2001 Scott Tournament of Hearts

Sudbury, Ontario
February 17 - 25, 2001

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 01:00
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 7 01:12

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Canada (Law)83
Nova Scotia (Jones)74
Quebec (Larouche)74
Ontario (Middaugh)74
PEI (Bradley)74
Manitoba (Young)65
New Brunswick(Floyd)65
SASK (Ridgway)47
Alberta (Sonnenberg)47
NFLD (Strong)47
B.C. (Macdonald)47
Y/NWT (Koe)29

Alberta (Sonnenberg) (AB)

B.C. (Macdonald) (BC)

Fourth
Macdonald, Shelley
Third
Whitaker, Lisa
Second
Tasaka, Adina
Lead
Brown, Jacalyn
Alternate
Duplisse, Rene
Coach
Soligo, Melissa

Canada (Law) (CA)

Fourth
Law, Kelley
Third
Skinner, Julie
Second
Wheatcroft, Georgina
Lead
Nelson, Diane
Alternate
Noble, Cheryl
Coach
Dagg-Jackson, Elaine

Manitoba (Young) (MB)

Fourth
Young, Karen
Third
Sandison, Janice
Second
Radchenka, Tammy
Lead
Harvey, Alison
Alternate
Podolski, Denise
Coach
Moroz, Bob

New Brunswick(Floyd) (NB)

Fourth
Floyd, Kathy
Third
Power, Marie-Anne
Second
Franey, Allison
Lead
Arseneau, Jane
Alternate
Harding, Mary
Coach
Fownes, Pat

NFLD (Strong) (NL)

Fourth
Strong, Heather
Third
Strong, Laura
Second
O'Leary, Susan
Lead
Baker, Michelle
Alternate
Brown, Marcie
Coach
Martin, Derek

Nova Scotia (Jones) (NS)

Fourth
Jones, Colleen
Third
Kelly, Kim
Second
Waye, Mary-Anne
Lead
Delahunt, Nancy
Alternate
Peters, Laine
Coach
Bagnall, Ken

Ontario (Middaugh) (ON)

PEI (Bradley) (PE)

Fourth
Bradley, Shelly
Third
MacCallum, Janice
Second
Allan, Leslie
Lead
MacGregor, Tricia
Alternate
Cameron, Nancy
Coach
B. Reid, Pat

Quebec (Larouche) (QC)

Fourth
Larouche, Marie-France
Third
Belanger, Nancy
Second
Lemay, Annie
Lead
Grenier, Valerie
Alternate
Gagnon, Karo
Coach
Larouche, Camil

SASK (Ridgway) (SK)

Fourth
Ridgway, Michelle
Third
Kehler, Lorie
Second
Materi, Roberta
Lead
Stricker, Joan
Alternate
Lewis, Kristy
Coach
Kiel, Wayne

Y/NWT (Koe) (TR)

Fourth
Koe, Kerry
Third
Holowec, Ainsley
Second
Treptau, Stacey
Lead
McCagg-Nystrom, Heather
Alternate
Moses, Dawn
Coach
Koe, Fred
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Manitoba (Young)8 New Brunswick(Floyd)9 Canada (Law)10 Nova Scotia (Jones)6
Quebec (Larouche)5 SASK (Ridgway)7 Alberta (Sonnenberg)6 Ontario (Middaugh)5
2 Alberta (Sonnenberg)5 Y/NWT (Koe)4 B.C. (Macdonald)6 Manitoba (Young)7
Nova Scotia (Jones)9 NFLD (Strong)3 PEI (Bradley)8 SASK (Ridgway)5
3 B.C. (Macdonald)5 Ontario (Middaugh)7
Canada (Law)8 Manitoba (Young)9
4 Y/NWT (Koe)3 PEI (Bradley)11 SASK (Ridgway)9 Quebec (Larouche)4
B.C. (Macdonald)7 Alberta (Sonnenberg)6 NFLD (Strong)6 New Brunswick(Floyd)7
5 Canada (Law)8 Nova Scotia (Jones)9 New Brunswick(Floyd)11 NFLD (Strong)6
Ontario (Middaugh)3 Quebec (Larouche)4 Y/NWT (Koe)5 PEI (Bradley)7
6 Quebec (Larouche)9 SASK (Ridgway)7 PEI (Bradley)7 Ontario (Middaugh)10
Alberta (Sonnenberg)7 Y/NWT (Koe)4 Canada (Law)3 B.C. (Macdonald)4
7 B.C. (Macdonald)10 NFLD (Strong)4 Alberta (Sonnenberg)4 New Brunswick(Floyd)11
Manitoba (Young)8 Ontario (Middaugh)6 SASK (Ridgway)6 Nova Scotia (Jones)5
8 Nova Scotia (Jones)3 Canada (Law)8 Manitoba (Young)5 Y/NWT (Koe)4
PEI (Bradley)12 New Brunswick(Floyd)1 NFLD (Strong)7 Quebec (Larouche)9
9 Manitoba (Young)6 Ontario (Middaugh)6 SASK (Ridgway)7 Nova Scotia (Jones)3
New Brunswick(Floyd)5 PEI (Bradley)4 Quebec (Larouche)6 NFLD (Strong)5
10 PEI (Bradley)7 New Brunswick(Floyd)6 NFLD (Strong)8 Quebec (Larouche)6
Y/NWT (Koe)5 Alberta (Sonnenberg)7 B.C. (Macdonald)2 Canada (Law)4
11 Alberta (Sonnenberg)3 Y/NWT (Koe)8 Canada (Law)8 B.C. (Macdonald)10
Ontario (Middaugh)8 Manitoba (Young)5 Nova Scotia (Jones)7 SASK (Ridgway)4
12 SASK (Ridgway)3 Quebec (Larouche)7 New Brunswick(Floyd)8 Alberta (Sonnenberg)9
Nova Scotia (Jones)8 NFLD (Strong)3 PEI (Bradley)4 Y/NWT (Koe)7
13 NFLD (Strong)5 Nova Scotia (Jones)8 Y/NWT (Koe)6 PEI (Bradley)7
Canada (Law)3 B.C. (Macdonald)6 Ontario (Middaugh)8 Manitoba (Young)8
14 B.C. (Macdonald)6 Canada (Law)9 Manitoba (Young)6 Ontario (Middaugh)7
Quebec (Larouche)8 SASK (Ridgway)4 Alberta (Sonnenberg)4 New Brunswick(Floyd)6
15 New Brunswick(Floyd)7 Alberta (Sonnenberg)8 Nova Scotia (Jones)9 Canada (Law)9
NFLD (Strong)6 B.C. (Macdonald)7 Y/NWT (Koe)7 Manitoba (Young)8
16 Y/NWT (Koe)3 Manitoba (Young)6 Quebec (Larouche)7 SASK (Ridgway)2
Canada (Law)9 Nova Scotia (Jones)7 Ontario (Middaugh)4 PEI (Bradley)7
17 Ontario (Middaugh)11 PEI (Bradley)4 B.C. (Macdonald)7 NFLD (Strong)5
SASK (Ridgway)2 Quebec (Larouche)6 New Brunswick(Floyd)6 Alberta (Sonnenberg)7
18 PEI (Bradley)2
Ontario (Middaugh)9
19 Canada (Law)4
Nova Scotia (Jones)7
20 Quebec (Larouche)6
Ontario (Middaugh)7
21 Canada (Law)7
Ontario (Middaugh)6
22 Canada (Law)6
Nova Scotia (Jones)7

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Young) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 3 8 00:39
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 00:00
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 22 80
Second Radchenka, Tammy 22 77
Third Sandison, Janice 22 83
Fourth Young, Karen 21 67
Team 87 77
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 22 80
Second Lemay, Annie 22 80
Third Belanger, Nancy 22 68
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 64
Team 88 73

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 9 05:45
SASK (Ridgway) 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 7 08:34
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 83
Second Franey, Allison 20 91
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 80
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 68
Team 80 80
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 20 65
Second Materi, Roberta 20 84
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 85
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 70
Team 80 76

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 10 14:09
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 13:08
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 18 88
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 90
Third Skinner, Julie 18 96
Fourth Law, Kelley 15 83
Team 69 89
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 18 89
Second McDonald, Tina 18 79
Third Balderston, Marcy 18 74
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 18 67
Team 72 77

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 03:19
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 02:32
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 72
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 73
Third Kelly, Kim 22 84
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 74
Team 88 76
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 22 82
Second Lawes, Andrea 22 82
Third Brown, Janet 22 69
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 22 68
Team 88 75

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 5 14:09
Nova Scotia (Jones) 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 1 9 11:25
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 18 89
Second McDonald, Tina 18 63
Third Balderston, Marcy 18 63
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 18 67
Team 72 70
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 79
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 76
Third Kelly, Kim 18 97
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 72
Team 71 81

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Koe) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 08:14
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 03:48
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 19 74
Second Treptau, Stacey 20 83
Third Holowec, Ainsley 20 91
Fourth Koe, Kerry 19 75
Team 78 81
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 20 75
Second O'Leary, Susan 20 69
Third Strong, Laura 20 75
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 69
Team 80 72

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Macdonald) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 6 01:31
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 1 8 04:50
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 81
Second Tasaka, Adina 20 70
Third Whitaker, Lisa 20 79
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 20 70
Team 80 75
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 78
Second Allan, Leslie 20 83
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 66
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 19 72
Team 79 75

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Young) 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 7 04:15
SASK (Ridgway) 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 04:42
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 20 79
Second Radchenka, Tammy 20 64
Third Sandison, Janice 20 78
Fourth Young, Karen 18 56
Team 78 69
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 20 74
Second Materi, Roberta 20 74
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 59
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 55
Team 80 65

Draw 3 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 05:58
Canada (Law) 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 8 03:54
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 71
Second Tasaka, Adina 20 66
Third Whitaker, Lisa 20 79
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 19 68
Team 79 71
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 85
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 76
Third Skinner, Julie 20 90
Fourth Law, Kelley 19 82
Team 79 83

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 7 01:31
Manitoba (Young) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 1 9 02:31
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 89
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 70
Third Brown, Janet 20 73
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 84
Team 80 79
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 20 88
Second Radchenka, Tammy 20 69
Third Sandison, Janice 20 83
Fourth Young, Karen 20 79
Team 80 79

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Y/NWT (Koe) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 07:39
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 7 08:31
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 18 72
Second Treptau, Stacey 18 74
Third Holowec, Ainsley 18 65
Fourth Koe, Kerry 18 64
Team 72 69
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 18 86
Second Tasaka, Adina 18 92
Third Whitaker, Lisa 18 74
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 18 72
Team 72 81

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 1 0 1 2 4 0 0 3 11 18:45
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 6 22:16
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 14 59
Second Allan, Leslie 16 75
Third MacCallum, Janice 16 77
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 16 77
Team 62 72
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 16 94
Second McDonald, Tina 16 66
Third Balderston, Marcy 16 84
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 16 77
Team 64 80

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Ridgway) 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 9 11:40
NFLD (Strong) 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6 02:06
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 78
Second Materi, Roberta 20 76
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 73
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 73
Team 78 75
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 20 83
Second O'Leary, Susan 20 76
Third Strong, Laura 20 60
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 66
Team 80 71

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 4 03:50
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 2 X 7 04:21
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 61
Second Lemay, Annie 20 68
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 63
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 68
Team 79 65
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 18 72
Second Franey, Allison 20 70
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 75
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 70
Team 78 72

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada (Law) 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 8 14:10
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 13:01
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 16 66
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 16 86
Third Skinner, Julie 16 67
Fourth Law, Kelley 16 89
Team 64 77
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 16 86
Second Lawes, Andrea 16 72
Third Brown, Janet 16 70
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 16 69
Team 64 74

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 1 0 2 0 0 4 0 2 9 22:43
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 19:25
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 15 83
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 16 78
Third Kelly, Kim 16 86
Fourth Jones, Colleen 16 78
Team 63 81
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 16 86
Second Lemay, Annie 16 91
Third Belanger, Nancy 16 61
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 16 66
Team 64 76

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 4 11 10:40
Y/NWT (Koe) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5 13:21
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 18 71
Second Franey, Allison 18 68
Third Power, Marie-Anne 18 74
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 18 74
Team 72 72
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 18 69
Second Treptau, Stacey 18 65
Third Holowec, Ainsley 18 81
Fourth Koe, Kerry 18 63
Team 72 69

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 6 00:07
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 7 02:52
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 22 80
Second O'Leary, Susan 22 68
Third Strong, Laura 22 73
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 71
Team 86 73
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 22 83
Second Allan, Leslie 22 76
Third Cameron, Nancy 22 86
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 20 76
Team 86 81

Draw 6 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 9 02:59
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7 01:54
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 22 73
Second Lemay, Annie 22 82
Third Belanger, Nancy 22 75
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 81
Team 88 78
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 22 92
Second McDonald, Tina 22 75
Third Balderston, Marcy 22 90
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 22 82
Team 88 85

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Ridgway) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 7 08:45
Y/NWT (Koe) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 05:38
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 19 75
Second Materi, Roberta 20 78
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 79
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 75
Team 79 77
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 74
Second Treptau, Stacey 20 75
Third Holowec, Ainsley 20 78
Fourth Koe, Kerry 19 79
Team 79 76

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 X 7 13:25
Canada (Law) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 11:37
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 18 83
Second Allan, Leslie 20 76
Third MacCallum, Janice 19 84
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 92
Team 75 84
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 85
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 75
Third Skinner, Julie 19 62
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 79
Team 77 75

Draw 6 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 0 3 0 4 0 1 0 10 18:43
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4 17:10
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 15 87
Second Lawes, Andrea 16 75
Third Brown, Janet 16 91
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 16 83
Team 63 84
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 16 88
Second Tasaka, Adina 16 89
Third Whitaker, Lisa 16 75
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 16 63
Team 64 79

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Macdonald) 2 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 0 1 10 09:22
Manitoba (Young) 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 2 1 0 8 04:19
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 90
Second Tasaka, Adina 20 85
Third Whitaker, Lisa 20 79
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 20 73
Team 80 82
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 20 93
Second Radchenka, Tammy 20 79
Third Sandison, Janice 20 81
Fourth Young, Karen 20 68
Team 80 80

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 00:00
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 6 03:32
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 20 93
Second O'Leary, Susan 20 66
Third Strong, Laura 20 81
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 65
Team 78 77
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 85
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 85
Third Brown, Janet 20 86
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 70
Team 79 82

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 06:25
SASK (Ridgway) 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 6 08:58
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 20 79
Second McDonald, Tina 20 73
Third Balderston, Marcy 20 81
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 19 71
Team 79 76
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 20 93
Second Materi, Roberta 20 90
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 84
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 76
Team 80 86

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 11 10:06
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 09:35
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 16 88
Second Franey, Allison 18 65
Third Power, Marie-Anne 18 96
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 18 88
Team 70 84
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 82
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 74
Third Kelly, Kim 18 65
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 64
Team 72 71

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 23:22
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 5 12 21:02
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 16 91
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 16 78
Third Kelly, Kim 16 77
Fourth Jones, Colleen 14 57
Team 62 76
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 16 86
Second Allan, Leslie 16 75
Third MacCallum, Janice 10 80
Third Cameron, Nancy 6 92
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 16 86
Team 64 83

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 1 0 3 1 3 8 31:47
New Brunswick(Floyd) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 31:05
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 11 77
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 12 90
Third Skinner, Julie 12 75
Fourth Law, Kelley 12 88
Team 47 82
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 12 81
Second Franey, Allison 12 90
Third Power, Marie-Anne 12 65
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 12 56
Team 48 73

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Young) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5 01:56
NFLD (Strong) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 7 01:21
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 22 80
Second Radchenka, Tammy 22 83
Third Sandison, Janice 22 84
Fourth Young, Karen 22 74
Team 88 80
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 22 86
Second O'Leary, Susan 22 74
Third Strong, Laura 22 76
Fourth Strong, Heather 22 80
Team 88 79

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Y/NWT (Koe) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 09:28
Quebec (Larouche) 0 3 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 9 12:31
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 18 63
Second Treptau, Stacey 18 58
Third Holowec, Ainsley 18 60
Fourth Koe, Kerry 18 53
Team 72 58
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 16 69
Second Lemay, Annie 18 82
Third Belanger, Nancy 18 79
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 79
Team 70 78

Draw 9 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Young) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 6 01:44
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 5 00:45
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 20 65
Second Radchenka, Tammy 20 70
Third Sandison, Janice 20 79
Fourth Young, Karen 19 76
Team 79 72
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 98
Second Franey, Allison 20 73
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 74
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 69
Team 80 78

Draw 9 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 08:59
PEI (Bradley) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 08:31
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 93
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 85
Third Brown, Janet 20 80
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 79
Team 80 84
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 91
Second Allan, Leslie 20 83
Third Cameron, Nancy 20 76
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 20 71
Team 80 80

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
SASK (Ridgway) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 7 02:27
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 6 03:30
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 22 80
Second Materi, Roberta 22 80
Third Kehler, Lorie 22 80
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 22 81
Team 88 80
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 22 83
Second Lemay, Annie 22 80
Third Belanger, Nancy 22 67
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 74
Team 88 76

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 16:34
NFLD (Strong) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 5 06:57
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 91
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 93
Third Kelly, Kim 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 67
Team 79 85
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 20 91
Second O'Leary, Susan 20 73
Third Strong, Laura 20 78
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 86
Team 80 82

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 7 02:33
Y/NWT (Koe) 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 5 00:53
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 22 78
Second Allan, Leslie 22 83
Third Cameron, Nancy 22 78
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 20 75
Team 86 79
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 22 75
Second Treptau, Stacey 22 83
Third Holowec, Ainsley 22 90
Fourth Koe, Kerry 22 65
Team 88 78

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 02:30
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 7 02:42
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 76
Second Franey, Allison 20 80
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 71
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 69
Team 80 74
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 20 85
Second McDonald, Tina 20 74
Third Balderston, Marcy 20 76
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 20 65
Team 80 75

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 2 1 0 0 3 2 0 8 16:56
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 15:27
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 15 82
Second O'Leary, Susan 16 80
Third Strong, Laura 16 78
Fourth Strong, Heather 16 80
Team 63 80
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 16 88
Second Tasaka, Adina 16 77
Third Whitaker, Lisa 16 67
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 15 53
Team 63 71

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 6 09:36
Canada (Law) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 02:29
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 18 79
Second Lemay, Annie 20 79
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 85
Team 78 79
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 83
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 81
Third Skinner, Julie 20 76
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 68
Team 80 77

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 21:52
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 8 18:36
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 16 69
Second McDonald, Tina 16 50
Third Balderston, Marcy 16 72
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 15 62
Team 63 63
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 16 89
Second Lawes, Andrea 16 89
Third Brown, Janet 15 75
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 15 80
Team 62 83

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Koe) 1 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 1 X 8 10:06
Manitoba (Young) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 5 05:03
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 17 66
Second Treptau, Stacey 20 81
Third Holowec, Ainsley 20 85
Fourth Koe, Kerry 19 71
Team 76 76
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 20 81
Second Radchenka, Tammy 20 80
Third Sandison, Janice 20 69
Fourth Young, Karen 18 71
Team 78 75

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Law) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 8 01:03
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 00:58
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 22 94
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 22 85
Third Skinner, Julie 22 76
Fourth Law, Kelley 22 69
Team 88 81
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 19 86
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 84
Third Kelly, Kim 22 93
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 73
Team 85 84

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 1 1 1 1 0 5 0 1 10 09:38
SASK (Ridgway) 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 4 11:32
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 16 61
Second Tasaka, Adina 18 78
Third Whitaker, Lisa 18 85
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 18 79
Team 70 76
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 69
Second Materi, Roberta 18 79
Third Kehler, Lorie 18 67
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 18 63
Team 72 69

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
SASK (Ridgway) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 14:07
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 2 8 15:56
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 81
Second Materi, Roberta 18 78
Third Kehler, Lorie 18 58
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 17 72
Team 71 72
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 92
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 88
Third Kelly, Kim 18 94
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 90
Team 72 91

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 7 12:29
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 07:17
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 16 83
Second Lemay, Annie 18 86
Third Belanger, Nancy 18 88
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 96
Team 70 88
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 18 85
Second O'Leary, Susan 18 75
Third Strong, Laura 18 81
Fourth Strong, Heather 18 79
Team 72 80

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 8 09:57
PEI (Bradley) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 12:04
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 16 78
Second Franey, Allison 18 92
Third Power, Marie-Anne 18 75
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 18 82
Team 70 82
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 18 78
Second Allan, Leslie 8 56
Second Cameron, Nancy 10 73
Third MacCallum, Janice 18 74
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 67
Team 72 71

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 9 03:09
Y/NWT (Koe) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 7 02:47
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 22 75
Second Vavrek, Melody 22 73
Third Balderston, Marcy 22 90
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 21 79
Team 87 79
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 22 82
Second Treptau, Stacey 22 78
Third Holowec, Ainsley 22 83
Fourth Koe, Kerry 22 67
Team 88 78

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 5 03:04
Canada (Law) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 00:34
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 20 80
Second O'Leary, Susan 20 80
Third Strong, Laura 20 79
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 91
Team 80 83
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 86
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 89
Third Skinner, Julie 20 85
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 79
Team 80 85

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 8 03:20
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 6 02:24
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 21 77
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 91
Third Kelly, Kim 22 85
Fourth Jones, Colleen 21 75
Team 86 82
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 22 94
Second Tasaka, Adina 22 91
Third Whitaker, Lisa 22 85
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 22 75
Team 88 86

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Koe) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 03:41
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 1 8 05:23
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 80
Second Treptau, Stacey 20 59
Third Holowec, Ainsley 20 75
Fourth Koe, Kerry 20 73
Team 80 72
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 19 83
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 83
Third Brown, Janet 20 78
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 89
Team 79 83

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 7 07:31
Manitoba (Young) 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 8 00:00
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 90
Second Cameron, Nancy 20 74
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 75
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 20 70
Team 80 77
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 20 88
Second Radchenka, Tammy 20 89
Third Sandison, Janice 20 81
Fourth Young, Karen 20 70
Team 80 82

Draw 14 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 6 02:38
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 8 06:34
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 88
Second Tasaka, Adina 20 83
Third Whitaker, Lisa 20 81
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 19 63
Team 79 79
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 80
Second Lemay, Annie 20 74
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 76
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 84
Team 80 78

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 9 10:01
SASK (Ridgway) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 14:21
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 18 71
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 18 90
Third Skinner, Julie 18 83
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 83
Team 72 82
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 68
Second Materi, Roberta 18 79
Third Kehler, Lorie 18 78
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 18 82
Team 72 77

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Young) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 06:11
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 08:28
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 20 84
Second Radchenka, Tammy 20 75
Third Sandison, Janice 20 75
Fourth Young, Karen 19 88
Team 79 80
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 20 96
Second McDonald, Tina 20 76
Third Balderston, Marcy 20 91
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 20 79
Team 80 86

Draw 14 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 7 02:07
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 02:22
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 78
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 53
Third Brown, Janet 20 68
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 64
Team 80 65
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 83
Second Franey, Allison 20 73
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 65
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 64
Team 80 71

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick(Floyd) 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 7 02:09
NFLD (Strong) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 01:11
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 89
Second Franey, Allison 20 71
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 81
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 20 80
Team 80 80
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 20 88
Second O'Leary, Susan 20 89
Third Strong, Laura 20 76
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 80
Team 80 83

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 8 06:29
B.C. (Macdonald) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 7 04:26
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 20 83
Second McDonald, Tina 20 81
Third Balderston, Marcy 20 75
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 20 73
Team 80 78
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 95
Second Tasaka, Adina 20 71
Third Whitaker, Lisa 20 88
Fourth Macdonald, Shelley 20 70
Team 80 81

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Jones) 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 9 08:55
Y/NWT (Koe) 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 7 10:30
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 89
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 68
Third Kelly, Kim 20 76
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 80
Team 80 78
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 20 80
Second Treptau, Stacey 20 74
Third Holowec, Ainsley 20 75
Fourth Koe, Kerry 20 74
Team 80 76

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 9 01:48
Manitoba (Young) 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 02:25
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 22 85
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 22 88
Third Skinner, Julie 22 74
Fourth Law, Kelley 22 75
Team 88 80
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 22 75
Second Radchenka, Tammy 22 68
Third Sandison, Janice 22 81
Fourth Young, Karen 22 83
Team 88 77

Draw 16 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Y/NWT (Koe) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 17:04
Canada (Law) 0 2 0 1 2 1 2 1 9 18:24
Y/NWT (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCagg-Nystrom, Heather 16 70
Second Treptau, Stacey 16 91
Third Holowec, Ainsley 16 70
Fourth Koe, Kerry 16 61
Team 64 73
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 15 93
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 16 77
Third Skinner, Julie 16 81
Fourth Law, Kelley 16 89
Team 63 85

Draw 16 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Young) 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 6 00:23
Nova Scotia (Jones) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 7 02:27
Manitoba (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harvey, Alison 22 88
Second Radchenka, Tammy 22 75
Third Sandison, Janice 22 70
Fourth Young, Karen 22 64
Team 88 74
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 90
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 84
Third Kelly, Kim 22 80
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 84
Team 88 84

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 06:30
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 4 01:06
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 73
Second Lemay, Annie 20 75
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 79
Team 80 75
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 86
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 71
Third Brown, Janet 20 85
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 83
Team 78 81

Draw 16 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
SASK (Ridgway) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 09:22
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 3 7 11:53
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 72
Second Materi, Roberta 18 69
Third Kehler, Lorie 18 68
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 17 53
Team 71 66
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 18 78
Second Allan, Leslie 18 68
Third MacCallum, Janice 18 85
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 18 76
Team 72 77

Draw 17 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 5 11 11:15
SASK (Ridgway) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 13:08
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 18 69
Second Lawes, Andrea 18 72
Third Brown, Janet 18 68
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 75
Team 72 71
SASK (Ridgway)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 82
Second Materi, Roberta 18 60
Third Kehler, Lorie 18 67
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 16 53
Team 70 66

Draw 17 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 4 02:18
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 2 X 6 00:52
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 20 90
Second Allan, Leslie 20 73
Third MacCallum, Janice 20 70
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 19 66
Team 79 75
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 76
Second Lemay, Annie 20 84
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 75
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 83
Team 79 79

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Macdonald) 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 7 01:57
New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 6 00:28
B.C. (Macdonald)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Jacalyn 20 69
Second Tasaka, Adina 20 78
Third Duplisse, Rene 20 75
Fourth Whitaker, Lisa 19 74
Team 79 74
New Brunswick(Floyd)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Arseneau, Jane 20 91
Second Franey, Allison 20 74
Third Power, Marie-Anne 20 73
Fourth Floyd, Kathy 19 72
Team 79 78

Draw 17 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Strong) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 00:48
Alberta (Sonnenberg) 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 7 06:32
NFLD (Strong)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Baker, Michelle 20 79
Second O'Leary, Susan 20 68
Third Strong, Laura 20 80
Fourth Strong, Heather 20 74
Team 80 75
Alberta (Sonnenberg)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McNamee, Karen 20 91
Second Vavrek, Melody 12 67
Third McDonald, Tina 20 76
Third Balderston, Marcy 8 84
Fourth Sonnenberg, Renee 20 94
Team 80 84

Draw 18 - Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
PEI (Bradley) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 29:09
Ontario (Middaugh) 2 2 0 2 0 3 9 33:31
PEI (Bradley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacGregor, Tricia 12 88
Second Allan, Leslie 12 67
Third MacCallum, Janice 12 67
Fourth Bradley, Shelly 12 52
Team 48 68
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 12 94
Second Lawes, Andrea 12 81
Third Brown, Janet 12 92
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 12 73
Team 48 85

Draw 19 - Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 01:47
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 7 03:45
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 86
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 86
Third Skinner, Julie 20 84
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 61
Team 80 79
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 84
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 85
Third Kelly, Kim 20 69
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 88
Team 79 81

Draw 20 - Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 6 01:45
Ontario (Middaugh) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 7 01:57
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 81
Second Lemay, Annie 20 73
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 86
Team 80 78
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 94
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 83
Third Brown, Janet 20 85
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 84
Team 80 86

Draw 21 - Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 7 07:28
Ontario (Middaugh) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 6 06:48
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 19 92
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 95
Third Skinner, Julie 20 75
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 85
Team 79 87
Ontario (Middaugh)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 98
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 81
Third Brown, Janet 20 73
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 20 79
Team 80 83

Draw 22 - Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Law) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 01:00
Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 7 01:12
Canada (Law)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 22 81
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 22 67
Third Skinner, Julie 22 89
Fourth Law, Kelley 22 77
Team 88 78
Nova Scotia (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 85
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 83
Third Kelly, Kim 22 74
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 78
Team 88 80

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2001 Scott Tournament of Hearts Sudbury, Ontario POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Karen McNamee ALTA 89 89 ** 94 ** 92 79 ** ** 85 69 75 ** 96 83 ** 91 86 2 Nancy Delahunt N.S. 72 79 ** ** 83 ** 82 91 91 ** 86 92 77 ** 89 90 ** 84 2 Sheri Cordina ONT 82 ** 89 ** 86 87 85 ** 93 ** 89 ** 83 78 ** 86 69 84 2 Michelle Baker NFLD ** 75 ** 83 80 ** 93 86 91 82 ** 85 80 ** 88 ** 79 84 2 Diane Nelson CAN 88 ** 85 ** 66 85 ** 77 ** 83 94 ** 86 71 85 93 ** 84 6 Jacalyn Brown B.C. ** 81 71 86 ** 88 90 ** ** 88 61 ** 94 88 95 ** 69 83 6 Jane Arseneau N.B. 83 ** ** 72 71 ** 88 81 98 76 ** 78 ** 83 89 ** 91 83 8 Tricia MacGregor PEI ** 78 ** 59 83 83 ** 86 91 78 ** 78 90 ** ** 78 90 82 8 Alison Harvey MAN 80 79 88 ** ** ** 93 80 65 ** 81 ** 88 84 75 88 ** 82 10 Valerie Grenier QUE 80 ** ** 61 86 73 ** 69 83 79 ** 83 ** 80 ** 73 76 76 10 Joan Stricker SASK 65 74 ** 78 ** 75 93 ** 80 ** 69 81 ** 68 ** 72 82 76 12 Heather McCagg-Nystrom TERR ** 74 ** 72 69 74 ** 63 ** 75 66 82 80 ** 80 70 ** 74 SECONDS 1 Georgina Wheatcroft CAN 90 ** 76 ** 86 75 ** 90 ** 81 85 ** 89 90 88 77 ** 84 2 Mary-Anne Waye N.S. 73 76 ** ** 78 ** 74 78 93 ** 84 88 91 ** 68 84 ** 81 3 Adina Tasaka B.C. ** 70 66 92 ** 89 85 ** ** 77 78 ** 91 83 71 ** 78 80 3 Annie Lemay QUE 80 ** ** 68 91 82 ** 82 80 79 ** 86 ** 74 ** 75 84 80 5 Roberta Materi SASK 84 74 ** 76 ** 78 90 ** 80 ** 79 78 ** 79 ** 69 60 77 6 Allison Franey N.B. 91 ** ** 70 68 ** 65 90 73 80 ** 92 ** 73 71 ** 74 76 6 Leslie Allan PEI ** 83 ** 75 76 76 ** 75 83 83 ** 56 ** ** ** 68 73 76 6 Andrea Lawes ONT 82 ** 70 ** 72 75 85 ** 85 ** 89 ** 83 53 ** 71 72 76 9 Tammy Radchenka MAN 77 64 69 ** ** ** 79 83 70 ** 80 ** 89 75 68 75 ** 75 9 Stacey Treptau TERR ** 83 ** 74 65 75 ** 58 ** 83 81 78 59 ** 74 91 ** 75 11 Susan O'Leary NFLD ** 69 ** 76 68 ** 66 74 73 80 ** 75 80 ** 89 ** 68 74 + Nancy Cameron PEI ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 74 ** ** ** ** 73 12 Tina McDonald ALTA 79 63 ** 66 ** 75 73 ** ** 74 50 ** ** 76 81 ** ** 71 + Melody Vavrek ALTA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 ** ** ** ** 67 71 THIRDS 1 Kim Kelly N.S. 84 97 ** ** 86 ** 65 77 90 ** 93 94 85 ** 76 80 ** 84 + Nancy Cameron PEI ** ** ** ** 86 ** ** 92 76 78 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 2 Marcy Balderston ALTA 74 63 ** 84 ** 90 81 ** ** 76 72 90 ** 91 75 ** 84 80 3 Lisa Whitaker B.C. ** 79 79 74 ** 75 79 ** ** 67 85 ** 85 81 88 ** ** 79 3 Julie Skinner CAN 96 ** 90 ** 67 62 ** 75 ** 76 76 ** 85 83 74 81 ** 79 3 Janice Sandison MAN 83 78 83 ** ** ** 81 84 79 ** 69 ** 81 75 81 70 ** 79 6 Ainsley Holowec TERR ** 91 ** 65 81 78 ** 60 ** 90 85 83 75 ** 75 70 ** 78 7 Janet Brown ONT 69 ** 73 ** 70 91 86 ** 80 ** 75 ** 78 68 ** 85 68 76 + Tina McDonald ALTA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 76 76 7 Laura Strong NFLD ** 75 ** 60 73 ** 81 76 78 78 ** 81 79 ** 76 ** 80 76 7 Janice MacCallum PEI ** 66 ** 77 ** 84 ** 80 ** ** ** 74 75 ** ** 85 70 76 10 Marie-Anne Power N.B. 80 ** ** 75 74 ** 96 65 74 71 ** 75 ** 65 81 ** 73 75 + Rene Duplisse B.C. ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 75 11 Lorie Kehler SASK 85 59 ** 73 ** 79 84 ** 80 ** 67 58 ** 78 ** 68 67 73 11 Nancy Belanger QUE 68 ** ** 63 61 75 ** 79 67 74 ** 88 ** 76 ** 74 75 73 SKIPS 1 Kelley Law CAN 83 ** 82 ** 89 79 ** 88 ** 68 69 ** 79 83 75 89 ** 79 2 Marie-France Larouche QUE 64 ** ** 68 66 81 ** 79 74 85 ** 96 ** 84 ** 79 83 78 3 Heather Strong NFLD ** 69 ** 66 71 ** 65 80 86 80 ** 79 91 ** 80 ** 74 77 4 Sherry Middaugh ONT 68 ** 84 ** 69 83 70 ** 79 ** 80 ** 89 64 ** 83 75 76 5 Shelly Bradley PEI ** 72 ** 77 76 92 ** 86 71 75 ** 67 70 ** ** 76 66 75 5 Colleen Jones N.S. 74 72 ** ** 78 ** 64 57 67 ** 73 90 75 ** 80 84 ** 75 7 Renee Sonnenberg ALTA 67 67 ** 77 ** 82 71 ** ** 65 62 79 ** 79 73 ** 94 74 + Lisa Whitaker B.C. ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 74 74 8 Karen Young MAN 67 56 79 ** ** ** 68 74 76 ** 71 ** 70 88 83 64 ** 72 8 Kathy Floyd N.B. 68 ** ** 70 74 ** 88 56 69 69 ** 82 ** 64 80 ** 72 72 10 Shelley Macdonald B.C. ** 70 68 72 ** 63 73 ** ** 53 79 ** 75 63 70 ** ** 69 10 Michelle Ridgway SASK 70 55 ** 73 ** 75 76 ** 81 ** 63 72 ** 82 ** 53 53 69 12 Kerry Koe TERR ** 75 ** 64 63 79 ** 53 ** 65 71 67 73 ** 74 61 ** 68 TEAMS 1 Canada (Law) 89 ** 83 ** 77 75 ** 82 ** 77 81 ** 85 82 80 85 ** 81 1 Nova Scotia (Jones) 76 81 ** ** 81 ** 71 76 85 ** 84 91 82 ** 78 84 ** 81 3 Ontario (Middaugh) 75 ** 79 ** 74 84 82 ** 84 ** 83 ** 83 65 ** 81 71 78 3 B.C. (Macdonald) ** 75 71 81 ** 79 82 ** ** 71 76 ** 86 79 81 ** 74 78 3 Alberta (Sonnenberg) 77 70 ** 80 ** 85 76 ** ** 75 63 79 ** 86 78 ** 84 78 3 PEI (Bradley) ** 75 ** 72 81 84 ** 83 80 79 ** 71 77 ** ** 77 75 78 3 NFLD (Strong) ** 72 ** 71 73 ** 77 79 82 80 ** 80 83 ** 83 ** 75 78 8 Manitoba (Young) 77 69 79 ** ** ** 80 80 72 ** 75 ** 82 80 77 74 ** 77 8 New Brunswick(Floyd) 80 ** ** 72 72 ** 84 73 78 74 ** 82 ** 71 80 ** 78 77 8 Quebec (Larouche) 73 ** ** 65 76 78 ** 78 76 79 ** 88 ** 78 ** 75 79 77 11 SASK (Ridgway) 76 65 ** 75 ** 77 86 ** 80 ** 69 72 ** 77 ** 66 66 74 11 Y/NWT (Koe) ** 81 ** 69 69 76 ** 58 ** 78 76 78 72 ** 76 73 ** 74 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2001 Scott Tournament of Hearts Sudbury, Ontario PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Jane Arseneau N.B. + * * + 0 * + 0 + - * 0 * + 0 * + +5 Diane Nelson CAN 0 * + * - 0 * 0 * 0 + * + 0 + + * +4 Karen McNamee ALTA 0 + * + * + - * * + - - * + - * + +2 Jacalyn Brown B.C. * 0 - + * 0 0 * * + - * + + + * - +2 Sheri Cordina ONT + * 0 * + 0 - * 0 * + * 0 - * + - +1 Michelle Baker NFLD * 0 * + 0 * + + 0 - * 0 - * 0 * - 0 Tricia MacGregor PEI * 0 * - 0 0 * - 0 0 * 0 0 * * + + 0 Alison Harvey MAN 0 + 0 * * * 0 - - * + * 0 - - 0 * -2 Joan Stricker SASK - - * - * 0 + * 0 * + - * 0 * - + -2 Nancy Delahunt N.S. - - * * 0 * - + 0 * - + - * + 0 * -2 Valerie Grenier QUE 0 * * - 0 - * + 0 0 * 0 * - * - - -4 Heather McCagg-Nystrom TERR * 0 * - 0 0 * - * 0 - + 0 * - - * -4 SECONDS Georgina Wheatcroft CAN + * + * + 0 * 0 * 0 0 * + + + - * +5 Annie Lemay QUE 0 * * 0 + + * + 0 0 * + * - * 0 + +4 Allison Franey N.B. + * * 0 0 * - 0 0 + * + * + - * 0 +2 Mary-Anne Waye N.S. - + * * - * + 0 + * 0 + 0 * - + * +2 Andrea Lawes ONT + * 0 * - - + * 0 * + * + - * 0 + +2 Stacey Treptau TERR * + * - 0 0 * - * 0 0 + - * + + * +1 Adina Tasaka B.C. * - - + * + + * * 0 0 * 0 + - * 0 +1 Leslie Allan PEI * + * + + 0 * 0 0 0 * - * * * 0 - +1 Tammy Radchenka MAN 0 - 0 * * * - + 0 * 0 * + 0 - - * -2 Roberta Materi SASK - + * 0 * 0 + * 0 * 0 - * - * 0 - -2 Tina McDonald ALTA - - * - * - - * * - - * * 0 + * * -6 Susan O'Leary NFLD * - * 0 - * - - - 0 * - - * + * 0 -6 THIRDS Kim Kelly N.S. + + * * + * - 0 + * + + 0 * 0 + * +6 Janice Sandison MAN + + + * * * 0 + + * - * + - + - * +4 Julie Skinner CAN + * + * 0 - * + * 0 - * + + - + * +3 Marcy Balderston ALTA - - * + * + 0 * * + 0 + * + - * 0 +2 Lisa Whitaker B.C. * + - + * - 0 * * - + * 0 + + * * +2 Janet Brown ONT - * - * 0 + + * 0 * 0 * 0 0 * + 0 +1 Ainsley Holowec TERR * + * - + 0 * - * + + - 0 * 0 - * 0 Marie-Anne Power N.B. - * * + - * + - - - * 0 * 0 + * 0 -2 Lorie Kehler SASK + - * + * 0 0 * + * - - * - * - 0 -2 Janice MacCallum PEI * - * - * + * 0 * * * 0 - * * + - -2 Nancy Belanger QUE - * * - - - * + - 0 * + * - * - + -4 Laura Strong NFLD * - * - - * - - - + * - - * - * 0 -8 SKIPS Sherry Middaugh ONT - * + * - + + * + * + * + 0 * 0 + +5 Marie-France Larouche QUE 0 * * 0 - 0 * + - + * + * + * 0 + +3 Colleen Jones N.S. + + * * + * - - - * 0 + 0 * + + * +3 Shelly Bradley PEI * 0 * 0 + + * + - + * - 0 * * + - +2 Kathy Floyd N.B. 0 * * 0 + * + - - 0 * + * 0 0 * 0 +1 Kelley Law CAN + * + * + - * + * - 0 * - 0 - + * +1 Karen Young MAN 0 0 - * * * - - + * 0 * 0 + + - * -1 Michelle Ridgway SASK 0 0 * + * 0 + * + * - - * 0 * - - -1 Shelley Macdonald B.C. * 0 - + * - + * * - + * 0 - 0 * * -1 Heather Strong NFLD * - * - - * - + + + * - + * 0 * - -2 Renee Sonnenberg ALTA - - * 0 * 0 - * * 0 - + * - 0 * + -3 Kerry Koe TERR * + * - - 0 * - * - 0 - - * - - * -7 TEAMS Ontario (Middaugh) 0 * 0 * 0 + + * 0 * + * + - * + + +5 New Brunswick(Floyd) 0 * * + 0 * + - + 0 * + * + 0 * 0 +4 Canada (Law) + * + * 0 - * + * 0 0 * 0 + 0 + * +4 Nova Scotia (Jones) 0 + * * + * - - 0 * 0 + 0 * 0 + * +2 PEI (Bradley) * 0 * - + + * + 0 0 * - - * * + 0 +1 Alberta (Sonnenberg) - - * + * + - * * 0 - 0 * + 0 * + 0 B.C. (Macdonald) * 0 - + * - 0 * * - + * 0 0 0 * 0 -1 Manitoba (Young) 0 0 0 * * * 0 0 - * 0 * + - 0 - * -2 Quebec (Larouche) 0 * * - - - * + 0 0 * + * 0 * - 0 -2 Y/NWT (Koe) * + * - 0 0 * - * 0 0 0 - * 0 - * -3 NFLD (Strong) * - * 0 - * - 0 0 + * - 0 * 0 * - -4 SASK (Ridgway) 0 0 * 0 * 0 + * 0 * - - * - * - - -4 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2001 Scott Tournament of Hearts Sudbury, Ontario SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE ALTA 11 106 FOR 7 8 24 18 2 0 0 0 66 6.0 10 0.62 AGAINST 6 10 23 18 7 1 0 0 84 7.6 17 0.79 B.C. 11 105 FOR 4 15 35 12 2 0 1 0 70 6.4 19 0.67 AGAINST 7 10 20 15 7 2 0 0 79 7.2 15 0.75 MAN 11 113 FOR 10 12 28 12 4 3 0 0 76 6.9 18 0.67 AGAINST 6 15 31 14 5 0 0 0 74 6.7 21 0.65 N.B. 11 102 FOR 5 14 27 17 4 1 0 0 77 7.0 21 0.75 AGAINST 3 9 27 15 3 0 0 0 66 6.0 15 0.65 NFLD 11 109 FOR 14 9 28 12 2 0 0 0 58 5.3 10 0.53 AGAINST 11 9 29 8 5 0 0 0 60 5.5 12 0.55 N.S. 11 107 FOR 8 14 29 16 3 1 0 0 74 6.7 20 0.69 AGAINST 7 9 25 10 6 1 1 0 72 6.5 11 0.67 ONT 11 104 FOR 6 11 30 9 6 1 1 0 75 6.8 16 0.72 AGAINST 7 9 33 8 2 1 0 0 59 5.4 11 0.57 PEI 11 104 FOR 6 15 28 10 7 1 1 0 78 7.1 27 0.75 AGAINST 10 11 27 10 4 0 0 0 59 5.4 16 0.57 QUE 11 107 FOR 9 17 29 18 2 0 0 0 71 6.5 23 0.66 AGAINST 8 10 23 15 2 1 0 0 63 5.7 14 0.59 SASK 11 106 FOR 8 7 25 8 5 0 0 0 56 5.1 9 0.53 AGAINST 7 21 35 13 2 1 2 0 81 7.4 31 0.76 TERR 11 106 FOR 7 8 23 15 1 0 0 0 56 5.1 12 0.53 AGAINST 4 21 33 19 3 1 0 0 84 7.6 32 0.79 CAN 11 101 FOR 4 13 25 10 10 1 0 0 79 7.2 21 0.78 AGAINST 12 9 25 12 2 0 0 0 55 5.0 11 0.54 TOTAL 66 635 FOR 88 143 331 157 48 8 3 0 836 6.3 206 0.66 AGAINST 88 143 331 157 48 8 3 0 836 6.3 206 0.66 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2001 Scott Tournament of Hearts Sudbury, Ontario TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID ALTA B.C. MAN N.B. NFLD N.S. ONT PEI QUE SASK TERR CAN ALTA * W L W W L L L L L W L B.C. L * W W L L L L L W W L MAN W L * W L L W W W W L L N.B. L L L * W W L W W W W L NFLD L W W L * W L L L L L W N.S. W W W L L * W L W W W L ONT W W L W W L * W L W W L PEI W W L L W W L * L W W W QUE W W L L W L W W * L W W SASK W L L L W L L L W * W L TERR L L W L W L L L L L * L CAN W W W W L W W L L W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2001 Scott Tournament of Hearts Sudbury, Ontario TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Sonnenberg) #SH 221 234 455 149 241 390 370 475 845 PTS 639 747 1386 479 767 1246 1118 1514 2632 PCT 72 80 76 80 80 80 76 80 78 1 Karen McNamee #SH 51 100 151 20 41 61 71 141 212 PTS 170 350 520 71 135 206 241 485 726 PCT 83 88 86 89 82 84 85 86 86 2 Tina McDonald #SH 47 52 99 39 52 91 86 104 190 PTS 118 158 276 118 152 270 236 310 546 PCT 63 76 70 76 73 74 69 75 72 3 Marcy Balderston #SH 57 36 93 39 68 107 96 104 200 PTS 169 116 285 130 227 357 299 343 642 PCT 74 81 77 83 83 83 78 82 80 4 Renee Sonnenberg #SH 60 42 102 43 64 107 103 106 209 PTS 164 114 278 135 209 344 299 323 622 PCT 68 68 68 78 82 80 73 76 74 5 Melody Vavrek #SH 6 4 10 8 16 24 14 20 34 PTS 18 9 27 25 44 69 43 53 96 PCT 75 56 68 78 69 72 77 66 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Macdonald) #SH 205 250 455 146 233 379 351 483 834 PTS 627 798 1425 458 715 1173 1085 1513 2598 PCT 76 80 78 78 77 77 77 78 78 1 Jacalyn Brown #SH 72 73 145 19 44 63 91 117 208 PTS 244 251 495 60 136 196 304 387 691 PCT 85 86 85 79 77 78 84 83 83 2 Adina Tasaka #SH 40 68 108 41 61 102 81 129 210 PTS 122 221 343 137 190 327 259 411 670 PCT 76 81 79 84 78 80 80 80 80 3 Lisa Whitaker #SH 49 61 110 39 60 99 88 121 209 PTS 142 201 343 125 192 317 267 393 660 PCT 72 82 78 80 80 80 76 81 79 4 Shelley Macdonald #SH 41 47 88 43 56 99 84 103 187 PTS 110 121 231 127 159 286 237 280 517 PCT 67 64 66 74 71 72 71 68 69 5 Rene Duplisse #SH 3 1 4 4 12 16 7 13 20 PTS 9 4 13 9 38 47 18 42 60 PCT 75 100 81 56 79 73 64 81 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Young) #SH 249 183 432 218 255 473 467 438 905 PTS 759 545 1304 647 835 1482 1406 1380 2786 PCT 76 74 75 74 82 78 75 79 77 1 Alison Harvey #SH 85 66 151 40 37 77 125 103 228 PTS 289 216 505 121 118 239 410 334 744 PCT 85 82 84 76 80 78 82 81 82 2 Tammy Radchenka #SH 37 41 78 66 84 150 103 125 228 PTS 117 121 238 178 271 449 295 392 687 PCT 79 74 76 67 81 75 72 78 75 3 Janice Sandison #SH 68 36 104 62 62 124 130 98 228 PTS 194 102 296 208 212 420 402 314 716 PCT 71 71 71 84 85 85 77 80 79 4 Karen Young #SH 59 40 99 50 72 122 109 112 221 PTS 159 106 265 140 234 374 299 340 639 PCT 67 66 67 70 81 77 69 76 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick(Floyd) #SH 193 260 453 162 202 364 355 462 817 PTS 578 831 1409 476 622 1098 1054 1453 2507 PCT 75 80 78 73 77 75 74 79 77 1 Jane Arseneau #SH 57 97 154 17 29 46 74 126 200 PTS 178 338 516 57 90 147 235 428 663 PCT 78 87 84 84 78 80 79 85 83 2 Allison Franey #SH 51 55 106 34 66 100 85 121 206 PTS 146 178 324 94 212 306 240 390 630 PCT 72 81 76 69 80 77 71 81 76 3 Marie-Anne Power #SH 45 51 96 53 57 110 98 108 206 PTS 124 159 283 163 176 339 287 335 622 PCT 69 78 74 77 77 77 73 78 75 4 Kathy Floyd #SH 40 57 97 58 50 108 98 107 205 PTS 130 156 286 162 144 306 292 300 592 PCT 81 68 74 70 72 71 74 70 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD (Strong) #SH 212 198 410 241 216 457 453 414 867 PTS 660 601 1261 746 682 1428 1406 1283 2689 PCT 78 76 77 77 79 78 78 77 78 1 Michelle Baker #SH 81 63 144 54 19 73 135 82 217 PTS 283 210 493 172 61 233 455 271 726 PCT 87 83 86 80 80 80 84 83 84 2 Susan O'Leary #SH 45 39 84 57 77 134 102 116 218 PTS 131 110 241 175 230 405 306 340 646 PCT 73 71 72 77 75 76 75 73 74 3 Laura Strong #SH 49 42 91 67 60 127 116 102 218 PTS 150 124 274 206 182 388 356 306 662 PCT 77 74 75 77 76 76 77 75 76 4 Heather Strong #SH 37 54 91 63 60 123 100 114 214 PTS 96 157 253 193 209 402 289 366 655 PCT 65 73 70 77 87 82 72 80 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Jones) #SH 204 254 458 270 285 555 474 539 1013 PTS 653 850 1503 844 935 1779 1497 1785 3282 PCT 80 84 82 78 82 80 79 83 81 1 Nancy Delahunt #SH 57 104 161 34 55 89 91 159 250 PTS 196 369 565 104 176 280 300 545 845 PCT 86 89 88 76 80 79 82 86 85 2 Mary-Anne Waye #SH 42 49 91 98 67 165 140 116 256 PTS 129 160 289 311 232 543 440 392 832 PCT 77 82 79 79 87 82 79 84 81 3 Kim Kelly #SH 51 41 92 78 86 164 129 127 256 PTS 164 138 302 256 285 541 420 423 843 PCT 80 84 82 82 83 82 81 83 82 4 Colleen Jones #SH 54 60 114 60 77 137 114 137 251 PTS 164 183 347 173 242 415 337 425 762 PCT 76 76 76 72 79 76 74 78 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Middaugh) #SH 240 310 550 236 247 483 476 557 1033 PTS 787 1023 1810 726 749 1475 1513 1772 3285 PCT 82 83 82 77 76 76 79 80 80 1 Sheri Cordina #SH 83 104 187 33 38 71 116 142 258 PTS 297 367 664 108 119 227 405 486 891 PCT 89 88 89 82 78 80 87 86 86 2 Andrea Lawes #SH 49 71 120 68 72 140 117 143 260 PTS 153 234 387 195 220 415 348 454 802 PCT 78 82 81 72 76 74 74 79 77 3 Janet Brown #SH 54 67 121 62 76 138 116 143 259 PTS 167 214 381 186 236 422 353 450 803 PCT 77 80 79 75 78 76 76 79 78 4 Sherry Middaugh #SH 54 68 122 73 61 134 127 129 256 PTS 170 208 378 237 174 411 407 382 789 PCT 79 76 77 81 71 77 80 74 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Bradley) #SH 223 193 416 250 217 467 473 410 883 PTS 662 573 1235 802 685 1487 1464 1258 2722 PCT 74 74 74 80 79 80 77 77 77 1 Tricia MacGregor #SH 103 52 155 43 22 65 146 74 220 PTS 350 175 525 138 60 198 488 235 723 PCT 85 84 85 80 68 76 84 79 82 2 Leslie Allan #SH 31 39 70 67 57 124 98 96 194 PTS 98 115 213 210 163 373 308 278 586 PCT 79 74 76 78 71 75 79 72 76 3 Janice MacCallum #SH 35 23 58 43 52 95 78 75 153 PTS 80 68 148 139 173 312 219 241 460 PCT 57 74 64 81 83 82 70 80 75 4 Shelly Bradley #SH 41 58 99 60 57 117 101 115 216 PTS 102 146 248 197 192 389 299 338 637 PCT 62 63 63 82 84 83 74 73 74 5 Nancy Cameron #SH 13 21 34 37 29 66 50 50 100 PTS 32 69 101 118 97 215 150 166 316 PCT 62 82 74 80 84 81 75 83 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Larouche) #SH 200 271 471 230 243 473 430 514 944 PTS 577 828 1405 704 790 1494 1281 1618 2899 PCT 72 76 75 77 81 79 74 79 77 1 Valerie Grenier #SH 41 115 156 37 39 76 78 154 232 PTS 129 370 499 94 120 214 223 490 713 PCT 79 80 80 64 77 70 71 80 77 2 Annie Lemay #SH 50 57 107 61 70 131 111 127 238 PTS 152 176 328 195 229 424 347 405 752 PCT 76 77 77 80 82 81 78 80 79 3 Nancy Belanger #SH 55 51 106 66 66 132 121 117 238 PTS 135 145 280 192 220 412 327 365 692 PCT 61 71 66 73 83 78 68 78 73 4 Marie-France Larouche #SH 54 48 102 66 68 134 120 116 236 PTS 161 137 298 223 221 444 384 358 742 PCT 75 71 73 84 81 83 80 77 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT SASK (Ridgway) #SH 184 193 377 235 229 464 419 422 841 PTS 548 544 1092 717 670 1387 1265 1214 2479 PCT 74 70 72 76 73 75 75 72 74 1 Joan Stricker #SH 63 71 134 43 32 75 106 103 209 PTS 199 221 420 135 81 216 334 302 636 PCT 79 78 78 78 63 72 79 73 76 2 Roberta Materi #SH 47 39 86 62 64 126 109 103 212 PTS 140 109 249 201 204 405 341 313 654 PCT 74 70 72 81 80 80 78 76 77 3 Lorie Kehler #SH 31 43 74 50 88 138 81 131 212 PTS 90 117 207 136 273 409 226 390 616 PCT 73 68 70 68 78 74 70 74 73 4 Michelle Ridgway #SH 43 40 83 80 45 125 123 85 208 PTS 119 97 216 245 112 357 364 209 573 PCT 69 61 65 77 62 71 74 61 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Y/NWT (Koe) #SH 244 195 439 202 208 410 446 403 849 PTS 692 613 1305 588 604 1192 1280 1217 2497 PCT 71 79 74 73 73 73 72 75 74 1 Heather McCagg-Nystrom #SH 73 79 152 30 28 58 103 107 210 PTS 218 260 478 71 69 140 289 329 618 PCT 75 82 79 59 62 60 70 77 74 2 Stacey Treptau #SH 51 37 88 67 59 126 118 96 214 PTS 139 129 268 193 178 371 332 307 639 PCT 68 87 76 72 75 74 70 80 75 3 Ainsley Holowec #SH 52 34 86 62 66 128 114 100 214 PTS 147 113 260 213 195 408 360 308 668 PCT 71 83 76 86 74 80 79 77 78 4 Kerry Koe #SH 68 45 113 43 55 98 111 100 211 PTS 188 111 299 111 162 273 299 273 572 PCT 69 62 66 65 74 70 67 68 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Law) #SH 219 264 483 320 251 571 539 515 1054 PTS 696 865 1561 1070 803 1873 1766 1668 3434 PCT 79 82 81 84 80 82 82 81 81 1 Diane Nelson #SH 54 118 172 44 47 91 98 165 263 PTS 193 413 606 127 152 279 320 565 885 PCT 89 88 88 72 81 77 82 86 84 2 Georgina Wheatcroft #SH 62 43 105 85 76 161 147 119 266 PTS 202 145 347 301 242 543 503 387 890 PCT 81 84 83 89 80 84 86 81 84 3 Julie Skinner #SH 59 44 103 95 67 162 154 111 265 PTS 173 133 306 324 215 539 497 348 845 PCT 73 76 74 85 80 83 81 78 80 4 Kelley Law #SH 44 59 103 96 61 157 140 120 260 PTS 128 174 302 318 194 512 446 368 814 PCT 73 74 73 83 80 82 80 77 78

Scoring Records

2001 Scott Tournament of Hearts Sudbury, Ontario SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 12 DRAW 8 N.S. 3 PEI 12 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 8 CAN 8 N.B. 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 18 DRAW 7 B.C. 10 MAN 8 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 2 TERR 4 NFLD 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 8 N.S. 3 PEI 12 PEI SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 11 B.C. 10 SASK 4 B.C. SCORED 5 IN THE 7TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 17 ONT 11 SASK 2 ONT SCORED 5 IN THE 9TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 2 TERR 4 NFLD 3 DRAW 13 NFLD 5 CAN 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 93 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 8 DRAWS 2 9 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 13 NFLD 5 CAN 3 BY NFLD BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 17 PEI 4 QUE 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 16 TERR 3 CAN 9 BY CAN BEGINNING IN END 5 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 8 CAN 8 N.B. 1 BY CAN DRAW 17 ONT 11 SASK 2 BY ONT LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 11 CAN 8 N.S. 7 CAN WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 5 ENDS DRAW 17 PEI 4 QUE 6 QUE WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 13 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 (13 games) FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 8 CAN 8 N.B. 1 DRAW 18 PEI 2 ONT 9 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 1 N.S. 6 ONT 5 BY ONT DRAW 4 TERR 3 B.C. 7 BY TERR DRAW 16 MAN 6 N.S. 7 BY MAN DRAW 16 SASK 2 PEI 7 BY SASK