1996 SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS

Thunder Bay, Ontario
February 17-25, 1996

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 7 07:00
Alberta (Kullman) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4 09:22

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Ontario (Bodogh)101
Alberta (Kullman)74
Sask (Scheirich)74
Manitoba (Bonar)65
Canada (Laliberte)65
B.C. (Busche)65
P.E.I. (McInnis)65
Nova Scotia (Jones)65
NFLD (Phillips)56
Quebec (Marchand)47
N.B. (Hutton)29
Yukon/NWT (Scott)110

Alberta (Kullman) (AB)

B.C. (Busche) (BC)

Canada (Laliberte) (CA)

Manitoba (Bonar) (MB)

N.B. (Hutton) (NB)

NFLD (Phillips) (NL)

Nova Scotia (Jones) (NS)

Ontario (Bodogh) (ON)

P.E.I. (McInnis) (PE)

Quebec (Marchand) (QC)

Sask (Scheirich) (SK)

Yukon/NWT (Scott) (TR)

Fourth
Scott, Donna
Third
Nohr, Dianne
Second
Dorosz, Peggy
Lead
Cey, Naomi
Alternate
Putland, Rose
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Alberta (Kullman)3 NFLD (Phillips)5 Sask (Scheirich)11 P.E.I. (McInnis)10
Manitoba (Bonar)10 Ontario (Bodogh)10 N.B. (Hutton)5 Yukon/NWT (Scott)2
2 N.B. (Hutton)4 Canada (Laliberte)9 B.C. (Busche)7 Ontario (Bodogh)9
NFLD (Phillips)9 Quebec (Marchand)4 Nova Scotia (Jones)4 Alberta (Kullman)4
3 Alberta (Kullman)8 Quebec (Marchand)4
B.C. (Busche)2 P.E.I. (McInnis)6
4 Yukon/NWT (Scott)2 Nova Scotia (Jones)13 NFLD (Phillips)12 B.C. (Busche)7
Sask (Scheirich)8 Canada (Laliberte)6 Manitoba (Bonar)2 Quebec (Marchand)5
5 Manitoba (Bonar)9 P.E.I. (McInnis)5 Canada (Laliberte)7 Sask (Scheirich)7
Nova Scotia (Jones)3 N.B. (Hutton)6 Yukon/NWT (Scott)1 Ontario (Bodogh)4
6 Canada (Laliberte)8 Sask (Scheirich)8 Ontario (Bodogh)9 Yukon/NWT (Scott)7
N.B. (Hutton)5 Manitoba (Bonar)2 Nova Scotia (Jones)4 NFLD (Phillips)11
7 NFLD (Phillips)3 Manitoba (Bonar)5 P.E.I. (McInnis)6 N.B. (Hutton)2
B.C. (Busche)8 Quebec (Marchand)7 Ontario (Bodogh)7 Alberta (Kullman)7
8 Nova Scotia (Jones)3 B.C. (Busche)12 Quebec (Marchand)4 Alberta (Kullman)9
P.E.I. (McInnis)4 Yukon/NWT (Scott)2 Sask (Scheirich)6 Canada (Laliberte)6
9 Ontario (Bodogh)7 P.E.I. (McInnis)6 B.C. (Busche)7 Nova Scotia (Jones)5
Quebec (Marchand)3 Manitoba (Bonar)4 N.B. (Hutton)6 Sask (Scheirich)3
10 Sask (Scheirich)9 N.B. (Hutton)4 Yukon/NWT (Scott)5 NFLD (Phillips)5
B.C. (Busche)2 Nova Scotia (Jones)8 Alberta (Kullman)8 Canada (Laliberte)7
11 Canada (Laliberte)3 Quebec (Marchand)5 Manitoba (Bonar)8 Alberta (Kullman)5
Ontario (Bodogh)9 NFLD (Phillips)4 Yukon/NWT (Scott)3 P.E.I. (McInnis)9
12 Quebec (Marchand)9 Ontario (Bodogh)11 Nova Scotia (Jones)9 Canada (Laliberte)6
Alberta (Kullman)6 Yukon/NWT (Scott)1 NFLD (Phillips)5 Manitoba (Bonar)7
13 P.E.I. (McInnis)2 Sask (Scheirich)6 N.B. (Hutton)5 Yukon/NWT (Scott)6
B.C. (Busche)9 Canada (Laliberte)5 Quebec (Marchand)3 Nova Scotia (Jones)8
14 NFLD (Phillips)9 B.C. (Busche)7 Alberta (Kullman)9 Manitoba (Bonar)6
P.E.I. (McInnis)7 Ontario (Bodogh)9 Sask (Scheirich)6 N.B. (Hutton)5
15 N.B. (Hutton)4 Alberta (Kullman)9 Canada (Laliberte)7 Sask (Scheirich)4
Yukon/NWT (Scott)8 NFLD (Phillips)3 B.C. (Busche)6 P.E.I. (McInnis)5
16 Manitoba (Bonar)5 Nova Scotia (Jones)4 P.E.I. (McInnis)7 Yukon/NWT (Scott)6
Ontario (Bodogh)8 Alberta (Kullman)8 Canada (Laliberte)8 Quebec (Marchand)7
17 Quebec (Marchand)6 NFLD (Phillips)8 Ontario (Bodogh)9 B.C. (Busche)3
Nova Scotia (Jones)9 Sask (Scheirich)7 N.B. (Hutton)3 Manitoba (Bonar)8
18 Nova Scotia (Jones)9
B.C. (Busche)5
19 Nova Scotia (Jones)2 P.E.I. (McInnis)5
Manitoba (Bonar)9 Canada (Laliberte)6
20 Manitoba (Bonar)2
Canada (Laliberte)5
21 Sask (Scheirich)4 Ontario (Bodogh)7
Canada (Laliberte)7 Alberta (Kullman)12
22 Ontario (Bodogh)6
Canada (Laliberte)5
23 Ontario (Bodogh)7
Alberta (Kullman)4

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Kullman) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 16:39
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 0 2 0 0 3 2 3 10 16:34
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 16 83
Second Sherrington, Barb 16 75
Third Ruus, Karen 16 61
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 16 38
Team 64 64
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 16 80
Second Bell, Allyson 16 75
Third Cooke, Gerri 16 81
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 15 68
Team 63 76

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NFLD (Phillips) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 11:47
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 3 10 11:11
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 18 75
Second Kerr, Kathy 18 63
Third Cunningham, Cathy 18 64
Fourth Phillips, Laura 18 67
Team 72 67
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 18 81
Second Beveridge, Corie 18 74
Third Gellard, Kim 18 69
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 18 85
Team 72 77

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Sask (Scheirich) 3 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 11 16:49
N.B. (Hutton) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 13:01
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 17 72
Second Mulroney, Sandra 18 71
Third Zielke, Colleen 18 71
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 18 78
Team 71 73
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whipple, Paula 18 57
Second Snider, Shelly 18 63
Third Shephard, Wendy 18 51
Fourth Hutton, Barb 18 57
Team 72 57

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 1 10 18:05
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 18:25
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 13 77
Second MacGregor, Tricia 18 60
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 18 75
Fourth McInnis, Susan 18 78
Team 67 72
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 18 68
Second Dorosz, Peggy 18 49
Third Nohr, Dianne 18 85
Fourth Scott, Donna 18 61
Team 72 66

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Hutton) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 13:09
NFLD (Phillips) 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 9 11:12
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whipple, Paula 18 57
Second Snider, Shelly 18 51
Third Shephard, Wendy 18 54
Fourth Hutton, Barb 18 58
Team 72 55
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 18 57
Second Kerr, Kathy 18 67
Third Cunningham, Cathy 18 75
Fourth Phillips, Laura 18 68
Team 72 67

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Laliberte) 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 9 17:02
Quebec (Marchand) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 12:03
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 16 83
Second Gauthier, Cathy 18 81
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 88
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 17 90
Team 69 85
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 18 63
Second Nicholls, Brenda 18 72
Third Marchand, Jessica 18 50
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 18 65
Team 72 63

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Busche) 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 7 12:50
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 09:06
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 20 73
Second London, Debra 20 73
Third Garnett, Lorelei 20 71
Fourth Busche, Jodi 19 78
Team 79 73
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 86
Second Kelly, Kim 20 84
Third Zinck, Kay 20 71
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 63
Team 79 76

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 9 14:35
Alberta (Kullman) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 10:20
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 17 84
Second Beveridge, Corie 18 76
Third Gellard, Kim 18 72
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 18 83
Team 71 79
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 18 81
Second Sherrington, Barb 18 78
Third Ruus, Karen 18 69
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 17 63
Team 71 73

Draw 3 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Kullman) 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 4 8 20:29
B.C. (Busche) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 21:21
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 16 83
Second Sherrington, Barb 16 61
Third Ruus, Karen 16 77
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 16 84
Team 64 76
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 16 67
Second London, Debra 16 72
Third Garnett, Lorelei 16 63
Fourth Busche, Jodi 16 47
Team 64 62

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Marchand) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 4 10:52
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 6 03:14
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 20 86
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 66
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 80
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 18 79
Team 78 78
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 85
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 73
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 88
Fourth McInnis, Susan 20 78
Team 80 81

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 12:55
Sask (Scheirich) 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 2 8 18:07
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 18 64
Second Dorosz, Peggy 18 57
Third Nohr, Dianne 18 76
Fourth Scott, Donna 17 57
Team 71 64
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 16 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 18 83
Third Zielke, Colleen 18 67
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 18 81
Team 70 77

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6 13 12:25
Canada (Laliberte) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 13:57
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 78
Second Kelly, Kim 18 89
Third Zinck, Kay 18 72
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 86
Team 72 81
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 18 76
Second Gauthier, Cathy 18 82
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 83
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 18 81
Team 72 81

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
NFLD (Phillips) 4 0 2 3 0 3 12 33:02
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 31:53
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 12 77
Second Kerr, Kathy 12 73
Third Cunningham, Cathy 12 77
Fourth Phillips, Laura 12 83
Team 48 78
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 12 52
Second Bell, Allyson 12 60
Third Cooke, Gerri 12 69
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 12 35
Team 48 54

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Busche) 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 X 7 09:36
Quebec (Marchand) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 5 02:12
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 17 65
Second London, Debra 20 64
Third Garnett, Lorelei 20 64
Fourth Busche, Jodi 18 69
Team 75 65
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 20 79
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 73
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 91
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 20 73
Team 80 79

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 3 0 0 2 1 2 1 9 22:55
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 19:57
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 16 94
Second Bell, Allyson 16 80
Third Cooke, Gerri 16 86
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 15 87
Team 63 87
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 16 94
Second Kelly, Kim 16 78
Third Zinck, Kay 16 72
Fourth Jones, Colleen 16 59
Team 64 76

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 02:20
N.B. (Hutton) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 6 09:09
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 80
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 78
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 75
Fourth McInnis, Susan 19 82
Team 79 78
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whipple, Paula 20 58
Second Snider, Shelly 20 66
Third Shephard, Wendy 20 80
Fourth Hutton, Barb 20 73
Team 80 69

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Laliberte) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 7 21:26
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 15:50
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 16 84
Second Gauthier, Cathy 18 72
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 90
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 18 90
Team 70 84
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 18 72
Second Dorosz, Peggy 18 67
Third Nohr, Dianne 18 72
Fourth Scott, Donna 17 66
Team 71 69

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Scheirich) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 7 02:27
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 01:27
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 70
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 70
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 79
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 20 89
Team 80 77
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 20 91
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 81
Third Gellard, Kim 20 89
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 20 74
Team 80 84

Draw 6 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 8 13:17
N.B. (Hutton) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 5 10:01
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 19 76
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 71
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 86
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 19 76
Team 78 78
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Snider, Shelly 20 64
Second Train, Mona 20 64
Third Shephard, Wendy 20 74
Fourth Hutton, Barb 18 68
Team 78 67

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Sask (Scheirich) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 8 24:41
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 22:58
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 14 82
Second Mulroney, Sandra 16 73
Third Zielke, Colleen 16 75
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 16 80
Team 62 77
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 16 83
Second Bell, Allyson 16 78
Third Cooke, Gerri 16 81
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 16 55
Team 64 74

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 9 07:30
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 02:57
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 18 68
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 84
Third Gellard, Kim 20 78
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 20 68
Team 78 74
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 78
Second Kelly, Kim 20 76
Third Zinck, Kay 20 64
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 73
Team 80 73

Draw 6 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 7 11:10
NFLD (Phillips) 0 1 0 2 3 0 2 3 0 X 11 11:50
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 20 74
Second Dorosz, Peggy 20 80
Third Nohr, Dianne 20 66
Fourth Scott, Donna 18 61
Team 78 71
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 17 76
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 81
Third Cunningham, Cathy 19 78
Fourth Phillips, Laura 17 84
Team 73 80

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NFLD (Phillips) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 3 16:07
B.C. (Busche) 4 1 1 0 1 1 0 X 8 20:33
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 80
Second Kerr, Kathy 16 67
Third Cunningham, Cathy 16 81
Fourth Phillips, Laura 16 39
Team 64 67
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 14 63
Second London, Debra 16 66
Third Garnett, Lorelei 16 86
Fourth Busche, Jodi 15 88
Team 61 76

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Bonar) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 5 03:07
Quebec (Marchand) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 X 7 06:21
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 20 83
Second Bell, Allyson 20 58
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 83
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 20 60
Team 80 71
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 19 83
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 81
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 80
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 19 76
Team 78 80

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
P.E.I. (McInnis) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 03:36
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 7 02:28
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 78
Second MacGregor, Tricia 22 80
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 22 88
Fourth McInnis, Susan 22 73
Team 86 79
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 22 88
Second Beveridge, Corie 22 84
Third Gellard, Kim 22 75
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 20 79
Team 86 81

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
N.B. (Hutton) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 20:19
Alberta (Kullman) 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 7 21:15
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Snider, Shelly 16 70
Second Train, Mona 16 66
Third Shephard, Wendy 16 70
Fourth Hutton, Barb 16 48
Team 64 64
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 16 70
Second Sherrington, Barb 16 97
Third Ruus, Karen 16 72
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 16 84
Team 64 81

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 07:48
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 02:34
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 81
Second Kelly, Kim 20 71
Third Zinck, Kay 20 78
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 64
Team 79 74
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 71
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 60
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 71
Fourth McInnis, Susan 20 81
Team 80 71

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
B.C. (Busche) 2 0 3 2 2 0 3 12 28:12
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 22:09
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 10 63
Second London, Debra 14 66
Third Garnett, Lorelei 14 86
Fourth Busche, Jodi 14 80
Team 52 75
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 14 71
Second Dorosz, Peggy 14 70
Third Nohr, Dianne 14 55
Fourth Scott, Donna 14 36
Team 56 58

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Marchand) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 03:24
Sask (Scheirich) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 6 04:00
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 20 85
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 86
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 88
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 19 71
Team 79 83
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 83
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 71
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 71
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 20 75
Team 80 75

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kullman) 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 X 9 08:25
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 6 07:10
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 16 61
Second Sherrington, Barb 20 81
Third Ruus, Karen 20 54
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 18 85
Team 74 70
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 73
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 64
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 63
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 19 62
Team 79 65

Draw 9 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 7 13:20
Quebec (Marchand) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 12:07
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 16 80
Second Beveridge, Corie 18 83
Third Gellard, Kim 18 85
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 18 88
Team 70 84
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 18 83
Second Nicholls, Brenda 18 75
Third Marchand, Jessica 18 81
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 18 67
Team 72 76

Draw 9 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 6 06:15
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 09:20
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 55
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 88
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 84
Fourth McInnis, Susan 20 79
Team 80 76
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 20 81
Second Bell, Allyson 20 79
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 80
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 20 66
Team 80 77

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Busche) 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 7 06:32
N.B. (Hutton) 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 6 05:45
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 20 74
Second London, Debra 20 74
Third Garnett, Lorelei 20 79
Fourth Busche, Jodi 18 74
Team 78 75
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Snider, Shelly 20 74
Second Train, Mona 20 70
Third Shephard, Wendy 20 60
Fourth Hutton, Barb 20 61
Team 80 66

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 5 08:04
Sask (Scheirich) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 09:03
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 83
Second Kelly, Kim 20 79
Third Zinck, Kay 20 89
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 83
Team 79 83
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 83
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 71
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 75
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 19 74
Team 79 76

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Sask (Scheirich) 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 3 9 12:21
B.C. (Busche) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 11:07
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 16 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 18 63
Third Zielke, Colleen 18 78
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 17 74
Team 69 73
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 18 64
Second London, Debra 18 57
Third Garnett, Lorelei 18 67
Fourth Busche, Jodi 18 51
Team 72 60

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Hutton) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 11:05
Nova Scotia (Jones) 1 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 8 13:04
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Snider, Shelly 18 67
Second Train, Mona 18 74
Third Shephard, Wendy 18 64
Fourth Hutton, Barb 18 64
Team 72 67
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 83
Second Kelly, Kim 18 92
Third Zinck, Kay 18 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 90
Team 72 89

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 01:55
Alberta (Kullman) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 8 01:23
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 20 64
Second Dorosz, Peggy 20 74
Third Scott, Donna 20 75
Fourth Nohr, Dianne 20 63
Team 80 69
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 19 82
Second Sherrington, Barb 20 81
Third Ruus, Karen 20 66
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 20 86
Team 79 79

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD (Phillips) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 02:44
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 7 03:33
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 22 64
Second Kerr, Kathy 22 69
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 76
Fourth Phillips, Laura 20 71
Team 86 70
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 22 64
Second Gauthier, Cathy 22 73
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 78
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 22 65
Team 88 70

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 08:00
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 3 9 10:04
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 18 82
Second Gauthier, Cathy 18 76
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 78
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 18 63
Team 72 75
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 18 86
Second Beveridge, Corie 18 90
Third Gellard, Kim 18 74
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 18 82
Team 72 83

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Marchand) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 02:34
NFLD (Phillips) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 03:41
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 20 78
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 64
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 88
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 20 80
Team 80 77
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 89
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 76
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 83
Fourth Phillips, Laura 20 78
Team 80 81

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 1 0 2 2 1 2 0 8 22:06
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3 18:01
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 16 89
Second Bell, Allyson 16 91
Third Cooke, Gerri 16 83
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 16 89
Team 64 88
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 16 81
Second Dorosz, Peggy 16 70
Third Scott, Donna 16 78
Fourth Nohr, Dianne 16 67
Team 64 74

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kullman) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 5 07:50
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 4 9 03:53
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 20 83
Second Sherrington, Barb 20 75
Third Ruus, Karen 20 71
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 20 76
Team 80 76
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 63
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 88
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 75
Fourth McInnis, Susan 19 67
Team 79 73

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Marchand) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5 X 9 04:19
Alberta (Kullman) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 X 6 04:11
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 19 64
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 63
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 78
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 20 63
Team 79 67
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 20 81
Second Sherrington, Barb 20 65
Third Ruus, Karen 20 70
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 19 64
Team 79 70

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 3 0 1 5 1 1 11 35:14
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 29:32
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 8 84
Second Beveridge, Corie 12 77
Third Gellard, Kim 12 90
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 11 82
Team 43 83
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 12 83
Second Dorosz, Peggy 12 50
Third Nohr, Dianne 12 69
Fourth Scott, Donna 12 27
Team 48 57

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 2 9 11:05
NFLD (Phillips) 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 08:31
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 83
Second Kelly, Kim 20 78
Third Zinck, Kay 20 78
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 73
Team 80 78
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 76
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 84
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 76
Fourth Phillips, Laura 20 59
Team 80 74

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Laliberte) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6 04:51
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 06:55
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 71
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 85
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 74
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 88
Team 80 79
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 20 75
Second Bell, Allyson 20 80
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 80
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 20 90
Team 80 81

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
P.E.I. (McInnis) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 12:39
B.C. (Busche) 0 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 2 9 18:27
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 18 65
Second MacGregor, Tricia 18 78
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 18 65
Fourth McInnis, Susan 18 57
Team 72 66
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 15 75
Second London, Debra 18 61
Third Garnett, Lorelei 18 76
Fourth Busche, Jodi 18 88
Team 69 75

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Scheirich) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 03:07
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 5 08:48
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 71
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 71
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 89
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 20 76
Team 80 77
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 73
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 84
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 79
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 83
Team 80 79

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hutton) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 5 07:36
Quebec (Marchand) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 02:16
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Snider, Shelly 20 71
Second Train, Mona 20 55
Third Shephard, Wendy 20 54
Fourth Hutton, Barb 20 75
Team 80 64
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 20 81
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 79
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 81
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 20 73
Team 80 78

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 6 02:48
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 8 02:38
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 20 49
Second Dorosz, Peggy 20 76
Third Scott, Donna 20 71
Fourth Nohr, Dianne 20 65
Team 80 65
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 88
Second Kelly, Kim 20 88
Third Zinck, Kay 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 66
Team 80 83

Draw 14 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD (Phillips) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 9 02:07
P.E.I. (McInnis) 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 7 01:59
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 22 85
Second Kerr, Kathy 22 64
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 81
Fourth Phillips, Laura 22 80
Team 88 77
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 22 77
Second MacGregor, Tricia 22 70
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 22 69
Fourth McInnis, Susan 22 73
Team 88 72

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Busche) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 7 04:40
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 X 9 04:12
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 20 80
Second London, Debra 20 69
Third Garnett, Lorelei 20 64
Fourth Busche, Jodi 19 66
Team 79 70
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 18 74
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 64
Third Gellard, Kim 20 88
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 18 72
Team 76 74

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kullman) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 9 03:47
Sask (Scheirich) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 01:38
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 20 89
Second Sherrington, Barb 20 74
Third Ruus, Karen 20 80
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 20 74
Team 80 79
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 73
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 81
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 88
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 20 75
Team 80 79

Draw 14 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 6 02:57
N.B. (Hutton) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 02:51
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 22 75
Second Bell, Allyson 22 70
Third Cooke, Gerri 22 80
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 21 77
Team 87 76
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Snider, Shelly 22 65
Second Train, Mona 22 66
Third Shephard, Wendy 22 81
Fourth Hutton, Barb 21 77
Team 87 72

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Hutton) 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 4 12:56
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 8 11:16
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Whipple, Paula 18 54
Second Snider, Shelly 18 58
Third Shephard, Wendy 18 61
Fourth Hutton, Barb 18 69
Team 72 61
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 17 87
Second Dorosz, Peggy 18 79
Third Scott, Donna 18 68
Fourth Nohr, Dianne 18 63
Team 71 74

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Kullman) 3 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 9 22:43
NFLD (Phillips) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 20:24
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 14 82
Second Sherrington, Barb 16 64
Third Ruus, Karen 16 84
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 16 81
Team 62 78
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 91
Second Kerr, Kathy 16 75
Third Cunningham, Cathy 16 69
Fourth Phillips, Laura 16 53
Team 64 72

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Laliberte) 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 7 02:26
B.C. (Busche) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 6 01:20
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 88
Second Gauthier, Cathy 22 82
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 77
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 21 69
Team 85 79
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 22 81
Second London, Debra 22 83
Third Garnett, Lorelei 22 66
Fourth Busche, Jodi 22 67
Team 88 74

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Scheirich) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 4 07:12
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 X 5 07:07
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 69
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 88
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 81
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 20 80
Team 80 79
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 85
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 86
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 79
Fourth McInnis, Susan 19 96
Team 79 86

Draw 16 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Bonar) 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 05:06
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 X 8 09:21
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 20 74
Second Bell, Allyson 20 68
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 70
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 18 67
Team 78 70
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 18 81
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 71
Third Gellard, Kim 20 80
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 19 78
Team 77 77

Draw 16 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 04:14
Alberta (Kullman) 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 X 8 05:52
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 76
Second Kelly, Kim 20 61
Third Zinck, Kay 20 63
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 69
Team 78 67
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 17 60
Second Sherrington, Barb 20 69
Third Ruus, Karen 20 74
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 19 70
Team 76 68

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 7 04:31
Canada (Laliberte) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 8 05:57
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 95
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 83
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 94
Fourth McInnis, Susan 20 68
Team 80 85
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 78
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 76
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 79
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 86
Team 80 80

Draw 16 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Scott) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 6 03:13
Quebec (Marchand) 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 X 7 05:34
Yukon/NWT (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cey, Naomi 20 75
Second Dorosz, Peggy 20 84
Third Scott, Donna 20 60
Fourth Nohr, Dianne 20 76
Team 80 74
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 19 75
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 76
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 80
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 19 74
Team 78 76

Draw 17 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Marchand) 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 6 03:35
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 2 X 9 08:31
Quebec (Marchand)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rainville, Julie 20 70
Second Nicholls, Brenda 20 79
Third Marchand, Jessica 20 58
Fourth Marchand, Stephanie 18 63
Team 78 67
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 19 59
Second Kelly, Kim 20 78
Third Zinck, Kay 20 75
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 79
Team 78 73

Draw 17 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Phillips) 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 8 06:08
Sask (Scheirich) 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 7 05:57
NFLD (Phillips)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 84
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 74
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 86
Fourth Phillips, Laura 19 80
Team 79 81
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 91
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 89
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 85
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 20 79
Team 80 86

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 4 0 0 4 1 9 33:26
N.B. (Hutton) 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 27:53
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 12 85
Second Beveridge, Corie 12 77
Third Gellard, Kim 12 77
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 12 85
Team 48 81
N.B. (Hutton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Snider, Shelly 12 63
Second Train, Mona 12 63
Third Shephard, Wendy 12 71
Fourth Hutton, Barb 12 58
Team 48 64

Draw 17 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
B.C. (Busche) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 16:21
Manitoba (Bonar) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 8 10:33
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 18 60
Second London, Debra 18 81
Third Garnett, Lorelei 18 74
Fourth Busche, Jodi 18 61
Team 72 69
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 18 76
Second Bell, Allyson 18 69
Third Cooke, Gerri 18 71
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 18 82
Team 72 75

Draw 18 - Sheet A (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 9 11:08
B.C. (Busche) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 5 05:43
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 76
Second Kelly, Kim 18 60
Third Zinck, Kay 18 69
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 82
Team 72 72
B.C. (Busche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wieler, Bev 18 71
Second London, Debra 18 69
Third Garnett, Lorelei 18 69
Fourth Busche, Jodi 18 58
Team 72 67

Draw 19 - Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 18:57
Manitoba (Bonar) 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 9 18:35
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 16 92
Second Kelly, Kim 16 81
Third Zinck, Kay 16 78
Fourth Jones, Colleen 16 75
Team 64 82
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 16 97
Second Bell, Allyson 16 84
Third Cooke, Gerri 16 80
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 16 95
Team 64 89

Draw 19 - Sheet D (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (McInnis) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5 04:59
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 6 10:39
P.E.I. (McInnis)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Allan, Leslie 20 65
Second MacGregor, Tricia 20 85
Third O'Rourke, Kathy 20 83
Fourth McInnis, Susan 20 76
Team 80 77
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 91
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 76
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 95
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 78
Team 80 85

Draw 20 - Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Bonar) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2 15:52
Canada (Laliberte) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 5 14:37
Manitoba (Bonar)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fowler, Lois 20 88
Second Bell, Allyson 20 79
Third Cooke, Gerri 20 78
Fourth Bonar, Maureen 17 87
Team 77 82
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 18 92
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 86
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 90
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 90
Team 78 89

Draw 21 - Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Scheirich) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 4 09:26
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 X 7 17:20
Sask (Scheirich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Leonard, Judy 20 84
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 80
Third Zielke, Colleen 20 65
Fourth Scheirich, Sherry 17 62
Team 77 73
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 18 83
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 75
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 19 82
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 18 85
Team 75 81

Draw 21 - Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 7 10:11
Alberta (Kullman) 0 0 4 0 3 2 0 0 3 12 13:34
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 18 78
Second Beveridge, Corie 18 89
Third Gellard, Kim 18 69
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 18 75
Team 72 78
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 15 80
Second Sherrington, Barb 18 74
Third Ruus, Karen 18 65
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 18 86
Team 69 76

Draw 22 - Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 6 02:25
Canada (Laliberte) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 5 02:19
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 18 88
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 86
Third Gellard, Kim 20 80
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 20 89
Team 78 86
Canada (Laliberte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arnott, Janet 20 91
Second Gauthier, Cathy 20 85
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 88
Fourth Laliberte, Connie 20 80
Team 80 86

Draw 23 - Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Bodogh) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 7 07:00
Alberta (Kullman) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4 09:22
Ontario (Bodogh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hooper Perroud, Jane 17 78
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 90
Third Gellard, Kim 20 85
Fourth Bodogh, Marilyn 18 89
Team 75 86
Alberta (Kullman)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pendergast, Judy 20 89
Second Sherrington, Barb 20 78
Third Ruus, Karen 20 79
Fourth Kullman, Cheryl 18 72
Team 78 79

Positional Cumulative Statistics

1996 SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS Thunder Bay, Ontario POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Jane Hooper Perroud ONT 81 84 ** ** 91 68 88 ** 80 ** 86 84 ** 74 ** 81 85 82 2 Nancy Delahunt N.S. ** 86 ** 78 94 78 ** 81 83 83 ** 83 88 ** ** 76 59 81 3 Lois Fowler MAN 80 ** ** 52 94 83 83 ** 81 ** 89 75 ** 75 ** 74 76 79 4 Judy Pendergast ALTA 83 81 83 ** ** ** 70 61 ** 82 83 81 ** 89 82 60 ** 78 5 Heather Martin NFLD 75 57 ** 77 ** 76 80 ** ** 64 89 76 ** 85 91 ** 84 77 5 Julie Rainville QUE ** 63 86 79 ** ** 83 85 83 ** 78 64 81 ** ** 75 70 77 5 Judy Leonard SASK 72 ** ** 78 70 82 ** 83 83 78 ** ** 71 73 69 ** 91 77 5 Janet Arnott CAN ** 83 ** 76 84 76 ** 73 ** 64 82 71 73 ** 88 78 ** 77 9 Leslie Allan PEI 77 ** 85 ** 80 ** 78 71 55 ** 63 ** 65 77 85 95 ** 76 10 Naomi Cey TERR 68 ** ** 64 72 74 ** 71 ** 64 81 83 49 ** 87 75 ** 71 11 Bev Wieler B.C. ** 73 67 65 ** ** 63 63 74 64 ** ** 75 80 81 ** 60 70 12 Shelly Snider N.B. ** ** ** ** ** 64 70 ** 74 67 ** ** 71 65 ** ** 63 68 + Paula Whipple N.B. 57 57 ** ** 57 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 54 ** ** 56 SECONDS 1 Kim Kelly N.S. ** 84 ** 89 78 76 ** 71 79 92 ** 78 88 ** ** 61 78 79 2 Corie Beveridge ONT 74 76 ** ** 81 84 84 ** 83 ** 90 77 ** 64 ** 71 77 78 3 Cathy Gauthier CAN ** 81 ** 82 72 71 ** 64 ** 73 76 85 84 ** 82 76 ** 77 3 Tricia MacGregor PEI 60 ** 73 ** 78 ** 80 60 88 ** 88 ** 78 70 86 83 ** 77 5 Sandra Mulroney SASK 71 ** ** 83 70 73 ** 71 71 63 ** ** 71 81 88 ** 89 76 6 Barb Sherrington ALTA 75 78 61 ** ** ** 97 81 ** 81 75 65 ** 74 64 69 ** 75 7 Brenda Nicholls QUE ** 72 66 73 ** ** 81 86 75 ** 64 63 79 ** ** 76 79 74 8 Allyson Bell MAN 75 ** ** 60 80 78 57 ** 79 ** 91 80 ** 70 ** 68 69 73 9 Kathy Kerr NFLD 63 67 ** 73 ** 81 67 ** ** 69 76 84 ** 64 75 ** 74 72 10 Debra London B.C. ** 73 72 64 ** ** 66 66 74 57 ** ** 61 69 83 ** 81 70 10 Peggy Dorosz TERR 49 ** ** 57 67 80 ** 70 ** 74 70 50 76 ** 79 84 ** 70 12 Mona Train N.B. ** ** ** ** ** 64 66 ** 70 74 ** ** 55 66 ** ** 63 65 + Shelly Snider N.B. 63 51 ** ** 66 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 58 ** ** 60 THIRDS 1 Kim Gellard ONT 69 72 ** ** 89 78 75 ** 85 ** 74 90 ** 88 ** 80 77 79 1 Cathy Overton-Clapham CAN ** 88 ** 83 90 86 ** 63 ** 78 78 74 79 ** 77 79 ** 79 1 Gerri Cooke MAN 81 ** ** 69 86 81 83 ** 80 ** 83 80 ** 80 ** 70 71 79 1 Kathy O'Rourke PEI 75 ** 88 ** 75 ** 88 71 84 ** 75 ** 65 69 79 94 ** 79 5 Colleen Zielke SASK 71 ** ** 67 79 75 ** 71 75 78 ** ** 89 88 81 ** 85 78 5 Jessica Marchand QUE ** 50 80 91 ** ** 80 88 81 ** 88 78 81 ** ** 80 57 78 7 Cathy Cunningham NFLD 64 75 ** 77 ** 78 81 ** ** 76 83 76 ** 81 69 ** 86 77 8 Kay Zinck N.S. ** 71 ** 72 72 64 ** 78 89 90 ** 78 90 ** ** 63 75 76 9 Lorelei Garnett B.C. ** 71 63 64 ** ** 86 86 79 67 ** ** 76 64 66 ** 74 72 10 Dianne Nohr TERR 85 ** ** 76 72 66 ** 55 ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** ** ** 71 10 Karen Ruus ALTA 61 69 77 ** ** ** 72 54 ** 66 71 70 ** 80 84 74 ** 71 + Donna Scott TERR ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 78 ** 71 ** 68 60 ** 70 12 Wendy Shephard N.B. 51 54 ** ** 80 74 70 ** 60 64 ** ** 54 81 61 ** 71 66 SKIPS 1 Marilyn Bodogh ONT 85 83 ** ** 74 68 79 ** 88 ** 82 82 ** 72 ** 78 85 79 2 Sherry Scheirich SASK 78 ** ** 81 89 80 ** 75 74 74 ** ** 76 75 80 ** 79 78 3 Connie Laliberte CAN ** 90 ** 81 90 76 ** 62 ** 65 63 88 83 ** 69 86 ** 77 4 Susan McInnis PEI 78 ** 78 ** 82 ** 73 81 79 ** 67 ** 57 73 96 68 ** 75 5 Cheryl Kullman ALTA 38 63 84 ** ** ** 84 85 ** 86 76 64 ** 74 81 70 ** 73 5 Colleen Jones N.S. ** 63 ** 86 59 73 ** 64 83 90 ** 73 66 ** ** 69 79 73 7 Maureen Bonar MAN 68 ** ** 35 87 55 60 ** 66 ** 89 90 ** 77 ** 67 82 72 8 Stephanie Marchand QUE ** 65 79 73 ** ** 76 71 67 ** 80 63 73 ** ** 74 63 71 9 Jodi Busche B.C. ** 78 47 69 ** ** 88 80 74 51 ** ** 88 66 67 ** 61 70 10 Laura Phillips NFLD 67 68 ** 83 ** 84 39 ** ** 71 78 59 ** 80 53 ** 80 69 + Dianne Nohr TERR ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 67 ** 65 ** 63 76 ** 67 11 Barb Hutton N.B. 57 58 ** ** 73 68 48 ** 61 64 ** ** 75 77 69 ** 58 65 12 Donna Scott TERR 61 ** ** 57 66 61 ** 36 ** ** ** 27 ** ** ** ** ** 53 TEAMS 1 Ontario (Bodogh) 77 79 ** ** 84 74 81 ** 84 ** 83 83 ** 74 ** 77 81 80 2 Canada (Laliberte) ** 85 ** 81 84 78 ** 65 ** 70 75 79 79 ** 79 80 ** 77 2 Nova Scotia (Jones) ** 76 ** 81 76 73 ** 74 83 89 ** 78 83 ** ** 67 73 77 2 Sask (Scheirich) 73 ** ** 77 77 77 ** 75 76 73 ** ** 77 79 79 ** 86 77 2 P.E.I. (McInnis) 72 ** 81 ** 78 ** 79 71 76 ** 73 ** 66 72 86 85 ** 77 6 Manitoba (Bonar) 76 ** ** 54 87 74 71 ** 77 ** 88 81 ** 76 ** 70 75 76 7 Quebec (Marchand) ** 63 78 79 ** ** 80 83 76 ** 77 67 78 ** ** 76 67 75 8 Alberta (Kullman) 64 73 76 ** ** ** 81 70 ** 79 76 70 ** 79 78 68 ** 74 8 NFLD (Phillips) 67 67 ** 78 ** 80 67 ** ** 70 81 74 ** 77 72 ** 81 74 10 B.C. (Busche) ** 73 62 65 ** ** 76 75 75 60 ** ** 75 70 74 ** 69 70 11 Yukon/NWT (Scott) 66 ** ** 64 69 71 ** 58 ** 69 74 57 65 ** 74 74 ** 68 12 N.B. (Hutton) 57 55 ** ** 69 67 64 ** 66 67 ** ** 64 72 61 ** 64 64 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

1996 SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS Thunder Bay, Ontario PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Nancy Delahunt N.S. * + * 0 0 + * + 0 + * + + * * + - +6 Janet Arnott CAN * + * 0 + + * + * 0 0 0 0 * + - * +4 Jane Hooper Perroud ONT + 0 * * + - + * 0 * 0 0 * - * + + +3 Judy Pendergast ALTA 0 0 + * * * 0 - * + + + * + - - * +2 Lois Fowler MAN 0 * * - 0 0 0 * + * + 0 * + * - + +2 Heather Martin NFLD - 0 * + * 0 + * * 0 + - * + + * - +2 Judy Leonard SASK + * * + - 0 * 0 0 + * * 0 - - * + +1 Julie Rainville QUE * - 0 + * * 0 0 0 * - - + * * 0 + 0 Leslie Allan PEI + * 0 * + * - - - * - * - - + + * -2 Naomi Cey TERR - * * - - 0 * + * - - 0 - * + 0 * -4 Shelly Snider N.B. * * * * * - 0 * 0 - * * - - * * - -5 Bev Wieler B.C. * - - - * * - - 0 - * * + + - * - -6 SECONDS Tricia MacGregor PEI + * + * + * 0 - + * + * + + 0 + * +7 Corie Beveridge ONT + 0 * * + + 0 * + * + + * - * 0 + +6 Kim Kelly N.S. * + * + 0 - * + + + * - + * * - 0 +3 Kathy Kerr NFLD - + * + * 0 0 * * 0 + + * - + * - +2 Cathy Gauthier CAN * + * - + + * - * 0 - + + * 0 - * +1 Barb Sherrington ALTA 0 0 - * * * + + * + - 0 * - - + * 0 Sandra Mulroney SASK + * * + - - * - - + * * - + 0 * + 0 Brenda Nicholls QUE * - - + * * + + - * - 0 + * * - 0 -1 Debra London B.C. * - + - * * 0 0 0 - * * - + 0 * + -1 Allyson Bell MAN 0 * * - 0 + - * - * + - * 0 * 0 - -3 Peggy Dorosz TERR - * * - - 0 * 0 * - - - - * + + * -5 Mona Train N.B. * * * * * - - * 0 - * * - 0 * * - -5 THIRDS Kim Gellard ONT + 0 * * + + - * 0 * 0 + * + * + + +6 Gerri Cooke MAN + * * - + + 0 * 0 * + + * 0 * - 0 +3 Cathy Overton-Clapham CAN * + * + + + * + * 0 0 - - * + - * +3 Jessica Marchand QUE * - - + * * 0 + 0 * + + + * * + - +3 Kay Zinck N.S. * 0 * - - - * + + + * 0 + * * - + +1 Cathy Cunningham NFLD - + * + * + - * * 0 - 0 * + - * 0 0 Colleen Zielke SASK + * * - - - * - - + * * + + 0 * 0 -1 Lorelei Garnett B.C. * 0 - - * * + + + - * * + - - * 0 -1 Karen Ruus ALTA - 0 + * * * 0 - * - 0 - * - + + * -2 Kathy O'Rourke PEI - * + * - * + - 0 * 0 * - - 0 + * -2 Dianne Nohr TERR + * * + - - * - * * * - * * * * * -2 Wendy Shephard N.B. - - * * + - 0 * - - * * - 0 - * - -7 SKIPS Marilyn Bodogh ONT + + * * - - + * + * + + * + * + + +7 Cheryl Kullman ALTA - - + * * * + + * + + 0 * 0 + 0 * +4 Colleen Jones N.S. * - * + - + * - + + * + 0 * * 0 + +3 Sherry Scheirich SASK + * * + + + * 0 - + * * - 0 - * 0 +2 Laura Phillips NFLD - + * + * + - * * + 0 - * + - * 0 +1 Connie Laliberte CAN * + * - + + * - * - - 0 + * 0 + * +1 Jodi Busche B.C. * + - 0 * * + + + - * * + - 0 * - +1 Susan McInnis PEI + * 0 * + * - + + * - * - - + - * 0 Maureen Bonar MAN + * * - + - - * - * + 0 * 0 * - + -1 Stephanie Marchand QUE * - 0 0 * * + 0 - * 0 0 0 * * 0 - -2 Donna Scott TERR - * * - - - * - * * * - * * * * * -6 Barb Hutton N.B. - - * * - - - * - - * * 0 0 + * - -7 TEAMS Ontario (Bodogh) + + * * + 0 0 * + * + + * 0 * + + +8 Nova Scotia (Jones) * 0 * 0 - 0 * 0 + + * 0 + * * 0 + +3 Alberta (Kullman) - - + * * * + + * + 0 0 * 0 + 0 * +3 P.E.I. (McInnis) + * 0 * + * 0 0 0 * 0 * - - + + * +2 Canada (Laliberte) * + * 0 + + * - * 0 - 0 0 * + - * +1 Manitoba (Bonar) + * * - + 0 - * 0 * + 0 * 0 * - + +1 Quebec (Marchand) * - 0 + * * + + - * 0 0 + * * 0 - +1 Sask (Scheirich) + * * + - 0 * - - + * * 0 0 - * + 0 NFLD (Phillips) - + * + * + - * * 0 0 0 * + - * - 0 B.C. (Busche) * 0 - - * * + + + - * * + 0 - * - -1 Yukon/NWT (Scott) - * * - - - * - * - - - - * + 0 * -8 N.B. (Hutton) - - * * - - - * - - * * - 0 - * - -10 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

1996 SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS Thunder Bay, Ontario SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 106 FOR 8 12 29 14 5 0 0 0 72 6.5 17 0.68 AGAINST 5 11 26 14 4 0 0 1 72 6.5 15 0.68 MAN 11 96 FOR 7 13 29 11 5 0 0 0 66 6.0 21 0.69 AGAINST 5 6 21 12 5 1 0 0 64 5.8 8 0.67 SASK 11 104 FOR 11 13 22 19 5 0 0 0 75 6.8 18 0.72 AGAINST 10 7 26 8 3 0 0 0 51 4.6 11 0.49 NFLD 11 100 FOR 4 15 26 13 6 1 0 0 74 6.7 24 0.74 AGAINST 3 16 29 11 4 3 0 0 75 6.8 23 0.75 PEI 11 109 FOR 10 13 25 16 2 1 0 0 67 6.1 21 0.61 AGAINST 10 14 31 12 2 0 0 0 61 5.5 17 0.56 B.C. 11 97 FOR 5 14 26 11 6 1 0 0 70 6.4 22 0.72 AGAINST 5 12 28 11 3 1 0 0 63 5.7 16 0.65 N.S. 11 104 FOR 6 13 29 13 3 0 0 1 70 6.4 18 0.67 AGAINST 10 9 23 13 6 0 0 0 67 6.1 14 0.64 QUE 11 103 FOR 12 9 26 10 2 0 1 0 57 5.2 10 0.55 AGAINST 4 16 28 18 2 0 0 0 70 6.4 22 0.68 ONT 11 97 FOR 4 13 21 15 8 3 1 0 92 8.4 21 0.95 AGAINST 7 5 28 10 0 0 0 0 48 4.4 7 0.49 N.B. 11 99 FOR 4 12 29 10 0 0 0 0 49 4.5 13 0.49 AGAINST 8 19 27 11 8 2 0 0 81 7.4 24 0.82 TERR 11 95 FOR 2 3 23 5 2 1 0 0 43 3.9 4 0.45 AGAINST 6 26 28 20 7 0 1 0 94 8.5 44 0.99 ALTA 11 98 FOR 3 17 34 13 4 1 0 0 76 6.9 22 0.78 AGAINST 3 6 24 10 4 1 1 0 65 5.9 10 0.66 TOTAL 66 604 FOR 76 147 319 150 48 8 2 1 811 6.1 211 0.67 AGAINST 76 147 319 150 48 8 2 1 811 6.1 211 0.67 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

1996 SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS Thunder Bay, Ontario TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN MAN SASK NFLD PEI B.C. N.S. QUE ONT N.B. TERR ALTA CAN * L L W W W L W L W W L MAN W * L L L W W L L W W W SASK W W * L L W L W W W W L NFLD L W W * W L L L L W W L PEI L W W L * L W W L L W W B.C. L L L W W * W W L W W L N.S. W L W W L L * W L W W L QUE L W L W L L L * L L W W ONT W W L W W W W W * W W W N.B. L L L L W L L W L * L L TERR L L L L L L L L L W * L ALTA W L W W L W W L L W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

1996 SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS Thunder Bay, Ontario TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Laliberte) #SH 215 279 494 240 432 672 455 711 1166 PTS 575 920 1495 771 1446 2217 1346 2366 3712 PCT 67 82 76 80 84 82 74 83 80 1 Janet Arnott #SH 64 118 182 21 82 103 85 200 285 PTS 176 392 568 68 276 344 244 668 912 PCT 69 83 78 81 84 83 72 84 80 2 Cathy Gauthier #SH 45 52 97 71 128 199 116 180 296 PTS 111 161 272 231 419 650 342 580 922 PCT 62 77 70 81 82 82 74 81 78 3 Cathy Overton-Clapham #SH 53 56 109 61 125 186 114 181 295 PTS 150 186 336 201 428 629 351 614 965 PCT 71 83 77 82 86 85 77 85 82 4 Connie Laliberte #SH 53 53 106 87 97 184 140 150 290 PTS 138 181 319 271 323 594 409 504 913 PCT 65 85 75 78 83 81 73 84 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Bonar) #SH 180 229 409 219 292 511 399 521 920 PTS 509 701 1210 683 944 1627 1192 1645 2837 PCT 71 77 74 78 81 80 75 79 77 1 Lois Fowler #SH 61 90 151 28 53 81 89 143 232 PTS 191 294 485 92 172 264 283 466 749 PCT 78 82 80 82 81 81 79 81 81 2 Allyson Bell #SH 30 47 77 61 94 155 91 141 232 PTS 76 144 220 183 289 472 259 433 692 PCT 63 77 71 75 77 76 71 77 75 3 Gerri Cooke #SH 40 44 84 70 78 148 110 122 232 PTS 113 138 251 222 256 478 335 394 729 PCT 71 78 75 79 82 81 76 81 79 4 Maureen Bonar #SH 49 48 97 60 67 127 109 115 224 PTS 129 125 254 186 227 413 315 352 667 PCT 66 65 65 78 85 81 72 77 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Sask (Scheirich) #SH 226 163 389 294 225 519 520 388 908 PTS 660 458 1118 981 695 1676 1641 1153 2794 PCT 73 70 72 83 77 81 79 74 77 1 Judy Leonard #SH 91 47 138 45 40 85 136 87 223 PTS 280 148 428 141 124 265 421 272 693 PCT 77 79 78 78 78 78 77 78 78 2 Sandra Mulroney #SH 54 34 88 84 58 142 138 92 230 PTS 150 104 254 284 162 446 434 266 700 PCT 69 76 72 85 70 79 79 72 76 3 Colleen Zielke #SH 45 37 82 96 52 148 141 89 230 PTS 127 90 217 321 171 492 448 261 709 PCT 71 61 66 84 82 83 79 73 77 4 Sherry Scheirich #SH 36 45 81 69 75 144 105 120 225 PTS 103 116 219 235 238 473 338 354 692 PCT 72 64 68 85 79 82 80 74 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD (Phillips) #SH 164 250 414 185 207 392 349 457 806 PTS 427 778 1205 546 636 1182 973 1414 2387 PCT 65 78 73 74 77 75 70 77 74 1 Heather Martin #SH 53 89 142 24 35 59 77 124 201 PTS 152 290 442 56 125 181 208 415 623 PCT 72 81 78 58 89 77 68 84 77 2 Kathy Kerr #SH 36 54 90 54 60 114 90 114 204 PTS 93 164 257 155 176 331 248 340 588 PCT 65 76 71 72 73 73 69 75 72 3 Cathy Cunningham #SH 32 50 82 61 60 121 93 110 203 PTS 90 161 251 191 184 375 281 345 626 PCT 70 81 77 78 77 77 76 78 77 4 Laura Phillips #SH 43 57 100 46 52 98 89 109 198 PTS 92 163 255 144 151 295 236 314 550 PCT 53 71 64 78 73 75 66 72 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT P.E.I. (McInnis) #SH 159 172 331 309 310 619 468 482 950 PTS 470 500 970 972 969 1941 1442 1469 2911 PCT 74 73 73 79 78 78 77 76 77 1 Leslie Allan #SH 71 62 133 36 64 100 107 126 233 PTS 218 168 386 124 186 310 342 354 696 PCT 77 68 73 86 73 78 80 70 75 2 Tricia MacGregor #SH 29 35 64 114 62 176 143 97 240 PTS 85 105 190 356 196 552 441 301 742 PCT 73 75 74 78 79 78 77 78 77 3 Kathy O'Rourke #SH 22 41 63 80 97 177 102 138 240 PTS 70 135 205 245 307 552 315 442 757 PCT 80 82 81 77 79 78 77 80 79 4 Susan McInnis #SH 37 34 71 79 87 166 116 121 237 PTS 97 92 189 247 280 527 344 372 716 PCT 66 68 67 78 80 79 74 77 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Busche) #SH 203 207 410 206 245 451 409 452 861 PTS 571 569 1140 583 689 1272 1154 1258 2412 PCT 70 69 70 71 70 71 71 70 70 1 Bev Wieler #SH 61 70 131 35 42 77 96 112 208 PTS 177 186 363 102 119 221 279 305 584 PCT 73 66 69 73 71 72 73 68 70 2 Debra London #SH 42 41 83 60 77 137 102 118 220 PTS 113 120 233 184 197 381 297 317 614 PCT 67 73 70 77 64 70 73 67 70 3 Lorelei Garnett #SH 48 48 96 60 64 124 108 112 220 PTS 138 129 267 171 191 362 309 320 629 PCT 72 67 70 71 75 73 72 71 71 4 Jodi Busche #SH 52 48 100 51 62 113 103 110 213 PTS 143 134 277 126 182 308 269 316 585 PCT 69 70 69 62 73 68 65 72 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Jones) #SH 177 278 455 200 322 522 377 600 977 PTS 513 850 1363 650 1006 1656 1163 1856 3019 PCT 72 76 75 81 78 79 77 77 77 1 Nancy Delahunt #SH 51 104 155 29 61 90 80 165 245 PTS 169 337 506 101 187 288 270 524 794 PCT 83 81 82 87 77 80 84 79 81 2 Kim Kelly #SH 38 57 95 58 93 151 96 150 246 PTS 104 182 286 189 291 480 293 473 766 PCT 68 80 75 81 78 79 76 79 78 3 Kay Zinck #SH 45 54 99 70 77 147 115 131 246 PTS 117 163 280 220 248 468 337 411 748 PCT 65 75 71 79 81 80 73 78 76 4 Colleen Jones #SH 43 63 106 43 91 134 86 154 240 PTS 123 168 291 140 280 420 263 448 711 PCT 72 67 69 81 77 78 76 73 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Marchand) #SH 208 195 403 220 231 451 428 426 854 PTS 644 578 1222 668 673 1341 1312 1251 2563 PCT 77 74 76 76 73 74 77 73 75 1 Julie Rainville #SH 73 61 134 40 39 79 113 100 213 PTS 231 189 420 120 117 237 351 306 657 PCT 79 77 78 75 75 75 78 77 77 2 Brenda Nicholls #SH 38 45 83 57 76 133 95 121 216 PTS 115 134 249 178 212 390 293 346 639 PCT 76 74 75 78 70 73 77 71 74 3 Jessica Marchand #SH 51 47 98 65 53 118 116 100 216 PTS 167 134 301 215 156 371 382 290 672 PCT 82 71 77 83 74 79 82 73 78 4 Stephanie Marchand #SH 46 42 88 58 63 121 104 105 209 PTS 131 121 252 155 188 343 286 309 595 PCT 71 72 72 67 75 71 69 74 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Bodogh) #SH 262 220 482 228 288 516 490 508 998 PTS 851 677 1528 755 928 1683 1606 1605 3211 PCT 81 77 79 83 81 82 82 79 80 1 Jane Hooper Perroud #SH 80 78 158 32 48 80 112 126 238 PTS 276 237 513 100 165 265 376 402 778 PCT 86 76 81 78 86 83 84 80 82 2 Corie Beveridge #SH 45 39 84 73 99 172 118 138 256 PTS 141 121 262 241 323 564 382 444 826 PCT 78 78 78 83 82 82 81 80 81 3 Kim Gellard #SH 71 47 118 66 72 138 137 119 256 PTS 224 143 367 226 218 444 450 361 811 PCT 79 76 78 86 76 80 82 76 79 4 Marilyn Bodogh #SH 66 56 122 57 69 126 123 125 248 PTS 210 176 386 188 222 410 398 398 796 PCT 80 79 79 82 80 81 81 80 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Hutton) #SH 239 178 417 151 237 388 390 415 805 PTS 633 451 1084 387 603 990 1020 1054 2074 PCT 66 63 65 64 64 64 65 63 64 1 Paula Whipple #SH 35 14 49 10 15 25 45 29 74 PTS 82 36 118 26 23 49 108 59 167 PCT 59 64 60 65 38 49 60 51 56 2 Shelly Snider #SH 77 41 118 37 47 84 114 88 202 PTS 212 99 311 91 122 213 303 221 524 PCT 69 60 66 61 65 63 66 63 65 3 Wendy Shephard #SH 42 50 92 36 74 110 78 124 202 PTS 128 130 258 87 185 272 215 315 530 PCT 76 65 70 60 63 62 69 64 66 4 Barb Hutton #SH 45 51 96 45 58 103 90 109 199 PTS 104 128 232 129 158 287 233 286 519 PCT 58 63 60 72 68 70 65 66 65 5 Mona Train #SH 40 22 62 23 43 66 63 65 128 PTS 107 58 165 54 115 169 161 173 334 PCT 67 66 67 59 67 64 64 67 65 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon/NWT (Scott) #SH 186 190 376 165 230 395 351 420 771 PTS 441 510 951 438 703 1141 879 1213 2092 PCT 59 67 63 66 76 72 63 72 68 1 Naomi Cey #SH 48 84 132 25 36 61 73 120 193 PTS 134 260 394 50 103 153 184 363 547 PCT 70 77 75 50 72 63 63 76 71 2 Peggy Dorosz #SH 49 31 80 50 64 114 99 95 194 PTS 122 85 207 132 201 333 254 286 540 PCT 62 69 65 66 79 73 64 75 70 3 Dianne Nohr #SH 51 34 85 37 72 109 88 106 194 PTS 110 88 198 102 236 338 212 324 536 PCT 54 65 58 69 82 78 60 76 69 4 Donna Scott #SH 38 41 79 53 58 111 91 99 190 PTS 75 77 152 154 163 317 229 240 469 PCT 49 47 48 73 70 71 63 61 62 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Kullman) #SH 248 219 467 190 283 473 438 502 940 PTS 750 661 1411 530 867 1397 1280 1528 2808 PCT 76 75 76 70 77 74 73 76 75 1 Judy Pendergast #SH 74 73 147 27 53 80 101 126 227 PTS 252 229 481 88 149 237 340 378 718 PCT 85 78 82 81 70 74 84 75 79 2 Barb Sherrington #SH 51 48 99 53 88 141 104 136 240 PTS 147 151 298 148 271 419 295 422 717 PCT 72 79 75 70 77 74 71 78 75 3 Karen Ruus #SH 54 45 99 56 85 141 110 130 240 PTS 156 124 280 143 257 400 299 381 680 PCT 72 69 71 64 76 71 68 73 71 4 Cheryl Kullman #SH 69 53 122 54 57 111 123 110 233 PTS 195 157 352 151 190 341 346 347 693 PCT 71 74 72 70 83 77 70 79 74

Scoring Records

1996 SCOTT TOURNAMENT OF HEARTS Thunder Bay, Ontario SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 74 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 13 DRAW 4 N.S. 13 CAN 6 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 5 CAN 7 TERR 1 DRAW 12 ONT 11 TERR 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 4 N.S. 13 CAN 6 DRAW 21 ONT 7 ALTA 12 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 8 N.S. 3 PEI 4 DRAW 20 MAN 2 CAN 5 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 4 N.S. 13 CAN 6 N.S. SCORED 6 IN THE 9TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 12 ONT 11 TERR 1 ONT SCORED 5 IN THE 4TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 9 N.S. 5 SASK 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 87 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 9 DRAW 5 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 5 CAN 7 TERR 1 BY CAN BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 20 MAN 2 CAN 5 BY MAN BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 12 N.S. 9 NFLD 5 DRAW 13 N.B. 5 QUE 3 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 5 MAN 9 N.S. 3 BY MAN BEGINNING IN END 6 DRAW 7 NFLD 3 B.C. 8 BY B.C. BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 11 MAN 8 TERR 3 BY MAN BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 12 ONT 11 TERR 1 BY ONT BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 13 N.B. 5 QUE 3 BY N.B. BEGINNING IN END 8 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 7 NFLD 3 B.C. 8 BY B.C. DRAW 12 ONT 11 TERR 1 BY ONT LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 6 TERR 7 NFLD 11 NFLD WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 3 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 5 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 7 PEI 6 ONT 7 DRAW 10 NFLD 5 CAN 7 DRAW 14 NFLD 9 PEI 7 DRAW 14 MAN 6 N.B. 5 DRAW 15 CAN 7 B.C. 6 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 4 NFLD 12 MAN 2 DRAW 12 ONT 11 TERR 1 DRAW 17 ONT 9 N.B. 3 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 3 QUE 4 PEI 6 BY QUE DRAW 4 TERR 2 SASK 8 BY TERR DRAW 20 MAN 2 CAN 5 BY MAN