2021 Tim Hortons Brier

Calgary, Alberta
March 5 - 14, 2021

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 4 07:06
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2 00:11

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Wild Card 3 (Howard)71
Alberta (Bottcher)62
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)53
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)53
New Brunswick (Grattan)44
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)44
British Columbia (Laycock)35
Northwest Territories (Skauge)26
Yukon (Mikkelsen)08
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Wild Card 2 (Koe)71
Canada (Gushue)62
Ontario (Epping)62
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)62
Nova Scotia (Murphy)44
Quebec (Fournier)44
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi26
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi17
Nunavut (Mackey)08

Championship Pool

TeamWinsLosses
Wild Card 2 (Koe)102
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)93
Alberta (Bottcher)93
Canada (Gushue)84
Wild Card 3 (Howard)84
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)75
Ontario (Epping)75
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)66

Alberta (Bottcher) (AB)

Fourth
Bottcher, Brendan
Third
Moulding, Darren
Second
Thiessen, Brad
Lead
Martin, Karrick
Alternate
Janssen, Patrick
Coach
Bartlett, Don

British Columbia (Laycock) (BC)

Fourth
Cotter, Jim
Third
Laycock, Steve
Second
Nerpin, Andrew
Lead
Sawatsky, Rick
Alternate
Tardi, Tyler
Coach
Adam, Gerry

Canada (Gushue) (CA)

Fourth
Gushue, Brad
Third
Nichols, Mark
Second
Gallant, Brett
Lead
Walker, Geoff
Alternate
McNeil-Lamswood, Ryan
Coach
Owchar, Jules

Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) (MB)

New Brunswick (Grattan) (NB)

Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi (NL)

Fourth
Smith, Greg
Third
Blyde, Greg
Second
McDonah, Alex
Lead
McDonah, Evan
Alternate
Boland, Adam
Coach
Anne Walsh, Leslie

Northern Ontario (Jacobs) (NO)

Fourth
Jacobs, Brad
Third
Kennedy, Marc
Second
Harnden, E.J.
Lead
Harnden, Ryan
Alternate
Toner, Lee
Coach
Lang, Rick

Nova Scotia (Murphy) (NS)

Northwest Territories (Skauge) (NT)

Fourth
Skauge, Greg
Third
Naugler, Tom
Second
Patzer, Brad
Lead
Borden, Robert
Alternate
Aho, David

Nunavut (Mackey) (NU)

Ontario (Epping) (ON)

Fourth
Epping, John
Third
Fry, Ryan
Second
Camm, Mathew
Lead
Laing, Brent
Coach
Wilson, Jim

Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi (PE)

Quebec (Fournier) (QC)

Fourth
Fournier, Mike
Third
Crete, Martin
Second
Asselin, Felix
Lead
Trepanier, Jean-Francois
Alternate
Dion, William
Coach
Forget, Benoit

Saskatchewan (Dunstone) (SK)

Fourth
Dunstone, Matt
Third
Moskowy, Braeden
Second
Muyres, Kirk
Lead
Kidby, Dustin
Coach
Kingsbury, Adam

Wild Card 1 (McEwen) (WC)

Fourth
McEwen, Mike
Third
Carruthers, Reid
Second
Samagalski, Derek
Lead
Hodgson, Colin
Coach
Meakin, Rob

Wild Card 2 (Koe) (WC)

Fourth
Koe, Kevin
Third
Neufeld, B.J.
Second
Morris, John
Lead
Hebert, Ben
Alternate
Caione, Michael
Coach
Dunn, John

Wild Card 3 (Howard) (WC)

Yukon (Mikkelsen) (YT)

Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Nunavut (Mackey)2 Wild Card 2 (Koe)7 Quebec (Fournier)7 Ontario (Epping)2
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)10 Nova Scotia (Murphy)4 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi6 Canada (Gushue)6
2 Wild Card 3 (Howard)9 Wild Card 1 (McEwen)3 Yukon (Mikkelsen)3 Alberta (Bottcher)4
Northwest Territories (Skauge)5 New Brunswick (Grattan)6 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)11 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)5
3 Wild Card 2 (Koe)7 Quebec (Fournier)7 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)3 Nova Scotia (Murphy)11
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi6 Canada (Gushue)11 Ontario (Epping)6 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi4
4 Wild Card 1 (McEwen)8 Yukon (Mikkelsen)5 Northwest Territories (Skauge)5 New Brunswick (Grattan)7
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)5 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)9 Alberta (Bottcher)13 British Columbia (Laycock)5
5 Ontario (Epping)12 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi3 Wild Card 2 (Koe)12 Nunavut (Mackey)1
Nova Scotia (Murphy)7 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)6 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi5 Quebec (Fournier)15
6 Alberta (Bottcher)6 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)7 Wild Card 1 (McEwen)10 Wild Card 3 (Howard)12
New Brunswick (Grattan)5 Northwest Territories (Skauge)5 British Columbia (Laycock)7 Yukon (Mikkelsen)2
7 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi4 Ontario (Epping)16 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi4 Canada (Gushue)7
Quebec (Fournier)10 Nunavut (Mackey)1 Nova Scotia (Murphy)11 Wild Card 2 (Koe)9
8 British Columbia (Laycock)9 Alberta (Bottcher)5 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)6 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)8
Yukon (Mikkelsen)2 Wild Card 3 (Howard)3 New Brunswick (Grattan)7 Wild Card 1 (McEwen)5
9 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)6 Nova Scotia (Murphy)9 Nunavut (Mackey)3 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi7
Canada (Gushue)5 Quebec (Fournier)6 Wild Card 2 (Koe)11 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi11
10 Northwest Territories (Skauge)4 New Brunswick (Grattan)8 Wild Card 3 (Howard)6 British Columbia (Laycock)7
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)7 Yukon (Mikkelsen)3 Wild Card 1 (McEwen)5 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)8
11 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi4 Nunavut (Mackey)4 Nova Scotia (Murphy)6 Quebec (Fournier)6
Ontario (Epping)9 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi7 Canada (Gushue)8 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)9
12 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)7 Wild Card 3 (Howard)4 New Brunswick (Grattan)4 Yukon (Mikkelsen)5
Alberta (Bottcher)5 British Columbia (Laycock)3 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)8 Northwest Territories (Skauge)9
13 Canada (Gushue)8 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)2 Ontario (Epping)7 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi9
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi4 Wild Card 2 (Koe)9 Quebec (Fournier)10 Nunavut (Mackey)2
14 New Brunswick (Grattan)6 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)0 British Columbia (Laycock)10 Wild Card 1 (McEwen)3
Wild Card 3 (Howard)7 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)3 Northwest Territories (Skauge)5 Alberta (Bottcher)9
15 Nova Scotia (Murphy)14 Canada (Gushue)11 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi5 Wild Card 2 (Koe)3
Nunavut (Mackey)1 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi3 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)10 Ontario (Epping)9
16 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)4 Northwest Territories (Skauge)3 Alberta (Bottcher)11 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)6
British Columbia (Laycock)7 Wild Card 1 (McEwen)12 Yukon (Mikkelsen)2 Wild Card 3 (Howard)8
17 Quebec (Fournier)5 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi4 Canada (Gushue)9 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)7
Wild Card 2 (Koe)10 Ontario (Epping)8 Nunavut (Mackey)2 Nova Scotia (Murphy)5
18 Yukon (Mikkelsen)2 British Columbia (Laycock)5 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)4 Northwest Territories (Skauge)10
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)14 Alberta (Bottcher)7 Wild Card 3 (Howard)5 New Brunswick (Grattan)6
19 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)7 Wild Card 2 (Koe)7 Wild Card 3 (Howard)9 Canada (Gushue)2
Ontario (Epping)6 Alberta (Bottcher)8 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)5 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)7
20 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)5 Ontario (Epping)10 Canada (Gushue)12 Alberta (Bottcher)7
Wild Card 2 (Koe)8 Wild Card 3 (Howard)8 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)2 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)8
21 Wild Card 3 (Howard)3 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)5 Ontario (Epping)3 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)4
Canada (Gushue)6 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)4 Alberta (Bottcher)8 Wild Card 2 (Koe)12
22 Saskatchewan (Dunstone)9 Alberta (Bottcher)8 Wild Card 2 (Koe)7 Northern Ontario (Jacobs)9
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)6 Canada (Gushue)2 Wild Card 3 (Howard)6 Ontario (Epping)3
23 Alberta (Bottcher)6
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)5
24 Alberta (Bottcher)4
Wild Card 2 (Koe)2

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Mar 5th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2 14:26
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 2 0 5 2 0 0 1 0 X X 10 09:20
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chown, Jeff 16 56
Second Howard, Greg 10 58
Third Nadeau, Jeff 16 53
Third St.Louis, Brady 6 71
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 59
Team 64 58
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 84
Second Muyres, Kirk 16 84
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 92
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 92
Team 64 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 2 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 7 04:30
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 4 01:56
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 18 96
Second Morris, John 18 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 93
Fourth Koe, Kevin 17 81
Team 71 88
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 92
Second Saccary, Scott 18 74
Third Flemming, Paul 18 81
Fourth McDonald, Scott 18 63
Team 72 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 7 01:36
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 6 00:22
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 99
Second Asselin, Felix 20 86
Third Crete, Martin 20 85
Fourth Fournier, Mike 20 74
Team 80 86
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 20 80
Second McDonah, Alex 20 50
Third Blyde, Greg 20 46
Fourth Smith, Greg 20 65
Team 80 60

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Epping) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2 06:55
Canada (Gushue) 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 X 6 06:56
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 93
Second Camm, Mathew 18 81
Third Fry, Ryan 18 83
Fourth Epping, John 18 72
Team 72 82
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 18 92
Second Gallant, Brett 18 89
Third Nichols, Mark 18 82
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 100
Team 72 91

Draw 2 Mar 6th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 9 10:13
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 5 08:47
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 18 75
Second Mathers, David 18 85
Third Howard, Scott 18 88
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 18 85
Team 72 83
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 78
Second Patzer, Brad 18 83
Third Naugler, Tom 18 74
Fourth Skauge, Greg 18 78
Team 72 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3 02:11
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 X 6 02:41
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 93
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 72
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 79
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 71
Team 72 79
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 18 81
Second McCann, Andy 17 81
Third Beuk, Jonathan 18 75
Fourth Grattan, James 17 87
Team 70 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3 05:12
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 4 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 X X 11 08:47
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 16 80
Second Hagen, Brandon 16 72
Third Peech, Alexander 16 61
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 15 55
Team 63 67
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 13 98
Lead Toner, Lee 2 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 95
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 94
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 92
Team 63 94

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 01:27
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 5 05:47
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 85
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 85
Third Moulding, Darren 20 89
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 81
Team 80 85
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 98
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 90
Third Casey, Adam 20 90
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 19 83
Team 79 90

Draw 3 Mar 6th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 7 00:42
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 6 01:05
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 84
Second Morris, John 20 80
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 84
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 88
Team 80 84
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 20 83
Second McDonah, Alex 20 71
Third Blyde, Greg 20 64
Fourth Smith, Greg 20 79
Team 80 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 7 00:42
Canada (Gushue) 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 3 1 11 00:53
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 95
Second Asselin, Felix 20 85
Third Crete, Martin 20 76
Fourth Fournier, Mike 20 69
Team 80 81
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 86
Second Gallant, Brett 19 91
Third Nichols, Mark 20 88
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 79
Team 79 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 00:09
Ontario (Epping) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 2 6 04:31
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 91
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 74
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 78
Team 80 84
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 94
Second Camm, Mathew 20 78
Third Fry, Ryan 20 83
Fourth Epping, John 20 79
Team 80 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 2 0 2 1 4 0 2 0 X X 11 06:37
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 4 10:26
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 15 82
Second Saccary, Scott 15 88
Third Flemming, Paul 16 94
Fourth McDonald, Scott 16 92
Team 62 89
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 84
Second Ledgerwood, Sean 16 77
Third Smith, Tyler 16 67
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 15 50
Team 63 70

Draw 4 Mar 6th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 1 8 00:41
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 01:00
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 83
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 80
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 86
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 84
Team 80 83
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 83
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 71
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 83
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 59
Team 79 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X X 5 06:50
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 2 0 0 4 0 3 0 X X 9 10:23
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 18 67
Second Hagen, Brandon 18 65
Third Peech, Alexander 18 74
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 18 61
Team 72 67
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 81
Lead Gauthier, Jacques 2 88
Second Wozniak, Matt 18 71
Third Casey, Adam 18 78
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 17 71
Team 71 75

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 5 08:06
Alberta (Bottcher) 3 0 2 0 4 0 0 4 X X 13 05:03
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 12 81
Lead Aho, David 4 69
Second Patzer, Brad 16 86
Third Naugler, Tom 16 73
Fourth Skauge, Greg 16 64
Team 64 75
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 10 95
Lead Janssen, Patrick 6 100
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 94
Third Moulding, Darren 16 83
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 81
Team 64 89

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 7 00:43
British Columbia (Laycock) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 00:30
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 20 65
Second McCann, Andy 20 69
Third Beuk, Jonathan 20 93
Fourth Grattan, James 20 79
Team 80 76
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 81
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 84
Third Laycock, Steve 20 69
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 65
Team 80 75

Draw 5 Mar 7th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Epping) 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 5 12 00:27
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 7 00:27
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 90
Second Camm, Mathew 20 74
Third Fry, Ryan 20 75
Fourth Epping, John 20 74
Team 80 78
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 88
Second Saccary, Scott 20 89
Third Flemming, Paul 20 69
Fourth McDonald, Scott 20 70
Team 80 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3 09:17
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 6 07:12
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 18 76
Second McDonah, Alex 18 72
Third Blyde, Greg 18 69
Fourth Smith, Greg 18 81
Team 72 75
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 18 88
Second Muyres, Kirk 17 91
Third Moskowy, Braeden 18 78
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 18 86
Team 71 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 1 3 0 4 0 3 0 1 X X 12 07:27
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 5 02:56
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 97
Second Morris, John 16 89
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 95
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 83
Team 64 91
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 75
Second Ledgerwood, Sean 16 81
Third Bartling, Aaron 8 69
Fourth Smith, Tyler 16 81
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 8 38
Team 64 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1 12:09
Quebec (Fournier) 3 2 2 2 2 2 0 2 X X 15 16:02
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chown, Jeff 16 75
Second Howard, Greg 16 63
Third Nadeau, Jeff 10 63
Third St.Louis, Brady 6 63
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 44
Team 64 61
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 16 91
Second Asselin, Felix 8 91
Second Dion, William 8 72
Third Crete, Martin 16 88
Fourth Fournier, Mike 16 92
Team 64 88

Draw 6 Mar 7th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 6 04:30
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5 00:45
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 84
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 88
Third Moulding, Darren 22 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 91
Team 86 87
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 22 86
Second McCann, Andy 22 81
Third Beuk, Jonathan 22 81
Fourth Grattan, James 22 85
Team 88 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 7 01:06
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5 01:11
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 99
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 88
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 84
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 78
Team 80 87
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 20 86
Second Patzer, Brad 20 83
Third Naugler, Tom 20 79
Fourth Skauge, Greg 19 76
Team 79 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 10 00:44
British Columbia (Laycock) 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 7 00:12
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 80
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 86
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 78
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 85
Team 80 82
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 95
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 64
Third Laycock, Steve 20 83
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 75
Team 80 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 3 0 2 1 0 4 2 0 X X 12 19:10
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2 05:50
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 12 79
Lead Howard, Glenn 4 100
Second Mathers, David 16 91
Third Howard, Scott 16 86
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 16 88
Team 64 87
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 16 73
Second Hagen, Brandon 16 67
Third Peech, Alexander 16 53
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 15 50
Team 63 61

Draw 7 Mar 7th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 4 05:35
Quebec (Fournier) 1 0 4 0 2 1 1 1 X X 10 10:08
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 89
Second Ledgerwood, Sean 16 56
Third Smith, Tyler 16 73
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 16 53
Team 64 68
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 16 98
Second Asselin, Felix 16 78
Third Crete, Martin 16 91
Fourth Fournier, Mike 16 69
Team 64 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Epping) 2 2 3 3 0 2 0 4 X X 16 20:31
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1 14:35
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 92
Second Camm, Mathew 16 69
Third Fry, Ryan 16 97
Fourth Epping, John 16 100
Team 64 89
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chown, Jeff 6 79
Lead Howard, Greg 10 85
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 59
Third St.Louis, Brady 16 72
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 39
Team 64 63

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 4 04:02
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 0 2 1 2 2 0 0 2 2 X 11 05:08
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 18 81
Second McDonah, Alex 18 75
Third Blyde, Greg 10 60
Third Boland, Adam 8 78
Fourth Smith, Greg 18 58
Team 72 70
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 88
Second Saccary, Scott 17 84
Third Flemming, Paul 18 88
Fourth McDonald, Scott 18 75
Team 71 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Gushue) 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 00:20
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 9 00:27
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 90
Second Gallant, Brett 20 80
Third Nichols, Mark 20 84
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 81
Team 80 84
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 96
Second Morris, John 20 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 89
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 86
Team 80 88

Draw 8 Mar 8th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Laycock) 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 1 X X 9 08:52
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2 07:10
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 16 86
Second Nerpin, Andrew 14 77
Second Tardi, Tyler 2 63
Third Laycock, Steve 16 83
Fourth Cotter, Jim 15 88
Team 63 83
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 16 88
Second Hagen, Brandon 16 69
Third Peech, Alexander 16 67
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 15 65
Team 63 72

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 5 06:20
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3 04:46
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 19 83
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 89
Third Moulding, Darren 20 89
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 99
Team 78 90
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 86
Second Mathers, David 20 70
Third Howard, Scott 20 80
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 19 78
Team 79 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 01:51
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 7 01:04
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 22 84
Second Harnden, E.J. 22 81
Third Kennedy, Marc 22 69
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 21 86
Team 87 80
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 22 74
Second McCann, Andy 21 71
Third Beuk, Jonathan 22 84
Fourth Grattan, James 22 81
Team 87 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4 1 X 8 08:16
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 5 02:18
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 95
Second Wozniak, Matt 19 83
Third Casey, Adam 20 95
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 19 87
Team 78 90
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 94
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 81
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 86
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 76
Team 78 85

Draw 9 Mar 8th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 6 01:09
Canada (Gushue) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5 01:48
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 74
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 81
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 89
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 88
Team 80 83
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 93
Second Gallant, Brett 20 83
Third Nichols, Mark 20 76
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 93
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 1 9 00:39
Quebec (Fournier) 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 01:06
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 86
Second Saccary, Scott 20 73
Third Flemming, Paul 20 61
Fourth McDonald, Scott 20 80
Team 80 75
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 76
Second Asselin, Felix 20 93
Third Crete, Martin 20 79
Fourth Fournier, Mike 19 67
Team 79 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3 19:12
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 6 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 X X 11 19:20
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Howard, Greg 10 73
Second Chown, Jeff 16 63
Second Nadeau, Jeff 6 58
Third St.Louis, Brady 16 77
Fourth Mackey, Peter 15 70
Team 63 69
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 10 98
Lead Caione, Michael 6 67
Second Morris, John 16 84
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 81
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 97
Team 64 87

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 7 03:02
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 2 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 11 04:17
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 20 89
Second Ledgerwood, Sean 20 66
Third Smith, Tyler 20 83
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 20 63
Team 80 75
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 19 70
Second McDonah, Alex 20 75
Third Blyde, Greg 20 84
Fourth Smith, Greg 20 81
Team 79 78

Draw 10 Mar 9th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 01:44
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 7 04:41
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 20 83
Second Patzer, Brad 20 71
Third Naugler, Tom 20 86
Fourth Skauge, Greg 20 80
Team 80 80
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 99
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 80
Third Casey, Adam 20 76
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 19 92
Team 79 87

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 8 09:13
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 06:11
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 14 96
Lead Keefe, Kevin 4 75
Second McCann, Andy 18 79
Third Beuk, Jonathan 18 88
Fourth Grattan, James 18 90
Team 72 87
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 18 58
Second Hagen, Brandon 18 81
Third Mikkelsen, Ray 18 76
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 18 72
Team 72 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 6 01:37
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 00:10
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 76
Second Mathers, David 20 80
Third Howard, Scott 20 88
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 20 89
Team 80 83
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 95
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 95
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 89
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 83
Team 80 90

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Laycock) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 7 00:08
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 8 00:24
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 88
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 78
Third Laycock, Steve 20 90
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 75
Team 80 83
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 99
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 80
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 83
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 80
Team 80 85

Draw 11 Mar 9th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4 08:11
Ontario (Epping) 1 0 5 0 1 0 2 0 X X 9 09:27
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 16 81
Second McDonah, Alex 16 58
Third Blyde, Greg 16 58
Fourth Smith, Greg 16 72
Team 64 67
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 89
Second Camm, Mathew 16 92
Third Fry, Ryan 16 94
Fourth Epping, John 16 88
Team 64 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4 10:03
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 7 09:36
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chown, Jeff 2 100
Lead Howard, Greg 20 60
Second Nadeau, Jeff 20 65
Third St.Louis, Brady 18 72
Fourth Mackey, Peter 17 59
Team 77 65
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 20 84
Second Ledgerwood, Sean 20 91
Third Smith, Tyler 20 83
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 19 72
Team 79 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 6 03:21
Canada (Gushue) 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 8 03:07
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 96
Second Saccary, Scott 20 78
Third Flemming, Paul 20 79
Fourth McDonald, Scott 19 74
Team 79 82
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 64
Second Gallant, Brett 19 91
Third Nichols, Mark 20 93
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 89
Team 78 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 6 04:19
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 0 1 0 4 0 2 1 0 1 X 9 01:39
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 98
Second Asselin, Felix 20 74
Third Crete, Martin 20 81
Fourth Fournier, Mike 18 74
Team 78 82
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 90
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 79
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 90
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 19 87
Team 79 86

Draw 12 Mar 9th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 7 00:26
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 5 00:52
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 91
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 85
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 93
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 93
Team 79 91
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 94
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 91
Third Moulding, Darren 20 81
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 79
Team 79 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 00:27
British Columbia (Laycock) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 00:16
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 91
Second Mathers, David 20 96
Third Howard, Scott 20 91
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 18 89
Team 78 92
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 89
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 74
Third Laycock, Steve 20 75
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 84
Team 80 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 4 06:16
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 1 0 2 2 0 2 1 0 X X 8 07:03
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 16 73
Second McCann, Andy 16 78
Third Beuk, Jonathan 16 67
Fourth Grattan, James 16 63
Team 64 70
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 92
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 97
Third Casey, Adam 16 84
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 78
Team 64 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 03:00
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 0 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 X 9 06:14
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 20 79
Second Hagen, Brandon 20 63
Third Peech, Alexander 19 67
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 18 58
Team 77 67
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 68
Second Patzer, Brad 19 72
Third Naugler, Tom 19 83
Fourth Skauge, Greg 17 76
Team 73 75

Draw 13 Mar 10th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Gushue) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 8 01:06
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 00:52
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 94
Second Gallant, Brett 20 91
Third Nichols, Mark 20 93
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 96
Team 80 93
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 20 78
Second Ledgerwood, Sean 20 86
Third Bartling, Aaron 20 73
Fourth Smith, Tyler 20 73
Team 80 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2 06:05
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 2 0 3 1 1 0 1 1 X X 9 04:06
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 75
Second Muyres, Kirk 16 70
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 91
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 66
Team 64 75
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 88
Second Morris, John 16 91
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 92
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 97
Team 64 92

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Epping) 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 X 7 02:44
Quebec (Fournier) 0 2 1 0 0 3 3 0 1 X 10 04:59
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 94
Second Camm, Mathew 20 80
Third Fry, Ryan 20 76
Fourth Epping, John 18 85
Team 78 84
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 98
Second Asselin, Felix 20 86
Third Crete, Martin 20 85
Fourth Fournier, Mike 19 84
Team 79 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 3 X X 9 16:15
Nunavut (Mackey) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 17:02
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 14 73
Lead Boland, Adam 2 100
Second McDonah, Alex 16 81
Third Blyde, Greg 16 77
Fourth Smith, Greg 16 77
Team 64 78
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chown, Jeff 16 58
Second Nadeau, Jeff 17 60
Third St.Louis, Brady 15 67
Fourth Mackey, Peter 15 57
Team 63 60

Draw 14 Mar 10th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 6 01:34
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 7 01:59
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 22 88
Second McCann, Andy 22 78
Third Beuk, Jonathan 22 84
Fourth Grattan, James 22 89
Team 88 85
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 21 79
Second Mathers, David 21 85
Third Howard, Scott 22 88
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 22 89
Team 86 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0 05:31
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3 04:44
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 85
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 81
Third Casey, Adam 20 78
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 18 78
Team 78 80
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 81
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 81
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 85
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 84
Team 79 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Laycock) 0 2 0 3 0 1 2 0 2 X 10 03:17
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 5 03:24
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 18 90
Second Nerpin, Andrew 18 85
Third Laycock, Steve 18 83
Fourth Cotter, Jim 17 85
Team 71 86
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 92
Second Patzer, Brad 18 81
Third Naugler, Tom 18 79
Fourth Skauge, Greg 18 75
Team 72 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3 07:48
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 1 X X 9 08:27
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 95
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 72
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 63
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 72
Team 64 75
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 88
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 91
Third Moulding, Darren 16 84
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 88
Team 64 88

Draw 15 Mar 10th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 5 4 2 1 0 0 2 0 X X 14 13:52
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1 17:03
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 16 88
Second Ouellette, Kevin 8 75
Third Saccary, Scott 16 86
Third Flemming, Paul 8 81
Fourth McDonald, Scott 16 91
Team 64 86
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chown, Jeff 16 58
Second Howard, Greg 16 52
Third Mackey, Peter 16 56
Fourth St.Louis, Brady 16 56
Team 64 55

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Gushue) 2 1 0 2 2 3 0 1 X X 11 11:40
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3 12:28
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 15 93
Second Gallant, Brett 12 90
Second McNeil-Lamswood, Ryan 4 88
Third Nichols, Mark 16 92
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 98
Team 63 93
Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McDonah, Evan 16 80
Second McDonah, Alex 16 75
Third Blyde, Greg 16 84
Fourth Smith, Greg 15 65
Team 63 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 5 06:54
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 X 10 03:08
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 18 81
Second Bartling, Aaron 18 79
Third Smith, Tyler 18 81
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 18 76
Team 72 79
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 18 85
Second Muyres, Kirk 18 93
Third Moskowy, Braeden 18 88
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 18 90
Team 72 89

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3 04:58
Ontario (Epping) 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 1 X X 9 05:59
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 94
Second Morris, John 16 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 80
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 63
Team 64 81
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 86
Second Camm, Mathew 16 81
Third Fry, Ryan 16 63
Fourth Epping, John 16 92
Team 64 80

Draw 16 Mar 11th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 00:12
British Columbia (Laycock) 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 7 01:15
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 86
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 88
Third Casey, Adam 20 88
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 79
Team 80 85
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 84
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 73
Third Laycock, Steve 20 81
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 74
Team 80 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3 10:48
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 1 2 0 4 3 1 1 0 X X 12 08:03
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 81
Second Patzer, Brad 16 59
Second Aho, David 6 75
Third Naugler, Tom 16 72
Fourth Skauge, Greg 10 48
Team 64 68
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 92
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 81
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 92
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 88
Team 64 88

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 1 0 0 0 0 5 2 3 X X 11 12:56
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2 09:00
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 100
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 92
Third Moulding, Darren 16 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 15 88
Team 63 92
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 16 78
Second Hagen, Brandon 16 64
Third Peech, Alexander 16 63
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 15 70
Team 63 69

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 6 00:45
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 8 02:12
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 95
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 74
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 81
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 76
Team 80 82
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 79
Second Mathers, David 20 90
Third Howard, Scott 20 90
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 20 89
Team 80 87

Draw 17 Mar 11th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Fournier) 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 5 05:12
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 2 X 10 03:39
Quebec (Fournier)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 18 96
Second Asselin, Felix 18 81
Third Crete, Martin 18 76
Fourth Fournier, Mike 18 65
Team 72 80
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 18 99
Second Morris, John 18 85
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 88
Fourth Koe, Kevin 17 79
Team 71 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X X 4 07:09
Ontario (Epping) 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 1 X X 8 09:08
Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lowery, Ryan 16 73
Second Ledgerwood, Sean 16 83
Third Smith, Tyler 16 80
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 16 64
Team 64 75
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 91
Second Camm, Mathew 16 91
Third Fry, Ryan 16 88
Fourth Epping, John 16 91
Team 64 90

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Gushue) 3 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 9 17:12
Nunavut (Mackey) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2 16:12
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 91
Second Gallant, Brett 10 90
Second McNeil-Lamswood, Ryan 6 75
Third Nichols, Mark 16 91
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 100
Team 64 91
Nunavut (Mackey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chown, Jeff 16 64
Second Howard, Greg 16 63
Third Nadeau, Jeff 16 58
Fourth Mackey, Peter 16 58
Team 64 61

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 7 01:04
Nova Scotia (Murphy) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 5 00:33
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 81
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 80
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 90
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 89
Team 80 85
Nova Scotia (Murphy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 99
Second Saccary, Scott 20 83
Third Flemming, Paul 20 79
Fourth McDonald, Scott 19 83
Team 79 86

Draw 18 Mar 11th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Mikkelsen) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2 07:29
Wild Card 1 (McEwen) 2 2 2 3 4 0 1 0 X X 14 10:52
Yukon (Mikkelsen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mckinnon, Robert 16 64
Second Hagen, Brandon 16 64
Third Peech, Alexander 16 78
Fourth Mikkelsen, Dustin 16 45
Team 64 63
Wild Card 1 (McEwen)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 95
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 91
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 94
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 86
Team 64 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Laycock) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 00:17
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 7 00:20
British Columbia (Laycock)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tardi, Tyler 20 86
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 85
Third Laycock, Steve 20 71
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 85
Team 80 82
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 95
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 89
Third Moulding, Darren 20 94
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 84
Team 80 90

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 01:55
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 5 03:40
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 90
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 81
Third Casey, Adam 20 79
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 84
Team 80 83
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 78
Second Mathers, David 20 81
Third Howard, Scott 20 84
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 19 78
Team 79 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Skauge) 1 0 1 0 3 2 1 0 0 2 10 04:08
New Brunswick (Grattan) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 6 03:15
Northwest Territories (Skauge)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 20 83
Second Patzer, Brad 20 70
Third Naugler, Tom 20 84
Fourth Skauge, Greg 19 75
Team 79 78
New Brunswick (Grattan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 20 88
Second McCann, Andy 20 83
Third Beuk, Jonathan 20 79
Fourth Grattan, James 20 54
Team 80 76

Draw 19 Mar 12th, 2021 12:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 7 03:10
Ontario (Epping) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 6 00:42
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 86
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 88
Third Casey, Adam 20 83
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 19 84
Team 79 85
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 98
Second Camm, Mathew 20 85
Third Fry, Ryan 20 84
Fourth Epping, John 20 79
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 7 04:38
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 8 02:12
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 22 93
Second Morris, John 22 89
Third Neufeld, B.J. 22 89
Fourth Koe, Kevin 21 87
Team 87 89
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 89
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 86
Third Moulding, Darren 22 88
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 22 86
Team 88 87

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 9 04:02
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 00:06
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 93
Second Mathers, David 20 96
Third Howard, Scott 20 95
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 20 91
Team 80 94
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 89
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 96
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 89
Team 80 92

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Gushue) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2 08:23
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 X X 7 05:46
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 97
Second Gallant, Brett 16 67
Third Nichols, Mark 16 78
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 83
Team 64 81
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 95
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 92
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 94
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 92
Team 64 93

Draw 20 Mar 12th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 5 00:11
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 8 00:36
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 90
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 89
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 90
Team 80 90
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 89
Second Morris, John 20 84
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 79
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 94
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Epping) 0 1 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 X 10 04:29
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 8 03:12
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 19 91
Second Camm, Mathew 20 75
Third Fry, Ryan 20 85
Fourth Epping, John 19 76
Team 78 82
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 95
Second Mathers, David 20 85
Third Howard, Scott 20 83
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 19 71
Team 79 84

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Gushue) 3 1 0 1 2 2 3 0 X X 12 07:52
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2 11:55
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 81
Second Gallant, Brett 16 94
Second McNeil-Lamswood, Ryan 2 63
Third Nichols, Mark 14 88
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 86
Team 64 86
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 94
Second Wozniak, Matt 12 63
Second Gauthier, Jacques 4 81
Third Casey, Adam 16 91
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 56
Team 64 77

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 7 02:02
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 8 01:33
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 95
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 86
Third Moulding, Darren 20 89
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 80
Team 80 88
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 90
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 95
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 76
Team 80 89

Draw 21 Mar 13th, 2021 12:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 09:38
Canada (Gushue) 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 6 02:58
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 86
Second Mathers, David 20 83
Third Howard, Scott 20 74
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 18 69
Team 78 78
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 78
Second Gallant, Brett 20 79
Third Nichols, Mark 20 86
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 89
Team 80 83

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 5 01:24
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 02:07
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 93
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 90
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 19 87
Team 79 91
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 94
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 98
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 91
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 61
Team 80 86

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Epping) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 3 13:12
Alberta (Bottcher) 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 8 11:35
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 96
Second Camm, Mathew 18 65
Third Fry, Ryan 18 74
Fourth Epping, John 18 82
Team 72 79
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 85
Second Thiessen, Brad 18 89
Third Moulding, Darren 18 88
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 85
Team 72 86

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4 09:25
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 3 3 0 3 0 1 2 X X 12 07:09
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 88
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 84
Third Casey, Adam 16 88
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 55
Team 64 79
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 86
Second Morris, John 16 95
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 97
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 98
Team 64 94

Draw 22 Mar 13th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 2 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 X X 9 09:06
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X 6 10:38
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 81
Second Muyres, Kirk 16 63
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 100
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 92
Team 64 84
Manitoba (Gunnlaugson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 95
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 86
Third Casey, Adam 16 83
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 75
Team 64 85

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 2 1 3 1 0 0 1 X X 8 11:54
Canada (Gushue) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2 10:54
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 91
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 88
Third Moulding, Darren 16 92
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 83
Team 64 88
Canada (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 84
Second Gallant, Brett 16 67
Third Nichols, Mark 16 80
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 67
Team 64 75

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 7 00:31
Wild Card 3 (Howard) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 6 01:59
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 98
Second Morris, John 20 95
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 89
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 95
Team 80 94
Wild Card 3 (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 90
Second Mathers, David 20 95
Third Howard, Scott 20 88
Fourth Middaugh, Wayne 20 76
Team 80 87

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Jacobs) 0 1 1 2 0 3 2 0 X X 9 16:44
Ontario (Epping) 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 3 17:21
Northern Ontario (Jacobs)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 15 92
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 91
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 89
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 15 87
Team 62 90
Ontario (Epping)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 95
Second Camm, Mathew 16 81
Third Fry, Ryan 16 77
Fourth Epping, John 16 75
Team 64 82

Draw 23 Mar 14th, 2021 12:30PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 6 01:06
Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5 00:40
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 91
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 75
Third Moulding, Darren 20 79
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 83
Team 80 82
Saskatchewan (Dunstone)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 94
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 91
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 85
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 81
Team 80 88

Draw 24 Mar 14th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Bottcher) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 4 07:06
Wild Card 2 (Koe) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2 00:11
Alberta (Bottcher)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 91
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 85
Third Moulding, Darren 20 93
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 97
Team 78 91
Wild Card 2 (Koe)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 85
Second Morris, John 20 91
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 85
Fourth Koe, Kevin 19 74
Team 79 84

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2021 Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, Alberta POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 AVG LEADS + Patrick Janssen AB ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Glenn Howard WC3 ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Adam Boland NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Jean-Francois Trepanier QC 99 ** 95 ** 91 ** 98 ** 76 ** 98 ** 98 ** ** ** 96 ** ** ** ** ** 94 2 Ben Hebert WC2 96 ** 84 ** 97 ** 96 ** 98 ** ** ** 88 ** 94 ** 99 ** 93 89 86 98 93 3 Brent Laing ON 93 ** 94 ** 90 ** 92 ** ** ** 89 ** 94 ** 86 ** 91 ** 98 91 96 95 92 3 Ryan Harnden NO ** 98 ** 83 ** 99 ** 84 ** 99 ** 91 ** 81 ** 95 ** ** 95 93 94 92 92 5 Connor Njegovan MB ** 98 ** 81 ** ** ** 95 ** 99 ** 92 ** 85 ** 86 ** 90 86 94 88 95 91 5 Colin Hodgson WC1 ** 93 ** 83 ** 80 ** 94 ** 95 ** ** ** 95 ** 92 ** 95 ** ** ** ** 91 7 Phil Crowell NS 92 ** 82 ** 88 ** 88 ** 86 ** 96 ** ** ** 88 ** 99 ** ** ** ** ** 90 7 Karrick Martin AB ** 85 ** 95 ** 84 ** 83 ** ** ** 94 ** 88 **100 ** 95 89 95 85 91 90 + Lee Toner NO ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 + Jacques Gauthier MB ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 9 Rick Sawatsky BC ** ** ** 81 ** 95 ** 86 ** 88 ** 89 ** 90 ** 84 ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 10 Geoff Walker CA 92 ** 86 ** ** ** 90 ** 93 ** 64 ** 94 ** 93 ** 91 ** 97 81 78 84 87 11 Dustin Kidby SK 84 ** 94 ** 88 ** ** ** 74 ** 90 ** 75 ** 85 ** 81 ** 94 94 94 81 86 + Tyler Tardi BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 86 ** ** ** ** 86 12 Tim March WC3 ** 75 ** ** ** 79 ** 86 ** 76 ** 91 ** 79 ** 79 ** 78 93 95 86 90 84 13 Ryan Lowery PE ** ** 84 ** 75 ** 89 ** 89 ** 84 ** 78 ** 81 ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** 82 13 Robert Borden NT ** 78 ** 81 ** 86 ** ** ** 83 ** 68 ** 92 ** 81 ** 83 ** ** ** ** 82 15 Jamie Brannen NB ** 81 ** 65 ** 86 ** 74 ** 96 ** 73 ** 88 ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** 81 16 Evan McDonah NL 80 ** 83 ** 76 ** 81 ** 70 ** 81 ** 73 ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 + Kevin Keefe NB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 17 Robert Mckinnon YT ** 80 ** 67 ** 73 ** 88 ** 58 ** 79 ** ** ** 78 ** 64 ** ** ** ** 73 + Greg Howard NU ** ** ** ** ** ** 85 ** 73 ** 60 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 + David Aho NT ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 + Michael Caione WC2 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 67 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 67 18 Jeff Chown NU 56 ** ** ** 75 ** 79 ** ** **100 ** 58 ** 58 ** 64 ** ** ** ** ** 64 SECONDS 1 Brad Thiessen AB ** 85 ** 94 ** 88 ** 89 ** ** ** 91 ** 91 ** 92 ** 89 86 86 89 88 89 2 John Morris WC2 83 ** 80 ** 89 ** 83 ** 84 ** ** ** 91 ** 88 ** 85 ** 89 84 95 95 87 3 David Mathers WC3 ** 85 ** ** ** 91 ** 70 ** 80 ** 96 ** 85 ** 90 ** 81 96 85 83 95 86 4 E.J. Harnden NO ** 95 ** 71 ** 88 ** 81 ** 80 ** 85 ** 81 ** 74 ** ** 92 90 98 91 85 5 Brett Gallant CA 89 ** 91 ** ** ** 80 ** 83 ** 91 ** 91 ** 90 ** 90 ** 67 94 79 67 84 5 Kirk Muyres SK 84 ** 91 ** 91 ** ** ** 81 ** 79 ** 70 ** 93 ** 80 ** 89 90 93 63 84 5 Felix Asselin QC 86 ** 85 ** 91 ** 78 ** 93 ** 74 ** 86 ** ** ** 81 ** ** ** ** ** 84 8 Matt Wozniak MB ** 90 ** 71 ** ** ** 83 ** 80 ** 97 ** 81 ** 88 ** 81 88 63 84 86 83 8 Derek Samagalski WC1 ** 72 ** 80 ** 86 ** 81 ** 95 ** ** ** 72 ** 81 ** 91 ** ** ** ** 83 + Jacques Gauthier MB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 ** ** 81 10 Scott Saccary NS 74 ** 88 ** 89 ** 84 ** 73 ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** 81 + Aaron Bartling PE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 11 Mathew Camm ON 81 ** 78 ** 74 ** 69 ** ** ** 92 ** 80 ** 81 ** 91 ** 85 75 65 81 79 12 Sean Ledgerwood PE ** ** 77 ** 81 ** 56 ** 66 ** 91 ** 86 ** ** ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** 78 13 Andy McCann NB ** 81 ** 69 ** 81 ** 71 ** 79 ** 78 ** 78 ** ** ** 83 ** ** ** ** 77 13 Andrew Nerpin BC ** ** ** 84 ** 64 ** 77 ** 78 ** 74 ** 85 ** 73 ** 85 ** ** ** ** 77 + Ryan McNeil-Lamswood CA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** 75 ** ** 63 ** ** 77 15 Brad Patzer NT ** 83 ** 86 ** 83 ** ** ** 71 ** 72 ** 81 ** 59 ** 70 ** ** ** ** 76 + Kevin Ouellette NS ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 + David Aho NT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 + William Dion QC ** ** ** ** 72 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 72 16 Alex McDonah NL 50 ** 71 ** 72 ** 75 ** 75 ** 58 ** 81 ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 17 Brandon Hagen YT ** 72 ** 65 ** 67 ** 69 ** 81 ** 63 ** ** ** 64 ** 64 ** ** ** ** 68 + Tyler Tardi BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 + Jeff Chown NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 18 Jeff Nadeau NU ** ** ** ** ** ** 59 ** 58 ** 65 ** 60 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 61 19 Greg Howard NU 57 ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 52 ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** 59 THIRDS 1 Braeden Moskowy SK 92 ** 74 ** 78 ** ** ** 89 ** 90 ** 91 ** 88 ** 90 ** 96 95 90100 89 2 B.J. Neufeld WC2 93 ** 84 ** 95 ** 89 ** 81 ** ** ** 92 ** 80 ** 88 ** 89 79 97 89 88 3 Darren Moulding AB ** 89 ** 83 ** 86 ** 89 ** ** ** 81 ** 84 ** 86 ** 94 88 89 88 92 87 4 Scott Howard WC3 ** 88 ** ** ** 86 ** 80 ** 88 ** 91 ** 88 ** 90 ** 84 95 83 74 88 86 + Scott Saccary NS ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 86 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 86 4 Mark Nichols CA 82 ** 88 ** ** ** 84 ** 76 ** 93 ** 93 ** 92 ** 91 ** 78 88 86 80 86 4 Marc Kennedy NO ** 94 ** 83 ** 84 ** 69 ** 83 ** 93 ** 85 ** 81 ** ** 94 89 91 89 86 7 Adam Casey MB ** 90 ** 78 ** ** ** 95 ** 76 ** 84 ** 78 ** 88 ** 79 83 91 88 83 84 8 Reid Carruthers WC1 ** 79 ** 86 ** 78 ** 86 ** 89 ** ** ** 63 ** 92 ** 94 ** ** ** ** 83 9 Martin Crete QC 85 ** 76 ** 88 ** 91 ** 79 ** 81 ** 85 ** ** ** 76 ** ** ** ** ** 82 9 Jonathan Beuk NB ** 75 ** 93 ** 81 ** 84 ** 88 ** 67 ** 84 ** ** ** 79 ** ** ** ** 82 11 Ryan Fry ON 83 ** 83 ** 75 ** 97 ** ** ** 94 ** 76 ** 63 ** 88 ** 84 85 74 77 81 12 Steve Laycock BC ** ** ** 69 ** 83 ** 83 ** 90 ** 75 ** 83 ** 81 ** 71 ** ** ** ** 79 12 Tom Naugler NT ** 74 ** 73 ** 79 ** ** ** 86 ** 83 ** 79 ** 72 ** 84 ** ** ** ** 79 + Adam Boland NL ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 14 Tyler Smith PE ** ** 67 ** ** ** 73 ** 83 ** 83 ** ** ** 81 ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** 78 14 Paul Flemming NS 81 ** 94 ** 69 ** 88 ** 61 ** 79 ** ** ** 81 ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** 78 + Ray Mikkelsen YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 76 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 76 + Aaron Bartling PE ** ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 16 Brady St.Louis NU 71 ** ** ** 63 ** 72 ** 77 ** 72 ** 67 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 17 Greg Blyde NL 46 ** 64 ** 69 ** 60 ** 84 ** 58 ** 77 ** 84 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 68 18 Alexander Peech YT ** 61 ** 74 ** 53 ** 67 ** ** ** 67 ** ** ** 63 ** 78 ** ** ** ** 66 + Jeff Nadeau NU 53 ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 58 ** ** ** ** ** 57 + Peter Mackey NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 56 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 56 SKIPS 1 Brad Gushue CA 100 ** 79 ** ** ** 81 ** 93 ** 89 ** 96 ** 98 **100 ** 83 86 89 67 88 2 Kevin Koe WC2 81 ** 88 ** 83 ** 86 ** 97 ** ** ** 97 ** 63 ** 79 ** 87 94 98 95 87 3 Brendan Bottcher AB ** 81 ** 81 ** 91 ** 99 ** ** ** 79 ** 88 ** 88 ** 84 86 80 85 83 85 3 Matt Dunstone SK 92 ** 78 ** 86 ** ** ** 88 ** 87 ** 66 ** 90 ** 89 ** 89 76 87 92 85 5 Wayne Middaugh WC3 ** 85 ** ** ** 88 ** 78 ** 89 ** 89 ** 89 ** 89 ** 78 91 71 69 76 83 6 John Epping ON 72 ** 79 ** 74 **100 ** ** ** 88 ** 85 ** 92 ** 91 ** 79 76 82 75 82 7 Brad Jacobs NO ** 92 ** 59 ** 78 ** 86 ** 80 ** 93 ** 84 ** 76 ** ** 92 90 61 87 81 7 Mike McEwen WC1 ** 71 ** 84 ** 85 ** 76 ** 83 ** ** ** 72 ** 88 ** 86 ** ** ** ** 81 9 James Grattan NB ** 87 ** 79 ** 85 ** 81 ** 90 ** 63 ** 89 ** ** ** 54 ** ** ** ** 79 10 Jim Cotter BC ** ** ** 65 ** 75 ** 88 ** 75 ** 84 ** 85 ** 74 ** 85 ** ** ** ** 78 10 Scott McDonald NS 63 ** 92 ** 70 ** 75 ** 80 ** 74 ** ** ** 91 ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** 78 12 Jason Gunnlaugson MB ** 83 ** 71 ** ** ** 87 ** 92 ** 78 ** 78 ** 79 ** 84 84 56 55 75 77 + Tyler Smith PE ** ** ** ** 81 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 76 13 Mike Fournier QC 74 ** 69 ** 92 ** 69 ** 67 ** 74 ** 84 ** ** ** 65 ** ** ** ** ** 74 14 Greg Skauge NT ** 78 ** 64 ** 76 ** ** ** 80 ** 76 ** 75 ** 48 ** 75 ** ** ** ** 73 15 Greg Smith NL 65 ** 79 ** 81 ** 58 ** 81 ** 72 ** 77 ** 65 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 72 16 Eddie MacKenzie PE ** ** 50 ** 38 ** 53 ** 63 ** 72 ** ** ** 76 ** 64 ** ** ** ** ** 62 17 Dustin Mikkelsen YT ** 55 ** 61 ** 50 ** 65 ** 72 ** 58 ** ** ** 70 ** 45 ** ** ** ** 60 + Brady St.Louis NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 56 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 56 18 Peter Mackey NU 59 ** ** ** 44 ** 39 ** 70 ** 59 ** 57 ** ** ** 58 ** ** ** ** ** 55 TEAMS 1 Wild Card 2 (Koe) 88 ** 84 ** 91 ** 88 ** 87 ** ** ** 92 ** 81 ** 88 ** 89 86 94 94 89 2 Alberta (Bottcher) ** 85 ** 89 ** 87 ** 90 ** ** ** 86 ** 88 ** 92 ** 90 87 88 86 88 88 3 Saskatchewan (Dunstone) 88 ** 84 ** 86 ** ** ** 83 ** 86 ** 75 ** 89 ** 85 ** 92 89 91 84 86 3 Canada (Gushue) 91 ** 86 ** ** ** 84 ** 86 ** 84 ** 93 ** 93 ** 91 ** 81 86 83 75 86 3 Northern Ontario (Jacobs) ** 94 ** 74 ** 87 ** 80 ** 85 ** 91 ** 83 ** 82 ** ** 93 90 86 90 86 6 Wild Card 3 (Howard) ** 83 ** ** ** 87 ** 78 ** 83 ** 92 ** 85 ** 87 ** 80 94 84 78 87 85 7 Wild Card 1 (McEwen) ** 79 ** 83 ** 82 ** 85 ** 90 ** ** ** 75 ** 88 ** 91 ** ** ** ** 84 7 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) ** 90 ** 75 ** ** ** 90 ** 87 ** 88 ** 80 ** 85 ** 83 85 77 79 85 84 7 Ontario (Epping) 82 ** 83 ** 78 ** 89 ** ** ** 91 ** 84 ** 80 ** 90 ** 86 82 79 82 84 10 Quebec (Fournier) 86 ** 81 ** 88 ** 84 ** 79 ** 82 ** 88 ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** 83 11 Nova Scotia (Murphy) 77 ** 89 ** 79 ** 83 ** 75 ** 82 ** ** ** 86 ** 86 ** ** ** ** ** 82 12 British Columbia (Laycock) ** ** ** 75 ** 79 ** 83 ** 83 ** 80 ** 86 ** 78 ** 82 ** ** ** ** 80 12 New Brunswick (Grattan) ** 81 ** 76 ** 83 ** 78 ** 87 ** 70 ** 85 ** ** ** 76 ** ** ** ** 80 14 Northwest Territories (Skauge) ** 78 ** 75 ** 81 ** ** ** 80 ** 75 ** 82 ** 68 ** 78 ** ** ** ** 77 15 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi ** ** 70 ** 73 ** 68 ** 75 ** 83 ** 77 ** 79 ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** 75 16 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi 60 ** 74 ** 75 ** 70 ** 78 ** 67 ** 78 ** 76 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 72 17 Yukon (Mikkelsen) ** 67 ** 67 ** 61 ** 72 ** 72 ** 67 ** ** ** 69 ** 63 ** ** ** ** 67 18 Nunavut (Mackey) 58 ** ** ** 61 ** 63 ** 69 ** 65 ** 60 ** 55 ** 61 ** ** ** ** ** 62 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2021 Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, Alberta PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 22 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 TOT LEADS Ben Hebert WC2 0 * 0 * + * + * + * * * + * + * 0 * 0 0 0 + +6 Connor Njegovan MB * + * + * * * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 * + - + 0 + +6 Phil Crowell NS 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * + * * * + * + * * * * * +5 Ryan Harnden NO * + * 0 * + * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * * 0 0 0 0 +5 Jean-Francois Trepanier QC + * + * + * + * - * + * 0 * * * 0 * * * * * +4 Brent Laing ON 0 * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * 0 * - * + * + 0 + 0 +4 Colin Hodgson WC1 * + * 0 * - * 0 * + * * * + * + * + * * * * +4 Karrick Martin AB * - * + * 0 * 0 * * * 0 * - * + * + 0 0 - + +1 Rick Sawatsky BC * * * + * + * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * * * * * * +1 Jamie Brannen NB * - * - * 0 * - * + * - * + * * * + * * * * -1 Geoff Walker CA 0 * - * * * - * + * - * + * + * + * 0 - - - -2 Dustin Kidby SK + * 0 * + * * * - * - * - * 0 * - * 0 0 0 - -3 Tim March WC3 * 0 * * * + * 0 * - * 0 * - * - * - 0 0 + - -3 Ryan Lowery PE * * 0 * - * - * + * - * - * 0 * - * * * * * -4 Jeff Chown NU - * * * - * - * * * + * - * - * - * * * * * -5 Evan McDonah NL - * 0 * - * - * - * - * + * - * * * * * * * -5 Robert Mckinnon YT * - * - * - * 0 * - * + * * * - * - * * * * -5 Robert Borden NT * 0 * - * - * * * - * - * 0 * - * - * * * * -6 SECONDS Brad Thiessen AB * - * + * + * + * * * + * + * + * 0 0 0 + + +7 John Morris WC2 + * + * + * 0 * + * * * + * + * 0 * 0 - + 0 +6 Brett Gallant CA + * + * * * 0 * 0 * + * + * + * + * - + 0 - +5 David Mathers WC3 * 0 * * * + * - * - * + * + * + * 0 + + 0 0 +4 E.J. Harnden NO * + * - * + * + * 0 * - * 0 * - * * + + + + +4 Matt Wozniak MB * + * + * * * 0 * + * + * 0 * + * 0 0 - - + +4 Felix Asselin QC + * - * + * + * + * - * + * * * 0 * * * * * +3 Derek Samagalski WC1 * - * + * + * 0 * + * * * - * + * + * * * * +3 Kirk Muyres SK + * + * + * * * 0 * + * - * + * 0 * - 0 - - +1 Scott Saccary NS - * + * + * + * - * - * * * * * 0 * * * * * 0 Andrew Nerpin BC * * * + * - * + * 0 * - * 0 * - * 0 * * * * -1 Andy McCann NB * + * - * - * - * 0 * - * - * * * + * * * * -3 Alex McDonah NL - * - * - * - * + * - * + * - * * * * * * * -4 Brad Patzer NT * 0 * - * - * * * - * + * 0 * - * - * * * * -4 Mathew Camm ON - * - * - * + * * * + * - * - * + * 0 - - - -5 Sean Ledgerwood PE * * - * - * - * - * + * - * * * - * * * * * -5 Brandon Hagen YT * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * * * - * - * * * * -7 THIRDS Braeden Moskowy SK + * - * + * * * + * + * 0 * + * + * 0 + 0 + +7 B.J. Neufeld WC2 + * + * + * + * 0 * * * 0 * + * + * 0 - + 0 +6 Darren Moulding AB * 0 * + * + * + * * * - * + * + * + 0 - + + +6 Marc Kennedy NO * + * 0 * + * - * - * + * + * - * * + + 0 + +4 Scott Howard WC3 * + * * * + * - * 0 * + * 0 * + * + 0 0 - 0 +3 Martin Crete QC + * - * + * + * + * - * + * * * - * * * * * +2 Mark Nichols CA 0 * + * * * - * - * + * + * + * + * - 0 + - +2 Ryan Fry ON 0 * + * + * + * * * + * - * - * + * 0 0 - - +1 Jonathan Beuk NB * 0 * + * - * + * + * - * 0 * * * - * * * * 0 Tom Naugler NT * - * - * - * * * + * + * 0 * - * + * * * * -1 Reid Carruthers WC1 * 0 * 0 * - * - * 0 * * * - * + * + * * * * -1 Steve Laycock BC * * * - * + * + * + * - * 0 * - * - * * * * -1 Paul Flemming NS - * + * - * + * - * - * * * + * - * * * * * -2 Adam Casey MB * 0 * 0 * * * + * - * + * - * + * - 0 0 - - -2 Tyler Smith PE * * - * * * - * 0 * + * * * - * - * * * * * -3 Brady St.Louis NU - * * * - * - * 0 * - * - * * * * * * * * * -5 Greg Blyde NL - * - * - * - * 0 * - * + * - * * * * * * * -5 Alexander Peech YT * - * 0 * - * - * * * - * * * - * - * * * * -6 SKIPS Kevin Koe WC2 + * + * 0 * + * + * * * + * - * + * 0 0 + + +7 Brad Gushue CA + * + * * * - * + * + * + * + * + * - + + - +6 Matt Dunstone SK + * 0 * + * * * - * + * - * + * + * 0 0 + + +5 Brendan Bottcher AB * 0 * + * + * + * * * - * + * + * 0 0 0 0 + +5 Brad Jacobs NO * + * - * 0 * + * + * + * + * - * * + 0 - + +4 Jason Gunnlaugson MB * 0 * + * * * + * + * + * - * + * + + - - - +3 John Epping ON - * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * 0 * + * + * - + 0 - +2 Scott McDonald NS - * + * 0 * + * + * - * * * + * - * * * * * +1 Wayne Middaugh WC3 * + * * * + * - * + * + * 0 * + * - 0 - - - 0 Mike McEwen WC1 * - * + * + * - * - * * * - * + * + * * * * 0 Mike Fournier QC + * - * + * + * - * - * 0 * * * - * * * * * -1 James Grattan NB * + * + * - * - * + * - * 0 * * * - * * * * -1 Greg Skauge NT * - * - * 0 * * * - * + * - * - * + * * * * -3 Jim Cotter BC * * * - * - * + * - * - * + * - * 0 * * * * -3 Greg Smith NL - * - * - * - * + * - * + * - * * * * * * * -4 Eddie MacKenzie PE * * - * - * - * - * + * * * - * - * * * * * -5 Peter Mackey NU - * * * - * - * - * - * - * * * - * * * * * -7 Dustin Mikkelsen YT * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - * - * * * * -8 TEAMS Wild Card 2 (Koe) + * + * + * 0 * + * * * + * 0 * + * 0 0 + + +8 Alberta (Bottcher) * - * + * 0 * + * * * - * + * + * + 0 0 + + +5 Canada (Gushue) + * + * * * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * + * - + + - +5 Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) * + * + * * * + * + * + * 0 * + * 0 0 - - 0 +4 Saskatchewan (Dunstone) + * 0 * + * * * 0 * 0 * - * + * 0 * 0 0 + 0 +3 Wild Card 1 (McEwen) * 0 * + * 0 * - * + * * * - * + * + * * * * +2 Nova Scotia (Murphy) - * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * * * + * 0 * * * * * +2 Northern Ontario (Jacobs) * + * - * + * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * - * * + 0 - + +2 Quebec (Fournier) + * - * + * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * * * - * * * * * +1 New Brunswick (Grattan) * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * - * 0 * * * 0 * * * * 0 Wild Card 3 (Howard) * + * * * + * - * - * + * 0 * + * 0 0 0 - - 0 Ontario (Epping) - * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * 0 * 0 * + * 0 0 - - 0 British Columbia (Laycock) * * * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * - * 0 * - * - * * * * -2 Northwest Territories (Skauge) * - * - * - * * * - * + * 0 * - * 0 * * * * -4 Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi - * - * - * - * 0 * - * + * - * * * * * * * -5 Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi * * - * - * - * 0 * + * - * - * - * * * * * -5 Nunavut (Mackey) - * * * - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * * -8 Yukon (Mikkelsen) * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - * - * * * * -8 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2021 Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, Alberta SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 22 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE NT 8 72 FOR 2 6 19 9 3 0 0 0 46 5.8 8 0.64 AGAINST 2 10 16 13 5 3 0 0 69 8.6 14 0.96 NB 8 79 FOR 2 9 24 9 1 1 0 0 49 6.1 10 0.62 AGAINST 6 9 25 10 1 0 0 0 48 6.0 11 0.61 QC 8 73 FOR 2 18 18 16 4 1 0 0 66 8.3 26 0.90 AGAINST 1 9 14 10 5 2 0 0 57 7.1 14 0.78 WC3 12 115 FOR 14 6 26 17 4 2 0 0 80 6.7 9 0.70 AGAINST 8 7 28 13 2 1 0 0 64 5.3 8 0.56 NL 8 72 FOR 2 6 19 6 5 0 0 0 46 5.8 7 0.64 AGAINST 4 13 16 18 1 0 1 0 60 7.5 20 0.83 PE 8 70 FOR 0 3 14 10 2 0 0 0 40 5.0 4 0.57 AGAINST 4 13 19 11 7 3 0 0 74 9.3 20 1.06 WC1 8 72 FOR 1 14 20 13 2 2 0 0 60 7.5 26 0.83 AGAINST 6 6 14 11 2 1 0 0 46 5.8 6 0.64 NS 8 72 FOR 3 14 16 14 2 3 1 0 67 8.4 27 0.93 AGAINST 4 6 16 8 4 0 1 0 49 6.1 7 0.68 WC2 12 109 FOR 6 18 25 15 11 2 0 1 102 8.5 27 0.94 AGAINST 5 8 26 17 0 1 0 0 64 5.3 9 0.59 AB 12 112 FOR 11 12 24 16 6 3 1 0 91 7.6 18 0.81 AGAINST 9 9 30 11 1 0 0 0 55 4.6 11 0.49 NO 12 113 FOR 12 11 24 19 4 1 0 0 78 6.5 14 0.69 AGAINST 11 7 29 9 2 2 0 0 61 5.1 8 0.54 SK 12 110 FOR 7 10 26 15 5 1 1 0 80 6.7 13 0.73 AGAINST 9 9 30 12 3 1 0 0 67 5.6 11 0.61 NU 8 65 FOR 11 1 14 1 0 0 0 0 16 2.0 1 0.25 AGAINST 0 21 10 15 9 2 2 1 91 11.4 40 1.40 YT 8 66 FOR 4 3 20 2 0 0 0 0 24 3.0 3 0.36 AGAINST 4 15 10 12 8 5 1 0 83 10.4 27 1.26 BC 8 77 FOR 4 6 20 10 3 1 0 0 53 6.6 7 0.69 AGAINST 7 3 18 13 1 0 0 0 47 5.9 5 0.61 CA 12 107 FOR 9 15 23 20 8 0 0 0 87 7.3 25 0.81 AGAINST 8 6 23 12 4 0 0 0 59 4.9 9 0.55 MB 12 107 FOR 13 6 19 17 1 2 0 0 64 5.3 7 0.60 AGAINST 8 11 26 13 8 0 0 0 76 6.3 18 0.71 ON 12 105 FOR 4 13 20 16 7 2 2 0 91 7.6 22 0.87 AGAINST 11 9 21 17 5 0 0 0 70 5.8 16 0.67 TOTAL 88 798 FOR 107 171 371 225 68 21 5 1 1140 6.5 254 0.71 AGAINST 107 171 371 225 68 21 5 1 1140 6.5 254 0.71 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2021 Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, Alberta TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A NT NB WC3 WC1 AB NO YT BC MB NT * W L L L L W L L NB L * L W L W W W L WC3 W W * W L W W W W WC1 W L L * L W W W L AB W W W W * L W W L NO W L L L W * W W W YT L L L L L L * L L BC W L L L L L W * W MB W W L W W L W L * POOL B QC NL PE NS WC2 SK NU CA ON QC * W W L L L W L W NL L * W L L L W L L PE L L * L L L W L L NS W W W * L L W L L WC2 W W W W * W W W L SK W W W W L * W W L NU L L L L L L * L L CA W W W W L L W * W ON L W W W W W W L * CHAMPIONSHIP POOL WC3 WC2 AB NO SK CA MB ON WC3 * L L W W L W L WC2 W * L W W W W L AB W W * L L W L W NO L L W * L W W W SK L L W W * W W L CA W L L L L * W W MB L L W L L L * W ON W W L L W L L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2021 Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, Alberta TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories (Skauge) #SH 231 112 343 112 128 240 343 240 583 PTS 732 330 1062 359 382 741 1091 712 1803 PCT 79 74 77 80 75 77 80 74 77 1 Robert Borden #SH 108 21 129 8 5 13 116 26 142 PTS 358 65 423 26 14 40 384 79 463 PCT 83 77 82 81 70 77 83 76 82 2 Brad Patzer #SH 42 29 71 30 46 76 72 75 147 PTS 131 91 222 95 128 223 226 219 445 PCT 78 78 78 79 70 73 78 73 76 3 Tom Naugler #SH 38 26 64 41 42 83 79 68 147 PTS 113 75 188 141 136 277 254 211 465 PCT 74 72 73 86 81 83 80 78 79 4 Greg Skauge #SH 38 35 73 33 31 64 71 66 137 PTS 116 95 211 97 93 190 213 188 401 PCT 76 68 72 73 75 74 75 71 73 5 David Aho #SH 5 1 6 0 4 4 5 5 10 PTS 14 4 18 0 11 11 14 15 29 PCT 70 100 75 *** 69 69 70 75 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick (Grattan) #SH 128 183 311 129 189 318 257 372 629 PTS 420 607 1027 388 589 977 808 1196 2004 PCT 82 83 83 75 78 77 79 80 80 1 Jamie Brannen #SH 37 84 121 16 17 33 53 101 154 PTS 119 297 416 46 37 83 165 334 499 PCT 80 88 86 72 54 63 78 83 81 2 Andy McCann #SH 30 38 68 39 49 88 69 87 156 PTS 101 125 226 112 145 257 213 270 483 PCT 84 82 83 72 74 73 77 78 77 3 Jonathan Beuk #SH 30 30 60 39 59 98 69 89 158 PTS 97 95 192 126 198 324 223 293 516 PCT 81 79 80 81 84 83 81 82 82 4 James Grattan #SH 30 29 59 35 63 98 65 92 157 PTS 99 86 185 104 205 309 203 291 494 PCT 83 74 78 74 81 79 78 79 79 5 Kevin Keefe #SH 1 2 3 0 1 1 1 3 4 PTS 4 4 8 0 4 4 4 8 12 PCT 100 50 67 *** 100 100 100 67 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Fournier) #SH 192 172 364 95 137 232 287 309 596 PTS 669 603 1272 266 449 715 935 1052 1987 PCT 87 88 87 70 82 77 81 85 83 1 Jean-Francois Trepanier #SH 56 81 137 7 6 13 63 87 150 PTS 208 307 515 24 23 47 232 330 562 PCT 93 95 94 86 96 90 92 95 94 2 Felix Asselin #SH 48 28 76 25 41 66 73 69 142 PTS 157 92 249 82 145 227 239 237 476 PCT 82 82 82 82 88 86 82 86 84 3 Martin Crete #SH 53 31 84 25 41 66 78 72 150 PTS 179 106 285 72 137 209 251 243 494 PCT 84 85 85 72 84 79 80 84 82 4 Mike Fournier #SH 33 31 64 37 45 82 70 76 146 PTS 120 94 214 87 131 218 207 225 432 PCT 91 76 84 59 73 66 74 74 74 5 William Dion #SH 2 1 3 1 4 5 3 5 8 PTS 5 4 9 1 13 14 6 17 23 PCT 63 100 75 25 81 70 50 85 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card 3 (Howard) #SH 194 297 491 231 213 444 425 510 935 PTS 616 1010 1626 824 723 1547 1440 1733 3173 PCT 79 85 83 89 85 87 85 85 85 1 Tim March #SH 70 135 205 7 19 26 77 154 231 PTS 218 478 696 22 59 81 240 537 777 PCT 78 89 85 79 78 78 78 87 84 2 David Mathers #SH 40 65 105 71 59 130 111 124 235 PTS 121 231 352 255 204 459 376 435 811 PCT 76 89 84 90 86 88 85 88 86 3 Scott Howard #SH 37 44 81 84 71 155 121 115 236 PTS 125 143 268 301 243 544 426 386 812 PCT 84 81 83 90 86 88 88 84 86 4 Wayne Middaugh #SH 45 51 96 69 64 133 114 115 229 PTS 144 150 294 246 217 463 390 367 757 PCT 80 74 77 89 85 87 86 80 83 5 Glenn Howard #SH 2 2 4 0 0 0 2 2 4 PTS 8 8 16 0 0 0 8 8 16 PCT 100 100 100 *** *** *** 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador (Smi #SH 190 118 308 131 135 266 321 253 574 PTS 578 342 920 346 390 736 924 732 1656 PCT 76 72 75 66 72 69 72 72 72 1 Evan McDonah #SH 85 42 127 8 6 14 93 48 141 PTS 280 122 402 18 20 38 298 142 440 PCT 82 73 79 56 83 68 80 74 78 2 Alex McDonah #SH 41 32 73 31 40 71 72 72 144 PTS 111 93 204 83 113 196 194 206 400 PCT 68 73 70 67 71 69 67 72 69 3 Greg Blyde #SH 28 20 48 41 47 88 69 67 136 PTS 73 60 133 106 130 236 179 190 369 PCT 65 75 69 65 69 67 65 71 68 4 Greg Smith #SH 30 21 51 51 41 92 81 62 143 PTS 94 58 152 139 123 262 233 181 414 PCT 78 69 75 68 75 71 72 73 72 5 Adam Boland #SH 6 3 9 0 1 1 6 4 10 PTS 20 9 29 0 4 4 20 13 33 PCT 83 75 81 *** 100 100 83 81 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island (MacKenzi #SH 202 165 367 86 113 199 288 278 566 PTS 616 515 1131 245 328 573 861 843 1704 PCT 76 78 77 71 73 72 75 76 75 1 Ryan Lowery #SH 79 57 136 4 2 6 83 59 142 PTS 266 187 453 8 3 11 274 190 464 PCT 84 82 83 50 38 46 83 81 82 2 Sean Ledgerwood #SH 37 33 70 26 28 54 63 61 124 PTS 120 100 220 81 84 165 201 184 385 PCT 81 76 79 78 75 76 80 75 78 3 Tyler Smith #SH 41 35 76 19 47 66 60 82 142 PTS 129 106 235 59 147 206 188 253 441 PCT 79 76 77 78 78 78 78 77 78 4 Eddie MacKenzie #SH 37 28 65 21 26 47 58 54 112 PTS 81 85 166 55 56 111 136 141 277 PCT 55 76 64 65 54 59 59 65 62 5 Aaron Bartling #SH 8 12 20 16 10 26 24 22 46 PTS 20 37 57 42 38 80 62 75 137 PCT 63 77 71 66 95 77 65 85 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card 1 (McEwen) #SH 159 179 338 127 117 244 286 296 582 PTS 559 626 1185 409 368 777 968 994 1962 PCT 88 87 88 81 79 80 85 84 84 1 Colin Hodgson #SH 46 80 126 10 10 20 56 90 146 PTS 165 297 462 32 35 67 197 332 529 PCT 90 93 92 80 88 84 88 92 91 2 Derek Samagalski #SH 41 36 77 44 25 69 85 61 146 PTS 144 116 260 142 80 222 286 196 482 PCT 88 81 84 81 80 80 84 80 83 3 Reid Carruthers #SH 43 25 68 45 33 78 88 58 146 PTS 151 90 241 141 105 246 292 195 487 PCT 88 90 89 78 80 79 83 84 83 4 Mike McEwen #SH 29 38 67 28 49 77 57 87 144 PTS 99 123 222 94 148 242 193 271 464 PCT 85 81 83 84 76 79 85 78 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Murphy) #SH 211 141 352 126 109 235 337 250 587 PTS 713 460 1173 423 324 747 1136 784 1920 PCT 84 82 83 84 74 79 84 78 82 1 Phil Crowell #SH 90 42 132 7 8 15 97 50 147 PTS 325 151 476 24 29 53 349 180 529 PCT 90 90 90 86 91 88 90 90 90 2 Scott Saccary #SH 39 40 79 35 32 67 74 72 146 PTS 133 124 257 120 98 218 253 222 475 PCT 85 78 81 86 77 81 85 77 81 3 Paul Flemming #SH 34 31 65 38 37 75 72 68 140 PTS 102 104 206 122 109 231 224 213 437 PCT 75 84 79 80 74 77 78 78 78 4 Scott McDonald #SH 46 25 71 43 32 75 89 57 146 PTS 148 72 220 147 88 235 295 160 455 PCT 80 72 77 85 69 78 83 70 78 5 Kevin Ouellette #SH 2 3 5 3 0 3 5 3 8 PTS 5 9 14 10 0 10 15 9 24 PCT 63 75 70 83 *** 83 75 75 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card 2 (Koe) #SH 176 334 510 198 240 438 374 574 948 PTS 590 1203 1793 698 852 1550 1288 2055 3343 PCT 84 90 88 88 89 88 86 90 88 1 Ben Hebert #SH 45 158 203 12 17 29 57 175 232 PTS 168 592 760 41 54 95 209 646 855 PCT 93 94 94 85 79 82 92 92 92 2 John Morris #SH 43 78 121 47 70 117 90 148 238 PTS 142 266 408 162 261 423 304 527 831 PCT 83 85 84 86 93 90 84 89 87 3 B.J. Neufeld #SH 45 54 99 80 59 139 125 113 238 PTS 143 190 333 283 217 500 426 407 833 PCT 79 88 84 88 92 90 85 90 88 4 Kevin Koe #SH 38 43 81 59 94 153 97 137 234 PTS 123 153 276 212 320 532 335 473 808 PCT 81 89 85 90 85 87 86 86 86 5 Michael Caione #SH 5 1 6 0 0 0 5 1 6 PTS 14 2 16 0 0 0 14 2 16 PCT 70 50 67 *** *** *** 70 50 67 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Bottcher) #SH 364 197 561 280 215 495 644 412 1056 PTS 1288 679 1967 993 745 1738 2281 1424 3705 PCT 88 86 88 89 87 88 89 86 88 1 Karrick Martin #SH 192 38 230 25 4 29 217 42 259 PTS 697 136 833 84 16 100 781 152 933 PCT 91 89 91 84 100 86 90 90 90 2 Brad Thiessen #SH 39 86 125 69 72 141 108 158 266 PTS 129 309 438 252 240 492 381 549 930 PCT 83 90 88 91 83 87 88 87 87 3 Darren Moulding #SH 54 44 98 99 69 168 153 113 266 PTS 180 143 323 354 250 604 534 393 927 PCT 83 81 82 89 91 90 87 87 87 4 Brendan Bottcher #SH 75 29 104 85 70 155 160 99 259 PTS 266 91 357 295 239 534 561 330 891 PCT 89 78 86 87 85 86 88 83 86 5 Patrick Janssen #SH 4 0 4 2 0 2 6 0 6 PTS 16 0 16 8 0 8 24 0 24 PCT 100 *** 100 100 *** 100 100 *** 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario (Jacobs) #SH 264 171 435 195 283 478 459 454 913 PTS 939 595 1534 657 944 1601 1596 1539 3135 PCT 89 87 88 84 83 84 87 85 86 1 Ryan Harnden #SH 107 52 159 20 47 67 127 99 226 PTS 409 198 607 66 155 221 475 353 828 PCT 96 95 95 83 82 82 94 89 92 2 E.J. Harnden #SH 60 42 102 41 87 128 101 129 230 PTS 210 139 349 136 297 433 346 436 782 PCT 88 83 86 83 85 85 86 84 85 3 Marc Kennedy #SH 48 40 88 76 66 142 124 106 230 PTS 155 137 292 275 221 496 430 358 788 PCT 81 86 83 90 84 87 87 84 86 4 Brad Jacobs #SH 47 37 84 58 83 141 105 120 225 PTS 158 121 279 180 271 451 338 392 730 PCT 84 82 83 78 82 80 80 82 81 5 Lee Toner #SH 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 PTS 7 0 7 0 0 0 7 0 7 PCT 88 *** 88 *** *** *** 88 *** 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan (Dunstone) #SH 198 270 468 285 220 505 483 490 973 PTS 695 947 1642 996 720 1716 1691 1667 3358 PCT 88 88 88 87 82 85 88 85 86 1 Dustin Kidby #SH 67 118 185 25 34 59 92 152 244 PTS 240 420 660 80 109 189 320 529 849 PCT 90 89 89 80 80 80 87 87 87 2 Kirk Muyres #SH 37 57 94 80 69 149 117 126 243 PTS 131 193 324 282 217 499 413 410 823 PCT 89 85 86 88 79 84 88 81 85 3 Braeden Moskowy #SH 49 41 90 85 69 154 134 110 244 PTS 175 143 318 307 242 549 482 385 867 PCT 89 87 88 90 88 89 90 88 89 4 Matt Dunstone #SH 45 54 99 95 48 143 140 102 242 PTS 149 191 340 327 152 479 476 343 819 PCT 83 88 86 86 79 84 85 84 85 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut (Mackey) #SH 89 147 236 148 139 287 237 286 523 PTS 155 366 521 371 397 768 526 763 1289 PCT 44 62 55 63 71 67 55 67 62 1 Jeff Chown #SH 25 48 73 19 12 31 44 60 104 PTS 65 129 194 40 32 72 105 161 266 PCT 65 67 66 53 67 58 60 67 64 2 Greg Howard #SH 13 37 50 23 25 48 36 62 98 PTS 21 109 130 45 72 117 66 181 247 PCT 40 74 65 49 72 61 46 73 63 3 Jeff Nadeau #SH 15 15 30 32 39 71 47 54 101 PTS 15 27 42 86 113 199 101 140 241 PCT 25 45 35 67 72 70 54 65 60 4 Peter Mackey #SH 23 23 46 51 30 81 74 53 127 PTS 30 37 67 132 81 213 162 118 280 PCT 33 40 36 65 68 66 55 56 55 5 Brady St.Louis #SH 13 24 37 23 33 56 36 57 93 PTS 24 64 88 68 99 167 92 163 255 PCT 46 67 59 74 75 75 64 71 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon (Mikkelsen) #SH 198 99 297 128 112 240 326 211 537 PTS 549 272 821 335 288 623 884 560 1444 PCT 69 69 69 65 64 65 68 66 67 1 Robert Mckinnon #SH 93 31 124 4 8 12 97 39 136 PTS 277 93 370 8 20 28 285 113 398 PCT 74 75 75 50 63 58 73 72 73 2 Brandon Hagen #SH 42 20 62 45 29 74 87 49 136 PTS 109 52 161 128 81 209 237 133 370 PCT 65 65 65 71 70 71 68 68 68 3 Alexander Peech #SH 27 18 45 35 37 72 62 55 117 PTS 72 50 122 94 94 188 166 144 310 PCT 67 69 68 67 64 65 67 65 66 4 Dustin Mikkelsen #SH 26 29 55 39 36 75 65 65 130 PTS 57 73 130 94 87 181 151 160 311 PCT 55 63 59 60 60 60 58 62 60 5 Ray Mikkelsen #SH 10 1 11 5 2 7 15 3 18 PTS 34 4 38 11 6 17 45 10 55 PCT 85 100 86 55 75 61 75 83 76 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia (Laycock) #SH 141 196 337 123 154 277 264 350 614 PTS 435 640 1075 404 498 902 839 1138 1977 PCT 77 82 80 82 81 81 79 81 80 1 Rick Sawatsky #SH 13 100 113 6 15 21 19 115 134 PTS 40 370 410 18 41 59 58 411 469 PCT 77 93 91 75 68 70 76 89 88 2 Andrew Nerpin #SH 44 37 81 31 40 71 75 77 152 PTS 125 106 231 103 135 238 228 241 469 PCT 71 72 71 83 84 84 76 78 77 3 Steve Laycock #SH 37 24 61 51 42 93 88 66 154 PTS 116 71 187 168 133 301 284 204 488 PCT 78 74 77 82 79 81 81 77 79 4 Jim Cotter #SH 31 31 62 34 56 90 65 87 152 PTS 94 82 176 113 188 301 207 270 477 PCT 76 66 71 83 84 84 80 78 78 5 Tyler Tardi #SH 16 4 20 1 1 2 17 5 22 PTS 60 11 71 2 1 3 62 12 74 PCT 94 69 89 50 25 38 91 60 84 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Gushue) #SH 229 240 469 165 234 399 394 474 868 PTS 795 850 1645 556 789 1345 1351 1639 2990 PCT 87 89 88 84 84 84 86 86 86 1 Geoff Walker #SH 80 96 176 13 28 41 93 124 217 PTS 280 351 631 31 89 120 311 440 751 PCT 88 91 90 60 79 73 84 89 87 2 Brett Gallant #SH 50 52 102 40 64 104 90 116 206 PTS 169 178 347 130 216 346 299 394 693 PCT 85 86 85 81 84 83 83 85 84 3 Mark Nichols #SH 46 40 86 54 76 130 100 116 216 PTS 162 144 306 183 252 435 345 396 741 PCT 88 90 89 85 83 84 86 85 86 4 Brad Gushue #SH 49 51 100 55 62 117 104 113 217 PTS 171 176 347 202 219 421 373 395 768 PCT 87 86 87 92 88 90 90 87 88 5 Ryan McNeil-Lamswood #SH 4 1 5 3 4 7 7 5 12 PTS 13 1 14 10 13 23 23 14 37 PCT 81 25 70 83 81 82 82 70 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Gunnlaugson) #SH 150 345 495 169 216 385 319 561 880 PTS 479 1192 1671 565 717 1282 1044 1909 2953 PCT 80 86 84 84 83 83 82 85 84 1 Connor Njegovan #SH 23 175 198 2 20 22 25 195 220 PTS 85 631 716 6 77 83 91 708 799 PCT 92 90 90 75 96 94 91 91 91 2 Matt Wozniak #SH 46 74 120 35 62 97 81 136 217 PTS 156 252 408 116 197 313 272 449 721 PCT 85 85 85 83 79 81 84 83 83 3 Adam Casey #SH 35 56 91 71 60 131 106 116 222 PTS 115 193 308 232 207 439 347 400 747 PCT 82 86 85 82 86 84 82 86 84 4 Jason Gunnlaugson #SH 45 37 82 60 73 133 105 110 215 PTS 120 107 227 207 232 439 327 339 666 PCT 67 72 69 86 79 83 78 77 77 5 Jacques Gauthier #SH 1 3 4 1 1 2 2 4 6 PTS 3 9 12 4 4 8 7 13 20 PCT 75 75 75 100 100 100 88 81 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Epping) #SH 260 212 472 180 208 388 440 420 860 PTS 909 725 1634 572 674 1246 1481 1399 2880 PCT 87 85 87 79 81 80 84 83 84 1 Brent Laing #SH 110 89 199 7 9 16 117 98 215 PTS 408 334 742 20 33 53 428 367 795 PCT 93 94 93 71 92 83 91 94 92 2 Mathew Camm #SH 54 50 104 54 58 112 108 108 216 PTS 181 157 338 174 171 345 355 328 683 PCT 84 79 81 81 74 77 82 76 79 3 Ryan Fry #SH 41 41 82 65 69 134 106 110 216 PTS 124 135 259 204 239 443 328 374 702 PCT 76 82 79 78 87 83 77 85 81 4 John Epping #SH 55 32 87 54 72 126 109 104 213 PTS 196 99 295 174 231 405 370 330 700 PCT 89 77 85 81 80 80 85 79 82

Scoring Records

2021 Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, Alberta SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 90 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 16 DRAW 7 ON 16 NU 1 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 0 DRAW 14 MB 0 NO 3 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 5 ON 12 NS 7 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 14 MB 0 NO 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 9 NU 3 WC2 11 WC2 SCORED 6 IN THE FIRST END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 3 NS 11 PE 4 NS SCORED 4 IN THE 5TH END DRAW 15 NS 14 NU 1 NS SCORED 4 IN THE SECOND END DRAW 18 YT 2 WC1 14 WC1 SCORED 4 IN THE 5TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 14 MB 0 NO 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 113 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 8 DRAWS 2 8 12 14 19 21 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 2 AB 4 MB 5 BY MB BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 12 WC3 4 BC 3 BY WC3 BEGINNING IN END 4 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 17 QC 5 WC2 10 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 5 NU 1 QC 15 BY QC BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 18 YT 2 WC1 14 BY WC1 LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 3 DRAW 5 ON 12 NS 7 ON WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 1 END DRAW 20 ON 10 WC3 8 ON WAS DOWN 3 AFTER 1 END NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 4 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 6 AB 6 NB 5 DRAW 8 NO 6 NB 7 DRAW 14 NB 6 WC3 7 DRAW 19 WC2 7 AB 8 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (31 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 12 WC3 4 BC 3 BY WC3 DRAW 15 NS 14 NU 1 BY NU