2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria
February 21 - March 1, 2009

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8 07:11
B.C. (Mallett) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 5 04:09

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
B.C. (Mallett)83
Quebec (Larouche)74
SASK (Lawton)74
P.E.I. (MacPhee)74
Team Canada (Jones)74
Ontario (McCarville)65
Alberta (Bernard)65
N.B. (Kelly)56
NFLD/Lab (Strong)56
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)47
N. S. (McConnery)29
Manitoba (Spencer)29

Alberta (Bernard) (AB)

Fourth
Bernard, Cheryl
Third
O'Connor, Susan
Second
Darbyshire, Carolyn
Lead
Bartel, Cori
Alternate
Ruus, Karen
Coach
Balderston, Dennis

B.C. (Mallett) (BC)

Fourth
Mallett, Marla
Third
MacInnes, Grace
Second
Gushulak, Diane
Lead
Brown, Jacalyn
Alternate
Tasaka, Adina
Coach
MacDonald, Ken

Team Canada (Jones) (CA)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Overton-Clapham, Cathy
Second
Officer, Jill
Lead
Askin, Dawn
Alternate
Clark-Rouire, Jennifer
Coach
Arnott, Janet

Manitoba (Spencer) (MB)

Fourth
Spencer, Barb
Third
Robertson, Darcy
Second
Richards, Brette
Lead
Enright, Barb
Alternate
Jenion, Kristy
Coach
Kirkness, Jim

N.B. (Kelly) (NB)

Fourth
Kelly, Andrea
Third
Nowlan, Denise
Second
deSolla, Jodie
Lead
Sobey, Lianne
Alternate
Adams, Melissa
Coach
Nowlan, Daryell

NFLD/Lab (Strong) (NL)

Fourth
Strong, Heather
Third
Cunningham, Cathy
Second
Strong, Laura
Lead
Goss, Peg
Alternate
O'Leary, Susan
Coach
Goss, Glenn

N. S. (McConnery) (NS)

Fourth
McConnery, Nancy
Third
Crouse, Jennifer
Second
Gilman, Sheena
Lead
Thomas, Jill
Alternate
Pinkney, Colleen
Coach
MacLean, Carole

Ontario (McCarville) (ON)

Fourth
McCarville, Kirsta
Third
George, Tara
Second
MacLean, Kari
Lead
Lang, Lorraine
Alternate
Miharija, Ashley
Coach
Lang, Rick

P.E.I. (MacPhee) (PE)

Fourth
MacPhee, Robyn
Third
MacPhee, Rebecca (S)
Second
Muzika, Shelley
Lead
Lowther, Tammi
Alternate
Cameron, Nancy
Coach
Dolan, Kim

Quebec (Larouche) (QC)

Fourth
Larouche, Marie-France
Third
Belanger, Nancy
Second
Lemay, Annie
Lead
Sabourin, Joelle
Alternate
Grenier, Valerie
Coach
Larouche, Camil

SASK (Lawton) (SK)

Fourth
Lawton, Stefanie
Third
Kasner, Marliese
Second
Singler, Sherri
Lead
Vey, Lana
Alternate
Surik, Teejay
Coach
Graham, Tom

NWT/Yukon (Galusha) (TR)

Fourth
Galusha, Kerry
Third
Moses, Dawn
Second
Barbour, Shona
Lead
McCagg-Nystrom, Heather
Alternate
Cormier, Sharon
Coach
Koe, Fred
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 B.C. (Mallett)8 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)7 N.B. (Kelly)5 Ontario (McCarville)9
SASK (Lawton)7 P.E.I. (MacPhee)8 Quebec (Larouche)7 NFLD/Lab (Strong)7
2 Quebec (Larouche)9 Alberta (Bernard)3 N. S. (McConnery)5 N.B. (Kelly)1
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)6 Team Canada (Jones)9 Manitoba (Spencer)4 P.E.I. (MacPhee)7
3 NFLD/Lab (Strong)8 Ontario (McCarville)8
B.C. (Mallett)9 SASK (Lawton)7
4 Team Canada (Jones)9 P.E.I. (MacPhee)4 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)7 Alberta (Bernard)6
N. S. (McConnery)1 Quebec (Larouche)9 N.B. (Kelly)8 Manitoba (Spencer)5
5 SASK (Lawton)7 N. S. (McConnery)4 Manitoba (Spencer)5 B.C. (Mallett)8
NFLD/Lab (Strong)10 Alberta (Bernard)6 Team Canada (Jones)12 Ontario (McCarville)7
6 Ontario (McCarville)3 NFLD/Lab (Strong)8 B.C. (Mallett)7 SASK (Lawton)12
N.B. (Kelly)5 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)9 Quebec (Larouche)6 P.E.I. (MacPhee)11
7 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)7 N.B. (Kelly)3 P.E.I. (MacPhee)8 Quebec (Larouche)7
Manitoba (Spencer)8 Team Canada (Jones)5 N. S. (McConnery)6 Alberta (Bernard)8
8 Alberta (Bernard)4 N. S. (McConnery)4 Team Canada (Jones)6 Manitoba (Spencer)8
B.C. (Mallett)3 SASK (Lawton)8 Ontario (McCarville)5 NFLD/Lab (Strong)3
9 Team Canada (Jones)6 Manitoba (Spencer)4 Alberta (Bernard)6 N. S. (McConnery)6
SASK (Lawton)7 B.C. (Mallett)12 NFLD/Lab (Strong)8 Ontario (McCarville)9
10 NFLD/Lab (Strong)9 Ontario (McCarville)8 SASK (Lawton)10 B.C. (Mallett)7
P.E.I. (MacPhee)3 Quebec (Larouche)10 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)6 N.B. (Kelly)5
11 Quebec (Larouche)7 P.E.I. (MacPhee)7 N.B. (Kelly)10 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)10
N. S. (McConnery)5 Alberta (Bernard)6 Manitoba (Spencer)7 Team Canada (Jones)8
12 N.B. (Kelly)4 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)6 Quebec (Larouche)3 P.E.I. (MacPhee)9
Alberta (Bernard)11 N. S. (McConnery)3 Team Canada (Jones)10 Manitoba (Spencer)2
13 Manitoba (Spencer)6 Team Canada (Jones)4 N. S. (McConnery)2 Alberta (Bernard)6
Ontario (McCarville)11 NFLD/Lab (Strong)8 B.C. (Mallett)9 SASK (Lawton)7
14 B.C. (Mallett)6 SASK (Lawton)10 Ontario (McCarville)8 NFLD/Lab (Strong)9
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)4 N.B. (Kelly)4 P.E.I. (MacPhee)7 Quebec (Larouche)5
15 P.E.I. (MacPhee)8 Quebec (Larouche)9 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)6 N.B. (Kelly)9
Team Canada (Jones)7 Manitoba (Spencer)4 Alberta (Bernard)8 N. S. (McConnery)8
16 SASK (Lawton)5 B.C. (Mallett)5 NFLD/Lab (Strong)5 Ontario (McCarville)7
Quebec (Larouche)7 P.E.I. (MacPhee)7 N.B. (Kelly)6 NWT/Yukon (Galusha)9
17 N. S. (McConnery)7 Alberta (Bernard)5 Manitoba (Spencer)5 Team Canada (Jones)6
NFLD/Lab (Strong)6 Ontario (McCarville)6 SASK (Lawton)7 B.C. (Mallett)5
18 P.E.I. (MacPhee)5
Team Canada (Jones)6
19 Quebec (Larouche)5
B.C. (Mallett)7
20 SASK (Lawton)6
Team Canada (Jones)8
21 Team Canada (Jones)12
Quebec (Larouche)8
22 Team Canada (Jones)8
B.C. (Mallett)5

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Feb 21st, 2009 12:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Mallett) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 8 00:34
SASK (Lawton) 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 7 02:35
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 83
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 68
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 75
Fourth Mallett, Marla 20 73
Team 80 74
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 89
Second Singler, Sherri 20 88
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 85
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 69
Team 80 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 7 00:00
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 8 00:42
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 22 73
Second Barbour, Shona 22 75
Third Moses, Dawn 22 85
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 22 78
Team 88 78
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 22 88
Second Muzika, Shelley 22 74
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 22 77
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 21 76
Team 87 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Kelly) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 04:50
Quebec (Larouche) 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 7 00:58
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 79
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 78
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 71
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 18 88
Team 78 79
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 90
Second Lemay, Annie 20 80
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 69
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 86
Team 80 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (McCarville) 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 9 00:55
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 7 00:44
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 90
Second MacLean, Kari 20 83
Third George, Tara 20 83
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 58
Team 80 78
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 90
Second Strong, Laura 20 66
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 85
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 74
Team 80 79

Draw 2 Feb 21st, 2009 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 3 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 9 03:26
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 6 04:06
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 19 78
Second Lemay, Annie 20 70
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 76
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 75
Team 78 75
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 61
Second Barbour, Shona 20 83
Third Moses, Dawn 20 43
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 19 83
Team 79 67

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Alberta (Bernard) 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 28:43
Team Canada (Jones) 0 3 1 0 3 2 9 28:57
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 12 83
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 12 71
Third O'Connor, Susan 12 73
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 12 52
Team 48 70
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 12 73
Second Officer, Jill 12 69
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 12 73
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 12 81
Team 48 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N. S. (McConnery) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 01:27
Manitoba (Spencer) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 00:55
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 22 81
Second Gilman, Sheena 22 74
Third Crouse, Jennifer 22 76
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 83
Team 85 78
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 22 88
Second Richards, Brette 22 82
Third Robertson, Darcy 22 74
Fourth Spencer, Barb 22 58
Team 88 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
N.B. (Kelly) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 27:37
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 7 25:06
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 14 80
Second deSolla, Jodie 14 71
Third Nowlan, Denise 14 59
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 14 57
Team 56 67
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 14 93
Second Muzika, Shelley 14 61
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 14 79
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 13 83
Team 55 79

Draw 3 Feb 22nd, 2009 8:30AM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 8 01:22
B.C. (Mallett) 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 9 00:00
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 22 92
Second Strong, Laura 22 88
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 86
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 80
Team 88 86
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 22 81
Second Gushulak, Diane 22 78
Third MacInnes, Grace 22 75
Fourth Mallett, Marla 22 81
Team 88 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (McCarville) 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 8 09:23
SASK (Lawton) 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 7 03:04
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 91
Second MacLean, Kari 20 70
Third George, Tara 20 69
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 84
Team 80 78
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 86
Second Singler, Sherri 20 88
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 84
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 76
Team 80 83

Draw 4 Feb 22nd, 2009 1:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 3 2 1 0 1 2 9 35:14
N. S. (McConnery) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 29:13
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 12 88
Second Officer, Jill 12 90
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 12 96
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 12 85
Team 48 90
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 12 75
Second Gilman, Sheena 12 60
Third Crouse, Jennifer 12 69
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 12 48
Team 48 63

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 08:06
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 9 09:35
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 18 88
Second Muzika, Shelley 18 82
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 18 81
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 18 64
Team 72 78
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 17 94
Second Lemay, Annie 18 93
Third Belanger, Nancy 18 90
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 88
Team 71 91

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7 09:20
N.B. (Kelly) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 8 08:54
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 88
Second Barbour, Shona 20 75
Third Moses, Dawn 20 71
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 76
Team 80 78
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 84
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 83
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 79
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 19 87
Team 79 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bernard) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 6 05:44
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 02:31
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 79
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 81
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 85
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 19 76
Team 79 80
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 20 86
Second Richards, Brette 20 65
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 74
Fourth Spencer, Barb 20 70
Team 80 74

Draw 5 Feb 22nd, 2009 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Lawton) 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 7 01:58
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 0 1 10 02:06
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 93
Second Singler, Sherri 20 78
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 69
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 76
Team 80 79
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 19 82
Second Strong, Laura 20 81
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 86
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 88
Team 79 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N. S. (McConnery) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 07:26
Alberta (Bernard) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 6 10:23
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 20 83
Second Gilman, Sheena 20 76
Third Crouse, Jennifer 20 69
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 72
Team 79 75
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 89
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 78
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 88
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 20 88
Team 80 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 05:02
Team Canada (Jones) 2 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 3 12 08:45
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 18 90
Second Richards, Brette 18 88
Third Robertson, Darcy 18 90
Fourth Spencer, Barb 18 69
Team 72 84
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 16 69
Second Officer, Jill 18 83
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 88
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 81
Team 70 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Mallett) 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 8 01:24
Ontario (McCarville) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 06:43
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 19 75
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 70
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 81
Fourth Mallett, Marla 20 66
Team 79 73
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 74
Second MacLean, Kari 20 86
Third George, Tara 20 81
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 70
Team 80 78

Draw 6 Feb 23rd, 2009 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (McCarville) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 12:30
N.B. (Kelly) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 14:22
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 90
Second MacLean, Kari 20 73
Third George, Tara 20 80
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 81
Team 80 81
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 94
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 89
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 79
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 91
Team 80 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 8 00:26
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 9 00:00
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 22 95
Second Strong, Laura 22 88
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 85
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 77
Team 88 86
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 22 75
Second Barbour, Shona 22 80
Third Moses, Dawn 22 91
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 22 68
Team 88 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Mallett) 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 7 03:28
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 6 04:19
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 18 81
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 89
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 90
Fourth Mallett, Marla 20 90
Team 78 88
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 90
Second Lemay, Annie 20 64
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 86
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 74
Team 80 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Lawton) 2 0 3 0 4 0 1 0 1 1 12 01:34
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 4 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 11 01:25
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 95
Second Singler, Sherri 20 93
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 68
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 85
Team 80 85
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 20 84
Second Muzika, Shelley 20 64
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 20 84
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 20 73
Team 80 76

Draw 7 Feb 23rd, 2009 1:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 7 01:15
Manitoba (Spencer) 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 8 02:12
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 81
Second Barbour, Shona 20 83
Third Moses, Dawn 20 81
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 63
Team 80 77
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 20 85
Second Richards, Brette 20 80
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 65
Fourth Spencer, Barb 20 70
Team 80 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Kelly) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 09:06
Team Canada (Jones) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 5 02:29
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 78
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 66
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 79
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 86
Team 80 77
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 81
Second Officer, Jill 20 80
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 91
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 85
Team 80 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 1 0 1 1 3 0 2 0 X 8 06:40
N. S. (McConnery) 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 6 01:21
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 20 74
Second Muzika, Shelley 20 83
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 20 80
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 19 68
Team 79 76
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 20 60
Second Gilman, Sheena 20 69
Third Crouse, Jennifer 20 73
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 72
Team 79 68

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 7 00:22
Alberta (Bernard) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 8 01:05
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 22 83
Second Lemay, Annie 22 73
Third Belanger, Nancy 22 64
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 21 81
Team 87 75
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 22 85
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 22 83
Third O'Connor, Susan 22 84
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 22 72
Team 88 81

Draw 8 Feb 23rd, 2009 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bernard) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4 07:37
B.C. (Mallett) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 02:42
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 88
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 98
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 86
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 20 93
Team 80 91
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 86
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 100
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 93
Fourth Mallett, Marla 20 88
Team 80 92

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N. S. (McConnery) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 07:04
SASK (Lawton) 2 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 8 11:38
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 18 93
Second Gilman, Sheena 18 85
Third Crouse, Jennifer 18 81
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 68
Team 72 82
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 18 82
Second Singler, Sherri 18 85
Third Kasner, Marliese 18 92
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 18 86
Team 72 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 6 01:03
Ontario (McCarville) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 00:33
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 85
Second Officer, Jill 20 73
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 80
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 73
Team 80 78
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 75
Second MacLean, Kari 20 81
Third George, Tara 20 85
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 75
Team 80 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 4 8 02:20
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 06:17
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 20 85
Second Richards, Brette 20 83
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 86
Fourth Spencer, Barb 20 83
Team 80 84
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 76
Second Strong, Laura 20 71
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 79
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 64
Team 79 73

Draw 9 Feb 24th, 2009 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 6 02:00
SASK (Lawton) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 7 01:17
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 83
Second Officer, Jill 20 88
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 85
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 69
Team 80 81
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 95
Second Singler, Sherri 20 93
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 91
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 76
Team 80 89

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 21:01
B.C. (Mallett) 2 0 3 0 5 0 2 12 20:49
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 14 82
Second Richards, Brette 14 89
Third Robertson, Darcy 14 61
Fourth Spencer, Barb 14 64
Team 56 74
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 14 82
Second Gushulak, Diane 14 77
Third MacInnes, Grace 14 73
Fourth Mallett, Marla 14 84
Team 56 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bernard) 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 6 01:27
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 2 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 8 03:40
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 83
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 76
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 86
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 19 61
Team 79 77
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 85
Second Strong, Laura 20 89
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 85
Fourth Strong, Heather 19 80
Team 79 85

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N. S. (McConnery) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 6 02:23
Ontario (McCarville) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 9 01:25
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 20 76
Second Gilman, Sheena 20 61
Third Crouse, Jennifer 20 83
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 20 79
Team 80 75
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 78
Second MacLean, Kari 20 70
Third George, Tara 20 64
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 73
Team 80 71

Draw 10 Feb 24th, 2009 1:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 1 1 0 4 0 1 1 0 1 9 08:30
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 08:52
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 18 76
Second Strong, Laura 18 72
Third Cunningham, Cathy 18 89
Fourth Strong, Heather 17 82
Team 71 80
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 18 93
Second Muzika, Shelley 18 49
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 18 78
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 18 74
Team 72 73

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (McCarville) 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 01:35
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 10 02:05
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 22 80
Second MacLean, Kari 22 80
Third George, Tara 22 83
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 22 61
Team 88 76
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 22 90
Second Lemay, Annie 22 78
Third Belanger, Nancy 22 76
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 73
Team 88 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
SASK (Lawton) 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 10 08:37
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 6 11:45
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 18 83
Second Singler, Sherri 18 78
Third Kasner, Marliese 18 76
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 18 72
Team 72 77
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 18 72
Second Barbour, Shona 18 71
Third Moses, Dawn 18 75
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 65
Team 72 71

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Mallett) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 7 01:38
N.B. (Kelly) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 02:58
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 91
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 70
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 91
Fourth Mallett, Marla 19 80
Team 79 83
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 85
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 90
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 74
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 81
Team 80 83

Draw 11 Feb 24th, 2009 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 7 07:14
N. S. (McConnery) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 02:36
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 75
Second Lemay, Annie 20 80
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 85
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 71
Team 80 78
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 20 69
Second Gilman, Sheena 20 69
Third Crouse, Jennifer 20 79
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 74
Team 79 72

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 01:40
Alberta (Bernard) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 6 00:00
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 20 88
Second Muzika, Shelley 20 79
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 20 81
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 19 82
Team 79 82
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 85
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 74
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 73
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 20 79
Team 80 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Kelly) 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5 X 10 04:53
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 X 7 01:04
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 18 78
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 65
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 80
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 83
Team 78 76
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 20 83
Second Richards, Brette 20 85
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 79
Fourth Spencer, Barb 19 79
Team 79 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 10 01:20
Team Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 8 02:16
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 83
Second Barbour, Shona 20 78
Third Moses, Dawn 20 71
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 76
Team 80 77
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 78
Second Officer, Jill 20 79
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 74
Team 79 80

Draw 12 Feb 25th, 2009 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
N.B. (Kelly) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 26:37
Alberta (Bernard) 4 0 3 0 2 0 2 11 28:27
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 14 93
Second deSolla, Jodie 14 66
Third Nowlan, Denise 14 66
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 14 54
Team 56 70
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 13 94
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 14 100
Third O'Connor, Susan 14 93
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 14 95
Team 55 95

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 6 17:07
N. S. (McConnery) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 08:31
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 16 69
Second Barbour, Shona 18 64
Third Moses, Dawn 18 86
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 90
Team 70 78
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 18 88
Second Gilman, Sheena 18 68
Third Crouse, Jennifer 18 81
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 71
Team 72 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 20:38
Team Canada (Jones) 2 0 2 2 0 2 2 10 22:17
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 14 89
Second Lemay, Annie 14 77
Third Belanger, Nancy 14 70
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 14 57
Team 56 73
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 14 73
Second Officer, Jill 14 88
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 14 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 14 93
Team 56 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 3 1 0 2 3 0 9 31:28
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 26:19
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 10 80
Second Muzika, Shelley 12 71
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 12 79
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 12 79
Team 46 77
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 12 88
Second Richards, Brette 12 52
Third Robertson, Darcy 12 63
Fourth Spencer, Barb 12 44
Team 48 61

Draw 13 Feb 25th, 2009 1:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 6 06:25
Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 3 11 09:07
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 18 86
Second Richards, Brette 18 85
Third Robertson, Darcy 18 86
Fourth Spencer, Barb 18 58
Team 72 79
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 18 74
Second MacLean, Kari 18 89
Third George, Tara 18 85
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 18 85
Team 72 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 06:35
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 2 8 06:47
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 99
Second Officer, Jill 18 89
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 94
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 71
Team 72 88
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 18 81
Second Strong, Laura 18 81
Third Cunningham, Cathy 18 81
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 85
Team 72 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
N. S. (McConnery) 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 29:10
B.C. (Mallett) 1 3 0 2 3 0 9 27:21
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 12 63
Second Gilman, Sheena 12 67
Third Crouse, Jennifer 12 65
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 12 42
Team 48 59
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 12 81
Second Gushulak, Diane 12 92
Third MacInnes, Grace 12 94
Fourth Mallett, Marla 12 77
Team 48 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Bernard) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6 00:36
SASK (Lawton) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 7 02:03
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 22 83
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 22 80
Third O'Connor, Susan 22 72
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 22 72
Team 88 76
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 22 88
Second Singler, Sherri 22 86
Third Kasner, Marliese 22 68
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 21 74
Team 87 79

Draw 14 Feb 25th, 2009 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Mallett) 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6 02:59
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 4 04:41
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 19 80
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 88
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 76
Fourth Mallett, Marla 19 67
Team 78 78
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 80
Second Barbour, Shona 20 69
Third Moses, Dawn 20 75
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 19 53
Team 79 69

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
SASK (Lawton) 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 4 10 15:36
N.B. (Kelly) 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 15:12
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 16 88
Second Singler, Sherri 16 66
Third Kasner, Marliese 16 80
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 16 84
Team 64 79
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 16 75
Second deSolla, Jodie 16 64
Third Nowlan, Denise 16 61
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 16 63
Team 64 66

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (McCarville) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 8 01:20
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 7 01:33
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 96
Second MacLean, Kari 20 70
Third George, Tara 20 78
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 80
Team 80 81
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 20 80
Second Muzika, Shelley 20 74
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 20 91
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 20 76
Team 80 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 9 05:04
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 04:14
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 19 82
Second Strong, Laura 20 83
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 86
Fourth Strong, Heather 17 87
Team 76 84
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 85
Second Lemay, Annie 20 68
Third Belanger, Nancy 19 76
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 74
Team 77 76

Draw 15 Feb 26th, 2009 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 8 02:38
Team Canada (Jones) 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 7 01:06
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 22 89
Second Muzika, Shelley 22 80
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 22 75
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 21 77
Team 87 80
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 91
Second Officer, Jill 22 80
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 85
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 72
Team 88 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 3 9 13:16
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 10:47
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 18 92
Second Lemay, Annie 18 81
Third Belanger, Nancy 18 83
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 90
Team 72 86
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 18 78
Second Richards, Brette 18 82
Third Robertson, Darcy 18 81
Fourth Spencer, Barb 18 64
Team 72 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 10:33
Alberta (Bernard) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 8 06:47
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 80
Second Barbour, Shona 20 73
Third Moses, Dawn 20 73
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 76
Team 80 75
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 19 79
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 84
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 80
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 20 80
Team 79 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Kelly) 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 9 10:53
N. S. (McConnery) 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 8 00:00
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 75
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 63
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 80
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 78
Team 80 74
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 20 76
Second Gilman, Sheena 20 70
Third Crouse, Jennifer 20 80
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 20 69
Team 80 74

Draw 16 Feb 26th, 2009 1:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Lawton) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 5 01:07
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 00:43
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 90
Second Singler, Sherri 20 85
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 79
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 83
Team 80 84
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 91
Second Lemay, Annie 20 89
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 85
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 80
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Mallett) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5 01:35
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 05:40
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 74
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 84
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 83
Fourth Mallett, Marla 19 76
Team 79 79
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 20 55
Second Muzika, Shelley 20 74
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 20 66
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 20 85
Team 80 70

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5 02:25
N.B. (Kelly) 0 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 X 6 08:17
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 20 80
Second Strong, Laura 20 85
Third Cunningham, Cathy 20 88
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 80
Team 80 83
N.B. (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 85
Second deSolla, Jodie 20 93
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 85
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 19 70
Team 79 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 7 00:47
NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 9 02:39
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 20 89
Second MacLean, Kari 20 70
Third George, Tara 20 79
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 20 78
Team 80 79
NWT/Yukon (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 88
Second Barbour, Shona 20 73
Third Moses, Dawn 20 70
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 78
Team 80 77

Draw 17 Feb 26th, 2009 6:30PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N. S. (McConnery) 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 7 00:05
NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 6 00:56
N. S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thomas, Jill 22 67
Second Gilman, Sheena 22 89
Third Crouse, Jennifer 22 86
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 22 89
Team 88 83
NFLD/Lab (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Goss, Peg 22 82
Second Strong, Laura 22 57
Third Cunningham, Cathy 22 74
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 77
Team 88 72

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Bernard) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 00:29
Ontario (McCarville) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 6 02:22
Alberta (Bernard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 22 84
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 22 85
Third O'Connor, Susan 22 81
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 21 74
Team 87 81
Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lang, Lorraine 22 86
Second MacLean, Kari 22 95
Third George, Tara 22 85
Fourth McCarville, Kirsta 22 83
Team 88 88

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 5 00:57
SASK (Lawton) 0 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 7 07:00
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Enright, Barb 20 94
Second Richards, Brette 20 81
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 84
Fourth Spencer, Barb 20 66
Team 80 81
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 17 97
Second Singler, Sherri 20 84
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 88
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 19 80
Team 76 87

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 6 03:31
B.C. (Mallett) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 01:11
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 99
Second Officer, Jill 20 93
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 83
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 80
Team 80 88
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 84
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 84
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 76
Fourth Mallett, Marla 20 86
Team 80 83

Tie-Breaker Feb 27th, 2009 1:00PM

Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 02:02
Team Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 6 00:55
P.E.I. (MacPhee)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowther, Tammi 22 64
Second Muzika, Shelley 22 74
Third MacPhee, Rebecca 22 83
Fourth MacPhee, Robyn 22 73
Team 88 73
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 86
Second Officer, Jill 22 76
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 77
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 21 75
Team 87 79

Page 1 vs 2 Feb 27th, 2009 6:30PM

Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 5 04:45
B.C. (Mallett) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 7 04:11
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 73
Second Lemay, Annie 20 65
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 73
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 66
Team 80 69
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 19 82
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 86
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 88
Fourth Mallett, Marla 19 74
Team 78 82

Page 3 vs 4 Feb 28th, 2009 11:30AM

Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Lawton) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6 01:21
Team Canada (Jones) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 8 02:57
SASK (Lawton)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 81
Second Singler, Sherri 20 80
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 81
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 76
Team 80 80
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 86
Second Officer, Jill 20 93
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 86
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 80
Team 80 86

Semi-Final Feb 28th, 2009 4:00PM

Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 1 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 12 05:11
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 8 03:17
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 74
Second Officer, Jill 20 75
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 86
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 71
Team 76 77
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sabourin, Joelle 20 81
Second Lemay, Annie 20 75
Third Belanger, Nancy 19 71
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 64
Team 77 73

2009 Scotties Final Mar 1st, 2009 5:00PM

Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8 07:11
B.C. (Mallett) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 5 04:09
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 19 79
Second Officer, Jill 20 91
Third Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 80
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 89
Team 78 85
B.C. (Mallett)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 85
Second Gushulak, Diane 20 76
Third MacInnes, Grace 20 71
Fourth Mallett, Marla 18 78
Team 78 78

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Lana Vey SASK 89 ** 86 ** 93 95 ** 82 95 83 ** ** 88 88 ** 90 97 90 2 Joelle Sabourin QUE 90 78 ** 94 ** 90 83 ** ** 90 75 89 ** 85 92 91 ** 87 3 Barb Enright MAN ** 88 ** 86 90 ** 85 85 82 ** 83 88 86 ** 78 ** 94 86 4 Cori Bartel ALTA ** 83 ** 79 89 ** 85 88 83 ** 85 94 83 ** 79 ** 84 84 4 Dawn Askin CAN ** 73 ** 88 69 ** 81 85 83 ** 78 73 99 ** 91 ** 99 84 4 Peg Goss NL 90 ** 92 ** 82 95 ** 76 85 76 ** ** 81 82 ** 80 82 84 4 Lorraine Lang ONT 90 ** 91 ** 74 90 ** 75 78 80 ** ** 74 96 ** 89 86 84 8 Tammi Lowther PEI 88 93 ** 88 ** 84 74 ** ** 93 88 80 ** 80 89 55 ** 82 8 Lianne Sobey N.B. 79 80 ** 84 ** 94 78 ** ** 85 78 93 ** 75 75 85 ** 82 8 Jacalyn Brown B.C. 83 ** 81 ** 75 81 ** 86 82 91 ** ** 81 80 ** 74 84 82 11 Heather McCagg-Nystrom NWTY 73 61 ** 88 ** 75 81 ** ** 72 83 69 ** 80 80 88 ** 77 12 Jill Thomas N.S. ** 81 ** 75 83 ** 60 93 76 ** 69 88 63 ** 76 ** 67 76 SECONDS 1 Sherri Singler SASK 88 ** 88 ** 78 93 ** 85 93 78 ** ** 86 66 ** 85 84 84 2 Jill Officer CAN ** 69 ** 90 83 ** 80 73 88 ** 79 88 89 ** 80 ** 93 83 2 Carolyn Darbyshire ALTA ** 71 ** 81 78 ** 83 98 76 ** 74100 80 ** 84 ** 85 83 4 Diane Gushulak B.C. 68 ** 78 ** 70 89 **100 77 70 ** ** 92 88 ** 84 84 81 5 Brette Richards MAN ** 82 ** 65 88 ** 80 83 89 ** 85 52 85 ** 82 ** 81 80 6 Kari MacLean ONT 83 ** 70 ** 86 73 ** 81 70 80 ** ** 89 70 ** 70 95 79 7 Laura Strong NL 66 ** 88 ** 81 88 ** 71 89 72 ** ** 81 83 ** 85 57 78 8 Annie Lemay QUE 80 70 ** 93 ** 64 73 ** ** 78 80 77 ** 68 81 89 ** 77 9 Jodie deSolla N.B. 78 71 ** 83 ** 89 66 ** ** 90 65 66 ** 64 63 93 ** 76 10 Shona Barbour NWTY 75 83 ** 75 ** 80 83 ** ** 71 78 64 ** 69 73 73 ** 75 11 Sheena Gilman N.S. ** 74 ** 60 76 ** 69 85 61 ** 69 68 67 ** 70 ** 89 72 11 Shelley Muzika PEI 74 61 ** 82 ** 64 83 ** ** 49 79 71 ** 74 80 74 ** 72 THIRDS 1 Cathy Overton-Clapham CAN ** 73 ** 96 88 ** 91 80 85 ** 89 84 94 ** 85 ** 83 86 2 Cathy Cunningham NL 85 ** 86 ** 86 85 ** 79 85 89 ** ** 81 86 ** 88 74 84 3 Grace MacInnes B.C. 75 ** 75 ** 81 90 ** 93 73 91 ** ** 94 76 ** 83 76 82 3 Susan O'Connor ALTA ** 73 ** 85 88 ** 84 86 86 ** 73 93 72 ** 80 ** 81 82 5 Marliese Kasner SASK 85 ** 84 ** 69 68 ** 92 91 76 ** ** 68 80 ** 79 88 80 6 Tara George ONT 83 ** 69 ** 81 80 ** 85 64 83 ** ** 85 78 ** 79 85 79 6 Rebecca MacPhee (S) PEI 77 79 ** 81 ** 84 80 ** ** 78 81 79 ** 91 75 66 ** 79 8 Nancy Belanger QUE 69 76 ** 90 ** 86 64 ** ** 76 85 70 ** 76 83 85 ** 78 9 Darcy Robertson MAN ** 74 ** 74 90 ** 65 86 61 ** 79 63 86 ** 81 ** 84 77 9 Jennifer Crouse N.S. ** 76 ** 69 69 ** 73 81 83 ** 79 81 65 ** 80 ** 86 77 11 Dawn Moses NWTY 85 43 ** 71 ** 91 81 ** ** 75 71 86 ** 75 73 70 ** 75 11 Denise Nowlan N.B. 71 59 ** 79 ** 79 79 ** ** 74 80 66 ** 61 80 85 ** 75 SKIPS 1 Heather Strong NL 74 ** 80 ** 88 77 ** 64 80 82 ** ** 85 87 ** 80 77 79 1 Marla Mallett B.C. 73 ** 81 ** 66 90 ** 88 84 80 ** ** 77 67 ** 76 86 79 3 Stefanie Lawton SASK 69 ** 76 ** 76 85 ** 86 76 72 ** ** 74 84 ** 83 80 78 3 Jennifer Jones CAN ** 81 ** 85 81 ** 85 73 69 ** 74 93 71 ** 72 ** 80 78 3 Marie-France Larouche QUE 86 75 ** 88 ** 74 81 ** ** 73 71 57 ** 74 90 80 ** 78 6 Andrea Kelly N.B. 88 57 ** 87 ** 91 86 ** ** 81 83 54 ** 63 78 70 ** 77 6 Cheryl Bernard ALTA ** 52 ** 76 88 ** 72 93 61 ** 79 95 72 ** 80 ** 74 77 8 Robyn MacPhee PEI 76 83 ** 64 ** 73 68 ** ** 74 82 79 ** 76 77 85 ** 76 9 Kirsta McCarville ONT 57 ** 84 ** 70 81 ** 75 73 61 ** ** 85 80 ** 78 83 75 10 Kerry Galusha NWTY 78 83 ** 76 ** 68 63 ** ** 65 76 90 ** 53 76 78 ** 73 11 Nancy McConnery N.S. ** 83 ** 48 72 ** 72 68 79 ** 74 71 42 ** 69 ** 89 72 12 Barb Spencer MAN ** 58 ** 70 69 ** 70 83 64 ** 79 44 58 ** 64 ** 66 67 TEAMS 1 SASK (Lawton) 83 ** 83 ** 79 85 ** 86 89 77 ** ** 79 79 ** 84 87 83 1 Team Canada (Jones) ** 74 ** 90 80 ** 84 78 81 ** 80 84 88 ** 82 ** 88 83 3 Alberta (Bernard) ** 70 ** 80 85 ** 81 91 77 ** 78 95 76 ** 81 ** 81 81 3 NFLD/Lab (Strong) 79 ** 86 ** 84 86 ** 73 85 80 ** ** 82 84 ** 83 72 81 3 B.C. (Mallett) 74 ** 79 ** 73 88 ** 92 79 83 ** ** 86 78 ** 79 83 81 6 Quebec (Larouche) 81 75 ** 91 ** 78 75 ** ** 79 78 73 ** 76 86 86 ** 80 7 Ontario (McCarville) 78 ** 78 ** 78 81 ** 79 71 76 ** ** 83 81 ** 79 88 79 8 N.B. (Kelly) 79 67 ** 83 ** 88 77 ** ** 83 76 70 ** 66 74 83 ** 78 9 Manitoba (Spencer) ** 75 ** 74 84 ** 75 84 74 ** 81 61 79 ** 76 ** 81 77 9 P.E.I. (MacPhee) 79 79 ** 78 ** 76 76 ** ** 73 82 77 ** 80 80 70 ** 77 11 NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 78 67 ** 78 ** 78 77 ** ** 71 77 78 ** 69 75 77 ** 75 12 N. S. (McConnery) ** 78 ** 63 75 ** 68 82 75 ** 72 77 59 ** 74 ** 83 74 **did not play

Plus/Minus Statistics

2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Joelle Sabourin QUE + + * + * + 0 * * + + + * 0 + 0 * +8 Barb Enright MAN * + * + + * 0 + 0 * + + + * - * 0 +6 Lana Vey SASK + * - * + + * - + + * * + + * 0 0 +5 Cori Bartel ALTA * + * - + * 0 0 0 * 0 0 - * 0 * 0 0 Jacalyn Brown B.C. - * - * 0 - * 0 0 + * * + 0 * + - -1 Tammi Lowther PEI + + * - * - + * * + 0 - * - 0 - * -1 Lorraine Lang ONT 0 * + * 0 0 * - 0 - * * - + * 0 0 -1 Dawn Askin CAN * - * + - * 0 + - * - - + * 0 * + -1 Peg Goss NL 0 * + * - + * - 0 - * * - 0 * - + -2 Heather McCagg-Nystrom NWTY - - * 0 * - 0 * * - + - * 0 0 0 * -4 Lianne Sobey N.B. - - * 0 * 0 0 * * - - 0 * - 0 + * -4 Jill Thomas N.S. * - * - - * - + 0 * - + - * 0 * - -5 SECONDS Sherri Singler SASK + * + * 0 + * 0 + + * * + 0 * 0 0 +6 Kari MacLean ONT + * - * + - * + + 0 * * 0 0 * 0 + +3 Brette Richards MAN * + * - + * 0 + + * + - 0 * 0 * 0 +3 Jill Officer CAN * 0 * + - * + - - * 0 + + * 0 * + +2 Jodie deSolla N.B. 0 + * + * + - * * + - - * 0 - + * +1 Laura Strong NL - * + * 0 + * - + + * * - + * - - 0 Carolyn Darbyshire ALTA * 0 * + 0 * + 0 - * - + - * + * - 0 Diane Gushulak B.C. - * - * - + * 0 - - * * + + * + - -2 Shelley Muzika PEI 0 - * - * - + * * - + + * 0 0 - * -2 Annie Lemay QUE 0 - * + * - - * * 0 + - * - 0 0 * -3 Shona Barbour NWTY 0 + * - * - 0 * * - 0 0 * - - 0 * -4 Sheena Gilman N.S. * - * - 0 * - 0 - * - 0 - * + * + -4 THIRDS Cathy Overton-Clapham CAN * 0 * + 0 * + - - * + + + * + * + +5 Susan O'Connor ALTA * 0 * + + * + - 0 * - + 0 * + * 0 +3 Grace MacInnes B.C. - * - * 0 0 * + + + * * + 0 * + - +2 Marliese Kasner SASK + * + * - - * + + 0 * * 0 + * - 0 +2 Rebecca MacPhee (S) PEI - + * - * + + * * - + + * + - - * +1 Nancy Belanger QUE 0 + * + * 0 - * * - + - * - 0 + * 0 Tara George ONT 0 * - * 0 0 * + - + * * 0 - * + 0 0 Cathy Cunningham NL 0 * + * + - * - 0 + * * - + * 0 - 0 Dawn Moses NWTY + - * - * + + * * 0 - + * 0 - - * -1 Darcy Robertson MAN * 0 * - 0 * - + - * 0 - 0 * 0 * 0 -3 Denise Nowlan N.B. 0 - * + * 0 - * * - 0 - * - 0 0 * -4 Jennifer Crouse N.S. * 0 * - - * - - + * - - - * 0 * + -5 SKIPS Heather Strong NL + * 0 * + + * - + + * * + + * + - +6 Stefanie Lawton SASK 0 * - * - + * + + + * * 0 + * 0 + +4 Marla Mallett B.C. 0 * 0 * 0 + * - + 0 * * + + * - + +3 Robyn MacPhee PEI 0 + * - * - 0 * * - 0 + * 0 + + * +1 Marie-France Larouche QUE 0 - * + * - + * * + 0 - * - + 0 * 0 Cheryl Bernard ALTA * - * + + * - + - * 0 + 0 * 0 * - 0 Jennifer Jones CAN * + * + + * 0 0 - * 0 + - * - * - 0 Andrea Kelly N.B. 0 - * + * + 0 * * 0 0 - * - + - * -1 Kirsta McCarville ONT - * + * 0 - * 0 - - * * + 0 * 0 + -1 Kerry Galusha NWTY 0 + * - * - - * * - 0 + * - 0 0 * -3 Nancy McConnery N.S. * + * - - * 0 - + * 0 - - * - * + -3 Barb Spencer MAN * - * - - * + + - * 0 - - * - * - -6 TEAMS SASK (Lawton) + * + * - + * 0 + + * * 0 + * 0 + +6 Team Canada (Jones) * 0 * + 0 * + 0 - * 0 + + * 0 * + +4 Alberta (Bernard) * 0 * + + * + 0 - * 0 + 0 * + * - +3 NFLD/Lab (Strong) 0 * + * + + * - + + * * - + * 0 - +3 B.C. (Mallett) - * - * - + * 0 + 0 * * + + * + - +1 Ontario (McCarville) 0 * - * + - * 0 0 0 * * 0 0 * 0 + 0 Quebec (Larouche) 0 + * + * - - * * 0 + - * - + 0 * 0 P.E.I. (MacPhee) 0 + * - * - + * * - 0 + * 0 0 - * -1 Manitoba (Spencer) * 0 * - 0 * 0 + - * + - 0 * - * - -3 N.B. (Kelly) 0 - * + * + - * * 0 - - * - 0 0 * -3 N. S. (McConnery) * 0 * - - * - 0 0 * - 0 - * 0 * + -4 NWT/Yukon (Galusha) 0 - * - * - 0 * * - 0 0 * - - 0 * -6 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 98 FOR 3 16 25 18 7 0 0 0 82 7.5 24 0.84 AGAINST 6 9 23 13 3 0 0 0 58 5.3 13 0.59 ALTA 11 105 FOR 4 12 31 14 2 1 0 0 69 6.3 13 0.66 AGAINST 11 8 22 16 4 0 0 0 66 6.0 12 0.63 B.C. 11 103 FOR 10 10 20 19 4 1 1 0 79 7.2 16 0.77 AGAINST 5 8 27 15 1 0 0 0 60 5.5 9 0.58 MAN 11 99 FOR 1 8 29 8 3 1 0 0 58 5.3 14 0.59 AGAINST 7 15 25 13 10 0 2 0 91 8.3 22 0.92 N.B. 11 100 FOR 4 8 26 13 1 0 1 0 60 5.5 11 0.60 AGAINST 9 9 23 18 2 3 0 0 77 7.0 11 0.77 NL 11 108 FOR 7 10 27 16 3 2 1 0 81 7.4 14 0.75 AGAINST 2 12 34 11 3 2 0 0 73 6.6 18 0.68 N.S. 11 100 FOR 12 5 26 9 1 1 0 0 51 4.6 5 0.51 AGAINST 2 13 25 17 6 1 0 0 81 7.4 26 0.81 NWTY 11 108 FOR 2 12 28 20 3 0 0 0 77 7.0 16 0.71 AGAINST 3 13 30 14 7 1 0 0 83 7.5 17 0.77 ONT 11 111 FOR 6 6 27 16 6 1 0 0 81 7.4 10 0.73 AGAINST 3 10 33 14 5 0 0 0 76 6.9 12 0.68 PEI 11 102 FOR 4 14 26 17 5 1 0 0 79 7.2 21 0.77 AGAINST 3 11 27 14 3 2 0 0 72 6.5 13 0.71 QUE 11 104 FOR 2 8 29 13 8 0 0 0 79 7.2 9 0.76 AGAINST 4 7 27 19 2 0 0 0 71 6.5 9 0.68 SASK 11 106 FOR 3 16 28 18 5 2 0 0 87 7.9 21 0.82 AGAINST 3 10 26 17 2 1 1 0 75 6.8 12 0.71 TOTAL 66 622 FOR 58 125 322 181 48 10 3 0 883 6.7 174 0.71 AGAINST 58 125 322 181 48 10 3 0 883 6.7 174 0.71 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN ALTA B.C. MAN N.B. NL N.S. NWTY ONT PEI QUE SASK CAN * W W W W L W L W L W L ALTA L * W W W L W W L L W L B.C. L L * W W W W W W L W W MAN L L L * L W L W L L L L N.B. L L L W * W W W W L L L NL W W L L L * L L L W W W N.S. L L L W L W * L L L L L NWTY W L L L L W W * W L L L ONT L W L W L W W L * W L W PEI W W W W W L W W L * L L QUE L L L W W L W W W W * W SASK W W L W W L W W L W L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Canada (Jones) #SH 367 217 584 283 235 518 650 452 1102 PTS 1204 675 1879 966 785 1751 2170 1460 3630 PCT 82 78 80 85 84 85 83 81 82 1 Dawn Askin #SH 193 48 241 20 12 32 213 60 273 PTS 653 145 798 66 47 113 719 192 911 PCT 85 76 83 83 98 88 84 80 83 2 Jill Officer #SH 55 49 104 94 80 174 149 129 278 PTS 163 156 319 327 276 603 490 432 922 PCT 74 80 77 87 86 87 82 84 83 3 Cathy Overton-Clapham #SH 53 57 110 88 80 168 141 137 278 PTS 179 190 369 314 263 577 493 453 946 PCT 84 83 84 89 82 86 87 83 85 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 66 63 129 81 63 144 147 126 273 PTS 209 184 393 259 199 458 468 383 851 PCT 79 73 76 80 79 80 80 76 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Bernard) #SH 245 208 453 221 169 390 466 377 843 PTS 813 643 1456 733 554 1287 1546 1197 2743 PCT 83 77 80 83 82 83 83 79 81 1 Cori Bartel #SH 111 61 172 19 19 38 130 80 210 PTS 385 204 589 56 64 120 441 268 709 PCT 87 84 86 74 84 79 85 84 84 2 Carolyn Darbyshire #SH 47 42 89 64 59 123 111 101 212 PTS 162 122 284 215 201 416 377 323 700 PCT 86 73 80 84 85 85 85 80 83 3 Susan O'Connor #SH 47 44 91 75 46 121 122 90 212 PTS 143 143 286 254 153 407 397 296 693 PCT 76 81 79 85 83 84 81 82 82 4 Cheryl Bernard #SH 40 61 101 63 45 108 103 106 209 PTS 123 174 297 208 136 344 331 310 641 PCT 77 71 74 83 76 80 80 73 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Mallett) #SH 264 192 456 260 265 525 524 457 981 PTS 825 576 1401 881 891 1772 1706 1467 3173 PCT 78 75 77 85 84 84 81 80 81 1 Jacalyn Brown #SH 122 63 185 32 26 58 154 89 243 PTS 407 209 616 101 79 180 508 288 796 PCT 83 83 83 79 76 78 82 81 82 2 Diane Gushulak #SH 36 37 73 80 95 175 116 132 248 PTS 105 112 217 264 326 590 369 438 807 PCT 73 76 74 83 86 84 80 83 81 3 Grace MacInnes #SH 48 45 93 75 80 155 123 125 248 PTS 144 128 272 271 268 539 415 396 811 PCT 75 71 73 90 84 87 84 79 82 4 Marla Mallett #SH 58 47 105 73 64 137 131 111 242 PTS 169 127 296 245 218 463 414 345 759 PCT 73 68 70 84 85 84 79 78 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Spencer) #SH 316 186 502 165 140 305 481 326 807 PTS 994 585 1579 500 421 921 1494 1006 2500 PCT 79 79 79 76 75 75 78 77 77 1 Barb Enright #SH 132 37 169 16 17 33 148 54 202 PTS 464 129 593 52 49 101 516 178 694 PCT 88 87 88 81 72 77 87 82 86 2 Brette Richards #SH 55 54 109 48 45 93 103 99 202 PTS 166 171 337 154 154 308 320 325 645 PCT 75 79 77 80 86 83 78 82 80 3 Darcy Robertson #SH 70 43 113 51 38 89 121 81 202 PTS 211 142 353 156 115 271 367 257 624 PCT 75 83 78 76 76 76 76 79 77 4 Barb Spencer #SH 59 52 111 50 40 90 109 92 201 PTS 153 143 296 138 103 241 291 246 537 PCT 65 69 67 69 64 67 67 67 67 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Kelly) #SH 216 163 379 224 207 431 440 370 810 PTS 685 514 1199 702 610 1312 1387 1124 2511 PCT 79 79 79 78 74 76 79 76 78 1 Lianne Sobey #SH 112 42 154 30 18 48 142 60 202 PTS 383 136 519 91 54 145 474 190 664 PCT 85 81 84 76 75 76 83 79 82 2 Jodie deSolla #SH 33 43 76 67 61 128 100 104 204 PTS 89 142 231 210 177 387 299 319 618 PCT 67 83 76 78 73 76 75 77 76 3 Denise Nowlan #SH 37 38 75 69 60 129 106 98 204 PTS 102 114 216 213 181 394 315 295 610 PCT 69 75 72 77 75 76 74 75 75 4 Andrea Kelly #SH 34 40 74 58 68 126 92 108 200 PTS 111 122 233 188 198 386 299 320 619 PCT 82 76 79 81 73 77 81 74 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD/Lab (Strong) #SH 283 181 464 222 194 416 505 375 880 PTS 916 586 1502 743 618 1361 1659 1204 2863 PCT 81 81 81 84 80 82 82 80 81 1 Peg Goss #SH 141 34 175 28 17 45 169 51 220 PTS 485 107 592 95 52 147 580 159 739 PCT 86 79 85 85 76 82 86 78 84 2 Laura Strong #SH 51 45 96 61 65 126 112 110 222 PTS 142 151 293 193 208 401 335 359 694 PCT 70 84 76 79 80 80 75 82 78 3 Cathy Cunningham #SH 35 50 85 74 63 137 109 113 222 PTS 123 160 283 254 208 462 377 368 745 PCT 88 80 83 86 83 84 86 81 84 4 Heather Strong #SH 56 52 108 59 49 108 115 101 216 PTS 166 168 334 201 150 351 367 318 685 PCT 74 81 77 85 77 81 80 79 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N. S. (McConnery) #SH 267 196 463 188 159 347 455 355 810 PTS 788 519 1307 615 482 1097 1403 1001 2404 PCT 74 66 71 82 76 79 77 70 74 1 Jill Thomas #SH 102 51 153 29 22 51 131 73 204 PTS 315 130 445 103 69 172 418 199 617 PCT 77 64 73 89 78 84 80 68 76 2 Sheena Gilman #SH 50 54 104 58 42 100 108 96 204 PTS 129 146 275 179 136 315 308 282 590 PCT 65 68 66 77 81 79 71 73 72 3 Jennifer Crouse #SH 60 42 102 59 43 102 119 85 204 PTS 184 118 302 195 132 327 379 250 629 PCT 77 70 74 83 77 80 80 74 77 4 Nancy McConnery #SH 55 49 104 42 52 94 97 101 198 PTS 160 125 285 138 145 283 298 270 568 PCT 73 64 69 82 70 75 77 67 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NWT/Yukon (Galusha) #SH 323 212 535 160 181 341 483 393 876 PTS 1019 618 1637 469 523 992 1488 1141 2629 PCT 79 73 76 73 72 73 77 73 75 1 Heather McCagg-Nystrom #SH 116 61 177 18 23 41 134 84 218 PTS 377 179 556 55 63 118 432 242 674 PCT 81 73 79 76 68 72 81 72 77 2 Shona Barbour #SH 69 44 113 56 51 107 125 95 220 PTS 203 134 337 173 148 321 376 282 658 PCT 74 76 75 77 73 75 75 74 75 3 Dawn Moses #SH 76 47 123 43 54 97 119 101 220 PTS 252 127 379 119 160 279 371 287 658 PCT 83 68 77 69 74 72 78 71 75 4 Kerry Galusha #SH 62 60 122 43 53 96 105 113 218 PTS 187 178 365 122 152 274 309 330 639 PCT 75 74 75 71 72 71 74 73 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (McCarville) #SH 257 182 439 201 248 449 458 430 888 PTS 841 567 1408 625 781 1406 1466 1348 2814 PCT 82 78 80 78 79 78 80 78 79 1 Lorraine Lang #SH 114 57 171 17 34 51 131 91 222 PTS 388 190 578 50 117 167 438 307 745 PCT 85 83 85 74 86 82 84 84 84 2 Kari MacLean #SH 40 47 87 67 68 135 107 115 222 PTS 121 144 265 213 222 435 334 366 700 PCT 76 77 76 79 82 81 78 80 79 3 Tara George #SH 51 28 79 65 78 143 116 106 222 PTS 171 87 258 205 240 445 376 327 703 PCT 84 78 82 79 77 78 81 77 79 4 Kirsta McCarville #SH 52 50 102 52 68 120 104 118 222 PTS 161 146 307 157 202 359 318 348 666 PCT 77 73 75 75 74 75 76 74 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT P.E.I. (MacPhee) #SH 259 233 492 190 223 413 449 456 905 PTS 782 732 1514 583 691 1274 1365 1423 2788 PCT 75 79 77 77 77 77 76 78 77 1 Tammi Lowther #SH 89 91 180 11 35 46 100 126 226 PTS 281 309 590 30 109 139 311 418 729 PCT 79 85 82 68 78 76 78 83 81 2 Shelley Muzika #SH 55 51 106 61 61 122 116 112 228 PTS 167 156 323 175 162 337 342 318 660 PCT 76 76 76 72 66 69 74 71 72 3 Rebecca MacPhee (S) #SH 53 37 90 68 70 138 121 107 228 PTS 156 115 271 218 236 454 374 351 725 PCT 74 78 75 80 84 82 77 82 79 4 Robyn MacPhee #SH 62 54 116 50 57 107 112 111 223 PTS 178 152 330 160 184 344 338 336 674 PCT 72 70 71 80 81 80 75 76 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Larouche) #SH 224 356 580 194 232 426 418 588 1006 PTS 670 1142 1812 602 746 1348 1272 1888 3160 PCT 75 80 78 78 80 79 76 80 79 1 Joelle Sabourin #SH 63 145 208 14 30 44 77 175 252 PTS 197 523 720 46 93 139 243 616 859 PCT 78 90 87 82 78 79 79 88 85 2 Annie Lemay #SH 53 69 122 58 74 132 111 143 254 PTS 159 196 355 168 250 418 327 446 773 PCT 75 71 73 72 84 79 74 78 76 3 Nancy Belanger #SH 51 64 115 66 71 137 117 135 252 PTS 154 194 348 207 223 430 361 417 778 PCT 75 76 76 78 79 78 77 77 77 4 Marie-France Larouche #SH 57 78 135 56 57 113 113 135 248 PTS 160 229 389 181 180 361 341 409 750 PCT 70 73 72 81 79 80 75 76 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT SASK (Lawton) #SH 292 189 481 257 193 450 549 382 931 PTS 1020 593 1613 859 604 1463 1879 1197 3076 PCT 87 78 84 84 78 81 86 78 83 1 Lana Vey #SH 152 46 198 21 12 33 173 58 231 PTS 562 154 716 68 37 105 630 191 821 PCT 92 84 90 81 77 80 91 82 89 2 Sherri Singler #SH 45 40 85 83 66 149 128 106 234 PTS 157 125 282 293 209 502 450 334 784 PCT 87 78 83 88 79 84 88 79 84 3 Marliese Kasner #SH 44 45 89 86 59 145 130 104 234 PTS 147 135 282 286 179 465 433 314 747 PCT 84 75 79 83 76 80 83 75 80 4 Stefanie Lawton #SH 51 58 109 67 56 123 118 114 232 PTS 154 179 333 212 179 391 366 358 724 PCT 75 77 76 79 80 79 78 79 78

Scoring Records

2009 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Canadian Women's Curling Championship Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 12 DRAW 5 MAN 5 CAN 12 DRAW 6 SASK 12 PEI 11 DRAW 9 MAN 4 B.C. 12 DRAW 21 CAN 12 QUE 8 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 2 N.B. 1 PEI 7 DRAW 4 CAN 9 N.S. 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 23 DRAW 6 SASK 12 PEI 11 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 8 ALTA 4 B.C. 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 5 SASK 7 NL 10 NL SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 9 MAN 4 B.C. 12 B.C. SCORED 5 IN THE 5TH END DRAW 11 N.B. 10 MAN 7 N.B. SCORED 5 IN THE 9TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 8 MAN 8 NL 3 MAN SCORED 4 IN THE 10TH END DRAW 9 N.S. 6 ONT 9 ONT SCORED 4 IN THE 10TH END DRAW 21 CAN 12 QUE 8 CAN SCORED 4 IN THE SECOND END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 8 ALTA 4 B.C. 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 62 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 10 DRAW 8 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 8 ALTA 4 B.C. 3 BY B.C. BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 7 NWTY 7 MAN 8 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 7 NWTY 7 MAN 8 BY NWTY BEGINNING IN END 7 DRAW 14 SASK 10 N.B. 4 BY SASK BEGINNING IN END 4 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 7 NWTY 7 MAN 8 BY MAN DRAW 13 N.S. 2 B.C. 9 BY B.C. LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 1 B.C. 8 SASK 7 B.C. WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 7 ENDS DRAW 10 ONT 8 QUE 10 QUE WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 3 ENDS DRAW 15 N.B. 9 N.S. 8 N.B. WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 11 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 (11 games) FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 2 ALTA 3 CAN 9 DRAW 4 CAN 9 N.S. 1 DRAW 12 PEI 9 MAN 2 DRAW 13 N.S. 2 B.C. 9 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 8 ALTA 4 B.C. 3 BY B.C. DRAW 8 MAN 8 NL 3 BY NL