2022 Tim Hortons Brier

Lethbridge, Alberta
March 4 - 13, 2022

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Koe) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 02:31
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 9 02:13

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Alberta (Koe)71
Canada (Bottcher)71
Saskatchewan (Flasch)62
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)62
Ontario (Howard)44
New Brunswick (Grattan)35
Prince Edward Island (Smith)17
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)17
Yukon (Scoffin)17
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)80
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)62
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)53
Manitoba (McEwen)53
British Columbia (Pierce)44
Quebec (Fournier)44
Nova Scotia (Flemming)35
Northwest Territories (Koe)17
Nunavut (Mackey)08

Alberta (Koe) (AB)

Fourth
Koe, Kevin
Third
Neufeld, B.J.
Second
Morris, John
Lead
Hebert, Ben
Alternate
Rycroft, Carter
Coach
Dunn, John

British Columbia (Pierce) (BC)

Fourth
Pierce, Brent
Third
Richard, Jeff
Second
Kolomaya, Jared
Lead
Meister, Nicholas
Alternate
Chester, Corey
Coach
Gould, Steve

Canada (Bottcher) (CA)

Fourth
Bottcher, Brendan
Third
Janssen, Patrick
Second
Thiessen, Brad
Lead
Martin, Karrick
Alternate
Sluchinski, Aaron
Coach
Bartlett, Don

Manitoba (McEwen) (MB)

Fourth
McEwen, Mike
Third
Carruthers, Reid
Second
Samagalski, Derek
Lead
Lott, Colton
Alternate
Doering, Kyle
Coach
Meakin, Rob

New Brunswick (Grattan) (NB)

Fourth
Grattan, James
Third
Moulding, Darren
Second
Dobson, Paul
Lead
McCann, Andy
Alternate
Brannen, Jamie
Coach
Grattan, Dean

Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) (NL)

Fourth
Young, Nathan
Third
Follett, Sam
Second
Locke, Nathan
Lead
stringer, Ben
Alternate
Codner, Nicholas
Coach
McDonald, Toby

Northern Ontario (Jacobs) (NO)

Fourth
Jacobs, Brad
Third
Kennedy, Marc
Second
Harnden, E.J.
Lead
Harnden, Ryan
Alternate
Chandler, Jordan
Coach
Flaxey, Caleb

Nova Scotia (Flemming) (NS)

Northwest Territories (Koe) (NT)

Nunavut (Mackey) (NU)

Ontario (Howard) (ON)

Prince Edward Island (Smith) (PE)

Quebec (Fournier) (QC)

Fourth
Asselin, Felix
Third
Crete, Martin
Second
Fournier, Mike
Lead
Trepanier, Jean-Francois
Alternate
Munroe, Steven
Coach
Forget, Benoit

Saskatchewan (Flasch) (SK)

Fourth
Flasch, Colton
Third
Schneider, Catlin
Second
Marsh, Kevin
Lead
Marsh, Dan
Alternate
Simmons, Pat
Coach
Schneider, Jamie

Wild Card #1 (Gushue) (WC)

Fourth
Gushue, Brad
Third
Nichols, Mark
Second
Gallant, Brett
Lead
Walker, Geoff
Coach
Owchar, Jules

Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) (WC)

Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) (WC)

Fourth
Dunstone, Matt
Third
Moskowy, Braeden
Second
Muyres, Kirk
Lead
Kidby, Dustin
Coach
Kingsbury, Adam

Yukon (Scoffin) (YT)

Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 New Brunswick (Grattan)6 Ontario (Howard)4 Alberta (Koe)9 Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)7
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)7 Canada (Bottcher)5 Saskatchewan (Flasch)8 Yukon (Scoffin)5
2 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)3 British Columbia (Pierce)3 Northwest Territories (Koe)5 Quebec (Fournier)3
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)5 Manitoba (McEwen)10 Nova Scotia (Flemming)11 Wild Card #1 (Gushue)9
3 Yukon (Scoffin)13 Alberta (Koe)14 Ontario (Howard)6 Canada (Bottcher)6
Prince Edward Island (Smith)7 Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)3 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)7 New Brunswick (Grattan)4
4 Wild Card #1 (Gushue)8 Northwest Territories (Koe)4 British Columbia (Pierce)4 Manitoba (McEwen)6
Nunavut (Mackey)1 Quebec (Fournier)9 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)11 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)10
5 Ontario (Howard)5 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)9 Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)4 Saskatchewan (Flasch)9
Alberta (Koe)7 Yukon (Scoffin)5 New Brunswick (Grattan)9 Prince Edward Island (Smith)3
6 British Columbia (Pierce)7 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)7 Quebec (Fournier)7 Nova Scotia (Flemming)8
Northwest Territories (Koe)3 Wild Card #1 (Gushue)8 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)9 Nunavut (Mackey)4
7 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)9 New Brunswick (Grattan)4 Prince Edward Island (Smith)4 Yukon (Scoffin)3
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)3 Saskatchewan (Flasch)8 Canada (Bottcher)11 Alberta (Koe)9
8 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)6 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)6 Nunavut (Mackey)1 Wild Card #1 (Gushue)8
Quebec (Fournier)1 Nova Scotia (Flemming)7 Manitoba (McEwen)18 Northwest Territories (Koe)3
9 Canada (Bottcher)8 Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)4 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)8 New Brunswick (Grattan)4
Saskatchewan (Flasch)6 Prince Edward Island (Smith)6 Alberta (Koe)6 Ontario (Howard)5
10 Manitoba (McEwen)7 Quebec (Fournier)9 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)8 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)9
Nova Scotia (Flemming)4 Nunavut (Mackey)4 Northwest Territories (Koe)3 British Columbia (Pierce)4
11 Alberta (Koe)5 Saskatchewan (Flasch)6 Canada (Bottcher)10 Prince Edward Island (Smith)6
New Brunswick (Grattan)2 Ontario (Howard)3 Yukon (Scoffin)4 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)8
12 Northwest Territories (Koe)3 Nova Scotia (Flemming)7 Manitoba (McEwen)6 Nunavut (Mackey)2
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)6 British Columbia (Pierce)11 Wild Card #1 (Gushue)9 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)12
13 Saskatchewan (Flasch)12 Canada (Bottcher)8 New Brunswick (Grattan)9 Ontario (Howard)7
Yukon (Scoffin)3 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)7 Prince Edward Island (Smith)3 Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)3
14 Nova Scotia (Flemming)4 Manitoba (McEwen)8 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)10 British Columbia (Pierce)11
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)10 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)6 Nunavut (Mackey)1 Quebec (Fournier)5
15 Prince Edward Island (Smith)5 Yukon (Scoffin)2 Saskatchewan (Flasch)8 Alberta (Koe)5
Ontario (Howard)13 New Brunswick (Grattan)8 Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)3 Canada (Bottcher)4
16 Nunavut (Mackey)2 Wild Card #1 (Gushue)6 Nova Scotia (Flemming)6 Northwest Territories (Koe)3
British Columbia (Pierce)9 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)5 Quebec (Fournier)14 Manitoba (McEwen)7
17 Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)3 Prince Edward Island (Smith)3 Yukon (Scoffin)2 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)8
Canada (Bottcher)6 Alberta (Koe)8 Ontario (Howard)10 Saskatchewan (Flasch)9
18 Quebec (Fournier)9 Nunavut (Mackey)4 Wild Card #1 (Gushue)8 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)10
Manitoba (McEwen)6 Northwest Territories (Koe)11 British Columbia (Pierce)7 Nova Scotia (Flemming)2
19 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)5 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)9
Saskatchewan (Flasch)9 Manitoba (McEwen)3
20 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)3 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)3
Canada (Bottcher)7 Saskatchewan (Flasch)10
21 Canada (Bottcher)4 Saskatchewan (Flasch)2
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)3 Alberta (Koe)7
22 Saskatchewan (Flasch)7
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)9
23 Canada (Bottcher)7
Alberta (Koe)9
24 Canada (Bottcher)3
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)9
25 Alberta (Koe)8
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)9

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Mar 4th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 6 01:29
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 7 02:14
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCann, Andy 20 91
Second Dobson, Paul 20 85
Third Moulding, Darren 20 85
Fourth Grattan, James 20 79
Team 80 85
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 81
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 84
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 78
Team 80 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Howard) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 02:23
Canada (Bottcher) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 5 04:36
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 89
Second Mathers, David 20 84
Third Howard, Scott 20 86
Fourth Howard, Glenn 19 78
Team 79 84
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 100
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 94
Third Janssen, Patrick 20 88
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 89
Team 78 93

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Koe) 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 9 01:18
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 8 01:10
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 22 89
Second Morris, John 22 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 22 83
Fourth Koe, Kevin 22 74
Team 88 82
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 22 95
Second Marsh, Kevin 22 90
Third Schneider, Catlin 22 76
Fourth Flasch, Colton 22 76
Team 88 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 7 00:43
Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 5 00:39
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 20 73
Second Locke, Nathan 20 89
Third Follett, Sam 20 68
Fourth Young, Nathan 20 68
Team 80 74
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 20 84
Second Wallingham, Joseph 20 66
Third Jensen, Trygg 20 78
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 19 66
Team 79 73

Draw 2 Mar 5th, 2022 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 06:21
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 01:16
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 85
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 84
Third Casey, Adam 20 91
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 75
Team 80 84
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 93
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 85
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 91
Team 79 89

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Pierce) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 08:05
Manitoba (McEwen) 1 0 4 1 0 3 0 1 X X 10 07:45
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 16 95
Second Kolomaya, Jared 16 88
Third Richard, Jeff 14 80
Third Chester, Corey 2 100
Fourth Pierce, Brent 16 77
Team 64 86
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 16 86
Second Samagalski, Derek 14 86
Second Doering, Kyle 2 100
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 92
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 91
Team 64 89

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Koe) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 5 06:38
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 3 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 X 11 04:35
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 79
Second Parsons, Cole 18 61
Third Kennedy, Glen 18 68
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 54
Team 72 66
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 17 81
Second Abraham, Ryan 18 76
Third Saccary, Scott 18 78
Fourth Flemming, Paul 18 65
Team 71 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3 06:10
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 2 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 X X 9 06:28
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 16 95
Second Fournier, Mike 16 66
Third Crete, Martin 16 70
Fourth Asselin, Felix 16 67
Team 64 75
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 89
Second Gallant, Brett 16 84
Third Nichols, Mark 16 81
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 83
Team 64 84

Draw 3 Mar 5th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Scoffin) 0 4 2 2 4 0 1 0 X X 13 08:34
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 X X 7 09:24
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 16 73
Second Wallingham, Joseph 16 84
Third Jensen, Trygg 16 88
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 78
Team 64 81
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 58
Second White, Edward 16 67
Third Cocks, Adam 16 78
Fourth Smith, Tyler 16 53
Team 64 64

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Koe) 2 0 4 1 0 4 1 2 X X 14 09:21
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3 06:28
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 92
Second Morris, John 12 98
Second Rycroft, Carter 4 75
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 77
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 97
Team 64 89
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 16 95
Second Locke, Nathan 12 88
Second Codner, Nicholas 4 100
Third Follett, Sam 16 64
Fourth Young, Nathan 16 58
Team 64 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Howard) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 6 00:59
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 7 02:55
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 91
Second Mathers, David 20 79
Third Howard, Scott 20 94
Fourth Howard, Glenn 20 78
Team 80 85
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 88
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 89
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 85
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 88
Team 80 87

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Bottcher) 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 00:56
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 4 00:29
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 90
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 86
Third Janssen, Patrick 20 78
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 78
Team 79 83
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCann, Andy 20 96
Second Dobson, Paul 20 86
Third Moulding, Darren 20 79
Fourth Grattan, James 19 64
Team 79 82

Draw 4 Mar 6th, 2022 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 2 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 8 16:31
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1 08:15
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 97
Second Gallant, Brett 16 88
Third Nichols, Mark 16 100
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 94
Team 64 95
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 16 78
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 58
Third Pillsworth, Mark 16 69
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 61
Team 64 66

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Koe) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 02:02
Quebec (Fournier) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 4 X 9 02:45
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 83
Second Parsons, Cole 18 89
Third Kennedy, Glen 18 85
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 83
Team 72 85
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 18 88
Second Fournier, Mike 18 88
Third Crete, Martin 18 78
Fourth Asselin, Felix 18 94
Team 72 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Pierce) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4 07:29
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 3 0 2 0 3 2 0 1 X X 11 07:34
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 16 95
Second Kolomaya, Jared 14 75
Second Chester, Corey 2 75
Third Richard, Jeff 16 73
Fourth Pierce, Brent 16 80
Team 64 81
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 83
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 83
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 94
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 14 86
Fourth Chandler, Jordan 2 100
Team 64 87

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (McEwen) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 6 01:24
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 3 X 10 07:14
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 18 92
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 82
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 72
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 81
Team 72 82
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 18 94
Second Wozniak, Matt 18 90
Third Casey, Adam 18 83
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 18 83
Team 72 88

Draw 5 Mar 6th, 2022 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Howard) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 01:05
Alberta (Koe) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 01:30
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 94
Second Mathers, David 20 79
Third Howard, Scott 20 81
Fourth Howard, Glenn 20 76
Team 80 83
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 98
Second Morris, John 20 95
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 83
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 90
Team 80 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 X 9 07:45
Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 5 04:31
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 18 99
Second Muyres, Kirk 18 90
Third Moskowy, Braeden 18 86
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 18 86
Team 72 90
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 18 81
Second Wallingham, Joseph 18 81
Third Jensen, Trygg 18 76
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 18 82
Team 72 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4 07:17
New Brunswick (Grattan) 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 9 05:14
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 18 86
Second Locke, Nathan 18 74
Third Follett, Sam 18 57
Fourth Young, Nathan 18 65
Team 72 70
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCann, Andy 16 83
Lead Brannen, Jamie 2 100
Second Dobson, Paul 18 72
Third Moulding, Darren 18 78
Fourth Grattan, James 18 90
Team 72 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 3 X X 9 11:50
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3 09:39
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 16 86
Second Marsh, Kevin 16 89
Third Schneider, Catlin 16 88
Fourth Flasch, Colton 14 86
Team 62 87
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 88
Second White, Edward 16 81
Third Cocks, Adam 16 86
Fourth Smith, Tyler 16 69
Team 64 81

Draw 6 Mar 6th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Pierce) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 7 00:24
Northwest Territories (Koe) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 00:39
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 20 76
Second Kolomaya, Jared 20 71
Third Richard, Jeff 20 86
Fourth Pierce, Brent 20 83
Team 80 79
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 20 86
Second Parsons, Cole 20 85
Third Kennedy, Glen 20 78
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 59
Team 80 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 7 00:22
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 8 00:56
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 96
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 78
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 83
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 85
Team 80 85
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 98
Second Gallant, Brett 20 84
Third Nichols, Mark 20 94
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 94
Team 80 92

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 7 00:47
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 9 02:07
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 88
Second Fournier, Mike 20 90
Third Crete, Martin 20 81
Fourth Asselin, Felix 20 74
Team 80 83
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 88
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 83
Third Casey, Adam 20 81
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 75
Team 80 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 8 04:54
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 01:55
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 94
Second Abraham, Ryan 18 89
Third Saccary, Scott 18 85
Fourth Flemming, Paul 18 85
Team 72 88
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 18 78
Second Nadeau, Jeff 18 61
Third Pillsworth, Mark 18 67
Fourth Mackey, Peter 18 72
Team 72 69

Draw 7 Mar 7th, 2022 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X X 9 12:11
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 08:24
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 16 81
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 95
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 95
Team 64 91
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 16 88
Second Locke, Nathan 16 92
Third Follett, Sam 16 80
Fourth Young, Nathan 16 55
Team 64 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4 08:57
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 8 07:03
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCann, Andy 18 90
Second Dobson, Paul 18 74
Third Moulding, Darren 18 85
Fourth Grattan, James 18 83
Team 72 83
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 18 81
Second Marsh, Kevin 18 96
Third Schneider, Catlin 16 98
Third Simmons, Pat 2 100
Fourth Flasch, Colton 18 82
Team 72 89

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4 10:34
Canada (Bottcher) 0 2 1 0 2 0 6 0 X X 11 11:26
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 14 75
Lead Gallant, Chris 2 100
Second White, Edward 16 70
Third Cocks, Adam 16 70
Fourth Smith, Tyler 16 59
Team 64 70
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 14 96
Lead Sluchinski, Aaron 2 88
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 92
Third Janssen, Patrick 16 83
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 91
Team 64 90

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3 07:14
Alberta (Koe) 1 0 2 1 0 4 1 0 X X 9 11:13
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 16 83
Second Wallingham, Joseph 16 70
Third Jensen, Trygg 16 73
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 66
Team 64 73
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 12 98
Lead Rycroft, Carter 4 69
Second Morris, John 16 86
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 92
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 92
Team 64 90

Draw 8 Mar 7th, 2022 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 X X 6 06:27
Quebec (Fournier) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1 07:15
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 97
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 78
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 92
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 94
Team 64 90
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 16 98
Second Fournier, Mike 16 86
Third Crete, Martin 16 77
Fourth Asselin, Felix 15 68
Team 63 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 6 01:50
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 7 00:35
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 22 91
Second Wozniak, Matt 22 84
Third Casey, Adam 22 81
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 21 87
Team 87 86
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 22 97
Second Abraham, Ryan 22 84
Third Saccary, Scott 22 91
Fourth Flemming, Paul 22 84
Team 88 89

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1 06:57
Manitoba (McEwen) 2 4 1 3 2 1 0 5 X X 18 09:53
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 10 73
Lead Van Strien, Peter 6 58
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 58
Third Pillsworth, Mark 16 59
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 41
Team 64 56
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doering, Kyle 8 100
Second Lott, Colton 16 92
Second Samagalski, Derek 8 100
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 80
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 95
Team 64 92

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 1 X X 8 09:42
Northwest Territories (Koe) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3 11:54
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 83
Second Gallant, Brett 16 81
Third Nichols, Mark 16 70
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 88
Team 64 80
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 89
Second Parsons, Cole 16 81
Third Kennedy, Glen 16 70
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 67
Team 64 77

Draw 9 Mar 7th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Bottcher) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 8 01:36
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 6 01:02
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 88
Third Janssen, Patrick 20 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 81
Team 80 87
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 20 95
Second Marsh, Kevin 20 85
Third Schneider, Catlin 20 74
Fourth Flasch, Colton 19 71
Team 79 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4 05:11
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6 02:20
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 20 86
Second Locke, Nathan 20 86
Third Follett, Sam 20 74
Fourth Young, Nathan 19 75
Team 79 80
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 20 88
Second White, Edward 20 73
Third Cocks, Adam 20 68
Fourth Smith, Tyler 20 75
Team 80 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 X 8 02:31
Alberta (Koe) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6 01:57
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 91
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 91
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 85
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 93
Team 80 90
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 93
Second Morris, John 20 84
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 75
Fourth Koe, Kevin 19 72
Team 79 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 00:28
Ontario (Howard) 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 02:44
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCann, Andy 20 78
Second Dobson, Paul 20 63
Third Moulding, Darren 20 80
Fourth Grattan, James 20 74
Team 80 73
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 83
Second Mathers, David 20 83
Third Howard, Scott 20 76
Fourth Howard, Glenn 20 83
Team 80 81

Draw 10 Mar 8th, 2022 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (McEwen) 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 X 7 05:46
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 4 03:00
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 18 86
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 88
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 88
Fourth McEwen, Mike 17 91
Team 71 88
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 83
Second Abraham, Ryan 18 76
Third Saccary, Scott 18 78
Fourth Flemming, Paul 18 67
Team 72 76

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 0 4 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 X 9 04:28
Nunavut (Mackey) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 4 02:57
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 10 93
Lead Munroe, Steven 8 78
Second Fournier, Mike 18 78
Third Crete, Martin 18 75
Fourth Asselin, Felix 18 67
Team 72 76
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 18 68
Second Howard, Greg 18 50
Third Pillsworth, Mark 18 63
Fourth Mackey, Peter 18 50
Team 72 58

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 1 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 X 8 04:26
Northwest Territories (Koe) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 03:47
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 96
Third Kennedy, Marc 18 90
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 17 93
Team 71 92
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 74
Second Parsons, Cole 12 75
Second Naugler, Tom 6 100
Third Kennedy, Glen 18 85
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 88
Team 72 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 1 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 X X 9 09:59
British Columbia (Pierce) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4 04:42
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 92
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 81
Third Casey, Adam 16 66
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 81
Team 64 80
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 16 95
Second Kolomaya, Jared 16 64
Third Richard, Jeff 16 81
Fourth Pierce, Brent 16 58
Team 64 75

Draw 11 Mar 8th, 2022 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Koe) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 5 00:33
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 00:48
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 94
Second Morris, John 20 94
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 91
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 91
Team 80 93
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCann, Andy 20 94
Second Dobson, Paul 20 91
Third Moulding, Darren 20 89
Fourth Grattan, James 20 86
Team 80 90

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 6 03:23
Ontario (Howard) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3 02:03
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 20 96
Second Marsh, Kevin 20 91
Third Schneider, Catlin 20 73
Fourth Flasch, Colton 18 86
Team 78 87
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 93
Second Mathers, David 20 86
Third Howard, Scott 20 84
Fourth Howard, Glenn 17 72
Team 77 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Bottcher) 3 0 0 2 2 0 3 0 X X 10 11:42
Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4 06:31
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 12 94
Lead Sluchinski, Aaron 4 81
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 94
Third Janssen, Patrick 16 92
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 94
Team 64 93
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 16 95
Second Wallingham, Joseph 16 75
Third Jensen, Trygg 16 78
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 86
Team 64 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 X 6 01:01
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 X 8 01:35
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 20 79
Second White, Edward 20 78
Third Cocks, Adam 20 75
Fourth Smith, Tyler 19 57
Team 79 72
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 78
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 84
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 93
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 19 91
Team 79 86

Draw 12 Mar 8th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Koe) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3 09:15
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 X 6 07:37
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 90
Second Parsons, Cole 18 86
Third Kennedy, Glen 18 75
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 78
Team 72 82
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 18 89
Second Wozniak, Matt 18 79
Third Casey, Adam 18 89
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 17 94
Team 71 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 X 7 02:00
British Columbia (Pierce) 2 0 4 0 1 0 1 2 1 X 11 02:10
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 85
Second Abraham, Ryan 18 67
Third Saccary, Scott 18 68
Fourth Flemming, Paul 18 56
Team 72 69
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 18 88
Second Kolomaya, Jared 18 74
Third Richard, Jeff 18 78
Fourth Pierce, Brent 18 76
Team 72 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (McEwen) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 6 02:19
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 9 04:46
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 18 94
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 88
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 74
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 79
Team 72 84
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 18 86
Second Gallant, Brett 18 81
Third Nichols, Mark 18 88
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 96
Team 72 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2 14:12
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 4 3 0 4 0 0 1 0 X X 12 16:23
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 16 70
Second Nadeau, Jeff 10 50
Second Van Strien, Peter 6 58
Third Pillsworth, Mark 16 72
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 61
Team 64 64
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 97
Second Harnden, E.J. 10 95
Second Chandler, Jordan 6 100
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 95
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 15 97
Team 63 96

Draw 13 Mar 9th, 2022 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 0 2 0 0 3 5 2 0 X X 12 09:05
Yukon (Scoffin) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3 08:00
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 16 100
Second Marsh, Kevin 12 85
Second Simmons, Pat 4 31
Third Schneider, Catlin 16 89
Fourth Flasch, Colton 16 91
Team 64 88
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 16 80
Second Wallingham, Joseph 16 70
Third Jensen, Trygg 16 59
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 58
Team 64 67

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Bottcher) 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 8 01:45
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 7 01:56
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 90
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 86
Third Janssen, Patrick 22 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 22 82
Team 88 86
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 22 88
Second Muyres, Kirk 22 76
Third Moskowy, Braeden 22 76
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 22 91
Team 88 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 X X 9 10:15
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3 10:50
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 16 66
Second Dobson, Paul 16 83
Third Moulding, Darren 16 84
Fourth Grattan, James 16 73
Team 64 77
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 88
Second White, Edward 16 80
Third Cocks, Adam 16 75
Fourth Smith, Tyler 16 72
Team 64 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Howard) 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 X 7 06:53
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 02:16
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 86
Lead Spencer, Adam 2 88
Second Mathers, David 18 79
Third Howard, Scott 20 90
Fourth Howard, Glenn 18 81
Team 78 84
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 20 96
Second Locke, Nathan 20 74
Third Follett, Sam 20 79
Fourth Young, Nathan 18 61
Team 78 78

Draw 14 Mar 9th, 2022 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4 12:56
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 3 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 X X 10 10:57
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 16 92
Second Abraham, Ryan 16 86
Third Saccary, Scott 16 92
Fourth Flemming, Paul 16 83
Team 64 88
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 94
Second Gallant, Brett 16 98
Third Nichols, Mark 16 94
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 94
Team 64 95

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (McEwen) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 8 01:39
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 6 00:46
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 20 98
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 84
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 88
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 88
Team 80 89
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 94
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 93
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 89
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 82
Team 79 89

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 X X 10 18:04
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1 11:45
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 97
Lead Gordon, Rob 6 79
Second Wozniak, Matt 10 83
Third Casey, Adam 16 86
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 88
Team 64 88
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 16 70
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 53
Third Pillsworth, Mark 16 72
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 61
Team 64 64

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Pierce) 1 0 2 1 0 6 0 1 X X 11 06:24
Quebec (Fournier) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5 12:58
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 16 83
Second Kolomaya, Jared 16 88
Third Richard, Jeff 16 89
Fourth Pierce, Brent 16 86
Team 64 86
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 16 97
Second Fournier, Mike 16 83
Third Crete, Martin 16 67
Fourth Asselin, Felix 16 84
Team 64 83

Draw 15 Mar 9th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 5 10:06
Ontario (Howard) 0 4 2 0 3 0 1 3 X X 13 08:25
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 92
Second White, Edward 16 86
Third Cocks, Adam 16 69
Fourth Smith, Tyler 16 67
Team 64 79
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 16 92
Second Mathers, David 16 97
Third Howard, Scott 16 75
Fourth Howard, Glenn 16 89
Team 64 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Scoffin) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2 02:54
New Brunswick (Grattan) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 3 X 8 05:57
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 18 79
Second Wallingham, Joseph 18 61
Third Jensen, Trygg 18 61
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 18 88
Team 72 72
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McCann, Andy 18 86
Second Dobson, Paul 18 75
Third Moulding, Darren 18 82
Fourth Grattan, James 18 92
Team 72 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 X 8 07:08
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 04:31
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 18 83
Second Marsh, Kevin 18 83
Third Schneider, Catlin 18 93
Fourth Flasch, Colton 18 86
Team 72 86
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 18 81
Second Locke, Nathan 18 71
Third Follett, Sam 18 65
Fourth Young, Nathan 18 63
Team 72 70

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Koe) 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 00:20
Canada (Bottcher) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 01:56
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 83
Second Morris, John 20 73
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 79
Fourth Koe, Kevin 18 86
Team 78 80
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 94
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 66
Third Janssen, Patrick 20 71
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 80
Team 80 78

Draw 16 Mar 10th, 2022 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2 07:00
British Columbia (Pierce) 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 X 9 07:58
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 18 72
Second Nadeau, Jeff 18 49
Third Mackey, Peter 18 63
Fourth Pillsworth, Mark 17 78
Team 71 65
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 18 90
Second Kolomaya, Jared 10 80
Second Chester, Corey 7 68
Third Richard, Jeff 18 86
Fourth Pierce, Brent 18 93
Team 71 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6 01:50
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 02:44
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 22 78
Second Gallant, Brett 22 81
Third Nichols, Mark 22 90
Fourth Gushue, Brad 22 81
Team 88 82
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 22 89
Second Wozniak, Matt 22 92
Third Casey, Adam 22 89
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 22 78
Team 88 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 X X 6 12:01
Quebec (Fournier) 0 5 4 0 2 0 3 0 X X 14 10:49
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 16 92
Second Abraham, Ryan 10 70
Second Ouellette, Kevin 6 67
Third Saccary, Scott 16 81
Fourth Flemming, Paul 16 75
Team 64 79
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 16 97
Second Fournier, Mike 16 72
Third Crete, Martin 16 81
Fourth Asselin, Felix 16 83
Team 64 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Koe) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3 11:23
Manitoba (McEwen) 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 X X 7 05:32
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 86
Second Parsons, Cole 16 73
Third Kennedy, Glen 16 73
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 72
Team 64 76
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 16 81
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 83
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 84
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 77
Team 64 81

Draw 17 Mar 10th, 2022 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3 02:31
Canada (Bottcher) 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 6 10:16
Newfoundland and Labrador (Young)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead stringer, Ben 20 91
Second Locke, Nathan 20 69
Third Follett, Sam 20 81
Fourth Young, Nathan 17 91
Team 77 83
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 96
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 89
Third Janssen, Patrick 20 90
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 89
Team 80 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3 14:29
Alberta (Koe) 3 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 8 13:26
Prince Edward Island (Smith)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 89
Second White, Edward 16 89
Third Cocks, Adam 14 93
Third Gallant, Chris 2 63
Fourth Smith, Tyler 15 75
Team 63 86
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 97
Second Morris, John 16 98
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 94
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 98
Team 64 97

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Scoffin) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2 08:11
Ontario (Howard) 2 0 1 4 2 0 0 1 X X 10 15:20
Yukon (Scoffin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Latos, Evan 16 95
Second Wallingham, Joseph 16 77
Third Jensen, Trygg 16 64
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 88
Team 64 81
Ontario (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 16 86
Second Mathers, David 10 88
Second Spencer, Adam 6 100
Third Howard, Scott 16 97
Fourth Howard, Glenn 16 83
Team 64 89

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 8 02:56
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 2 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 9 02:17
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 22 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 22 86
Third Moskowy, Braeden 22 86
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 22 84
Team 88 88
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 22 91
Second Marsh, Kevin 22 94
Third Schneider, Catlin 22 88
Fourth Flasch, Colton 22 70
Team 88 86

Draw 18 Mar 10th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 X 9 02:09
Manitoba (McEwen) 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 X 6 01:15
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 93
Second Fournier, Mike 20 76
Third Crete, Martin 20 74
Fourth Asselin, Felix 19 84
Team 79 82
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 20 89
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 83
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 88
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 64
Team 78 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4 08:16
Northwest Territories (Koe) 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 4 X X 11 14:10
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 16 66
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 67
Third Pillsworth, Mark 16 59
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 50
Team 64 61
Northwest Territories (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 80
Second Parsons, Cole 16 64
Third Kennedy, Glen 16 69
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 64
Team 64 69

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 8 01:31
British Columbia (Pierce) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 7 01:26
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 86
Second Gallant, Brett 20 84
Third Nichols, Mark 20 86
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 91
Team 80 87
British Columbia (Pierce)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meister, Nicholas 20 90
Second Kolomaya, Jared 20 80
Third Richard, Jeff 20 85
Fourth Pierce, Brent 20 96
Team 80 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 2 2 1 0 4 0 1 X X 10 12:41
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2 14:38
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 86
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 91
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 95
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 15 93
Team 63 91
Nova Scotia (Flemming)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 16 77
Second Abraham, Ryan 16 91
Third Saccary, Scott 16 72
Fourth Flemming, Paul 16 69
Team 64 77

Draw 19 Mar 11th, 2022 8:30AM

Sheet A (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 5 02:45
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 X 9 03:02
Wild Card #2 (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 18 82
Second Muyres, Kirk 18 81
Third Moskowy, Braeden 18 81
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 18 69
Team 72 78
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 18 88
Second Marsh, Kevin 18 90
Third Schneider, Catlin 18 78
Fourth Flasch, Colton 18 72
Team 72 82

Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 2 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 X X 9 11:31
Manitoba (McEwen) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3 07:14
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 98
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 86
Third Casey, Adam 16 88
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 91
Team 64 91
Manitoba (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lott, Colton 16 92
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 84
Third Carruthers, Reid 15 90
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 63
Team 63 82

Draw 20 Mar 11th, 2022 12:30PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3 07:29
Canada (Bottcher) 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 X X 7 07:38
Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 98
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 88
Third Casey, Adam 16 81
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 69
Team 64 84
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 97
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 80
Third Janssen, Patrick 16 95
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 88
Team 64 90

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X 3 10:50
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 2 1 0 4 0 0 3 X X X 10 15:11
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 14 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 14 95
Third Kennedy, Marc 14 66
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 14 59
Team 56 78
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 14 93
Second Marsh, Kevin 14 82
Third Schneider, Catlin 14 84
Fourth Flasch, Colton 14 95
Team 56 88

Draw 21 Mar 11th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Bottcher) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 4 10:23
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 05:06
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 98
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 89
Third Janssen, Patrick 20 85
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 95
Team 80 92
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 30 91
Third Gallant, Brett 30 87
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 79
Team 80 86

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2 04:23
Alberta (Koe) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 X 7 04:29
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 18 90
Second Marsh, Kevin 18 60
Third Schneider, Catlin 18 71
Fourth Flasch, Colton 18 72
Team 72 73
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 18 93
Second Morris, John 18 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 75
Fourth Koe, Kevin 17 96
Team 71 88

Draw 22 Mar 12th, 2022 1:30PM

Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Flasch) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7 01:11
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 9 00:26
Saskatchewan (Flasch)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Marsh, Dan 20 89
Second Marsh, Kevin 20 71
Third Schneider, Catlin 20 83
Fourth Flasch, Colton 20 86
Team 80 82
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 30 88
Third Gallant, Brett 30 79
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 80
Team 79 83

Draw 23 Mar 12th, 2022 6:30PM

Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Bottcher) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 02:28
Alberta (Koe) 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 9 01:53
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 96
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 61
Third Janssen, Patrick 20 59
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 75
Team 79 73
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 79
Second Morris, John 20 80
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 79
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 86
Team 80 81

Draw 24 Mar 13th, 2022 11:00AM

Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Bottcher) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3 13:16
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 2 X X 9 10:01
Canada (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 88
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 86
Third Janssen, Patrick 16 73
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 69
Team 64 79
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 24 94
Third Gallant, Brett 24 96
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 94
Team 64 95

Draw 25 Mar 13th, 2022 6:00PM

Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Koe) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 02:31
Wild Card #1 (Gushue) 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 9 02:13
Alberta (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 22 90
Second Morris, John 22 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 22 69
Fourth Koe, Kevin 22 81
Team 88 81
Wild Card #1 (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 33 89
Third Gallant, Brett 33 82
Fourth Gushue, Brad 22 93
Team 88 87

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2022 Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, Alberta POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 AVG LEADS + Chris Gallant PE ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Kyle Doering MB ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Karrick Martin CA 100 ** 90 ** ** ** 96 ** 93 ** 94 ** 90 ** 94 ** 96 ** 94 2 Jean-Francois Trepanier QC ** 95 ** 88 ** 88 ** 98 ** 93 ** ** ** 97 ** 97 ** 93 93 3 Ben Hebert AB 89 ** 92 ** 98 ** 98 ** 93 ** 94 ** ** ** 83 ** 97 ** 92 4 Dan Marsh SK 95 ** ** ** 86 ** 81 ** 95 ** 96 **100 ** 83 ** 91 ** 91 4 Ryan Harnden NO ** 88 ** 83 ** 96 ** 97 ** 88 ** 97 ** 94 ** ** ** 86 91 6 Dustin Kidby WC2 94 ** 88 ** 99 ** 94 ** 91 ** 78 ** 88 ** ** ** 94 ** 90 6 Connor Njegovan WC3 ** 85 ** 94 ** 88 ** 91 ** 92 ** 89 ** 97 ** 89 ** ** 90 6 Colton Lott MB ** 86 ** 92 ** ** ** ** ** 86 ** 94 ** 98 ** 81 ** 89 90 9 Tim March ON 89 ** 91 ** 94 ** ** ** 83 ** 93 ** 86 ** 92 ** 86 ** 89 9 Nicholas Meister BC ** 95 ** 95 ** 76 ** ** ** 95 ** 88 ** 83 ** 90 ** 90 89 9 Geoff Walker WC1 ** 89 ** 97 ** 98 ** 83 ** ** ** 86 ** 94 ** 78 ** 86 89 12 Andy McCann NB 91 ** 96 ** 83 ** 90 ** 78 ** 94 ** ** ** 86 ** ** ** 88 12 Phil Crowell NS ** 81 ** ** ** 94 ** 97 ** 83 ** 85 ** 92 ** 92 ** 77 88 + Adam Spencer ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 88 14 Ben stringer NL 73 ** 95 ** 86 ** 88 ** 86 ** ** ** 96 ** 81 ** 91 ** 87 15 Evan Latos YT 84 ** 73 ** 81 ** 83 ** ** ** 95 ** 80 ** 79 ** 95 ** 84 16 Robert Borden NT ** 79 ** 83 ** 86 ** 89 ** 74 ** 90 ** ** ** 86 ** 80 83 + Aaron Sluchinski CA ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** 81 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 83 17 Ryan Lowery PE ** ** 58 ** 88 ** 75 ** 88 ** 79 ** 88 ** 92 ** 89 ** 82 + Rob Gordon WC3 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 ** ** ** ** 79 + Steven Munroe QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 18 Greg Howard NU ** ** ** 78 ** 78 ** 73 ** ** ** 70 ** 70 ** 72 ** 66 73 + Jamie Brannen NB ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 66 ** ** ** ** ** 69 + Carter Rycroft AB ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 + Jeff Nadeau NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 68 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 68 + Peter Van Strien NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 58 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 58 SECONDS + Kyle Doering MB **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Nicholas Codner NL ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Tom Naugler NT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Jordan Chandler NO ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Adam Spencer ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** 100 + Colton Lott MB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 92 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 92 1 Kevin Marsh SK 90 ** ** ** 89 ** 96 ** 85 ** 91 ** 85 ** 83 ** 94 ** 90 2 John Morris AB 83 ** 98 ** 95 ** 86 ** 84 ** 94 ** ** ** 73 ** 98 ** 88 2 E.J. Harnden NO ** 93 ** 83 ** 78 ** 78 ** 96 ** 95 ** 93 ** ** ** 91 88 4 Brad Thiessen CA 94 ** 86 ** ** ** 92 ** 88 ** 94 ** 86 ** 66 ** 89 ** 87 5 Derek Samagalski MB ** 86 ** 82 ** ** **100 ** 88 ** 88 ** 84 ** 83 ** 83 85 5 Kirk Muyres WC2 81 ** 89 ** 90 ** 81 ** 91 ** 84 ** 76 ** ** ** 86 ** 85 5 Matt Wozniak WC3 ** 84 ** 90 ** 83 ** 84 ** 81 ** 79 ** 83 ** 92 ** ** 85 5 Brett Gallant WC1 ** 84 ** 88 ** 84 ** 81 ** ** ** 81 ** 98 ** 81 ** 84 85 9 David Mathers ON 84 ** 79 ** 79 ** ** ** 83 ** 86 ** 79 ** 97 ** 88 ** 84 10 Ryan Abraham NS ** 76 ** ** ** 89 ** 84 ** 76 ** 67 ** 86 ** 70 ** 91 80 10 Mike Fournier QC ** 66 ** 88 ** 90 ** 86 ** 78 ** ** ** 83 ** 72 ** 76 80 10 Nathan Locke NL 89 ** 88 ** 74 ** 92 ** 86 ** ** ** 74 ** 71 ** 69 ** 80 13 Paul Dobson NB 85 ** 86 ** 72 ** 74 ** 63 ** 91 ** 83 ** 75 ** ** ** 79 14 Edward White PE ** ** 67 ** 81 ** 70 ** 73 ** 78 ** 80 ** 86 ** 89 ** 78 15 Cole Parsons NT ** 61 ** 89 ** 85 ** 81 ** 75 ** 86 ** ** ** 73 ** 64 77 15 Jared Kolomaya BC ** 88 ** 75 ** 71 ** ** ** 64 ** 74 ** 88 ** 80 ** 80 77 + Carter Rycroft AB ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 17 Joseph Wallingham YT 66 ** 84 ** 81 ** 70 ** ** ** 75 ** 70 ** 61 ** 77 ** 73 + Corey Chester BC ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 68 ** ** 69 + Kevin Ouellette NS ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 67 ** ** 67 + Peter Van Strien NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 58 ** ** ** ** ** ** 58 18 Jeff Nadeau NU ** ** ** 58 ** 61 ** 58 ** ** ** 50 ** 53 ** 49 ** 67 57 + Greg Howard NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 + Pat Simmons SK ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 31 ** ** ** ** ** 31 THIRDS + Corey Chester BC **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Pat Simmons SK ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Marc Kennedy NO ** 85 ** 94 ** 83 ** 92 ** 90 ** 95 ** 89 ** ** ** 95 90 2 Mark Nichols WC1 ** 81 **100 ** 94 ** 70 ** ** ** 88 ** 94 ** 90 ** 86 88 3 Braeden Moskowy WC2 84 ** 85 ** 86 ** 95 ** 85 ** 93 ** 76 ** ** ** 86 ** 86 4 Scott Howard ON 86 ** 94 ** 81 ** ** ** 76 ** 84 ** 90 ** 75 ** 97 ** 85 5 Patrick Janssen CA 88 ** 78 ** ** ** 83 ** 86 ** 92 ** 86 ** 71 ** 90 ** 84 5 Catlin Schneider SK 76 ** ** ** 88 ** 98 ** 74 ** 73 ** 89 ** 93 ** 88 ** 84 5 B.J. Neufeld AB 83 ** 77 ** 83 ** 92 ** 75 ** 91 ** ** ** 79 ** 94 ** 84 5 Adam Casey WC3 ** 91 ** 83 ** 81 ** 81 ** 66 ** 89 ** 86 ** 89 ** ** 84 9 Reid Carruthers MB ** 92 ** 72 ** ** ** 80 ** 88 ** 74 ** 88 ** 84 ** 88 83 9 Darren Moulding NB 85 ** 79 ** 78 ** 85 ** 80 ** 89 ** 84 ** 82 ** ** ** 83 9 Jeff Richard BC ** 80 ** 73 ** 86 ** ** ** 81 ** 78 ** 89 ** 86 ** 85 83 12 Scott Saccary NS ** 78 ** ** ** 85 ** 91 ** 78 ** 68 ** 92 ** 81 ** 72 81 13 Adam Cocks PE ** ** 78 ** 86 ** 70 ** 68 ** 75 ** 75 ** 69 ** 93 ** 76 13 Glen Kennedy NT ** 68 ** 85 ** 78 ** 70 ** 85 ** 75 ** ** ** 73 ** 69 76 13 Martin Crete QC ** 70 ** 78 ** 81 ** 77 ** 75 ** ** ** 67 ** 81 ** 74 76 16 Trygg Jensen YT 78 ** 88 ** 76 ** 73 ** ** ** 78 ** 59 ** 61 ** 64 ** 72 17 Sam Follett NL 68 ** 64 ** 57 ** 80 ** 74 ** ** ** 79 ** 65 ** 81 ** 71 18 Mark Pillsworth NU ** ** ** 69 ** 67 ** 59 ** 63 ** 72 ** 72 ** ** ** 59 66 + Peter Mackey NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 ** ** 63 + Chris Gallant PE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 ** 63 SKIPS + Jordan Chandler NO ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Brad Gushue WC1 ** 83 ** 94 ** 94 ** 88 ** ** ** 96 ** 94 ** 81 ** 91 90 1 Brad Jacobs NO ** 91 ** 86 ** 85 ** 94 ** 93 ** 97 ** 82 ** ** ** 93 90 3 Matt Dunstone WC2 78 ** 88 ** 86 ** 95 ** 93 ** 91 ** 91 ** ** ** 84 ** 88 4 Kevin Koe AB 74 ** 97 ** 90 ** 92 ** 72 ** 91 ** ** ** 86 ** 98 ** 87 5 Brendan Bottcher CA 89 ** 78 ** ** ** 91 ** 81 ** 94 ** 82 ** 80 ** 89 ** 85 6 Mike McEwen MB ** 91 ** 81 ** ** ** 95 ** 91 ** 79 ** 88 ** 77 ** 64 83 7 Jason Gunnlaugson WC3 ** 75 ** 83 ** 75 ** 87 ** 81 ** 94 ** 88 ** 78 ** ** 82 7 Brent Pierce BC ** 77 ** 80 ** 83 ** ** ** 58 ** 76 ** 86 ** 93 ** 96 82 9 Colton Flasch SK 76 ** ** ** 86 ** 82 ** 71 ** 86 ** 91 ** 86 ** 70 ** 80 9 James Grattan NB 79 ** 64 ** 90 ** 83 ** 74 ** 86 ** 73 ** 92 ** ** ** 80 9 Glenn Howard ON 78 ** 78 ** 76 ** ** ** 83 ** 72 ** 81 ** 89 ** 83 ** 80 + Mark Pillsworth NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 ** ** 78 12 Felix Asselin QC ** 67 ** 94 ** 74 ** 68 ** 67 ** ** ** 84 ** 83 ** 84 78 13 Thomas Scoffin YT 66 ** 78 ** 82 ** 66 ** ** ** 86 ** 58 ** 88 ** 88 ** 76 14 Paul Flemming NS ** 65 ** ** ** 85 ** 84 ** 67 ** 56 ** 83 ** 75 ** 69 73 15 Jamie Koe NT ** 54 ** 83 ** 59 ** 67 ** 88 ** 78 ** ** ** 72 ** 64 71 16 Nathan Young NL 68 ** 58 ** 65 ** 55 ** 75 ** ** ** 61 ** 63 ** 91 ** 67 17 Tyler Smith PE ** ** 53 ** 69 ** 59 ** 75 ** 57 ** 72 ** 67 ** 75 ** 66 18 Peter Mackey NU ** ** ** 61 ** 72 ** 41 ** 50 ** 61 ** 61 ** ** ** 50 57 TEAMS 1 Northern Ontario (Jacobs) ** 89 ** 87 ** 85 ** 90 ** 92 ** 96 ** 89 ** ** ** 91 90 2 Wild Card #1 (Gushue) ** 84 ** 95 ** 92 ** 80 ** ** ** 88 ** 95 ** 82 ** 87 88 2 Alberta (Koe) 82 ** 89 ** 91 ** 90 ** 81 ** 93 ** ** ** 80 ** 97 ** 88 4 Canada (Bottcher) 93 ** 83 ** ** ** 90 ** 87 ** 93 ** 86 ** 78 ** 91 ** 87 4 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 84 ** 87 ** 90 ** 91 ** 90 ** 86 ** 83 ** ** ** 88 ** 87 6 Saskatchewan (Flasch) 84 ** ** ** 87 ** 89 ** 81 ** 87 ** 88 ** 86 ** 86 ** 86 6 Manitoba (McEwen) ** 89 ** 82 ** ** ** 92 ** 88 ** 84 ** 89 ** 81 ** 81 86 8 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) ** 84 ** 88 ** 82 ** 86 ** 80 ** 88 ** 88 ** 87 ** ** 85 8 Ontario (Howard) 84 ** 85 ** 83 ** ** ** 81 ** 84 ** 84 ** 88 ** 89 ** 85 10 British Columbia (Pierce) ** 86 ** 81 ** 79 ** ** ** 75 ** 79 ** 86 ** 86 ** 88 82 10 New Brunswick (Grattan) 85 ** 82 ** 81 ** 83 ** 73 ** 90 ** 77 ** 84 ** ** ** 82 12 Quebec (Fournier) ** 75 ** 87 ** 83 ** 83 ** 76 ** ** ** 83 ** 83 ** 82 81 13 Nova Scotia (Flemming) ** 75 ** ** ** 88 ** 89 ** 76 ** 69 ** 88 ** 79 ** 77 80 14 Northwest Territories (Koe) ** 66 ** 85 ** 77 ** 77 ** 82 ** 82 ** ** ** 76 ** 69 77 15 Newfoundland and Labrador (You 74 ** 77 ** 70 ** 79 ** 80 ** ** ** 78 ** 70 ** 83 ** 76 15 Yukon (Scoffin) 73 ** 81 ** 80 ** 73 ** ** ** 84 ** 67 ** 72 ** 81 ** 76 15 Prince Edward Island (Smith) ** ** 64 ** 81 ** 70 ** 76 ** 72 ** 79 ** 79 ** 86 ** 76 18 Nunavut (Mackey) ** ** ** 66 ** 69 ** 56 ** 58 ** 64 ** 64 ** 65 ** 61 63 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2022 Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, Alberta PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 18 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 TOT LEADS Jean-Francois Trepanier QC * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * + * 0 +5 Karrick Martin CA + * - * * * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * +3 Andy McCann NB 0 * + * 0 * + * - * 0 * * * + * * * +2 Dustin Kidby WC2 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * * * 0 * +2 Ryan Harnden NO * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 * * * + +2 Robert Borden NT * 0 * - * + * + * - * 0 * * * + * + +2 Dan Marsh SK + * * * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * +1 Connor Njegovan WC3 * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * + * + * * +1 Nicholas Meister BC * + * + * - * * * 0 * 0 * - * + * 0 +1 Ben Hebert AB - * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * * * - * + * 0 Phil Crowell NS * 0 * * * + * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * - 0 Evan Latos YT + * + * - * - * * * 0 * - * - * + * -1 Colton Lott MB * - * 0 * * * * * 0 * + * 0 * - * 0 -1 Tim March ON - * 0 * 0 * * * + * 0 * - * 0 * - * -2 Ben stringer NL - * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * * * + * 0 * - * -2 Ryan Lowery PE * * - * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * - * -2 Geoff Walker WC1 * - * + * 0 * - * * * - * 0 * - * 0 -3 Greg Howard NU * * * - * - * - * * * - * - * - * - -7 SECONDS Kevin Marsh SK + * * * + * + * 0 * + * + * + * + * +7 Brad Thiessen CA + * 0 * * * + * 0 * + * + * - * + * +4 John Morris AB - * + * + * + * - * 0 * * * + * + * +3 E.J. Harnden NO * + * + * - * - * + * + * + * * * 0 +3 Derek Samagalski MB * 0 * - * * * + * + * + * - * + * + +3 Brett Gallant WC1 * + * + * + * 0 * * * - * + * - * 0 +2 Kirk Muyres WC2 0 * + * + * - * + * + * - * * * - * +1 Matt Wozniak WC3 * - * + * - * 0 * + * - * + * + * * +1 David Mathers ON - * - * - * * * + * - * + * + * + * 0 Jared Kolomaya BC * 0 * - * - * * * - * + * + * + * 0 0 Mike Fournier QC * - * 0 * + * + * + * * * - * 0 * - 0 Paul Dobson NB 0 * 0 * 0 * - * - * 0 * 0 * + * * * -1 Nathan Locke NL + * - * 0 * + * + * * * - * - * - * -1 Cole Parsons NT * - * 0 * + * 0 * - * + * * * - * 0 -1 Ryan Abraham NS * + * * * + * 0 * - * - * - * 0 * 0 -1 Joseph Wallingham YT - * + * - * - * * * - * - * - * - * -6 Jeff Nadeau NU * * * - * - * - * * * - * - * - * 0 -6 Edward White PE * * - * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * - * -7 THIRDS Scott Howard ON 0 * + * 0 * * * 0 * + * + * + * + * +5 Patrick Janssen CA 0 * 0 * * * + * + * + * + * - * + * +4 Mark Nichols WC1 * + * + * + * 0 * * * + * 0 * 0 * 0 +4 B.J. Neufeld AB + * + * 0 * + * - * 0 * * * + * 0 * +3 Marc Kennedy NO * - * + * - * + * + * + * 0 * * * + +3 Jeff Richard BC * - * - * + * * * + * + * + * + * 0 +3 Reid Carruthers MB * + * - * * * + * + * - * 0 * + * + +3 Darren Moulding NB 0 * 0 * + * - * 0 * 0 * + * + * * * +2 Braeden Moskowy WC2 0 * - * + * + * + * + * - * * * 0 * +2 Adam Casey WC3 * + * + * 0 * - * - * + * + * 0 * * +2 Catlin Schneider SK - * * * 0 * + * - * - * + * + * 0 * 0 Scott Saccary NS * + * * * + * + * - * - * 0 * 0 * - 0 Glen Kennedy NT * - * + * - * 0 * - * - * * * - * + -3 Trygg Jensen YT + * + * - * - * * * - * - * - * - * -4 Martin Crete QC * - * - * 0 * - * + * * * - * 0 * - -4 Sam Follett NL - * - * - * - * + * * * - * - * - * -6 Adam Cocks PE * * - * 0 * - * - * - * - * - * 0 * -6 Mark Pillsworth NU * * * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - -7 SKIPS Matt Dunstone WC2 0 * + * 0 * + * + * + * + * * * + * +6 Kevin Koe AB 0 * + * + * + * - * + * * * + * + * +5 Brad Gushue WC1 * + * + * + * + * * * + * + * 0 * - +5 Brad Jacobs NO * + * + * - * + * + * + * - * * * + +4 Brendan Bottcher CA + * + * * * + * + * + * - * - * 0 * +3 Mike McEwen MB * + * 0 * * * + * + * - * + * + * - +3 Colton Flasch SK 0 * * * + * 0 * - * + * + * + * - * +2 Jason Gunnlaugson WC3 * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * + * 0 * * +2 Felix Asselin QC * - * + * 0 * - * + * * * 0 * + * + +2 Brent Pierce BC * - * - * + * * * - * + * 0 * + * + +1 Thomas Scoffin YT 0 * + * 0 * - * * * - * - * 0 * + * -1 James Grattan NB 0 * - * + * 0 * - * - * 0 * 0 * * * -2 Glenn Howard ON - * - * - * * * + * - * + * + * - * -2 Paul Flemming NS * + * * * + * 0 * - * - * - * - * - -3 Nathan Young NL 0 * - * - * - * 0 * * * - * - * 0 * -5 Jamie Koe NT * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - * + -6 Tyler Smith PE * * - * - * - * 0 * - * 0 * - * - * -6 Peter Mackey NU * * * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - -7 TEAMS Northern Ontario (Jacobs) * + * + * - * + * + * + * 0 * * * + +5 Canada (Bottcher) + * 0 * * * + * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * +5 Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) 0 * 0 * + * + * + * + * 0 * * * 0 * +4 Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) * - * + * 0 * 0 * + * + * + * + * * +4 Wild Card #1 (Gushue) * + * + * + * 0 * * * 0 * + * - * 0 +3 Saskatchewan (Flasch) 0 * * * + * + * - * 0 * + * + * 0 * +3 Alberta (Koe) 0 * + * + * + * - * 0 * * * 0 * + * +3 Manitoba (McEwen) * 0 * - * * * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * 0 +2 Ontario (Howard) - * 0 * - * * * + * 0 * + * + * + * +2 New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 * 0 * + * - * - * 0 * 0 * + * * * 0 British Columbia (Pierce) * 0 * - * 0 * * * - * + * 0 * + * 0 0 Quebec (Fournier) * - * 0 * 0 * - * + * * * 0 * 0 * 0 -1 Nova Scotia (Flemming) * + * * * + * 0 * - * - * - * 0 * - -2 Northwest Territories (Koe) * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * - * * * - * + -3 Yukon (Scoffin) 0 * + * - * - * * * - * - * - * - * -5 Newfoundland and Labrador (You 0 * - * - * - * 0 * * * - * - * - * -6 Prince Edward Island (Smith) * * - * - * - * 0 * - * 0 * - * - * -6 Nunavut (Mackey) * * * - * - * - * - * - * - * - * - -8 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2022 Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, Alberta SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 18 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE WC1 8 72 FOR 3 10 18 13 6 1 0 0 66 8.3 13 0.92 AGAINST 4 1 18 9 0 0 0 0 36 4.5 1 0.50 MB 8 70 FOR 6 12 16 12 5 2 1 0 68 8.5 21 0.97 AGAINST 2 2 13 8 4 1 0 0 45 5.6 2 0.64 WC2 8 77 FOR 6 9 14 17 5 0 0 0 63 7.9 10 0.82 AGAINST 2 7 19 13 0 1 0 0 49 6.1 9 0.64 WC3 8 76 FOR 7 9 16 13 4 1 0 0 58 7.3 13 0.76 AGAINST 8 4 16 10 1 0 0 0 39 4.9 4 0.51 QC 8 69 FOR 1 4 14 8 2 4 1 0 57 7.1 8 0.83 AGAINST 3 9 23 10 2 0 0 1 55 6.9 10 0.80 NO 8 71 FOR 6 11 19 9 4 4 0 0 65 8.1 15 0.92 AGAINST 6 1 18 2 3 0 0 0 31 3.9 1 0.44 NL 8 71 FOR 4 3 19 4 1 0 0 0 30 3.8 3 0.42 AGAINST 4 13 21 13 3 2 0 0 64 8.0 15 0.90 ON 8 74 FOR 9 10 17 11 2 2 0 0 53 6.6 17 0.72 AGAINST 5 7 17 11 0 0 0 0 39 4.9 8 0.53 NT 8 70 FOR 4 3 20 4 1 1 0 0 35 4.4 6 0.50 AGAINST 4 12 19 12 3 2 0 0 60 7.5 15 0.86 SK 8 74 FOR 5 12 20 16 3 0 1 0 66 8.3 22 0.89 AGAINST 3 2 15 7 4 0 0 0 41 5.1 2 0.55 NB 8 75 FOR 3 7 19 9 3 0 0 0 46 5.8 8 0.61 AGAINST 11 6 22 6 2 0 0 0 40 5.0 6 0.53 PE 8 66 FOR 1 2 16 7 1 1 0 0 37 4.6 2 0.56 AGAINST 4 13 12 15 5 3 0 1 75 9.4 25 1.14 NU 8 67 FOR 9 2 17 1 0 0 0 0 19 2.4 2 0.28 AGAINST 2 17 13 11 7 6 1 0 85 10.6 36 1.27 NS 8 71 FOR 1 2 18 9 3 1 0 0 49 6.1 3 0.69 AGAINST 5 7 15 11 3 4 1 0 67 8.4 13 0.94 AB 8 74 FOR 9 10 14 14 3 3 0 0 63 7.9 13 0.85 AGAINST 5 4 18 6 2 0 0 0 36 4.5 5 0.49 CA 8 75 FOR 8 7 11 13 5 0 0 1 58 7.3 9 0.77 AGAINST 11 4 15 11 0 0 0 0 37 4.6 4 0.49 BC 8 70 FOR 1 7 15 14 1 1 0 1 56 7.0 10 0.80 AGAINST 4 7 18 10 3 2 0 0 55 6.9 9 0.79 YT 8 68 FOR 3 7 21 4 0 2 0 0 37 4.6 12 0.54 AGAINST 3 11 12 13 7 2 1 0 72 9.0 22 1.06 TOTAL 72 645 FOR 86 127 304 178 49 23 3 2 926 6.4 187 0.72 AGAINST 86 127 304 178 49 23 3 2 926 6.4 187 0.72 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2022 Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, Alberta TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A WC2 NL ON SK NB PE AB CA YT WC2 * W W L W W W L W NL L * L L L L L L W ON L W * L W W L L W SK W W W * W W L L W NB L W L L * W L L W PE L W L L L * L L L AB L W W W W W * W W CA W W W W W W L * W YT L L L L L W L L * POOL B WC1 MB WC3 QC NO NT NU NS BC WC1 * W W W W W W W W MB L * L L W W W W W WC3 L W * W L W W L W QC L W L * L W W W L NO L L W W * W W W W NT L L L L L * W L L NU L L L L L L * L L NS L L W L L W W * L BC L L L W L W W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2022 Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, Alberta TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #1 (Gushue) #SH 244 216 460 180 247 427 424 463 887 PTS 858 753 1611 624 874 1498 1482 1627 3109 PCT 88 87 88 87 88 88 87 88 88 1 Geoff Walker #SH 119 82 201 18 42 60 137 124 261 PTS 430 303 733 59 140 199 489 443 932 PCT 90 92 91 82 83 83 89 89 89 2 Brett Gallant #SH 47 59 106 75 80 155 122 139 261 PTS 159 198 357 251 279 530 410 477 887 PCT 85 84 84 84 87 85 84 86 85 3 Mark Nichols #SH 21 32 53 38 53 91 59 85 144 PTS 69 113 182 130 195 325 199 308 507 PCT 82 88 86 86 92 89 84 91 88 4 Brad Gushue #SH 57 43 100 49 72 121 106 115 221 PTS 200 139 339 184 260 444 384 399 783 PCT 88 81 85 94 90 92 91 87 89 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (McEwen) #SH 176 132 308 168 152 320 344 284 628 PTS 631 473 1104 523 515 1038 1154 988 2142 PCT 90 90 90 78 85 81 84 87 85 1 Colton Lott #SH 74 54 128 16 14 30 90 68 158 PTS 274 194 468 56 46 102 330 240 570 PCT 93 90 91 88 82 85 92 88 90 2 Derek Samagalski #SH 36 29 65 37 46 83 73 75 148 PTS 122 102 224 114 167 281 236 269 505 PCT 85 88 86 77 91 85 81 90 85 3 Reid Carruthers #SH 31 17 48 60 49 109 91 66 157 PTS 104 60 164 191 171 362 295 231 526 PCT 84 88 85 80 87 83 81 88 84 4 Mike McEwen #SH 32 28 60 54 41 95 86 69 155 PTS 119 101 220 158 123 281 277 224 501 PCT 93 90 92 73 75 74 81 81 81 5 Kyle Doering #SH 3 4 7 1 2 3 4 6 10 PTS 12 16 28 4 8 12 16 24 40 PCT 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #2 (Dunstone) #SH 204 170 374 183 146 329 387 316 703 PTS 720 603 1323 621 483 1104 1341 1086 2427 PCT 88 89 88 85 83 84 87 86 86 1 Dustin Kidby #SH 74 72 146 15 15 30 89 87 176 PTS 275 258 533 56 41 97 331 299 630 PCT 93 90 91 93 68 81 93 86 89 2 Kirk Muyres #SH 40 35 75 47 54 101 87 89 176 PTS 121 124 245 166 183 349 287 307 594 PCT 76 89 82 88 85 86 82 86 84 3 Braeden Moskowy #SH 36 32 68 63 45 108 99 77 176 PTS 134 115 249 199 153 352 333 268 601 PCT 93 90 92 79 85 81 84 87 85 4 Matt Dunstone #SH 54 31 85 58 32 90 112 63 175 PTS 190 106 296 200 106 306 390 212 602 PCT 88 85 87 86 83 85 87 84 86 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #3 (Gunnlaugson) #SH 109 265 374 146 214 360 255 479 734 PTS 354 935 1289 473 750 1223 827 1685 2512 PCT 81 88 86 81 88 85 81 88 86 1 Connor Njegovan #SH 23 136 159 5 20 25 28 156 184 PTS 83 501 584 20 71 91 103 572 675 PCT 90 92 92 100 89 91 92 92 92 2 Matt Wozniak #SH 31 46 77 45 56 101 76 102 178 PTS 103 158 261 144 201 345 247 359 606 PCT 83 86 85 80 90 85 81 88 85 3 Adam Casey #SH 22 45 67 50 67 117 72 112 184 PTS 68 145 213 161 242 403 229 387 616 PCT 77 81 79 81 90 86 80 86 84 4 Jason Gunnlaugson #SH 28 37 65 46 71 117 74 108 182 PTS 85 127 212 148 236 384 233 363 596 PCT 76 86 82 80 83 82 79 84 82 5 Rob Gordon #SH 5 1 6 0 0 0 5 1 6 PTS 15 4 19 0 0 0 15 4 19 PCT 75 100 79 *** *** *** 75 100 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Fournier) #SH 154 176 330 83 145 228 237 321 558 PTS 511 598 1109 256 453 709 767 1051 1818 PCT 83 85 84 77 78 78 81 82 81 1 Jean-Francois Trepanier #SH 40 85 125 4 3 7 44 88 132 PTS 156 314 470 15 7 22 171 321 492 PCT 98 92 94 94 58 79 97 91 93 2 Mike Fournier #SH 51 32 83 17 40 57 68 72 140 PTS 165 102 267 43 138 181 208 240 448 PCT 81 80 80 63 86 79 76 83 80 3 Martin Crete #SH 34 29 63 26 51 77 60 80 140 PTS 108 82 190 77 156 233 185 238 423 PCT 79 71 75 74 76 76 77 74 76 4 Felix Asselin #SH 25 26 51 36 51 87 61 77 138 PTS 69 88 157 121 152 273 190 240 430 PCT 69 85 77 84 75 78 78 78 78 5 Steven Munroe #SH 4 4 8 0 0 0 4 4 8 PTS 13 12 25 0 0 0 13 12 25 PCT 81 75 78 *** *** *** 81 75 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario (Jacobs) #SH 194 124 318 129 172 301 323 296 619 PTS 703 432 1135 449 613 1062 1152 1045 2197 PCT 91 87 89 87 89 88 89 88 89 1 Ryan Harnden #SH 100 27 127 8 21 29 108 48 156 PTS 381 102 483 22 64 86 403 166 569 PCT 95 94 95 69 76 74 93 86 91 2 E.J. Harnden #SH 40 37 77 30 43 73 70 80 150 PTS 138 127 265 105 161 266 243 288 531 PCT 86 86 86 88 94 91 87 90 89 3 Marc Kennedy #SH 31 22 53 61 42 103 92 64 156 PTS 110 73 183 219 146 365 329 219 548 PCT 89 83 86 90 87 89 89 86 88 4 Brad Jacobs #SH 21 36 57 29 63 92 50 99 149 PTS 66 122 188 99 230 329 165 352 517 PCT 79 85 82 85 91 89 83 89 87 5 Jordan Chandler #SH 2 2 4 1 3 4 3 5 8 PTS 8 8 16 4 12 16 12 20 32 PCT 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador (You #SH 148 166 314 130 142 272 278 308 586 PTS 458 534 992 366 433 799 824 967 1791 PCT 77 80 79 70 76 73 74 78 76 1 Ben stringer #SH 62 73 135 4 9 13 66 82 148 PTS 216 258 474 12 28 40 228 286 514 PCT 87 88 88 75 78 77 86 87 87 2 Nathan Locke #SH 26 32 58 37 49 86 63 81 144 PTS 79 105 184 114 161 275 193 266 459 PCT 76 82 79 77 82 80 77 82 80 3 Sam Follett #SH 27 32 59 50 39 89 77 71 148 PTS 83 96 179 128 114 242 211 210 421 PCT 77 75 76 64 73 68 69 74 71 4 Nathan Young #SH 31 29 60 38 44 82 69 73 142 PTS 72 75 147 108 126 234 180 201 381 PCT 58 65 61 71 72 71 65 69 67 5 Nicholas Codner #SH 2 0 2 1 1 2 3 1 4 PTS 8 0 8 4 4 8 12 4 16 PCT 100 *** 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Howard) #SH 197 157 354 126 122 248 323 279 602 PTS 660 537 1197 430 412 842 1090 949 2039 PCT 84 86 85 85 84 85 84 85 85 1 Tim March #SH 80 59 139 6 7 13 86 66 152 PTS 288 211 499 20 23 43 308 234 542 PCT 90 89 90 83 82 83 90 89 89 2 David Mathers #SH 36 42 78 33 33 66 69 75 144 PTS 125 141 266 113 103 216 238 244 482 PCT 87 84 85 86 78 82 86 81 84 3 Scott Howard #SH 38 32 70 37 45 82 75 77 152 PTS 121 109 230 131 158 289 252 267 519 PCT 80 85 82 89 88 88 84 87 85 4 Glenn Howard #SH 41 24 65 46 35 81 87 59 146 PTS 119 76 195 150 120 270 269 196 465 PCT 73 79 75 82 86 83 77 83 80 5 Adam Spencer #SH 2 0 2 4 2 6 6 2 8 PTS 7 0 7 16 8 24 23 8 31 PCT 88 *** 88 100 100 100 96 100 97 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories (Koe) #SH 163 143 306 100 154 254 263 297 560 PTS 519 446 965 298 460 758 817 906 1723 PCT 80 78 79 75 75 75 78 76 77 1 Robert Borden #SH 78 44 122 5 13 18 83 57 140 PTS 265 142 407 20 40 60 285 182 467 PCT 85 81 83 100 77 83 86 80 83 2 Cole Parsons #SH 42 25 67 28 39 67 70 64 134 PTS 126 70 196 92 126 218 218 196 414 PCT 75 70 73 82 81 81 78 77 77 3 Glen Kennedy #SH 20 36 56 38 46 84 58 82 140 PTS 67 106 173 112 138 250 179 244 423 PCT 84 74 77 74 75 74 77 74 76 4 Jamie Koe #SH 23 32 55 29 56 85 52 88 140 PTS 61 104 165 74 156 230 135 260 395 PCT 66 81 75 64 70 68 65 74 71 5 Tom Naugler #SH 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 PTS 0 24 24 0 0 0 0 24 24 PCT *** 100 100 *** *** *** *** 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan (Flasch) #SH 250 193 443 238 202 440 488 395 883 PTS 875 687 1562 791 628 1419 1666 1315 2981 PCT 88 89 88 83 78 81 85 83 84 1 Dan Marsh #SH 122 83 205 10 7 17 132 90 222 PTS 444 308 752 29 24 53 473 332 805 PCT 91 93 92 73 86 78 90 92 91 2 Kevin Marsh #SH 41 43 84 75 59 134 116 102 218 PTS 142 148 290 264 187 451 406 335 741 PCT 87 86 86 88 79 84 88 82 85 3 Catlin Schneider #SH 34 36 70 80 70 150 114 106 220 PTS 112 124 236 260 228 488 372 352 724 PCT 82 86 84 81 81 81 82 83 82 4 Colton Flasch #SH 53 31 84 70 63 133 123 94 217 PTS 177 107 284 230 184 414 407 291 698 PCT 83 86 85 82 73 78 83 77 80 5 Pat Simmons #SH 0 0 0 3 3 6 3 3 6 PTS 0 0 0 8 5 13 8 5 13 PCT *** *** *** 67 42 54 67 42 54 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick (Grattan) #SH 139 148 287 146 166 312 285 314 599 PTS 464 509 973 449 541 990 913 1050 1963 PCT 83 86 85 77 81 79 80 84 82 1 Andy McCann #SH 52 57 109 11 12 23 63 69 132 PTS 184 215 399 32 36 68 216 251 467 PCT 88 94 92 73 75 74 86 91 88 2 Paul Dobson #SH 28 33 61 39 50 89 67 83 150 PTS 90 113 203 111 158 269 201 271 472 PCT 80 86 83 71 79 76 75 82 79 3 Darren Moulding #SH 25 26 51 52 47 99 77 73 150 PTS 87 84 171 167 158 325 254 242 496 PCT 87 81 84 80 84 82 82 83 83 4 James Grattan #SH 30 23 53 43 53 96 73 76 149 PTS 90 71 161 136 181 317 226 252 478 PCT 75 77 76 79 85 83 77 83 80 5 Jamie Brannen #SH 4 9 13 1 4 5 5 13 18 PTS 13 26 39 3 8 11 16 34 50 PCT 81 72 75 75 50 55 80 65 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island (Smith) #SH 194 119 313 115 114 229 309 233 542 PTS 595 368 963 352 322 674 947 690 1637 PCT 77 77 77 77 71 74 77 74 76 1 Ryan Lowery #SH 93 29 122 8 4 12 101 33 134 PTS 308 90 398 26 16 42 334 106 440 PCT 83 78 82 81 100 88 83 80 82 2 Edward White #SH 45 42 87 23 26 49 68 68 136 PTS 139 132 271 79 73 152 218 205 423 PCT 77 79 78 86 70 78 80 75 78 3 Adam Cocks #SH 24 29 53 33 48 81 57 77 134 PTS 74 95 169 101 138 239 175 233 408 PCT 77 82 80 77 72 74 77 76 76 4 Tyler Smith #SH 31 19 50 48 36 84 79 55 134 PTS 70 51 121 137 95 232 207 146 353 PCT 56 67 61 71 66 69 66 66 66 5 Chris Gallant #SH 1 0 1 3 0 3 4 0 4 PTS 4 0 4 9 0 9 13 0 13 PCT 100 *** 100 75 *** 75 81 *** 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut (Mackey) #SH 143 145 288 112 135 247 255 280 535 PTS 344 371 715 298 335 633 642 706 1348 PCT 60 64 62 67 62 64 63 63 63 1 Greg Howard #SH 50 56 106 15 7 22 65 63 128 PTS 135 169 304 37 14 51 172 183 355 PCT 68 75 72 62 50 58 66 73 69 2 Jeff Nadeau #SH 36 29 65 23 40 63 59 69 128 PTS 71 71 142 53 104 157 124 175 299 PCT 49 61 55 58 65 62 53 63 58 3 Mark Pillsworth #SH 29 24 53 36 44 80 65 68 133 PTS 80 54 134 101 123 224 181 177 358 PCT 69 56 63 70 70 70 70 65 67 4 Peter Mackey #SH 27 31 58 35 41 76 62 72 134 PTS 54 67 121 97 90 187 151 157 308 PCT 50 54 52 69 55 62 61 55 57 5 Peter Van Strien #SH 1 5 6 3 3 6 4 8 12 PTS 4 10 14 10 4 14 14 14 28 PCT 100 50 58 83 33 58 88 44 58 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Flemming) #SH 154 185 339 117 111 228 271 296 567 PTS 496 596 1092 390 341 731 886 937 1823 PCT 81 81 81 83 77 80 82 79 80 1 Phil Crowell #SH 57 66 123 14 4 18 71 70 141 PTS 198 233 431 49 16 65 247 249 496 PCT 87 88 88 88 100 90 87 89 88 2 Ryan Abraham #SH 28 46 74 29 33 62 57 79 136 PTS 88 145 233 98 106 204 186 251 437 PCT 79 79 79 84 80 82 82 79 80 3 Scott Saccary #SH 30 36 66 35 41 76 65 77 142 PTS 95 109 204 125 130 255 220 239 459 PCT 79 76 77 89 79 84 85 78 81 4 Paul Flemming #SH 36 35 71 39 32 71 75 67 142 PTS 108 101 209 118 88 206 226 189 415 PCT 75 72 74 76 69 73 75 71 73 5 Kevin Ouellette #SH 3 2 5 0 1 1 3 3 6 PTS 7 8 15 0 1 1 7 9 16 PCT 58 100 75 *** 25 25 58 75 67 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Koe) #SH 117 306 423 157 256 413 274 562 836 PTS 380 1098 1478 530 874 1404 910 1972 2882 PCT 81 90 87 84 85 85 83 88 86 1 Ben Hebert #SH 13 175 188 6 12 18 19 187 206 PTS 43 648 691 23 34 57 66 682 748 PCT 83 93 92 96 71 79 87 91 91 2 John Morris #SH 34 52 86 47 73 120 81 125 206 PTS 115 187 302 167 245 412 282 432 714 PCT 85 90 88 89 84 86 87 86 87 3 B.J. Neufeld #SH 33 32 65 61 84 145 94 116 210 PTS 101 106 207 196 278 474 297 384 681 PCT 77 83 80 80 83 82 79 83 81 4 Kevin Koe #SH 31 47 78 41 87 128 72 134 206 PTS 104 157 261 138 317 455 242 474 716 PCT 84 84 84 84 91 89 84 88 87 5 Carter Rycroft #SH 6 0 6 2 0 2 8 0 8 PTS 17 0 17 6 0 6 23 0 23 PCT 71 *** 71 75 *** 75 72 *** 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Bottcher) #SH 274 139 413 292 195 487 566 334 900 PTS 986 467 1453 1006 636 1642 1992 1103 3095 PCT 90 84 88 86 82 84 88 83 86 1 Karrick Martin #SH 164 22 186 28 6 34 192 28 220 PTS 622 82 704 102 23 125 724 105 829 PCT 95 93 95 91 96 92 94 94 94 2 Brad Thiessen #SH 27 60 87 74 65 139 101 125 226 PTS 79 201 280 252 227 479 331 428 759 PCT 73 84 80 85 87 86 82 86 84 3 Patrick Janssen #SH 41 29 70 96 60 156 137 89 226 PTS 134 96 230 332 179 511 466 275 741 PCT 82 83 82 86 75 82 85 77 82 4 Brendan Bottcher #SH 38 27 65 93 64 157 131 91 222 PTS 138 84 222 317 207 524 455 291 746 PCT 91 78 85 85 81 83 87 80 84 5 Aaron Sluchinski #SH 4 1 5 1 0 1 5 1 6 PTS 13 4 17 3 0 3 16 4 20 PCT 81 100 85 75 *** 75 80 100 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia (Pierce) #SH 122 204 326 117 116 233 239 320 559 PTS 413 719 1132 369 343 712 782 1062 1844 PCT 85 88 87 79 74 76 82 83 82 1 Nicholas Meister #SH 28 91 119 7 14 21 35 105 140 PTS 99 330 429 19 49 68 118 379 497 PCT 88 91 90 68 88 81 84 90 89 2 Jared Kolomaya #SH 22 41 63 26 41 67 48 82 130 PTS 65 136 201 78 122 200 143 258 401 PCT 74 83 80 75 74 75 74 79 77 3 Jeff Richard #SH 35 24 59 47 32 79 82 56 138 PTS 114 82 196 160 100 260 274 182 456 PCT 81 85 83 85 78 82 84 81 83 4 Brent Pierce #SH 35 46 81 34 25 59 69 71 140 PTS 127 163 290 105 62 167 232 225 457 PCT 91 89 90 77 62 71 84 79 82 5 Corey Chester #SH 2 2 4 3 4 7 5 6 11 PTS 8 8 16 7 10 17 15 18 33 PCT 100 100 100 58 63 61 75 75 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon (Scoffin) #SH 138 170 308 101 134 235 239 304 543 PTS 424 560 984 271 401 672 695 961 1656 PCT 77 82 80 67 75 71 73 79 76 1 Evan Latos #SH 48 74 122 7 7 14 55 81 136 PTS 162 257 419 12 24 36 174 281 455 PCT 84 87 86 43 86 64 79 87 84 2 Joseph Wallingham #SH 29 38 67 28 41 69 57 79 136 PTS 88 116 204 71 121 192 159 237 396 PCT 76 76 76 63 74 70 70 75 73 3 Trygg Jensen #SH 32 27 59 39 38 77 71 65 136 PTS 91 85 176 102 115 217 193 200 393 PCT 71 79 75 65 76 70 68 77 72 4 Thomas Scoffin #SH 29 31 60 27 48 75 56 79 135 PTS 83 102 185 86 141 227 169 243 412 PCT 72 82 77 80 73 76 75 77 76

Scoring Records

2022 Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, Alberta SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 82 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 18 DRAW 8 NU 1 MB 18 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 4 WC1 8 NU 1 DRAW 8 NO 6 QC 1 DRAW 8 NU 1 MB 18 DRAW 14 WC3 10 NU 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 20 DRAW 3 YT 13 PE 7 DRAW 16 NS 6 QC 14 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 8 NO 6 QC 1 DRAW 11 AB 5 NB 2 DRAW 21 CA 4 WC1 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 7 PE 4 CA 11 CA SCORED 6 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 14 BC 11 QC 5 BC SCORED 6 IN THE 6TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 13 SK 12 YT 3 SK SCORED 5 IN THE 6TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 15 AB 5 CA 4 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 99 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 9 DRAW 1 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 15 AB 5 CA 4 BY AB BEGINNING IN END 4 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 8 NU 1 MB 18 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 8 NU 1 MB 18 BY MB BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 8 NU 1 MB 18 BY MB LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 3 DRAW 1 AB 9 SK 8 AB WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 5 ENDS DRAW 3 YT 13 PE 7 YT WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 1 END NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 6 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 1 AB 9 SK 8 DRAW 8 WC3 6 NS 7 DRAW 13 CA 8 WC2 7 DRAW 16 WC1 6 WC3 5 DRAW 17 WC2 8 SK 9 DRAW 25 AB 8 WC1 9 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 20 NO 3 SK 10 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 4 WC1 8 NU 1 BY NU DRAW 14 WC3 10 NU 1 BY NU DRAW 15 AB 5 CA 4 BY AB