton TERR - - - * * * - 0 - * - * 0 - 0 - * -8 TEAMS B.C. (Law) + * + * 0 - + * + * + * + 0 * + + +7 Manitoba (Laliberte) * + 0 + * + + * * + 0 * + + 0 * 0 +7 Ontario (Merklinger) 0 * * + 0 * 0 0 + + * + * 0 0 * 0 +4 Sask (Campbell) 0 + * 0 * 0 + * + * 0 0 * + * 0 - +3 Canada (Jones) + * 0 * 0 + * 0 * 0 0 * 0 - + + * +3 Alberta (Nedohin) * + * 0 - * - + - - * + 0 * 0 * 0 -1 Nova Scotia (Zinck) - - * * + * 0 - + * 0 0 - * - + * -2 PEI (Bradley) * - * 0 + - * + - 0 * - 0 * * 0 0 -2 NFLD (Strong) * - * - 0 0 * 0 * 0 + 0 - * + - * -2 N.B. (Hanlon) - + * 0 * - - * * - - 0 * + 0 * 0 -3 Quebec (Berthelot) + * * - - + * 0 - 0 * - * - * - 0 -4 Y/NWT (Hatton) - - - * * * - - - * - * 0 - - - * -10 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts Prince George, British Columbia SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE B.C. 11 102 FOR 2 22 30 22 2 1 0 0 84 7.6 29 0.82 AGAINST 4 9 24 14 2 1 0 0 62 5.6 11 0.61 ALTA 11 103 FOR 1 12 28 16 3 0 0 0 69 6.3 20 0.67 AGAINST 9 10 25 19 1 1 0 0 70 6.4 12 0.68 SASK 11 102 FOR 7 12 35 8 1 3 0 1 72 6.5 16 0.71 AGAINST 5 6 32 9 0 1 0 0 54 4.9 6 0.53 MAN 11 102 FOR 6 22 33 17 4 1 0 0 83 7.5 25 0.81 AGAINST 3 9 26 11 1 0 0 0 51 4.6 12 0.50 ONT 11 108 FOR 5 20 32 24 0 0 0 1 86 7.8 31 0.80 AGAINST 2 11 32 10 2 0 0 0 58 5.3 13 0.54 QUE 11 101 FOR 5 15 26 18 1 2 0 0 73 6.6 22 0.72 AGAINST 2 16 23 15 4 4 0 1 87 7.9 27 0.86 N.S. 11 105 FOR 10 10 33 5 7 0 0 0 64 5.8 12 0.61 AGAINST 3 13 31 11 4 0 1 0 70 6.4 18 0.67 N.B. 11 103 FOR 3 14 31 11 2 0 1 0 64 5.8 20 0.62 AGAINST 5 17 35 9 4 2 0 0 73 6.6 23 0.71 PEI 11 105 FOR 9 8 26 13 1 1 0 0 59 5.4 9 0.56 AGAINST 7 14 30 13 4 1 0 0 72 6.5 19 0.69 NFLD 11 104 FOR 4 10 28 8 2 3 0 0 62 5.6 12 0.60 AGAINST 8 17 27 18 5 1 0 0 82 7.5 25 0.79 TERR 11 105 FOR 5 7 25 10 3 0 0 0 54 4.9 13 0.51 AGAINST 8 19 32 17 3 1 0 1 85 7.7 26 0.81 CAN 11 108 FOR 6 5 21 13 7 1 0 0 72 6.5 8 0.67 AGAINST 7 16 31 19 3 0 0 0 78 7.1 25 0.72 TOTAL 66 624 FOR 63 157 348 165 33 12 1 2 842 6.4 217 0.67 AGAINST 63 157 348 165 33 12 1 2 842 6.4 217 0.67 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts Prince George, British Columbia TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID B.C. ALTA SASK MAN ONT QUE N.S. N.B. PEI NFLD TERR CAN B.C. * W W L L W W L W W W L ALTA L * L L L W L W W W W W SASK L W * W L W L W W W W W MAN W W L * L W W W W W W W ONT W W W W * W L W W W W W QUE L L L L L * L W W L W W N.S. L W W L W W * L L W W W N.B. W L L L L L W * W L W L PEI L L L L L L W L * W W L NFLD L L L L L W L W L * W L TERR L L L L L L L L L L * L CAN W L L L L L L W W W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts Prince George, British Columbia TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Law) #SH 185 355 540 296 284 580 481 639 1120 PTS 555 1113 1668 954 896 1850 1509 2009 3518 PCT 75 78 77 81 79 80 78 79 79 1 Diane Nelson #SH 30 164 194 31 44 75 61 208 269 PTS 83 534 617 93 143 236 176 677 853 PCT 69 81 80 75 81 79 72 81 79 2 Georgina Wheatcroft #SH 48 53 101 94 91 185 142 144 286 PTS 151 174 325 304 289 593 455 463 918 PCT 79 82 80 81 79 80 80 80 80 3 Julie Skinner #SH 49 65 114 82 90 172 131 155 286 PTS 155 200 355 284 271 555 439 471 910 PCT 79 77 78 87 75 81 84 76 80 4 Kelley Law #SH 58 73 131 89 59 148 147 132 279 PTS 166 205 371 273 193 466 439 398 837 PCT 72 70 71 77 82 79 75 75 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Nedohin) #SH 236 240 476 174 202 376 410 442 852 PTS 737 716 1453 540 594 1134 1277 1310 2587 PCT 78 75 76 78 74 75 78 74 76 1 Rona McGregor #SH 75 85 160 21 27 48 96 112 208 PTS 254 274 528 65 65 130 319 339 658 PCT 85 81 83 77 60 68 83 76 79 2 Kristie Moore #SH 55 46 101 62 55 117 117 101 218 PTS 173 131 304 184 183 367 357 314 671 PCT 79 71 75 74 83 78 76 78 77 3 Carmen Barrack #SH 53 54 107 54 57 111 107 111 218 PTS 157 168 325 184 158 342 341 326 667 PCT 74 78 76 85 69 77 80 73 76 4 Heather Nedohin #SH 53 55 108 37 63 100 90 118 208 PTS 153 143 296 107 188 295 260 331 591 PCT 72 65 69 72 75 74 72 70 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Sask (Campbell) #SH 203 228 431 157 302 459 360 530 890 PTS 660 720 1380 490 939 1429 1150 1659 2809 PCT 81 79 80 78 78 78 80 78 79 1 Leanne Whitrow #SH 41 93 134 23 62 85 64 155 219 PTS 141 319 460 60 170 230 201 489 690 PCT 86 86 86 65 69 68 79 79 79 2 Karen Daku #SH 40 50 90 38 100 138 78 150 228 PTS 139 151 290 126 323 449 265 474 739 PCT 87 76 81 83 81 81 85 79 81 3 Cathy Walter #SH 59 49 108 42 77 119 101 126 227 PTS 189 160 349 131 257 388 320 417 737 PCT 80 82 81 78 83 82 79 83 81 4 June Campbell #SH 63 36 99 54 63 117 117 99 216 PTS 191 90 281 173 189 362 364 279 643 PCT 76 63 71 80 75 77 78 70 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Laliberte) #SH 227 216 443 190 340 530 417 556 973 PTS 699 677 1376 592 1167 1759 1291 1844 3135 PCT 77 78 78 78 86 83 77 83 81 1 Janet Arnott #SH 79 73 152 21 64 85 100 137 237 PTS 263 245 508 70 219 289 333 464 797 PCT 83 84 84 83 86 85 83 85 84 2 Debbie Jones-Walker #SH 45 48 93 54 101 155 99 149 248 PTS 144 139 283 163 350 513 307 489 796 PCT 80 72 76 75 87 83 78 82 80 3 Cathy Overton-Clapham #SH 49 44 93 53 102 155 102 146 248 PTS 138 138 276 171 353 524 309 491 800 PCT 70 78 74 81 87 85 76 84 81 4 Connie Laliberte #SH 54 51 105 62 73 135 116 124 240 PTS 154 155 309 188 245 433 342 400 742 PCT 71 76 74 76 84 80 74 81 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Merklinger) #SH 297 231 528 250 242 492 547 473 1020 PTS 960 694 1654 808 786 1594 1768 1480 3248 PCT 81 75 78 81 81 81 81 78 80 1 Audrey Frey #SH 97 64 161 52 39 91 149 103 252 PTS 322 207 529 163 140 303 485 347 832 PCT 83 81 82 78 90 83 81 84 83 2 Patti McKnight #SH 61 46 107 72 79 151 133 125 258 PTS 199 129 328 224 258 482 423 387 810 PCT 82 70 77 78 82 80 80 77 78 3 Theresa Breen #SH 67 50 117 66 74 140 133 124 257 PTS 209 154 363 217 235 452 426 389 815 PCT 78 77 78 82 79 81 80 78 79 4 Anne Merklinger #SH 72 71 143 60 50 110 132 121 253 PTS 230 204 434 204 153 357 434 357 791 PCT 80 72 76 85 77 81 82 74 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Berthelot) #SH 214 257 471 138 207 345 352 464 816 PTS 567 749 1316 370 630 1000 937 1379 2316 PCT 66 73 70 67 76 72 67 74 71 1 Valerie Leclerc #SH 35 99 134 14 34 48 49 133 182 PTS 103 300 403 35 116 151 138 416 554 PCT 74 76 75 63 85 79 70 78 76 2 Annie Lemay #SH 47 43 90 32 62 94 79 105 184 PTS 124 132 256 89 175 264 213 307 520 PCT 66 77 71 70 71 70 67 73 71 3 Joelle Sabourin #SH 57 46 103 38 45 83 95 91 186 PTS 152 139 291 95 132 227 247 271 518 PCT 67 76 71 63 73 68 65 74 70 4 Janique Berthelot #SH 64 51 115 39 46 85 103 97 200 PTS 160 128 288 110 149 259 270 277 547 PCT 63 63 63 71 81 76 66 71 68 5 Marie-France Larouche #SH 11 18 29 15 20 35 26 38 64 PTS 28 50 78 41 58 99 69 108 177 PCT 64 69 67 68 73 71 66 71 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Zinck) #SH 235 148 383 242 303 545 477 451 928 PTS 700 435 1135 729 968 1697 1429 1403 2832 PCT 74 73 74 75 80 78 75 78 76 1 Laine Peters #SH 109 43 152 28 50 78 137 93 230 PTS 368 134 502 74 137 211 442 271 713 PCT 84 78 83 66 69 68 81 73 78 2 Krista Bernard #SH 42 30 72 68 96 164 110 126 236 PTS 102 85 187 204 318 522 306 403 709 PCT 61 71 65 75 83 80 70 80 75 3 Heather Smith-Dacey #SH 38 41 79 70 87 157 108 128 236 PTS 106 111 217 216 293 509 322 404 726 PCT 70 68 69 77 84 81 75 79 77 4 Kay Zinck #SH 46 34 80 76 70 146 122 104 226 PTS 124 105 229 235 220 455 359 325 684 PCT 67 77 72 77 79 78 74 78 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Hanlon) #SH 202 270 472 180 192 372 382 462 844 PTS 587 776 1363 538 602 1140 1125 1378 2503 PCT 73 72 72 75 78 77 74 75 74 1 Judy Blanchard #SH 63 93 156 26 26 52 89 119 208 PTS 213 293 506 81 74 155 294 367 661 PCT 85 79 81 78 71 75 83 77 79 2 Sheri Stewart #SH 48 60 108 45 61 106 93 121 214 PTS 135 163 298 129 201 330 264 364 628 PCT 70 68 69 72 82 78 71 75 73 3 Sue Dobson #SH 45 66 111 56 47 103 101 113 214 PTS 118 181 299 171 137 308 289 318 607 PCT 66 69 67 76 73 75 72 70 71 4 Heidi Hanlon #SH 46 51 97 53 58 111 99 109 208 PTS 121 139 260 157 190 347 278 329 607 PCT 66 68 67 74 82 78 70 75 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Bradley) #SH 237 226 463 217 187 404 454 413 867 PTS 738 679 1417 706 571 1277 1444 1250 2694 PCT 78 75 77 81 76 79 80 76 78 1 Tricia MacGregor #SH 100 52 152 33 31 64 133 83 216 PTS 345 176 521 116 99 215 461 275 736 PCT 86 85 86 88 80 84 87 83 85 2 Leslie Allan #SH 32 66 98 60 62 122 92 128 220 PTS 99 209 308 186 184 370 285 393 678 PCT 77 79 79 78 74 76 77 77 77 3 Janice MacCallum #SH 57 58 115 58 47 105 115 105 220 PTS 171 173 344 185 136 321 356 309 665 PCT 75 75 75 80 72 76 77 74 76 4 Shelly Bradley #SH 48 50 98 66 47 113 114 97 211 PTS 123 121 244 219 152 371 342 273 615 PCT 64 61 62 83 81 82 75 70 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD (Strong) #SH 207 242 449 210 199 409 417 441 858 PTS 616 766 1382 583 577 1160 1199 1343 2542 PCT 74 79 77 69 72 71 72 76 74 1 Michele Renouf #SH 31 119 150 34 31 65 65 150 215 PTS 93 406 499 93 83 176 186 489 675 PCT 75 85 83 68 67 68 72 82 78 2 Susan Wright #SH 84 30 114 57 45 102 141 75 216 PTS 244 90 334 171 145 316 415 235 650 PCT 73 75 73 75 81 77 74 78 75 3 Kelli Sharpe #SH 55 42 97 57 62 119 112 104 216 PTS 183 127 310 153 176 329 336 303 639 PCT 83 76 80 67 71 69 75 73 74 4 Heather Strong #SH 37 51 88 62 61 123 99 112 211 PTS 96 143 239 166 173 339 262 316 578 PCT 65 70 68 67 71 69 66 71 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Y/NWT (Hatton) #SH 159 268 427 195 229 424 354 497 851 PTS 442 795 1237 493 656 1149 935 1451 2386 PCT 69 74 72 63 72 68 66 73 70 1 Margaret Lea Phillips #SH 43 115 158 21 35 56 64 150 214 PTS 127 347 474 53 84 137 180 431 611 PCT 74 75 75 63 60 61 70 72 71 2 Carrie Stahl #SH 47 53 100 54 60 114 101 113 214 PTS 125 153 278 132 188 320 257 341 598 PCT 66 72 70 61 78 70 64 75 70 3 Rhonda Horte #SH 35 48 83 59 72 131 94 120 214 PTS 90 143 233 154 216 370 244 359 603 PCT 64 74 70 65 75 71 65 75 70 4 Sandra Hatton #SH 34 52 86 61 62 123 95 114 209 PTS 100 152 252 154 168 322 254 320 574 PCT 74 73 73 63 68 65 67 70 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Jones) #SH 157 282 439 173 256 429 330 538 868 PTS 471 943 1414 552 810 1362 1023 1753 2776 PCT 75 84 81 80 79 79 78 81 80 1 Nancy Delahunt #SH 37 111 148 16 50 66 53 161 214 PTS 117 409 526 41 174 215 158 583 741 PCT 79 92 89 64 87 81 75 91 87 2 Mary-Anne Waye #SH 39 59 98 60 62 122 99 121 220 PTS 114 200 314 201 184 385 315 384 699 PCT 73 85 80 84 74 79 80 79 79 3 Kim Kelly #SH 36 56 92 49 79 128 85 135 220 PTS 123 176 299 158 261 419 281 437 718 PCT 85 79 81 81 83 82 83 81 82 4 Colleen Jones #SH 45 56 101 48 65 113 93 121 214 PTS 117 158 275 152 191 343 269 349 618 PCT 65 71 68 79 73 76 72 72 72

Scoring Records

2000 Scott Tournament of Hearts Prince George, British Columbia SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 14 DRAW 4 QUE 2 ONT 14 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 1 TERR 1 QUE 5 DRAW 6 QUE 11 N.B. 1 DRAW 13 NFLD 1 B.C. 8 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 8 NFLD 10 QUE 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 1 TERR 1 QUE 5 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 2 TERR 3 SASK 9 SASK SCORED 6 IN THE 4TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 6 DRAW 4 QUE 2 ONT 14 ONT SCORED 6 IN THE 5TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 1 TERR 1 QUE 5 DRAW 2 MAN 7 PEI 4 DRAW 6 SASK 7 NFLD 4 DRAW 6 PEI 6 CAN 7 DRAW 9 N.S. 5 ALTA 2 DRAW 13 PEI 6 TERR 5 DRAW 18 B.C. 7 N.S. 5 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 69 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 7 DRAW 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 1 TERR 1 QUE 5 BY QUE BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 18 B.C. 7 N.S. 5 BY B.C. BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 8 NFLD 10 QUE 9 DRAW 17 MAN 5 ONT 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 16 QUE 4 B.C. 9 BY B.C. BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 12 DRAW 4 QUE 2 ONT 14 BY ONT LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 5 DRAW 8 NFLD 10 QUE 9 NFLD WAS DOWN 5 AFTER 5 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 13 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 (13 games) FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 2 TERR 3 SASK 9 DRAW 4 QUE 2 ONT 14 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 6 SASK 7 NFLD 4 BY SASK DRAW 13 NFLD 1 B.C. 8 BY NFLD DRAW 14 TERR 3 N.B. 6 BY TERR