2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Charlottetown, PEI
February 19 - 27, 2011

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 7 05:24
Sask (Holland) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 8 04:30

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Sask (Holland)92
Team Canada (Jones)83
Ontario (Homan)83
NS (Smith-Dacey)74
BC (Scott)74
PEI (Birt)65
Alberta (Kleibrink)65
Quebec (Larouche)47
Man(Overton-Clapham)47
NT/YT (Galusha)38
NB (Kelly)38
NL (Devereaux)110

Alberta (Kleibrink) (AB)

Fourth
Kleibrink, Shannon
Third
Nixon, Amy
Second
Webster, Bronwen
Lead
Bell, Chelsey
Alternate
Webster, Crystal
Coach
Lind, J.D.

BC (Scott) (BC)

Fourth
Scott, Kelly
Third
Schraeder, Jeanna
Second
Carter, Sasha
Lead
Armstrong, Jacquie
Alternate
Aleksic, Shannon
Coach
Richard, Gerry

Team Canada (Jones) (CA)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Lawes, Kaitlyn
Second
Officer, Jill
Lead
Askin, Dawn
Alternate
Arnott, Janet
Coach
Morris, Earle

Man(Overton-Clapham) (MB)

Fourth
Overton-Clapham, Cathy
Third
Fallis, Karen
Second
Wilson, Leslie
Lead
Westcott, Raunora
Alternate
Meakin, Breanne
Coach
Meakin, Rob

NB (Kelly) (NB)

Fourth
Kelly, Andrea
Third
Nowlan, Denise
Second
Babin, Jillian
Lead
Sobey, Lianne
Alternate
deSolla, Jodie
Coach
Nowlan, Daryell

NL (Devereaux) (NL)

Fourth
Devereaux, Stacie
Third
Guzzwell, Stephanie
Second
Paul, Sarah
Lead
Martin, Heather
Alternate
Devereaux, Julie
Coach
Withycombe, Craig

NS (Smith-Dacey) (NS)

Fourth
Smith-Dacey, Heather
Third
Parsons, Danielle
Second
Comstock, Blisse
Lead
Lake, Teri
Alternate
Comstock, Melanie
Coach
Dacey, Mark

Ontario (Homan) (ON)

Fourth
Homan, Rachel
Third
Miskew, Emma
Second
Kreviazuk, Alison
Lead
Weagle, Lisa
Alternate
Middaugh, Sherry
Coach
Ronnebeck, Andrea

PEI (Birt) (PE)

Fourth
Birt, Suzanne
Third
Bradley, Shelly
Second
MacPhee, Robyn
Lead
MacDougall, Leslie
Alternate
Affleck, Tricia
Coach
Power, Paul

Quebec (Larouche) (QC)

Fourth
Larouche, Marie-France
Third
Lemay, Annie
Second
Gregoire, Veronique
Lead
Brassard, Veronique
Alternate
Sabourin, Joelle
Coach
Larouche, Camil

Sask (Holland) (SK)

Fourth
Holland, Amber
Third
Schneider, Kim
Second
Schneider, Tammy
Lead
Kalenchuk, Heather
Alternate
Campbell, Jolene
Coach
Fonger, Merv

NT/YT (Galusha) (TR)

Fourth
Galusha, Kerry
Third
Moses, Dawn
Second
Miller, Wendy
Lead
Barbour, Shona
Alternate
Cormier, Sharon
Coach
Koe, Fred
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Ontario (Homan)9 NT/YT (Galusha)2 PEI (Birt)7 Man(Overton-Clapham)6
NS (Smith-Dacey)3 Alberta (Kleibrink)9 NB (Kelly)9 Sask (Holland)8
2 Man(Overton-Clapham)7 BC (Scott)7 Quebec (Larouche)6 NB (Kelly)7
NT/YT (Galusha)4 NL (Devereaux)2 Team Canada (Jones)7 NS (Smith-Dacey)8
3 NL (Devereaux)10 NS (Smith-Dacey)5 BC (Scott)6 Team Canada (Jones)12
NB (Kelly)4 Quebec (Larouche)10 Man(Overton-Clapham)4 NT/YT (Galusha)1
4 Alberta (Kleibrink)7 Sask (Holland)9 Ontario (Homan)7 Quebec (Larouche)5
BC (Scott)6 Team Canada (Jones)3 NL (Devereaux)1 PEI (Birt)10
5 Sask (Holland)10 NB (Kelly)9 NS (Smith-Dacey)8 Alberta (Kleibrink)7
PEI (Birt)6 Man(Overton-Clapham)3 NT/YT (Galusha)2 Ontario (Homan)10
6 Ontario (Homan)8 Alberta (Kleibrink)6
PEI (Birt)2 Sask (Holland)8
7 NB (Kelly)3 NL (Devereaux)5 Man(Overton-Clapham)6 NS (Smith-Dacey)12
Team Canada (Jones)9 NT/YT (Galusha)6 Quebec (Larouche)7 BC (Scott)6
8 NL (Devereaux)5 Quebec (Larouche)6 BC (Scott)5 PEI (Birt)8
Alberta (Kleibrink)8 Sask (Holland)7 Ontario (Homan)6 Team Canada (Jones)6
9 NS (Smith-Dacey)8 Team Canada (Jones)10 NB (Kelly)4 NL (Devereaux)6
Man(Overton-Clapham)7 BC (Scott)2 NT/YT (Galusha)7 Quebec (Larouche)10
10 BC (Scott)7 PEI (Birt)7 NL (Devereaux)4 Ontario (Homan)5
Quebec (Larouche)5 Alberta (Kleibrink)5 Team Canada (Jones)10 Sask (Holland)8
11 NT/YT (Galusha)7 NB (Kelly)1 NS (Smith-Dacey)3 Alberta (Kleibrink)6
Sask (Holland)9 Ontario (Homan)8 PEI (Birt)6 Man(Overton-Clapham)5
12 Team Canada (Jones)7 Sask (Holland)10 Quebec (Larouche)4 BC (Scott)4
Ontario (Homan)4 NL (Devereaux)2 Alberta (Kleibrink)9 PEI (Birt)3
13 Alberta (Kleibrink)7 NT/YT (Galusha)7 Ontario (Homan)6 Sask (Holland)4
NB (Kelly)3 PEI (Birt)6 Man(Overton-Clapham)10 NS (Smith-Dacey)7
14 NS (Smith-Dacey)11 Man(Overton-Clapham)8 NT/YT (Galusha)2 Quebec (Larouche)5
NL (Devereaux)3 Team Canada (Jones)6 BC (Scott)7 NB (Kelly)8
15 PEI (Birt)8 Alberta (Kleibrink)7 Sask (Holland)7 NT/YT (Galusha)3
Man(Overton-Clapham)5 NS (Smith-Dacey)8 NB (Kelly)6 Ontario (Homan)9
16 Quebec (Larouche)10 BC (Scott)6 Team Canada (Jones)9 Man(Overton-Clapham)8
NT/YT (Galusha)8 NB (Kelly)4 NS (Smith-Dacey)4 NL (Devereaux)7
17 Sask (Holland)5 Ontario (Homan)5 PEI (Birt)10 Team Canada (Jones)8
BC (Scott)8 Quebec (Larouche)4 NL (Devereaux)5 Alberta (Kleibrink)5
18 NS (Smith-Dacey)9
BC (Scott)8
19 Team Canada (Jones)10
Sask (Holland)9
20 Ontario (Homan)13
NS (Smith-Dacey)5
21 Ontario (Homan)5
Sask (Holland)7
22 Ontario (Homan)7
NS (Smith-Dacey)9
23 Team Canada (Jones)7
Sask (Holland)8

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 4 9 16:14
NS (Smith-Dacey) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 11:08
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 73
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 16 70
Third Miskew, Emma 16 69
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 81
Team 64 73
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 16 88
Second Comstock, Blisse 16 67
Third Parsons, Danielle 16 67
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 16 59
Team 64 70

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 17:34
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 2 4 0 1 1 9 23:47
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 86
Second Miller, Wendy 16 61
Third Moses, Dawn 16 55
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 58
Team 64 65
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 14 84
Second Webster, Bronwen 16 73
Third Nixon, Amy 16 77
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 15 85
Team 61 80

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Birt) 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 7 06:05
NB (Kelly) 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 9 07:32
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 20 85
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 74
Third Bradley, Shelly 20 69
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 18 68
Team 78 74
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 17 62
Second Babin, Jillian 20 73
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 75
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 80
Team 77 73

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Man(Overton-Clapham) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 X 6 04:43
Sask (Holland) 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 X 8 13:12
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 20 68
Second Wilson, Leslie 20 60
Third Fallis, Karen 20 64
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 19 70
Team 79 65
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 18 69
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 81
Third Schneider, Kim 20 79
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 74
Team 77 76

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Man(Overton-Clapham) 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 7 10:40
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 4 08:26
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 19 86
Second Wilson, Leslie 20 70
Third Fallis, Karen 18 75
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 79
Team 75 77
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 81
Second Miller, Wendy 20 66
Third Moses, Dawn 18 54
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 57
Team 76 65

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 7 13:51
NL (Devereaux) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 09:10
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 17 78
Second Carter, Sasha 18 76
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 78
Fourth Scott, Kelly 17 71
Team 70 76
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 18 74
Second Paul, Sarah 18 60
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 18 67
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 18 42
Team 72 60

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6 03:48
Team Canada (Jones) 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 7 03:52
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 20 76
Second Gregoire, Veronique 20 66
Third Lemay, Annie 20 75
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 78
Team 80 74
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 71
Second Officer, Jill 20 81
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 68
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 79
Team 80 75

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NB (Kelly) 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 7 01:12
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 8 01:54
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 66
Second Babin, Jillian 20 66
Third Nowlan, Denise 19 82
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 70
Team 79 71
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 20 80
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 68
Third Parsons, Danielle 19 76
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 19 68
Team 78 73

Draw 3 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
NL (Devereaux) 3 1 0 0 1 0 5 10 21:44
NB (Kelly) 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 4 21:26
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 14 77
Second Paul, Sarah 14 68
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 14 64
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 14 59
Team 56 67
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 14 84
Second Babin, Jillian 14 73
Third Nowlan, Denise 14 55
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 14 50
Team 56 66

Draw 3 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 13:21
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 3 10 17:54
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 92
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 72
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 83
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 18 68
Team 72 79
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 18 89
Second Gregoire, Veronique 18 78
Third Lemay, Annie 18 85
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 89
Team 72 85

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 6 03:50
Man(Overton-Clapham) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 02:59
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 84
Second Carter, Sasha 20 78
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 68
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 74
Team 80 76
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 20 79
Second Wilson, Leslie 20 75
Third Fallis, Karen 20 68
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 19 61
Team 79 71

Draw 3 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 1 1 1 3 0 5 1 12 24:30
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 24:45
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 12 92
Lead Arnott, Janet 2 88
Second Officer, Jill 14 95
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 14 93
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 14 93
Team 56 93
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 14 75
Second Miller, Wendy 14 63
Third Moses, Dawn 14 64
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 14 55
Team 56 64

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 7 01:24
BC (Scott) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6 00:51
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 22 83
Second Webster, Bronwen 22 84
Third Nixon, Amy 22 68
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 22 73
Team 88 77
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 22 78
Second Carter, Sasha 22 69
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 22 76
Fourth Scott, Kelly 22 67
Team 88 73

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Sask (Holland) 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 3 9 21:53
Team Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 17:16
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 16 88
Second Schneider, Tammy 16 84
Third Schneider, Kim 16 91
Fourth Holland, Amber 16 94
Team 64 89
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 16 88
Second Officer, Jill 16 80
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 70
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 73
Team 64 78

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 1 0 1 1 1 2 1 7 26:16
NL (Devereaux) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 26:49
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 12 83
Lead Middaugh, Sherry 1 0
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 14 79
Third Miskew, Emma 14 61
Fourth Homan, Rachel 14 64
Team 55 70
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 14 77
Second Paul, Sarah 14 54
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 14 45
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 14 45
Team 56 55

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 5 17:16
PEI (Birt) 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 2 10 12:25
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 16 81
Second Gregoire, Veronique 16 58
Third Lemay, Annie 16 64
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 16 63
Team 64 66
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 16 80
Second MacPhee, Robyn 16 72
Third Bradley, Shelly 16 72
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 75
Team 64 75

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Sask (Holland) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 5 0 10 14:16
PEI (Birt) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 6 06:43
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 16 81
Lead Campbell, Jolene ----
Second Schneider, Tammy 18 82
Third Schneider, Kim 18 69
Fourth Holland, Amber 18 81
Team 70 78
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 16 88
Lead Affleck, Tricia 2 100
Second MacPhee, Robyn 18 83
Third Bradley, Shelly 18 79
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 18 50
Team 72 75

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NB (Kelly) 0 2 0 3 2 0 1 1 9 16:22
Man(Overton-Clapham) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 15:28
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 15 77
Second Babin, Jillian 16 83
Third Nowlan, Denise 16 75
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 16 91
Team 63 81
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 12 79
Lead Meakin, Breanne 4 88
Second Wilson, Leslie 16 75
Third Fallis, Karen 16 69
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 16 48
Team 64 68

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 8 21:20
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 16:03
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 15 90
Second Comstock, Blisse 16 77
Third Parsons, Danielle 16 81
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 16 86
Team 63 83
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Sharon 16 75
Second Miller, Wendy 16 72
Third Moses, Dawn 16 72
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 67
Team 64 71

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7 00:49
Ontario (Homan) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 10 02:02
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 81
Second Webster, Bronwen 20 73
Third Nixon, Amy 20 65
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 75
Team 80 73
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 94
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 20 84
Third Miskew, Emma 20 79
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 83
Team 80 85

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 2 1 1 0 0 4 0 8 23:55
PEI (Birt) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 17:48
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 14 91
Lead Middaugh, Sherry ----
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 16 91
Third Miskew, Emma 16 73
Fourth Homan, Rachel 15 97
Team 61 88
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 14 70
Lead Affleck, Tricia 2 100
Second MacPhee, Robyn 16 75
Third Bradley, Shelly 16 63
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 55
Team 64 66

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6 02:03
Sask (Holland) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 8 05:06
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 86
Second Webster, Bronwen 20 79
Third Nixon, Amy 20 79
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 70
Team 80 78
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 85
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 79
Third Schneider, Kim 20 66
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 78
Team 79 77

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NB (Kelly) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 10:07
Team Canada (Jones) 2 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 9 13:03
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 14 73
Lead deSolla, Jodie 4 75
Second Babin, Jillian 18 57
Third Nowlan, Denise 18 75
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 18 76
Team 72 70
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 14 88
Lead Arnott, Janet 4 100
Second Officer, Jill 18 81
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 85
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 82
Team 72 84

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Devereaux) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 02:24
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6 06:17
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 78
Second Paul, Sarah 20 64
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 20 74
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 20 66
Team 80 70
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 66
Second Miller, Wendy 20 53
Third Moses, Dawn 20 69
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 19 75
Team 79 66

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Man(Overton-Clapham) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 6 00:28
Quebec (Larouche) 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 7 05:02
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 20 71
Second Wilson, Leslie 20 80
Third Fallis, Karen 20 58
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 79
Team 80 72
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 20 76
Second Gregoire, Veronique 20 75
Third Lemay, Annie 20 76
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 84
Team 80 78

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 2 1 0 2 0 4 0 3 12 07:49
BC (Scott) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6 08:05
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 16 64
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 79
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 72
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 18 79
Team 70 74
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 18 64
Second Carter, Sasha 18 51
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 69
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 61
Team 72 61

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Devereaux) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 01:23
Alberta (Kleibrink) 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 8 02:32
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 79
Second Paul, Sarah 20 68
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 20 55
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 20 65
Team 80 67
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 19 87
Second Webster, Bronwen 20 88
Third Nixon, Amy 20 81
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 85
Team 77 85

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 6 00:33
Sask (Holland) 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 05:36
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 20 79
Second Gregoire, Veronique 20 65
Third Lemay, Annie 20 70
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 74
Team 80 72
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 84
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 84
Third Schneider, Kim 20 79
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 81
Team 80 82

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 03:19
Ontario (Homan) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 6 12:04
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 88
Second Aleksic, Shannon 20 64
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 65
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 74
Team 80 73
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 85
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 20 76
Third Miskew, Emma 20 81
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 83
Team 78 81

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Birt) 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 X 8 05:28
Team Canada (Jones) 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 X 6 04:16
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 18 86
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 94
Third Bradley, Shelly 20 75
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 17 78
Team 75 83
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 96
Second Officer, Jill 20 86
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 88
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 70
Team 79 85

Draw 9 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 1 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 8 01:14
Man(Overton-Clapham) 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 7 00:34
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 22 74
Second Comstock, Blisse 22 78
Third Parsons, Danielle 22 65
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 22 68
Team 88 71
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fallis, Karen 22 69
Second Wilson, Leslie 22 69
Third Meakin, Breanne 22 72
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 75
Team 88 71

Draw 9 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 4 1 0 0 4 1 0 10 26:29
BC (Scott) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 21:48
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 14 96
Second Officer, Jill 14 88
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 14 88
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 14 91
Team 56 91
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 14 88
Second Carter, Sasha 14 64
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 14 55
Fourth Scott, Kelly 14 66
Team 56 68

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NB (Kelly) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 01:28
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 7 01:03
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 96
Second Babin, Jillian 20 74
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 83
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 75
Team 80 82
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 95
Second Miller, Wendy 20 91
Third Moses, Dawn 20 84
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 80
Team 80 88

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Devereaux) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 X 6 03:58
Quebec (Larouche) 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 10 05:43
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 86
Second Paul, Sarah 20 61
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 19 75
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 18 60
Team 77 71
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 18 83
Lead Sabourin, Joelle ----
Second Gregoire, Veronique 20 84
Third Lemay, Annie 20 95
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 78
Team 76 85

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 7 00:46
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5 01:58
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 78
Second Carter, Sasha 20 81
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 78
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 69
Team 80 76
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 20 85
Second Gregoire, Veronique 20 81
Third Lemay, Annie 20 70
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 64
Team 80 75

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
PEI (Birt) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 7 00:43
Alberta (Kleibrink) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 00:29
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 22 86
Second MacPhee, Robyn 22 82
Third Bradley, Shelly 22 90
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 22 82
Team 88 85
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 22 82
Second Webster, Bronwen 22 81
Third Nixon, Amy 22 76
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 22 76
Team 88 79

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NL (Devereaux) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 16:26
Team Canada (Jones) 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 1 10 21:58
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 89
Second Paul, Sarah 16 75
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 16 81
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 16 63
Team 64 77
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 16 97
Second Officer, Jill 16 92
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 91
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 88
Team 64 92

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5 14:59
Sask (Holland) 0 0 3 2 0 2 0 1 0 8 21:16
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 91
Lead Middaugh, Sherry 2 50
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 18 83
Third Miskew, Emma 18 81
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 68
Team 72 80
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 16 83
Second Schneider, Tammy 18 90
Third Schneider, Kim 18 89
Fourth Holland, Amber 18 83
Team 70 86

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 7 09:22
Sask (Holland) 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 X 9 13:26
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 89
Second Miller, Wendy 20 79
Third Moses, Dawn 20 65
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 19 70
Team 79 76
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 14 84
Lead Campbell, Jolene 6 46
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 81
Third Schneider, Kim 20 78
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 89
Team 79 80

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NB (Kelly) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 19:21
Ontario (Homan) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 8 24:19
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 16 83
Second Babin, Jillian 16 70
Third Nowlan, Denise 16 86
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 16 67
Team 64 77
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Middaugh, Sherry 16 84
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 16 75
Third Miskew, Emma 16 78
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 92
Team 64 82

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 00:54
PEI (Birt) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 6 00:48
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 20 83
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 70
Third Parsons, Danielle 20 61
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 19 62
Team 79 69
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 20 94
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 79
Third Bradley, Shelly 20 85
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 76
Team 79 84

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 6 00:48
Man(Overton-Clapham) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5 00:04
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 81
Second Webster, Bronwen 20 78
Third Nixon, Amy 20 66
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 90
Team 80 79
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 20 74
Second Wilson, Leslie 20 45
Third Fallis, Karen 20 71
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 76
Team 80 67

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 7 04:10
Ontario (Homan) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 4 01:52
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 19 92
Second Officer, Jill 20 81
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 63
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 91
Team 78 81
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 76
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 20 81
Third Miskew, Emma 20 81
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 64
Team 79 76

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Sask (Holland) 0 3 1 2 0 3 1 10 27:16
NL (Devereaux) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 23:01
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 13 94
Second Schneider, Tammy 14 82
Third Schneider, Kim 14 93
Fourth Holland, Amber 14 88
Team 55 89
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 14 89
Second Paul, Sarah 14 71
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 14 59
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 14 70
Team 56 72

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 16:37
Alberta (Kleibrink) 3 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 9 21:10
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 16 89
Second Gregoire, Veronique 16 83
Third Lemay, Annie 16 73
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 16 81
Team 64 82
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 11 93
Lead Webster, Crystal 3 50
Second Webster, Bronwen 16 89
Third Nixon, Amy 16 91
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 16 91
Team 62 89

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4 03:04
PEI (Birt) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 05:56
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 73
Second Carter, Sasha 20 85
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 89
Fourth Scott, Kelly 19 82
Team 79 82
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 20 85
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 76
Third Bradley, Shelly 20 79
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 79
Team 79 80

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 7 03:46
NB (Kelly) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 03:54
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 95
Second Webster, Bronwen 20 83
Third Nixon, Amy 20 78
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 19 88
Team 79 86
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 61
Second Babin, Jillian 20 75
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 74
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 79
Team 80 72

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 7 00:55
PEI (Birt) 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 00:11
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cormier, Sharon 22 80
Second Miller, Wendy 22 67
Third Moses, Dawn 22 67
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 21 75
Team 87 72
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 22 69
Second MacPhee, Robyn 22 80
Third Bradley, Shelly 22 84
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 22 68
Team 88 75

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 09:51
Man(Overton-Clapham) 0 1 0 3 2 0 2 0 2 10 10:35
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 90
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 18 92
Third Miskew, Emma 18 65
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 71
Team 72 80
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 18 81
Second Wilson, Leslie 18 86
Third Fallis, Karen 18 88
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 18 88
Team 72 85

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Sask (Holland) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 13:43
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 2 0 7 08:43
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 18 92
Second Schneider, Tammy 18 76
Third Schneider, Kim 18 82
Fourth Holland, Amber 18 64
Team 72 78
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 16 88
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 79
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 82
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 18 75
Team 70 81

Draw 14 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 2 2 2 0 2 0 3 11 20:30
NL (Devereaux) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 17:59
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 14 75
Second Comstock, Blisse 16 69
Third Parsons, Danielle 16 75
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 16 80
Team 62 75
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 70
Second Devereaux, Julie 16 55
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 16 52
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 16 45
Team 64 55

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Man(Overton-Clapham) 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 8 05:10
Team Canada (Jones) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6 02:48
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 19 78
Second Wilson, Leslie 20 69
Third Fallis, Karen 20 76
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 93
Team 79 79
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 90
Second Officer, Jill 20 83
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 73
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 76
Team 79 80

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 20:35
BC (Scott) 2 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 7 20:25
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 77
Second Miller, Wendy 10 63
Second Cormier, Sharon 6 83
Third Moses, Dawn 16 53
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 63
Team 64 66
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 14 86
Second Aleksic, Shannon 16 69
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 16 81
Fourth Scott, Kelly 15 87
Team 61 80

Draw 14 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5 04:23
NB (Kelly) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 X 8 05:47
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 20 94
Second Gregoire, Veronique 20 79
Third Lemay, Annie 20 79
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 68
Team 79 80
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 18 69
Second Babin, Jillian 20 81
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 79
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 76
Team 78 77

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Birt) 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 8 07:26
Man(Overton-Clapham) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 5 02:53
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 18 72
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 80
Third Bradley, Shelly 20 80
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 67
Team 77 75
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 20 75
Second Wilson, Leslie 20 68
Third Fallis, Karen 20 74
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 20 58
Team 80 68

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 7 00:00
NS (Smith-Dacey) 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 8 00:00
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 89
Second Webster, Bronwen 20 83
Third Nixon, Amy 20 85
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 19 74
Team 79 83
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 20 85
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 70
Third Parsons, Danielle 20 76
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 75
Team 80 77

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Holland) 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 7 03:48
NB (Kelly) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 6 03:19
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 91
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 86
Third Schneider, Kim 20 80
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 86
Team 80 86
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 90
Second Babin, Jillian 20 74
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 95
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 79
Team 80 84

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NT/YT (Galusha) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 18:05
Ontario (Homan) 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 2 9 18:37
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 70
Second Miller, Wendy 16 64
Third Moses, Dawn 16 66
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 55
Team 64 64
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 80
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 16 80
Third Miskew, Emma 16 75
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 78
Team 64 78

Draw 16 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec (Larouche) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 2 10 00:59
NT/YT (Galusha) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 8 02:10
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 22 88
Second Gregoire, Veronique 22 70
Third Lemay, Annie 22 69
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 66
Team 88 73
NT/YT (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 22 80
Second Miller, Wendy 22 73
Third Moses, Dawn 22 72
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 22 64
Team 88 72

Draw 16 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
BC (Scott) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 6 01:03
NB (Kelly) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4 10:21
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 75
Second Carter, Sasha 20 83
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 84
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 86
Team 80 82
NB (Kelly)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sobey, Lianne 20 76
Second Babin, Jillian 20 90
Third Nowlan, Denise 20 70
Fourth Kelly, Andrea 20 65
Team 80 75

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4 9 09:21
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 15:16
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 93
Second Officer, Jill 18 75
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 93
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 17 90
Team 71 88
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 93
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 85
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 76
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 18 75
Team 72 82

Draw 16 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Man(Overton-Clapham) 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 8 01:47
NL (Devereaux) 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 7 00:57
Man(Overton-Clapham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Westcott, Raunora 22 68
Second Wilson, Leslie 22 78
Third Meakin, Breanne 22 59
Fourth Overton-Clapham, Cathy 22 81
Team 88 72
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 22 88
Second Paul, Sarah 22 64
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 22 75
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 22 64
Team 88 72

Draw 17 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Holland) 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 10:50
BC (Scott) 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 02:06
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 85
Second Campbell, Jolene 20 80
Third Schneider, Kim 20 76
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 58
Team 80 75
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 91
Second Carter, Sasha 20 86
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 75
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 88
Team 80 85

Draw 17 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 5 00:36
Quebec (Larouche) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 04:47
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 90
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 20 90
Third Miskew, Emma 20 86
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 89
Team 80 89
Quebec (Larouche)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brassard, Veronique 20 89
Second Gregoire, Veronique 20 83
Third Lemay, Annie 20 86
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 71
Team 79 82

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Birt) 0 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 1 3 10 04:04
NL (Devereaux) 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 5 01:33
PEI (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDougall, Leslie 20 76
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 91
Third Bradley, Shelly 20 60
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 69
Team 80 74
NL (Devereaux)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 85
Second Paul, Sarah 20 79
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 20 80
Fourth Devereaux, Stacie 18 69
Team 78 79

Draw 17 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 8 10:03
Alberta (Kleibrink) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 5 06:49
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 17 85
Second Officer, Jill 20 83
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 86
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 17 82
Team 74 84
Alberta (Kleibrink)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 86
Second Webster, Bronwen 20 86
Third Nixon, Amy 20 73
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 53
Team 78 75

Draw 18 - Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NS (Smith-Dacey) 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 9 08:09
BC (Scott) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 8 05:02
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 85
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 84
Third Parsons, Danielle 20 84
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 83
Team 78 84
BC (Scott)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jacquie 20 86
Second Carter, Sasha 20 79
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 73
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 71
Team 80 77

Draw 19 - Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 3 0 1 10 02:17
Sask (Holland) 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 9 01:24
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 22 83
Second Officer, Jill 22 70
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 22 77
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 21 71
Team 87 76
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 22 91
Second Schneider, Tammy 22 67
Third Schneider, Kim 22 76
Fourth Holland, Amber 22 70
Team 88 76

Draw 20 - Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 4 13 14:41
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 07:21
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 17 84
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 18 81
Third Miskew, Emma 18 85
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 81
Team 71 82
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 96
Second Comstock, Blisse 18 75
Third Parsons, Danielle 18 88
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 18 69
Team 72 82

Draw 21 - Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 5 05:27
Sask (Holland) 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 7 07:17
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 86
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 20 78
Third Miskew, Emma 20 79
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 70
Team 79 78
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 83
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 90
Third Schneider, Kim 20 80
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 83
Team 79 84

Draw 22 - Sheet C (Bronze)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 7 04:17
NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 3 0 9 01:14
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 93
Second Kreviazuk, Alison 20 70
Third Miskew, Emma 20 73
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 68
Team 79 76
NS (Smith-Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lake, Teri 18 83
Second Comstock, Blisse 20 85
Third Parsons, Danielle 20 85
Fourth Smith-Dacey, Heather 20 88
Team 78 85

Draw 23 - Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Canada (Jones) 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 7 05:24
Sask (Holland) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 8 04:30
Team Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 75
Second Officer, Jill 20 71
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 83
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 68
Team 80 74
Sask (Holland)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kalenchuk, Heather 20 86
Second Schneider, Tammy 20 85
Third Schneider, Kim 20 81
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 83
Team 79 84

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Charlottetown, PEI POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS + Tricia Affleck PE ** ** ** **100100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Janet Arnott CAN ** ** 88 ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 96 1 Dawn Askin CAN ** 71 92 88 ** ** 88 96 96 97 ** 92 ** 90 ** 93 85 90 + Breanne Meakin MB ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 2 Chelsey Bell AB 84 ** ** 83 81 86 ** 87 ** 82 81 93 95 ** 89 ** 86 86 3 Lisa Weagle ON 73 ** ** 83 94 91 ** 85 ** 91 ** 76 90 ** 80 ** 90 85 3 Heather Kalenchuk SK 69 ** ** 88 81 85 ** 84 ** 83 84 94 92 ** 91 ** 85 85 5 Veronique Brassard QC ** 76 89 81 ** ** 76 79 83 85 ** 89 ** 94 ** 88 89 84 6 Teri Lake NS 88 80 92 ** 90 ** 64 ** 74 ** 83 ** 88 75 85 93 ** 83 7 Leslie MacDougall PE 85 ** ** 80 88 70 ** 86 ** 86 94 85 69 ** 72 ** 76 81 7 Heather Martin NL ** 74 77 77 ** ** 78 79 86 89 ** 89 ** 70 ** 88 85 81 9 Shona Barbour NT/Y 86 81 75 ** ** ** 66 ** 95 ** 89 ** ** 77 70 80 ** 80 9 Jacquie Armstrong BC ** 78 84 78 ** ** 64 88 88 78 ** 73 ** 86 ** 75 91 80 + Sharon Cormier NT/Y ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** ** 78 + Sherry Middaugh ON ** ** ** 0 ** @@ ** ** ** 50 84 ** ** ** ** ** ** 76 11 Lianne Sobey NB 62 66 84 ** 77 ** 73 ** 96 ** 83 ** 61 69 90 76 ** 76 12 Raunora Westcott MB 68 86 79 ** 79 ** 71 ** ** ** 74 ** 81 78 75 68 ** 75 + Jodie deSolla NB ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 + Karen Fallis MB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 + Crystal Webster AB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** 50 + Jolene Campbell SK ** ** ** ** @@ ** ** ** ** ** 46 ** ** ** ** ** ** 46 + Joelle Sabourin QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** @@ ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** SECONDS 1 Jill Officer CAN ** 81 95 80 ** ** 81 86 88 92 ** 81 ** 83 ** 75 83 84 + Sharon Cormier NT/Y ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 83 ** ** ** 83 2 Tammy Schneider SK 81 ** ** 84 82 79 ** 84 ** 90 81 82 76 ** 86 ** ** 83 3 Alison Kreviazuk ON 70 ** ** 79 84 91 ** 76 ** 83 75 81 92 ** 80 ** 90 82 4 Bronwen Webster AB 73 ** ** 84 73 79 ** 88 ** 81 78 89 83 ** 83 ** 86 81 4 Robyn MacPhee PE 74 ** ** 72 83 75 ** 94 ** 82 79 76 80 ** 80 ** 91 81 + Jolene Campbell SK ** ** ** ** @@ ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 80 6 Sasha Carter BC ** 76 78 69 ** ** 51 ** 64 81 ** 85 ** ** ** 83 86 75 6 Veronique Gregoire QC ** 66 78 58 ** ** 75 65 84 81 ** 83 ** 79 ** 70 83 75 8 Jillian Babin NB 73 66 73 ** 83 ** 57 ** 74 ** 70 ** 75 81 74 90 ** 74 8 Blisse Comstock NS 67 68 72 ** 77 ** 79 ** 78 ** 70 ** 79 69 70 85 ** 74 10 Leslie Wilson MB 60 70 75 ** 75 ** 80 ** 69 ** 45 ** 86 69 68 78 ** 70 11 Wendy Miller NT/Y 61 66 63 ** 72 ** 53 ** 91 ** 79 ** 67 63 64 73 ** 69 12 Sarah Paul NL ** 60 68 54 ** ** 64 68 61 75 ** 71 ** ** ** 64 79 66 + Shannon Aleksic BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 64 ** ** ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** 66 + Julie Devereaux NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 55 ** ** ** 55 THIRDS 1 Kaitlyn Lawes CAN ** 68 93 70 ** ** 85 88 88 91 ** 63 ** 73 ** 93 86 81 2 Kim Schneider SK 79 ** ** 91 69 66 ** 79 ** 89 78 93 82 ** 80 ** 76 80 3 Denise Nowlan NB 75 82 55 ** 75 ** 75 ** 83 ** 86 ** 74 79 95 70 ** 78 4 Annie Lemay QC ** 75 85 64 ** ** 76 70 95 70 ** 73 ** 79 ** 69 86 77 5 Shelly Bradley PE 69 ** ** 72 79 63 ** 75 ** 90 85 79 84 ** 80 ** 60 76 5 Emma Miskew ON 69 ** ** 61 79 73 ** 81 ** 81 78 81 65 ** 75 ** 86 76 5 Amy Nixon AB 77 ** ** 68 65 79 ** 81 ** 76 66 91 78 ** 85 ** 73 76 8 Jeanna Schraeder BC ** 78 68 76 ** ** 69 65 55 78 ** 89 ** 81 ** 84 75 75 9 Danielle Parsons NS 67 76 83 ** 81 ** 72 ** 65 ** 61 ** 82 75 76 76 ** 74 10 Karen Fallis MB 64 75 68 ** 69 ** 57 ** ** ** 71 ** 88 76 74 ** ** 71 11 Stephanie Guzzwell NL ** 67 64 45 ** ** 74 55 75 81 ** 59 ** 52 ** 75 80 67 12 Dawn Moses NT/Y 55 54 64 ** 72 ** 69 ** 84 ** 65 ** 67 53 66 72 ** 66 + Breanne Meakin MB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 72 ** ** ** ** ** ** 59 ** 65 SKIPS 1 Jennifer Jones CAN ** 79 93 73 ** ** 82 70 91 88 ** 91 ** 76 ** 90 82 83 2 Amber Holland SK 74 ** ** 94 81 78 ** 81 ** 83 89 88 64 ** 86 ** 57 79 2 Rachel Homan ON 81 ** ** 64 83 97 ** 83 ** 68 92 64 71 ** 78 ** 89 79 4 Shannon Kleibrink AB 85 ** ** 73 75 70 ** 85 ** 76 90 91 88 ** 74 ** 53 78 5 Kelly Scott BC ** 71 74 67 ** ** 61 74 66 69 ** 82 ** 87 ** 86 88 75 6 Marie-France Larouche QC ** 78 89 63 ** ** 84 74 78 64 ** 81 ** 68 ** 66 71 74 6 Andrea Kelly NB 80 70 50 ** 91 ** 76 ** 75 ** 67 ** 79 76 79 65 ** 74 6 Cathy Overton-Clapham MB 70 79 61 ** 48 ** 79 ** 75 ** 76 ** 88 93 57 81 ** 74 9 Heather Smith-Dacey NS 59 68 68 ** 86 ** 79 ** 68 ** 62 ** 75 80 75 75 ** 72 10 Suzanne Birt PE 68 ** ** 75 50 55 ** 78 ** 82 76 79 68 ** 67 ** 69 70 11 Kerry Galusha NT/Y 58 57 55 ** 67 ** 75 ** 80 ** 70 ** 75 63 55 64 ** 66 12 Stacie Devereaux NL ** 42 59 45 ** ** 66 65 60 63 ** 70 ** 45 ** 64 69 59 TEAMS 1 Team Canada (Jones) ** 75 93 78 ** ** 84 85 91 92 ** 81 ** 80 ** 88 84 84 2 Sask (Holland) 76 ** ** 89 78 77 ** 82 ** 86 80 89 78 ** 86 ** 75 81 3 Ontario (Homan) 73 ** ** 70 85 88 ** 81 ** 80 82 76 80 ** 78 ** 89 80 3 Alberta (Kleibrink) 80 ** ** 77 73 78 ** 85 ** 79 79 89 86 ** 83 ** 75 80 5 Quebec (Larouche) ** 74 85 66 ** ** 78 72 85 75 ** 82 ** 80 ** 73 82 77 5 PEI (Birt) 74 ** ** 75 75 66 ** 83 ** 85 84 80 75 ** 75 ** 74 77 7 BC (Scott) ** 76 76 73 ** ** 61 73 68 76 ** 82 ** 80 ** 82 85 76 7 NS (Smith-Dacey) 70 73 79 ** 83 ** 74 ** 71 ** 69 ** 81 75 77 82 ** 76 9 NB (Kelly) 73 71 66 ** 81 ** 70 ** 82 ** 77 ** 72 77 84 75 ** 75 10 Man(Overton-Clapham) 65 77 71 ** 68 ** 72 ** 71 ** 67 ** 85 79 68 72 ** 72 11 NT/YT (Galusha) 65 65 64 ** 71 ** 66 ** 88 ** 76 ** 72 66 64 72 ** 70 12 NL (Devereaux) ** 60 67 55 ** ** 70 67 71 77 ** 72 ** 55 ** 72 79 68 **did not play @@all shots throw-through +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Charlottetown, PEI PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Dawn Askin CAN * - + 0 * * + + + + * + * + * 0 0 +6 Lisa Weagle ON - * * + + + * 0 * + * - + * + * 0 +4 Teri Lake NS + + 0 * + * 0 * + * - * 0 + 0 0 * +4 Veronique Brassard QC * + 0 0 * * + - 0 + * 0 * + * + 0 +4 Chelsey Bell AB 0 * * + - 0 * + * 0 + 0 + * 0 * 0 +3 Leslie MacDougall PE + * * 0 + - * - * 0 + + - * 0 * - 0 Jacquie Armstrong BC * 0 + - * * 0 0 - - * - * + * 0 + -1 Heather Kalenchuk SK 0 * * 0 - 0 * + * - - + 0 * 0 * - -2 Heather Martin NL * 0 - - * * + - 0 - * - * - * + + -3 Lianne Sobey NB - - + * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * - - 0 0 * -4 Shona Barbour NT/Y 0 - - * * * - * 0 * + * * - - - * -5 Raunora Westcott MB 0 + - * 0 * - * * * - * - - 0 - * -5 SECONDS Alison Kreviazuk ON 0 * * + + + * + * - + 0 + * + * + +7 Bronwen Webster AB + * * + - 0 * + * 0 + + + * + * 0 +6 Tammy Schneider SK + * * 0 0 0 * + * + 0 + 0 * + * * +5 Robyn MacPhee PE 0 * * + 0 - * + * 0 + - + * + * + +4 Jill Officer CAN * + + 0 * * + - + + * 0 * + * - 0 +4 Blisse Comstock NS 0 0 - * + * + * + * - * 0 + - + * +2 Sasha Carter BC * + 0 - * * - * - 0 * + * * * - + -1 Jillian Babin NB 0 0 + * + * - * - * - * - 0 - + * -2 Veronique Gregoire QC * - + - * * - - + 0 * - * 0 * 0 - -4 Leslie Wilson MB - 0 0 * - * + * - * - * - - - + * -5 Wendy Miller NT/Y - 0 - * - * - * + * 0 * - - - 0 * -6 Sarah Paul NL * - - - * * + - - - * - * * * - - -8 THIRDS Jeanna Schraeder BC * + 0 + * * 0 - - + * + * + * + 0 +4 Kaitlyn Lawes CAN * - + - * * + + + + * - * 0 * + + +4 Emma Miskew ON 0 * * + + + * + * - - + - * + * 0 +3 Kim Schneider SK + * * + - - * + * + + + 0 * - * 0 +3 Denise Nowlan NB + + - * + * - * 0 * + * 0 0 + - * +2 Shelly Bradley PE - * * + + - * - * + + - + * + * - +1 Amy Nixon AB + * * - - + * + * - - + 0 * + * - 0 Karen Fallis MB - + 0 * - * - * * * + * + 0 - * * -1 Annie Lemay QC * + 0 - * * + - + - * - * 0 * 0 0 -1 Danielle Parsons NS 0 - 0 * + * 0 * - * - * 0 + - - * -3 Stephanie Guzzwell NL * - + - * * + - - - * - * - * + + -3 Dawn Moses NT/Y - - - * - * - * 0 * - * - - - 0 * -9 SKIPS Amber Holland SK 0 * * + + + * + * + + + - * + * - +6 Rachel Homan ON + * * + + + * + * - + - - * + * + +5 Jennifer Jones CAN * 0 + - * * + - + + * + * - * + + +4 Shannon Kleibrink AB + * * + - - * + * - + + + * 0 * - +2 Kelly Scott BC * + + - * * - - - + * 0 * + * + + +2 Suzanne Birt PE - * * + - - * + * + + 0 - * + * 0 +1 Cathy Overton-Clapham MB 0 + - * - * - * + * - * + + - + * 0 Heather Smith-Dacey NS - 0 - * + * + * - * - * + + 0 - * -1 Marie-France Larouche QC * 0 + - * * + - + - * - * - * 0 - -3 Kerry Galusha NT/Y - - - * - * + * + * - * + - - 0 * -4 Andrea Kelly NB + 0 - * + * - * - * - * - + - - * -4 Stacie Devereaux NL * - + - * * - - - - * - * - * - 0 -8 TEAMS Team Canada (Jones) * 0 + - * * + 0 + + * + * 0 * + + +6 Ontario (Homan) 0 * * + + + * + * - + - - * + * + +4 Sask (Holland) + * * + 0 0 * + * + 0 + 0 * 0 * - +4 Alberta (Kleibrink) + * * 0 - 0 * + * - + + + * + * - +3 BC (Scott) * + + 0 * * - - - 0 * 0 * + * + + +2 PEI (Birt) 0 * * + 0 - * 0 * + + 0 0 * + * - +2 NS (Smith-Dacey) 0 0 - * + * + * 0 * - * 0 + - - * -1 Quebec (Larouche) * 0 + - * * + - + 0 * - * 0 * 0 - -1 Man(Overton-Clapham) - + - * - * - * 0 * - * + 0 - 0 * -4 NB (Kelly) 0 0 0 * + * - * - * - * - 0 0 - * -4 NT/YT (Galusha) - - - * - * 0 * + * 0 * 0 - - 0 * -5 NL (Devereaux) * - 0 - * * 0 - - - * - * - * 0 + -6 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Charlottetown, PEI SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 95 FOR 2 14 28 9 8 3 1 0 87 7.9 20 0.92 AGAINST 7 5 23 12 1 1 0 0 54 4.9 7 0.57 AB 11 107 FOR 4 11 32 17 2 1 0 0 76 6.9 17 0.71 AGAINST 4 8 31 14 1 1 0 0 66 6.0 11 0.62 BC 11 104 FOR 6 17 39 11 1 0 0 0 64 5.8 23 0.62 AGAINST 8 9 27 7 1 4 0 0 60 5.5 12 0.58 MB 11 107 FOR 4 12 29 17 2 0 0 0 69 6.3 17 0.64 AGAINST 2 16 37 10 6 0 0 0 75 6.8 24 0.70 NB 11 101 FOR 6 10 28 12 2 0 0 0 58 5.3 14 0.57 AGAINST 4 12 27 18 3 0 1 0 77 7.0 21 0.76 NL 11 96 FOR 2 6 24 6 3 0 1 0 50 4.5 9 0.52 AGAINST 4 20 30 17 9 0 0 0 91 8.3 30 0.95 NS 11 101 FOR 3 15 22 18 5 1 0 0 77 7.0 22 0.76 AGAINST 6 14 30 11 2 3 0 0 70 6.4 18 0.69 NT/Y 11 99 FOR 6 6 25 12 0 0 0 0 49 4.5 8 0.49 AGAINST 5 21 28 16 4 1 2 0 86 7.8 32 0.87 ON 11 96 FOR 4 19 32 17 1 2 0 0 77 7.0 24 0.80 AGAINST 5 6 22 10 3 0 0 0 51 4.6 8 0.53 PE 11 106 FOR 8 16 30 9 7 1 0 0 73 6.6 26 0.69 AGAINST 10 10 22 15 2 1 1 0 67 6.1 14 0.63 QC 11 104 FOR 7 10 28 17 2 1 0 0 72 6.5 11 0.69 AGAINST 0 11 26 17 6 0 0 0 78 7.1 13 0.75 SK 11 100 FOR 6 9 18 17 5 2 2 0 85 7.7 15 0.85 AGAINST 3 13 32 15 0 0 0 0 62 5.6 16 0.62 TOTAL 66 608 FOR 58 145 335 162 38 11 4 0 837 6.3 206 0.69 AGAINST 58 145 335 162 38 11 4 0 837 6.3 206 0.69 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Charlottetown, PEI TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN AB BC MB NB NL NS NT/Y ON PE QC SK CAN * W W L W W W W W L W L AB L * W W W W L W L L W L BC L L * W W W L W L W W W MB W L L * L W L W W L L L NB L L L W * L L L L W W L NL L L L L W * L L L L L L NS L W W W W W * W L L L W NT/Y L L L L W W L * L W L L ON L W W L W W W W * W W L PE W W L W L W W L L * W L QC L L L W L W W W L L * L SK W W L W W W L W W W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Charlottetown, PEI TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Canada (Jones) #SH 291 196 487 219 234 453 510 430 940 PTS 995 638 1633 734 735 1469 1729 1373 3102 PCT 85 81 84 84 79 81 85 80 83 1 Dawn Askin #SH 133 67 200 16 12 28 149 79 228 PTS 483 237 720 50 29 79 533 266 799 PCT 91 88 90 78 60 71 89 84 88 2 Jill Officer #SH 49 40 89 83 66 149 132 106 238 PTS 150 131 281 283 210 493 433 341 774 PCT 77 82 79 85 80 83 82 80 81 3 Kaitlyn Lawes #SH 46 36 82 70 86 156 116 122 238 PTS 142 106 248 240 279 519 382 385 767 PCT 77 74 76 86 81 83 82 79 81 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 61 50 111 49 70 119 110 120 230 PTS 213 152 365 157 217 374 370 369 739 PCT 87 76 82 80 78 79 84 77 80 5 Janet Arnott #SH 2 3 5 1 0 1 3 3 6 PTS 7 12 19 4 0 4 11 12 23 PCT 88 100 95 100 *** 100 92 100 96 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Kleibrink) #SH 321 160 481 205 166 371 526 326 852 PTS 1015 506 1521 675 532 1207 1690 1038 2728 PCT 79 79 79 82 80 81 80 80 80 1 Chelsey Bell #SH 139 48 187 13 8 21 152 56 208 PTS 485 164 649 46 19 65 531 183 714 PCT 87 85 87 88 59 77 87 82 86 2 Bronwen Webster #SH 60 33 93 72 51 123 132 84 216 PTS 192 103 295 240 168 408 432 271 703 PCT 80 78 79 83 82 83 82 81 81 3 Amy Nixon #SH 58 36 94 68 54 122 126 90 216 PTS 164 101 265 219 171 390 383 272 655 PCT 71 70 70 81 79 80 76 76 76 4 Shannon Kleibrink #SH 62 43 105 51 53 104 113 96 209 PTS 168 138 306 170 174 344 338 312 650 PCT 68 80 73 83 82 83 75 81 78 5 Crystal Webster #SH 2 0 2 1 0 1 3 0 3 PTS 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 6 PCT 75 *** 75 0 *** 0 50 *** 50 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT BC (Scott) #SH 264 246 510 176 220 396 440 466 906 PTS 840 702 1542 506 704 1210 1346 1406 2752 PCT 80 71 76 72 80 76 76 75 76 1 Jacquie Armstrong #SH 94 91 185 16 24 40 110 115 225 PTS 317 279 596 49 79 128 366 358 724 PCT 84 77 81 77 82 80 83 78 80 2 Sasha Carter #SH 48 43 91 45 56 101 93 99 192 PTS 146 122 268 136 178 314 282 300 582 PCT 76 71 74 76 79 78 76 76 76 3 Jeanna Schraeder #SH 53 44 97 57 74 131 110 118 228 PTS 162 117 279 159 242 401 321 359 680 PCT 76 66 72 70 82 77 73 76 75 4 Kelly Scott #SH 62 58 120 47 58 105 109 116 225 PTS 193 158 351 137 183 320 330 341 671 PCT 78 68 73 73 79 76 76 73 75 5 Shannon Aleksic #SH 7 10 17 11 8 19 18 18 36 PTS 22 26 48 25 22 47 47 48 95 PCT 79 65 71 57 69 62 65 67 66 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Man(Overton-Clapham) #SH 285 231 516 195 153 348 480 384 864 PTS 786 672 1458 570 468 1038 1356 1140 2496 PCT 69 73 71 73 76 75 71 74 72 1 Raunora Westcott #SH 110 61 171 13 6 19 123 67 190 PTS 325 191 516 44 13 57 369 204 573 PCT 74 78 75 85 54 75 75 76 75 2 Leslie Wilson #SH 56 49 105 60 53 113 116 102 218 PTS 143 139 282 157 174 331 300 313 613 PCT 64 71 67 65 82 73 65 77 70 3 Karen Fallis #SH 36 55 91 52 51 103 88 106 194 PTS 101 141 242 155 153 308 256 294 550 PCT 70 64 66 75 75 75 73 69 71 4 Cathy Overton-Clapham #SH 75 47 122 62 30 92 137 77 214 PTS 203 145 348 196 87 283 399 232 631 PCT 68 77 71 79 73 77 73 75 74 5 Breanne Meakin #SH 8 19 27 8 13 21 16 32 48 PTS 14 56 70 18 41 59 32 97 129 PCT 44 74 65 56 79 70 50 76 67 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NB (Kelly) #SH 264 180 444 207 158 365 471 338 809 PTS 767 521 1288 643 511 1154 1410 1032 2442 PCT 73 72 73 78 81 79 75 76 75 1 Lianne Sobey #SH 112 56 168 18 8 26 130 64 194 PTS 339 172 511 51 29 80 390 201 591 PCT 76 77 76 71 91 77 75 79 76 2 Jillian Babin #SH 34 47 81 64 59 123 98 106 204 PTS 91 128 219 197 190 387 288 318 606 PCT 67 68 68 77 81 79 73 75 74 3 Denise Nowlan #SH 55 43 98 67 38 105 122 81 203 PTS 159 129 288 221 121 342 380 250 630 PCT 72 75 73 82 80 81 78 77 78 4 Andrea Kelly #SH 61 32 93 58 53 111 119 85 204 PTS 174 84 258 174 171 345 348 255 603 PCT 71 66 69 75 81 78 73 75 74 5 Jodie deSolla #SH 2 2 4 0 0 0 2 2 4 PTS 4 8 12 0 0 0 4 8 12 PCT 50 100 75 *** *** *** 50 100 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NL (Devereaux) #SH 295 239 534 122 115 237 417 354 771 PTS 811 654 1465 338 301 639 1149 955 2104 PCT 69 68 69 69 65 67 69 67 68 1 Heather Martin #SH 104 73 177 11 6 17 115 79 194 PTS 335 235 570 36 24 60 371 259 630 PCT 81 80 81 82 100 88 81 82 81 2 Sarah Paul #SH 55 69 124 28 26 54 83 95 178 PTS 147 187 334 77 61 138 224 248 472 PCT 67 68 67 69 59 64 67 65 66 3 Stephanie Guzzwell #SH 72 38 110 38 45 83 110 83 193 PTS 196 101 297 106 114 220 302 215 517 PCT 68 66 68 70 63 66 69 65 67 4 Stacie Devereaux #SH 55 56 111 43 36 79 98 92 190 PTS 115 124 239 113 98 211 228 222 450 PCT 52 55 54 66 68 67 58 60 59 5 Julie Devereaux #SH 9 3 12 2 2 4 11 5 16 PTS 18 7 25 6 4 10 24 11 35 PCT 50 58 52 75 50 63 55 55 55 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NS (Smith-Dacey) #SH 354 184 538 217 271 488 571 455 1026 PTS 1133 496 1629 658 890 1548 1791 1386 3177 PCT 80 67 76 76 82 79 78 76 77 1 Teri Lake #SH 180 33 213 15 21 36 195 54 249 PTS 609 112 721 44 70 114 653 182 835 PCT 85 85 85 73 83 79 84 84 84 2 Blisse Comstock #SH 64 47 111 61 88 149 125 135 260 PTS 204 125 329 171 287 458 375 412 787 PCT 80 66 74 70 82 77 75 76 76 3 Danielle Parsons #SH 53 44 97 71 91 162 124 135 259 PTS 141 109 250 223 319 542 364 428 792 PCT 67 62 64 79 88 84 73 79 76 4 Heather Smith-Dacey #SH 57 60 117 70 71 141 127 131 258 PTS 179 150 329 220 214 434 399 364 763 PCT 79 63 70 79 75 77 79 69 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NT/YT (Galusha) #SH 284 221 505 152 144 296 436 365 801 PTS 831 555 1386 447 419 866 1278 974 2252 PCT 73 63 69 74 73 73 73 67 70 1 Shona Barbour #SH 112 32 144 8 12 20 120 44 164 PTS 376 86 462 26 38 64 402 124 526 PCT 84 67 80 81 79 80 84 70 80 2 Wendy Miller #SH 42 73 115 35 46 81 77 119 196 PTS 115 184 299 115 126 241 230 310 540 PCT 68 63 65 82 68 74 75 65 69 3 Dawn Moses #SH 51 61 112 52 36 88 103 97 200 PTS 106 158 264 150 114 264 256 272 528 PCT 52 65 59 72 79 75 62 70 66 4 Kerry Galusha #SH 54 42 96 55 46 101 109 88 197 PTS 150 92 242 148 130 278 298 222 520 PCT 69 55 63 67 71 69 68 63 66 5 Sharon Cormier #SH 25 13 38 2 4 6 27 17 44 PTS 84 35 119 8 11 19 92 46 138 PCT 84 67 78 100 69 79 85 68 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Homan) #SH 350 199 549 248 201 449 598 400 998 PTS 1129 587 1716 819 659 1478 1948 1246 3194 PCT 81 74 78 83 82 82 81 78 80 1 Lisa Weagle #SH 149 48 197 17 13 30 166 61 227 PTS 522 161 683 54 44 98 576 205 781 PCT 88 84 87 79 85 82 87 84 86 2 Alison Kreviazuk #SH 72 52 124 75 53 128 147 105 252 PTS 227 156 383 254 176 430 481 332 813 PCT 79 75 77 85 83 84 82 79 81 3 Emma Miskew #SH 52 44 96 81 75 156 133 119 252 PTS 158 120 278 261 233 494 419 353 772 PCT 76 68 72 81 78 79 79 74 77 4 Rachel Homan #SH 67 51 118 72 58 130 139 109 248 PTS 192 141 333 238 199 437 430 340 770 PCT 72 69 71 83 86 84 77 78 78 5 Sherry Middaugh #SH 10 4 14 3 2 5 13 6 19 PTS 30 9 39 12 7 19 42 16 58 PCT 75 56 70 100 88 95 81 67 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Birt) #SH 156 290 446 163 235 398 319 525 844 PTS 443 900 1343 494 770 1264 937 1670 2607 PCT 71 78 75 76 82 79 73 80 77 1 Leslie MacDougall #SH 30 129 159 9 38 47 39 167 206 PTS 92 411 503 25 141 166 117 552 669 PCT 77 80 79 69 93 88 75 83 81 2 Robyn MacPhee #SH 37 57 94 47 73 120 84 130 214 PTS 104 178 282 149 260 409 253 438 691 PCT 70 78 75 79 89 85 75 84 81 3 Shelly Bradley #SH 39 56 95 56 63 119 95 119 214 PTS 112 170 282 179 193 372 291 363 654 PCT 72 76 74 80 77 78 77 76 76 4 Suzanne Birt #SH 48 46 94 51 61 112 99 107 206 PTS 127 133 260 141 176 317 268 309 577 PCT 66 72 69 69 72 71 68 72 70 5 Tricia Affleck #SH 2 2 4 0 0 0 2 2 4 PTS 8 8 16 0 0 0 8 8 16 PCT 100 100 100 *** *** *** 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Larouche) #SH 289 196 485 171 186 357 460 382 842 PTS 939 582 1521 521 567 1088 1460 1149 2609 PCT 81 74 78 76 76 76 79 75 77 1 Veronique Brassard #SH 110 56 166 19 25 44 129 81 210 PTS 392 188 580 50 79 129 442 267 709 PCT 89 84 87 66 79 73 86 82 84 2 Veronique Gregoire #SH 48 54 102 55 55 110 103 109 212 PTS 124 168 292 175 167 342 299 335 634 PCT 65 78 72 80 76 78 73 77 75 3 Annie Lemay #SH 62 46 108 53 51 104 115 97 212 PTS 200 124 324 175 152 327 375 276 651 PCT 81 67 75 83 75 79 82 71 77 4 Marie-France Larouche #SH 69 40 109 44 55 99 113 95 208 PTS 223 102 325 121 169 290 344 271 615 PCT 81 64 75 69 77 73 76 71 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Sask (Holland) #SH 225 278 503 257 292 549 482 570 1052 PTS 692 878 1570 852 993 1845 1544 1871 3415 PCT 77 79 78 83 85 84 80 82 81 1 Heather Kalenchuk #SH 98 115 213 16 24 40 114 139 253 PTS 320 399 719 57 88 145 377 487 864 PCT 82 87 84 89 92 91 83 88 85 2 Tammy Schneider #SH 34 44 78 75 93 168 109 137 246 PTS 94 136 230 259 318 577 353 454 807 PCT 69 77 74 86 85 86 81 83 82 3 Kim Schneider #SH 41 52 93 87 86 173 128 138 266 PTS 117 152 269 284 292 576 401 444 845 PCT 71 73 72 82 85 83 78 80 79 4 Amber Holland #SH 50 60 110 67 84 151 117 144 261 PTS 157 178 335 214 275 489 371 453 824 PCT 79 74 76 80 82 81 79 79 79 5 Jolene Campbell #SH 2 7 9 12 5 17 14 12 26 PTS 4 13 17 38 20 58 42 33 75 PCT 50 46 47 79 100 85 75 69 72

Scoring Records

2011 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Charlottetown, PEI SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 72 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 13 DRAW 20 ON 13 NS 5 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 3 CAN 12 NT/Y 1 DRAW 4 ON 7 NL 1 DRAW 11 NB 1 ON 8 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 19 CAN 10 SK 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 12 BC 4 PE 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 3 NL 10 NB 4 NL SCORED 5 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 3 CAN 12 NT/Y 1 CAN SCORED 5 IN THE 6TH END DRAW 5 SK 10 PE 6 SK SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 11 NT/Y 7 SK 9 SK SCORED 5 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 20 ON 13 NS 5 ON SCORED 5 IN THE 5TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 1 NT/Y 2 AB 9 AB SCORED 4 IN THE 5TH END DRAW 9 CAN 10 BC 2 CAN SCORED 4 IN THE FIRST END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 3 BC 6 MB 4 DRAW 11 NS 3 PE 6 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 63 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 8 DRAWS 11 13 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 2 QC 6 CAN 7 BY QC BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 3 BC 6 MB 4 BY MB BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 11 NS 3 PE 6 BY PE BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 16 CAN 9 NS 4 BY CAN BEGINNING IN END 7 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 15 PE 8 MB 5 DRAW 17 SK 5 BC 8 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 17 SK 5 BC 8 BY BC BEGINNING IN END 6 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 3 CAN 12 NT/Y 1 BY CAN DRAW 9 CAN 10 BC 2 BY CAN DRAW 17 SK 5 BC 8 BY BC DRAW 17 PE 10 NL 5 BY PE LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 9 NS 8 MB 7 NS WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS DRAW 17 SK 5 BC 8 BC WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 7 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 4 AB 7 BC 6 DRAW 9 NS 8 MB 7 DRAW 10 PE 7 AB 5 DRAW 13 NT/Y 7 PE 6 DRAW 16 QC 10 NT/Y 8 DRAW 16 MB 8 NL 7 DRAW 19 CAN 10 SK 9 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 3 NL 10 NB 4 DRAW 3 CAN 12 NT/Y 1 DRAW 4 ON 7 NL 1 DRAW 9 CAN 10 BC 2 DRAW 12 SK 10 NL 2 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 3 BC 6 MB 4 BY MB DRAW 11 NS 3 PE 6 BY NS DRAW 17 SK 5 BC 8 BY SK