2003 Scott Tournament of Hearts

Kitchener, Ontario
February 15 - 23, 2003

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 7 02:15
Canada (Jones) 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 9 04:09

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
PEI (Gaudet)101
Canada (Jones)83
SASK (Betker)74
NFLD (Cunningham)65
N.B. (Hanlon)56
Alberta (Santos)56
N.S. (McConnery)56
Quebec (Gagnon)56
Ontario (Dunn)56
B.C. (Fister)47
Manitoba (Spencer)47
Y/NWT (Moses)29

Alberta (Santos) (AB)

Fourth
Santos, Deb
Third
Greening, Jackie-Rae
Second
Bohmer, Brenda
Lead
Horne, Kate
Alternate
Orsini, Shannon
Coach
Horne, Darryl

B.C. (Fister) (BC)

Fourth
Fister, Toni
Third
Fister, Teri
Second
Byers, Denise
Lead
Strachan, Angela
Alternate
Armstrong, Jacquie
Coach
Fister, Cal

Canada (Jones) (CA)

Fourth
Jones, Colleen
Third
Kelly, Kim
Second
Waye, Mary-Anne
Lead
Delahunt, Nancy
Alternate
Peters, Laine
Coach
Bagnell, Ken

Manitoba (Spencer) (MB)

Fourth
Spencer, Barb
Third
Robertson, Darcy
Second
Enright, Barb
Lead
Unrau, Faye
Alternate
Craig, Tanya
Coach
Kirkness, Jim

N.B. (Hanlon) (NB)

Fourth
Hanlon, Heidi
Third
Lacey, Stacey
Second
Gogan, Jennifer
Lead
Blanchard, Judy
Alternate
Stewart, Sheri
Coach
Dobson, Mike

NFLD (Cunningham) (NL)

Fourth
Cunningham, Cathy
Third
Goss, Peg
Second
Kerr, Kathy
Lead
Martin, Heather
Alternate
Holden, Anna-Mae
Coach
Blackie, Jean

N.S. (McConnery) (NS)

Fourth
McConnery, Nancy
Third
Pinkney, Colleen
Second
MacNutt, Shelley
Lead
Currie, Wendy
Alternate
Hennigar, Karen
Coach
Williams, David

Ontario (Dunn) (ON)

Fourth
Dunn, Anne
Third
Marchuk, Lindy
Second
Campbell, Gloria
Lead
Todd, Fran
Alternate
McPherson, Cheryl
Coach
Reynolds, Lynn

PEI (Gaudet) (PE)

Fourth
Gaudet, Suzanne
Third
Jean MacPhee, Rebecca
Second
MacPhee, Robyn
Lead
McInnis, Susan
Alternate
Butler, Donna
Coach
Power, Paul

Quebec (Gagnon) (QC)

Fourth
Gagnon, Nathalie
Third
Marchand, Karine
Second
Belley, Joelle
Lead
Blackburn, Julie
Alternate
Simard, Ginette
Coach
Gagnon, Paul

SASK (Betker) (SK)

Fourth
Betker, Jan
Third
Linton, Sherry
Second
McCusker, Joan
Lead
Gudereit, Marcia
Alternate
Inglis, Nancy
Coach
Sparkes, Lindsay

Y/NWT (Moses) (TR)

Fourth
Moses, Dawn
Third
Cormier, Sharon
Second
Naugler, Tara
Lead
Lange, Ann
Alternate
Round, Coralee
Coach
Kelln, Brian
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Canada (Jones)8 SASK (Betker)8 B.C. (Fister)2 Ontario (Dunn)10
PEI (Gaudet)7 N.B. (Hanlon)3 Alberta (Santos)8 Manitoba (Spencer)5
2 Alberta (Santos)7 N.S. (McConnery)11 NFLD (Cunningham)5 B.C. (Fister)6
SASK (Betker)6 Y/NWT (Moses)6 Quebec (Gagnon)7 N.B. (Hanlon)7
3 Manitoba (Spencer)7 Ontario (Dunn)2
Canada (Jones)8 PEI (Gaudet)7
4 Y/NWT (Moses)10 N.B. (Hanlon)10 SASK (Betker)7 N.S. (McConnery)9
NFLD (Cunningham)5 Alberta (Santos)8 B.C. (Fister)4 Quebec (Gagnon)8
5 PEI (Gaudet)10 NFLD (Cunningham)7 Quebec (Gagnon)5 Canada (Jones)6
Manitoba (Spencer)5 N.S. (McConnery)6 Y/NWT (Moses)3 Ontario (Dunn)8
6 Ontario (Dunn)7 Manitoba (Spencer)8 Canada (Jones)9 PEI (Gaudet)9
B.C. (Fister)3 SASK (Betker)4 Alberta (Santos)4 N.B. (Hanlon)6
7 SASK (Betker)8 B.C. (Fister)10 N.B. (Hanlon)7 Alberta (Santos)9
Quebec (Gagnon)3 Y/NWT (Moses)8 NFLD (Cunningham)8 N.S. (McConnery)5
8 N.S. (McConnery)8 NFLD (Cunningham)5 Y/NWT (Moses)9 Quebec (Gagnon)9
Canada (Jones)4 PEI (Gaudet)10 Ontario (Dunn)6 Manitoba (Spencer)6
9 Y/NWT (Moses)6 Quebec (Gagnon)4 N.S. (McConnery)8 NFLD (Cunningham)4
PEI (Gaudet)7 Canada (Jones)8 Manitoba (Spencer)7 Ontario (Dunn)6
10 Manitoba (Spencer)10 Ontario (Dunn)7 PEI (Gaudet)7 Canada (Jones)7
N.B. (Hanlon)3 Alberta (Santos)4 SASK (Betker)6 B.C. (Fister)4
11 Alberta (Santos)7 N.B. (Hanlon)7 B.C. (Fister)8 SASK (Betker)10
NFLD (Cunningham)8 N.S. (McConnery)5 Quebec (Gagnon)7 Y/NWT (Moses)4
12 B.C. (Fister)9 SASK (Betker)6 Alberta (Santos)9 N.B. (Hanlon)6
N.S. (McConnery)5 NFLD (Cunningham)5 Y/NWT (Moses)7 Quebec (Gagnon)7
13 Quebec (Gagnon)7 Y/NWT (Moses)7 NFLD (Cunningham)6 N.S. (McConnery)4
Ontario (Dunn)6 Manitoba (Spencer)9 Canada (Jones)5 PEI (Gaudet)7
14 Canada (Jones)8 PEI (Gaudet)9 Ontario (Dunn)6 Manitoba (Spencer)6
SASK (Betker)3 B.C. (Fister)3 N.B. (Hanlon)7 Alberta (Santos)4
15 N.B. (Hanlon)8 Alberta (Santos)9 SASK (Betker)10 B.C. (Fister)5
Y/NWT (Moses)6 Quebec (Gagnon)4 N.S. (McConnery)6 NFLD (Cunningham)6
16 PEI (Gaudet)9 Canada (Jones)7 Manitoba (Spencer)4 Ontario (Dunn)4
Alberta (Santos)5 N.B. (Hanlon)6 B.C. (Fister)8 SASK (Betker)7
17 NFLD (Cunningham)10 N.S. (McConnery)7 Quebec (Gagnon)5 Y/NWT (Moses)3
Manitoba (Spencer)5 Ontario (Dunn)5 PEI (Gaudet)7 Canada (Jones)7
18 SASK (Betker)6
NFLD (Cunningham)8
19 PEI (Gaudet)3
Canada (Jones)6
20 PEI (Gaudet)5
NFLD (Cunningham)6
21 NFLD (Cunningham)7
Canada (Jones)9

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Feb 15th, 2003 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 8 01:39
PEI (Gaudet) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 7 02:23
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 72
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 64
Third Kelly, Kim 22 70
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 76
Team 88 70
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 22 75
Second MacPhee, Robyn 22 90
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 22 69
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 21 70
Team 87 76

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Betker) 1 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 8 14:26
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 16:08
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 16 88
Second McCusker, Joan 18 90
Third Linton, Sherry 18 82
Fourth Betker, Jan 18 76
Team 70 84
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 89
Second Gogan, Jennifer 18 74
Third Lacey, Stacey 18 72
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 18 61
Team 72 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Fister) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2 17:10
Alberta (Santos) 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 X X 8 21:57
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 16 73
Second Byers, Denise 16 67
Third Fister, Teri 16 52
Fourth Fister, Toni 16 63
Team 64 64
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 15 72
Second Bohmer, Brenda 16 78
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 16 84
Fourth Santos, Deb 16 78
Team 63 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Dunn) 0 1 2 2 1 3 0 0 1 X 10 11:56
Manitoba (Spencer) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5 11:29
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 16 44
Second Campbell, Gloria 18 72
Third Marchuk, Lindy 18 72
Fourth Dunn, Anne 18 76
Team 70 67
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 18 61
Second Enright, Barb 18 68
Third Robertson, Darcy 18 69
Fourth Spencer, Barb 18 53
Team 72 63

Draw 2 Feb 15th, 2003 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Santos) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 7 01:33
SASK (Betker) 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 04:46
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 80
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 75
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 20 68
Fourth Santos, Deb 20 65
Team 80 72
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 20 76
Second McCusker, Joan 20 81
Third Linton, Sherry 20 76
Fourth Betker, Jan 20 66
Team 80 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (McConnery) 0 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 2 X 11 11:51
Y/NWT (Moses) 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 6 11:47
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 18 60
Second MacNutt, Shelley 18 51
Third Pinkney, Colleen 18 76
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 57
Team 72 61
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 18 69
Second Naugler, Tara 18 71
Third Cormier, Sharon 18 50
Fourth Moses, Dawn 18 56
Team 72 61

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 5 06:33
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 12:01
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 78
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 71
Third Goss, Peg 20 61
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 66
Team 80 69
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 79
Second Belley, Joelle 20 73
Third Marchand, Karine 20 71
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 86
Team 80 77

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Fister) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6 04:28
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 13:39
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 20 84
Second Byers, Denise 20 89
Third Fister, Teri 20 74
Fourth Fister, Toni 20 69
Team 80 79
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 80
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 68
Third Lacey, Stacey 20 68
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 19 84
Team 79 75

Draw 3 Feb 16th, 2003 9:00AM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 7 01:19
Canada (Jones) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 8 00:59
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 22 69
Second Enright, Barb 22 68
Third Robertson, Darcy 22 73
Fourth Spencer, Barb 22 68
Team 88 70
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 21 81
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 59
Third Kelly, Kim 22 72
Fourth Jones, Colleen 21 86
Team 86 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Dunn) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 16:51
PEI (Gaudet) 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 X X 7 24:01
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 16 72
Second Campbell, Gloria 16 64
Third Marchuk, Lindy 16 58
Fourth Dunn, Anne 15 48
Team 63 61
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 15 78
Second MacPhee, Robyn 16 78
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 16 78
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 15 67
Team 62 75

Draw 4 Feb 16th, 2003 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Moses) 1 0 2 3 0 2 0 2 X X 10 21:34
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5 17:15
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 16 77
Second Naugler, Tara 16 78
Third Cormier, Sharon 16 81
Fourth Moses, Dawn 16 72
Team 64 77
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 16 84
Second Kerr, Kathy 16 75
Third Goss, Peg 16 64
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 16 58
Team 64 70

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 2 X 10 06:43
Alberta (Santos) 0 1 0 1 5 0 1 0 0 X 8 06:59
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 79
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 69
Third Lacey, Stacey 20 80
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 81
Team 78 77
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 19 95
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 79
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 20 86
Fourth Santos, Deb 18 67
Team 77 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Betker) 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 X 7 09:57
B.C. (Fister) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4 05:15
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 18 65
Second McCusker, Joan 20 89
Third Linton, Sherry 20 83
Fourth Betker, Jan 17 81
Team 75 80
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 20 74
Second Byers, Denise 20 86
Third Fister, Teri 20 60
Fourth Fister, Toni 18 71
Team 78 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.S. (McConnery) 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 9 01:20
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 8 01:40
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 22 85
Second MacNutt, Shelley 22 67
Third Pinkney, Colleen 22 77
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 22 68
Team 88 74
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 22 78
Second Belley, Joelle 22 73
Third Marchand, Karine 22 70
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 22 86
Team 88 77

Draw 5 Feb 16th, 2003 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 2 0 2 2 0 3 0 1 X X 10 18:28
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5 16:47
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 13 83
Second MacPhee, Robyn 16 80
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 16 77
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 16 78
Team 61 79
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 16 83
Second Enright, Barb 16 70
Third Robertson, Darcy 16 67
Fourth Spencer, Barb 16 52
Team 64 68

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 7 03:11
N.S. (McConnery) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6 01:38
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 73
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 73
Third Goss, Peg 20 61
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 84
Team 79 72
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 20 71
Second MacNutt, Shelley 20 64
Third Pinkney, Colleen 20 79
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 68
Team 79 71

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 5 10:27
Y/NWT (Moses) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 05:30
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 73
Second Belley, Joelle 20 78
Third Marchand, Karine 20 78
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 19 67
Team 79 74
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 20 74
Second Naugler, Tara 20 68
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 66
Fourth Moses, Dawn 18 64
Team 78 68

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 6 02:38
Ontario (Dunn) 0 0 2 4 0 1 0 1 0 X 8 07:15
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 90
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 70
Third Kelly, Kim 20 64
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 64
Team 80 72
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 18 63
Second Campbell, Gloria 20 64
Third Marchuk, Lindy 20 65
Fourth Dunn, Anne 18 82
Team 76 68

Draw 6 Feb 17th, 2003 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Dunn) 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 7 13:43
B.C. (Fister) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3 09:38
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 17 82
Second Campbell, Gloria 18 68
Third Marchuk, Lindy 18 75
Fourth Dunn, Anne 18 88
Team 71 78
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 18 60
Second Byers, Denise 18 69
Third Fister, Teri 18 78
Fourth Fister, Toni 18 68
Team 72 69

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 8 10:30
SASK (Betker) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 01:14
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 16 78
Second Enright, Barb 20 78
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 79
Fourth Spencer, Barb 19 84
Team 75 80
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 20 98
Second McCusker, Joan 20 86
Third Linton, Sherry 20 85
Fourth Betker, Jan 19 68
Team 79 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 3 X X 9 23:04
Alberta (Santos) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4 22:08
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 16 77
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 16 78
Third Kelly, Kim 16 97
Fourth Jones, Colleen 14 89
Team 62 85
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 16 97
Second Bohmer, Brenda 16 83
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 16 78
Fourth Santos, Deb 16 83
Team 64 85

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 1 0 X 9 10:23
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 6 04:07
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 14 95
Lead Butler, Donna 2 0
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 73
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 20 80
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 19 78
Team 75 78
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 80
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 83
Third Lacey, Stacey 20 70
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 19 66
Team 79 75

Draw 7 Feb 17th, 2003 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Betker) 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 1 X X 8 23:49
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3 23:40
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 15 88
Second McCusker, Joan 16 72
Third Linton, Sherry 16 77
Fourth Betker, Jan 16 84
Team 63 80
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 16 78
Second Belley, Joelle 16 80
Third Marchand, Karine 16 66
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 16 67
Team 64 73

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Fister) 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 10 02:39
Y/NWT (Moses) 0 0 0 2 3 1 1 0 1 0 8 03:13
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 20 68
Second Byers, Denise 20 76
Third Fister, Teri 20 81
Fourth Fister, Toni 19 74
Team 79 75
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 20 73
Second Naugler, Tara 20 73
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 68
Fourth Moses, Dawn 20 66
Team 80 70

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 7 11:57
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 8 04:34
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 63
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 69
Third Lacey, Stacey 20 69
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 73
Team 80 68
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 86
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 81
Third Goss, Peg 20 79
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 73
Team 80 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Santos) 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 4 X 9 07:43
N.S. (McConnery) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 5 04:02
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 18 75
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 66
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 20 85
Fourth Santos, Deb 18 78
Team 76 76
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 20 83
Second MacNutt, Shelley 20 64
Third Pinkney, Colleen 19 72
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 72
Team 77 73

Draw 8 Feb 17th, 2003 6:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (McConnery) 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 X 8 10:32
Canada (Jones) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4 08:30
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 18 63
Second MacNutt, Shelley 20 75
Third Pinkney, Colleen 20 79
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 89
Team 76 76
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 85
Second Peters, Laine 20 83
Third Kelly, Kim 19 71
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 79
Team 77 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 09:43
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 3 X 10 14:10
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Holden, Anna-Mae 18 76
Second Kerr, Kathy 18 81
Third Goss, Peg 18 74
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 17 71
Team 71 75
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 18 78
Second MacPhee, Robyn 18 69
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 18 78
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 17 79
Team 71 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Moses) 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 9 02:27
Ontario (Dunn) 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 6 02:37
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 18 72
Second Naugler, Tara 20 79
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 69
Fourth Moses, Dawn 20 84
Team 78 76
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 20 81
Second Campbell, Gloria 20 84
Third Marchuk, Lindy 20 66
Fourth Dunn, Anne 20 71
Team 80 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 2 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 1 9 07:24
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 01:38
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 19 68
Lead Simard, Ginette 2 50
Second Belley, Joelle 20 60
Third Marchand, Karine 16 61
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 70
Team 77 65
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 20 79
Second Enright, Barb 20 65
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 70
Fourth Spencer, Barb 20 69
Team 80 71

Draw 9 Feb 18th, 2003 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Y/NWT (Moses) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 6 01:01
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 7 04:27
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 6 100
Lead Naugler, Tara 22 88
Second Round, Coralee 16 81
Third Cormier, Sharon 22 78
Fourth Moses, Dawn 22 78
Team 88 83
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 21 85
Second MacPhee, Robyn 22 91
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 22 89
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 21 85
Team 86 87

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 11:16
Canada (Jones) 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 X 8 11:17
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 80
Second Belley, Joelle 20 65
Third Marchand, Karine 20 65
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 17 63
Team 77 69
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 85
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 75
Third Kelly, Kim 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 93
Team 75 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (McConnery) 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 8 04:10
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7 00:35
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 20 70
Second MacNutt, Shelley 20 81
Third Pinkney, Colleen 20 83
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 78
Team 79 78
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 20 68
Second Enright, Barb 20 71
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 90
Fourth Spencer, Barb 20 78
Team 80 77

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 4 02:14
Ontario (Dunn) 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 X 6 02:28
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Holden, Anna-Mae 20 80
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 54
Third Goss, Peg 20 54
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 18 65
Team 78 63
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 19 84
Second Campbell, Gloria 20 75
Third Marchuk, Lindy 20 59
Fourth Dunn, Anne 20 79
Team 79 74

Draw 10 Feb 18th, 2003 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 1 0 4 3 0 1 1 X X 10 21:04
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3 16:41
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 12 88
Second Enright, Barb 16 77
Third Robertson, Darcy 16 86
Fourth Spencer, Barb 16 66
Team 60 78
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 16 89
Second Gogan, Jennifer 16 78
Third Lacey, Stacey 16 72
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 16 42
Team 64 70

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Dunn) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 02:38
Alberta (Santos) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 05:52
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 20 75
Second Campbell, Gloria 20 84
Third Marchuk, Lindy 20 84
Fourth Dunn, Anne 20 80
Team 80 81
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 79
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 83
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 20 71
Fourth Santos, Deb 20 73
Team 80 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 7 03:47
SASK (Betker) 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 03:14
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 22 82
Second MacPhee, Robyn 22 86
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 21 68
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 69
Team 85 76
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 22 77
Second McCusker, Joan 22 77
Third Linton, Sherry 21 71
Fourth Betker, Jan 20 69
Team 85 74

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 X 7 12:07
B.C. (Fister) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 4 04:57
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 76
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 71
Third Kelly, Kim 20 80
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 83
Team 76 78
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 20 61
Second Byers, Denise 20 71
Third Fister, Teri 20 75
Fourth Fister, Toni 19 55
Team 79 66

Draw 11 Feb 18th, 2003 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Santos) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 7 01:50
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 8 00:58
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 22 94
Second Bohmer, Brenda 22 77
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 22 67
Fourth Santos, Deb 22 73
Team 88 78
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 22 80
Second Kerr, Kathy 22 78
Third Goss, Peg 22 78
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 22 74
Team 88 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 7 06:17
N.S. (McConnery) 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 5 01:06
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 79
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 53
Third Lacey, Stacey 20 81
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 69
Team 80 70
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 20 74
Second MacNutt, Shelley 20 68
Third Pinkney, Colleen 20 70
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 70
Team 79 70

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (Fister) 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 8 03:14
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 7 02:52
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 22 69
Second Byers, Denise 22 82
Third Fister, Teri 21 71
Fourth Fister, Toni 22 74
Team 87 74
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 22 83
Second Belley, Joelle 22 75
Third Marchand, Karine 22 74
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 22 65
Team 88 74

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Betker) 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 3 X X 10 20:10
Y/NWT (Moses) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 X X 4 15:29
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 16 81
Second McCusker, Joan 16 63
Third Linton, Sherry 16 80
Fourth Betker, Jan 16 83
Team 64 77
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Naugler, Tara 16 88
Second Round, Coralee 16 72
Third Cormier, Sharon 16 59
Fourth Moses, Dawn 16 52
Team 64 68

Draw 12 Feb 19th, 2003 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Fister) 2 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 9 12:17
N.S. (McConnery) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 05:21
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 17 78
Second Byers, Denise 20 75
Third Fister, Teri 19 83
Fourth Fister, Toni 18 81
Team 74 79
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 20 83
Second MacNutt, Shelley 20 74
Third Pinkney, Colleen 19 50
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 58
Team 77 67

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Betker) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 09:37
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5 03:19
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 19 86
Second McCusker, Joan 20 79
Third Linton, Sherry 20 78
Fourth Betker, Jan 20 83
Team 79 81
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 84
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 74
Third Goss, Peg 20 85
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 73
Team 80 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Santos) 3 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 9 11:22
Y/NWT (Moses) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 7 03:01
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 18 81
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 83
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 20 80
Fourth Santos, Deb 19 80
Team 77 81
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 20 84
Second Naugler, Tara 20 76
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 86
Fourth Moses, Dawn 19 57
Team 79 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 01:44
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 02:40
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 22 74
Second Gogan, Jennifer 22 74
Third Lacey, Stacey 22 65
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 22 75
Team 88 72
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 22 75
Second Belley, Joelle 22 81
Third Marchand, Karine 22 72
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 22 73
Team 88 75

Draw 13 Feb 19th, 2003 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 7 05:22
Ontario (Dunn) 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 07:46
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 78
Second Belley, Joelle 20 65
Third Marchand, Karine 20 64
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 63
Team 80 67
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 20 78
Second Campbell, Gloria 20 89
Third Marchuk, Lindy 20 76
Fourth Dunn, Anne 20 68
Team 80 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Moses) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7 04:32
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 9 11:52
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 20 76
Second Round, Coralee 20 66
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 74
Fourth Moses, Dawn 19 72
Team 79 72
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 17 82
Second Enright, Barb 20 75
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 84
Fourth Spencer, Barb 18 72
Team 75 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 09:25
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 5 06:05
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 18 89
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 89
Third Goss, Peg 20 83
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 91
Team 78 88
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 90
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 88
Third Kelly, Kim 20 83
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 83
Team 79 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (McConnery) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4 08:52
PEI (Gaudet) 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 7 18:42
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 18 72
Second MacNutt, Shelley 18 63
Third Pinkney, Colleen 18 56
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 68
Team 72 65
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 16 67
Second MacPhee, Robyn 18 86
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 18 83
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 18 85
Team 70 81

Draw 14 Feb 19th, 2003 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 1 X 8 19:54
SASK (Betker) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 3 11:35
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 17 87
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 18 89
Third Kelly, Kim 18 82
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 81
Team 71 85
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 18 85
Second McCusker, Joan 18 81
Third Linton, Sherry 18 75
Fourth Betker, Jan 18 64
Team 72 76

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 X X 9 25:12
B.C. (Fister) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3 19:01
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 13 69
Second MacPhee, Robyn 16 89
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 16 89
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 16 89
Team 61 85
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 16 83
Second Byers, Denise 16 75
Third Fister, Teri 16 78
Fourth Fister, Toni 16 72
Team 64 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Dunn) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 01:54
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 02:45
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 22 85
Second Campbell, Gloria 22 81
Third Marchuk, Lindy 22 78
Fourth Dunn, Anne 22 77
Team 88 80
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 22 81
Second Gogan, Jennifer 22 86
Third Lacey, Stacey 22 73
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 22 82
Team 88 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 6 03:25
Alberta (Santos) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 00:32
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 20 75
Second Enright, Barb 20 64
Third Robertson, Darcy 20 76
Fourth Spencer, Barb 20 79
Team 80 73
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 90
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 73
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 20 69
Fourth Santos, Deb 20 71
Team 80 76

Draw 15 Feb 20th, 2003 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Hanlon) 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 X 8 06:29
Y/NWT (Moses) 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 X 6 06:58
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 18 79
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 74
Third Stewart, Sheri 20 78
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 19 72
Team 77 76
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 20 89
Second Naugler, Tara 20 80
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 75
Fourth Moses, Dawn 19 68
Team 79 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Santos) 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 2 X X 9 20:19
Quebec (Gagnon) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4 20:13
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 16 70
Second Bohmer, Brenda 16 67
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 16 78
Fourth Santos, Deb 15 72
Team 63 72
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 16 73
Second Belley, Joelle 16 83
Third Marchand, Karine 16 50
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 16 53
Team 64 65

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Betker) 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 0 2 X 10 08:37
N.S. (McConnery) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6 06:33
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 16 89
Second McCusker, Joan 18 81
Third Linton, Sherry 18 86
Fourth Betker, Jan 18 71
Team 70 81
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 18 89
Second MacNutt, Shelley 18 85
Third Pinkney, Colleen 18 71
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 18 81
Team 72 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Fister) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 06:43
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 6 03:39
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 20 74
Second Byers, Denise 20 76
Third Fister, Teri 20 73
Fourth Fister, Toni 20 70
Team 80 73
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 81
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 66
Third Goss, Peg 20 75
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 72
Team 79 74

Draw 16 Feb 20th, 2003 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 2 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 X 9 15:42
Alberta (Santos) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 11:02
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 16 86
Second MacPhee, Robyn 18 81
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 18 85
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 17 63
Team 69 79
Alberta (Santos)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 18 96
Second Bohmer, Brenda 18 75
Third Greening, Jackie-Rae 18 63
Fourth Santos, Deb 18 79
Team 72 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Jones) 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 7 11:33
N.B. (Hanlon) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6 05:13
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 78
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 60
Third Kelly, Kim 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 74
Team 80 75
N.B. (Hanlon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blanchard, Judy 20 84
Second Gogan, Jennifer 20 75
Third Stewart, Sheri 20 85
Fourth Hanlon, Heidi 20 66
Team 80 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 4 03:51
B.C. (Fister) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 X 8 09:40
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 20 88
Second Enright, Barb 20 75
Third Robertson, Darcy 19 75
Fourth Spencer, Barb 18 72
Team 77 78
B.C. (Fister)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strachan, Angela 19 70
Second Byers, Denise 20 80
Third Fister, Teri 19 83
Fourth Fister, Toni 17 82
Team 75 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Dunn) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 01:48
SASK (Betker) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 7 13:31
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 20 84
Second Campbell, Gloria 20 86
Third Marchuk, Lindy 20 75
Fourth Dunn, Anne 20 70
Team 80 79
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 19 79
Second McCusker, Joan 20 90
Third Linton, Sherry 20 75
Fourth Betker, Jan 20 79
Team 79 81

Draw 17 Feb 20th, 2003 7:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 1 X 10 09:02
Manitoba (Spencer) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 5 05:43
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 18 82
Second Kerr, Kathy 18 75
Third Goss, Peg 18 76
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 18 67
Team 72 75
Manitoba (Spencer)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Unrau, Faye 18 75
Second Enright, Barb 18 56
Third Robertson, Darcy 18 76
Fourth Spencer, Barb 18 63
Team 72 67

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.S. (McConnery) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7 07:13
Ontario (Dunn) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5 07:00
N.S. (McConnery)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Currie, Wendy 19 91
Second MacNutt, Shelley 20 71
Third Pinkney, Colleen 20 84
Fourth McConnery, Nancy 19 79
Team 78 81
Ontario (Dunn)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Todd, Fran 20 74
Second Campbell, Gloria 20 83
Third Marchuk, Lindy 20 70
Fourth Dunn, Anne 19 82
Team 79 77

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Gagnon) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5 08:38
PEI (Gaudet) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7 11:35
Quebec (Gagnon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Blackburn, Julie 20 78
Second Belley, Joelle 20 69
Third Marchand, Karine 20 64
Fourth Gagnon, Nathalie 20 65
Team 80 69
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 18 88
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 95
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 20 85
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 19 80
Team 77 87

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Moses) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3 05:04
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 X 7 11:07
Y/NWT (Moses)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lange, Ann 20 74
Second Naugler, Tara 20 75
Third Cormier, Sharon 20 68
Fourth Moses, Dawn 18 64
Team 78 70
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 88
Second Peters, Laine 20 83
Third Waye, Mary-Anne 20 88
Fourth Jones, Colleen 17 96
Team 75 88

Page 3-4 Feb 21st, 2003 2:00PM

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Betker) 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 6 09:49
NFLD (Cunningham) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 8 03:45
SASK (Betker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gudereit, Marcia 20 79
Second McCusker, Joan 20 79
Third Linton, Sherry 20 86
Fourth Betker, Jan 20 74
Team 80 79
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 83
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 83
Third Goss, Peg 20 75
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 20 73
Team 80 78

Page 1-2 Feb 21st, 2003 7:00PM

Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3 10:59
Canada (Jones) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6 08:19
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 20 94
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 89
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 20 75
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 17 62
Team 77 81
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 75
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 70
Third Kelly, Kim 20 83
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 87
Team 79 78

Semi-Final Feb 22nd, 2003 7:00PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 5 00:24
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 6 03:06
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McInnis, Susan 20 94
Second MacPhee, Robyn 20 85
Third Jean MacPhee, Rebecca 20 75
Fourth Gaudet, Suzanne 20 75
Team 80 82
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 20 88
Second Kerr, Kathy 20 93
Third Goss, Peg 20 79
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 19 89
Team 79 87

Final Feb 23rd, 2003 1:30PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NFLD (Cunningham) 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 7 02:15
Canada (Jones) 1 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 9 04:09
NFLD (Cunningham)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Heather 22 82
Second Kerr, Kathy 22 81
Third Goss, Peg 22 73
Fourth Cunningham, Cathy 21 77
Team 87 78
Canada (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 22 76
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 22 76
Third Kelly, Kim 22 82
Fourth Jones, Colleen 22 70
Team 88 76

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2003 Scott Tournament of Hearts Kitchener, Ontario POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS + Tara Naugler YNWT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 1 Kate Horne ALTA 72 80 ** 95 ** 97 75 ** ** 79 94 81 ** 90 70 96 ** 85 2 Marcia Gudereit SASK 88 76 ** 65 ** 98 88 ** ** 77 81 86 ** 85 89 79 ** 83 3 Nancy Delahunt CAN 72 ** 81 ** 90 77 ** 85 85 76 ** ** 90 87 ** 78 88 82 3 Heather Martin NFLD ** 78 ** 84 73 ** 86 ** ** ** 80 84 89 ** 81 ** 82 82 5 Susan McInnis PEI 75 ** 78 ** 83 95 ** 78 85 82 ** ** 67 69 ** 86 88 80 6 Judy Blanchard N.B. 89 80 ** 79 ** 80 63 ** ** 89 79 74 ** 81 79 84 ** 79 + Anna-Mae Holden NFLD ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 76 80 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 7 Ann Lange YNWT ** 69 ** 77 74 ** 73 72100 ** ** 84 76 ** 89 ** 74 77 7 Julie Blackburn QUE ** 79 ** 78 73 ** 78 68 80 ** 83 75 78 ** 73 ** 78 77 7 Wendy Currie N.S. ** 60 ** 85 71 ** 83 63 70 ** 74 83 72 ** 89 ** 91 77 10 Faye Unrau MAN 61 ** 69 ** 83 78 ** 79 68 88 ** ** 82 75 ** 88 75 76 11 Fran Todd ONT 44 ** 72 ** 63 82 ** 81 84 75 ** ** 78 85 ** 84 74 75 12 Angela Strachan B.C. 73 84 ** 74 ** 60 68 ** ** 61 69 78 ** 83 74 70 ** 72 + Ginette Simard QUE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 + Donna Butler PEI ** ** ** ** ** 0 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 0 SECONDS 1 Robyn MacPhee PEI 90 ** 78 ** 80 73 ** 69 91 86 ** ** 86 89 ** 81 95 84 + Laine Peters CAN ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 83 83 2 Joan McCusker SASK 90 81 ** 89 ** 86 72 ** ** 77 63 79 ** 81 81 90 ** 81 3 Gloria Campbell ONT 72 ** 64 ** 64 68 ** 84 75 84 ** ** 89 81 ** 86 83 78 4 Denise Byers B.C. 67 89 ** 86 ** 69 76 ** ** 71 82 75 ** 75 76 80 ** 77 5 Brenda Bohmer ALTA 78 75 ** 79 ** 83 66 ** ** 83 77 83 ** 73 67 75 ** 76 6 Tara Naugler YNWT ** 71 ** 78 68 ** 73 79 ** ** ** 76 ** ** 80 ** 75 75 7 Kathy Kerr NFLD ** 71 ** 75 73 ** 81 81 54 ** 78 74 89 ** 66 ** 75 74 8 Jennifer Gogan N.B. 74 68 ** 69 ** 83 69 ** ** 78 53 74 ** 86 74 75 ** 73 + Coralee Round YNWT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 ** 72 ** 66 ** ** ** ** 73 9 Joelle Belley QUE ** 73 ** 73 78 ** 80 60 65 ** 75 81 65 ** 83 ** 69 72 9 Mary-Anne Waye CAN 64 ** 59 ** 70 78 ** ** 75 71 ** ** 88 89 ** 60 ** 72 11 Barb Enright MAN 68 ** 68 ** 70 78 ** 65 71 77 ** ** 75 64 ** 75 56 70 12 Shelley MacNutt N.S. ** 51 ** 67 64 ** 64 75 81 ** 68 74 63 ** 85 ** 71 69 THIRDS + Mary-Anne Waye CAN ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 88 + Sheri Stewart N.B. ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 85 ** 81 1 Rebecca Jean MacPhee PEI 69 ** 78 ** 77 80 ** 78 89 68 ** ** 83 89 ** 85 85 80 2 Kim Kelly CAN 70 ** 72 ** 64 97 ** 71 90 80 ** ** 83 82 ** 90 ** 79 2 Sherry Linton SASK 82 76 ** 83 ** 85 77 ** ** 71 80 78 ** 75 86 75 ** 79 4 Darcy Robertson MAN 69 ** 73 ** 67 79 ** 70 90 86 ** ** 84 76 ** 75 76 77 5 Jackie-Rae Greening ALTA 84 68 ** 86 ** 78 85 ** ** 71 67 80 ** 69 78 63 ** 75 6 Teri Fister B.C. 52 74 ** 60 ** 78 81 ** ** 75 71 83 ** 78 73 83 ** 74 7 Colleen Pinkney N.S. ** 76 ** 77 79 ** 72 79 83 ** 70 50 56 ** 71 ** 84 73 8 Stacey Lacey N.B. 72 68 ** 80 ** 70 69 ** ** 72 81 65 ** 73 ** ** ** 72 8 Peg Goss NFLD ** 61 ** 64 61 ** 79 74 54 ** 78 85 83 ** 75 ** 76 72 10 Lindy Marchuk ONT 72 ** 58 ** 65 75 ** 66 59 84 ** ** 76 78 ** 75 70 71 10 Sharon Cormier YNWT ** 50 ** 81 66 ** 68 69 78 ** 59 86 74 ** 75 ** 68 71 12 Karine Marchand QUE ** 71 ** 70 78 ** 66 61 65 ** 74 72 64 ** 50 ** 64 67 SKIPS 1 Colleen Jones CAN 76 ** 86 ** 64 89 ** 79 93 83 ** ** 83 81 ** 74 96 82 2 Suzanne Gaudet PEI 70 ** 67 ** 78 78 ** 79 85 69 ** ** 85 89 ** 63 80 77 3 Anne Dunn ONT 76 ** 48 ** 82 88 ** 71 79 80 ** ** 68 77 ** 70 82 75 3 Jan Betker SASK 76 66 ** 81 ** 68 84 ** ** 69 83 83 ** 64 71 79 ** 75 5 Deb Santos ALTA 78 65 ** 67 ** 83 78 ** ** 73 73 80 ** 71 72 79 ** 74 6 Cathy Cunningham NFLD ** 66 ** 58 84 ** 73 71 65 ** 74 73 91 ** 72 ** 67 72 6 Nancy McConnery N.S. ** 57 ** 68 68 ** 72 89 78 ** 70 58 68 ** 81 ** 79 72 8 Heidi Hanlon N.B. 61 84 ** 81 ** 66 73 ** ** 42 69 75 ** 82 72 66 ** 71 8 Toni Fister B.C. 63 69 ** 71 ** 68 74 ** ** 55 74 81 ** 72 70 82 ** 71 10 Nathalie Gagnon QUE ** 86 ** 86 67 ** 67 70 63 ** 65 73 63 ** 53 ** 65 70 11 Barb Spencer MAN 53 ** 68 ** 52 84 ** 69 78 66 ** ** 72 79 ** 72 63 69 12 Dawn Moses YNWT ** 56 ** 72 64 ** 66 84 78 ** 52 57 72 ** 68 ** 64 67 TEAMS 1 PEI (Gaudet) 76 ** 75 ** 79 78 ** 76 87 76 ** ** 81 85 ** 79 87 80 2 Canada (Jones) 70 ** 74 ** 72 85 ** 80 86 78 ** ** 86 85 ** 75 88 79 2 SASK (Betker) 84 75 ** 80 ** 84 80 ** ** 74 77 81 ** 76 81 81 ** 79 4 Alberta (Santos) 78 72 ** 82 ** 85 76 ** ** 76 78 81 ** 76 72 78 ** 78 5 NFLD (Cunningham) ** 69 ** 70 72 ** 80 75 63 ** 78 79 88 ** 74 ** 75 75 5 Ontario (Dunn) 67 ** 61 ** 68 78 ** 76 74 81 ** ** 78 80 ** 79 77 75 7 N.B. (Hanlon) 74 75 ** 77 ** 75 68 ** ** 70 70 72 ** 80 76 78 ** 74 8 B.C. (Fister) 64 79 ** 73 ** 69 75 ** ** 66 74 79 ** 77 73 79 ** 73 8 Manitoba (Spencer) 63 ** 70 ** 68 80 ** 71 77 78 ** ** 78 73 ** 78 67 73 8 Y/NWT (Moses) ** 61 ** 77 68 ** 70 76 83 ** 68 76 72 ** 78 ** 70 73 8 N.S. (McConnery) ** 61 ** 74 71 ** 73 76 78 ** 70 67 65 ** 81 ** 81 73 12 Quebec (Gagnon) ** 77 ** 77 74 ** 73 65 69 ** 74 75 67 ** 65 ** 69 71 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2003 Scott Tournament of Hearts Kitchener, Ontario PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Nancy Delahunt CAN 0 * + * + - * + + + * * 0 0 * - + +4 Kate Horne ALTA 0 0 * + * + - * * 0 + 0 * + 0 + * +4 Heather Martin NFLD * 0 * + 0 * + * * * - 0 0 * + * + +3 Wendy Currie N.S. * - * + 0 * + - 0 * - + + * 0 * + +2 Susan McInnis PEI 0 * + * 0 + * 0 - + * * - - * - + 0 Faye Unrau MAN + * - * 0 - * + 0 0 * * + - * + - 0 Ann Lange YNWT * + * - 0 * + - + * * 0 - * + * - 0 Fran Todd ONT - * - * - + * + 0 0 * * 0 0 * + - -1 Marcia Gudereit SASK 0 0 * - * + + * * - - 0 * 0 0 - * -2 Judy Blanchard N.B. 0 0 * - * - - * * 0 + 0 * 0 - + * -2 Julie Blackburn QUE * 0 * - 0 * - - - * + 0 0 * 0 * - -4 Angela Strachan B.C. 0 0 * + * - - * * - - - * + - - * -5 SECONDS Robyn MacPhee PEI + * + * + - * - + + * * + + * + + +7 Denise Byers B.C. - + * 0 * 0 0 * * 0 + 0 * - + + * +2 Brenda Bohmer ALTA + - * + * + 0 * * 0 0 + * + - - * +2 Gloria Campbell ONT 0 * - * - 0 * + + 0 * * + - * 0 + +1 Kathy Kerr NFLD * 0 * 0 + * + + - * 0 - 0 * - * + +1 Joan McCusker SASK + + * 0 * + - * * - - + * - 0 0 * 0 Joelle Belley QUE * 0 * + + * + - - * - + - * + * - 0 Mary-Anne Waye CAN - * - * + - * * + 0 * * 0 + * - * -1 Tara Naugler YNWT * + * 0 - * 0 - * * * - * * + * - -2 Barb Enright MAN 0 * + * - - * + - 0 * * + - * - - -3 Jennifer Gogan N.B. - - * - * + - * * 0 - - * + - + * -4 Shelley MacNutt N.S. * - * - - * 0 - + * + 0 - * 0 * - -4 THIRDS Rebecca Jean MacPhee PEI 0 * + * + + * 0 + 0 * * + + * + + +8 Sherry Linton SASK + + * + * + + * * 0 + - * - + 0 * +5 Kim Kelly CAN 0 * 0 * 0 + * - + + * * 0 + * + * +4 Lindy Marchuk ONT 0 * - * 0 0 * 0 + + * * + + * 0 - +2 Darcy Robertson MAN 0 * 0 * - - * + + + * * + + * - 0 +2 Teri Fister B.C. - + * - * 0 + * * - 0 + * - 0 + * 0 Colleen Pinkney N.S. * + * + + * - + - * - - - * - * + -1 Peg Goss NFLD * - * - - * + 0 - * + + 0 * 0 * 0 -1 Jackie-Rae Greening ALTA + - * + * - + * * - - - * - + - * -3 Karine Marchand QUE * + * - + * - - - * 0 + - * - * - -4 Sharon Cormier YNWT * - * + - * - 0 - * - + - * 0 * - -5 Stacey Lacey N.B. - - * - * - - * * - + - * - * * * -7 SKIPS Suzanne Gaudet PEI - * + * + + * + + 0 * * + + * - + +6 Colleen Jones CAN + * + * - + * - + + * * - + * + + +5 Jan Betker SASK + 0 * + * - + * * 0 + + * - - + * +3 Anne Dunn ONT + * - * + + * - + + * * + - * - 0 +2 Deb Santos ALTA + 0 * - * - + * * - 0 + * - + + * +1 Heidi Hanlon N.B. - + * + * - 0 * * - 0 0 * + 0 - * -1 Barb Spencer MAN - * - * - + * 0 0 + * * 0 + * - 0 -1 Toni Fister B.C. - - * - * - + * * - + + * - 0 + * -2 Nancy McConnery N.S. * 0 * - - * - + 0 * 0 - - * + * 0 -3 Dawn Moses YNWT * 0 * + 0 * - + - * - - 0 * 0 * - -3 Cathy Cunningham NFLD * - * - + * 0 - - * 0 - + * 0 * 0 -3 Nathalie Gagnon QUE * + * + 0 * - 0 - * - 0 - * - * - -4 TEAMS PEI (Gaudet) + * + * + 0 * 0 0 0 * * + + * 0 + +6 Canada (Jones) - * 0 * 0 0 * 0 + + * * 0 + * 0 + +3 Alberta (Santos) + 0 * + * 0 0 * * - 0 + * 0 + 0 * +3 SASK (Betker) + 0 * + * 0 + * * 0 + 0 * - 0 0 * +3 Ontario (Dunn) 0 * - * 0 + * 0 + + * * + 0 * 0 0 +3 Manitoba (Spencer) 0 * 0 * - 0 * + 0 + * * + 0 * 0 - +1 NFLD (Cunningham) * - * - 0 * + 0 - * 0 0 0 * 0 * + -1 N.S. (McConnery) * 0 * 0 0 * 0 0 0 * 0 - - * 0 * 0 -2 B.C. (Fister) - 0 * - * - + * * - 0 + * - 0 0 * -3 Quebec (Gagnon) * + * 0 + * - - - * 0 0 - * - * - -4 N.B. (Hanlon) - 0 * - * 0 - * * - 0 0 * 0 0 0 * -4 Y/NWT (Moses) * 0 * + - * - 0 0 * - - - * 0 * - -5 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2003 Scott Tournament of Hearts Kitchener, Ontario SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE CAN 11 104 FOR 8 10 28 16 4 0 1 0 77 7.0 13 0.74 AGAINST 6 6 26 12 2 1 0 0 60 5.5 9 0.58 B.C. 11 102 FOR 4 10 30 7 4 0 0 1 62 5.6 12 0.61 AGAINST 6 18 27 21 2 0 0 0 75 6.8 22 0.74 ALTA 11 101 FOR 3 14 28 15 1 2 1 0 74 6.7 22 0.73 AGAINST 5 12 27 13 5 0 1 0 73 6.6 13 0.72 SASK 11 103 FOR 7 9 20 17 4 1 1 0 75 6.8 12 0.73 AGAINST 6 13 36 10 1 0 0 0 59 5.4 15 0.57 MAN 11 102 FOR 4 13 27 14 3 2 0 0 72 6.5 16 0.71 AGAINST 5 13 20 20 7 0 0 0 81 7.4 21 0.79 ONT 11 104 FOR 6 14 33 12 2 1 0 0 67 6.1 21 0.64 AGAINST 3 13 29 17 1 0 0 0 66 6.0 15 0.63 QUE 11 106 FOR 6 10 31 10 5 0 0 0 66 6.0 13 0.62 AGAINST 5 12 30 14 3 2 0 0 75 6.8 13 0.71 N.S. 11 103 FOR 3 6 21 20 3 1 0 0 74 6.7 7 0.72 AGAINST 4 10 33 11 5 1 1 0 79 7.2 14 0.77 PEI 11 102 FOR 6 13 18 27 3 2 0 0 89 8.1 18 0.87 AGAINST 4 5 30 11 1 0 0 0 55 5.0 6 0.54 N.B. 11 106 FOR 3 10 31 12 5 0 0 0 70 6.4 13 0.66 AGAINST 6 10 28 15 3 2 1 0 80 7.3 18 0.75 NFLD 11 106 FOR 9 7 29 11 6 0 0 0 69 6.3 7 0.65 AGAINST 3 10 27 17 3 1 0 0 74 6.7 14 0.70 YNWT 11 101 FOR 1 13 33 15 2 0 0 0 69 6.3 18 0.68 AGAINST 7 7 16 15 9 2 0 1 87 7.9 12 0.86 TOTAL 66 620 FOR 60 129 329 176 42 9 3 1 864 6.5 172 0.70 AGAINST 60 129 329 176 42 9 3 1 864 6.5 172 0.70 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2003 Scott Tournament of Hearts Kitchener, Ontario TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID CAN B.C. ALTA SASK MAN ONT QUE N.S. PEI N.B. NFLD YNWT CAN * W W W W L W L W W L W B.C. L * L L W L W W L L L W ALTA L W * W L L W W L L L W SASK L W L * L W W W L W W W MAN L L W W * L L L L W L W ONT W W W L W * L L L L W L QUE L L L L W W * L L W W W N.S. W L L L W W W * L L L W PEI L W W W W W W W * W W W N.B. L W W L L W L W L * L W NFLD W W W L W L L W L W * L YNWT L L L L L W L L L L W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2003 Scott Tournament of Hearts Kitchener, Ontario TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Jones) #SH 166 270 436 192 388 580 358 658 1016 PTS 490 865 1355 603 1256 1859 1093 2121 3214 PCT 74 80 78 79 81 80 76 81 79 1 Nancy Delahunt #SH 42 122 164 25 61 86 67 183 250 PTS 129 409 538 84 191 275 213 600 813 PCT 77 84 82 84 78 80 79 82 81 2 Mary-Anne Waye #SH 32 42 74 61 105 166 93 147 240 PTS 80 123 203 168 335 503 248 458 706 PCT 63 73 69 69 80 76 67 78 74 3 Kim Kelly #SH 48 34 82 50 107 157 98 141 239 PTS 136 96 232 174 357 531 310 453 763 PCT 71 71 71 87 83 85 79 80 80 4 Colleen Jones #SH 37 59 96 50 101 151 87 160 247 PTS 120 197 317 157 326 483 277 523 800 PCT 81 83 83 79 81 80 80 82 81 5 Laine Peters #SH 7 13 20 6 14 20 13 27 40 PTS 25 40 65 20 47 67 45 87 132 PCT 89 77 81 83 84 84 87 81 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Fister) #SH 206 207 413 164 255 419 370 462 832 PTS 599 572 1171 505 767 1272 1104 1339 2443 PCT 73 69 71 77 75 76 75 72 73 1 Angela Strachan #SH 104 41 145 28 35 63 132 76 208 PTS 308 114 422 74 102 176 382 216 598 PCT 74 70 73 66 73 70 72 71 72 2 Denise Byers #SH 37 64 101 45 66 111 82 130 212 PTS 111 185 296 155 205 360 266 390 656 PCT 75 72 73 86 78 81 81 75 77 3 Teri Fister #SH 33 50 83 51 75 126 84 125 209 PTS 99 136 235 157 223 380 256 359 615 PCT 75 68 71 77 74 75 76 72 74 4 Toni Fister #SH 32 52 84 40 79 119 72 131 203 PTS 81 137 218 119 237 356 200 374 574 PCT 63 66 65 74 75 75 69 71 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Santos) #SH 190 214 404 158 258 416 348 472 820 PTS 570 662 1232 479 832 1311 1049 1494 2543 PCT 75 77 76 76 81 79 75 79 78 1 Kate Horne #SH 53 97 150 13 39 52 66 136 202 PTS 189 318 507 48 130 178 237 448 685 PCT 89 82 85 92 83 86 90 82 85 2 Brenda Bohmer #SH 42 37 79 50 79 129 92 116 208 PTS 119 112 231 150 253 403 269 365 634 PCT 71 76 73 75 80 78 73 79 76 3 Jackie-Rae Greening #SH 50 39 89 49 70 119 99 109 208 PTS 133 115 248 143 234 377 276 349 625 PCT 67 74 70 73 84 79 70 80 75 4 Deb Santos #SH 45 41 86 46 70 116 91 111 202 PTS 129 117 246 138 215 353 267 332 599 PCT 72 71 72 75 77 76 73 75 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT SASK (Betker) #SH 190 178 368 288 240 528 478 418 896 PTS 601 562 1163 932 747 1679 1533 1309 2842 PCT 79 79 79 81 78 79 80 78 79 1 Marcia Gudereit #SH 79 75 154 41 24 65 120 99 219 PTS 256 253 509 128 84 212 384 337 721 PCT 81 84 83 78 88 82 80 85 82 2 Joan McCusker #SH 41 27 68 75 85 160 116 112 228 PTS 136 78 214 253 271 524 389 349 738 PCT 83 72 79 84 80 82 84 78 81 3 Sherry Linton #SH 33 31 64 92 71 163 125 102 227 PTS 96 103 199 304 218 522 400 321 721 PCT 73 83 78 83 77 80 80 79 79 4 Jan Betker #SH 37 45 82 80 60 140 117 105 222 PTS 113 128 241 247 174 421 360 302 662 PCT 76 71 73 77 73 75 77 72 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Spencer) #SH 289 152 441 188 194 382 477 346 823 PTS 822 427 1249 551 601 1152 1373 1028 2401 PCT 71 70 71 73 77 75 72 74 73 1 Faye Unrau #SH 112 32 144 35 20 55 147 52 199 PTS 343 92 435 100 72 172 443 164 607 PCT 77 72 76 71 90 78 75 79 76 2 Barb Enright #SH 61 29 90 54 66 120 115 95 210 PTS 164 79 243 143 199 342 307 278 585 PCT 67 68 68 66 75 71 67 73 70 3 Darcy Robertson #SH 53 42 95 49 65 114 102 107 209 PTS 149 126 275 164 204 368 313 330 643 PCT 70 75 72 84 78 81 77 77 77 4 Barb Spencer #SH 63 49 112 50 43 93 113 92 205 PTS 166 130 296 144 126 270 310 256 566 PCT 66 66 66 72 73 73 69 70 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Dunn) #SH 241 227 468 137 241 378 378 468 846 PTS 704 698 1402 406 721 1127 1110 1419 2529 PCT 73 77 75 74 75 75 73 76 75 1 Fran Todd #SH 88 57 145 35 28 63 123 85 208 PTS 263 178 441 100 86 186 363 264 627 PCT 75 78 76 71 77 74 74 78 75 2 Gloria Campbell #SH 49 62 111 41 62 103 90 124 214 PTS 154 189 343 133 188 321 287 377 664 PCT 79 76 77 81 76 78 80 76 78 3 Lindy Marchuk #SH 50 58 108 36 70 106 86 128 214 PTS 140 168 308 103 197 300 243 365 608 PCT 70 72 71 72 70 71 71 71 71 4 Anne Dunn #SH 54 50 104 25 81 106 79 131 210 PTS 147 163 310 70 250 320 217 413 630 PCT 68 82 75 70 77 75 69 79 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Gagnon) #SH 204 219 423 187 255 442 391 474 865 PTS 562 620 1182 526 765 1291 1088 1385 2473 PCT 69 71 70 70 75 73 70 73 71 1 Julie Blackburn #SH 86 58 144 27 46 73 113 104 217 PTS 256 191 447 76 143 219 332 334 666 PCT 74 82 78 70 78 75 73 80 77 2 Joelle Belley #SH 44 54 98 45 75 120 89 129 218 PTS 122 158 280 128 224 352 250 382 632 PCT 69 73 71 71 75 73 70 74 72 3 Karine Marchand #SH 38 45 83 60 71 131 98 116 214 PTS 91 112 203 151 222 373 242 334 576 PCT 60 62 61 63 78 71 62 72 67 4 Nathalie Gagnon #SH 36 62 98 53 63 116 89 125 214 PTS 93 159 252 167 176 343 260 335 595 PCT 65 64 64 79 70 74 73 67 70 5 Ginette Simard #SH 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 PTS 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 PCT *** *** *** 50 *** 50 50 *** 50 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.S. (McConnery) #SH 187 239 426 196 227 423 383 466 849 PTS 523 686 1209 570 684 1254 1093 1370 2463 PCT 70 72 71 73 75 74 71 73 73 1 Wendy Currie #SH 67 80 147 33 33 66 100 113 213 PTS 211 243 454 100 98 198 311 341 652 PCT 79 76 77 76 74 75 78 75 77 2 Shelley MacNutt #SH 34 61 95 59 62 121 93 123 216 PTS 98 166 264 164 171 335 262 337 599 PCT 72 68 69 69 69 69 70 68 69 3 Colleen Pinkney #SH 47 48 95 49 70 119 96 118 214 PTS 118 131 249 149 224 373 267 355 622 PCT 63 68 66 76 80 78 70 75 73 4 Nancy McConnery #SH 39 50 89 55 62 117 94 112 206 PTS 96 146 242 157 191 348 253 337 590 PCT 62 73 68 71 77 74 67 75 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Gaudet) #SH 232 237 469 258 234 492 490 471 961 PTS 715 761 1476 862 746 1608 1577 1507 3084 PCT 77 80 79 84 80 82 80 80 80 1 Susan McInnis #SH 69 84 153 35 40 75 104 124 228 PTS 222 281 503 118 134 252 340 415 755 PCT 80 84 82 84 84 84 82 84 83 2 Robyn MacPhee #SH 53 46 99 83 66 149 136 112 248 PTS 178 153 331 289 216 505 467 369 836 PCT 84 83 84 87 82 85 86 82 84 3 Rebecca Jean MacPhee #SH 56 49 105 69 73 142 125 122 247 PTS 169 150 319 233 229 462 402 379 781 PCT 75 77 76 84 78 81 80 78 79 4 Suzanne Gaudet #SH 54 57 111 70 55 125 124 112 236 PTS 146 177 323 222 167 389 368 344 712 PCT 68 78 73 79 76 78 74 77 75 5 Donna Butler #SH 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 PTS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 PCT *** 0 0 0 *** 0 0 0 0 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Hanlon) #SH 217 232 449 170 246 416 387 478 865 PTS 639 677 1316 476 774 1250 1115 1451 2566 PCT 74 73 73 70 79 75 72 76 74 1 Judy Blanchard #SH 59 93 152 21 41 62 80 134 214 PTS 171 306 477 54 148 202 225 454 679 PCT 72 82 78 64 90 81 70 85 79 2 Jennifer Gogan #SH 55 52 107 47 64 111 102 116 218 PTS 163 142 305 143 187 330 306 329 635 PCT 74 68 71 76 73 74 75 71 73 3 Stacey Lacey #SH 45 30 75 43 60 103 88 90 178 PTS 135 74 209 121 183 304 256 257 513 PCT 75 62 70 70 76 74 73 71 72 4 Heidi Hanlon #SH 49 48 97 52 66 118 101 114 215 PTS 150 121 271 136 202 338 286 323 609 PCT 77 63 70 65 77 72 71 71 71 5 Sheri Stewart #SH 9 9 18 7 15 22 16 24 40 PTS 20 34 54 22 54 76 42 88 130 PCT 56 94 75 79 90 86 66 92 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NFLD (Cunningham) #SH 291 283 574 221 300 521 512 583 1095 PTS 861 834 1695 665 981 1646 1526 1815 3341 PCT 74 74 74 75 82 79 75 78 76 1 Heather Martin #SH 93 66 159 25 52 77 118 118 236 PTS 301 225 526 82 168 250 383 393 776 PCT 81 85 83 82 81 81 81 83 82 2 Kathy Kerr #SH 61 71 132 61 83 144 122 154 276 PTS 178 197 375 191 280 471 369 477 846 PCT 73 69 71 78 84 82 76 77 77 3 Peg Goss #SH 57 58 115 66 95 161 123 153 276 PTS 153 174 327 183 293 476 336 467 803 PCT 67 75 71 69 77 74 68 76 73 4 Cathy Cunningham #SH 67 76 143 61 65 126 128 141 269 PTS 186 196 382 189 226 415 375 422 797 PCT 69 64 67 77 87 82 73 75 74 5 Anna-Mae Holden #SH 13 12 25 8 5 13 21 17 38 PTS 43 42 85 20 14 34 63 56 119 PCT 83 88 85 63 70 65 75 82 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Y/NWT (Moses) #SH 290 212 502 184 153 337 474 365 839 PTS 921 576 1497 548 399 947 1469 975 2444 PCT 79 68 75 74 65 70 77 67 73 1 Ann Lange #SH 86 38 124 42 12 54 128 50 178 PTS 288 115 403 121 26 147 409 141 550 PCT 84 76 81 72 54 68 80 71 77 2 Tara Naugler #SH 71 42 113 39 40 79 110 82 192 PTS 230 123 353 128 113 241 358 236 594 PCT 81 73 78 82 71 76 81 72 77 3 Sharon Cormier #SH 54 68 122 43 47 90 97 115 212 PTS 160 188 348 118 133 251 278 321 599 PCT 74 69 71 69 71 70 72 70 71 4 Dawn Moses #SH 60 49 109 52 44 96 112 93 205 PTS 184 112 296 159 95 254 343 207 550 PCT 77 57 68 76 54 66 77 56 67 5 Coralee Round #SH 19 15 34 8 10 18 27 25 52 PTS 59 38 97 22 32 54 81 70 151 PCT 78 63 71 69 80 75 75 70 73

Scoring Records

2003 Scott Tournament of Hearts Kitchener, Ontario SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 70 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 2 N.S. 11 YNWT 6 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 1 B.C. 2 ALTA 8 DRAW 3 ONT 2 PEI 7 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 18 DRAW 4 N.B. 10 ALTA 8 DRAW 7 B.C. 10 YNWT 8 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 5 QUE 5 YNWT 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 7 B.C. 10 YNWT 8 B.C. SCORED 6 IN THE SECOND END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 4 N.B. 10 ALTA 8 ALTA SCORED 5 IN THE 5TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 1 CAN 8 PEI 7 DRAW 15 B.C. 5 NFLD 6 DRAW 16 MAN 4 B.C. 8 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 66 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 6 DRAWS 6 15 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 1 CAN 8 PEI 7 BY PEI BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 16 MAN 4 B.C. 8 BY B.C. BEGINNING IN END 5 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 9 NFLD 4 ONT 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 1 ONT 10 MAN 5 BY ONT BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 9 NFLD 4 ONT 6 BY ONT BEGINNING IN END 6 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 1 ONT 10 MAN 5 BY ONT LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 3 DRAW 2 ALTA 7 SASK 6 ALTA WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 3 ENDS DRAW 4 N.B. 10 ALTA 8 N.B. WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 5 ENDS DRAW 9 NFLD 4 ONT 6 ONT WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 4 ENDS DRAW 11 N.B. 7 N.S. 5 N.B. WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 7 ENDS DRAW 13 QUE 7 ONT 6 QUE WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 5 ENDS DRAW 15 B.C. 5 NFLD 6 NFLD WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 10 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 (10 games) FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (10 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 9 NFLD 4 ONT 6 BY NFLD