2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Maurice Richard Arena, Montreal, QC
February 1-9, 2014

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6 05:19
Canada (Homan) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 8 03:49

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Canada (Homan)110
Manitoba (Carey)92
Sask (Lawton)83
Alberta (Sweeting)83
N.B. (Crawford)65
B. C. (Van Osch)65
NFLD (Strong)47
Nova Scotia (Smith)47
PEI (Dolan)38
Ontario (Flaxey)38
Quebec (Ross)29
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)29

Alberta (Sweeting) (AB)

Fourth
SWEETING, Val
Third
COURTNEY, Joanne
Second
FERGUSON, Dana
Lead
PIDHERNY, Rachel
Alternate
SONNENBERG, Renee
Coach
Smiley, Taina

B. C. (Van Osch) (BC)

Fourth
VAN OSCH, Kesa
Third
BAIER, Stephanie
Second
SANDERSON, Jessie
Lead
SANDWITH, Carley
Alternate
KNEZEVIC, Patti
Coach
Tucker, Cindy

Canada (Homan) (CA)

Fourth
HOMAN, Rachel
Third
MISKEW, Emma
Second
KREVIAZUK, Allison
Lead
WEAGLE, Lisa
Alternate
LEDREW, Stephanie
Coach
MORRIS, Earle

Manitoba (Carey) (MB)

Fourth
CAREY, Chelsea
Third
McDONALD, Kristy
Second
FOSTER, Kristen
Lead
TITHERIDGE, Lindsay
Alternate
MEAKIN, Breanne
Coach
Carey, Dan

N.B. (Crawford) (NB)

Fourth
CRAWFORD, Andrea
Third
ATKINSON, Rebecca
Second
PARSONS, Danielle
Lead
deSOLLA, Jodie
Alternate
BOYLE, Jane
Coach
Sullivan, Charlie

NFLD (Strong) (NL)

Fourth
STRONG, Heather
Third
STRONG, Laura
Second
CUNNINGHAM, Jessica
Lead
COOPER, Kathryn
Alternate
THOMAS-KENNEL, Noelle
Coach
CUNNINGHAM, Geoff

Nova Scotia (Smith) (NS)

Fourth
SMITH, Heather
Third
BROTHERS, Jill
Second
JOYCE, Blisse
Lead
LAKE, Teri
Alternate
McVICAR, Stephanie
Coach
Gallant, Peter

Ontario (Flaxey) (ON)

Fourth
FLAXEY, Allison
Third
COTTRILL, Katie
Second
KREVIAZUK, Lynn
Lead
COURT, Morgan
Alternate
TUCK, Kim
Coach
Cooper, Mort

PEI (Dolan) (PE)

Fourth
DOLAN, Kim
Third
J MacDONALD, Rebecca
Second
DOLAN, Sinead
Lead
ROBISON, Michala
Alternate
REID, Jackie
Coach
Cameron, Nancy

Quebec (Ross) (QC)

Fourth
ROSS, Allison
Third
GANNON, Melissa
Second
O'ROURKE, Brittany
Lead
NUGENT, Pamela
Alternate
DAVIES, Lisa
Coach
Tester, Glenn

Sask (Lawton) (SK)

Fourth
LAWTON, Stefanie
Third
ANDERSON, Sherry
Second
SINGLER, Sherri
Lead
KASNER, Marliese
Alternate
SIVERTSON, Dailene
Coach
Folk, Rick

Yukon/NWT (Koltun) (TR)

Fourth
KOLTUN, Sarah
Third
DUNCAN, Chelsea
Second
WALLINGHAM, Patty
Lead
SINCLAIR, Andrea
Alternate
MOLDOWAN, Lindsay
Coach
Moffatt, Gordon
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Nova Scotia (Smith)5 N.B. (Crawford)6 B. C. (Van Osch)7 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)5
NFLD (Strong)8 Quebec (Ross)1 PEI (Dolan)4 Alberta (Sweeting)7
2 Alberta (Sweeting)8 Canada (Homan)8 Quebec (Ross)4 Ontario (Flaxey)5
B. C. (Van Osch)6 Manitoba (Carey)3 NFLD (Strong)5 Sask (Lawton)8
3 Manitoba (Carey)5 PEI (Dolan)3 Canada (Homan)9 Nova Scotia (Smith)12
Sask (Lawton)4 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)10 Ontario (Flaxey)3 N.B. (Crawford)2
4 Quebec (Ross)6 Ontario (Flaxey)8 Sask (Lawton)8 Manitoba (Carey)7
Canada (Homan)9 NFLD (Strong)7 Alberta (Sweeting)6 B. C. (Van Osch)6
5 NFLD (Strong)6 Alberta (Sweeting)5 N.B. (Crawford)4 PEI (Dolan)7
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)5 Nova Scotia (Smith)4 B. C. (Van Osch)3 Quebec (Ross)6
6 PEI (Dolan)7 N.B. (Crawford)3 Manitoba (Carey)7 Canada (Homan)9
Ontario (Flaxey)5 Sask (Lawton)9 Nova Scotia (Smith)3 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)3
7 N.B. (Crawford)8 NFLD (Strong)6 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)3 B. C. (Van Osch)9
Alberta (Sweeting)9 PEI (Dolan)4 Quebec (Ross)9 Nova Scotia (Smith)8
8 Sask (Lawton)8 B. C. (Van Osch)7 Alberta (Sweeting)5 NFLD (Strong)3
Quebec (Ross)4 Ontario (Flaxey)3 Canada (Homan)10 Manitoba (Carey)5
9 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)7 Nova Scotia (Smith)10 NFLD (Strong)6 Alberta (Sweeting)8
B. C. (Van Osch)8 Quebec (Ross)5 N.B. (Crawford)8 PEI (Dolan)5
10 Canada (Homan)10 Manitoba (Carey)10 PEI (Dolan)3 N.B. (Crawford)7
Nova Scotia (Smith)3 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)4 Sask (Lawton)7 Ontario (Flaxey)4
11 Alberta (Sweeting)9 PEI (Dolan)6 Nova Scotia (Smith)7 Quebec (Ross)5
NFLD (Strong)5 N.B. (Crawford)9 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)3 B. C. (Van Osch)6
12 Quebec (Ross)3 Canada (Homan)7 Ontario (Flaxey)7 Sask (Lawton)7
Manitoba (Carey)15 B. C. (Van Osch)3 Alberta (Sweeting)5 NFLD (Strong)3
13 Ontario (Flaxey)12 Sask (Lawton)8 N.B. (Crawford)4 PEI (Dolan)4
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)2 Nova Scotia (Smith)4 Manitoba (Carey)8 Canada (Homan)9
14 Quebec (Ross)3 B. C. (Van Osch)7
Alberta (Sweeting)10 NFLD (Strong)3
15 Nova Scotia (Smith)5 Ontario (Flaxey)8 Sask (Lawton)6 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)4
PEI (Dolan)7 Manitoba (Carey)9 Canada (Homan)7 N.B. (Crawford)5
16 B. C. (Van Osch)4 NFLD (Strong)4 Quebec (Ross)5 Manitoba (Carey)4
Sask (Lawton)8 Canada (Homan)9 Ontario (Flaxey)3 Alberta (Sweeting)7
17 Canada (Homan)7 Yukon/NWT (Koltun)6 Manitoba (Carey)6 Ontario (Flaxey)6
N.B. (Crawford)3 Sask (Lawton)5 PEI (Dolan)4 Nova Scotia (Smith)7
18 Manitoba (Carey)4
Canada (Homan)5
19 Alberta (Sweeting)8
Sask (Lawton)7
20 Manitoba (Carey)5
Alberta (Sweeting)6
21 Manitoba (Carey)7
Sask (Lawton)3
22 Alberta (Sweeting)6
Canada (Homan)8

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Smith) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 5 00:46
NFLD (Strong) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 8 02:49
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 20 93
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 81
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 76
Fourth SMITH, Heather 20 58
Team 80 77
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 20 75
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 78
Third STRONG, Laura 19 78
Fourth STRONG, Heather 20 74
Team 79 76

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
N.B. (Crawford) 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 6 09:23
Quebec (Ross) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 11:39
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 15 78
Second PARSONS, Danielle 16 72
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 16 78
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 15 82
Team 62 77
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 16 67
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 16 64
Third GANNON, Melissa 16 59
Fourth ROSS, Allison 16 64
Team 64 64

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 7 00:22
PEI (Dolan) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 01:44
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 22 76
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 22 95
Third BAIER, Stephanie 22 83
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 22 77
Team 88 83
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 22 90
Second DOLAN, Sinead 22 88
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 22 75
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 22 74
Team 88 82

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 5 06:04
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 X 7 05:02
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 20 83
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 20 70
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 20 74
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 18 78
Team 78 76
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 20 88
Second FERGUSON, Dana 20 76
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 90
Fourth SWEETING, Val 20 79
Team 80 83

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 8 02:18
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6 01:14
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 22 86
Second FERGUSON, Dana 22 84
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 22 78
Fourth SWEETING, Val 21 79
Team 87 82
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 22 78
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 26 97
Third BAIER, Stephanie 18 69
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 21 62
Team 87 78

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada (Homan) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4 8 13:49
Manitoba (Carey) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 10:34
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 16 80
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 16 94
Third MISKEW, Emma 16 97
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 16 98
Team 64 92
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 16 92
Second FOSTER, Kristen 16 78
Third McDONALD, Kristy 16 72
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 16 73
Team 64 79

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Ross) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4 02:18
NFLD (Strong) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 5 00:40
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 20 83
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 20 81
Third GANNON, Melissa 20 69
Fourth ROSS, Allison 20 80
Team 80 78
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 20 93
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 74
Third STRONG, Laura 20 63
Fourth STRONG, Heather 20 80
Team 80 77

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 04:20
Sask (Lawton) 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 X 8 03:52
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 20 79
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 20 76
Third COTTRILL, Katie 20 74
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 19 64
Team 79 73
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 18 85
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 85
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 81
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 20 80
Team 78 83

Draw 3 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 5 01:24
Sask (Lawton) 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4 01:42
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 85
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 73
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 74
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 20 86
Team 80 79
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 20 78
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 89
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 84
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 20 86
Team 80 84

Draw 3 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 10:00
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 5 10 09:52
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 16 73
Second DOLAN, Sinead 16 73
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 16 56
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 15 58
Team 63 65
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 16 91
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 16 75
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 16 72
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 15 68
Team 63 77

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada (Homan) 0 1 3 3 0 1 1 0 9 15:53
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 11:24
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 12 96
Lead LEDREW, Stephanie 1 100
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 16 89
Third MISKEW, Emma 16 91
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 16 86
Team 61 90
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 16 98
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 16 92
Third COTTRILL, Katie 16 89
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 16 59
Team 64 85

Draw 3 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 1 0 2 4 5 0 0 12 10:35
N.B. (Crawford) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 08:45
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 13 90
Second JOYCE, Blisse 14 93
Second McVICAR, Stephanie 2 100
Third BROTHERS, Jill 16 80
Fourth SMITH, Heather 15 88
Team 60 88
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 14 70
Lead BOYLE, Jane 2 100
Second PARSONS, Danielle 16 75
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 16 67
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 16 59
Team 64 69

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Ross) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 11:19
Canada (Homan) 3 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 9 07:56
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 18 69
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 18 81
Third GANNON, Melissa 18 76
Fourth ROSS, Allison 18 71
Team 72 74
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 17 82
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 18 89
Third MISKEW, Emma 18 86
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 18 89
Team 71 87

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 1 8 01:03
NFLD (Strong) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 7 01:12
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 22 97
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 22 80
Third COTTRILL, Katie 22 75
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 22 80
Team 88 83
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 22 94
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 22 75
Third STRONG, Laura 22 73
Fourth STRONG, Heather 22 68
Team 88 78

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Lawton) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 8 02:51
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 02:48
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 20 84
Second SINGLER, Sherri 19 84
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 89
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 20 79
Team 79 84
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 20 80
Second FERGUSON, Dana 19 82
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 83
Fourth SWEETING, Val 20 81
Team 79 81

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 7 00:48
B. C. (Van Osch) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 01:30
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 93
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 86
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 78
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 20 90
Team 80 87
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 20 79
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 20 93
Third BAIER, Stephanie 20 83
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 20 80
Team 80 83

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 6 01:33
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 5 03:07
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 19 87
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 75
Third STRONG, Laura 20 85
Fourth STRONG, Heather 20 83
Team 79 82
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 20 84
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 20 80
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 20 79
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 20 75
Team 80 79

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5 05:44
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 01:08
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 20 93
Second FERGUSON, Dana 20 93
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 80
Fourth SWEETING, Val 20 85
Team 80 88
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 20 83
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 80
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 85
Fourth SMITH, Heather 19 71
Team 79 80

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.B. (Crawford) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 01:21
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 00:39
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 22 91
Second PARSONS, Danielle 22 77
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 22 82
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 21 83
Team 87 83
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 22 82
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 22 76
Third BAIER, Stephanie 22 89
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 22 83
Team 88 82

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 7 01:19
Quebec (Ross) 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 6 00:41
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 22 86
Second DOLAN, Sinead 22 77
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 22 75
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 22 73
Team 88 78
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 22 84
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 22 86
Third GANNON, Melissa 22 66
Fourth ROSS, Allison 22 53
Team 88 72

Draw 6 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 7 06:53
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 5 03:17
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 20 83
Second DOLAN, Sinead 20 84
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 20 84
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 19 78
Team 79 82
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 20 89
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 20 85
Third COTTRILL, Katie 20 79
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 19 61
Team 79 78

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
N.B. (Crawford) 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 09:05
Sask (Lawton) 0 1 4 0 3 0 0 1 9 10:56
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 16 94
Second PARSONS, Danielle 16 84
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 16 83
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 16 77
Team 64 84
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 16 98
Second SINGLER, Sherri 10 85
Second SIVERTSON, Dailene 6 79
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 16 77
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 16 83
Team 64 85

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 X 7 01:32
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 3 02:44
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 18 82
Lead MEAKIN, Breanne ----
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 80
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 75
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 19 82
Team 77 80
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 20 83
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 83
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 73
Fourth SMITH, Heather 18 76
Team 78 79

Draw 6 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada (Homan) 0 0 3 1 1 0 4 0 9 12:07
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 09:50
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 10 83
Lead LEDREW, Stephanie 4 50
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 16 86
Third MISKEW, Emma 16 84
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 15 93
Team 61 84
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 16 91
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 16 67
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 16 67
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 16 63
Team 64 72

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.B. (Crawford) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 8 01:00
Alberta (Sweeting) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 9 01:26
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 22 92
Second PARSONS, Danielle 22 74
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 22 73
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 22 74
Team 88 78
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 21 79
Second FERGUSON, Dana 22 70
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 22 80
Fourth SWEETING, Val 21 74
Team 86 76

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 6 06:12
PEI (Dolan) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 02:19
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 20 83
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 70
Third STRONG, Laura 20 74
Fourth STRONG, Heather 19 83
Team 79 77
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 20 70
Second DOLAN, Sinead 20 71
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 20 75
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 20 69
Team 80 71

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 11:44
Quebec (Ross) 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 9 11:31
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 16 80
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 16 78
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 16 70
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 16 63
Team 64 73
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 16 88
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 16 88
Third GANNON, Melissa 16 69
Fourth ROSS, Allison 16 69
Team 64 78

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 9 02:18
Nova Scotia (Smith) 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 0 8 01:30
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 20 88
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 20 79
Third BAIER, Stephanie 20 73
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 20 74
Team 80 78
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 20 90
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 73
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 80
Fourth SMITH, Heather 20 71
Team 80 78

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Sask (Lawton) 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 8 08:19
Quebec (Ross) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 10:43
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SIVERTSON, Dailene 27 88
Third KASNER, Marliese 27 71
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 18 100
Team 72 85
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 18 83
Second DAVIES, Lisa 18 82
Third GANNON, Melissa 18 82
Fourth ROSS, Allison 18 79
Team 72 82

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
B. C. (Van Osch) 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 11:45
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 09:32
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 16 80
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 16 94
Third BAIER, Stephanie 16 84
Fourth KNEZEVIC, Patti 15 70
Team 63 82
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 16 75
Second TUCK, Kim 16 89
Third COTTRILL, Katie 16 70
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 16 63
Team 64 74

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 12:12
Canada (Homan) 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 1 10 12:19
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 16 95
Second FERGUSON, Dana 14 98
Second SONNENBERG, Renee 2 100
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 16 83
Fourth SWEETING, Val 16 73
Team 64 88
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 15 88
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 16 95
Third MISKEW, Emma 16 94
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 16 94
Team 63 93

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 08:17
Manitoba (Carey) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 5 02:34
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 20 76
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 83
Third STRONG, Laura 20 70
Fourth STRONG, Heather 18 75
Team 78 76
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 91
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 83
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 85
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 19 87
Team 79 86

Draw 9 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 04:25
B. C. (Van Osch) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 8 00:37
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 20 88
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 20 74
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 20 79
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 20 76
Team 80 79
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 4 88
Lead SANDERSON, Jessie 28 79
Third BAIER, Stephanie 28 77
Fourth KNEZEVIC, Patti 20 70
Team 80 76

Draw 9 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 2 10 07:28
Quebec (Ross) 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 5 08:29
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 17 97
Second JOYCE, Blisse 18 86
Third BROTHERS, Jill 18 81
Fourth SMITH, Heather 18 83
Team 71 87
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 18 78
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 12 85
Second DAVIES, Lisa 6 67
Third GANNON, Melissa 18 79
Fourth ROSS, Allison 17 47
Team 71 71

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 1 6 04:49
N.B. (Crawford) 0 1 1 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 8 05:05
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 20 79
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 56
Third STRONG, Laura 20 90
Fourth STRONG, Heather 20 84
Team 80 77
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 13 71
Lead BOYLE, Jane 4 69
Second PARSONS, Danielle 20 94
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 20 81
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 20 85
Team 77 83

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 8 08:12
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 5 08:45
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 16 84
Second FERGUSON, Dana 14 91
Second SONNENBERG, Renee 6 92
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 93
Fourth SWEETING, Val 18 85
Team 74 89
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead REID, Jackie 10 100
Second ROBISON, Michala 20 78
Second DOLAN, Sinead 10 85
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 20 79
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 18 67
Team 78 79

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada (Homan) 1 0 1 2 0 3 3 0 10 15:23
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 13:40
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 13 94
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 16 84
Third MISKEW, Emma 16 95
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 16 89
Team 61 91
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 16 86
Second JOYCE, Blisse 16 78
Third BROTHERS, Jill 16 81
Fourth SMITH, Heather 16 69
Team 64 79

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 1 0 2 3 0 4 0 10 10:27
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 4 10:46
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 14 77
Lead MEAKIN, Breanne ----
Second FOSTER, Kristen 16 95
Third McDONALD, Kristy 16 84
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 14 98
Team 60 89
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 16 83
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 16 92
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 16 67
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 16 63
Team 64 76

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 09:06
Sask (Lawton) 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 7 09:07
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 20 78
Second DOLAN, Sinead 20 78
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 19 92
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 16 80
Team 75 82
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 18 92
Second SIVERTSON, Dailene 20 93
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 90
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 18 86
Team 76 90

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Crawford) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 7 06:33
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 02:26
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 19 84
Second PARSONS, Danielle 20 80
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 20 74
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 20 79
Team 79 79
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 20 89
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 20 78
Third COTTRILL, Katie 20 83
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 19 76
Team 79 81

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 9 07:27
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 5 10:42
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 15 83
Second FERGUSON, Dana 18 85
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 18 88
Fourth SWEETING, Val 18 89
Team 69 86
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 14 79
Lead THOMAS-KENNEL, Noelle 4 88
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 18 85
Third STRONG, Laura 18 68
Fourth STRONG, Heather 18 68
Team 72 75

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6 01:51
N.B. (Crawford) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 9 02:02
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 20 80
Second DOLAN, Sinead 20 66
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 20 41
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 20 70
Team 80 64
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 20 88
Second PARSONS, Danielle 20 86
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 20 75
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 20 81
Team 80 83

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Smith) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 X 7 04:32
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 3 06:36
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 18 97
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 85
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 90
Fourth SMITH, Heather 19 91
Team 77 91
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 30 81
Third WALLINGHAM, Patty 30 84
Fourth DUNCAN, Chelsea 17 74
Team 77 81

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Ross) 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5 02:09
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 6 02:16
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 20 71
Second DAVIES, Lisa 20 83
Third GANNON, Melissa 20 75
Fourth ROSS, Allison 20 70
Team 80 75
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 4 75
Lead KNEZEVIC, Patti 16 73
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 20 75
Third BAIER, Stephanie 20 86
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 20 84
Team 80 80

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Ross) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 14:13
Manitoba (Carey) 3 0 3 4 1 1 0 3 15 12:04
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 17 82
Second DAVIES, Lisa 16 75
Third GANNON, Melissa 16 70
Fourth ROSS, Allison 15 67
Team 64 74
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 10 93
Lead MEAKIN, Breanne 6 83
Second FOSTER, Kristen 16 73
Third McDONALD, Kristy 16 91
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 16 89
Team 64 86

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Homan) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 7 13:47
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 07:53
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 18 90
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 20 95
Third MISKEW, Emma 20 89
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 19 89
Team 77 91
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 20 96
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 20 81
Third BAIER, Stephanie 20 69
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 18 78
Team 78 81

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 7 01:03
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 01:41
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 20 83
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 20 88
Third COTTRILL, Katie 20 79
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 20 81
Team 80 83
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 20 94
Second FERGUSON, Dana 20 81
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 74
Fourth SWEETING, Val 20 70
Team 80 80

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Lawton) 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 X 7 07:05
NFLD (Strong) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 12:55
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 17 78
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 93
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 95
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 18 86
Team 75 88
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 20 65
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 79
Third STRONG, Laura 19 84
Fourth STRONG, Heather 18 75
Team 77 76

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario (Flaxey) 2 3 0 2 1 2 0 2 12 14:28
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 12:44
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 11 93
Lead TUCK, Kim 4 88
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 16 88
Third COTTRILL, Katie 16 97
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 16 94
Team 63 92
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 16 77
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 16 70
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 16 66
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 16 45
Team 64 64

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Lawton) 2 0 0 2 0 X 2 0 2 X 8 01:54
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 1 0 0 2 X 0 1 0 X 4 01:46
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 20 90
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 98
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 88
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 20 88
Team 80 91
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 20 96
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 79
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 84
Fourth SMITH, Heather 19 79
Team 79 84

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Crawford) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 06:16
Manitoba (Carey) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 8 01:58
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 20 89
Second PARSONS, Danielle 20 83
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 20 71
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 20 74
Team 80 79
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 91
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 95
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 88
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 20 80
Team 80 88

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 4 10:05
Canada (Homan) 1 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 9 12:13
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead REID, Jackie 18 90
Second ROBISON, Michala 18 67
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 18 79
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 18 81
Team 72 79
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 16 92
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 18 97
Third MISKEW, Emma 18 92
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 18 86
Team 70 92

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Ross) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 12:52
Alberta (Sweeting) 2 3 2 0 2 0 1 0 10 12:57
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 16 88
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 16 75
Third GANNON, Melissa 16 67
Fourth ROSS, Allison 10 53
Fourth DAVIES, Lisa 6 92
Team 64 74
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 12 92
Second FERGUSON, Dana 16 98
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 16 91
Fourth SWEETING, Val 16 97
Team 60 95

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 7 05:21
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3 08:44
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 18 82
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 20 83
Third KNEZEVIC, Patti 20 83
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 17 82
Team 75 82
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 20 76
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 20 80
Third STRONG, Laura 19 86
Fourth STRONG, Heather 18 68
Team 77 78

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 5 02:18
PEI (Dolan) 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 05:10
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 20 78
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 74
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 71
Fourth SMITH, Heather 20 76
Team 80 75
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead REID, Jackie 20 83
Second DOLAN, Sinead 20 80
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 20 75
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 20 81
Team 80 80

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 8 00:48
Manitoba (Carey) 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 9 02:46
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 22 86
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 22 81
Third COTTRILL, Katie 22 88
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 22 67
Team 88 80
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 22 95
Second FOSTER, Kristen 22 77
Third McDONALD, Kristy 22 76
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 21 90
Team 87 85

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Lawton) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 01:46
Canada (Homan) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 7 02:30
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 20 79
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 79
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 84
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 20 80
Team 80 80
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 20 90
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 20 85
Third MISKEW, Emma 20 90
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 19 86
Team 79 88

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 06:39
N.B. (Crawford) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5 01:30
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 20 81
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 20 58
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 20 78
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 19 74
Team 79 72
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 20 84
Second PARSONS, Danielle 20 76
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 20 76
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 20 76
Team 80 78

Draw 16 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
B. C. (Van Osch) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 4 07:31
Sask (Lawton) 0 0 2 0 1 3 2 0 8 10:44
B. C. (Van Osch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SANDWITH, Carley 16 91
Second SANDERSON, Jessie 16 77
Third KNEZEVIC, Patti 16 73
Fourth VAN OSCH, Kesa 16 64
Team 64 76
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 14 93
Second SINGLER, Sherri 16 84
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 16 77
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 16 78
Team 62 83

Draw 16 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 13:52
Canada (Homan) 3 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 9 09:30
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COOPER, Kathryn 18 76
Second CUNNINGHAM, Jessica 18 88
Third STRONG, Laura 18 83
Fourth STRONG, Heather 18 76
Team 72 81
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 17 87
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 18 93
Third MISKEW, Emma 18 96
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 18 100
Team 71 94

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Ross) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 5 07:58
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3 05:50
Quebec (Ross)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead NUGENT, Pamela 20 71
Second O'ROURKE, Brittany 20 79
Third GANNON, Melissa 20 79
Fourth ROSS, Allison 19 82
Team 79 78
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 20 98
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 20 90
Third COTTRILL, Katie 20 90
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 18 83
Team 78 90

Draw 16 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 00:28
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 7 00:15
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 98
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 90
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 90
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 20 75
Team 80 88
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 20 95
Second FERGUSON, Dana 20 76
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 81
Fourth SWEETING, Val 19 92
Team 79 86

Draw 17 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Homan) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 X 7 08:05
N.B. (Crawford) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3 04:25
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 18 89
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 20 88
Third MISKEW, Emma 20 85
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 18 85
Team 76 87
N.B. (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead deSOLLA, Jodie 20 96
Second PARSONS, Danielle 20 91
Third ATKINSON, Rebecca 19 71
Fourth CRAWFORD, Andrea 16 75
Team 75 84

Draw 17 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 6 08:27
Sask (Lawton) 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 04:09
Yukon/NWT (Koltun)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead SINCLAIR, Andrea 20 90
Second WALLINGHAM, Patty 20 78
Third DUNCAN, Chelsea 20 84
Fourth KOLTUN, Sarah 20 85
Team 80 84
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 20 78
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 91
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 85
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 19 76
Team 79 83

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 6 00:58
PEI (Dolan) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 02:29
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 69
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 90
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 91
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 20 89
Team 80 85
PEI (Dolan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead ROBISON, Michala 20 79
Second DOLAN, Sinead 20 80
Third J MacDONALD, Rebecca 20 91
Fourth DOLAN, Kim 20 89
Team 80 85

Draw 17 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Flaxey) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 6 04:41
Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 7 04:01
Ontario (Flaxey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead COURT, Morgan 20 90
Second KREVIAZUK, Lynn 20 81
Third COTTRILL, Katie 20 86
Fourth FLAXEY, Allison 20 75
Team 80 83
Nova Scotia (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead LAKE, Teri 16 100
Second JOYCE, Blisse 20 78
Third BROTHERS, Jill 20 74
Fourth SMITH, Heather 19 95
Team 75 86

Draw 18 - Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 02:10
Canada (Homan) 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 04:57
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 90
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 85
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 93
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 20 90
Team 80 89
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 20 96
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 20 91
Third MISKEW, Emma 20 84
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 19 87
Team 79 90

Draw 19 - Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 3 0 0 8 08:36
Sask (Lawton) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 7 03:42
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 18 89
Second FERGUSON, Dana 20 90
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 80
Fourth SWEETING, Val 20 81
Team 78 85
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 20 93
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 89
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 90
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 20 81
Team 80 88

Draw 20 - Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 01:37
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6 02:08
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 22 86
Second FOSTER, Kristen 22 84
Third McDONALD, Kristy 22 77
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 22 85
Team 88 83
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 22 92
Second FERGUSON, Dana 22 83
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 22 84
Fourth SWEETING, Val 22 89
Team 88 87

Draw 21 - Sheet C (Bronze)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Carey) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 7 02:46
Sask (Lawton) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 01:13
Manitoba (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead TITHERIDGE, Lindsay 20 89
Second FOSTER, Kristen 20 80
Third McDONALD, Kristy 20 69
Fourth CAREY, Chelsea 20 88
Team 80 81
Sask (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead KASNER, Marliese 20 90
Second SINGLER, Sherri 20 76
Third ANDERSON, Sherry 20 83
Fourth LAWTON, Stefanie 20 81
Team 80 83

Draw 22 - Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Sweeting) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6 05:19
Canada (Homan) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 8 03:49
Alberta (Sweeting)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead PIDHERNY, Rachel 20 95
Second FERGUSON, Dana 20 76
Third COURTNEY, Joanne 20 83
Fourth SWEETING, Val 19 71
Team 79 81
Canada (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead WEAGLE, Lisa 20 86
Second KREVIAZUK, Allison 20 76
Third MISKEW, Emma 20 85
Fourth HOMAN, Rachel 19 89
Team 79 84

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Maurice Richard Arena, Montreal, QC POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Teri LAKE NS 93 ** 90 ** 83 83 90 ** 97 86 97 ** 96 ** 78 **100 90 + Jackie REID PE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** 90 ** 83 ** ** 89 2 Morgan COURT ON ** 79 98 97 ** 89 ** 75 ** 89 ** 83 93 ** 86 98 90 89 3 Lisa WEAGLE CAN ** 80 96 82 ** 83 ** 88 ** 94 ** 90 92 ** 90 87 89 88 + Dailene SIVERTSON SK ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 3 Lindsay TITHERIDGE MB ** 92 85 93 ** 82 ** 91 ** 77 ** 93 91 ** 95 98 69 88 3 Rachel PIDHERNY AB 88 86 ** 80 93 ** 79 95 84 ** 83 94 ** 92 ** 95 ** 88 + Noelle THOMAS-KENNEL NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 + Kim TUCK ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** 88 6 Jodie deSOLLA NB 78 ** 70 ** 91 94 92 ** 71 84 88 ** 89 ** 84 ** 96 86 7 Marliese KASNER SK ** 85 78 84 ** 98 ** ** ** 92 ** 78 90 ** 79 93 78 85 8 Andrea SINCLAIR YTNT 83 ** 91 ** 84 91 80 ** 88 83 81 ** 77 ** 81 ** 90 84 + Breanne MEAKIN MB ** ** ** ** ** @@ ** ** ** @@ ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** 83 9 Carley SANDWITH BC 76 78 ** 79 82 ** 88 80 88 ** 75 96 ** 82 ** 91 ** 83 10 Kathryn COOPER NL 75 93 ** 94 87 ** 83 76 79 ** 79 65 ** 76 ** 76 ** 80 10 Michala ROBISON PE 90 ** 73 ** 86 83 70 ** ** 78 80 ** ** ** ** ** 79 80 + Jane BOYLE NB ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 + Jessie SANDERSON BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 12 Pamela NUGENT QC 67 83 ** 69 84 ** 88 83 78 ** 71 82 ** 88 ** 71 ** 78 + Patti KNEZEVIC BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 + Stephanie LEDREW CAN ** **100 ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 60 SECONDS + Stephanie McVICAR NS ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Renee SONNENBERG AB ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 92 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 1 Allison KREVIAZUK CAN ** 94 89 89 ** 86 ** 95 ** 84 ** 95 97 ** 85 93 88 90 + Dailene SIVERTSON SK ** ** ** ** ** 79 ** ** ** 93 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 89 + Kim TUCK ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 89 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 89 2 Sherri SINGLER SK ** 85 89 84 ** 85 ** ** ** ** ** 93 98 ** 79 84 91 88 3 Jessie SANDERSON BC 95 97 ** 93 76 ** 79 94 ** ** 75 81 ** 83 ** 77 ** 85 4 Dana FERGUSON AB 76 84 ** 82 93 ** 70 98 91 ** 85 81 ** 98 ** 76 ** 84 4 Kristen FOSTER MB ** 78 73 86 ** 80 ** 83 ** 95 ** 73 95 ** 77 90 90 84 6 Lynn KREVIAZUK ON ** 76 92 80 ** 85 ** ** ** 78 ** 88 88 ** 81 90 81 83 7 Danielle PARSONS NB 72 ** 75 ** 77 84 74 ** 94 80 86 ** 83 ** 76 ** 91 81 8 Blisse JOYCE NS 81 ** 93 ** 80 83 73 ** 86 78 85 ** 79 ** 74 ** 78 80 8 Brittany O'ROURKE QC 64 81 ** 81 86 ** 88 ** 85 ** ** ** ** 75 ** 79 ** 80 + Lisa DAVIES QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 82 67 ** 83 75 ** ** ** ** ** 79 10 Sinead DOLAN PE 88 ** 73 ** 77 84 71 ** 85 78 66 ** ** ** 80 ** 80 78 11 Jessica CUNNINGHAM NL 78 74 ** 75 75 ** 70 83 56 ** 85 79 ** 80 ** 88 ** 76 12 Patty WALLINGHAM YTNT 70 ** 75 ** 80 67 78 ** 74 92 ** ** 70 ** 57 ** 78 74 + Michala ROBISON PE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 ** ** ** 67 ** ** ** ** 72 THIRDS 1 Emma MISKEW CAN ** 97 91 86 ** 84 ** 94 ** 95 ** 89 92 ** 90 96 85 91 2 Sherry ANDERSON SK ** 81 84 89 ** 77 ** ** ** 90 ** 95 88 ** 84 77 85 85 + Patty WALLINGHAM YTNT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 84 ** ** ** ** ** ** 84 3 Joanne COURTNEY AB 90 78 ** 83 80 ** 80 83 93 ** 88 74 ** 91 ** 81 ** 83 4 Katie COTTRILL ON ** 74 89 75 ** 79 ** 70 ** 83 ** 79 97 ** 88 90 86 82 4 Kristy McDONALD MB ** 72 74 78 ** 75 ** 85 ** 84 ** 91 88 ** 76 90 91 82 6 Jill BROTHERS NS 76 ** 80 ** 85 73 80 ** 81 81 90 ** 84 ** 71 ** 74 79 6 Stephanie BAIER BC 83 69 ** 83 89 ** 73 84 77 ** 86 69 ** ** ** ** ** 79 + Patti KNEZEVIC BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 83 ** 73 ** 78 8 Laura STRONG NL 78 63 ** 73 85 ** 74 70 90 ** 68 84 ** 86 ** 83 ** 77 9 Rebecca ATKINSON NB 78 ** 67 ** 82 83 73 ** 81 74 75 ** 71 ** 76 ** 71 76 10 Rebecca J MacDONALD PE 75 ** 56 ** 75 84 75 ** 79 92 41 ** 79 ** 75 ** 91 75 11 Chelsea DUNCAN YTNT 74 ** 72 ** 79 67 70 ** 79 67 ** ** 66 ** 78 ** 84 74 12 Melissa GANNON QC 59 69 ** 76 66 ** 69 82 79 ** 75 70 ** 67 ** 79 ** 72 + Marliese KASNER SK ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 SKIPS + Lisa DAVIES QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 92 ** ** ** 92 1 Rachel HOMAN CAN ** 98 86 89 ** 93 ** 94 ** 89 ** 89 86 ** 86100 85 90 2 Chelsea CAREY MB ** 73 86 90 ** 82 ** 87 ** 98 ** 89 80 ** 90 75 89 85 3 Stefanie LAWTON SK ** 80 86 79 ** 83 **100 ** 86 ** 86 88 ** 80 78 76 84 4 Val SWEETING AB 79 79 ** 81 85 ** 74 73 85 ** 89 70 ** 97 ** 92 ** 82 5 Heather SMITH NS 57 ** 88 ** 71 76 71 ** 83 69 91 ** 79 ** 76 ** 95 78 6 Andrea CRAWFORD NB 82 ** 59 ** 83 77 74 ** 85 79 81 ** 74 ** 76 ** 75 77 7 Kesa VAN OSCH BC 77 62 ** 80 83 ** 74 ** ** ** 84 78 ** 82 ** 64 ** 76 7 Heather STRONG NL 74 80 ** 68 83 ** 83 75 84 ** 68 75 ** 68 ** 76 ** 76 9 Kim DOLAN PE 74 ** 58 ** 73 78 69 ** 67 80 70 ** 81 ** 81 ** 89 75 + Chelsea DUNCAN YTNT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 74 ** ** ** ** ** ** 74 10 Allison FLAXEY ON ** 64 59 80 ** 61 ** 63 ** 76 ** 81 94 ** 67 83 75 73 + Patti KNEZEVIC BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 70 70 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 70 11 Sarah KOLTUN YTNT 78 ** 68 ** 75 63 63 ** 76 63 ** ** 45 ** 74 ** 85 70 12 Allison ROSS QC 64 80 ** 71 53 ** 69 79 47 ** 70 67 ** 53 ** 82 ** 67 TEAMS 1 Canada (Homan) ** 92 90 87 ** 84 ** 93 ** 91 ** 91 92 ** 88 94 87 90 2 Sask (Lawton) ** 83 84 84 ** 85 ** 85 ** 90 ** 88 91 ** 80 83 83 85 2 Manitoba (Carey) ** 79 79 87 ** 80 ** 86 ** 89 ** 86 88 ** 85 88 85 85 4 Alberta (Sweeting) 83 82 ** 81 88 ** 76 88 89 ** 86 80 ** 95 ** 86 ** 84 5 Ontario (Flaxey) ** 73 85 83 ** 78 ** 74 ** 81 ** 83 92 ** 80 90 83 82 5 Nova Scotia (Smith) 77 ** 88 ** 80 79 78 ** 87 79 91 ** 84 ** 75 ** 86 82 7 B. C. (Van Osch) 83 78 ** 83 82 ** 78 82 76 ** 80 81 ** 82 ** 76 ** 80 7 N.B. (Crawford) 77 ** 69 ** 83 84 78 ** 83 79 83 ** 79 ** 78 ** 84 80 9 NFLD (Strong) 76 77 ** 78 82 ** 77 76 77 ** 75 76 ** 78 ** 81 ** 78 10 PEI (Dolan) 82 ** 65 ** 78 82 71 ** 79 82 64 ** 79 ** 80 ** 85 77 11 Yukon/NWT (Koltun) 76 ** 77 ** 79 72 73 ** 79 76 81 ** 64 ** 72 ** 84 76 12 Quebec (Ross) 64 78 ** 74 72 ** 78 82 71 ** 75 74 ** 74 ** 78 ** 75 **did not play @@all shots throw-through +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Maurice Richard Arena, Montreal, QC PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Lindsay TITHERIDGE MB * + + + * 0 * + * - * + 0 * + 0 - +4 Teri LAKE NS + * + * - 0 0 * + - + * + * - * + +3 Rachel PIDHERNY AB + + * 0 + * - + - * 0 + * 0 * 0 * +3 Jodie deSOLLA NB + * - * + 0 + * - - + * 0 * 0 * + +2 Andrea SINCLAIR YTNT - * + * 0 + - * 0 + - * - * 0 * + 0 Carley SANDWITH BC - - * - - * 0 + 0 * 0 + * + * 0 * -1 Lisa WEAGLE CAN * - 0 + * - * - * + * - 0 * + + - -1 Morgan COURT ON * - 0 0 * + * - * + * - + * - + - -1 Marliese KASNER SK * + - 0 * 0 * * * + * + - * - 0 - -1 Kathryn COOPER NL - + * 0 0 * + - + * 0 - * - * - * -2 Michala ROBISON PE + * - * 0 - - * * - - * * * * * + -3 Pamela NUGENT QC - - * - 0 * + - - * 0 - * 0 * - * -6 SECONDS Allison KREVIAZUK CAN * + 0 + * + * 0 * + * + + * + + 0 +8 Sherri SINGLER SK * + + 0 * 0 * * * * * + + * - + + +5 Lynn KREVIAZUK ON * - 0 + * 0 * * * 0 * + + * 0 + 0 +3 Danielle PARSONS NB + * - * 0 0 0 * + 0 + * - * + * 0 +2 Jessie SANDERSON BC + + * + 0 * + + * * - - * 0 * - * +2 Dana FERGUSON AB + - * 0 + * 0 0 + * 0 - * + * - * +1 Kristen FOSTER MB * - - - * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 + * 0 + + 0 Brittany O'ROURKE QC - + * - + * + * 0 * * * * - * - * -1 Blisse JOYCE NS 0 * + * - 0 - * 0 - ? * - * - * 0 -4 Sinead DOLAN PE - * 0 * - 0 0 * - - - * * * + * - -5 Patty WALLINGHAM YTNT - * 0 * + - - * ? 0 * * - * - * - -5 Jessica CUNNINGHAM NL 0 - * - - * 0 0 - * 0 - * 0 * - * -6 THIRDS Emma MISKEW CAN * + 0 + * + * + * + * + + * + + + +10 Katie COTTRILL ON * - 0 0 * - * - * + * + + * + + + +3 Jill BROTHERS NS 0 * + * + 0 + * 0 - + * 0 * 0 * - +2 Stephanie BAIER BC + - * + + * - + 0 * + - * * * * * +2 Sherry ANDERSON SK * + + + * - * * * 0 * + 0 * - 0 0 +2 Joanne COURTNEY AB + + * - - * + - + * + - * + * - * +1 Kristy McDONALD MB * - - - * 0 * + * + * + + * - + 0 +1 Laura STRONG NL 0 - * 0 + * 0 - + * - - * 0 * - * -3 Rebecca J MacDONALD PE - * - * + + 0 * - 0 - * - * 0 * 0 -3 Rebecca ATKINSON NB + * - * - + - * - - + * - * 0 * - -4 Chelsea DUNCAN YTNT - * + * - - 0 * 0 - * * - * 0 * 0 -4 Melissa GANNON QC - + * - - * 0 + 0 * - - * - * - * -5 SKIPS Rachel HOMAN CAN * + + + * + * + * + * + + * + + + +11 Chelsea CAREY MB * - 0 + * + * + * + * + + * + - 0 +5 Stefanie LAWTON SK * + 0 0 * + * + * + * + + * - + - +5 Val SWEETING AB 0 + * 0 + * 0 - + * + - * + * + * +4 Heather SMITH NS - * + * - - 0 * + - + * - * - * + -2 Andrea CRAWFORD NB + * - * 0 - 0 * 0 0 + * - * 0 * - -2 Kesa VAN OSCH BC 0 - * - 0 * 0 * * * + - * + * - * -2 Sarah KOLTUN YTNT 0 * + * - - - * + - * * - * 0 * + -2 Heather STRONG NL + 0 * - + * + - 0 * - - * - * - * -3 Kim DOLAN PE 0 * - * + + - * - - - * - * + * 0 -3 Allison FLAXEY ON * - - + * - * - * 0 * + + * - 0 - -3 Allison ROSS QC - 0 * - - * + - - * - - * - * 0 * -7 TEAMS Canada (Homan) * + + + * + * + * + * + + * + + 0 +10 Sask (Lawton) * + + 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + + * - + 0 +5 Alberta (Sweeting) + 0 * 0 + * 0 - + * + 0 * + * 0 * +4 Manitoba (Carey) * - - 0 * 0 * + * + * + + * + 0 0 +3 N.B. (Crawford) + * - * 0 0 0 * + 0 + * - * + * 0 +2 B. C. (Van Osch) 0 0 * 0 0 * 0 + 0 * + - * 0 * - * 0 Nova Scotia (Smith) 0 * + * - 0 0 * + - + * - * - * 0 -1 Ontario (Flaxey) * - - + * 0 * - * 0 * 0 + * - + 0 -1 PEI (Dolan) 0 * - * + 0 - * - - - * - * + * 0 -4 NFLD (Strong) 0 0 * - 0 * + - - * - - * 0 * - * -5 Yukon/NWT (Koltun) - * + * 0 - - * 0 - - * - * - * 0 -6 Quebec (Ross) - 0 * - - * + 0 - * - - * - * - * -7 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Maurice Richard Arena, Montreal, QC SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE AB 11 105 FOR 5 13 25 18 6 0 0 0 79 7.2 22 0.75 AGAINST 9 5 24 15 2 0 1 0 65 5.9 6 0.62 BC 11 107 FOR 13 8 23 17 3 0 0 0 66 6.0 13 0.62 AGAINST 9 7 24 14 4 0 0 0 64 5.8 12 0.60 CAN 11 95 FOR 5 18 23 11 12 2 1 0 94 8.5 33 0.99 AGAINST 9 3 23 7 2 0 0 0 43 3.9 3 0.45 MB 11 103 FOR 8 13 30 8 7 3 0 0 79 7.2 21 0.77 AGAINST 10 5 25 8 3 1 0 0 54 4.9 6 0.52 NL 11 106 FOR 5 7 27 10 3 0 0 0 56 5.1 9 0.53 AGAINST 10 19 36 10 5 0 0 0 71 6.5 26 0.67 NB 11 105 FOR 8 12 30 7 5 0 0 0 59 5.4 15 0.56 AGAINST 14 11 24 10 4 2 1 0 69 6.3 24 0.66 NS 11 98 FOR 11 12 22 12 4 1 1 0 67 6.1 23 0.68 AGAINST 6 13 24 10 6 1 0 0 66 6.0 23 0.67 ON 11 104 FOR 6 7 23 16 3 0 0 0 64 5.8 11 0.62 AGAINST 7 14 31 12 6 0 0 0 73 6.6 21 0.70 PE 11 107 FOR 10 10 33 9 1 0 0 0 54 4.9 10 0.50 AGAINST 6 12 27 14 6 0 1 0 78 7.1 18 0.73 QC 11 99 FOR 7 9 31 5 2 1 0 0 51 4.6 11 0.52 AGAINST 6 16 22 16 8 1 0 0 82 7.5 28 0.83 SK 11 97 FOR 13 9 19 15 7 1 0 0 74 6.7 20 0.76 AGAINST 4 7 28 9 1 0 0 0 49 4.5 7 0.51 YTNT 11 98 FOR 6 8 27 10 0 0 1 0 52 4.7 8 0.53 AGAINST 7 14 25 13 6 3 0 0 81 7.4 22 0.83 TOTAL 66 612 FOR 97 126 313 138 53 8 3 0 795 6.0 196 0.65 AGAINST 97 126 313 138 53 8 3 0 795 6.0 196 0.65 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Maurice Richard Arena, Montreal, QC TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID AB BC CAN MB NL NB NS ON PE QC SK YTNT AB * W L W W W W L W W L W BC L * L L W L W W W W L W CAN W W * W W W W W W W W W MB L W L * W W W W W W W W NL L L L L * L W L W W L W NB L W L L W * L W W W L W NS L L L L L W * W L W L W ON W L L L W L L * L L L W PE L L L L L L W W * W L L QC L L L L L L L W L * L W SK W W L L W W W W W W * L YTNT L L L L L L L L W L W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Maurice Richard Arena, Montreal, QC TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Sweeting) #SH 294 207 501 289 293 582 583 500 1083 PTS 1006 669 1675 990 989 1979 1996 1658 3654 PCT 86 81 84 86 84 85 86 83 84 1 Rachel PIDHERNY #SH 138 55 193 34 35 69 172 90 262 PTS 509 199 708 109 114 223 618 313 931 PCT 92 90 92 80 81 81 90 87 89 2 Dana FERGUSON #SH 43 49 92 91 84 175 134 133 267 PTS 132 150 282 319 294 613 451 444 895 PCT 77 77 77 88 88 88 84 83 84 3 Joanne COURTNEY #SH 56 47 103 85 88 173 141 135 276 PTS 187 151 338 289 290 579 476 441 917 PCT 83 80 82 85 82 84 84 82 83 4 Val SWEETING #SH 55 56 111 74 85 159 129 141 270 PTS 170 169 339 255 287 542 425 456 881 PCT 77 75 76 86 84 85 82 81 82 5 Renee SONNENBERG #SH 2 0 2 5 1 6 7 1 8 PTS 8 0 8 18 4 22 26 4 30 PCT 100 *** 100 90 100 92 93 100 94 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B. C. (Van Osch) #SH 204 179 383 250 230 480 454 409 863 PTS 661 522 1183 843 746 1589 1504 1268 2772 PCT 81 73 77 84 81 83 83 78 80 1 Carley SANDWITH #SH 68 54 122 26 36 62 94 90 184 PTS 234 173 407 82 123 205 316 296 612 PCT 86 80 83 79 85 83 84 82 83 2 Jessie SANDERSON #SH 44 41 85 83 62 145 127 103 230 PTS 147 132 279 295 203 498 442 335 777 PCT 84 80 82 89 82 86 87 81 84 3 Stephanie BAIER #SH 41 23 64 58 64 122 99 87 186 PTS 129 57 186 183 220 403 312 277 589 PCT 79 62 73 79 86 83 79 80 79 4 Kesa VAN OSCH #SH 33 43 76 53 47 100 86 90 176 PTS 95 115 210 184 142 326 279 257 536 PCT 72 67 69 87 76 82 81 71 76 5 Patti KNEZEVIC #SH 18 18 36 30 21 51 48 39 87 PTS 56 45 101 99 58 157 155 103 258 PCT 78 63 70 83 69 77 81 66 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Homan) #SH 203 124 327 316 269 585 519 393 912 PTS 695 454 1149 1150 957 2107 1845 1411 3256 PCT 86 92 88 91 89 90 89 90 89 1 Lisa WEAGLE #SH 96 47 143 36 33 69 132 80 212 PTS 346 176 522 121 110 231 467 286 753 PCT 90 94 91 84 83 84 88 89 89 2 Allison KREVIAZUK #SH 25 21 46 98 90 188 123 111 234 PTS 68 75 143 366 327 693 434 402 836 PCT 68 89 78 93 91 92 88 91 89 3 Emma MISKEW #SH 38 19 57 102 75 177 140 94 234 PTS 128 72 200 373 265 638 501 337 838 PCT 84 95 88 91 88 90 89 90 90 4 Rachel HOMAN #SH 42 36 78 80 69 149 122 105 227 PTS 149 127 276 290 251 541 439 378 817 PCT 89 88 88 91 91 91 90 90 90 5 Stephanie LEDREW #SH 2 1 3 0 2 2 2 3 5 PTS 4 4 8 0 4 4 4 8 12 PCT 50 100 67 *** 50 50 50 67 60 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Carey) #SH 176 312 488 272 319 591 448 631 1079 PTS 588 1092 1680 896 1077 1973 1484 2169 3653 PCT 84 88 86 82 84 83 83 86 85 1 Lindsay TITHERIDGE #SH 67 139 206 28 28 56 95 167 262 PTS 247 496 743 87 92 179 334 588 922 PCT 92 89 90 78 82 80 88 88 88 2 Kristen FOSTER #SH 27 56 83 81 108 189 108 164 272 PTS 86 184 270 274 365 639 360 549 909 PCT 80 82 81 85 84 85 83 84 84 3 Kristy McDONALD #SH 31 63 94 88 90 178 119 153 272 PTS 84 214 298 287 301 588 371 515 886 PCT 68 85 79 82 84 83 78 84 81 4 Chelsea CAREY #SH 49 51 100 75 92 167 124 143 267 PTS 163 186 349 248 319 567 411 505 916 PCT 83 91 87 83 87 85 83 88 86 5 Breanne MEAKIN #SH 2 3 5 0 1 1 2 4 6 PTS 8 12 20 0 0 0 8 12 20 PCT 100 100 100 *** 0 0 100 75 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD (Strong) #SH 322 178 500 199 162 361 521 340 861 PTS 1045 519 1564 596 510 1106 1641 1029 2670 PCT 81 73 78 75 79 77 79 76 78 1 Kathryn COOPER #SH 139 37 176 26 11 37 165 48 213 PTS 475 113 588 70 27 97 545 140 685 PCT 85 76 84 67 61 66 83 73 80 2 Jessica CUNNINGHAM #SH 68 41 109 53 56 109 121 97 218 PTS 209 113 322 162 181 343 371 294 665 PCT 77 69 74 76 81 79 77 76 76 3 Laura STRONG #SH 51 46 97 57 61 118 108 107 215 PTS 163 128 291 175 200 375 338 328 666 PCT 80 70 75 77 82 79 78 77 77 4 Heather STRONG #SH 61 53 114 63 34 97 124 87 211 PTS 188 161 349 189 102 291 377 263 640 PCT 77 76 77 75 75 75 76 76 76 5 Noelle THOMAS-KENNEL #SH 3 1 4 0 0 0 3 1 4 PTS 10 4 14 0 0 0 10 4 14 PCT 83 100 88 *** *** *** 83 100 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Crawford) #SH 312 126 438 208 190 398 520 316 836 PTS 1063 359 1422 657 595 1252 1720 954 2674 PCT 85 71 81 79 78 79 83 75 80 1 Jodie deSOLLA #SH 130 28 158 33 10 43 163 38 201 PTS 460 92 552 110 31 141 570 123 693 PCT 88 82 87 83 78 82 87 81 86 2 Danielle PARSONS #SH 58 36 94 58 60 118 116 96 212 PTS 209 104 313 195 181 376 404 285 689 PCT 90 72 83 84 75 80 87 74 81 3 Rebecca ATKINSON #SH 62 28 90 61 60 121 123 88 211 PTS 194 75 269 182 187 369 376 262 638 PCT 78 67 75 75 78 76 76 74 76 4 Andrea CRAWFORD #SH 59 31 90 56 60 116 115 91 206 PTS 193 76 269 170 196 366 363 272 635 PCT 82 61 75 76 82 79 79 75 77 5 Jane BOYLE #SH 3 3 6 0 0 0 3 3 6 PTS 7 12 19 0 0 0 7 12 19 PCT 58 100 79 *** *** *** 58 100 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Smith) #SH 263 153 416 246 161 407 509 314 823 PTS 872 487 1359 805 530 1335 1677 1017 2694 PCT 83 80 82 82 82 82 82 81 82 1 Teri LAKE #SH 118 38 156 35 9 44 153 47 200 PTS 432 137 569 119 31 150 551 168 719 PCT 92 90 91 85 86 85 90 89 90 2 Blisse JOYCE #SH 45 37 82 70 56 126 115 93 208 PTS 140 111 251 223 195 418 363 306 669 PCT 78 75 77 80 87 83 79 82 80 3 Jill BROTHERS #SH 44 40 84 79 47 126 123 87 210 PTS 134 127 261 263 143 406 397 270 667 PCT 76 79 78 83 76 81 81 78 79 4 Heather SMITH #SH 56 38 94 60 49 109 116 87 203 PTS 166 112 278 192 161 353 358 273 631 PCT 74 74 74 80 82 81 77 78 78 5 Stephanie McVICAR #SH 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 PTS 0 0 0 8 0 8 8 0 8 PCT *** *** *** 100 *** 100 100 *** 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Flaxey) #SH 293 184 477 205 160 365 498 344 842 PTS 975 625 1600 654 509 1163 1629 1134 2763 PCT 83 85 84 80 80 80 82 82 82 1 Morgan COURT #SH 114 59 173 23 11 34 137 70 207 PTS 414 210 624 77 33 110 491 243 734 PCT 91 89 90 84 75 81 90 87 89 2 Lynn KREVIAZUK #SH 49 45 94 55 47 102 104 92 196 PTS 164 163 327 177 150 327 341 313 654 PCT 84 91 87 80 80 80 82 85 83 3 Katie COTTRILL #SH 61 40 101 63 48 111 124 88 212 PTS 194 139 333 206 160 366 400 299 699 PCT 80 87 82 82 83 82 81 85 82 4 Allison FLAXEY #SH 63 35 98 57 52 109 120 87 207 PTS 180 93 273 172 160 332 352 253 605 PCT 71 66 70 75 77 76 73 73 73 5 Kim TUCK #SH 6 5 11 7 2 9 13 7 20 PTS 23 20 43 22 6 28 45 26 71 PCT 96 100 98 79 75 78 87 93 89 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Dolan) #SH 261 195 456 183 224 407 444 419 863 PTS 836 588 1424 569 672 1241 1405 1260 2665 PCT 80 75 78 78 75 76 79 75 77 1 Michala ROBISON #SH 98 53 151 18 29 47 116 82 198 PTS 315 166 481 65 77 142 380 243 623 PCT 80 78 80 90 66 76 82 74 79 2 Sinead DOLAN #SH 37 31 68 56 66 122 93 97 190 PTS 115 101 216 164 213 377 279 314 593 PCT 78 81 79 73 81 77 75 81 78 3 Rebecca J MacDONALD #SH 49 50 99 41 77 118 90 127 217 PTS 157 139 296 131 224 355 288 363 651 PCT 80 70 75 80 73 75 80 71 75 4 Kim DOLAN #SH 53 41 94 64 52 116 117 93 210 PTS 160 112 272 197 158 355 357 270 627 PCT 75 68 72 77 76 77 76 73 75 5 Jackie REID #SH 24 20 44 4 0 4 28 20 48 PTS 89 70 159 12 0 12 101 70 171 PCT 93 88 90 75 *** 75 90 88 89 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Ross) #SH 173 283 456 153 189 342 326 472 798 PTS 495 867 1362 433 587 1020 928 1454 2382 PCT 72 77 75 71 78 75 71 77 75 1 Pamela NUGENT #SH 29 130 159 10 32 42 39 162 201 PTS 97 421 518 20 93 113 117 514 631 PCT 84 81 81 50 73 67 75 79 78 2 Brittany O'ROURKE #SH 26 36 62 35 43 78 61 79 140 PTS 76 118 194 117 137 254 193 255 448 PCT 73 82 78 84 80 81 79 81 80 3 Melissa GANNON #SH 41 62 103 44 53 97 85 115 200 PTS 115 179 294 122 161 283 237 340 577 PCT 70 72 71 69 76 73 70 74 72 4 Allison ROSS #SH 57 38 95 47 49 96 104 87 191 PTS 141 96 237 123 155 278 264 251 515 PCT 62 63 62 65 79 72 63 72 67 5 Lisa DAVIES #SH 20 17 37 17 12 29 37 29 66 PTS 66 53 119 51 41 92 117 94 211 PCT 83 78 80 75 85 79 79 81 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Sask (Lawton) #SH 309 128 437 327 221 548 636 349 985 PTS 1050 427 1477 1130 745 1875 2180 1172 3352 PCT 85 83 84 86 84 86 86 84 85 1 Marliese KASNER #SH 137 29 166 54 30 84 191 59 250 PTS 479 93 572 171 101 272 650 194 844 PCT 87 80 86 79 84 81 85 82 84 2 Sherri SINGLER #SH 40 28 68 83 54 137 123 82 205 PTS 131 93 224 294 193 487 425 286 711 PCT 82 83 82 89 89 89 86 87 87 3 Sherry ANDERSON #SH 43 31 74 87 71 158 130 102 232 PTS 143 107 250 307 235 542 450 342 792 PCT 83 86 84 88 83 86 87 84 85 4 Stefanie LAWTON #SH 69 39 108 79 58 137 148 97 245 PTS 222 130 352 276 189 465 498 319 817 PCT 80 83 81 87 81 85 84 82 83 5 Dailene SIVERTSON #SH 20 1 21 24 8 32 44 9 53 PTS 75 4 79 82 27 109 157 31 188 PCT 94 100 94 85 84 85 89 86 89 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon/NWT (Koltun) #SH 283 221 504 149 140 289 432 361 793 PTS 900 635 1535 450 428 878 1350 1063 2413 PCT 80 72 76 76 76 76 78 74 76 1 Andrea SINCLAIR #SH 110 61 171 12 27 39 122 88 210 PTS 369 202 571 41 94 135 410 296 706 PCT 84 83 83 85 87 87 84 84 84 2 Patty WALLINGHAM #SH 58 52 110 52 48 100 110 100 210 PTS 196 132 328 150 155 305 346 287 633 PCT 84 63 75 72 81 76 79 72 75 3 Chelsea DUNCAN #SH 52 60 112 47 38 85 99 98 197 PTS 165 187 352 138 93 231 303 280 583 PCT 79 78 79 73 61 68 77 71 74 4 Sarah KOLTUN #SH 63 48 111 38 27 65 101 75 176 PTS 170 114 284 121 86 207 291 200 491 PCT 67 59 64 80 80 80 72 67 70

Scoring Records

2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Maurice Richard Arena, Montreal, QC SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 15 DRAW 12 QC 3 MB 15 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 1 NB 6 QC 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 18 DRAW 12 QC 3 MB 15 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 1 NB 6 QC 1 DRAW 5 NB 4 BC 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 3 PE 3 YTNT 10 YTNT SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 8 AB 5 CAN 10 CAN SCORED 5 IN THE 4TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 3 NS 12 NB 2 NS SCORED 5 IN THE 6TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 5 NB 4 BC 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 108 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 9 DRAWS 1 5 17 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 1 BC 7 PE 4 BY PE BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 5 AB 5 NS 4 BY NS BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 5 NB 4 BC 3 BY BC BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 5 PE 7 QC 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 1 NB 6 QC 1 BY NB BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 12 QC 3 MB 15 BY MB BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 14 QC 3 AB 10 BY AB BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 3 NS 12 NB 2 BY NS LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 3 DRAW 1 YTNT 5 AB 7 AB WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 5 ENDS DRAW 7 BC 9 NS 8 BC WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 6 ENDS DRAW 15 SK 6 CAN 7 CAN WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 2 ENDS DRAW 17 YTNT 6 SK 5 YTNT WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 2 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 8 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 1 BC 7 PE 4 DRAW 2 AB 8 BC 6 DRAW 4 ON 8 NL 7 DRAW 5 NB 4 BC 3 DRAW 5 PE 7 QC 6 DRAW 7 NB 8 AB 9 DRAW 15 ON 8 MB 9 DRAW 20 MB 5 AB 6 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 13 SK 8 NS 4 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 3 MB 5 SK 4 BY SK