2002 Scott Tournament of Hearts

Brandon, Manitoba
February 23 - March 03, 2002

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 5 03:24
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 X 8 13:26

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Sask (Anderson)92
Canada (Jones)83
Manitoba (Jones)83
Ontario (Middaugh)83
Alberta (King)65
B.C. (Lewis)65
Nova Scotia (Doyle)56
Quebec (Gagnon)47
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)47
NFLD (Cunningham)38
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)38
New Brunswick(Floyd)29

Alberta (King) (AB)

Fourth
King, Cathy
Third
MacDonald, Lawnie
Second
Bohmer, Brenda
Lead
Horne, Kate
Alternate
Balderston, Marcy
Coach
Horne, Darryl

B.C. (Lewis) (BC)

Fourth
Lewis, Kristy
Third
Bernard, Krista
Second
Blashko, Denise
Lead
Allan, Susan
Alternate
Blashko, Carmen
Coach
Dezura, Ed

Canada (Jones) (CA)

Fourth
Jones, Colleen
Third
Kelly, Kim
Second
Waye, Mary-Anne
Lead
Delahunt, Nancy
Alternate
Peters, Laine
Coach
Bagnell, Ken

Manitoba (Jones) (MB)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Porritt, Karen
Second
Fallis-Kurz, Lynn
Lead
Allerton, Dana
Alternate
Officer, Jill
Coach
Helston, John

New Brunswick(Floyd) (NB)

Fourth
Floyd, Kathy
Third
Power, Marie-Anne
Second
Arseneau, Jane
Lead
Franey, Allison
Alternate
Harding, Mary
Coach
Fownes, Pat

NFLD (Cunningham) (NL)

Fourth
Cunningham, Cathy
Third
Goss, Peg
Second
Kerr, Kathy
Lead
Martin, Heather
Alternate
Holden, Anna-Mae
Coach
Blackie, Jean

Nova Scotia (Doyle) (NS)

Fourth
Doyle, Meridith
Third
Iskiw, Beth
Second
MacLean, Candice
Lead
Trider, Krista
Alternate
Burgess, Allyson
Coach
Burgess, Jim

Ontario (Middaugh) (ON)

Fourth
Middaugh, Sherry
Third
Brown, Janet
Second
Lawes, Andrea
Lead
Cordina, Sheri
Alternate
Harmark, Kirsten
Coach
B Reid, Pat

P.E.I. (O'Rourke) (PE)

Quebec (Gagnon) (QC)

Fourth
Gagnon, Nathalie
Third
Belley, Joelle
Second
Fortin, Sylvie
Lead
Blackburn, Julie
Alternate
Hebert, Candide
Coach
Gagnon, Paul

Sask (Anderson) (SK)

Fourth
Anderson, Sherry
Third
Hodson, Kim
Second
Mulroney, Sandra
Lead
Gignac, Donna
Alternate
Walsh, Heather
Coach
Meyers, Ron

Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) (TR)

Fourth
Gagnier, Monique
Third
Kaylo, Kelly
Second
Cormier, Sharon
Lead
Burlington, Cheryl
Alternate
Koe, Kerry
Coach
Delorey, Paul
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 B.C. (Lewis)7 Ontario (Middaugh)6 Sask (Anderson)5 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)4
Canada (Jones)5 Alberta (King)5 Quebec (Gagnon)3 Manitoba (Jones)8
2 Quebec (Gagnon)3 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)8 NFLD (Cunningham)6 Sask (Anderson)5
Ontario (Middaugh)8 New Brunswick(Floyd)5 Nova Scotia (Doyle)7 Alberta (King)3
3 Manitoba (Jones)11 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)4
B.C. (Lewis)0 Canada (Jones)10
4 New Brunswick(Floyd)9 Alberta (King)9 Ontario (Middaugh)5 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)6
NFLD (Cunningham)7 Quebec (Gagnon)4 Sask (Anderson)8 Nova Scotia (Doyle)10
5 Canada (Jones)8 NFLD (Cunningham)6 Nova Scotia (Doyle)7 B.C. (Lewis)7
Manitoba (Jones)7 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)7 New Brunswick(Floyd)4 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)5
6 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)7 Manitoba (Jones)9 B.C. (Lewis)10 Canada (Jones)6
Sask (Anderson)4 Ontario (Middaugh)4 Quebec (Gagnon)7 Alberta (King)5
7 Ontario (Middaugh)7 Sask (Anderson)7 Alberta (King)7 Quebec (Gagnon)7
Nova Scotia (Doyle)4 New Brunswick(Floyd)4 NFLD (Cunningham)8 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)2
8 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)7 NFLD (Cunningham)5 New Brunswick(Floyd)8 Nova Scotia (Doyle)7
B.C. (Lewis)3 Canada (Jones)6 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)9 Manitoba (Jones)8
9 New Brunswick(Floyd)7 Nova Scotia (Doyle)5 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)4 NFLD (Cunningham)9
Canada (Jones)8 B.C. (Lewis)6 Manitoba (Jones)10 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)2
10 Manitoba (Jones)11 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)7 Canada (Jones)8 B.C. (Lewis)3
Alberta (King)4 Quebec (Gagnon)6 Ontario (Middaugh)5 Sask (Anderson)6
11 Quebec (Gagnon)8 Alberta (King)9 Sask (Anderson)5 Ontario (Middaugh)9
NFLD (Cunningham)6 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)5 Nova Scotia (Doyle)4 New Brunswick(Floyd)6
12 Sask (Anderson)6 Ontario (Middaugh)7 Quebec (Gagnon)8 Alberta (King)6
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)5 NFLD (Cunningham)5 New Brunswick(Floyd)5 Nova Scotia (Doyle)4
13 Nova Scotia (Doyle)7 New Brunswick(Floyd)9 NFLD (Cunningham)5 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)6
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)6 Manitoba (Jones)6 B.C. (Lewis)6 Canada (Jones)8
14 B.C. (Lewis)6 Canada (Jones)7 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)2 Manitoba (Jones)9
Ontario (Middaugh)7 Sask (Anderson)8 Alberta (King)9 Quebec (Gagnon)3
15 Alberta (King)7 Quebec (Gagnon)11 Ontario (Middaugh)9 Sask (Anderson)6
New Brunswick(Floyd)4 Nova Scotia (Doyle)2 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)3 NFLD (Cunningham)3
16 NFLD (Cunningham)6 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)8 Nova Scotia (Doyle)8 New Brunswick(Floyd)4
Manitoba (Jones)5 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)4 Canada (Jones)6 B.C. (Lewis)6
17 Canada (Jones)8 B.C. (Lewis)6 Manitoba (Jones)8 P.E.I. (O'Rourke)3
Quebec (Gagnon)4 Alberta (King)9 Sask (Anderson)6 Ontario (Middaugh)7
18 Ontario (Middaugh)7
Manitoba (Jones)6
19 Sask (Anderson)6
Canada (Jones)3
20 Ontario (Middaugh)6
Canada (Jones)8
21 Sask (Anderson)5
Canada (Jones)8

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Lewis) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 00:49
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5 02:28
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 76
Second Blashko, Denise 20 79
Third Bernard, Krista 20 81
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 20 81
Team 80 79
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 99
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 83
Third Kelly, Kim 20 85
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 78
Team 79 86

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 6 04:01
Alberta (King) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5 01:20
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 98
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 88
Third Brown, Janet 20 96
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 91
Team 80 93
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 93
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 84
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 19 82
Fourth King, Cathy 20 83
Team 79 85

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 5 09:21
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3 07:28
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 68
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 70
Third Hodson, Kim 20 81
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 72
Team 79 73
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 73
Second Fortin, Sylvie 20 85
Third Belley, Joelle 20 65
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 17 56
Team 77 70

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X 4 08:35
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 X 8 13:26
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 20 88
Second Robinson, Lori 20 75
Third Scales, Julie 19 74
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 17 71
Team 76 77
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 18 82
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 20 80
Third Porritt, Karen 20 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 81
Team 76 83

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 10:11
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 8 13:17
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 18 94
Second Fortin, Sylvie 18 76
Third Belley, Joelle 18 78
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 18 56
Team 72 76
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 17 85
Second Lawes, Andrea 18 78
Third Brown, Janet 17 96
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 93
Team 70 88

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 8 05:43
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 00:54
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 20 68
Second Cormier, Sharon 20 85
Third Kaylo, Kelly 20 91
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 20 69
Team 80 78
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Franey, Allison 20 91
Second Arseneau, Jane 20 86
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 83
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 80
Team 80 85

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 6 00:48
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7 01:44
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 83
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 74
Third Goss, Peg 20 69
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 71
Team 80 74
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 20 88
Second MacLean, Candice 20 76
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 76
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 20 73
Team 80 78

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5 05:20
Alberta (King) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3 01:21
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 83
Third Hodson, Kim 20 88
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 84
Team 77 83
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 91
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 81
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 81
Fourth King, Cathy 20 76
Team 80 83

Draw 3 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 3 2 1 2 2 1 11 35:56
B.C. (Lewis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25:13
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 10 73
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 12 81
Third Porritt, Karen 12 75
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 12 88
Team 46 79
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 12 77
Second Blashko, Denise 12 54
Third Bernard, Krista 12 60
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 12 21
Team 48 53

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 14:58
Canada (Jones) 0 0 3 0 4 0 2 1 10 14:39
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 16 59
Second Robinson, Lori 16 83
Third Scales, Julie 16 81
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 15 55
Team 63 70
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 15 95
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 16 92
Third Kelly, Kim 16 72
Fourth Jones, Colleen 16 91
Team 63 87

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 9 06:58
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 7 06:11
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Franey, Allison 20 91
Second Arseneau, Jane 20 65
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 85
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 19 80
Team 79 80
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 93
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 84
Third Goss, Peg 20 84
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 61
Team 80 80

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta (King) 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 9 12:16
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 08:22
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 18 85
Second Bohmer, Brenda 18 72
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 18 76
Fourth King, Cathy 18 81
Team 72 78
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 18 65
Second Fortin, Sylvie 18 63
Third Belley, Joelle 18 76
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 18 67
Team 72 68

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5 06:56
Sask (Anderson) 0 0 1 3 0 2 1 0 1 X 8 10:23
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 81
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 78
Third Brown, Janet 20 78
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 76
Team 79 78
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 75
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 86
Third Hodson, Kim 20 93
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 94
Team 78 87

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6 04:07
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 0 1 1 0 4 0 3 0 1 X 10 12:12
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 20 84
Second Cormier, Sharon 20 78
Third Kaylo, Kelly 20 83
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 19 68
Team 79 78
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 16 70
Second MacLean, Candice 20 89
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 86
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 18 89
Team 74 84

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 8 01:00
Manitoba (Jones) 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 7 03:13
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 94
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 90
Third Kelly, Kim 20 84
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 74
Team 80 85
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 20 96
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 20 78
Third Porritt, Karen 20 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 55
Team 80 78

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 07:02
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 7 02:39
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 84
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 79
Third Goss, Peg 20 90
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 49
Team 79 76
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 20 78
Second Cormier, Sharon 20 73
Third Kaylo, Kelly 20 75
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 20 73
Team 80 74

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 X 7 08:10
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4 03:52
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 18 75
Second MacLean, Candice 20 74
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 75
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 17 69
Team 75 73
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Franey, Allison 20 81
Second Arseneau, Jane 20 69
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 60
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 18 65
Team 78 69

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (Lewis) 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 7 04:02
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 00:50
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 22 77
Second Blashko, Denise 22 67
Third Bernard, Krista 22 77
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 21 67
Team 87 72
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 22 75
Second Robinson, Lori 22 70
Third Scales, Julie 22 64
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 22 75
Team 88 71

Draw 6 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 X 7 06:09
Sask (Anderson) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4 01:31
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 18 72
Second Robinson, Lori 20 56
Third Scales, Julie 20 71
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 20 73
Team 78 68
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 86
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 76
Third Hodson, Kim 20 70
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 59
Team 79 73

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 4 9 14:10
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 09:11
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 18 72
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 18 79
Third Porritt, Karen 18 79
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 82
Team 72 78
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 82
Second Lawes, Andrea 18 81
Third Brown, Janet 18 69
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 63
Team 72 74

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Lewis) 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 10 03:30
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 7 07:12
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 68
Second Blashko, Denise 20 89
Third Bernard, Krista 20 69
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 20 74
Team 80 75
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 79
Second Fortin, Sylvie 20 74
Third Belley, Joelle 20 71
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 75
Team 80 75

Draw 6 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 6 01:03
Alberta (King) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 5 00:05
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 86
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 95
Third Kelly, Kim 20 80
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 83
Team 79 86
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 83
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 89
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 94
Fourth King, Cathy 20 80
Team 80 86

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 05:13
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 05:00
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 19 79
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 74
Third Brown, Janet 20 74
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 95
Team 79 80
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 20 84
Second MacLean, Candice 20 79
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 75
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 20 73
Team 80 78

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 X 7 03:23
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 4 04:26
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 87
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 76
Third Hodson, Kim 20 84
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 83
Team 77 82
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Franey, Allison 20 93
Second Arseneau, Jane 20 78
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 84
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 18 78
Team 78 83

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (King) 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 7 07:25
NFLD (Cunningham) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 8 04:23
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 90
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 83
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 93
Fourth King, Cathy 20 78
Team 80 86
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 85
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 88
Third Goss, Peg 20 86
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 76
Team 80 84

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 1 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 7 20:14
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 13:23
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 13 79
Second Fortin, Sylvie 16 84
Third Belley, Joelle 16 97
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 16 86
Team 61 87
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 16 89
Second Cormier, Sharon 16 67
Third Kaylo, Kelly 16 81
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 16 47
Team 64 71

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 X 7 05:58
B.C. (Lewis) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 02:23
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 18 81
Second Cormier, Sharon 20 65
Third Kaylo, Kelly 20 73
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 18 79
Team 76 74
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 79
Second Blashko, Denise 20 74
Third Bernard, Krista 20 49
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 18 69
Team 78 68

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 02:50
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 6 01:10
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 91
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 79
Third Goss, Peg 20 61
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 76
Team 79 77
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 96
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 90
Third Kelly, Kim 20 80
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 84
Team 80 88

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 8 01:14
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 1 9 01:17
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 22 85
Second Franey, Allison 22 93
Third Power, Marie-Anne 22 78
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 22 75
Team 88 83
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 19 70
Second Robinson, Lori 22 95
Third Scales, Julie 22 72
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 21 77
Team 84 79

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 03:21
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 8 04:47
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 20 88
Second MacLean, Candice 20 79
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 88
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 20 74
Team 80 82
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 20 74
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 20 83
Third Porritt, Karen 20 78
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 87
Team 79 80

Draw 9 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 7 01:12
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 8 01:31
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 22 89
Second Franey, Allison 22 78
Third Power, Marie-Anne 22 83
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 22 61
Team 88 78
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 21 85
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 90
Third Kelly, Kim 22 82
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 78
Team 87 84

Draw 9 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5 05:20
B.C. (Lewis) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 6 05:03
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 19 74
Second MacLean, Candice 20 75
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 83
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 19 68
Team 78 75
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 78
Second Blashko, Denise 20 75
Third Bernard, Krista 20 69
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 20 70
Team 80 73

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 08:30
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 0 4 10 15:03
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 18 81
Second Cormier, Sharon 18 82
Third Kaylo, Kelly 18 81
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 18 63
Team 72 76
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 18 89
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 18 83
Third Porritt, Karen 18 94
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 79
Team 72 86

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 2 0 0 2 1 3 1 9 26:32
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 22:40
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 14 84
Second Kerr, Kathy 14 75
Third Goss, Peg 14 95
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 14 80
Team 56 83
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 14 77
Second Robinson, Lori 14 70
Third Scales, Julie 14 52
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 14 54
Team 56 63

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 2 3 3 0 1 0 2 11 30:55
Alberta (King) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4 25:26
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 11 82
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 14 100
Third Porritt, Karen 14 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 14 86
Team 53 88
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 14 88
Second Bohmer, Brenda 14 73
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 14 88
Fourth King, Cathy 14 66
Team 56 79

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 7 02:34
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 6 03:47
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 20 83
Second Robinson, Lori 20 70
Third Scales, Julie 20 71
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 19 71
Team 79 74
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 81
Second Fortin, Sylvie 20 63
Third Belley, Joelle 20 74
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 71
Team 80 72

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 8 00:25
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5 02:10
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 19 82
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 84
Third Kelly, Kim 20 79
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 91
Team 78 84
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 83
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 93
Third Brown, Janet 20 79
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 70
Team 80 81

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Lewis) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 02:06
Sask (Anderson) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 6 02:29
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 85
Second Blashko, Denise 20 65
Third Bernard, Krista 20 81
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 19 64
Team 79 74
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 75
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 70
Third Hodson, Kim 20 70
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 91
Team 79 77

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 1 8 03:42
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 6 06:14
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 90
Second Fortin, Sylvie 20 76
Third Belley, Joelle 20 80
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 83
Team 80 82
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 89
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 73
Third Goss, Peg 20 73
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 75
Team 80 77

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (King) 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 9 19:04
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 5 04:32
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 17 78
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 78
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 90
Fourth King, Cathy 18 75
Team 75 80
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 20 81
Second Cormier, Sharon 20 93
Third Kaylo, Kelly 19 93
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 18 61
Team 77 82

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 02:05
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4 02:10
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 22 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 22 80
Third Hodson, Kim 22 95
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 22 86
Team 88 85
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 22 90
Second MacLean, Candice 22 82
Third Iskiw, Beth 22 85
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 22 82
Team 88 85

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 1 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 9 04:43
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 X 6 03:18
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 17 85
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 78
Third Brown, Janet 20 78
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 75
Team 76 79
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 83
Second Franey, Allison 20 88
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 78
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 19 62
Team 79 78

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 6 07:29
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 5 03:27
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 87
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 71
Third Hodson, Kim 20 88
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 80
Team 79 81
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 20 86
Second Cormier, Sharon 20 86
Third Kaylo, Kelly 20 94
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 20 73
Team 80 85

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 X 7 03:00
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 01:44
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 19 86
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 79
Third Brown, Janet 20 90
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 89
Team 79 86
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Holden, Anna-Mae 20 90
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 90
Third Goss, Peg 20 76
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 76
Team 79 83

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 3 8 01:55
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 03:22
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 78
Second Fortin, Sylvie 20 78
Third Belley, Joelle 20 65
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 79
Team 80 75
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 76
Second Franey, Allison 20 76
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 83
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 71
Team 80 77

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (King) 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 6 14:57
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 4 12:26
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 84
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 89
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 89
Fourth King, Cathy 18 89
Team 78 88
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 20 86
Second MacLean, Candice 20 88
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 79
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 18 74
Team 78 82

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 7 08:25
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 6 03:40
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 17 62
Second MacLean, Candice 20 80
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 65
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 20 70
Team 77 69
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 20 74
Second Robinson, Lori 20 71
Third Scales, Julie 20 59
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 20 68
Team 80 68

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 2 1 X 9 01:58
Manitoba (Jones) 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 X 6 02:09
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 18 81
Second Franey, Allison 20 73
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 75
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 85
Team 78 78
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 20 86
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 20 78
Third Porritt, Karen 20 69
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 68
Team 79 75

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 5 02:07
B.C. (Lewis) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 6 00:57
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Holden, Anna-Mae 20 74
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 80
Third Goss, Peg 20 70
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 59
Team 80 71
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 84
Second Blashko, Denise 20 78
Third Bernard, Krista 20 76
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 19 70
Team 79 77

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 6 01:06
Canada (Jones) 0 0 4 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 8 08:44
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 20 85
Second Cormier, Sharon 20 75
Third Kaylo, Kelly 20 74
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 20 71
Team 80 76
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 90
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 79
Third Kelly, Kim 20 79
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 83
Team 76 82

Draw 14 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Lewis) 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 6 03:42
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 7 05:43
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 80
Second Blashko, Denise 20 85
Third Bernard, Krista 20 80
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 20 69
Team 80 78
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 88
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 80
Third Brown, Janet 20 89
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 91
Team 79 87

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 00:04
Sask (Anderson) 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 8 00:51
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 91
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 85
Third Kelly, Kim 20 79
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 76
Team 80 83
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 89
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 79
Third Hodson, Kim 20 79
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 87
Team 79 83

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 24:42
Alberta (King) 0 0 3 0 3 2 1 9 26:30
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 14 82
Second Robinson, Lori 14 80
Third Scales, Julie 14 75
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 14 54
Team 56 73
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 13 83
Second Bohmer, Brenda 14 84
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 14 80
Fourth King, Cathy 14 91
Team 55 85

Draw 14 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 3 1 3 0 2 0 9 36:41
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 28:35
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 12 73
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 12 94
Third Porritt, Karen 12 79
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 12 94
Team 48 85
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 12 81
Second Fortin, Sylvie 12 75
Third Belley, Joelle 12 88
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 12 44
Team 48 72

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (King) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 07:09
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 02:29
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 19 82
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 90
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 81
Fourth King, Cathy 20 89
Team 79 85
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 88
Second Franey, Allison 20 90
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 78
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 74
Team 80 82

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 3 0 0 4 2 2 11 31:28
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 35:57
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 11 84
Second Fortin, Sylvie 12 85
Third Belley, Joelle 12 92
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 12 92
Team 47 88
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 12 83
Second MacLean, Candice 12 85
Third Iskiw, Beth 12 85
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 11 48
Team 47 76

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 0 2 2 0 0 3 9 25:57
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 23:41
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 14 84
Second Lawes, Andrea 14 86
Third Brown, Janet 14 95
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 14 79
Team 56 86
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 14 91
Second Cormier, Sharon 14 80
Third Kaylo, Kelly 14 75
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 14 64
Team 56 78

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 6 07:08
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 05:37
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 76
Third Hodson, Kim 20 85
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 85
Team 78 81
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 80
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 95
Third Goss, Peg 20 83
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 89
Team 79 87

Draw 16 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 6 02:20
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 02:30
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 22 84
Second Kerr, Kathy 22 81
Third Goss, Peg 22 81
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 22 75
Team 88 80
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 22 86
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 22 83
Third Porritt, Karen 22 90
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 21 86
Team 87 86

Draw 16 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 8 10:28
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 12:58
Yukon/NWT (Gagnier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Burlington, Cheryl 18 76
Second Cormier, Sharon 18 86
Third Kaylo, Kelly 18 82
Fourth Gagnier, Monique 18 74
Team 72 80
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 18 79
Second Robinson, Lori 18 75
Third Scales, Julie 18 69
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 18 69
Team 72 73

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Doyle) 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 8 04:54
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 00:00
Nova Scotia (Doyle)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trider, Krista 20 78
Second MacLean, Candice 20 78
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 80
Fourth Doyle, Meridith 20 71
Team 80 77
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 96
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 81
Third Kelly, Kim 20 78
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 69
Team 80 81

Draw 16 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 06:01
B.C. (Lewis) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 6 02:11
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Franey, Allison 20 89
Second Arseneau, Jane 20 91
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 93
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 17 78
Team 77 88
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 90
Second Blashko, Denise 20 86
Third Bernard, Krista 20 80
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 20 79
Team 80 84

Draw 17 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 X 8 13:46
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4 08:27
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 83
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 91
Third Kelly, Kim 20 81
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 83
Team 76 85
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 86
Second Fortin, Sylvie 20 61
Third Belley, Joelle 19 84
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 18 68
Team 77 75

Draw 17 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Lewis) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 6 01:47
Alberta (King) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4 1 X 9 02:44
B.C. (Lewis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Susan 20 80
Second Blashko, Denise 20 70
Third Bernard, Krista 20 78
Fourth Lewis, Kristy 19 71
Team 79 75
Alberta (King)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 19 82
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 73
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 76
Fourth King, Cathy 20 83
Team 79 78

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 8 05:23
Sask (Anderson) 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 6 01:39
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 20 81
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 20 70
Third Porritt, Karen 20 69
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 75
Team 80 74
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 80
Third Hodson, Kim 20 73
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 75
Team 80 76

Draw 17 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 10:37
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 7 11:44
P.E.I. (O'Rourke)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Graham, Bea 18 78
Second Robinson, Lori 18 69
Third Scales, Julie 18 76
Fourth O'Rourke, Kathy 18 65
Team 72 72
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 81
Second Lawes, Andrea 18 85
Third Brown, Janet 18 89
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 79
Team 72 83

Draw 18 - Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 7 01:33
Manitoba (Jones) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 6 04:05
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 89
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 80
Third Brown, Janet 20 71
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 86
Team 80 82
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allerton, Dana 20 68
Second Fallis-Kurz, Lynn 20 79
Third Porritt, Karen 20 86
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 80
Team 80 78

Draw 19 - Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 6 12:39
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 3 15:09
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 72
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 81
Third Hodson, Kim 20 94
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 95
Team 77 86
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 93
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 85
Third Kelly, Kim 20 81
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 68
Team 78 82

Draw 20 - Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 02:48
Canada (Jones) 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 8 12:41
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 95
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 90
Third Brown, Janet 20 76
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 79
Team 80 85
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 19 93
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 88
Third Kelly, Kim 20 88
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 87
Team 78 89

Draw 21 - Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Anderson) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 5 03:24
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 2 0 X 8 13:26
Sask (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 86
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 76
Third Hodson, Kim 20 86
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 69
Team 78 80
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 79
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 81
Third Kelly, Kim 20 86
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 99
Team 76 86

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2002 Scott Tournament of Hearts Brandon, Manitoba POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Nancy Delahunt CAN 99 ** 95 ** 94 86 ** 96 85 82 ** ** 90 91 ** 96 83 91 + Allison Franey N.B. ** 91 ** 91 81 ** 93 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 89 ** 89 2 Heather Martin NFLD ** 83 ** 93 84 ** 85 91 84 ** 89 ** ** ** 80 84 ** 86 3 Kate Horne ALTA 93 91 ** 85 ** 83 90 ** ** 88 78 84 ** 83 82 ** 82 85 3 Sheri Cordina ONT 98 85 ** 81 ** 82 79 ** ** 83 85 86 ** 88 84 ** 81 85 5 Jane Arseneau N.B. ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 85 89 ** 83 76 81 ** 88 ** ** 84 6 Dana Allerton MAN 82 ** 73 ** 96 72 ** 74 89 82 ** ** 86 73 ** 86 81 82 + Anna-Mae Holden NFLD ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 90 74 ** ** ** ** 82 7 Cheryl Burlington TERR ** 68 ** 84 78 ** 89 81 81 ** 81 86 85 ** 91 76 ** 81 7 Julie Blackburn QUE 73 94 ** 65 ** 79 79 ** ** 81 90 78 ** 81 84 ** 86 81 9 Krista Trider N.S. ** 88 ** 70 75 ** 84 88 74 ** 90 86 62 ** 83 78 ** 80 9 Donna Gignac SASK 68 78 ** 75 ** 86 87 ** ** 75 78 87 ** 89 78 ** 78 80 11 Susan Allan B.C. 76 ** 77 ** 77 68 ** 79 78 85 ** ** 84 80 ** 90 80 79 12 Bea Graham PEI 88 ** 59 ** 75 72 ** 70 77 83 ** ** 74 82 ** 79 78 76 SECONDS 1 Mary-Anne Waye CAN 83 ** 92 ** 90 95 ** 90 90 84 ** ** 79 85 ** 81 91 87 2 Allison Franey N.B. ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 93 78 ** 88 76 73 ** 90 ** ** 83 3 Lynn Fallis-Kurz MAN 80 ** 81 ** 78 79 ** 83 83100 ** ** 78 94 ** 83 70 82 3 Kathy Kerr NFLD ** 74 ** 84 79 ** 88 79 75 ** 73 90 80 ** 95 81 ** 82 3 Brenda Bohmer ALTA 84 81 ** 72 ** 89 83 ** ** 73 78 89 ** 84 90 ** 73 82 6 Andrea Lawes ONT 88 78 ** 78 ** 81 74 ** ** 93 78 79 ** 80 86 ** 85 81 7 Candice MacLean N.S. ** 76 ** 89 74 ** 79 79 75 ** 82 88 80 ** 85 78 ** 80 8 Sharon Cormier TERR ** 85 ** 78 73 ** 67 65 82 ** 93 86 75 ** 80 86 ** 79 + Jane Arseneau N.B. ** 86 ** 65 69 ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 91 ** 78 9 Sandra Mulroney SASK 70 83 ** 86 ** 76 76 ** ** 70 80 71 ** 79 76 ** 80 77 10 Denise Blashko B.C. 79 ** 54 ** 67 89 ** 74 75 65 ** ** 78 85 ** 86 70 75 11 Lori Robinson PEI 75 ** 83 ** 70 56 ** 95 70 70 ** ** 71 80 ** 75 69 74 11 Sylvie Fortin QUE 85 76 ** 63 ** 74 84 ** ** 63 76 78 ** 75 85 ** 61 74 THIRDS 1 Lawnie MacDonald ALTA 82 81 ** 76 ** 94 93 ** ** 88 90 89 ** 80 81 ** 76 85 2 Janet Brown ONT 96 96 ** 78 ** 69 74 ** ** 79 78 90 ** 89 95 ** 89 84 3 Kim Hodson SASK 81 88 ** 93 ** 70 84 ** ** 70 95 88 ** 79 85 ** 73 82 3 Kelly Kaylo TERR ** 91 ** 83 75 ** 81 73 81 ** 93 94 74 ** 75 82 ** 82 5 Karen Porritt MAN 89 ** 75 ** 84 79 ** 78 94 84 ** ** 69 79 ** 90 69 81 6 Kim Kelly CAN 85 ** 72 ** 84 80 ** 80 82 79 ** ** 79 79 ** 78 81 80 6 Marie-Anne Power N.B. ** 83 ** 85 60 ** 84 78 83 ** 78 83 75 ** 78 93 ** 80 6 Beth Iskiw N.S. ** 76 ** 86 75 ** 75 88 83 ** 85 79 65 ** 85 80 ** 80 9 Peg Goss NFLD ** 69 ** 84 90 ** 86 61 95 ** 73 76 70 ** 83 81 ** 78 9 Joelle Belley QUE 65 78 ** 76 ** 71 97 ** ** 74 80 65 ** 88 92 ** 84 78 11 Krista Bernard B.C. 81 ** 60 ** 77 69 ** 49 69 81 ** ** 76 80 ** 80 78 73 12 Julie Scales PEI 74 ** 81 ** 64 71 ** 72 52 71 ** ** 59 75 ** 69 76 69 SKIPS 1 Sherry Middaugh ONT 91 93 ** 76 ** 63 95 ** ** 70 75 89 ** 91 79 ** 79 82 1 Sherry Anderson SASK 72 84 ** 94 ** 59 83 ** ** 91 86 80 ** 87 85 ** 75 82 3 Cathy King ALTA 83 76 ** 81 ** 80 78 ** ** 66 75 89 ** 91 89 ** 83 81 3 Colleen Jones CAN 78 ** 91 ** 74 83 ** 84 78 91 ** ** 83 76 ** 69 83 81 5 Jennifer Jones MAN 81 ** 88 ** 55 82 ** 87 79 86 ** ** 68 94 ** 86 75 79 6 Kathy Floyd N.B. ** 80 ** 80 65 ** 78 75 61 ** 62 71 85 ** 74 78 ** 73 6 Meridith Doyle N.S. ** 73 ** 89 69 ** 73 74 68 ** 82 74 70 ** 48 71 ** 73 8 Cathy Cunningham NFLD ** 71 ** 61 49 ** 76 76 80 ** 75 76 59 ** 89 75 ** 71 8 Nathalie Gagnon QUE 56 56 ** 67 ** 75 86 ** ** 71 83 79 ** 44 92 ** 68 71 10 Kristy Lewis B.C. 81 ** 21 ** 67 74 ** 69 70 64 ** ** 70 69 ** 79 71 69 11 Monique Gagnier TERR ** 69 ** 68 73 ** 47 79 63 ** 61 73 71 ** 64 74 ** 68 11 Kathy O'Rourke PEI 71 ** 55 ** 75 73 ** 77 54 71 ** ** 68 54 ** 69 65 68 TEAMS 1 Canada (Jones) 86 ** 87 ** 85 86 ** 88 84 84 ** ** 82 83 ** 81 85 85 2 Ontario (Middaugh) 93 88 ** 78 ** 74 80 ** ** 81 79 86 ** 87 86 ** 83 83 2 Alberta (King) 85 83 ** 78 ** 86 86 ** ** 79 80 88 ** 85 85 ** 78 83 4 Manitoba (Jones) 83 ** 79 ** 78 78 ** 80 86 88 ** ** 75 85 ** 86 74 81 5 Sask (Anderson) 73 83 ** 87 ** 73 82 ** ** 77 85 81 ** 83 81 ** 76 80 5 New Brunswick(Floyd) ** 85 ** 80 69 ** 83 83 78 ** 78 77 78 ** 82 88 ** 80 7 NFLD (Cunningham) ** 74 ** 80 76 ** 84 77 83 ** 77 83 71 ** 87 80 ** 79 8 Nova Scotia (Doyle) ** 78 ** 84 73 ** 78 82 75 ** 85 82 69 ** 76 77 ** 78 8 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) ** 78 ** 78 74 ** 71 74 76 ** 82 85 76 ** 78 80 ** 78 10 Quebec (Gagnon) 70 76 ** 68 ** 75 87 ** ** 72 82 75 ** 72 88 ** 75 76 11 B.C. (Lewis) 79 ** 53 ** 72 75 ** 68 73 74 ** ** 77 78 ** 84 75 74 12 P.E.I. (O'Rourke) 77 ** 70 ** 71 68 ** 79 63 74 ** ** 68 73 ** 73 72 72 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2002 Scott Tournament of Hearts Brandon, Manitoba PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Nancy Delahunt CAN + * + * 0 0 * + 0 0 * * + 0 * + 0 +5 Kate Horne ALTA - + * + * 0 + * * + 0 0 * 0 - * 0 +2 Julie Blackburn QUE + + * - * + - * * 0 0 0 * + 0 * 0 +2 Sheri Cordina ONT + - * + * + - * * 0 0 0 * + - * 0 +1 Jane Arseneau N.B. * * * * * * * + 0 * 0 0 - * + * * +1 Krista Trider N.S. * + * - - * + + 0 * + 0 - * 0 - * 0 Susan Allan B.C. - * 0 * 0 - * 0 0 + * * + - * 0 0 -1 Cheryl Burlington TERR * - * + - * + 0 - * 0 0 - * + 0 * -1 Heather Martin NFLD * - * 0 + * - - + * 0 * * * 0 0 * -1 Bea Graham PEI + * - * 0 - * - - 0 * * + 0 * 0 0 -2 Dana Allerton MAN - * 0 * 0 - * - + - * * + - * 0 0 -3 Donna Gignac SASK - - * - * + - * * - - 0 * 0 0 * 0 -5 SECONDS Mary-Anne Waye CAN 0 * + * + + * + + - * * 0 + * 0 + +6 Kathy Kerr NFLD * 0 * + + * + - + * 0 + 0 * + 0 * +5 Candice MacLean N.S. * 0 * + + * + 0 0 * 0 0 + * 0 0 * +4 Lynn Fallis-Kurz MAN + * + * - 0 * 0 0 + * * + + * 0 - +3 Denise Blashko B.C. 0 * - * 0 + * + 0 - * * 0 + * - 0 0 Sandra Mulroney SASK - 0 * + * + 0 * * + 0 - * - - * + 0 Allison Franey N.B. * * * * * * * 0 - * + 0 - * 0 * * -1 Andrea Lawes ONT 0 0 * - * 0 - * * + - - * - + * + -2 Sharon Cormier TERR * 0 * - - * - - 0 * + + 0 * - + * -2 Brenda Bohmer ALTA 0 0 * + * - - * * - - 0 * 0 0 * 0 -3 Sylvie Fortin QUE + 0 * - * - + * * - 0 0 * - 0 * - -3 Lori Robinson PEI - * - * 0 - * 0 - + * * - 0 * - - -6 THIRDS Janet Brown ONT + + * - * - 0 * * 0 0 + * + + * + +4 Lawnie MacDonald ALTA - - * 0 * + + * * 0 0 + * + 0 * 0 +2 Kim Hodson SASK + + * + * 0 0 * * - + - * 0 0 * 0 +2 Karen Porritt MAN + * + * 0 + * - + 0 * * - - * + 0 +2 Marie-Anne Power N.B. * - * 0 - * 0 + 0 * 0 + + * 0 + * +2 Beth Iskiw N.S. * + * 0 + * 0 + + * - - + * - 0 * +2 Joelle Belley QUE - - * 0 * 0 + * * 0 + - * + + * 0 +1 Kim Kelly CAN 0 * - * 0 - * + 0 0 * * + 0 * 0 0 0 Kelly Kaylo TERR * + * 0 - * - + - * 0 + - * - + * -1 Krista Bernard B.C. 0 * - * + 0 * - - + * * + - * - 0 -2 Peg Goss NFLD * - * 0 + * - - + * - - - * 0 - * -5 Julie Scales PEI - * + * - 0 * - - 0 * * - - * - - -7 SKIPS Colleen Jones CAN 0 * + * + 0 * + + + * * + - * 0 + +6 Sherry Anderson SASK + + * + * - + * * + 0 + * + 0 * 0 +6 Jennifer Jones MAN + * + * - + * + + + * * - + * + 0 +6 Sherry Middaugh ONT + + * - * - + * * - + + * + + * + +5 Cathy King ALTA - - * + * 0 0 * * - + + * + + * + +3 Nathalie Gagnon QUE - - * - * 0 + * * 0 + + * - + * - -1 Kathy Floyd N.B. * + * + 0 * - 0 - * - - + * - 0 * -2 Meridith Doyle N.S. * 0 * + 0 * - - 0 * 0 - 0 * - 0 * -3 Kathy O'Rourke PEI - * - * + + * 0 - 0 * * 0 - * - - -4 Kristy Lewis B.C. 0 * - * - 0 * - 0 - * * + - * 0 - -5 Monique Gagnier TERR * - * - + * - + - * - - - * - + * -5 Cathy Cunningham NFLD * 0 * - - * 0 - + * - - - * 0 - * -6 TEAMS Canada (Jones) + * + * + 0 * + + 0 * * + 0 * 0 + +7 Manitoba (Jones) + * + * - 0 * 0 + + * * 0 + * + 0 +5 Ontario (Middaugh) + + * - * 0 0 * * 0 0 0 * + + * + +4 Alberta (King) - 0 * + * 0 0 * * - 0 + * + 0 * 0 +1 Sask (Anderson) 0 0 * + * + 0 * * 0 0 0 * 0 - * 0 +1 New Brunswick(Floyd) * + * 0 0 * 0 0 - * 0 0 0 * 0 0 * 0 Quebec (Gagnon) 0 - * - * 0 + * * 0 + 0 * - + * - -1 Nova Scotia (Doyle) * 0 * + 0 * 0 0 0 * 0 - 0 * - 0 * -1 NFLD (Cunningham) * 0 * 0 0 * 0 - + * - 0 - * + - * -2 B.C. (Lewis) - * - * 0 0 * - 0 0 * * + - * 0 0 -3 Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) * - * - 0 * - + - * 0 0 - * - + * -4 P.E.I. (O'Rourke) - * - * 0 - * 0 - 0 * * 0 - * - - -7 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2002 Scott Tournament of Hearts Brandon, Manitoba SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 107 FOR 6 15 28 19 2 2 0 0 80 7.3 17 0.75 AGAINST 9 6 19 19 3 0 0 0 66 6.0 6 0.62 B.C. 11 104 FOR 3 6 20 17 2 0 0 0 60 5.5 6 0.58 AGAINST 13 17 32 13 3 1 0 0 71 6.5 22 0.68 ALTA 11 99 FOR 5 8 18 18 5 1 0 0 73 6.6 12 0.74 AGAINST 10 8 27 11 4 0 0 0 61 5.5 13 0.62 SASK 11 104 FOR 12 12 27 15 3 0 0 0 66 6.0 17 0.63 AGAINST 7 8 29 10 1 0 0 0 52 4.7 10 0.50 MAN 11 96 FOR 2 24 27 18 7 2 0 0 92 8.4 39 0.96 AGAINST 4 7 23 7 6 0 0 0 55 5.0 10 0.57 ONT 11 101 FOR 7 15 30 19 2 0 0 0 74 6.7 20 0.73 AGAINST 2 7 26 12 2 1 0 0 60 5.5 10 0.59 QUE 11 96 FOR 5 14 31 10 3 1 0 0 64 5.8 21 0.67 AGAINST 3 11 22 14 7 0 0 0 71 6.5 14 0.74 N.S. 11 104 FOR 7 11 33 8 4 1 0 0 65 5.9 12 0.63 AGAINST 5 10 25 18 2 1 0 0 71 6.5 13 0.68 PEI 11 100 FOR 9 10 30 6 2 0 1 0 53 4.8 11 0.53 AGAINST 5 17 20 19 7 1 0 0 83 7.5 26 0.83 N.B. 11 108 FOR 5 7 21 11 6 1 0 0 65 5.9 10 0.60 AGAINST 7 23 38 15 3 0 1 0 82 7.5 32 0.76 NFLD 11 106 FOR 10 10 26 14 4 0 0 0 66 6.0 15 0.62 AGAINST 6 10 26 17 2 1 0 0 70 6.4 12 0.66 TERR 11 99 FOR 4 8 27 11 4 0 0 0 61 5.5 10 0.62 AGAINST 4 16 31 11 4 3 0 0 77 7.0 22 0.78 TOTAL 66 612 FOR 75 140 318 166 44 8 1 0 819 6.2 190 0.67 AGAINST 75 140 318 166 44 8 1 0 819 6.2 190 0.67 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2002 Scott Tournament of Hearts Brandon, Manitoba TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN B.C. ALTA SASK MAN ONT QUE N.S. PEI N.B. NFLD TERR CAN * L W L W W W L W W W W B.C. W * L L L L W W W W W L ALTA L W * L L L W W W W L W SASK W W W * L W W W L W W W MAN L W W W * W W W W L L W ONT L W W L L * W W W W W W QUE L L L L L L * W L W W W N.S. W L L L L L L * W W W W PEI L L L W L L W L * W L L N.B. L L L L W L L L L * W L NFLD L L W L W L L L W L * L TERR L W L L L L L L W W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2002 Scott Tournament of Hearts Brandon, Manitoba TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Jones) #SH 201 327 528 202 360 562 403 687 1090 PTS 652 1132 1784 674 1238 1912 1326 2370 3696 PCT 81 87 84 83 86 85 82 86 85 1 Nancy Delahunt #SH 44 132 176 25 66 91 69 198 267 PTS 158 492 650 80 233 313 238 725 963 PCT 90 93 92 80 88 86 86 92 90 2 Mary-Anne Waye #SH 45 68 113 78 87 165 123 155 278 PTS 152 228 380 282 301 583 434 529 963 PCT 84 84 84 90 86 88 88 85 87 3 Kim Kelly #SH 63 52 115 51 112 163 114 164 278 PTS 202 165 367 162 372 534 364 537 901 PCT 80 79 80 79 83 82 80 82 81 4 Colleen Jones #SH 49 75 124 48 95 143 97 170 267 PTS 140 247 387 150 332 482 290 579 869 PCT 71 82 78 78 87 84 75 85 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Lewis) #SH 202 217 419 232 199 431 434 416 850 PTS 605 614 1219 703 600 1303 1308 1214 2522 PCT 75 71 73 76 75 76 75 73 74 1 Susan Allan #SH 74 77 151 31 32 63 105 109 214 PTS 251 244 495 95 90 185 346 334 680 PCT 85 79 82 77 70 73 82 77 79 2 Denise Blashko #SH 45 48 93 67 54 121 112 102 214 PTS 139 130 269 212 164 376 351 294 645 PCT 77 68 72 79 76 78 78 72 75 3 Krista Bernard #SH 43 43 86 77 51 128 120 94 214 PTS 113 121 234 230 163 393 343 284 627 PCT 66 70 68 75 80 77 71 76 73 4 Kristy Lewis #SH 40 49 89 57 62 119 97 111 208 PTS 102 119 221 166 183 349 268 302 570 PCT 64 61 62 73 74 73 69 68 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (King) #SH 203 164 367 141 305 446 344 469 813 PTS 672 552 1224 446 1032 1478 1118 1584 2702 PCT 83 84 83 79 85 83 81 84 83 1 Kate Horne #SH 82 62 144 12 44 56 94 106 200 PTS 286 224 510 32 140 172 318 364 682 PCT 87 90 89 67 80 77 85 86 85 2 Brenda Bohmer #SH 40 30 70 38 98 136 78 128 206 PTS 124 99 223 107 342 449 231 441 672 PCT 78 83 80 70 87 83 74 86 82 3 Lawnie MacDonald #SH 36 34 70 45 90 135 81 124 205 PTS 123 103 226 156 312 468 279 415 694 PCT 85 76 81 87 87 87 86 84 85 4 Cathy King #SH 45 38 83 46 73 119 91 111 202 PTS 139 126 265 151 238 389 290 364 654 PCT 77 83 80 82 82 82 80 82 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Sask (Anderson) #SH 186 201 387 242 399 641 428 600 1028 PTS 594 648 1242 739 1333 2072 1333 1981 3314 PCT 80 81 80 76 84 81 78 83 81 1 Donna Gignac #SH 74 76 150 38 63 101 112 139 251 PTS 246 261 507 89 205 294 335 466 801 PCT 83 86 85 59 81 73 75 84 80 2 Sandra Mulroney #SH 33 38 71 77 114 191 110 152 262 PTS 93 118 211 245 354 599 338 472 810 PCT 70 78 74 80 78 78 77 78 77 3 Kim Hodson #SH 37 41 78 62 122 184 99 163 262 PTS 115 114 229 208 438 646 323 552 875 PCT 78 70 73 84 90 88 82 85 83 4 Sherry Anderson #SH 42 46 88 65 100 165 107 146 253 PTS 140 155 295 197 336 533 337 491 828 PCT 83 84 84 76 84 81 79 84 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Jones) #SH 205 182 387 247 218 465 452 400 852 PTS 668 593 1261 765 723 1488 1433 1316 2749 PCT 81 81 81 77 83 80 79 82 81 1 Dana Allerton #SH 88 70 158 33 18 51 121 88 209 PTS 305 223 528 91 56 147 396 279 675 PCT 87 80 84 69 78 72 82 79 81 2 Lynn Fallis-Kurz #SH 33 31 64 79 73 152 112 104 216 PTS 92 108 200 252 251 503 344 359 703 PCT 70 87 78 80 86 83 77 86 81 3 Karen Porritt #SH 37 37 74 68 74 142 105 111 216 PTS 125 119 244 220 240 460 345 359 704 PCT 84 80 82 81 81 81 82 81 81 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 47 44 91 67 53 120 114 97 211 PTS 146 143 289 202 176 378 348 319 667 PCT 78 81 79 75 83 79 76 82 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Middaugh) #SH 249 213 462 258 262 520 507 475 982 PTS 823 736 1559 844 862 1706 1667 1598 3265 PCT 83 86 84 82 82 82 82 84 83 1 Sheri Cordina #SH 83 79 162 38 42 80 121 121 242 PTS 294 288 582 124 125 249 418 413 831 PCT 89 91 90 82 74 78 86 85 86 2 Andrea Lawes #SH 49 33 82 87 79 166 136 112 248 PTS 161 110 271 287 255 542 448 365 813 PCT 82 83 83 82 81 82 82 81 82 3 Janet Brown #SH 50 42 92 81 74 155 131 116 247 PTS 155 143 298 272 246 518 427 389 816 PCT 78 85 81 84 83 84 81 84 83 4 Sherry Middaugh #SH 67 59 126 52 67 119 119 126 245 PTS 213 195 408 161 236 397 374 431 805 PCT 79 83 81 77 88 83 79 86 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Gagnon) #SH 229 149 378 175 221 396 404 370 774 PTS 706 447 1153 521 675 1196 1227 1122 2349 PCT 77 75 76 74 76 76 76 76 76 1 Julie Blackburn #SH 84 45 129 22 41 63 106 86 192 PTS 280 154 434 63 124 187 343 278 621 PCT 83 86 84 72 76 74 81 81 81 2 Sylvie Fortin #SH 52 32 84 41 71 112 93 103 196 PTS 151 97 248 117 215 332 268 312 580 PCT 73 76 74 71 76 74 72 76 74 3 Joelle Belley #SH 43 29 72 61 62 123 104 91 195 PTS 137 82 219 190 198 388 327 280 607 PCT 80 71 76 78 80 79 79 77 78 4 Nathalie Gagnon #SH 50 43 93 51 47 98 101 90 191 PTS 138 114 252 151 138 289 289 252 541 PCT 69 66 68 74 73 74 72 70 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Doyle) #SH 184 245 429 196 212 408 380 457 837 PTS 583 768 1351 593 674 1267 1176 1442 2618 PCT 79 78 79 76 79 78 77 79 78 1 Krista Trider #SH 47 96 143 24 37 61 71 133 204 PTS 149 309 458 75 121 196 224 430 654 PCT 79 80 80 78 82 80 79 81 80 2 Candice MacLean #SH 48 52 100 61 53 114 109 105 214 PTS 155 176 331 175 180 355 330 356 686 PCT 81 85 83 72 85 78 76 85 80 3 Beth Iskiw #SH 45 58 103 58 53 111 103 111 214 PTS 146 179 325 178 178 356 324 357 681 PCT 81 77 79 77 84 80 79 80 80 4 Meridith Doyle #SH 44 39 83 53 69 122 97 108 205 PTS 133 104 237 165 195 360 298 299 597 PCT 76 67 71 78 71 74 77 69 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT P.E.I. (O'Rourke) #SH 205 262 467 150 187 337 355 449 804 PTS 559 794 1353 411 546 957 970 1340 2310 PCT 68 76 72 69 73 71 68 75 72 1 Bea Graham #SH 56 93 149 22 28 50 78 121 199 PTS 165 307 472 55 79 134 220 386 606 PCT 74 83 79 63 71 67 71 80 76 2 Lori Robinson #SH 42 65 107 43 54 97 85 119 204 PTS 122 206 328 129 148 277 251 354 605 PCT 73 79 77 75 69 71 74 74 74 3 Julie Scales #SH 54 59 113 41 49 90 95 108 203 PTS 143 164 307 108 149 257 251 313 564 PCT 66 69 68 66 76 71 66 72 69 4 Kathy O'Rourke #SH 53 45 98 44 56 100 97 101 198 PTS 129 117 246 119 170 289 248 287 535 PCT 61 65 63 68 76 72 64 71 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick(Floyd) #SH 233 265 498 162 225 387 395 490 885 PTS 767 855 1622 506 706 1212 1273 1561 2834 PCT 82 81 81 78 78 78 81 80 80 1 Allison Franey #SH 63 74 137 32 55 87 95 129 224 PTS 225 261 486 97 185 282 322 446 768 PCT 89 88 89 76 84 81 85 86 86 2 Jane Arseneau #SH 64 80 144 28 50 78 92 130 222 PTS 222 271 493 79 147 226 301 418 719 PCT 87 85 86 71 74 72 82 80 81 3 Marie-Anne Power #SH 50 58 108 47 69 116 97 127 224 PTS 160 170 330 155 230 385 315 400 715 PCT 80 73 76 82 83 83 81 79 80 4 Kathy Floyd #SH 56 53 109 55 51 106 111 104 215 PTS 160 153 313 175 144 319 335 297 632 PCT 71 72 72 80 71 75 75 71 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD (Cunningham) #SH 286 165 451 178 231 409 464 396 860 PTS 933 505 1438 526 759 1285 1459 1264 2723 PCT 82 77 80 74 82 79 79 80 79 1 Heather Martin #SH 91 25 116 20 40 60 111 65 176 PTS 318 81 399 63 142 205 381 223 604 PCT 87 81 86 79 89 85 86 86 86 2 Kathy Kerr #SH 64 38 102 49 65 114 113 103 216 PTS 208 115 323 165 217 382 373 332 705 PCT 81 76 79 84 83 84 83 81 82 3 Peg Goss #SH 60 43 103 50 63 113 110 106 216 PTS 197 124 321 147 209 356 344 333 677 PCT 82 72 78 74 83 79 78 79 78 4 Cathy Cunningham #SH 51 52 103 52 57 109 103 109 212 PTS 137 163 300 135 171 306 272 334 606 PCT 67 78 73 65 75 70 66 77 71 5 Anna-Mae Holden #SH 20 7 27 7 6 13 27 13 40 PTS 73 22 95 16 20 36 89 42 131 PCT 91 79 88 57 83 69 82 81 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon/NWT (Gagnier) #SH 205 235 440 148 228 376 353 463 816 PTS 613 775 1388 450 696 1146 1063 1471 2534 PCT 75 82 79 76 76 76 75 79 78 1 Cheryl Burlington #SH 37 109 146 23 35 58 60 144 204 PTS 119 369 488 70 106 176 189 475 664 PCT 80 85 84 76 76 76 79 82 81 2 Sharon Cormier #SH 49 49 98 42 66 108 91 115 206 PTS 151 153 304 145 203 348 296 356 652 PCT 77 78 78 86 77 81 81 77 79 3 Kelly Kaylo #SH 58 41 99 42 64 106 100 105 205 PTS 188 145 333 124 216 340 312 361 673 PCT 81 88 84 74 84 80 78 86 82 4 Monique Gagnier #SH 61 36 97 41 63 104 102 99 201 PTS 155 108 263 111 171 282 266 279 545 PCT 64 75 68 68 68 68 65 70 68

Scoring Records

2002 Scott Tournament of Hearts Brandon, Manitoba SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 70 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 3 MAN 11 B.C. 0 DRAW 10 MAN 11 ALTA 4 DRAW 15 QUE 11 N.S. 2 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 0 DRAW 3 MAN 11 B.C. 0 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 17 DRAW 6 B.C. 10 QUE 7 DRAW 8 N.B. 8 PEI 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 1 SASK 5 QUE 3 DRAW 2 SASK 5 ALTA 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 8 N.B. 8 PEI 9 PEI SCORED 5 IN THE 6TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 3 DRAW 4 ONT 5 SASK 8 SASK SCORED 3 IN THE 4TH END DRAW 9 TERR 4 MAN 10 MAN SCORED 3 IN THE 6TH END DRAW 9 NFLD 9 PEI 2 NFLD SCORED 3 IN THE 6TH END DRAW 10 MAN 11 ALTA 4 MAN SCORED 3 IN THE SECOND END DRAW 10 MAN 11 ALTA 4 MAN SCORED 3 IN THE THIRD END DRAW 11 ONT 9 N.B. 6 ONT SCORED 3 IN THE 4TH END DRAW 12 QUE 8 N.B. 5 QUE SCORED 3 IN THE 10TH END DRAW 13 N.B. 9 MAN 6 N.B. SCORED 3 IN THE THIRD END DRAW 14 MAN 9 QUE 3 MAN SCORED 3 IN THE THIRD END DRAW 20 ONT 6 CAN 8 ONT SCORED 3 IN THE 4TH END DRAW 21 SASK 5 CAN 8 CAN SCORED 3 IN THE 6TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 6 CAN 6 ALTA 5 DRAW 16 N.B. 4 B.C. 6 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 80 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 9 DRAW 1 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 7 SASK 7 N.B. 4 BY SASK BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 8 NFLD 5 CAN 6 BY NFLD BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 13 N.B. 9 MAN 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 3 MAN 11 B.C. 0 BY MAN BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 3 MAN 11 B.C. 0 BY MAN LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 3 DRAW 5 NFLD 6 TERR 7 TERR WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 6 ENDS DRAW 7 ALTA 7 NFLD 8 NFLD WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 7 ENDS DRAW 8 N.S. 7 MAN 8 MAN WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 1 END DRAW 16 N.B. 4 B.C. 6 B.C. WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 1 END DRAW 17 B.C. 6 ALTA 9 ALTA WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 3 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 5 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 5 B.C. 7 PEI 5 DRAW 8 N.B. 8 PEI 9 DRAW 9 N.B. 7 CAN 8 DRAW 11 SASK 5 N.S. 4 DRAW 16 NFLD 6 MAN 5 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 3 MAN 11 B.C. 0 DRAW 14 MAN 9 QUE 3 DRAW 15 QUE 11 N.S. 2 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 16 N.B. 4 B.C. 6 BY N.B.