2008 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan
February 16 - 24, 2008

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6 01:59
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 10:19

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Alberta (Kleibrink)101
Ontario (Middaugh)92
Quebec (Larouche)83
Manitoba (Jones)74
NFLD/Lab (Strong)74
N.S. (Arsenault)65
SASK (Englot)56
Team Canada (Scott)56
B.C. (MacInnes)47
P.E.I. (Gaudet)38
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)110
N.B. (Robichaud)110

Alberta (Kleibrink) (AB)

Fourth
Kleibrink, Shannon
Third
Nixon, Amy
Second
Saunders, Bronwen
Lead
Bell, Chelsey
Alternate
Smith, Nikki
Coach
Usselman, Stan

B.C. (MacInnes) (BC)

Fourth
MacInnes, Allison
Third
Sparks, Karla
Second
Yardley, Janelle
Lead
Brennan, Amanda
Alternate
Jenkins, Sandra
Coach
Soligo, Melissa

Team Canada (Scott) (CA)

Fourth
Scott, Kelly
Third
Schraeder, Jeanna
Second
Carter, Sasha
Lead
Simons, Renee
Alternate
Allen, Michelle
Coach
Richard, Gerry

Manitoba (Jones) (MB)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Overton-Clapham, Cathy
Second
Officer, Jill
Lead
Askin, Dawn
Alternate
Clark-Rouire, Jennifer
Coach
Arnott, Janet

N.B. (Robichaud) (NB)

Fourth
Robichaud, Sylvie
Third
Nicholson, Danielle
Second
Richard, Marie
Lead
Carrier, Julie
Alternate
Leger, Stacey
Coach
Robichaud, Ellery

NFLD/Lab (Strong) (NL)

Fourth
Strong, Heather
Third
Cunningham, Cathy
Second
Strong, Laura
Lead
Goss, Peg
Alternate
Sauder, Bobbie
Coach
Kavanagh, Basil

N.S. (Arsenault) (NS)

Fourth
Arsenault, Mary-Anne
Third
Kelly, Kim
Second
Peters, Laine
Lead
Delahunt (S), Nancy
Alternate
McBain, Cheryl
Coach
Corkum, Peter

Ontario (Middaugh) (ON)

Fourth
Middaugh, Sherry
Third
Wall, Kirsten
Second
Moore, Kim
Lead
Harmark, Andra
Alternate
George, Tara
Coach
Ronnebeck, Andrea

P.E.I. (Gaudet) (PE)

Quebec (Larouche) (QC)

Fourth
Larouche, Marie-France
Third
Belanger, Nancy
Second
Lemay, Annie
Lead
Sabourin, Joelle
Alternate
Grenier, Valerie
Coach
Larouche, Camil

SASK (Englot) (SK)

Fourth
Englot, Michelle
Third
Kidd, Darlene
Second
Materi, Roberta
Lead
Simmons, Cindy
Alternate
Kehler, Lorie
Coach
Ford, Anita

NWT/Yukon (Galusha) (TR)

Fourth
Galusha, Kerry
Third
Surik, Teejay
Second
Moses, Dawn
Lead
McCagg-Nystrom, Heather
Alternate
Barbour, Shona
Coach
Koe, Fred
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Ontario (Middaugh)9 N.B. (Robichaud)4 P.E.I. (Gaudet)2 Quebec (Larouche)9
Team Canada (Scott)5 N.S. (Arsenault)8 Manitoba (Jones)8 SASK (Englot)6
2 Manitoba (Jones)10 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)4 Alberta (Kleibrink)6 P.E.I. (Gaudet)9
N.B. (Robichaud)4 NFLD/Lab (Strong)5 B.C. (MacInnes)4 N.S. (Arsenault)3
3 SASK (Englot)4 Quebec (Larouche)4
Ontario (Middaugh)7 Team Canada (Scott)8
4 NFLD/Lab (Strong)4 N.S. (Arsenault)6 N.B. (Robichaud)9 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)4
Alberta (Kleibrink)6 Manitoba (Jones)5 P.E.I. (Gaudet)2 B.C. (MacInnes)10
5 Team Canada (Scott)6 Alberta (Kleibrink)8 B.C. (MacInnes)7 Ontario (Middaugh)7
SASK (Englot)8 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)5 NFLD/Lab (Strong)9 Quebec (Larouche)8
6 Quebec (Larouche)8 SASK (Englot)10 Ontario (Middaugh)11 Team Canada (Scott)5
P.E.I. (Gaudet)7 N.B. (Robichaud)5 Manitoba (Jones)4 N.S. (Arsenault)7
7 N.B. (Robichaud)6 P.E.I. (Gaudet)8 N.S. (Arsenault)7 Manitoba (Jones)8
B.C. (MacInnes)13 NFLD/Lab (Strong)9 Alberta (Kleibrink)9 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)2
8 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)4 Alberta (Kleibrink)9 NFLD/Lab (Strong)11 B.C. (MacInnes)3
Ontario (Middaugh)9 Team Canada (Scott)4 Quebec (Larouche)8 SASK (Englot)5
9 NFLD/Lab (Strong)4 B.C. (MacInnes)6 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)5 Alberta (Kleibrink)4
Team Canada (Scott)8 Ontario (Middaugh)7 SASK (Englot)6 Quebec (Larouche)8
10 SASK (Englot)4 Quebec (Larouche)10 Team Canada (Scott)7 Ontario (Middaugh)10
N.S. (Arsenault)8 Manitoba (Jones)8 N.B. (Robichaud)3 P.E.I. (Gaudet)2
11 Manitoba (Jones)3 N.S. (Arsenault)9 P.E.I. (Gaudet)5 N.B. (Robichaud)8
Alberta (Kleibrink)10 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)8 B.C. (MacInnes)6 NFLD/Lab (Strong)9
12 P.E.I. (Gaudet)9 N.B. (Robichaud)3 Manitoba (Jones)8 N.S. (Arsenault)6
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)8 Alberta (Kleibrink)9 NFLD/Lab (Strong)7 B.C. (MacInnes)9
13 B.C. (MacInnes)1 NFLD/Lab (Strong)7 Alberta (Kleibrink)10 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)5
Quebec (Larouche)10 SASK (Englot)5 Ontario (Middaugh)8 Team Canada (Scott)10
14 Ontario (Middaugh)7 Team Canada (Scott)5 Quebec (Larouche)6 SASK (Englot)5
N.B. (Robichaud)5 P.E.I. (Gaudet)8 N.S. (Arsenault)9 Manitoba (Jones)7
15 N.S. (Arsenault)7 Manitoba (Jones)8 N.B. (Robichaud)8 P.E.I. (Gaudet)7
NFLD/Lab (Strong)8 B.C. (MacInnes)4 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)10 Alberta (Kleibrink)8
16 Team Canada (Scott)4 Ontario (Middaugh)9 SASK (Englot)8 Quebec (Larouche)8
Manitoba (Jones)9 N.S. (Arsenault)5 P.E.I. (Gaudet)1 N.B. (Robichaud)2
17 Alberta (Kleibrink)10 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)4 B.C. (MacInnes)7 NFLD/Lab (Strong)5
SASK (Englot)3 Quebec (Larouche)10 Team Canada (Scott)8 Ontario (Middaugh)8
18 NFLD/Lab (Strong)3
Manitoba (Jones)6
19 Manitoba (Jones)6
Quebec (Larouche)5
20 Ontario (Middaugh)7
Alberta (Kleibrink)8
21 Ontario (Middaugh)8
Manitoba (Jones)9
22 Manitoba (Jones)6
Alberta (Kleibrink)4

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Feb 16th, 2008 2:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 9 13:34
Team Canada (Scott) 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 5 06:04
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 18 75
Second Moore, Kim 20 76
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 80
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 71
Team 76 76
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 85
Second Carter, Sasha 20 70
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 70
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 72
Team 78 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Robichaud) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4 13:38
N.S. (Arsenault) 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 8 14:03
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 20 66
Second Richard, Marie 20 76
Third Nicholson, Danielle 20 75
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 18 68
Team 78 71
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 78
Second Peters, Laine 20 81
Third Kelly, Kim 20 84
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 19 89
Team 77 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2 12:31
Manitoba (Jones) 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 X 8 12:27
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 18 89
Second Webb, Carol 18 88
Third MacPhee, Robyn 18 65
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 18 63
Team 72 76
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 17 84
Second Officer, Jill 18 88
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 94
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 90
Team 71 89

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 3 X 9 02:28
SASK (Englot) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 6 02:14
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 19 64
Second Lemay, Annie 20 78
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 88
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 75
Team 79 76
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 20 81
Second Materi, Roberta 20 79
Third Kidd, Darlene 20 64
Fourth Englot, Michelle 19 79
Team 79 76

Draw 2 Feb 16th, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 1 X 10 10:58
N.B. (Robichaud) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4 11:51
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 16 81
Second Officer, Jill 18 83
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 74
Team 70 82
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 18 86
Second Richard, Marie 18 68
Third Nicholson, Danielle 18 58
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 18 67
Team 72 70

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 08:33
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 5 00:43
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 80
Second Moses, Dawn 20 73
Third Surik, Teejay 20 88
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 65
Team 80 76
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 78
Second Strong, Laura 20 63
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 89
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 83
Team 79 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 6 07:40
B.C. (MacInnes) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 10:04
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 86
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 71
Third Nixon, Amy 20 78
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 19 79
Team 79 78
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 20 79
Second Yardley, Janelle 20 80
Third Sparks, Karla 20 69
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 19 64
Team 79 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 4 X X 9 24:41
N.S. (Arsenault) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3 18:48
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 16 73
Second Webb, Carol 16 84
Third MacPhee, Robyn 16 84
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 15 88
Team 63 83
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 16 88
Second Peters, Laine 16 77
Third Kelly, Kim 16 84
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 16 69
Team 64 79

Draw 3 Feb 17th, 2008 9:30AM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Englot) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 4 10:13
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 3 0 X 7 05:58
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 20 78
Second Materi, Roberta 20 66
Third Kidd, Darlene 20 75
Fourth Englot, Michelle 18 67
Team 78 71
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 18 67
Second Moore, Kim 20 71
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 83
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 82
Team 77 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4 05:59
Team Canada (Scott) 3 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 8 07:40
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 88
Second Lemay, Annie 20 79
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 76
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 68
Team 78 78
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 18 92
Second Carter, Sasha 20 89
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 94
Fourth Scott, Kelly 19 84
Team 77 90

Draw 4 Feb 17th, 2008 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 09:09
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 6 08:29
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 85
Second Strong, Laura 20 81
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 81
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 87
Team 79 84
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 83
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 91
Third Nixon, Amy 20 88
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 83
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.S. (Arsenault) 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 6 03:21
Manitoba (Jones) 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 01:03
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 92
Second Peters, Laine 22 88
Third Kelly, Kim 22 84
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 22 75
Team 88 85
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 89
Second Officer, Jill 22 83
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 82
Team 88 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Robichaud) 1 1 0 4 0 3 X X X X 9 38:01
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2 35:15
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 12 90
Second Richard, Marie 12 79
Third Nicholson, Danielle 12 83
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 12 94
Team 48 86
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 12 75
Second Webb, Carol 12 77
Third MacPhee, Robyn 12 65
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 12 52
Team 48 67

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4 16:13
B.C. (MacInnes) 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 X X 10 15:11
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 16 81
Second Moses, Dawn 16 52
Third Surik, Teejay 16 69
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 52
Team 64 63
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 16 80
Second Yardley, Janelle 16 83
Third Sparks, Karla 16 80
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 16 72
Team 64 79

Draw 5 Feb 17th, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Scott) 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 6 02:27
SASK (Englot) 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 03:16
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 19 83
Second Carter, Sasha 20 96
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 83
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 71
Team 79 83
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 20 86
Second Materi, Roberta 20 88
Third Kidd, Darlene 20 78
Fourth Englot, Michelle 20 76
Team 80 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 8 04:12
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 5 02:42
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 19 87
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 83
Third Nixon, Amy 20 81
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 19 76
Team 78 82
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 86
Second Moses, Dawn 20 73
Third Surik, Teejay 20 70
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 19 67
Team 79 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (MacInnes) 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 02:28
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 9 00:17
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 20 85
Second Yardley, Janelle 20 84
Third Sparks, Karla 20 73
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 20 58
Team 80 75
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 86
Second Strong, Laura 20 84
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 76
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 71
Team 80 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 7 00:02
Quebec (Larouche) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 8 02:31
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 20 89
Second Moore, Kim 20 74
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 71
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 74
Team 80 77
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 83
Second Lemay, Annie 20 83
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 80
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 74
Team 80 80

Draw 6 Feb 18th, 2008 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 X 8 05:17
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 7 06:40
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 79
Second Lemay, Annie 20 76
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 80
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 84
Team 79 80
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 20 79
Second Webb, Carol 20 84
Third MacPhee, Robyn 20 83
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 69
Team 80 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Englot) 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5 X 10 11:11
N.B. (Robichaud) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 5 10:51
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 18 83
Second Materi, Roberta 18 86
Third Kidd, Darlene 18 79
Fourth Englot, Michelle 18 68
Team 72 79
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 18 75
Second Richard, Marie 18 68
Third Nicholson, Danielle 18 60
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 18 72
Team 72 69

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 0 1 0 1 3 0 3 2 X 11 13:23
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4 11:45
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 15 93
Second Moore, Kim 18 94
Third Wall, Kirsten 18 81
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 17 82
Team 68 88
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 92
Second Officer, Jill 18 86
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 71
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 69
Team 72 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Scott) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 5 00:48
N.S. (Arsenault) 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 03:16
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 90
Second Carter, Sasha 20 81
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 83
Fourth Scott, Kelly 19 71
Team 79 81
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 64
Second Peters, Laine 20 80
Third Kelly, Kim 20 76
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 78
Team 78 75

Draw 7 Feb 18th, 2008 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Robichaud) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 6 13:10
B.C. (MacInnes) 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 0 5 X 13 10:50
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 18 86
Second Richard, Marie 18 72
Third Nicholson, Danielle 18 60
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 18 49
Team 72 67
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 18 79
Second Yardley, Janelle 18 74
Third Sparks, Karla 18 76
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 18 85
Team 72 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 8 00:22
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 9 00:19
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 22 85
Second Webb, Carol 22 73
Third MacPhee, Robyn 22 70
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 22 75
Team 88 76
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 22 94
Second Strong, Laura 22 95
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 77
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 80
Team 88 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Arsenault) 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 7 07:53
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 1 0 2 3 1 0 1 9 03:32
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 86
Second Peters, Laine 20 88
Third Kelly, Kim 20 71
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 81
Team 80 82
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 83
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 86
Third Nixon, Amy 20 89
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 90
Team 80 87

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 X X 8 19:33
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2 18:35
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 14 89
Second Officer, Jill 16 83
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 16 72
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 89
Team 62 83
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 16 64
Second Moses, Dawn 16 67
Third Surik, Teejay 16 61
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 64
Team 64 64

Draw 8 Feb 18th, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4 17:10
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 3 0 0 3 0 2 0 X X 9 20:30
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 16 70
Second Barbour, Shona 16 67
Third Surik, Teejay 16 78
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 64
Team 64 70
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 13 87
Second Moore, Kim 16 80
Third Wall, Kirsten 16 78
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 16 81
Team 61 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 3 X 9 12:50
Team Canada (Scott) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 4 08:20
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 18 81
Second Saunders, Bronwen 18 76
Third Nixon, Amy 18 86
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 78
Team 72 80
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 18 86
Second Carter, Sasha 18 67
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 79
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 67
Team 72 75

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 2 0 3 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 11 01:58
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 8 01:15
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 75
Second Strong, Laura 20 93
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 60
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 74
Team 80 75
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 88
Second Lemay, Annie 20 73
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 66
Team 80 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (MacInnes) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 07:02
SASK (Englot) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5 09:10
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 20 81
Second Yardley, Janelle 20 65
Third Sparks, Karla 20 78
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 20 71
Team 80 74
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 20 79
Second Materi, Roberta 20 86
Third Kidd, Darlene 20 83
Fourth Englot, Michelle 20 94
Team 80 85

Draw 9 Feb 19th, 2008 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 4 07:14
Team Canada (Scott) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 8 13:57
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 71
Second Strong, Laura 20 65
Third Cunningham, Cathy 19 62
Fourth Strong, Heather 17 62
Team 76 65
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 17 93
Second Carter, Sasha 20 98
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 19 89
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 83
Team 74 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (MacInnes) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 6 01:44
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 00:23
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 20 76
Second Yardley, Janelle 20 68
Third Sparks, Karla 20 76
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 20 69
Team 80 72
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 20 74
Second Moore, Kim 20 83
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 70
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 83
Team 80 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 04:58
SASK (Englot) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 6 11:30
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 71
Second Barbour, Shona 20 79
Third Galusha, Kerry 20 80
Fourth Surik, Teejay 20 69
Team 80 75
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 20 80
Second Materi, Roberta 20 86
Third Kidd, Darlene 20 81
Fourth Englot, Michelle 20 88
Team 80 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 08:36
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 X 8 14:56
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 89
Second Saunders, Bronwen 19 70
Third Nixon, Amy 18 72
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 83
Team 75 79
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 18 78
Second Lemay, Annie 19 78
Third Belanger, Nancy 18 82
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 88
Team 73 81

Draw 10 Feb 19th, 2008 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Englot) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 4 17:33
N.S. (Arsenault) 1 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 X X 8 19:39
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 16 80
Second Materi, Roberta 16 70
Third Kidd, Darlene 16 75
Fourth Englot, Michelle 16 41
Team 64 66
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 14 84
Second Peters, Laine 16 77
Third Kelly, Kim 16 89
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 16 80
Team 62 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 4 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 10 06:25
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 X 8 02:37
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 18 82
Second Lemay, Annie 20 78
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 84
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 86
Team 77 82
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 95
Second Officer, Jill 20 80
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 85
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 67
Team 79 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Scott) 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 1 X 7 11:32
N.B. (Robichaud) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3 14:41
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 17 79
Second Carter, Sasha 18 83
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 86
Fourth Scott, Kelly 16 77
Team 69 82
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 18 82
Second Richard, Marie 18 79
Third Nicholson, Danielle 18 74
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 18 61
Team 72 74

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 3 0 0 3 0 0 4 X X X 10 26:29
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2 25:37
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 14 88
Second Moore, Kim 14 91
Third Wall, Kirsten 14 68
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 14 86
Team 56 83
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 14 82
Second Webb, Carol 14 84
Third MacPhee, Robyn 14 71
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 14 46
Team 56 71

Draw 11 Feb 19th, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3 15:44
Alberta (Kleibrink) 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 4 X X 10 22:42
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 16 81
Second Officer, Jill 16 83
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 16 67
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 47
Team 64 70
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 15 90
Second Saunders, Bronwen 16 80
Third Nixon, Amy 16 94
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 16 86
Team 63 87

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Arsenault) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 9 02:22
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 1 0 8 00:38
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 81
Second Peters, Laine 20 68
Third Kelly, Kim 20 88
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 81
Team 80 79
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 71
Second Moses, Dawn 20 78
Third Galusha, Kerry 20 73
Fourth Surik, Teejay 20 75
Team 80 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5 06:12
B.C. (MacInnes) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6 05:18
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 20 81
Second Webb, Carol 20 79
Third Dolan, Kim 20 66
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 65
Team 80 73
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 20 85
Second Yardley, Janelle 20 91
Third Sparks, Karla 20 75
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 20 71
Team 80 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.B. (Robichaud) 1 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 01:11
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 1 9 00:52
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 22 80
Second Richard, Marie 22 69
Third Nicholson, Danielle 22 83
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 22 64
Team 88 74
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 22 89
Second Strong, Laura 22 88
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 81
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 65
Team 88 80

Draw 12 Feb 20th, 2008 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 9 03:56
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 8 03:32
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 22 68
Second Webb, Carol 22 83
Third MacPhee, Robyn 22 76
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 22 77
Team 88 76
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 22 91
Second Moses, Dawn 22 75
Third Galusha, Kerry 22 77
Fourth Surik, Teejay 22 74
Team 88 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Robichaud) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 15:24
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 X 9 23:59
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 18 85
Second Richard, Marie 18 81
Third Nicholson, Danielle 18 75
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 17 75
Team 71 79
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 15 98
Second Saunders, Bronwen 18 88
Third Nixon, Amy 18 94
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 86
Team 69 91

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 8 01:10
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 7 00:00
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 84
Second Officer, Jill 20 85
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 81
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 75
Team 80 81
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 75
Second Strong, Laura 20 81
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 83
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 79
Team 80 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (Arsenault) 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 X 6 08:42
B.C. (MacInnes) 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 X 9 09:47
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 74
Second Peters, Laine 20 78
Third Kelly, Kim 20 74
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 63
Team 78 72
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 18 79
Second Yardley, Janelle 20 78
Third Sparks, Karla 20 58
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 19 63
Team 77 69

Draw 13 Feb 20th, 2008 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (MacInnes) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1 26:46
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 1 2 2 3 X X X 10 23:48
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 14 88
Second Yardley, Janelle 14 79
Third Sparks, Karla 14 80
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 14 52
Team 56 75
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 14 86
Second Lemay, Annie 14 82
Third Belanger, Nancy 14 82
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 14 89
Team 56 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 X 7 07:17
SASK (Englot) 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5 04:15
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 19 79
Second Strong, Laura 20 83
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 90
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 83
Team 78 84
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 20 85
Second Materi, Roberta 20 74
Third Kidd, Darlene 20 68
Fourth Englot, Michelle 19 70
Team 79 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 10 02:30
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 8 00:54
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 21 88
Second Saunders, Bronwen 22 85
Third Nixon, Amy 22 85
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 21 81
Team 86 85
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 22 94
Second Moore, Kim 22 82
Third Wall, Kirsten 22 73
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 22 74
Team 88 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5 07:02
Team Canada (Scott) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 2 X 10 10:40
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 18 65
Second Moses, Dawn 18 61
Third Galusha, Kerry 18 72
Fourth Surik, Teejay 18 75
Team 72 68
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 18 96
Second Carter, Sasha 18 78
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 72
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 82
Team 72 82

Draw 14 Feb 20th, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 7 04:18
N.B. (Robichaud) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 5 03:11
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 22 81
Second Moore, Kim 22 85
Third Wall, Kirsten 22 83
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 22 86
Team 88 84
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 22 82
Second Richard, Marie 22 80
Third Nicholson, Danielle 22 60
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 22 80
Team 88 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Scott) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 02:35
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 X 8 03:12
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 94
Second Carter, Sasha 20 98
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 86
Fourth Scott, Kelly 19 78
Team 79 89
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 17 85
Second Webb, Carol 20 96
Third MacPhee, Robyn 20 89
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 83
Team 77 88

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 00:14
N.S. (Arsenault) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 9 00:09
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 91
Second Lemay, Annie 20 79
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 75
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 61
Team 80 77
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 76
Second Peters, Laine 20 79
Third Kelly, Kim 20 78
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 84
Team 80 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Englot) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 5 10:33
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 X 7 07:05
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 20 84
Second Materi, Roberta 20 71
Third Kidd, Darlene 20 65
Fourth Englot, Michelle 19 68
Team 79 72
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 94
Second Officer, Jill 20 84
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 91
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 87
Team 79 89

Draw 15 Feb 21st, 2008 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.S. (Arsenault) 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 7 03:11
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 8 02:39
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 83
Second Peters, Laine 22 91
Third Kelly, Kim 22 82
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 21 74
Team 87 82
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 22 80
Second Strong, Laura 22 84
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 82
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 78
Team 88 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 2 X 8 07:37
B.C. (MacInnes) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4 05:07
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 93
Second Officer, Jill 20 83
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 19 75
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 75
Team 75 81
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 20 90
Second Yardley, Janelle 20 75
Third Sparks, Karla 19 63
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 18 49
Team 77 70

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Robichaud) 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 1 0 0 8 14:39
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 3 10 01:55
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 20 63
Second Richard, Marie 20 75
Third Nicholson, Danielle 20 78
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 20 76
Team 80 73
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 86
Second Moses, Dawn 20 73
Third Galusha, Kerry 20 81
Fourth Surik, Teejay 20 64
Team 80 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 7 04:30
Alberta (Kleibrink) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 8 03:55
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 22 80
Second Webb, Carol 22 68
Third MacPhee, Robyn 22 60
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 22 76
Team 88 71
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 22 85
Second Saunders, Bronwen 22 77
Third Nixon, Amy 22 70
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 22 74
Team 88 77

Draw 16 Feb 21st, 2008 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Scott) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 4 19:46
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 3 0 2 2 2 0 X X 9 17:57
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 16 84
Second Carter, Sasha 16 77
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 16 75
Fourth Scott, Kelly 16 64
Team 64 75
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 14 89
Second Officer, Jill 16 88
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 16 92
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 81
Team 62 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 9 00:31
N.S. (Arsenault) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 00:34
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 18 82
Second Moore, Kim 20 76
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 80
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 80
Team 77 80
N.S. (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 86
Second Peters, Laine 20 84
Third Kelly, Kim 20 74
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 60
Team 80 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Englot) 1 1 3 1 2 0 X X X X 8 37:43
P.E.I. (Gaudet) 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1 32:00
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 11 59
Second Materi, Roberta 12 73
Third Kidd, Darlene 12 85
Fourth Englot, Michelle 12 85
Team 47 76
P.E.I. (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clark, Stefanie 12 83
Second Webb, Carol 12 88
Third MacPhee, Robyn 12 79
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 12 54
Team 48 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 1 1 X 8 19:38
N.B. (Robichaud) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2 17:15
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 16 95
Second Lemay, Annie 18 85
Third Belanger, Nancy 18 82
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 86
Team 70 87
N.B. (Robichaud)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Carrier, Julie 18 79
Second Richard, Marie 18 76
Third Nicholson, Danielle 18 61
Fourth Robichaud, Sylvie 18 64
Team 72 70

Draw 17 Feb 21st, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 3 0 0 2 1 0 4 X X X 10 31:19
SASK (Englot) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3 28:31
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 14 95
Second Saunders, Bronwen 14 89
Third Nixon, Amy 14 91
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 14 98
Team 56 93
SASK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simmons, Cindy 14 86
Second Materi, Roberta 14 70
Third Kidd, Darlene 14 88
Fourth Englot, Michelle 14 75
Team 56 79

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4 06:12
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 3 X 10 11:43
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 18 90
Second Moses, Dawn 18 79
Third Galusha, Kerry 18 85
Fourth Surik, Teejay 17 62
Team 71 79
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 18 90
Second Lemay, Annie 18 94
Third Belanger, Nancy 18 81
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 79
Team 72 86

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (MacInnes) 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 03:48
Team Canada (Scott) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 8 03:54
B.C. (MacInnes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brennan, Amanda 22 78
Second Yardley, Janelle 22 82
Third Sparks, Karla 22 69
Fourth MacInnes, Allison 22 65
Team 88 74
Team Canada (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 22 95
Second Carter, Sasha 22 85
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 22 88
Fourth Scott, Kelly 22 75
Team 88 86

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 5 04:50
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 X 8 07:02
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 76
Second Strong, Laura 20 78
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 65
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 71
Team 78 72
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 18 72
Second Moore, Kim 20 85
Third Wall, Kirsten 20 81
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 83
Team 77 81

Tie-Breaker Draw 1 Feb 22nd, 2008 9:30AM

Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 03:44
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 X 6 04:23
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 86
Second Strong, Laura 20 80
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 84
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 65
Team 78 79
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 97
Second Officer, Jill 20 94
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 17 85
Team 75 90

Page 3 - 4 Draw Feb 22nd, 2008 2:00PM

Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 X 6 07:44
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 5 03:28
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 83
Second Officer, Jill 20 84
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 85
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 80
Team 79 83
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 95
Second Lemay, Annie 20 79
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 78
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 70
Team 80 80

Page 1 - 2 Draw Feb 22nd, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 7 02:16
Alberta (Kleibrink) 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 8 04:19
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 22 82
Second Moore, Kim 22 84
Third Wall, Kirsten 22 77
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 22 90
Team 88 83
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 21 86
Second Saunders, Bronwen 22 86
Third Nixon, Amy 22 97
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 22 83
Team 87 88

Semi-Final Feb 23rd, 2008 10:30AM

Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 03:53
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 9 03:02
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harmark, Andra 22 83
Second Moore, Kim 22 84
Third Wall, Kirsten 22 89
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 22 66
Team 88 80
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 93
Second Officer, Jill 22 84
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 81
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 83
Team 88 85

Final Feb 24th, 2008 11:30AM

Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6 01:59
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 10:19
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 91
Second Officer, Jill 20 89
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 86
Team 80 89
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 94
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 81
Third Nixon, Amy 20 74
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 76
Team 80 81

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2008 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Renee Simons CAN 85 ** 92 ** 83 90 ** 86 93 79 ** ** 96 94 ** 84 95 89 2 Dawn Askin MAN 84 81 ** 89 ** 92 89 ** ** 95 81 84 ** 94 93 89 ** 88 3 Chelsey Bell ALTA ** 86 ** 83 87 ** 83 81 89 ** 90 98 88 ** 85 ** 95 87 4 Joelle Sabourin QUE 64 ** 88 ** 83 79 ** 88 78 82 ** ** 86 91 ** 95 90 84 5 Amanda Brennan B.C. ** 79 ** 80 85 ** 79 81 76 ** 85 79 88 ** 90 ** 78 82 5 Andra Harmark ONT 75 ** 67 ** 89 93 ** 87 74 88 ** ** 94 81 ** 82 72 82 7 Nancy Delahunt (S) N.S. 78 88 ** 92 ** 64 86 ** ** 84 81 74 ** 76 83 86 ** 81 7 Peg Goss NL ** 78 ** 85 86 ** 94 75 71 ** 89 75 79 ** 80 ** 76 81 7 Cindy Simmons SASK 81 ** 78 ** 86 83 ** 79 80 80 ** ** 85 84 ** 59 86 81 10 Stefanie Clark PEI 89 73 ** 75 ** 79 85 ** ** 82 81 68 ** 85 80 83 ** 80 11 Julie Carrier N.B. 66 86 ** 90 ** 75 86 ** ** 82 80 85 ** 82 63 79 ** 79 12 Heather McCagg-Nystrom NWTY ** 80 ** 81 86 ** 64 70 71 ** 71 91 65 ** 86 ** 90 78 SECONDS 1 Sasha Carter CAN 70 ** 89 ** 96 81 ** 67 98 83 ** ** 78 98 ** 77 85 84 1 Jill Officer MAN 88 83 ** 83 ** 86 83 ** ** 80 83 85 ** 84 83 88 ** 84 3 Carol Webb PEI 88 84 ** 77 ** 84 73 ** ** 84 79 83 ** 96 68 88 ** 82 4 Laura Strong NL ** 63 ** 81 84 ** 95 93 65 ** 88 81 83 ** 84 ** 78 81 4 Bronwen Saunders ALTA ** 71 ** 91 83 ** 86 76 70 ** 80 88 85 ** 77 ** 89 81 4 Kim Moore ONT 76 ** 71 ** 74 94 ** 80 83 91 ** ** 82 85 ** 76 85 81 4 Laine Peters N.S. 81 77 ** 88 ** 80 88 ** ** 77 68 78 ** 79 91 84 ** 81 8 Annie Lemay QUE 78 ** 79 ** 83 76 ** 73 78 78 ** ** 82 79 ** 85 94 80 9 Janelle Yardley B.C. ** 80 ** 83 84 ** 74 65 68 ** 91 78 79 ** 75 ** 82 78 9 Roberta Materi SASK 79 ** 66 ** 88 86 ** 86 86 70 ** ** 74 71 ** 73 70 78 11 Marie Richard N.B. 76 68 ** 79 ** 68 72 ** ** 79 69 81 ** 80 75 76 ** 75 + Shona Barbour NWTY ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 67 79 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 74 12 Dawn Moses NWTY ** 73 ** 52 73 ** 67 ** ** ** 78 75 61 ** 73 ** 79 70 THIRDS 1 Amy Nixon ALTA ** 78 ** 88 81 ** 89 86 72 ** 94 94 85 ** 70 ** 91 84 2 Jeanna Schraeder CAN 70 ** 94 ** 83 83 ** 79 89 86 ** ** 72 86 ** 75 88 82 2 Cathy Overton-Clapham MAN 94 89 ** 84 ** 71 72 ** ** 85 67 81 ** 91 75 92 ** 82 4 Nancy Belanger QUE 88 ** 76 ** 80 80 ** 74 82 84 ** ** 82 75 ** 82 81 80 4 Kim Kelly N.S. 84 84 ** 84 ** 76 71 ** ** 89 88 74 ** 78 82 74 ** 80 6 Kerry Galusha NWTY ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** 73 77 72 ** 81 ** 85 78 7 Kirsten Wall ONT 80 ** 83 ** 71 81 ** 78 70 68 ** ** 73 83 ** 80 81 77 7 Cathy Cunningham NL ** 89 ** 81 76 ** 77 60 62 ** 81 83 90 ** 82 ** 65 77 9 Darlene Kidd SASK 64 ** 75 ** 78 79 ** 83 81 75 ** ** 68 65 ** 85 88 76 10 Robyn MacPhee PEI 65 84 ** 65 ** 83 70 ** ** 71 ** 76 ** 89 60 79 ** 74 + Teejay Surik NWTY ** 88 ** 69 70 ** 61 78 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 74 11 Karla Sparks B.C. ** 69 ** 80 73 ** 76 78 76 ** 75 57 80 ** 63 ** 69 72 12 Danielle Nicholson N.B. 75 58 ** 83 ** 60 60 ** ** 74 83 75 ** 60 78 61 ** 69 + Kim Dolan PEI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 66 ** ** ** ** ** ** 66 SKIPS 1 Shannon Kleibrink ALTA ** 79 ** 83 76 ** 90 78 83 ** 86 86 81 ** 74 ** 98 83 2 Sherry Middaugh ONT 71 ** 82 ** 74 82 ** 81 83 86 ** ** 74 86 ** 80 83 80 3 Marie-France Larouche QUE 75 ** 68 ** 74 84 ** 66 88 86 ** ** 89 61 ** 86 79 77 4 Jennifer Jones MAN 90 74 ** 82 ** 69 89 ** ** 67 47 75 ** 87 75 81 ** 76 4 Mary-Anne Arsenault N.S. 89 69 ** 75 ** 78 81 ** ** 80 81 63 ** 84 74 60 ** 76 4 Heather Strong NL ** 83 ** 87 71 ** 80 74 62 ** 65 79 83 ** 78 ** 71 76 7 Kelly Scott CAN 72 ** 84 ** 71 71 ** 67 83 77 ** ** 82 78 ** 64 75 75 8 Michelle Englot SASK 79 ** 67 ** 76 68 ** 94 88 41 ** ** 70 68 ** 85 75 74 9 Teejay Surik NWTY ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 ** 75 74 75 ** 64 ** 62 70 9 Suzanne Gaudet PEI 63 88 ** 52 ** 69 75 ** ** 46 65 77 ** 83 76 54 ** 70 11 Sylvie Robichaud N.B. 68 67 ** 94 ** 72 49 ** ** 61 64 75 ** 80 76 64 ** 69 12 Allison MacInnes B.C. ** 64 ** 72 57 ** 85 71 69 ** 71 63 52 ** 49 ** 65 66 + Kerry Galusha NWTY ** 65 ** 52 67 ** 64 64 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 TEAMS 1 Alberta (Kleibrink) ** 78 ** 86 82 ** 87 80 79 ** 87 91 85 ** 77 ** 93 84 2 Manitoba (Jones) 89 82 ** 84 ** 80 83 ** ** 82 70 81 ** 89 81 88 ** 83 2 Team Canada (Scott) 74 ** 90 ** 83 81 ** 75 91 82 ** ** 82 89 ** 75 86 83 4 Quebec (Larouche) 76 ** 78 ** 80 80 ** 75 81 82 ** ** 85 77 ** 87 86 80 4 Ontario (Middaugh) 76 ** 76 ** 77 88 ** 81 77 83 ** ** 81 84 ** 80 81 80 4 N.S. (Arsenault) 83 79 ** 85 ** 75 82 ** ** 82 79 72 ** 79 82 76 ** 80 7 NFLD/Lab (Strong) ** 78 ** 84 79 ** 87 75 65 ** 80 79 84 ** 81 ** 72 79 8 SASK (Englot) 76 ** 71 ** 82 79 ** 85 84 66 ** ** 74 72 ** 76 79 77 9 P.E.I. (Gaudet) 76 83 ** 67 ** 78 76 ** ** 71 73 76 ** 88 71 76 ** 76 10 B.C. (MacInnes) ** 73 ** 79 75 ** 78 74 72 ** 81 69 75 ** 70 ** 74 74 11 N.B. (Robichaud) 71 70 ** 86 ** 69 67 ** ** 74 74 79 ** 75 73 70 ** 73 11 NWT/Yukon (Galusha) ** 76 ** 63 74 ** 64 70 75 ** 74 79 68 ** 76 ** 79 73 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2008 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Renee Simons CAN + * 0 * 0 + * + + 0 * * + + * - + +6 Chelsey Bell ALTA * + * 0 0 * 0 - + * + + - * + * + +4 Andra Harmark ONT - * - * + 0 * + 0 + * * + 0 * 0 0 +2 Dawn Askin MAN - - * 0 * 0 + * * + - + * + 0 + * +2 Cindy Simmons SASK + * + * 0 + * 0 + 0 * * + - * - - +2 Nancy Delahunt (S) N.S. + + * 0 * - 0 * * 0 + - * - 0 0 * 0 Joelle Sabourin QUE - * 0 * - 0 * + - - * * 0 + * + 0 -1 Peg Goss NL * 0 * 0 0 * + - - * + - - * 0 * 0 -2 Amanda Brennan B.C. * - * 0 0 * - 0 0 * 0 + 0 * 0 * - -2 Julie Carrier N.B. - + * + * - + * * 0 - - * 0 - - * -3 Heather McCagg-Nystrom NWTY * 0 * 0 0 * - - - * - + - * + * 0 -3 Stefanie Clark PEI + - * - * 0 - * * - 0 - * - - + * -5 SECONDS Kim Moore ONT + * + * - + * + + + * * 0 + * - + +6 Bronwen Saunders ALTA * - * + + * 0 + - * 0 + 0 * + * + +4 Laine Peters N.S. + - * + * 0 0 * * + - 0 * 0 + + * +3 Jill Officer MAN 0 + * - * - + * * 0 0 0 * + + + * +3 Sasha Carter CAN - * + * + 0 * - + 0 * * + 0 * - 0 +1 Annie Lemay QUE 0 * - * + - * - + 0 * * 0 0 * + + +1 Carol Webb PEI 0 + * 0 * + - * * - - + * 0 - + * 0 Janelle Yardley B.C. * + * + 0 * 0 - - * + 0 0 * - * 0 0 Laura Strong NL * - * - 0 * + + - * + 0 + * - * - -1 Roberta Materi SASK 0 * - * - + * + + - * * - - * - - -4 Dawn Moses NWTY * + * - - * - * * * + - - * 0 * - -4 Marie Richard N.B. - - * 0 * - 0 * * 0 - - * - 0 - * -7 THIRDS Amy Nixon ALTA * + * + + * + + - * + + + * + * 0 +8 Cathy Overton-Clapham MAN + + * 0 * - + * * 0 - 0 * + + + * +4 Nancy Belanger QUE + * - * + 0 * + + 0 * * 0 0 * + 0 +4 Kirsten Wall ONT + * + * - + * 0 - 0 * * - + * + + +3 Jeanna Schraeder CAN - * + * + + * - + + * * 0 0 * - + +3 Kim Kelly N.S. + 0 * 0 * - - * * + + + * 0 0 - * +1 Karla Sparks B.C. * - * + 0 * + - + * + - 0 * - * - -1 Kerry Galusha NWTY * * * * * * * * 0 * - 0 0 * 0 * 0 -1 Cathy Cunningham NL * 0 * - 0 * + - - * 0 0 + * 0 * - -2 Darlene Kidd SASK - * - * - + * + 0 - * * - - * + 0 -3 Robyn MacPhee PEI - 0 * - * 0 - * * 0 * 0 * 0 - - * -5 Danielle Nicholson N.B. - - * + * - - * * - 0 - * - 0 - * -7 SKIPS Sherry Middaugh ONT 0 * + * 0 + * + + + * * - + * + + +7 Shannon Kleibrink ALTA * + * 0 + * + + - * + + + * 0 * + +7 Jennifer Jones MAN + + * + * - + * * - - 0 * + + + * +4 Marie-France Larouche QUE 0 * - * 0 + * - + + * * + - * + + +3 Heather Strong NL * + * 0 + * + + - * 0 0 + * 0 * - +3 Mary-Anne Arsenault N.S. + - * - * + - * * + + 0 * + 0 - * +1 Kelly Scott CAN 0 * + * - - * - + + * * + - * - + 0 Michelle Englot SASK 0 * - * + 0 * + + - * * - - * + - -1 Allison MacInnes B.C. * - * + - * + - - * + 0 - * - * - -4 Sylvie Robichaud N.B. - - * + * 0 - * * - 0 - * - + - * -5 Suzanne Gaudet PEI - + * - * - - * * - - 0 * + 0 - * -5 Teejay Surik NWTY * * * * * * * * - * - 0 - * - * - -5 TEAMS Alberta (Kleibrink) * + * 0 + * + + 0 * + + 0 * + * + +8 Ontario (Middaugh) 0 * + * 0 + * + + + * * 0 + * 0 + +7 Team Canada (Scott) 0 * + * 0 + * - + + * * + 0 * - + +4 Manitoba (Jones) + + * 0 * - + * * 0 - 0 * + + + * +4 Quebec (Larouche) 0 * - * 0 0 * 0 0 0 * * + 0 * + + +2 NFLD/Lab (Strong) * 0 * 0 0 * + 0 - * + 0 + * 0 * - +1 N.S. (Arsenault) + 0 * 0 * - - * * + + 0 * 0 0 0 * +1 SASK (Englot) 0 * - * 0 + * + + - * * - - * 0 - -2 B.C. (MacInnes) * - * + 0 * + - - * + 0 - * - * - -3 P.E.I. (Gaudet) - 0 * - * 0 - * * - - 0 * 0 - 0 * -6 N.B. (Robichaud) - - * + * - - * * - - - * - 0 - * -8 NWT/Yukon (Galusha) * 0 * - - * - - - * - 0 - * 0 * - -8 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2008 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 102 FOR 8 14 22 16 4 1 0 0 70 6.4 21 0.69 AGAINST 7 15 20 20 3 1 0 0 73 6.6 26 0.72 ALTA 11 103 FOR 4 16 27 13 8 3 0 0 89 8.1 20 0.86 AGAINST 8 9 25 14 1 0 0 0 56 5.1 10 0.54 B.C. 11 103 FOR 7 10 26 11 4 0 2 0 70 6.4 17 0.68 AGAINST 4 16 29 15 5 0 0 0 74 6.7 21 0.72 MAN 11 99 FOR 3 17 28 13 8 0 0 0 78 7.1 23 0.79 AGAINST 3 12 31 7 4 2 0 0 65 5.9 17 0.66 N.B. 11 101 FOR 5 10 30 7 3 1 0 0 57 5.2 13 0.56 AGAINST 7 13 22 13 9 2 2 0 93 8.5 16 0.92 NL 11 110 FOR 9 14 31 19 3 0 0 0 78 7.1 16 0.71 AGAINST 2 11 22 17 7 0 0 0 77 7.0 15 0.70 NWTY 11 102 FOR 3 13 35 6 4 0 0 0 59 5.4 16 0.58 AGAINST 2 18 22 21 8 1 0 0 92 8.4 29 0.90 N.S. 11 106 FOR 4 12 23 18 4 1 0 0 75 6.8 18 0.71 AGAINST 7 14 31 12 4 1 1 0 76 6.9 21 0.72 ONT 11 103 FOR 6 16 18 23 8 1 0 0 92 8.4 26 0.89 AGAINST 6 6 29 7 5 0 0 0 58 5.3 9 0.56 PEI 11 97 FOR 4 6 25 11 3 1 0 0 60 5.5 6 0.62 AGAINST 2 16 29 15 5 2 0 0 82 7.5 21 0.85 QUE 11 100 FOR 4 9 16 16 11 2 0 0 89 8.1 19 0.89 AGAINST 6 10 29 10 6 0 0 0 67 6.1 13 0.67 SASK 11 96 FOR 3 17 31 11 2 0 1 0 64 5.8 23 0.67 AGAINST 6 14 23 13 5 1 0 0 68 6.2 20 0.71 TOTAL 66 611 FOR 60 154 312 164 62 10 3 0 881 6.7 218 0.72 AGAINST 60 154 312 164 62 10 3 0 881 6.7 218 0.72 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2008 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN ALTA B.C. MAN N.B. NL NWTY N.S. ONT PEI QUE SASK CAN * L W L W W W L L L W L ALTA W * W W W W W W W W L W B.C. L L * L W L W W L W L L MAN W L W * W W W L L W L W N.B. L L L L * L L L L W L L NL L L W L W * W W L W W W NWTY L L L L W L * L L L L L N.S. W L L W W L W * L L W W ONT W L W W W W W W * W L W PEI W L L L L L W W L * L L QUE L W W W W L W L W W * W SASK W L W L W L W L L W L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2008 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Canada (Scott) #SH 284 181 465 180 186 366 464 367 831 PTS 934 602 1536 629 583 1212 1563 1185 2748 PCT 82 83 83 87 78 83 84 81 83 1 Renee Simons #SH 96 67 163 19 23 42 115 90 205 PTS 342 235 577 73 80 153 415 315 730 PCT 89 88 88 96 87 91 90 88 89 2 Sasha Carter #SH 61 43 104 59 49 108 120 92 212 PTS 203 142 345 219 149 368 422 291 713 PCT 83 83 83 93 76 85 88 79 84 3 Jeanna Schraeder #SH 67 39 106 50 55 105 117 94 211 PTS 222 125 347 164 185 349 386 310 696 PCT 83 80 82 82 84 83 82 82 82 4 Kelly Scott #SH 60 32 92 52 59 111 112 91 203 PTS 167 100 267 173 169 342 340 269 609 PCT 70 78 73 83 72 77 76 74 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Kleibrink) #SH 307 140 447 292 254 546 599 394 993 PTS 1056 438 1494 974 864 1838 2030 1302 3332 PCT 86 78 84 83 85 84 85 83 84 1 Chelsey Bell #SH 160 30 190 38 17 55 198 47 245 PTS 580 107 687 115 56 171 695 163 858 PCT 91 89 90 76 82 78 88 87 88 2 Bronwen Saunders #SH 46 36 82 103 66 169 149 102 251 PTS 149 98 247 347 227 574 496 325 821 PCT 81 68 75 84 86 85 83 80 82 3 Amy Nixon #SH 38 32 70 93 87 180 131 119 250 PTS 131 90 221 317 304 621 448 394 842 PCT 86 70 79 85 87 86 85 83 84 4 Shannon Kleibrink #SH 63 42 105 58 84 142 121 126 247 PTS 196 143 339 195 277 472 391 420 811 PCT 78 85 81 84 82 83 81 83 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (MacInnes) #SH 258 191 449 200 184 384 458 375 833 PTS 734 545 1279 603 594 1197 1337 1139 2476 PCT 71 71 71 75 81 78 73 76 74 1 Amanda Brennan #SH 110 59 169 22 17 39 132 76 208 PTS 362 192 554 61 65 126 423 257 680 PCT 82 81 82 69 96 81 80 85 82 2 Janelle Yardley #SH 49 39 88 73 49 122 122 88 210 PTS 145 112 257 232 165 397 377 277 654 PCT 74 72 73 79 84 81 77 79 78 3 Karla Sparks #SH 32 55 87 59 63 122 91 118 209 PTS 75 141 216 178 208 386 253 349 602 PCT 59 64 62 75 83 79 70 74 72 4 Allison MacInnes #SH 67 38 105 46 55 101 113 93 206 PTS 152 100 252 132 156 288 284 256 540 PCT 57 66 60 72 71 71 63 69 66 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Jones) #SH 366 237 603 267 254 521 633 491 1124 PTS 1226 775 2001 909 859 1768 2135 1634 3769 PCT 84 82 83 85 85 85 84 83 84 1 Dawn Askin #SH 146 83 229 27 19 46 173 102 275 PTS 531 284 815 97 69 166 628 353 981 PCT 91 86 89 90 91 90 91 87 89 2 Jill Officer #SH 58 46 104 96 86 182 154 132 286 PTS 182 144 326 341 305 646 523 449 972 PCT 78 78 78 89 89 89 85 85 85 3 Cathy Overton-Clapham #SH 79 53 132 71 82 153 150 135 285 PTS 266 165 431 238 276 514 504 441 945 PCT 84 78 82 84 84 84 84 82 83 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 83 55 138 73 67 140 156 122 278 PTS 247 182 429 233 209 442 480 391 871 PCT 74 83 78 80 78 79 77 80 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Robichaud) #SH 249 191 440 202 171 373 451 362 813 PTS 739 512 1251 596 530 1126 1335 1042 2377 PCT 74 67 71 74 77 75 74 72 73 1 Julie Carrier #SH 91 65 156 31 17 48 122 82 204 PTS 291 192 483 102 58 160 393 250 643 PCT 80 74 77 82 85 83 81 76 79 2 Marie Richard #SH 50 32 82 63 59 122 113 91 204 PTS 148 88 236 193 181 374 341 269 610 PCT 74 69 72 77 77 77 75 74 75 3 Danielle Nicholson #SH 53 48 101 58 45 103 111 93 204 PTS 151 121 272 166 129 295 317 250 567 PCT 71 63 67 72 72 72 71 67 69 4 Sylvie Robichaud #SH 55 46 101 50 50 100 105 96 201 PTS 149 111 260 135 162 297 284 273 557 PCT 68 60 64 68 81 74 68 71 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD/Lab (Strong) #SH 313 236 549 233 190 423 546 426 972 PTS 996 729 1725 745 594 1339 1741 1323 3064 PCT 80 77 79 80 78 79 80 78 79 1 Peg Goss #SH 145 49 194 35 16 51 180 65 245 PTS 490 148 638 104 55 159 594 203 797 PCT 84 76 82 74 86 78 83 78 81 2 Laura Strong #SH 49 68 117 75 54 129 124 122 246 PTS 152 216 368 259 173 432 411 389 800 PCT 78 79 79 86 80 84 83 80 81 3 Cathy Cunningham #SH 64 58 122 69 54 123 133 112 245 PTS 197 178 375 216 169 385 413 347 760 PCT 77 77 77 78 78 78 78 77 78 4 Heather Strong #SH 55 61 116 54 66 120 109 127 236 PTS 157 187 344 166 197 363 323 384 707 PCT 71 77 74 77 75 76 74 76 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NWT/Yukon (Galusha) #SH 294 197 491 165 166 331 459 363 822 PTS 835 585 1420 486 497 983 1321 1082 2403 PCT 71 74 72 74 75 74 72 75 73 1 Heather McCagg-Nystrom #SH 104 64 168 18 20 38 122 84 206 PTS 320 206 526 55 65 120 375 271 646 PCT 77 80 78 76 81 79 77 81 78 2 Dawn Moses #SH 46 44 90 40 40 80 86 84 170 PTS 123 120 243 108 128 236 231 248 479 PCT 67 68 68 68 80 74 67 74 70 3 Teejay Surik #SH 76 33 109 47 49 96 123 82 205 PTS 201 97 298 140 148 288 341 245 586 PCT 66 73 68 74 76 75 69 75 71 4 Kerry Galusha #SH 61 46 107 49 49 98 110 95 205 PTS 172 134 306 148 132 280 320 266 586 PCT 70 73 71 76 67 71 73 70 71 5 Shona Barbour #SH 7 10 17 11 8 19 18 18 36 PTS 19 28 47 35 24 59 54 52 106 PCT 68 70 69 80 75 78 75 72 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.S. (Arsenault) #SH 216 247 463 209 182 391 425 429 854 PTS 693 807 1500 655 562 1217 1348 1369 2717 PCT 80 82 81 78 77 78 79 80 80 1 Nancy Delahunt (S) #SH 50 104 154 25 31 56 75 135 210 PTS 174 363 537 63 82 145 237 445 682 PCT 87 87 87 63 66 65 79 82 81 2 Laine Peters #SH 52 46 98 65 53 118 117 99 216 PTS 159 156 315 218 167 385 377 323 700 PCT 76 85 80 84 79 82 81 82 81 3 Kim Kelly #SH 49 49 98 56 62 118 105 111 216 PTS 156 153 309 176 207 383 332 360 692 PCT 80 78 79 79 83 81 79 81 80 4 Mary-Anne Arsenault #SH 65 48 113 63 36 99 128 84 212 PTS 204 135 339 198 106 304 402 241 643 PCT 78 70 75 79 74 77 79 72 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Middaugh) #SH 242 291 533 245 226 471 487 517 1004 PTS 770 907 1677 805 744 1549 1575 1651 3226 PCT 80 78 79 82 82 82 81 80 80 1 Andra Harmark #SH 79 123 202 23 17 40 102 140 242 PTS 266 394 660 78 54 132 344 448 792 PCT 84 80 82 85 79 83 84 80 82 2 Kim Moore #SH 58 49 107 73 76 149 131 125 256 PTS 201 149 350 250 237 487 451 386 837 PCT 87 76 82 86 78 82 86 77 82 3 Kirsten Wall #SH 56 56 112 79 65 144 135 121 256 PTS 154 177 331 249 221 470 403 398 801 PCT 69 79 74 79 85 82 75 82 78 4 Sherry Middaugh #SH 49 63 112 70 68 138 119 131 250 PTS 149 187 336 228 232 460 377 419 796 PCT 76 74 75 81 85 83 79 80 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT P.E.I. (Gaudet) #SH 260 188 448 164 176 340 424 364 788 PTS 788 517 1305 551 546 1097 1339 1063 2402 PCT 76 69 73 84 78 81 79 73 76 1 Stefanie Clark #SH 116 46 162 20 13 33 136 59 195 PTS 389 134 523 67 34 101 456 168 624 PCT 84 73 81 84 65 77 84 71 80 2 Carol Webb #SH 49 35 84 58 56 114 107 91 198 PTS 145 111 256 204 187 391 349 298 647 PCT 74 79 76 88 83 86 82 82 82 3 Robyn MacPhee #SH 43 40 83 47 48 95 90 88 178 PTS 120 114 234 154 141 295 274 255 529 PCT 70 71 70 82 73 78 76 72 74 4 Suzanne Gaudet #SH 50 61 111 32 54 86 82 115 197 PTS 128 149 277 100 172 272 228 321 549 PCT 64 61 62 78 80 79 70 70 70 5 Kim Dolan #SH 2 6 8 7 5 12 9 11 20 PTS 6 9 15 26 12 38 32 21 53 PCT 75 38 47 93 60 79 89 48 66 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Larouche) #SH 263 214 477 163 264 427 426 478 904 PTS 829 697 1526 499 879 1378 1328 1576 2904 PCT 79 81 80 77 83 81 78 82 80 1 Joelle Sabourin #SH 114 70 184 16 23 39 130 93 223 PTS 392 236 628 48 80 128 440 316 756 PCT 86 84 85 75 87 82 85 85 85 2 Annie Lemay #SH 44 51 95 45 89 134 89 140 229 PTS 131 165 296 131 305 436 262 470 732 PCT 74 81 78 73 86 81 74 84 80 3 Nancy Belanger #SH 51 45 96 53 79 132 104 124 228 PTS 157 145 302 161 266 427 318 411 729 PCT 77 81 79 76 84 81 76 83 80 4 Marie-France Larouche #SH 54 48 102 49 73 122 103 121 224 PTS 149 151 300 159 228 387 308 379 687 PCT 69 79 74 81 78 79 75 78 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT SASK (Englot) #SH 246 194 440 157 197 354 403 391 794 PTS 730 610 1340 480 626 1106 1210 1236 2446 PCT 74 79 76 76 79 78 75 79 77 1 Cindy Simmons #SH 92 59 151 22 26 48 114 85 199 PTS 302 205 507 68 68 136 370 273 643 PCT 82 87 84 77 65 71 81 80 81 2 Roberta Materi #SH 57 41 98 46 56 102 103 97 200 PTS 159 122 281 155 185 340 314 307 621 PCT 70 74 72 84 83 83 76 79 78 3 Darlene Kidd #SH 46 47 93 48 59 107 94 106 200 PTS 140 140 280 137 188 325 277 328 605 PCT 76 74 75 71 80 76 74 77 76 4 Michelle Englot #SH 51 47 98 41 56 97 92 103 195 PTS 129 143 272 120 185 305 249 328 577 PCT 63 76 69 73 83 79 68 80 74

Scoring Records

2008 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Brandt Centre, Regina, Saskatchewan SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 13 DRAW 7 N.B. 6 B.C. 13 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 13 B.C. 1 QUE 10 DRAW 16 SASK 8 PEI 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 7 N.B. 6 B.C. 13 DRAW 8 NL 11 QUE 8 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 8 B.C. 3 SASK 5 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 6 SASK 10 N.B. 5 SASK SCORED 5 IN THE 9TH END DRAW 7 N.B. 6 B.C. 13 B.C. SCORED 5 IN THE 9TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 12 N.S. 6 B.C. 9 B.C. SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 4 NL 4 ALTA 6 DRAW 10 CAN 7 N.B. 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 65 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 8 DRAW 2 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 2 NWTY 4 NL 5 BY NL BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 2 ALTA 6 B.C. 4 BY B.C. BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 4 NL 4 ALTA 6 BY NL BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 5 CAN 6 SASK 8 DRAW 18 NL 3 MAN 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 7 MAN 8 NWTY 2 BY MAN BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 11 MAN 3 ALTA 10 BY ALTA BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 16 SASK 8 PEI 1 BY SASK BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 13 B.C. 1 QUE 10 BY QUE LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 11 N.B. 8 NL 9 NL WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 2 ENDS DRAW 12 N.S. 6 B.C. 9 B.C. WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 5 ENDS DRAW 15 N.B. 8 NWTY 10 NWTY WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 8 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 11 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 (11 games) FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 4 N.B. 9 PEI 2 DRAW 16 SASK 8 PEI 1 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 8 B.C. 3 SASK 5 BY B.C.