2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Westerner Park, Red Deer, Alberta
February 18-26, 2012

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 6 05:01
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 7 04:14

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Manitoba (Jones)92
BC (Scott)83
Quebec (Larouche)74
Alberta (Nedohin)74
Canada (Holland)65
SK (Englot)56
NB (Atkinson)56
Ontario (Horgan)47
NL (Strong)47
NT/YT (Galusha)47
NS (Smith-Dacey)47
PEI (Dolan)38

Alberta (Nedohin) (AB)

Fourth
Nedohin, Heather
Third
Iskiw, Beth
Second
Mair, Jessica
Lead
Peters, Laine
Alternate
Nixon, Amy
Coach
Horne, Darryl

BC (Scott) (BC)

Fourth
Scott, Kelly
Third
Carter, Sasha
Second
Sivertson, Dailene
Lead
Armstrong, Jacquie
Alternate
Fraser, Sherry
Coach
Richard, Gerry

Canada (Holland) (CA)

Fourth
Holland, Amber
Third
Schneider, Kim
Second
Schneider, Tammy
Lead
Kalenchuk, Heather
Alternate
Campbell, Jolene
Coach
Fonger, Merv

Manitoba (Jones) (MB)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Lawes, Kaitlyn
Second
Officer, Jill
Lead
Askin, Dawn
Alternate
Clark-Rouire, Jennifer
Coach
Arnott, Janet

NB (Atkinson) (NB)

Fourth
Kelly, Andrea
Third
Atkinson, Rebecca (S)
Second
Babin, Jillian
Lead
deSolla, Jodie
Alternate
Murphy, Jeanette
Coach
Babin, Mike

NL (Strong) (NL)

Fourth
Strong, Heather
Third
Strong, Laura
Second
Cunningham, Jennifer
Lead
Korab, Stephanie
Alternate
Thomas-Kennell, Noelle
Coach
Korab, Jamie

NS (Smith-Dacey) (NS)

Fourth
Smith-Dacey, Heather
Third
Parsons, Danielle
Second
Comstock, Blisse
Lead
Lake, Teri
Alternate
Comstock, Melanie
Coach
Dacey, Mark

Ontario (Horgan) (ON)

Fourth
Horgan, Tracy
Third
Seabrook, Jennifer
Second
Enge, Jenna
Lead
Gates, Amanda
Alternate
Gates, Jenny
Coach
Logan, Louise

PEI (Dolan) (PE)

Fourth
Dolan, Kim
Third
Jean MacDonald, Rebecca
Second
Dolan, Sinead
Lead
Cameron, Nancy
Alternate
Robison, Michale
Coach
Nowlan, Daryell

Quebec (Larouche) (QC)

Fourth
Larouche, Marie-France
Third
Nicholls, Brenda
Second
Blais, Amelie
Lead
Filteau, Anne-Marie
Alternate
Rainville, Julie
Coach
Larouche, Camil

SK (Englot) (SK)

Fourth
Englot, Michelle
Third
Vey, Lana
Second
Materi, Roberta
Lead
Slywka, Sarah
Alternate
Chisholm, Candace
Coach
Mihalicz, Dwayne

NT/YT (Galusha) (TR)

Fourth
Galusha, Kerry
Third
Cormier, Sharon
Second
Barbour, Shona
Lead
Cormier, Megan
Alternate
Miller, Wendy
Coach
Koe, Fred
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Ontario (Horgan)7 Quebec (Larouche)6 Alberta (Nedohin)7 NL (Strong)4
PEI (Dolan)6 BC (Scott)7 NT/YT (Galusha)8 Canada (Holland)7
2 NL (Strong)5 SK (Englot)7 Manitoba (Jones)7 NT/YT (Galusha)5
Quebec (Larouche)7 NS (Smith-Dacey)5 NB (Atkinson)3 PEI (Dolan)9
3 NS (Smith-Dacey)5 PEI (Dolan)8 SK (Englot)10 NB (Atkinson)8
NT/YT (Galusha)10 Manitoba (Jones)9 NL (Strong)7 Quebec (Larouche)7
4 BC (Scott)10 Canada (Holland)6 Ontario (Horgan)10 Manitoba (Jones)6
SK (Englot)8 NB (Atkinson)5 NS (Smith-Dacey)3 Alberta (Nedohin)8
5 Canada (Holland)6 NT/YT (Galusha)3 PEI (Dolan)4 BC (Scott)9
Alberta (Nedohin)5 NL (Strong)8 Quebec (Larouche)5 Ontario (Horgan)8
6 Ontario (Horgan)4 BC (Scott)7
Alberta (Nedohin)8 Canada (Holland)5
7 NT/YT (Galusha)6 NS (Smith-Dacey)10 NL (Strong)5 PEI (Dolan)8
NB (Atkinson)8 Quebec (Larouche)4 Manitoba (Jones)8 SK (Englot)7
8 NS (Smith-Dacey)8 Manitoba (Jones)3 SK (Englot)10 Alberta (Nedohin)5
BC (Scott)7 Canada (Holland)7 Ontario (Horgan)3 NB (Atkinson)8
9 PEI (Dolan)4 NB (Atkinson)6 NT/YT (Galusha)5 NS (Smith-Dacey)3
NL (Strong)8 SK (Englot)11 Quebec (Larouche)7 Manitoba (Jones)8
10 SK (Englot)7 Alberta (Nedohin)7 NS (Smith-Dacey)4 Ontario (Horgan)4
Manitoba (Jones)8 BC (Scott)4 NB (Atkinson)8 Canada (Holland)9
11 Quebec (Larouche)8 NT/YT (Galusha)2 PEI (Dolan)5 BC (Scott)11
Canada (Holland)5 Ontario (Horgan)12 Alberta (Nedohin)10 NL (Strong)7
12 NB (Atkinson)6 Canada (Holland)6 Manitoba (Jones)8 SK (Englot)8
Ontario (Horgan)5 NS (Smith-Dacey)7 BC (Scott)6 Alberta (Nedohin)9
13 BC (Scott)11 Quebec (Larouche)6 Ontario (Horgan)7 Canada (Holland)10
NT/YT (Galusha)6 Alberta (Nedohin)5 NL (Strong)4 PEI (Dolan)4
14 PEI (Dolan)6 NL (Strong)9 Quebec (Larouche)10 Manitoba (Jones)8
NS (Smith-Dacey)7 NB (Atkinson)4 SK (Englot)6 NT/YT (Galusha)2
15 Alberta (Nedohin)10 BC (Scott)8 Canada (Holland)5 Quebec (Larouche)7
NL (Strong)3 PEI (Dolan)5 NT/YT (Galusha)7 Ontario (Horgan)5
16 Manitoba (Jones)7 SK (Englot)4 NB (Atkinson)4 NL (Strong)10
Quebec (Larouche)4 NT/YT (Galusha)7 PEI (Dolan)11 NS (Smith-Dacey)5
17 Canada (Holland)5 Ontario (Horgan)3 Alberta (Nedohin)7 NB (Atkinson)6
SK (Englot)11 Manitoba (Jones)5 NS (Smith-Dacey)6 BC (Scott)7
18 BC (Scott)7
Manitoba (Jones)5
19 Alberta (Nedohin)7
Quebec (Larouche)4
20 Manitoba (Jones)5
Alberta (Nedohin)6
21 Quebec (Larouche)6
Manitoba (Jones)8
22 BC (Scott)6
Alberta (Nedohin)7

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Horgan) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 7 00:18
PEI (Dolan) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 01:21
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 22 86
Second Enge, Jenna 22 80
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 22 66
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 22 83
Team 88 79
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cameron, Nancy 22 80
Second Dolan, Sinead 22 80
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 22 72
Fourth Dolan, Kim 22 69
Team 88 75

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 6 01:20
BC (Scott) 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 01:24
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 22 90
Second Blais, Amelie 22 80
Third Nicholls, Brenda 22 85
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 84
Team 88 85
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 22 94
Second Sivertson, Dailene 22 74
Third Carter, Sasha 22 88
Fourth Scott, Kelly 22 86
Team 88 86

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 7 01:02
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 8 00:42
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 22 91
Second Mair, Jessica 22 72
Third Iskiw, Beth 22 82
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 21 75
Team 87 80
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 22 69
Second Miller, Wendy 22 64
Third Cormier, Sharon 22 61
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 22 72
Team 88 66

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Strong) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4 12:02
Canada (Holland) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 0 X 7 12:39
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 20 94
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 20 81
Third Strong, Laura 20 70
Fourth Strong, Heather 17 71
Team 77 79
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 18 93
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 83
Third Schneider, Kim 20 89
Fourth Holland, Amber 18 72
Team 76 84

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Strong) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 5 05:32
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 7 03:52
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 20 88
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 20 83
Third Strong, Laura 20 73
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 80
Team 80 81
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 91
Second Blais, Amelie 20 81
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 91
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 83
Team 80 87

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SK (Englot) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 7 03:17
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 01:20
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 20 83
Second Materi, Roberta 20 81
Third Vey, Lana 20 86
Fourth Englot, Michelle 20 75
Team 80 81
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 20 74
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 78
Third Parsons, Danielle 20 91
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 19 51
Team 79 74

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 X 7 05:00
NB (Atkinson) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3 03:05
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 93
Lead Clark-Rouire, Jennifer ----
Second Officer, Jill 20 78
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 85
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 91
Team 77 86
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSolla, Jodie 20 86
Second Babin, Jillian 18 68
Second Murphy, Jeanette 2 50
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 20 85
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 18 74
Team 78 78

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 5 11:29
PEI (Dolan) 0 6 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 9 09:54
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Megan 8 66
Lead Barbour, Shona 18 81
Second Miller, Wendy 10 80
Third Cormier, Sharon 18 63
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 69
Team 72 72
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Robison, Michale 16 81
Second Dolan, Sinead 18 71
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 18 82
Fourth Dolan, Kim 17 78
Team 69 78

Draw 3 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 5 14:54
NT/YT (Galusha) 2 0 0 2 0 3 1 2 10 18:17
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 16 64
Second Comstock, Blisse 16 72
Third Parsons, Danielle 16 63
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 16 73
Team 64 68
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 86
Second Miller, Wendy 16 59
Third Cormier, Sharon 16 72
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 72
Team 64 72

Draw 3 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 8 02:48
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 2 0 0 9 04:22
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cameron, Nancy 20 85
Second Dolan, Sinead 20 73
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 20 91
Fourth Dolan, Kim 20 78
Team 80 82
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 79
Second Officer, Jill 20 88
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 90
Team 80 86

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SK (Englot) 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 4 1 10 01:09
NL (Strong) 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 7 01:33
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 20 80
Second Materi, Roberta 20 81
Third Vey, Lana 20 78
Fourth Englot, Michelle 20 75
Team 80 78
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 20 85
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 20 78
Third Strong, Laura 20 74
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 71
Team 80 77

Draw 3 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NB (Atkinson) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 8 00:42
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 00:49
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSolla, Jodie 20 71
Second Babin, Jillian 20 75
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 20 68
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 74
Team 80 72
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 84
Second Blais, Amelie 20 70
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 68
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 65
Team 80 72

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 10 04:25
SK (Englot) 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 8 08:42
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 84
Second Sivertson, Dailene 20 75
Third Carter, Sasha 20 75
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 76
Team 80 78
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 20 89
Second Materi, Roberta 20 69
Third Vey, Lana 20 78
Fourth Englot, Michelle 19 74
Team 79 77

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Holland) 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 06:03
NB (Atkinson) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5 01:15
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 71
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 80
Third Schneider, Kim 20 78
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 91
Team 79 80
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSolla, Jodie 20 81
Second Babin, Jillian 20 76
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 20 55
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 81
Team 80 73

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Ontario (Horgan) 1 0 3 0 4 1 1 10 25:23
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 19:43
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 12 65
Second Enge, Jenna 14 86
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 14 96
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 14 84
Team 54 83
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 14 89
Second Comstock, Blisse 14 71
Third Parsons, Danielle 14 66
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 14 68
Team 56 74

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 00:41
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 8 03:11
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 90
Second Officer, Jill 20 74
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 67
Team 79 79
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 19 80
Second Mair, Jessica 20 73
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 86
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 19 78
Team 78 79

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Holland) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 6 02:08
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 5 05:39
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 85
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 80
Third Schneider, Kim 20 88
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 80
Team 79 83
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 89
Second Mair, Jessica 20 85
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 86
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 81
Team 80 85

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 13:40
NL (Strong) 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 8 19:29
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Megan 16 83
Second Barbour, Shona 16 80
Third Cormier, Sharon 16 77
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 81
Team 64 80
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 14 88
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 16 69
Third Strong, Laura 16 88
Fourth Strong, Heather 16 98
Team 62 85

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 05:45
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 5 04:03
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Robison, Michale 20 80
Second Dolan, Sinead 20 79
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 20 73
Fourth Dolan, Kim 20 81
Team 80 78
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 79
Second Blais, Amelie 20 83
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 80
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 74
Team 80 79

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 9 03:26
Ontario (Horgan) 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 8 01:02
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 73
Second Sivertson, Dailene 20 69
Third Carter, Sasha 20 76
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 69
Team 80 72
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 20 89
Second Enge, Jenna 20 78
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 20 73
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 20 60
Team 80 75

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Horgan) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 4 09:20
Alberta (Nedohin) 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 X 8 13:16
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 18 83
Second Enge, Jenna 18 89
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 18 74
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 18 69
Team 72 79
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 16 94
Lead Nixon, Amy 1 100
Second Mair, Jessica 18 89
Third Iskiw, Beth 18 85
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 79
Team 71 87

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 07:12
Canada (Holland) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 08:02
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 86
Second Fraser, Sherry 20 75
Third Sivertson, Dailene 20 70
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 80
Team 80 78
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 94
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 75
Third Schneider, Kim 20 66
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 73
Team 80 77

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6 02:20
NB (Atkinson) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 8 02:39
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Megan 20 83
Second Miller, Wendy 20 78
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 75
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 73
Team 80 77
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSolla, Jodie 19 82
Second Babin, Jillian 20 88
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 20 80
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 78
Team 79 82

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 3 10 08:04
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 07:50
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 85
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 71
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 68
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 17 75
Team 71 75
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 18 85
Second Blais, Amelie 18 67
Third Nicholls, Brenda 18 82
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 53
Team 72 72

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Strong) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 5 07:24
Manitoba (Jones) 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 8 06:25
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 20 85
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 20 88
Third Strong, Laura 20 80
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 78
Team 79 83
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 19 80
Second Officer, Jill 20 89
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 78
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 89
Team 79 84

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 8 01:30
SK (Englot) 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 7 02:10
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cameron, Nancy 20 73
Second Dolan, Sinead 20 70
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 20 73
Fourth Dolan, Kim 20 79
Team 80 73
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 20 85
Second Materi, Roberta 20 81
Third Vey, Lana 20 75
Fourth Englot, Michelle 20 66
Team 80 77

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 02:28
BC (Scott) 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 7 05:26
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 20 68
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 68
Third Parsons, Danielle 20 70
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 19 66
Team 79 68
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 63
Second Fraser, Sherry 20 64
Third Sivertson, Dailene 20 66
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 61
Team 80 63

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 12:23
Canada (Holland) 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 3 7 16:02
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 94
Second Officer, Jill 18 85
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 64
Team 72 83
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 18 81
Second Schneider, Tammy 4 69
Second Campbell, Jolene 14 79
Third Schneider, Kim 18 78
Fourth Holland, Amber 18 88
Team 72 81

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
SK (Englot) 2 1 0 2 0 2 3 10 24:41
Ontario (Horgan) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 24:35
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 14 79
Second Materi, Roberta 14 75
Third Vey, Lana 14 70
Fourth Englot, Michelle 14 96
Team 56 80
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 14 77
Second Enge, Jenna 14 61
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 14 75
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 14 55
Team 56 67

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 02:13
NB (Atkinson) 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 8 01:49
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 96
Second Mair, Jessica 20 89
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 90
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 66
Team 80 85
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSolla, Jodie 19 78
Second Babin, Jillian 20 79
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 20 85
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 79
Team 79 80

Draw 9 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 02:47
NL (Strong) 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 8 08:40
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Robison, Michale 20 80
Second Dolan, Sinead 20 73
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 20 76
Fourth Dolan, Kim 20 58
Team 80 72
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 19 88
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 20 68
Third Strong, Laura 20 93
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 78
Team 78 81

Draw 9 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NB (Atkinson) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 11:38
SK (Englot) 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 4 11 13:44
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSolla, Jodie 16 89
Second Babin, Jillian 16 77
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 16 81
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 16 67
Team 64 79
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 16 88
Second Materi, Roberta 16 75
Third Vey, Lana 16 91
Fourth Englot, Michelle 16 83
Team 64 84

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5 09:27
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 X 7 15:19
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Megan 30 88
Third Barbour, Shona 30 75
Fourth Cormier, Sharon 19 80
Team 79 81
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 80
Second Blais, Amelie 20 86
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 79
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 83
Team 80 82

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 09:27
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 2 8 15:19
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 88
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 68
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 68
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 17 57
Team 71 70
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 16 91
Lead Clark-Rouire, Jennifer 2 100
Second Officer, Jill 18 88
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 83
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 17 90
Team 71 88

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
SK (Englot) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 7 01:10
Manitoba (Jones) 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 8 01:53
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 22 90
Second Materi, Roberta 22 81
Third Vey, Lana 22 88
Fourth Englot, Michelle 22 82
Team 88 85
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 93
Second Officer, Jill 22 89
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 22 91
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 86
Team 86 90

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 02:56
BC (Scott) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 02:01
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 83
Second Mair, Jessica 20 80
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 81
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 84
Team 80 82
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 94
Second Sivertson, Dailene 20 90
Third Carter, Sasha 20 83
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 86
Team 80 88

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 07:02
NB (Atkinson) 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 8 13:02
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 96
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 92
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 86
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 18 72
Team 72 86
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSolla, Jodie 4 69
Lead Murphy, Jeanette 14 80
Second Babin, Jillian 18 88
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 18 92
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 17 91
Team 71 87

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Horgan) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 11:58
Canada (Holland) 0 1 0 1 0 2 4 0 1 9 16:50
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 18 83
Second Enge, Jenna 18 85
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 18 74
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 17 65
Team 71 77
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 17 88
Second Campbell, Jolene 18 68
Third Schneider, Kim 18 78
Fourth Holland, Amber 18 82
Team 71 79

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 8 01:33
Canada (Holland) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 02:14
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 22 82
Second Blais, Amelie 22 73
Third Nicholls, Brenda 22 72
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 21 58
Team 87 71
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 75
Second Schneider, Tammy 22 73
Third Schneider, Kim 22 64
Fourth Holland, Amber 22 72
Team 86 71

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 17:05
Ontario (Horgan) 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 5 12 17:45
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Megan 16 59
Second Miller, Wendy 16 61
Third Barbour, Shona 16 69
Fourth Cormier, Sharon 16 61
Team 64 63
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 14 86
Lead Gates, Jenny 2 88
Second Enge, Jenna 16 86
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 16 81
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 16 81
Team 64 84

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 13:10
Alberta (Nedohin) 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 10 11:41
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cameron, Nancy 18 82
Second Dolan, Sinead 18 75
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 18 58
Fourth Dolan, Kim 18 82
Team 72 74
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 18 81
Second Mair, Jessica 18 90
Third Iskiw, Beth 18 90
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 81
Team 72 85

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 2 2 0 1 1 0 4 11 09:37
NL (Strong) 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 7 10:52
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 18 83
Second Sivertson, Dailene 18 71
Third Carter, Sasha 18 76
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 82
Team 72 78
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 18 81
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 18 72
Third Strong, Laura 18 76
Fourth Strong, Heather 17 74
Team 71 76

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NB (Atkinson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6 00:58
Ontario (Horgan) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 02:50
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Murphy, Jeanette 20 76
Second Babin, Jillian 20 86
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 20 78
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 95
Team 80 84
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 20 81
Second Enge, Jenna 20 83
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 20 85
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 20 96
Team 80 86

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Holland) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 02:16
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 7 03:48
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 22 84
Second Schneider, Tammy 4 100
Second Campbell, Jolene 18 94
Third Schneider, Kim 22 75
Fourth Holland, Amber 22 85
Team 88 85
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 21 82
Second Comstock, Blisse 22 91
Third Parsons, Danielle 22 88
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 21 95
Team 86 89

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 8 00:53
BC (Scott) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 6 01:54
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 81
Second Officer, Jill 22 75
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 22 80
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 70
Team 88 76
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 22 83
Second Sivertson, Dailene 22 81
Third Fraser, Sherry 22 75
Fourth Scott, Kelly 22 76
Team 88 79

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SK (Englot) 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 8 01:49
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 9 06:03
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 20 83
Second Materi, Roberta 20 86
Third Vey, Lana 20 85
Fourth Englot, Michelle 20 79
Team 80 83
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 16 86
Second Mair, Jessica 20 89
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 84
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 86
Team 76 86

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 3 11 10:04
NT/YT (Galusha) 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 6 06:24
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 18 96
Second Sivertson, Dailene 18 85
Third Fraser, Sherry 18 82
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 88
Team 72 88
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Megan 18 75
Second Barbour, Shona 18 76
Third Cormier, Sharon 18 68
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 63
Team 72 70

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 6 02:34
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 5 01:06
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 84
Second Blais, Amelie 20 81
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 84
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 72
Team 79 80
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 20 94
Second Mair, Jessica 20 73
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 78
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 64
Team 80 77

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Horgan) 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 7 10:06
NL (Strong) 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 4 07:31
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 20 78
Second Enge, Jenna 20 91
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 20 78
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 19 88
Team 79 84
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 20 80
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 20 75
Third Strong, Laura 20 76
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 51
Team 78 71

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada (Holland) 3 1 2 0 3 0 1 0 10 24:37
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 4 19:21
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 13 79
Second Campbell, Jolene 16 91
Third Schneider, Kim 16 80
Fourth Holland, Amber 16 89
Team 61 85
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Robison, Michale 16 67
Second Dolan, Sinead 16 72
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 16 66
Fourth Dolan, Kim 16 73
Team 64 70

Draw 14 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 01:50
NS (Smith-Dacey) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 7 02:00
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cameron, Nancy 22 85
Second Dolan, Sinead 22 69
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 22 70
Fourth Dolan, Kim 21 79
Team 87 76
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 22 91
Second Comstock, Blisse 22 73
Third Parsons, Danielle 22 78
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 22 81
Team 88 81

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NL (Strong) 2 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 1 9 12:00
NB (Atkinson) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 4 05:50
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 17 88
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 18 82
Third Strong, Laura 18 89
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 82
Team 71 85
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Murphy, Jeanette 18 92
Second Babin, Jillian 18 79
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 18 72
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 18 86
Team 72 82

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 10 07:56
SK (Englot) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6 07:50
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 18 74
Second Blais, Amelie 18 69
Third Nicholls, Brenda 18 86
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 82
Team 72 78
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 18 85
Second Materi, Roberta 18 65
Third Vey, Lana 18 81
Fourth Englot, Michelle 18 75
Team 72 76

Draw 14 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 3 1 1 0 1 8 22:40
NT/YT (Galusha) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 18:01
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 14 91
Second Officer, Jill 14 88
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 14 71
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 14 88
Team 56 84
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 14 93
Second Miller, Wendy 14 70
Third Cormier, Sharon 14 63
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 14 57
Team 56 71

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 4 10 18:15
NL (Strong) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 17:09
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 16 78
Second Mair, Jessica 16 84
Third Iskiw, Beth 16 91
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 16 89
Team 64 86
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 16 75
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 16 75
Third Strong, Laura 16 75
Fourth Strong, Heather 15 72
Team 63 74

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 8 04:37
PEI (Dolan) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 03:15
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 19 87
Second Sivertson, Dailene 20 79
Third Carter, Sasha 20 94
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 84
Team 79 86
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cameron, Nancy 20 90
Second Dolan, Sinead 20 66
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 20 81
Fourth Dolan, Kim 20 79
Team 80 79

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Holland) 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 05:42
NT/YT (Galusha) 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 7 03:39
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 80
Second Campbell, Jolene 20 93
Third Schneider, Kim 20 85
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 75
Team 80 83
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Megan 20 79
Second Miller, Wendy 20 75
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 75
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 76
Team 80 76

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 7 04:01
Ontario (Horgan) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5 01:43
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 89
Second Blais, Amelie 20 86
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 94
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 83
Team 80 88
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 20 78
Second Enge, Jenna 20 60
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 20 56
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 19 71
Team 79 66

Draw 16 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 X 7 07:23
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 4 02:40
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 93
Second Officer, Jill 20 88
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 88
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 89
Team 77 89
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 89
Second Blais, Amelie 18 86
Second Rainville, Julie 2 50
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 71
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 67
Team 79 78

Draw 16 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SK (Englot) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 4 03:33
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 7 03:22
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 20 95
Second Materi, Roberta 20 81
Third Vey, Lana 20 84
Fourth Englot, Michelle 19 54
Team 79 79
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 18 89
Second Miller, Wendy 20 81
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 86
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 86
Team 78 86

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NB (Atkinson) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 05:59
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 5 11 12:47
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Murphy, Jeanette 18 76
Second Babin, Jillian 18 83
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 18 58
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 18 53
Team 72 68
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Robison, Michale 18 90
Second Dolan, Sinead 18 69
Third Jean MacDonald, Rebecca 18 74
Fourth Dolan, Kim 18 78
Team 72 78

Draw 16 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NL (Strong) 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 2 1 10 12:33
NS (Smith-Dacey) 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 5 06:38
NL (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Korab, Stephanie 17 79
Second Cunningham, Jennifer 18 83
Third Strong, Laura 18 88
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 85
Team 71 84
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 90
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 68
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 65
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 18 63
Team 72 72

Draw 17 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Holland) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 5 07:18
SK (Englot) 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 4 11 13:37
Canada (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 18 100
Second Campbell, Jolene 18 93
Third Schneider, Kim 18 75
Fourth Holland, Amber 18 57
Team 72 81
SK (Englot)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Slywka, Sarah 16 84
Second Materi, Roberta 18 75
Third Vey, Lana 18 82
Fourth Englot, Michelle 18 88
Team 70 82

Draw 17 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Horgan) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3 03:02
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5 03:58
Ontario (Horgan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 20 93
Second Enge, Jenna 20 90
Third Seabrook, Jennifer 20 80
Fourth Horgan, Tracy 19 82
Team 79 86
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 93
Second Officer, Jill 20 81
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 94
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 90
Team 80 89

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 7 09:58
NS (Smith-Dacey) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 6 04:28
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 18 89
Second Mair, Jessica 20 93
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 76
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 79
Team 78 84
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 20 86
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 73
Third Parsons, Danielle 20 74
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 70
Team 80 76

Draw 17 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NB (Atkinson) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 04:44
BC (Scott) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 7 03:15
NB (Atkinson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Murphy, Jeanette 20 71
Second Babin, Jillian 20 66
Third Atkinson, Rebecca 20 59
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 79
Team 80 69
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 86
Second Sivertson, Dailene 20 83
Third Carter, Sasha 20 94
Fourth Scott, Kelly 19 76
Team 79 85

Draw 18 - Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 7 03:52
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5 01:23
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 80
Second Sivertson, Dailene 20 80
Third Carter, Sasha 20 88
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 86
Team 80 83
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 90
Second Officer, Jill 20 65
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 69
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 81
Team 80 76

Draw 19 - Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 7 07:43
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 05:10
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 19 78
Second Mair, Jessica 20 91
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 83
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 19 87
Team 78 85
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 78
Second Blais, Amelie 20 75
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 81
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 70
Team 80 76

Draw 20 - Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 00:23
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 01:57
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 90
Second Officer, Jill 22 85
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 22 72
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 74
Team 88 80
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 22 92
Second Mair, Jessica 22 78
Third Iskiw, Beth 22 86
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 21 90
Team 87 87

Draw 21 - Sheet B (Bronze)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 02:09
Manitoba (Jones) 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 8 04:33
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Filteau, Anne-Marie 20 95
Second Blais, Amelie 20 85
Third Nicholls, Brenda 20 84
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 83
Team 80 87
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 94
Lead Clark-Rouire, Jennifer 4 94
Second Officer, Jill 16 92
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 95
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 84
Team 80 91

Draw 22 - Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 6 05:01
Alberta (Nedohin) 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 7 04:14
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 83
Second Sivertson, Dailene 20 81
Third Carter, Sasha 20 69
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 78
Team 80 78
Alberta (Nedohin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Peters, Laine 18 85
Second Mair, Jessica 20 88
Third Iskiw, Beth 20 93
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 83
Team 78 87

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Westerner Park, Red Deer, Alberta POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS + Jennifer Clark-Rouire MB ** @@ ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Amy Nixon AB ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Dawn Askin MB ** 93 79 90 ** ** 80 94 91 93 ** 81 ** 91 ** 93 93 89 + Jenny Gates ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 2 Laine Peters AB 91 ** ** 80 89 94 ** 96 ** 83 81 86 94 ** 78 ** 89 87 3 Sarah Slywka SK ** 83 80 89 ** ** 85 79 88 90 ** 83 ** 85 ** 95 84 86 4 Stephanie Korab NL 94 88 85 ** 88 ** 85 ** 88 ** 81 ** 80 88 75 79 ** 85 5 Heather Kalenchuk CAN 93 ** ** 71 85 94 ** 81 ** 88 75 84 79 ** 80 **100 84 5 Jacquie Armstrong BC 94 ** ** 84 73 86 ** 63 ** 94 83 83 96 ** 87 ** 86 84 5 Anne-Marie Filteau QC 90 91 84 ** 79 ** 85 ** 80 ** 82 ** 84 74 89 89 ** 84 8 Teri Lake NS ** 74 64 89 ** ** 85 68 88 96 ** 82 ** 91 ** 90 86 83 + Shona Barbour NT/Y 69 81 86 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 93 ** 89 ** 82 9 Nancy Cameron PE 80 ** 85 ** ** ** 73 ** ** ** 82 ** ** 85 90 ** ** 82 9 Amanda Gates ON 86 ** ** 65 89 83 ** 77 ** 83 86 81 78 ** 78 ** 93 82 11 Jodie deSolla NB ** 86 71 81 ** ** 82 78 89 69 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 + Michale Robison PE ** 81 ** ** 80 ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** 67 ** ** 90 ** 80 + Jeanette Murphy NB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** 76 ** 92 ** 76 71 79 12 Megan Cormier NT/Y ** 66 ** ** 83 ** 83 ** 88 ** 59 ** 75 ** 79 ** ** 78 SECONDS 1 Jolene Campbell CAN ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 ** 68 ** 94 91 ** 93 ** 93 87 2 Jill Officer MB ** 78 88 74 ** ** 89 85 88 89 ** 75 ** 88 ** 88 81 83 2 Jessica Mair AB 72 ** ** 73 85 89 ** 89 ** 80 90 89 73 ** 84 ** 93 83 4 Jenna Enge ON 80 ** ** 86 78 89 ** 61 ** 85 86 83 91 ** 60 ** 90 81 5 Jillian Babin NB ** 68 75 76 ** ** 88 79 77 88 ** 86 ** 79 ** 83 66 79 6 Amelie Blais QC 80 81 70 ** 83 ** 67 ** 86 ** 73 ** 81 69 86 86 ** 78 6 Tammy Schneider CAN 83 ** ** 80 80 75 ** 69 ** ** 73100 ** ** ** ** ** 78 6 Dailene Sivertson BC 74 ** ** 75 69 ** ** ** ** 90 71 81 85 ** 79 ** 83 78 + Shona Barbour NT/Y ** ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 76 ** ** ** ** 78 6 Jennifer Cunningham NL 81 83 78 ** 69 ** 88 ** 68 ** 72 ** 75 82 75 83 ** 78 6 Roberta Materi SK ** 81 81 69 ** ** 81 75 75 81 ** 86 ** 65 ** 81 75 78 11 Blisse Comstock NS ** 78 72 71 ** ** 71 68 68 92 ** 91 ** 73 ** 68 73 75 12 Sinead Dolan PE 80 71 73 ** 79 ** 70 ** 73 ** 75 ** 72 69 66 69 ** 72 13 Wendy Miller NT/Y 64 80 59 ** ** ** 78 ** ** ** 61 ** ** 70 75 81 ** 71 + Sherry Fraser BC ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** 64 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 + Jeanette Murphy NB ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 + Julie Rainville QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** 50 THIRDS 1 Kaitlyn Lawes MB ** 85 89 84 ** ** 78 89 83 91 ** 80 ** 71 ** 88 94 85 2 Beth Iskiw AB 82 ** ** 86 86 85 ** 90 ** 81 90 84 78 ** 91 ** 76 84 2 Sasha Carter BC 88 ** ** 75 76 ** ** ** ** 83 76 ** ** ** 94 ** 94 84 4 Lana Vey SK ** 86 78 78 ** ** 75 70 91 88 ** 85 ** 81 ** 84 82 82 5 Brenda Nicholls QC 85 91 68 ** 80 ** 82 ** 79 ** 72 ** 84 86 94 71 ** 81 6 Laura Strong NL 70 73 74 ** 88 ** 80 ** 93 ** 76 ** 76 89 75 88 ** 80 + Sherry Fraser BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 82 ** ** ** ** 78 7 Kim Schneider CAN 89 ** ** 78 88 66 ** 78 ** 78 64 75 80 ** 85 ** 75 77 8 Jennifer Seabrook ON 66 ** ** 96 73 74 ** 75 ** 74 81 85 78 ** 56 ** 80 75 8 Danielle Parsons NS ** 91 63 66 ** ** 68 70 68 86 ** 88 ** 78 ** 65 74 75 10 Rebecca Jean MacDonald PE 72 82 91 ** 73 ** 73 ** 76 ** 58 ** 66 70 81 74 ** 74 10 Rebecca Atkinson(S) NB ** 85 68 55 ** ** 80 85 81 92 ** 78 ** 72 ** 58 59 74 + Shona Barbour NT/Y ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** 69 ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 12 Sharon Cormier NT/Y 61 63 72 ** 77 ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** 68 63 75 86 ** 71 + Dailene Sivertson BC ** ** ** ** ** 70 ** 66 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 68 SKIPS 1 Jennifer Jones MB ** 91 90 67 ** ** 89 64 90 86 ** 70 ** 88 ** 89 90 83 2 Kelly Scott BC 86 ** ** 76 69 80 ** 61 ** 86 82 76 88 ** 84 ** 76 79 3 Amber Holland CAN 72 ** ** 91 80 73 ** 88 ** 82 72 85 89 ** 75 ** 57 78 3 Heather Nedohin AB 75 ** ** 78 81 79 ** 66 ** 84 81 86 64 ** 89 ** 79 78 3 Andrea Kelly NB ** 74 74 81 ** ** 78 79 67 91 ** 95 ** 86 ** 53 79 78 6 Tracy Horgan ON 83 ** ** 84 60 69 ** 55 ** 65 81 96 88 ** 71 ** 82 76 6 Michelle Englot SK ** 75 75 74 ** ** 66 96 83 82 ** 79 ** 75 ** 54 88 76 6 Heather Strong NL 71 80 71 ** 98 ** 78 ** 78 ** 74 ** 51 82 72 85 ** 76 6 Kim Dolan PE 69 78 78 ** 81 ** 79 ** 57 ** 82 ** 73 79 79 78 ** 76 10 Marie-France Larouche QC 84 83 65 ** 74 ** 53 ** 83 ** 58 ** 72 82 83 67 ** 73 10 Kerry Galusha NT/Y 72 69 72 ** 81 ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** 63 57 76 86 ** 73 + Sharon Cormier NT/Y ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** 61 ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 12 Heather Smith-Dacey NS ** 51 73 68 ** ** 75 66 57 72 ** 95 ** 81 ** 63 70 71 TEAMS 1 Manitoba (Jones) ** 86 86 79 ** ** 84 83 88 90 ** 76 ** 84 ** 89 89 85 2 Alberta (Nedohin) 80 ** ** 79 85 87 ** 85 ** 82 85 86 77 ** 86 ** 84 83 3 Canada (Holland) 84 ** ** 80 83 77 ** 81 ** 79 71 85 85 ** 83 ** 81 81 4 SK (Englot) ** 81 78 77 ** ** 77 80 84 85 ** 83 ** 76 ** 79 82 80 4 BC (Scott) 86 ** ** 78 72 78 ** 63 ** 88 78 79 88 ** 86 ** 85 80 4 NL (Strong) 79 81 77 ** 85 ** 83 ** 81 ** 76 ** 71 85 74 84 ** 80 7 Quebec (Larouche) 85 87 72 ** 79 ** 72 ** 82 ** 71 ** 80 78 88 78 ** 79 7 Ontario (Horgan) 79 ** ** 83 75 79 ** 67 ** 77 84 86 84 ** 66 ** 86 79 9 NB (Atkinson) ** 78 72 73 ** ** 82 80 79 87 ** 84 ** 82 ** 68 69 77 10 NS (Smith-Dacey) ** 74 68 74 ** ** 75 68 70 86 ** 89 ** 81 ** 72 76 76 10 PEI (Dolan) 75 78 82 ** 78 ** 73 ** 72 ** 74 ** 70 76 79 78 ** 76 12 NT/YT (Galusha) 66 72 72 ** 80 ** 77 ** 81 ** 63 ** 70 71 76 86 ** 74 **did not play @@all shots throw-through +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Westerner Park, Red Deer, Alberta PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Stephanie Korab NL 0 0 + * + * + * + * 0 * 0 0 0 - * +3 Sarah Slywka SK * + - + * * + 0 0 0 * 0 * + * + - +3 Teri Lake NS * - - + * * 0 + 0 + * 0 * + * + 0 +3 Laine Peters AB + * * - 0 + * + * - 0 0 + * 0 * 0 +2 Heather Kalenchuk CAN 0 * * - 0 + * - * + - 0 + * 0 * + +1 Dawn Askin MB * + - + * * - + 0 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 0 +1 Amanda Gates ON + * * - + - * 0 * - + + 0 * - * 0 0 Anne-Marie Filteau QC 0 0 + * 0 * 0 * - * + * - - + 0 * 0 Jacquie Armstrong BC 0 * * - - - * - * + 0 0 + * 0 * + -1 Nancy Cameron PE - * + * * * - * * * 0 * * - 0 * * -2 Jodie deSolla NB * - - + * * 0 - 0 - * * * * * * * -3 Megan Cormier NT/Y * - * * - * 0 * + * - * - * 0 * * -3 SECONDS Jenna Enge ON 0 * * + + 0 * - * + + 0 + * - * + +4 Dailene Sivertson BC - * * + - * * * * + 0 + + * + * + +4 Jessica Mair AB + * * 0 + 0 * + * - + 0 - * + * + +4 Jill Officer MB * + + 0 * * 0 + + + * - * + * 0 - +4 Amelie Blais QC + 0 - * 0 * 0 * ? * 0 * + 0 + 0 * +2 Jolene Campbell CAN * * * * * * * - * - * 0 + * + * + +1 Jillian Babin NB * - + 0 * * + - 0 0 * 0 * 0 * + - 0 Tammy Schneider CAN 0 * * 0 - 0 * - * * 0 + * * * * * -1 Roberta Materi SK * 0 0 - * * + + 0 - * 0 * 0 * 0 - -1 Jennifer Cunningham NL 0 0 0 * - * 0 * - * 0 * - 0 - + * -3 Blisse Comstock NS * 0 + - * * 0 0 - 0 * - * 0 * - - -4 Wendy Miller NT/Y - + - * * * - * * * - * * - - 0 * -5 Sinead Dolan PE 0 - - * 0 * - * + * - * - 0 - - * -6 THIRDS Brenda Nicholls QC 0 + 0 * + * + * 0 * + * + + + - * +6 Kaitlyn Lawes MB * 0 0 0 * * 0 + + 0 * + * + * + + +6 Beth Iskiw AB + * * 0 0 + * + * 0 + 0 - * + * 0 +4 Sasha Carter BC 0 * * 0 0 * * * * 0 0 * * * + * + +2 Laura Strong NL - - 0 * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 + - + * +1 Jennifer Seabrook ON - * * + 0 - * + * 0 + + 0 * - * - 0 Kim Schneider CAN + * * + 0 0 * - * 0 - - + * + * - 0 Lana Vey SK * - 0 0 * * 0 - + 0 * 0 * - * 0 + -1 Rebecca Jean MacDonald PE + + 0 * - * 0 * - * - * - - - + * -3 Danielle Parsons NS * + - - * * - 0 - - * + * + * - 0 -3 Rebecca Atkinson(S) NB * 0 0 - * * + - - + * - * - * - - -5 Sharon Cormier NT/Y - - + * - * - * * * * * - - - 0 * -6 SKIPS Kelly Scott BC 0 * * 0 + + * - * 0 + + + * + * 0 +5 Jennifer Jones MB * + + - * * + - + 0 * - * + * + + +4 Heather Nedohin AB 0 * * + 0 + * - * 0 0 + - * + * + +3 Amber Holland CAN 0 * * + 0 - * + * + + - + * 0 * - +2 Michelle Englot SK * + 0 0 * * - + + 0 * - * - * - + 0 Andrea Kelly NB * - + - * * + + - + * 0 * 0 * - 0 0 Kim Dolan PE - + - * + * + * - * 0 * - 0 - + * -1 Heather Strong NL 0 0 0 * + * - * + * - * - 0 - + * -1 Tracy Horgan ON + * * + - - * - * - + 0 + * - * - -2 Marie-France Larouche QC 0 0 - * - * - * 0 * - * + + + - * -2 Heather Smith-Dacey NS * - 0 - * * + + - - * + * 0 * - - -3 Kerry Galusha NT/Y 0 - 0 * - * - * * * * * - - 0 + * -4 TEAMS Alberta (Nedohin) + * * 0 0 + * + * - + 0 0 * + * + +5 Manitoba (Jones) * + 0 0 * * 0 0 + + * 0 * + * + 0 +5 Canada (Holland) + * * + 0 0 * 0 * 0 0 0 + * + * 0 +4 BC (Scott) 0 * * 0 0 0 * - * + 0 0 + * + * + +3 Quebec (Larouche) 0 + 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 0 + - * +1 SK (Englot) * + 0 0 * * 0 + + - * 0 * 0 * - 0 +1 Ontario (Horgan) 0 * * + 0 - * - * 0 + 0 + * - * 0 0 NL (Strong) - - 0 * + * 0 * + * 0 * - 0 - + * -1 PEI (Dolan) 0 + 0 * 0 * 0 * - * - * - - - + * -3 NS (Smith-Dacey) * - 0 - * * 0 + - 0 * 0 * + * - - -3 NB (Atkinson) * - 0 - * * + - - 0 * 0 * 0 * - - -5 NT/YT (Galusha) - - 0 * - * - * 0 * - * - - - + * -7 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Westerner Park, Red Deer, Alberta SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 106 FOR 8 10 23 13 6 1 0 0 71 6.5 18 0.67 AGAINST 6 14 37 9 2 1 0 0 65 5.9 19 0.61 ON 11 99 FOR 8 12 27 13 2 1 1 0 68 6.2 17 0.69 AGAINST 1 13 28 14 3 1 0 0 69 6.3 20 0.70 PE 11 107 FOR 4 12 31 11 2 0 1 1 70 6.4 14 0.65 AGAINST 8 12 25 19 3 2 0 0 80 7.3 15 0.75 QC 11 108 FOR 7 13 33 16 2 0 0 0 71 6.5 17 0.66 AGAINST 4 11 27 17 2 0 0 0 67 6.1 13 0.62 BC 11 110 FOR 2 12 29 18 6 1 0 0 87 7.9 16 0.79 AGAINST 6 6 27 16 5 0 0 0 74 6.7 7 0.67 AB 11 107 FOR 4 13 28 19 1 3 0 0 81 7.4 16 0.76 AGAINST 6 8 31 12 3 0 0 0 64 5.8 9 0.60 NT/Y 11 98 FOR 1 12 32 10 3 0 0 0 61 5.5 14 0.62 AGAINST 3 16 25 18 4 0 1 1 84 7.6 26 0.86 NL 11 100 FOR 5 11 21 17 5 0 0 0 70 6.4 16 0.70 AGAINST 3 19 30 14 2 3 0 0 76 6.9 26 0.76 SK 11 103 FOR 1 14 22 21 3 4 0 0 89 8.1 19 0.86 AGAINST 4 10 25 17 5 1 0 0 78 7.1 12 0.76 NS 11 103 FOR 7 13 29 14 2 0 0 0 63 5.7 17 0.61 AGAINST 5 13 19 18 8 1 0 0 83 7.5 15 0.81 MB 11 103 FOR 6 15 28 17 5 0 0 0 77 7.0 19 0.75 AGAINST 8 6 25 11 3 0 0 0 56 5.1 7 0.54 NB 11 104 FOR 6 5 25 13 5 0 0 0 66 6.0 5 0.63 AGAINST 5 14 29 17 2 1 1 0 78 7.1 19 0.75 TOTAL 66 624 FOR 59 142 328 182 42 10 2 1 874 6.6 188 0.70 AGAINST 59 142 328 182 42 10 2 1 874 6.6 188 0.70 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Westerner Park, Red Deer, Alberta TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN ON PE QC BC AB NT/Y NL SK NS MB NB CAN * W W L L W L W L L W W ON L * W L L L W W L W L L PE L L * L L L W L W L L W QC W W W * L W W W W L L L BC W W W W * L W W W L L W AB L W W L W * L W W W W L NT/Y W L L L L W * L W W L L NL L L W L L L W * L W L W SK W W L L L L L W * W L W NS W L W W W L L L L * L L MB L W W W W L W W W W * W NB L W L W L W W L L W L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Westerner Park, Red Deer, Alberta TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Holland) #SH 221 189 410 231 203 434 452 392 844 PTS 704 624 1328 751 643 1394 1455 1267 2722 PCT 80 83 81 81 79 80 80 81 81 1 Heather Kalenchuk #SH 92 71 163 20 23 43 112 94 206 PTS 311 243 554 71 71 142 382 314 696 PCT 85 86 85 89 77 83 85 84 84 2 Tammy Schneider #SH 16 13 29 45 36 81 61 49 110 PTS 49 35 84 154 107 261 203 142 345 PCT 77 67 72 86 74 81 83 72 78 3 Kim Schneider #SH 42 42 84 72 58 130 114 100 214 PTS 128 134 262 216 185 401 344 319 663 PCT 76 80 78 75 80 77 75 80 77 4 Amber Holland #SH 45 44 89 60 61 121 105 105 210 PTS 124 143 267 199 192 391 323 335 658 PCT 69 81 75 83 79 81 77 80 78 5 Jolene Campbell #SH 26 19 45 34 25 59 60 44 104 PTS 92 69 161 111 88 199 203 157 360 PCT 88 91 89 82 88 84 85 89 87 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Horgan) #SH 277 165 442 181 179 360 458 344 802 PTS 882 489 1371 573 582 1155 1455 1071 2526 PCT 80 74 78 79 81 80 79 78 79 1 Amanda Gates #SH 118 34 152 25 21 46 143 55 198 PTS 406 98 504 80 68 148 486 166 652 PCT 86 72 83 80 81 80 85 75 82 2 Jenna Enge #SH 44 48 92 57 53 110 101 101 202 PTS 147 147 294 188 171 359 335 318 653 PCT 84 77 80 82 81 82 83 79 81 3 Jennifer Seabrook #SH 52 40 92 51 59 110 103 99 202 PTS 148 118 266 159 184 343 307 302 609 PCT 71 74 72 78 78 78 75 76 75 4 Tracy Horgan #SH 61 43 104 48 46 94 109 89 198 PTS 174 126 300 146 159 305 320 285 605 PCT 71 73 72 76 86 81 73 80 76 5 Jenny Gates #SH 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 PTS 7 0 7 0 0 0 7 0 7 PCT 88 *** 88 *** *** *** 88 *** 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Dolan) #SH 228 247 475 182 195 377 410 442 852 PTS 696 757 1453 558 576 1134 1254 1333 2587 PCT 76 77 76 77 74 75 76 75 76 1 Nancy Cameron #SH 53 51 104 9 9 18 62 60 122 PTS 181 167 348 28 26 54 209 193 402 PCT 85 82 84 78 72 75 84 80 82 2 Sinead Dolan #SH 40 53 93 54 67 121 94 120 214 PTS 106 165 271 148 201 349 254 366 620 PCT 66 78 73 69 75 72 68 76 72 3 Rebecca Jean MacDonald #SH 52 43 95 57 62 119 109 105 214 PTS 163 113 276 172 188 360 335 301 636 PCT 78 66 73 75 76 76 77 72 74 4 Kim Dolan #SH 64 42 106 58 48 106 122 90 212 PTS 187 123 310 194 137 331 381 260 641 PCT 73 73 73 84 71 78 78 72 76 5 Michale Robison #SH 19 58 77 4 9 13 23 67 90 PTS 59 189 248 16 24 40 75 213 288 PCT 78 81 81 100 67 77 82 79 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Larouche) #SH 272 320 592 225 220 445 497 540 1037 PTS 897 991 1888 707 701 1408 1604 1692 3296 PCT 82 77 80 79 80 79 81 78 79 1 Anne-Marie Filteau #SH 94 130 224 17 19 36 111 149 260 PTS 325 437 762 53 64 117 378 501 879 PCT 86 84 85 78 84 81 85 84 85 2 Amelie Blais #SH 55 70 125 62 71 133 117 141 258 PTS 178 215 393 195 224 419 373 439 812 PCT 81 77 79 79 79 79 80 78 79 3 Brenda Nicholls #SH 66 64 130 69 61 130 135 125 260 PTS 218 196 414 234 196 430 452 392 844 PCT 83 77 80 85 80 83 84 78 81 4 Marie-France Larouche #SH 57 54 111 77 69 146 134 123 257 PTS 176 139 315 225 217 442 401 356 757 PCT 77 64 71 73 79 76 75 72 74 5 Julie Rainville #SH 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 PTS 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 4 4 PCT *** 50 50 *** *** *** *** 50 50 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT BC (Scott) #SH 344 252 596 221 221 442 565 473 1038 PTS 1094 824 1918 671 731 1402 1765 1555 3320 PCT 80 82 80 76 83 79 78 82 80 1 Jacquie Armstrong #SH 127 81 208 24 27 51 151 108 259 PTS 432 279 711 72 86 158 504 365 869 PCT 85 86 85 75 80 77 83 84 84 2 Dailene Sivertson #SH 73 63 136 64 60 124 137 123 260 PTS 222 199 421 186 195 381 408 394 802 PCT 76 79 77 73 81 77 74 80 77 3 Sasha Carter #SH 51 40 91 44 45 89 95 85 180 PTS 155 136 291 144 159 303 299 295 594 PCT 76 85 80 82 88 85 79 87 83 4 Kelly Scott #SH 71 57 128 59 72 131 130 129 259 PTS 222 181 403 182 234 416 404 415 819 PCT 78 79 79 77 81 79 78 80 79 5 Sherry Fraser #SH 22 11 33 30 17 47 52 28 80 PTS 63 29 92 87 57 144 150 86 236 PCT 72 66 70 73 84 77 72 77 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Nedohin) #SH 221 280 501 254 334 588 475 614 1089 PTS 730 938 1668 861 1122 1983 1591 2060 3651 PCT 83 84 83 85 84 84 84 84 84 1 Laine Peters #SH 66 148 214 22 28 50 88 176 264 PTS 229 518 747 80 91 171 309 609 918 PCT 87 88 87 91 81 86 88 87 87 2 Jessica Mair #SH 38 44 82 91 103 194 129 147 276 PTS 110 135 245 313 364 677 423 499 922 PCT 72 77 75 86 88 87 82 85 84 3 Beth Iskiw #SH 39 49 88 78 110 188 117 159 276 PTS 137 171 308 270 359 629 407 530 937 PCT 88 87 88 87 82 84 87 83 85 4 Heather Nedohin #SH 78 39 117 62 93 155 140 132 272 PTS 254 114 368 194 308 502 448 422 870 PCT 81 73 79 78 83 81 80 80 80 5 Amy Nixon #SH 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 PTS 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 PCT *** *** *** 100 *** 100 100 *** 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NT/YT (Galusha) #SH 274 211 485 149 163 312 423 374 797 PTS 831 614 1445 428 491 919 1259 1105 2364 PCT 76 73 74 72 75 74 74 74 74 1 Megan Cormier #SH 71 39 110 7 11 18 78 50 128 PTS 233 106 339 24 37 61 257 143 400 PCT 82 68 77 86 84 85 82 72 78 2 Shona Barbour #SH 61 51 112 32 24 56 93 75 168 PTS 210 153 363 95 72 167 305 225 530 PCT 86 75 81 74 75 75 82 75 79 3 Sharon Cormier #SH 65 38 103 42 54 96 107 92 199 PTS 184 122 306 112 149 261 296 271 567 PCT 71 80 74 67 69 68 69 74 71 4 Kerry Galusha #SH 48 39 87 37 40 77 85 79 164 PTS 120 115 235 108 133 241 228 248 476 PCT 63 74 68 73 83 78 67 78 73 5 Wendy Miller #SH 29 44 73 31 34 65 60 78 138 PTS 84 118 202 89 100 189 173 218 391 PCT 72 67 69 72 74 73 72 70 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NL (Strong) #SH 255 206 461 175 174 349 430 380 810 PTS 821 647 1468 560 551 1111 1381 1198 2579 PCT 80 79 80 80 79 80 80 79 80 1 Stephanie Korab #SH 127 40 167 25 9 34 152 49 201 PTS 434 131 565 86 30 116 520 161 681 PCT 85 82 85 86 83 85 86 82 85 2 Jennifer Cunningham #SH 55 42 97 56 53 109 111 95 206 PTS 177 123 300 181 159 340 358 282 640 PCT 80 73 77 81 75 78 81 74 78 3 Laura Strong #SH 40 61 101 48 57 105 88 118 206 PTS 120 194 314 156 188 344 276 382 658 PCT 75 80 78 81 82 82 78 81 80 4 Heather Strong #SH 33 63 96 46 55 101 79 118 197 PTS 90 199 289 137 174 311 227 373 600 PCT 68 79 75 74 79 77 72 79 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT SK (Englot) #SH 288 193 481 155 192 347 443 385 828 PTS 944 608 1552 484 623 1107 1428 1231 2659 PCT 82 79 81 78 81 80 81 80 80 1 Sarah Slywka #SH 137 42 179 17 10 27 154 52 206 PTS 472 144 616 62 27 89 534 171 705 PCT 86 86 86 91 68 82 87 82 86 2 Roberta Materi #SH 48 49 97 49 62 111 97 111 208 PTS 146 144 290 156 200 356 302 344 646 PCT 76 73 75 80 81 80 78 77 78 3 Lana Vey #SH 41 57 98 42 68 110 83 125 208 PTS 139 176 315 133 231 364 272 407 679 PCT 85 77 80 79 85 83 82 81 82 4 Michelle Englot #SH 62 45 107 47 52 99 109 97 206 PTS 187 144 331 133 165 298 320 309 629 PCT 75 80 77 71 79 75 73 80 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NS (Smith-Dacey) #SH 266 166 432 184 202 386 450 368 818 PTS 851 468 1319 532 634 1166 1383 1102 2485 PCT 80 70 76 72 78 76 77 75 76 1 Teri Lake #SH 126 45 171 21 13 34 147 58 205 PTS 431 148 579 64 37 101 495 185 680 PCT 86 82 85 76 71 74 84 80 83 2 Blisse Comstock #SH 45 41 86 58 62 120 103 103 206 PTS 143 114 257 163 199 362 306 313 619 PCT 79 70 75 70 80 75 74 76 75 3 Danielle Parsons #SH 50 41 91 51 64 115 101 105 206 PTS 144 108 252 158 208 366 302 316 618 PCT 72 66 69 77 81 80 75 75 75 4 Heather Smith-Dacey #SH 45 39 84 54 63 117 99 102 201 PTS 133 98 231 147 190 337 280 288 568 PCT 74 63 69 68 75 72 71 71 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Jones) #SH 332 213 545 291 257 548 623 470 1093 PTS 1149 715 1864 938 889 1827 2087 1604 3691 PCT 87 84 86 81 86 83 84 85 84 1 Dawn Askin #SH 155 73 228 24 17 41 179 90 269 PTS 564 264 828 73 59 132 637 323 960 PCT 91 90 91 76 87 80 89 90 89 2 Jill Officer #SH 53 46 99 86 87 173 139 133 272 PTS 170 155 325 272 303 575 442 458 900 PCT 80 84 82 79 87 83 79 86 83 3 Kaitlyn Lawes #SH 47 55 102 89 85 174 136 140 276 PTS 149 185 334 294 293 587 443 478 921 PCT 79 84 82 83 86 84 81 85 83 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 72 38 110 92 68 160 164 106 270 PTS 247 107 354 299 234 533 546 341 887 PCT 86 70 80 81 86 83 83 80 82 5 Jennifer Clark-Rouire #SH 5 1 6 0 0 0 5 1 6 PTS 19 4 23 0 0 0 19 4 23 PCT 95 100 96 *** *** *** 95 100 96 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NB (Atkinson) #SH 213 222 435 218 182 400 431 404 835 PTS 669 663 1332 681 574 1255 1350 1237 2587 PCT 79 75 77 78 79 78 78 77 77 1 Jodie deSolla #SH 39 55 94 10 14 24 49 69 118 PTS 132 178 310 31 39 70 163 217 380 PCT 85 81 82 78 70 73 83 79 81 2 Jillian Babin #SH 38 36 74 68 66 134 106 102 208 PTS 111 114 225 216 213 429 327 327 654 PCT 73 79 76 79 81 80 77 80 79 3 Rebecca Atkinson(S) #SH 51 40 91 63 56 119 114 96 210 PTS 156 99 255 185 179 364 341 278 619 PCT 76 62 70 73 80 76 75 72 74 4 Andrea Kelly #SH 53 45 98 69 40 109 122 85 207 PTS 160 133 293 223 130 353 383 263 646 PCT 75 74 75 81 81 81 78 77 78 5 Jeanette Murphy #SH 32 46 78 8 6 14 40 52 92 PTS 110 139 249 26 13 39 136 152 288 PCT 86 76 80 81 54 70 85 73 78

Scoring Records

2012 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Westerner Park, Red Deer, Alberta SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 12 DRAW 11 NT/Y 2 ON 12 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 11 NT/Y 2 ON 12 DRAW 14 MB 8 NT/Y 2 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 18 DRAW 4 BC 10 SK 8 DRAW 11 BC 11 NL 7 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 17 ON 3 MB 5 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 2 NT/Y 5 PE 9 PE SCORED 6 IN THE SECOND END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 11 NT/Y 2 ON 12 ON SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 5 PE 4 QC 5 DRAW 8 MB 3 CAN 7 DRAW 9 NS 3 MB 8 DRAW 10 NS 4 NB 8 DRAW 20 MB 5 AB 6 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 65 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 8 DRAW 2 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 8 MB 3 CAN 7 BY CAN BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 13 QC 6 AB 5 DRAW 16 SK 4 NT/Y 7 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 16 SK 4 NT/Y 7 BY NT/Y BEGINNING IN END 5 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 11 NT/Y 2 ON 12 BY ON LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 3 DRAW 2 SK 7 NS 5 SK WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 6 ENDS DRAW 3 PE 8 MB 9 MB WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 3 ENDS DRAW 3 SK 10 NL 7 SK WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 1 END DRAW 7 PE 8 SK 7 PE WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 7 ENDS DRAW 11 QC 8 CAN 5 QC WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 5 ENDS DRAW 11 BC 11 NL 7 BC WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 1 END DRAW 13 BC 11 NT/Y 6 BC WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 4 ENDS DRAW 16 SK 4 NT/Y 7 NT/Y WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 3 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 9 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 1 ON 7 PE 6 DRAW 1 QC 6 BC 7 DRAW 1 AB 7 NT/Y 8 DRAW 10 SK 7 MB 8 DRAW 11 QC 8 CAN 5 DRAW 12 CAN 6 NS 7 DRAW 12 MB 8 BC 6 DRAW 14 PE 6 NS 7 DRAW 20 MB 5 AB 6 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 4 ON 10 NS 3 DRAW 8 SK 10 ON 3 DRAW 14 MB 8 NT/Y 2 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 2 SK 7 NS 5 BY NS