2019 Tim Hortons Brier

Brandon, MB
March 2 - March 10, 2019

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 03:03
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 00:13

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Northern Ontario70
Wild Card61
Manitoba43
Saskatchewan43
Quebec34
Yukon34
Prince Edward Island16
Newfoundland and Labrador07
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Alberta70
Canada61
Ontario43
British Columbia43
Nova Scotia34
New Brunswick34
Northwest Territories16
Nunavut07

Championship Pool

TeamWinsLosses
Alberta110
Northern Ontario92
Canada92
Wild Card83
Manitoba65
Ontario65
Saskatchewan56
British Columbia47

Alberta (AB)

Fourth
Koe, Kevin
Third
Neufeld, B.J.
Second
Flasch, Colton
Lead
Hebert, Ben
Alternate
Appelman, Ted

British Columbia (BC)

Canada (CA)

Manitoba (MB)

New Brunswick (NB)

Newfoundland and Labrador (NL)

Northern Ontario (NO)

Fourth
Jacobs, Brad
Third
Fry, Ryan
Second
Harnden, E.J.
Lead
Harnden, Ryan
Alternate
Toner, Lee

Nova Scotia (NS)

Northwest Territories (NT)

Fourth
Koe, Jamie
Third
Aho, David
Second
Ng, Matt
Lead
Parsons, Cole
Alternate
Mcleod, Shadrach

Nunavut (NU)

Ontario (ON)

Prince Edward Island (PE)

Quebec (QC)

Saskatchewan (SK)

Wild Card (WC)

Yukon (YT)

Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Newfoundland and Labrador4 Yukon2 Manitoba7 Wild Card2
Prince Edward Island5 Quebec11 Saskatchewan6 Northern Ontario10
2 British Columbia8 Canada7 Alberta9 New Brunswick10
Nova Scotia7 Ontario6 Northwest Territories4 Nunavut2
3 Yukon5 Newfoundland and Labrador2 Wild Card14 Manitoba8
Saskatchewan6 Northern Ontario8 Prince Edward Island4 Quebec3
4 Canada7 British Columbia10 New Brunswick3 Alberta8
Northwest Territories5 Nunavut4 Nova Scotia7 Ontario5
5 Wild Card9 Prince Edward Island2 Northern Ontario7 Newfoundland and Labrador4
Manitoba8 Saskatchewan9 Quebec3 Yukon8
6 New Brunswick7 Nova Scotia6 Nunavut2 British Columbia4
Alberta12 Northwest Territories5 Ontario9 Canada10
7 Saskatchewan8 Wild Card10 Yukon7 Northern Ontario10
Quebec6 Newfoundland and Labrador5 Manitoba6 Prince Edward Island4
8 Northwest Territories2 New Brunswick6 Canada6 Nunavut2
Ontario10 British Columbia7 Alberta7 Nova Scotia11
9 Manitoba13 Quebec8 Saskatchewan5 Yukon3
Newfoundland and Labrador4 Prince Edward Island5 Northern Ontario7 Wild Card10
10 Alberta9 Ontario5 Northwest Territories9 Canada8
British Columbia5 Nova Scotia4 Nunavut4 New Brunswick7
11 Quebec4 Northern Ontario9 Prince Edward Island7 Saskatchewan9
Wild Card10 Manitoba5 Yukon8 Newfoundland and Labrador5
12 Ontario8 Nunavut2 Nova Scotia2 Northwest Territories5
New Brunswick9 Alberta13 Canada9 British Columbia9
13 Northern Ontario10 Saskatchewan2 Quebec14 Prince Edward Island6
Yukon5 Wild Card8 Newfoundland and Labrador4 Manitoba7
14 Nunavut2 Northwest Territories2 Ontario10 Nova Scotia5
Canada11 New Brunswick8 British Columbia9 Alberta7
15 Saskatchewan4 Alberta7 Northern Ontario11 Canada6
Ontario7 Wild Card6 British Columbia5 Manitoba3
16 Manitoba5 Ontario7 Canada8 Wild Card8
Alberta6 Northern Ontario6 Saskatchewan4 British Columbia3
17 Northern Ontario7 British Columbia7 Ontario4 Alberta9
Canada6 Manitoba9 Wild Card6 Saskatchewan3
18 British Columbia5 Wild Card5 Alberta7 Manitoba8
Saskatchewan6 Canada8 Northern Ontario5 Ontario4
19 Wild Card7
Canada2
20 Northern Ontario4
Alberta9
21 Northern Ontario4
Wild Card5
22 Wild Card3
Alberta4

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Mar 2nd, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 06:36
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 5 01:46
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Keith 20 76
Second Boland, Adam 20 70
Third Ford, Chris 20 75
Fourth Symonds, Andrew 18 67
Team 78 72
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doherty, Robbie 20 73
Second Burgess, Steve 20 71
Third Carmody, Anson 20 88
Fourth Likely, John 18 78
Team 78 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2 10:32
Quebec 4 1 1 0 2 2 0 1 X X 11 14:23
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odian, Scott 16 80
Second Abel, Clint 16 70
Third Smallwood, Robert 16 78
Fourth Solberg, Jon 16 61
Team 64 72
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ménard, Philippe 16 89
Second Sylvain, Eric 16 84
Third Lemay, Philippe 16 80
Fourth Crête, Martin 16 98
Team 64 88

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 7 00:16
Saskatchewan 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 00:40
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 93
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 69
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 79
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 79
Team 80 80
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 94
Second Marsh, Dan 20 86
Third Marsh, Kevin 20 90
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 20 71
Team 80 85

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2 13:59
Northern Ontario 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 3 X X 10 08:42
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 97
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 89
Third Moulding, Darren 16 78
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 59
Team 64 81
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 97
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 88
Third Fry, Ryan 16 94
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 15 93
Team 63 93

Draw 2 Mar 2nd, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
British Columbia 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 8 00:50
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 7 01:20
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 22 93
Second Griffith, Tyrel 22 89
Third Laycock, Steve 22 81
Fourth Cotter, Jim 22 75
Team 88 84
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wayne Ardiel, Taylor 22 86
Second Colter, Travis 22 78
Third Steele, Colten 22 89
Fourth Thompson, Stuart 22 70
Team 88 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 00:45
Ontario 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 00:20
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 75
Second Gallant, Brett 20 89
Third Nichols, Mark 20 85
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 86
Team 80 84
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 20 83
Second Forget, Wes 20 73
Third Beuk, Jonathan 20 84
Fourth McDonald, Scott 20 83
Team 80 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 2 X 9 03:56
Northwest Territories 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 4 02:00
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 18 89
Second Flasch, Colton 18 78
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 90
Fourth Koe, Kevin 18 81
Team 72 84
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 18 82
Second Ng, Matt 18 82
Third Aho, David 18 51
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 67
Team 72 70

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 2 4 2 1 0 1 0 X X 10 10:45
Nunavut 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2 15:08
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 15 85
Second Lecocq, Marc 16 78
Third Pinder, Jordan 16 77
Fourth Odishaw, Terry 15 77
Team 62 79
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kendall, Lloyd 16 81
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 80
Third Mackey, Peter 16 67
Fourth St.Louis, David 16 59
Team 64 72

Draw 3 Mar 3rd, 2019 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 04:03
Saskatchewan 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 04:51
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odian, Scott 20 85
Second Abel, Clint 20 76
Third Smallwood, Robert 20 85
Fourth Solberg, Jon 19 70
Team 79 79
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 88
Second Marsh, Dan 20 98
Third Marsh, Kevin 20 78
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 20 96
Team 80 90

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2 10:41
Northern Ontario 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 X X 8 09:53
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Keith 12 90
Lead Rowsell, Rick 4 63
Second Boland, Adam 16 75
Third Ford, Chris 16 78
Fourth Symonds, Andrew 16 66
Team 64 75
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 95
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 97
Third Fry, Ryan 16 98
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 15 97
Team 63 97

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 2 0 4 4 0 4 0 X X 14 15:34
Prince Edward Island 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4 09:55
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 89
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 95
Third Moulding, Darren 16 83
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 88
Team 64 89
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doherty, Robbie 12 90
Lead Nabuurs, Matt 4 75
Second Burgess, Steve 16 72
Third Carmody, Anson 16 63
Fourth Likely, John 16 56
Team 64 69

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 X 8 06:20
Quebec 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 3 09:41
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 79
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 85
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 99
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 88
Team 72 88
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ménard, Philippe 18 88
Second Sylvain, Eric 18 76
Third Lemay, Philippe 18 74
Fourth Crête, Martin 18 71
Team 72 77

Draw 4 Mar 3rd, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 7 02:56
Northwest Territories 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 5 04:57
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 94
Second Gallant, Brett 20 93
Third Nichols, Mark 20 91
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 84
Team 79 91
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 20 93
Second Ng, Matt 20 80
Third Aho, David 20 71
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 86
Team 78 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 3 X X 10 13:04
Nunavut 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4 16:08
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 16 80
Second Griffith, Tyrel 16 75
Third Laycock, Steve 16 80
Fourth Cotter, Jim 15 98
Team 63 83
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kendall, Lloyd 16 80
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 72
Third Mackey, Peter 16 66
Fourth St.Louis, David 16 56
Team 64 68

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3 01:13
Nova Scotia 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 X 7 02:32
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 18 88
Second Lecocq, Marc 18 72
Third Pinder, Jordan 18 78
Fourth Odishaw, Terry 18 58
Team 72 74
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wayne Ardiel, Taylor 18 85
Second Colter, Travis 18 76
Third Steele, Colten 18 79
Fourth Thompson, Stuart 18 75
Team 72 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 8 05:23
Ontario 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 5 05:30
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 17 94
Second Flasch, Colton 18 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 89
Fourth Koe, Kevin 18 90
Team 71 90
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 18 93
Second Forget, Wes 18 90
Third Beuk, Jonathan 18 82
Fourth McDonald, Scott 18 79
Team 72 86

Draw 5 Mar 3rd, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 1 1 0 1 9 01:36
Manitoba 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 8 00:21
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 80
Third Moulding, Darren 22 83
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 22 66
Team 88 80
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 22 92
Second Samagalski, Derek 22 91
Third Carruthers, Reid 22 76
Fourth McEwen, Mike 22 72
Team 88 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2 17:28
Saskatchewan 1 2 2 3 0 0 0 1 X X 9 11:21
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doherty, Robbie 16 84
Second Burgess, Steve 10 50
Second Nabuurs, Matt 6 71
Third Carmody, Anson 16 66
Fourth Likely, John 15 50
Team 63 65
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 16 95
Second Marsh, Dan 16 98
Third Marsh, Kevin 16 81
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 15 92
Team 63 92

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 0 X X 7 07:21
Quebec 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3 08:38
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 86
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 91
Third Fry, Ryan 16 92
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 97
Team 64 91
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ménard, Philippe 16 67
Second Sylvain, Eric 16 70
Third Lemay, Philippe 16 53
Fourth Crête, Martin 16 86
Team 64 69

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 4 02:12
Yukon 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 X 8 01:19
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Keith 20 84
Second Boland, Adam 20 71
Third Ford, Chris 19 57
Fourth Symonds, Andrew 18 69
Team 77 70
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odian, Scott 18 69
Second Abel, Clint 19 63
Third Smallwood, Robert 19 83
Fourth Solberg, Jon 18 74
Team 74 72

Draw 6 Mar 4th, 2019 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 00:28
Alberta 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 4 12 02:18
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 20 93
Second Lecocq, Marc 20 73
Third Pinder, Jordan 20 71
Fourth Odishaw, Terry 20 80
Team 80 79
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 98
Second Flasch, Colton 20 81
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 89
Fourth Koe, Kevin 19 92
Team 79 90

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6 02:07
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 5 04:40
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wayne Ardiel, Taylor 20 84
Second Colter, Travis 20 85
Third Steele, Colten 20 71
Fourth Thompson, Stuart 18 78
Team 78 79
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 20 94
Second Ng, Matt 20 74
Third Aho, David 20 85
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 71
Team 80 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2 15:03
Ontario 1 0 3 0 1 3 0 1 X X 9 13:27
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kendall, Lloyd 16 63
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 58
Third Mackey, Peter 16 72
Fourth St.Louis, David 16 80
Team 64 68
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 16 94
Second Forget, Wes 14 88
Second Grant, Jeff 2 50
Third Beuk, Jonathan 16 94
Fourth McDonald, Scott 16 88
Team 64 89

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4 06:46
Canada 2 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 X X 10 07:06
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 14 93
Lead Wood, Brad 2 75
Second Griffith, Tyrel 16 73
Third Laycock, Steve 16 86
Fourth Cotter, Jim 16 69
Team 64 80
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 83
Second Gallant, Brett 16 89
Third Nichols, Mark 16 81
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 91
Team 64 86

Draw 7 Mar 4th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 8 01:08
Quebec 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 01:07
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 85
Second Marsh, Dan 20 65
Third Marsh, Kevin 20 78
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 19 68
Team 79 74
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ménard, Philippe 20 70
Second Sylvain, Eric 20 85
Third Lemay, Philippe 20 55
Fourth Crête, Martin 19 74
Team 79 71

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 10 05:43
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 01:56
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 18 85
Third Moulding, Darren 18 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 89
Team 72 88
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Keith 18 90
Second Boland, Adam 18 75
Third Ford, Chris 18 79
Fourth Symonds, Andrew 18 74
Team 72 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 7 01:13
Manitoba 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 6 00:45
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odian, Scott 14 80
Lead Rach, Dave 6 54
Second Abel, Clint 20 70
Third Smallwood, Robert 20 80
Fourth Solberg, Jon 20 79
Team 80 75
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 91
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 83
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 74
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 83
Team 80 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 4 X X 10 06:28
Prince Edward Island 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4 05:21
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 89
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 100
Third Fry, Ryan 16 91
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 84
Team 64 91
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doherty, Robbie 16 86
Second Burgess, Steve 16 75
Third Carmody, Anson 16 69
Fourth Likely, John 16 72
Team 64 75

Draw 8 Mar 4th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2 12:17
Ontario 1 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 X X 10 07:02
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 16 95
Second Ng, Matt 12 75
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 4 25
Third Aho, David 16 64
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 59
Team 64 70
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 14 82
Lead Grant, Jeff 2 100
Second Forget, Wes 16 100
Third Beuk, Jonathan 16 88
Fourth McDonald, Scott 16 94
Team 64 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 6 00:56
British Columbia 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 7 01:07
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 20 89
Second Brannen, Jamie 20 59
Third Pinder, Jordan 20 74
Fourth Odishaw, Terry 20 74
Team 80 74
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 78
Second Griffith, Tyrel 20 69
Third Laycock, Steve 20 86
Fourth Cotter, Jim 19 70
Team 79 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 00:46
Alberta 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 7 00:09
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 96
Second Gallant, Brett 20 94
Third Nichols, Mark 20 81
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 88
Team 80 90
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 90
Second Flasch, Colton 20 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 93
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 89
Team 80 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2 16:33
Nova Scotia 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 3 X X 11 13:11
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kendall, Lloyd 16 69
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 58
Third Mackey, Peter 16 67
Fourth St.Louis, David 15 55
Team 63 62
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wayne Ardiel, Taylor 8 72
Lead MacPhee, Bill 8 88
Second Colter, Travis 16 80
Third Steele, Colten 16 75
Fourth Thompson, Stuart 16 89
Team 64 81

Draw 9 Mar 5th, 2019 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 0 2 3 0 3 0 4 X X 13 08:21
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4 09:19
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 92
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 84
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 83
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 97
Team 64 89
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Keith 16 81
Second Boland, Adam 16 67
Third Ford, Chris 16 66
Fourth Symonds, Andrew 16 67
Team 64 70

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 8 03:12
Prince Edward Island 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 5 01:52
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ménard, Philippe 19 82
Second Sylvain, Eric 20 68
Third Lemay, Philippe 20 76
Fourth Crête, Martin 19 76
Team 78 75
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doherty, Robbie 20 80
Second Burgess, Steve 20 69
Third Carmody, Anson 20 70
Fourth Likely, John 20 51
Team 80 68

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 5 01:12
Northern Ontario 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 X 7 02:30
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 94
Second Marsh, Dan 20 75
Third Marsh, Kevin 20 80
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 19 76
Team 79 81
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 79
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 95
Third Fry, Ryan 20 96
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 17 96
Team 77 91

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3 08:57
Wild Card 1 1 0 6 0 0 0 2 X X 10 14:16
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rach, Dave 16 81
Second Abel, Clint 16 75
Third Smallwood, Robert 16 80
Fourth Solberg, Jon 16 70
Team 64 77
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 94
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 92
Third Moulding, Darren 16 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 80
Team 64 88

Draw 10 Mar 5th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 X 9 03:32
British Columbia 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 03:10
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 18 94
Second Flasch, Colton 18 90
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 85
Fourth Koe, Kevin 18 72
Team 72 85
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 18 89
Second Griffith, Tyrel 18 57
Third Laycock, Steve 19 75
Fourth Cotter, Jim 17 69
Team 72 73

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 5 01:50
Nova Scotia 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4 01:19
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 19 75
Second Forget, Wes 20 89
Third Beuk, Jonathan 20 90
Fourth McDonald, Scott 20 85
Team 79 85
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wayne Ardiel, Taylor 20 85
Second Colter, Travis 20 86
Third Steele, Colten 20 78
Fourth Thompson, Stuart 20 76
Team 80 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 X 9 06:26
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4 07:47
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 18 97
Second Ng, Matt 18 78
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 6 83
Third Aho, David 18 81
Fourth Koe, Jamie 12 71
Team 72 83
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kendall, Lloyd 18 75
Second Nadeau, Jeff 18 61
Third Mackey, Peter 18 61
Fourth St.Louis, David 18 64
Team 72 65

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 2 8 01:10
New Brunswick 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 7 00:25
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 95
Second Gallant, Brett 20 90
Third Nichols, Mark 20 91
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 84
Team 79 90
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 20 84
Second Lecocq, Marc 20 79
Third Pinder, Jordan 20 76
Fourth Odishaw, Terry 19 82
Team 79 80

Draw 11 Mar 5th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4 07:01
Wild Card 1 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 2 X 10 12:33
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ménard, Philippe 18 89
Second Sylvain, Eric 18 85
Third Lemay, Philippe 18 72
Fourth Crête, Martin 18 72
Team 72 80
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 83
Second Thiessen, Brad 18 94
Third Moulding, Darren 18 88
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 86
Team 72 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 9 04:21
Manitoba 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 03:31
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 94
Third Fry, Ryan 18 96
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 86
Team 72 92
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 97
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 89
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 85
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 75
Team 72 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 7 00:23
Yukon 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 8 01:19
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doherty, Robbie 22 86
Second Burgess, Steve 22 57
Third Carmody, Anson 22 73
Fourth Likely, John 21 76
Team 87 73
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odian, Scott 22 77
Second Abel, Clint 22 81
Third Smallwood, Robert 22 74
Fourth Solberg, Jon 21 71
Team 87 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 4 0 1 0 3 1 0 X X 9 08:36
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 X X 5 06:39
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 16 98
Second Marsh, Dan 16 94
Third Marsh, Kevin 16 97
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 15 95
Team 63 96
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Keith 16 88
Second Boland, Adam 16 69
Third Ford, Chris 16 59
Fourth Symonds, Andrew 16 80
Team 64 74

Draw 12 Mar 6th, 2019 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 8 01:04
New Brunswick 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 9 00:48
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 22 82
Second Forget, Wes 22 84
Third Beuk, Jonathan 22 84
Fourth McDonald, Scott 22 89
Team 88 85
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 22 88
Second Lecocq, Marc 22 82
Third Pinder, Jordan 22 83
Fourth Odishaw, Terry 22 85
Team 88 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 15:52
Alberta 1 0 2 2 2 2 0 4 X X 13 18:55
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kendall, Lloyd 16 67
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 55
Third Mackey, Peter 16 56
Fourth St.Louis, David 16 45
Team 64 56
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Appelman, Ted 16 91
Second Flasch, Colton 16 72
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 73
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 94
Team 64 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 09:20
Canada 2 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 X X 9 08:28
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wayne Ardiel, Taylor 16 83
Second Colter, Travis 16 72
Third Steele, Colten 16 86
Fourth Thompson, Stuart 16 61
Team 64 75
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 72
Second Gallant, Brett 16 95
Third Nichols, Mark 16 92
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 92
Team 64 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 03:48
British Columbia 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 X 9 04:18
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 18 90
Second Ng, Matt 18 79
Third Aho, David 18 78
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 73
Team 70 80
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 18 85
Second Griffith, Tyrel 18 94
Third Laycock, Steve 18 89
Fourth Cotter, Jim 18 93
Team 72 90

Draw 13 Mar 6th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 X 10 04:24
Yukon 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5 01:33
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 86
Third Fry, Ryan 18 86
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 17 91
Team 71 89
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odian, Scott 18 90
Second Abel, Clint 18 65
Third Smallwood, Robert 18 67
Fourth Solberg, Jon 18 75
Team 72 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2 07:09
Wild Card 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 2 X X 8 12:27
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 16 94
Second Marsh, Dan 16 86
Third Marsh, Kevin 16 72
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 16 64
Team 64 79
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 88
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 92
Third Moulding, Darren 16 89
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 88
Team 64 89

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 4 0 4 4 1 1 0 X X 14 10:05
Newfoundland and Labrador 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 4 05:56
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ménard, Philippe 14 88
Second Sylvain, Eric 10 78
Second Brassard, Philippe 5 70
Third Lemay, Philippe 16 61
Fourth Crête, Martin 16 70
Team 61 73
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Keith 16 67
Second Boland, Adam 12 79
Second Rowsell, Rick 4 88
Third Ford, Chris 16 58
Fourth Symonds, Andrew 16 47
Team 64 63

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 6 01:37
Manitoba 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 7 02:35
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Doherty, Robbie 20 94
Second Burgess, Steve 20 88
Third Carmody, Anson 20 73
Fourth Likely, John 20 71
Team 80 81
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 94
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 85
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 90
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 81
Team 80 88

Draw 14 Mar 6th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2 19:38
Canada 7 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 11 16:52
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kendall, Lloyd 16 75
Second Nadeau, Jeff 16 69
Third Mackey, Peter 16 56
Fourth St.Louis, David 16 67
Team 64 67
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 94
Second Sallows, Tom 12 69
Third Gallant, Brett 16 89
Third Nichols, Mark 4 88
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 98
Team 64 89

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2 11:33
New Brunswick 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 X X 8 09:29
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 16 84
Second Ng, Matt 10 63
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 6 96
Third Aho, David 16 73
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 64
Team 64 74
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 16 84
Second Lecocq, Marc 10 98
Second Brannen, Jamie 6 79
Third Pinder, Jordan 16 86
Fourth Odishaw, Terry 16 86
Team 64 87

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 10 00:57
British Columbia 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 9 00:52
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 20 83
Second Forget, Wes 20 95
Third Beuk, Jonathan 20 81
Fourth McDonald, Scott 20 81
Team 80 85
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 94
Second Griffith, Tyrel 20 76
Third Laycock, Steve 20 93
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 74
Team 80 84

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 00:47
Alberta 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 7 01:52
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wayne Ardiel, Taylor 20 88
Second Colter, Travis 20 66
Third Steele, Colten 20 83
Fourth Thompson, Stuart 20 80
Team 80 79
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 85
Second Flasch, Colton 20 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 88
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 80
Team 80 84

Draw 15 Mar 7th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 01:32
Ontario 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 7 02:09
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 98
Second Marsh, Dan 20 81
Third Marsh, Kevin 20 78
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 20 86
Team 80 86
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 20 95
Second Forget, Wes 20 91
Third Beuk, Jonathan 20 74
Fourth McDonald, Scott 20 81
Team 80 85

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 7 00:13
Wild Card 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 6 01:47
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 94
Second Flasch, Colton 20 80
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 88
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 85
Team 80 87
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 95
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 93
Third Moulding, Darren 20 79
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 91
Team 79 89

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 2 0 5 0 2 0 2 0 X X 11 10:44
British Columbia 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 5 15:12
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 98
Second Harnden, E.J. 15 85
Third Fry, Ryan 16 86
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 92
Team 63 90
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 16 98
Second Griffith, Tyrel 12 92
Second Wood, Brad 4 56
Third Laycock, Steve 16 86
Fourth Cotter, Jim 16 94
Team 64 90

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 6 01:44
Manitoba 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 01:22
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 83
Second Gallant, Brett 20 80
Third Nichols, Mark 20 88
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 84
Team 80 83
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 95
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 89
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 84
Fourth McEwen, Mike 19 80
Team 79 87

Draw 16 Mar 7th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 00:13
Alberta 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 6 00:41
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 88
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 88
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 80
Fourth McEwen, Mike 19 72
Team 79 82
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 98
Second Flasch, Colton 20 80
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 84
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 89
Team 80 88

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 7 00:59
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 6 01:36
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 22 91
Second Forget, Wes 22 93
Third Beuk, Jonathan 22 80
Fourth McDonald, Scott 22 78
Team 88 86
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 22 94
Second Harnden, E.J. 22 92
Third Fry, Ryan 22 78
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 22 85
Team 88 88

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 X 8 06:20
Saskatchewan 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4 04:48
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 18 90
Second Gallant, Brett 18 90
Third Nichols, Mark 18 93
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 82
Team 72 89
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 18 78
Second Marsh, Dan 18 72
Third Marsh, Kevin 18 75
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 18 64
Team 72 72

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 X X 8 13:11
British Columbia 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3 09:06
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 75
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 86
Third Moulding, Darren 16 75
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 83
Team 64 80
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 16 86
Second Griffith, Tyrel 16 69
Third Laycock, Steve 16 73
Fourth Cotter, Jim 16 69
Team 64 74

Draw 17 Mar 8th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 7 02:03
Canada 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 01:13
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 22 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 22 90
Third Fry, Ryan 22 86
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 22 85
Team 88 89
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 22 91
Second Gallant, Brett 22 86
Third Nichols, Mark 22 89
Fourth Gushue, Brad 22 92
Team 88 89

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 7 01:55
Manitoba 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 X 9 00:36
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 83
Second Griffith, Tyrel 20 85
Third Laycock, Steve 20 75
Fourth Cotter, Jim 19 76
Team 79 80
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 98
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 88
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 81
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 85
Team 80 88

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 4 00:45
Wild Card 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 6 11:13
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 20 86
Second Forget, Wes 20 85
Third Beuk, Jonathan 20 93
Fourth McDonald, Scott 19 82
Team 79 86
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 91
Second Thiessen, Brad 19 93
Third Moulding, Darren 20 91
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 97
Team 78 93

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 2 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 9 09:17
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3 05:50
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 86
Second Flasch, Colton 15 87
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 97
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 84
Team 63 88
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 16 94
Second Marsh, Dan 16 86
Third Marsh, Kevin 16 67
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 16 69
Team 64 79

Draw 18 Mar 8th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 02:24
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 6 03:24
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 89
Second Griffith, Tyrel 20 78
Third Laycock, Steve 20 81
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 81
Team 80 82
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 98
Second Marsh, Dan 20 85
Third Marsh, Kevin 20 73
Fourth Muyres, Kirk 19 88
Team 79 86

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 5 12:18
Canada 0 0 2 2 1 0 3 0 X X 8 09:59
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 98
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 75
Third Moulding, Darren 16 84
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 66
Team 64 81
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 88
Second Gallant, Brett 16 92
Third Nichols, Mark 16 89
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 92
Team 64 90

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 7 01:44
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 05:35
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 95
Second Flasch, Colton 20 96
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 90
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 83
Team 80 91
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 86
Third Fry, Ryan 20 93
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 96
Team 79 92

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 2 X 8 04:18
Ontario 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 4 05:20
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 94
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 94
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 83
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 83
Team 72 89
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Chadwick, Scott 18 89
Second Forget, Wes 18 82
Third Beuk, Jonathan 18 78
Fourth McDonald, Scott 18 69
Team 72 80

Draw 19 Mar 9th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 1 X 7 08:40
Canada 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2 03:23
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 86
Second Thiessen, Brad 18 89
Third Moulding, Darren 18 92
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 17 93
Team 71 90
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 18 89
Second Gallant, Brett 18 90
Third Nichols, Mark 18 93
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 81
Team 72 88

Draw 20 Mar 9th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X X 4 08:47
Alberta 2 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 9 08:58
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 92
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 89
Third Fry, Ryan 16 92
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 56
Team 64 82
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 80
Second Flasch, Colton 16 78
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 88
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 94
Team 64 85

Draw 21 Mar 10th, 2019 1:00PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 01:31
Wild Card 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 5 08:45
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 99
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 86
Third Fry, Ryan 20 99
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 86
Team 80 93
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 94
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 85
Third Moulding, Darren 20 93
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 93
Team 80 91

Draw 22 Mar 10th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 03:03
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 00:13
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 85
Third Moulding, Darren 20 80
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 86
Team 78 86
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 95
Second Flasch, Colton 20 94
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 89
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 93
Team 80 93

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2019 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Brandon, MB POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 AVG LEADS + Jeff Grant ON ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Ben Hebert AB ** 89 ** 94 ** 98 ** 90 ** 94 ** ** ** 85 94 98 86 95 92 1 Colin Hodgson MB 93 ** 79 ** 92 ** 91 ** 92 ** 97 ** 94 ** 95 88 98 94 92 1 Dallan Muyres SK 94 ** 88 ** 95 ** 85 ** 94 ** 98 ** 94 ** 98 78 94 98 92 1 Ryan Harnden NO 97 ** 95 ** 86 ** 89 ** 79 ** 93 ** 93 ** 98 94 93 93 92 5 Cole Parsons NT ** 82 ** 93 ** 94 ** 95 ** 97 ** 90 ** 84 ** ** ** ** 91 5 Karrick Martin Wild 97 ** 89 ** 93 ** 93 ** 94 ** 83 ** 88 ** 95 75 91 98 91 + Ted Appelman AB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 91 ** ** ** ** ** ** 91 7 Rick Sawatsky BC ** 93 ** 80 ** 93 ** 78 ** 89 ** 85 ** 94 98 86 83 89 88 7 Geoff Walker CA ** 75 ** 94 ** 83 ** 96 ** 95 ** 72 ** 94 83 90 91 88 88 + Bill MacPhee NS ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 9 Grant Odishaw NB ** 85 ** 88 ** 93 ** 89 ** 84 ** 88 ** 84 ** ** ** ** 87 10 Scott Chadwick ON ** 83 ** 93 ** 94 ** 82 ** 75 ** 82 ** 83 95 91 86 89 86 11 Robbie Doherty PE 73 ** 90 ** 84 ** 86 ** 80 ** 86 ** 94 ** ** ** ** ** 84 11 Taylor Wayne Ardiel NS ** 86 ** 85 ** 84 ** 72 ** 85 ** 83 ** 88 ** ** ** ** 84 13 Keith Jewer NL 76 ** 90 ** 84 ** 90 ** 81 ** 88 ** 67 ** ** ** ** ** 82 14 Philippe Ménard QC 89 ** 88 ** 67 ** 70 ** 82 ** 89 ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 81 15 Scott Odian YT 80 ** 85 ** 69 ** 80 ** ** ** 77 ** 90 ** ** ** ** ** 80 + Matt Nabuurs PE ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 + Brad Wood BC ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 + Dave Rach YT ** ** ** ** ** ** 54 ** 81 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 74 16 Lloyd Kendall NU ** 81 ** 80 ** 63 ** 69 ** 75 ** 67 ** 75 ** ** ** ** 73 + Rick Rowsell NL ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 SECONDS 1 E.J. Harnden NO 88 ** 97 ** 91 **100 ** 95 ** 94 ** 86 ** 85 92 90 86 91 2 Brett Gallant CA ** 89 ** 93 ** 89 ** 94 ** 90 ** 95 ** ** 80 90 86 92 90 3 Brad Thiessen Wild 89 ** 95 ** 80 ** 85 ** 92 ** 94 ** 92 ** 93 86 93 75 88 3 Wes Forget ON ** 73 ** 90 ** 88 **100 ** 89 ** 84 ** 95 91 93 85 82 88 + Rick Rowsell NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 88 5 Derek Samagalski MB 69 ** 85 ** 91 ** 83 ** 84 ** 89 ** 85 ** 89 88 88 94 86 6 Dan Marsh SK 86 ** 98 ** 98 ** 65 ** 75 ** 94 ** 86 ** 81 72 86 85 84 7 Colton Flasch AB ** 78 ** 88 ** 81 ** 83 ** 90 ** 72 ** 83 80 80 87 96 83 8 Marc Lecocq NB ** 78 ** 72 ** 73 ** ** ** 79 ** 82 ** 98 ** ** ** ** 79 9 Eric Sylvain QC 84 ** 76 ** 70 ** 85 ** 68 ** 85 ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** 78 9 Travis Colter NS ** 78 ** 76 ** 85 ** 80 ** 86 ** 72 ** 66 ** ** ** ** 78 9 Tyrel Griffith BC ** 89 ** 75 ** 73 ** 69 ** 57 ** 94 ** 76 92 69 85 78 78 12 Matt Ng NT ** 82 ** 80 ** 74 ** 75 ** 78 ** 79 ** 63 ** ** ** ** 77 + Shadrach Mcleod NT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 25 ** 83 ** ** ** 96 ** ** ** ** 73 13 Adam Boland NL 70 ** 75 ** 71 ** 75 ** 67 ** 69 ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** 72 13 Clint Abel YT 70 ** 76 ** 63 ** 70 ** 75 ** 81 ** 65 ** ** ** ** ** 72 + Matt Nabuurs PE ** ** ** ** 71 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 + Philippe Brassard QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 70 ** ** ** ** ** 70 15 Steve Burgess PE 71 ** 72 ** 50 ** 75 ** 69 ** 57 ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 70 + Tom Sallows CA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 69 ** ** ** ** 69 16 Jeff Nadeau NU ** 80 ** 72 ** 58 ** 58 ** 61 ** 55 ** 69 ** ** ** ** 64 + Jamie Brannen NB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 59 ** ** ** ** ** 79 ** ** ** ** 63 + Brad Wood BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 56 ** ** ** 56 + Jeff Grant ON ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 THIRDS 1 Ryan Fry NO 94 ** 98 ** 92 ** 91 ** 96 ** 96 ** 86 ** 86 78 86 93 90 + Brett Gallant CA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 89 ** ** ** ** 89 2 Mark Nichols CA ** 85 ** 91 ** 81 ** 81 ** 91 ** 92 ** 88 88 93 89 89 88 2 B.J. Neufeld AB ** 90 ** 89 ** 89 ** 93 ** 85 ** 73 ** 88 88 84 97 90 88 4 Jonathan Beuk ON ** 84 ** 82 ** 94 ** 88 ** 90 ** 84 ** 81 74 80 93 78 84 4 Darren Moulding Wild 78 ** 83 ** 83 ** 86 ** 86 ** 88 ** 89 ** 79 75 91 84 84 6 Reid Carruthers MB 79 ** 99 ** 76 ** 74 ** 83 ** 85 ** 90 ** 84 80 81 83 83 7 Steve Laycock BC ** 81 ** 80 ** 86 ** 86 ** 75 ** 89 ** 93 86 73 75 81 82 8 Colten Steele NS ** 89 ** 79 ** 71 ** 75 ** 78 ** 86 ** 83 ** ** ** ** 80 9 Kevin Marsh SK 90 ** 78 ** 81 ** 78 ** 80 ** 97 ** 72 ** 78 75 67 73 79 10 Robert Smallwood YT 78 ** 85 ** 83 ** 80 ** 80 ** 74 ** 67 ** ** ** ** ** 78 10 Jordan Pinder NB ** 77 ** 78 ** 71 ** 74 ** 76 ** 83 ** 86 ** ** ** ** 78 12 David Aho NT ** 51 ** 71 ** 85 ** 64 ** 81 ** 78 ** 73 ** ** ** ** 72 12 Anson Carmody PE 88 ** 63 ** 66 ** 69 ** 70 ** 73 ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** 72 14 Chris Ford NL 75 ** 78 ** 57 ** 79 ** 66 ** 59 ** 58 ** ** ** ** ** 68 15 Philippe Lemay QC 80 ** 74 ** 53 ** 55 ** 76 ** 72 ** 61 ** ** ** ** ** 67 16 Peter Mackey NU ** 67 ** 66 ** 72 ** 67 ** 61 ** 56 ** 56 ** ** ** ** 64 SKIPS 1 Brad Jacobs NO 93 ** 97 ** 97 ** 84 ** 96 ** 86 ** 91 ** 92 85 85 96 91 2 Brad Gushue CA ** 86 ** 84 ** 91 ** 88 ** 84 ** 92 ** 98 84 82 92 92 88 3 Kevin Koe AB ** 81 ** 90 ** 92 ** 89 ** 72 ** 94 ** 80 85 89 84 83 85 4 Scott McDonald ON ** 83 ** 79 ** 88 ** 94 ** 85 ** 89 ** 81 81 78 82 69 82 5 Brendan Bottcher Wild 59 ** 88 ** 66 ** 89 ** 80 ** 86 ** 88 ** 91 83 97 66 81 5 Mike McEwen MB 79 ** 88 ** 72 ** 83 ** 97 ** 75 ** 81 ** 80 72 85 83 81 7 Kirk Muyres SK 71 ** 96 ** 92 ** 68 ** 76 ** 95 ** 64 ** 86 64 69 88 79 7 Jim Cotter BC ** 75 ** 98 ** 69 ** 70 ** 69 ** 93 ** 74 94 69 76 81 79 9 Martin Crête QC 98 ** 71 ** 86 ** 74 ** 76 ** 72 ** 70 ** ** ** ** ** 78 9 Terry Odishaw NB ** 77 ** 58 ** 80 ** 74 ** 82 ** 85 ** 86 ** ** ** ** 78 11 Stuart Thompson NS ** 70 ** 75 ** 78 ** 89 ** 76 ** 61 ** 80 ** ** ** ** 76 12 Jon Solberg YT 61 ** 70 ** 74 ** 79 ** 70 ** 71 ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** 72 13 Jamie Koe NT ** 67 ** 86 ** 71 ** 59 ** 71 ** 73 ** 64 ** ** ** ** 70 14 Andrew Symonds NL 67 ** 66 ** 69 ** 74 ** 67 ** 80 ** 47 ** ** ** ** ** 67 15 John Likely PE 78 ** 56 ** 50 ** 72 ** 51 ** 76 ** 71 ** ** ** ** ** 65 16 David St.Louis NU ** 59 ** 56 ** 80 ** 55 ** 64 ** 45 ** 67 ** ** ** ** 61 TEAMS 1 Northern Ontario 93 ** 97 ** 91 ** 91 ** 91 ** 92 ** 89 ** 90 88 89 92 91 2 Canada ** 84 ** 91 ** 86 ** 90 ** 90 ** 88 ** 89 83 89 89 90 88 3 Alberta ** 84 ** 90 ** 90 ** 88 ** 85 ** 82 ** 84 87 88 88 91 87 4 Wild Card 81 ** 89 ** 80 ** 88 ** 88 ** 88 ** 89 ** 89 80 93 81 86 5 Manitoba 80 ** 88 ** 83 ** 83 ** 89 ** 86 ** 88 ** 87 82 88 89 85 5 Ontario ** 80 ** 86 ** 89 ** 91 ** 85 ** 85 ** 85 85 86 86 80 85 7 Saskatchewan 85 ** 90 ** 92 ** 74 ** 81 ** 96 ** 79 ** 86 72 79 86 83 8 British Columbia ** 84 ** 83 ** 80 ** 76 ** 73 ** 90 ** 84 90 74 80 82 81 9 New Brunswick ** 79 ** 74 ** 79 ** 74 ** 80 ** 84 ** 87 ** ** ** ** 80 9 Nova Scotia ** 81 ** 79 ** 79 ** 81 ** 81 ** 75 ** 79 ** ** ** ** 80 11 Northwest Territories ** 70 ** 82 ** 81 ** 70 ** 83 ** 80 ** 74 ** ** ** ** 78 12 Quebec 88 ** 77 ** 69 ** 71 ** 75 ** 80 ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** 76 13 Yukon 72 ** 79 ** 72 ** 75 ** 77 ** 76 ** 74 ** ** ** ** ** 75 14 Prince Edward Island 77 ** 69 ** 65 ** 75 ** 68 ** 73 ** 81 ** ** ** ** ** 73 15 Newfoundland and Labrador 72 ** 75 ** 70 ** 80 ** 70 ** 74 ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** 72 16 Nunavut ** 72 ** 68 ** 68 ** 62 ** 65 ** 56 ** 67 ** ** ** ** 65 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2019 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Brandon, MB PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 18 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 TOT LEADS Dallan Muyres SK 0 * 0 * + * + * + * + * + * 0 - + + +6 Colin Hodgson MB 0 * - * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 * + - + + +3 Cole Parsons NT * - * 0 * + * + * + * + * 0 * * * * +3 Philippe Ménard QC + * + * - * - * 0 * + * + * * * * * +2 Ben Hebert AB * + * 0 * + * - * + * * * 0 0 + - 0 +2 Ryan Harnden NO 0 * + * + * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * 0 0 0 0 +1 Robbie Doherty PE 0 * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * * * * * 0 Karrick Martin Wild 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * - * - * 0 - + + 0 Taylor Wayne Ardiel NS * - * 0 * - * 0 * + * + * 0 * * * * 0 Grant Odishaw NB * 0 * 0 * - * + * - * + * 0 * * * * 0 Rick Sawatsky BC * + * 0 * + * - * - * - * + 0 + - - -1 Geoff Walker CA * - * 0 * - * + * + * - * + - + 0 - -1 Keith Jewer NL 0 * - * + * 0 * - * - * - * * * * * -3 Scott Odian YT - * 0 * - * - * * * - * 0 * * * * * -4 Scott Chadwick ON * + * 0 * + * - * - * - * - 0 0 - - -4 Lloyd Kendall NU * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * - * - * - * * * * -4 SECONDS Brett Gallant CA * + * + * + * + * + * + * * - + 0 + +7 Brad Thiessen Wild 0 * + * - * + * + * + * + * + + + - +6 Derek Samagalski MB - * + * + * + * + * - * 0 * + + 0 + +5 E.J. Harnden NO 0 * + * + * + * + * + * + * - 0 0 - +4 Colton Flasch AB * 0 * 0 * + * - * + * + * + - - 0 + +2 Wes Forget ON * - * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 * + + 0 - - +1 Dan Marsh SK + * + * + * - * - * + * - * - - 0 + 0 Eric Sylvain QC + * - * - * + * 0 * - * 0 * * * * * -1 Tyrel Griffith BC * + * 0 * - * + * - * + * - + - 0 - -1 Travis Colter NS * - * 0 * + * + * 0 * - * - * * * * -1 Marc Lecocq NB * 0 * 0 * - * * * - * 0 * + * * * * -1 Adam Boland NL 0 * - * + * - * - * - * 0 * * * * * -3 Steve Burgess PE 0 * - * - * - * 0 * - * 0 * * * * * -4 Matt Ng NT * 0 * - * - * - * + * - * - * * * * -4 Jeff Nadeau NU * 0 * 0 * - * - * - * - * 0 * * * * -4 Clint Abel YT - * - * - * - * - * + * - * * * * * -5 THIRDS B.J. Neufeld AB * + * + * + * + * + * + * + + 0 + 0 +9 Ryan Fry NO + * + * + * + * + * + * + * 0 0 0 0 +7 Mark Nichols CA * 0 * + * - * - * + * + * + 0 + 0 + +4 Darren Moulding Wild - * + * + * + * + * + * + * - 0 0 - +3 Steve Laycock BC * - * + * + * + * - * + * + 0 0 - + +3 Robert Smallwood YT 0 * + * + * + * - * 0 * - * * * * * +1 Reid Carruthers MB - * + * - * - * + * - * + * 0 0 + + +1 Jonathan Beuk ON * 0 * - * + * + * + * 0 * - 0 0 0 - 0 Jordan Pinder NB * + * 0 * - * - * - * 0 * + * * * * -1 Kevin Marsh SK + * - * + * + * - * + * - * 0 - - - -2 Colten Steele NS * + * 0 * - * + * - * - * - * * * * -2 Philippe Lemay QC 0 * - * - * - * + * - * 0 * * * * * -3 David Aho NT * - * - * + * - * + * - * - * * * * -3 Anson Carmody PE + * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * * * * * -4 Chris Ford NL - * - * - * - * - * - * 0 * * * * * -6 Peter Mackey NU * - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * -7 SKIPS Brad Jacobs NO + * + * + * + * + * + * + * 0 + - + +8 Brad Gushue CA * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * + * + 0 + + + +6 Mike McEwen MB + * + * + * 0 * + * - * + * 0 - + + +5 Brendan Bottcher Wild - * + * - * + * + * + * + * + + + - +5 Kevin Koe AB * + * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * 0 - + + - +4 Martin Crête QC + * - * - * + * + * - * + * * * * * +1 Stuart Thompson NS * - * + * + * + * - * - * 0 * * * * 0 Terry Odishaw NB * + * - * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * * * * 0 Kirk Muyres SK - * + * + * - * - * + * - * + - - + -1 Scott McDonald ON * 0 * - * + * + * + * 0 * + - - - - -1 Jim Cotter BC * + * + * - * 0 * 0 * + * - 0 - - - -2 John Likely PE + * - * - * - * - * + * - * * * * * -3 Jon Solberg YT - * - * + * 0 * - * - * - * * * * * -4 Jamie Koe NT * - * 0 * - * - * + * - * - * * * * -4 Andrew Symonds NL - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * * -7 David St.Louis NU * - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * -7 TEAMS Northern Ontario + * + * + * + * + * + * + * 0 0 0 0 +7 Alberta * + * 0 * + * 0 * + * + * + 0 + + 0 +7 Canada * 0 * + * + * 0 * + * + * + 0 + 0 + +7 Wild Card - * + * 0 * + * + * + * + * 0 + + - +5 Manitoba - * + * 0 * + * + * - * + * 0 - + + +3 Quebec + * - * - * 0 * + * - * + * * * * * 0 Saskatchewan + * + * + * 0 * - * + * - * 0 - - 0 0 Ontario * 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 * 0 0 0 - - 0 Nova Scotia * 0 * + * 0 * + * 0 * - * - * * * * 0 New Brunswick * + * - * - * 0 * - * 0 * + * * * * -1 British Columbia * 0 * + * - * 0 * - * + * 0 0 - - 0 -2 Prince Edward Island + * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * * * * * -4 Northwest Territories * - * - * 0 * - * + * - * - * * * * -4 Yukon - * - * 0 * - * - * 0 * - * * * * * -5 Newfoundland and Labrador - * - * 0 * - * - * - * - * * * * * -6 Nunavut * - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * -7 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2019 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Brandon, MB SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 18 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE Wild 11 96 FOR 8 12 20 14 6 4 0 1 88 8.0 20 0.92 AGAINST 6 7 22 9 6 0 0 0 58 5.3 11 0.60 NO 11 99 FOR 8 8 16 20 7 2 1 0 90 8.2 10 0.91 AGAINST 7 4 26 11 1 0 0 0 51 4.6 5 0.52 AB 11 103 FOR 9 11 16 29 4 2 0 0 94 8.5 21 0.91 AGAINST 5 4 24 13 1 0 0 0 53 4.8 7 0.51 QC 7 61 FOR 3 7 15 6 2 4 0 0 49 7.0 11 0.80 AGAINST 4 7 17 6 1 3 0 0 44 6.3 9 0.72 YT 7 65 FOR 3 6 17 6 3 0 0 0 38 5.4 6 0.58 AGAINST 6 8 15 10 3 1 0 1 54 7.7 9 0.83 SK 11 100 FOR 11 12 31 7 3 2 0 0 62 5.6 17 0.62 AGAINST 6 9 16 19 5 0 0 0 69 6.3 12 0.69 PE 7 64 FOR 6 3 13 7 2 0 0 0 33 4.7 3 0.52 AGAINST 5 10 14 9 4 4 0 0 60 8.6 18 0.94 ON 11 105 FOR 3 16 32 12 5 1 0 0 75 6.8 21 0.71 AGAINST 8 11 27 13 4 0 0 0 65 5.9 13 0.62 NU 7 57 FOR 4 0 14 2 0 0 0 0 18 2.6 0 0.32 AGAINST 3 14 12 12 6 3 0 1 73 10.4 25 1.28 NS 7 66 FOR 3 7 19 7 3 0 0 0 42 6.0 9 0.64 AGAINST 3 9 23 8 0 0 0 0 39 5.6 9 0.59 NT 7 62 FOR 1 3 14 9 0 0 0 0 32 4.6 3 0.52 AGAINST 3 13 21 10 4 0 0 0 53 7.6 17 0.85 NL 7 60 FOR 4 1 17 4 1 0 0 0 28 4.0 1 0.47 AGAINST 3 7 11 9 6 5 0 0 67 9.6 12 1.12 NB 7 66 FOR 1 11 21 8 3 1 0 0 50 7.1 17 0.76 AGAINST 2 7 18 9 2 1 0 0 46 6.6 10 0.70 MB 11 104 FOR 3 13 23 20 4 1 0 0 79 7.2 21 0.76 AGAINST 9 7 24 17 3 0 0 0 67 6.1 10 0.64 BC 11 100 FOR 2 6 28 14 4 1 0 0 72 6.5 6 0.72 AGAINST 2 6 22 21 4 1 1 0 85 7.7 9 0.85 CA 11 100 FOR 7 10 24 20 5 0 0 1 86 7.8 13 0.86 AGAINST 4 3 28 9 2 0 0 0 52 4.7 3 0.52 TOTAL 72 654 FOR 76 126 320 185 52 18 1 2 936 6.5 179 0.72 AGAINST 76 126 320 185 52 18 1 2 936 6.5 179 0.72 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2019 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Brandon, MB TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A Wild NO QC YT SK PE NL MB Wild * L W W W W W W NO W * W W W W W W QC L L * W L W W L YT L L L * L W W W SK L L W W * W W L PE L L L L L * W L NL L L L L L L * L MB L L W L W W W * POOL B AB ON NU NS NT NB BC CA AB * W W W W W W W ON L * W W W L W L NU L L * L L L L L NS L L W * W W L L NT L L W L * L L L NB L W W L W * L L BC L L W W W W * L CA L W W W W W W * CHAMPIONSHIP POOL Wild NO AB SK ON MB BC CA Wild * L L W W W W L NO W * L W L W W W AB W W * W W W W W SK L L L * L L W L ON L W L W * L W L MB L L L W W * W L BC L L L L L L * L CA W L L W W W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2019 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Brandon, MB TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #SH 346 171 517 269 216 485 615 387 1002 PTS 1222 584 1806 927 742 1669 2149 1326 3475 PCT 88 85 87 86 86 86 87 86 87 1 Karrick Martin #SH 187 29 216 29 7 36 216 36 252 PTS 704 101 805 93 17 110 797 118 915 PCT 94 87 93 80 61 76 92 82 91 2 Brad Thiessen #SH 38 62 100 71 80 151 109 142 251 PTS 128 228 356 239 288 527 367 516 883 PCT 84 92 89 84 90 87 84 91 88 3 Darren Moulding #SH 63 35 98 83 71 154 146 106 252 PTS 217 108 325 287 243 530 504 351 855 PCT 86 77 83 86 86 86 86 83 85 4 Brendan Bottcher #SH 58 45 103 86 58 144 144 103 247 PTS 173 147 320 308 194 502 481 341 822 PCT 75 82 78 90 84 87 84 83 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario #SH 256 212 468 181 287 468 437 499 936 PTS 930 759 1689 659 1042 1701 1589 1801 3390 PCT 91 90 90 91 91 91 91 90 91 1 Ryan Harnden #SH 123 67 190 15 31 46 138 98 236 PTS 468 234 702 52 118 170 520 352 872 PCT 95 87 92 87 95 92 94 90 92 2 E.J. Harnden #SH 56 50 106 45 84 129 101 134 235 PTS 197 186 383 165 304 469 362 490 852 PCT 88 93 90 92 90 91 90 91 91 3 Ryan Fry #SH 32 50 82 66 88 154 98 138 236 PTS 118 174 292 246 322 568 364 496 860 PCT 92 87 89 93 91 92 93 90 91 4 Brad Jacobs #SH 45 45 90 55 84 139 100 129 229 PTS 147 165 312 196 298 494 343 463 806 PCT 82 92 87 89 89 89 86 90 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta #SH 295 204 499 156 310 466 451 514 965 PTS 1079 684 1763 523 1089 1612 1602 1773 3375 PCT 91 84 88 84 88 86 89 86 87 1 Ben Hebert #SH 141 60 201 14 10 24 155 70 225 PTS 533 216 749 37 39 76 570 255 825 PCT 95 90 93 66 98 79 92 91 92 2 Colton Flasch #SH 62 42 104 47 90 137 109 132 241 PTS 216 139 355 147 307 454 363 446 809 PCT 87 83 85 78 85 83 83 84 84 3 B.J. Neufeld #SH 38 45 83 58 101 159 96 146 242 PTS 136 156 292 205 353 558 341 509 850 PCT 89 87 88 88 87 88 89 87 88 4 Kevin Koe #SH 47 50 97 36 108 144 83 158 241 PTS 168 147 315 132 386 518 300 533 833 PCT 89 74 81 92 89 90 90 84 86 5 Ted Appelman #SH 7 7 14 1 1 2 8 8 16 PTS 26 26 52 2 4 6 28 30 58 PCT 93 93 93 50 100 75 88 94 91 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec #SH 166 91 257 62 171 233 228 262 490 PTS 521 268 789 158 543 701 679 811 1490 PCT 78 74 77 64 79 75 74 77 76 1 Philippe Ménard #SH 103 8 111 6 4 10 109 12 121 PTS 347 18 365 16 13 29 363 31 394 PCT 84 56 82 67 81 73 83 65 81 2 Eric Sylvain #SH 13 35 48 13 57 70 26 92 118 PTS 45 100 145 37 186 223 82 286 368 PCT 87 71 76 71 82 80 79 78 78 3 Philippe Lemay #SH 20 22 42 30 52 82 50 74 124 PTS 37 70 107 69 158 227 106 228 334 PCT 46 80 64 57 76 69 53 77 67 4 Martin Crête #SH 29 26 55 13 54 67 42 80 122 PTS 92 80 172 36 172 208 128 252 380 PCT 79 77 78 69 80 78 76 79 78 5 Philippe Brassard #SH 1 0 1 0 4 4 1 4 5 PTS 0 0 0 0 14 14 0 14 14 PCT 0 *** 0 *** 88 88 0 88 70 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon #SH 104 188 292 102 126 228 206 314 520 PTS 330 575 905 305 354 659 635 929 1564 PCT 79 76 77 75 70 72 77 74 75 1 Scott Odian #SH 18 77 95 7 6 13 25 83 108 PTS 59 260 319 14 14 28 73 274 347 PCT 82 84 84 50 58 54 73 83 80 2 Clint Abel #SH 27 30 57 33 41 74 60 71 131 PTS 86 82 168 91 117 208 177 199 376 PCT 80 68 74 69 71 70 74 70 72 3 Robert Smallwood #SH 28 27 55 32 44 76 60 71 131 PTS 86 81 167 112 130 242 198 211 409 PCT 77 75 76 88 74 80 83 74 78 4 Jon Solberg #SH 25 41 66 29 33 62 54 74 128 PTS 83 115 198 84 85 169 167 200 367 PCT 83 70 75 72 64 68 77 68 72 5 Dave Rach #SH 6 13 19 1 2 3 7 15 22 PTS 16 37 53 4 8 12 20 45 65 PCT 67 71 70 100 100 100 71 75 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan #SH 220 233 453 180 170 350 400 403 803 PTS 761 781 1542 577 562 1139 1338 1343 2681 PCT 86 84 85 80 83 81 84 83 83 1 Dallan Muyres #SH 90 93 183 9 10 19 99 103 202 PTS 330 345 675 29 40 69 359 385 744 PCT 92 93 92 81 100 91 91 93 92 2 Dan Marsh #SH 50 58 108 48 46 94 98 104 202 PTS 175 181 356 163 158 321 338 339 677 PCT 88 78 82 85 86 85 86 81 84 3 Kevin Marsh #SH 34 44 78 62 62 124 96 106 202 PTS 110 142 252 187 198 385 297 340 637 PCT 81 81 81 75 80 78 77 80 79 4 Kirk Muyres #SH 46 38 84 61 52 113 107 90 197 PTS 146 113 259 198 166 364 344 279 623 PCT 79 74 77 81 80 81 80 78 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island #SH 140 162 302 104 110 214 244 272 516 PTS 397 494 891 296 317 613 693 811 1504 PCT 71 76 74 71 72 72 71 75 73 1 Robbie Doherty #SH 36 72 108 5 13 18 41 85 126 PTS 121 258 379 10 36 46 131 294 425 PCT 84 90 88 50 69 64 80 86 84 2 Steve Burgess #SH 43 19 62 30 32 62 73 51 124 PTS 112 51 163 84 99 183 196 150 346 PCT 65 67 66 70 77 74 67 74 70 3 Anson Carmody #SH 28 35 63 34 33 67 62 68 130 PTS 78 96 174 98 102 200 176 198 374 PCT 70 69 69 72 77 75 71 73 72 4 John Likely #SH 28 36 64 31 31 62 59 67 126 PTS 73 89 162 92 76 168 165 165 330 PCT 65 62 63 74 61 68 70 62 65 5 Matt Nabuurs #SH 5 0 5 4 1 5 9 1 10 PTS 13 0 13 12 4 16 25 4 29 PCT 65 *** 65 75 100 80 69 100 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario #SH 191 264 455 165 226 391 356 490 846 PTS 637 941 1578 542 762 1304 1179 1703 2882 PCT 83 89 87 82 84 83 83 87 85 1 Scott Chadwick #SH 56 103 159 13 37 50 69 140 209 PTS 199 378 577 39 107 146 238 485 723 PCT 89 92 91 75 72 73 86 87 86 2 Wes Forget #SH 53 56 109 39 62 101 92 118 210 PTS 175 199 374 132 233 365 307 432 739 PCT 83 89 86 85 94 90 83 92 88 3 Jonathan Beuk #SH 35 55 90 49 73 122 84 128 212 PTS 109 195 304 165 243 408 274 438 712 PCT 78 89 84 84 83 84 82 86 84 4 Scott McDonald #SH 47 48 95 64 52 116 111 100 211 PTS 154 161 315 206 175 381 360 336 696 PCT 82 84 83 80 84 82 81 84 82 5 Jeff Grant #SH 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 4 4 PTS 0 8 8 0 4 4 0 12 12 PCT *** 100 100 *** 50 50 *** 75 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut #SH 115 103 218 55 182 237 170 285 455 PTS 330 244 574 136 482 618 466 726 1192 PCT 72 59 66 62 66 65 69 64 65 1 Lloyd Kendall #SH 77 9 86 24 4 28 101 13 114 PTS 232 28 260 64 8 72 296 36 332 PCT 75 78 76 67 50 64 73 69 73 2 Jeff Nadeau #SH 6 36 42 8 64 72 14 100 114 PTS 16 92 108 24 162 186 40 254 294 PCT 67 64 64 75 63 65 71 64 64 3 Peter Mackey #SH 15 30 45 13 56 69 28 86 114 PTS 45 73 118 29 143 172 74 216 290 PCT 75 61 66 56 64 62 66 63 64 4 David St.Louis #SH 17 28 45 10 58 68 27 86 113 PTS 37 51 88 19 169 188 56 220 276 PCT 54 46 49 48 73 69 52 64 61 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia #SH 191 108 299 125 102 227 316 210 526 PTS 638 321 959 403 311 714 1041 632 1673 PCT 84 74 80 81 76 79 82 75 80 1 Taylor Wayne Ardiel #SH 80 35 115 4 5 9 84 40 124 PTS 290 106 396 10 12 22 300 118 418 PCT 91 76 86 63 60 61 89 74 84 2 Travis Colter #SH 37 25 62 35 35 70 72 60 132 PTS 113 78 191 114 106 220 227 184 411 PCT 76 78 77 81 76 79 79 77 78 3 Colten Steele #SH 32 26 58 41 33 74 73 59 132 PTS 102 81 183 131 109 240 233 190 423 PCT 80 78 79 80 83 81 80 81 80 4 Stuart Thompson #SH 39 17 56 45 29 74 84 46 130 PTS 122 39 161 148 84 232 270 123 393 PCT 78 57 72 82 72 78 80 67 76 5 Bill MacPhee #SH 3 5 8 0 0 0 3 5 8 PTS 11 17 28 0 0 0 11 17 28 PCT 92 85 88 *** *** *** 92 85 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories #SH 72 229 301 67 132 199 139 361 500 PTS 198 749 947 212 393 605 410 1142 1552 PCT 69 82 79 79 74 76 74 79 78 1 Cole Parsons #SH 14 99 113 3 10 13 17 109 126 PTS 54 357 411 10 37 47 64 394 458 PCT 96 90 91 83 93 90 94 90 91 2 Matt Ng #SH 20 41 61 17 38 55 37 79 116 PTS 50 128 178 52 126 178 102 254 356 PCT 63 78 73 76 83 81 69 80 77 3 David Aho #SH 18 40 58 25 43 68 43 83 126 PTS 38 128 166 79 119 198 117 247 364 PCT 53 80 72 79 69 73 68 74 72 4 Jamie Koe #SH 15 42 57 20 39 59 35 81 116 PTS 38 121 159 65 103 168 103 224 327 PCT 63 72 70 81 66 71 74 69 70 5 Shadrach Mcleod #SH 5 7 12 2 2 4 7 9 16 PTS 18 15 33 6 8 14 24 23 47 PCT 90 54 69 75 100 88 86 64 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador #SH 226 58 284 114 85 199 340 143 483 PTS 712 152 864 303 228 531 1015 380 1395 PCT 79 66 76 66 67 67 75 66 72 1 Keith Jewer #SH 91 14 105 10 3 13 101 17 118 PTS 306 44 350 25 12 37 331 56 387 PCT 84 79 83 63 100 71 82 82 82 2 Adam Boland #SH 55 7 62 30 26 56 85 33 118 PTS 171 20 191 80 69 149 251 89 340 PCT 78 71 77 67 66 67 74 67 72 3 Chris Ford #SH 40 12 52 40 29 69 80 41 121 PTS 123 30 153 97 77 174 220 107 327 PCT 77 63 74 61 66 63 69 65 68 4 Andrew Symonds #SH 32 25 57 34 27 61 66 52 118 PTS 88 58 146 101 70 171 189 128 317 PCT 69 58 64 74 65 70 72 62 67 5 Rick Rowsell #SH 8 0 8 0 0 0 8 0 8 PTS 24 0 24 0 0 0 24 0 24 PCT 75 *** 75 *** *** *** 75 *** 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick #SH 84 182 266 112 147 259 196 329 525 PTS 254 617 871 345 454 799 599 1071 1670 PCT 76 85 82 77 77 77 76 81 80 1 Grant Odishaw #SH 22 90 112 8 11 19 30 101 131 PTS 80 324 404 21 32 53 101 356 457 PCT 91 90 90 66 73 70 84 88 87 2 Marc Lecocq #SH 18 27 45 29 32 61 47 59 106 PTS 52 83 135 94 105 199 146 188 334 PCT 72 77 75 81 82 82 78 80 79 3 Jordan Pinder #SH 17 26 43 34 55 89 51 81 132 PTS 49 85 134 103 173 276 152 258 410 PCT 72 82 78 76 79 78 75 80 78 4 Terry Odishaw #SH 19 31 50 34 46 80 53 77 130 PTS 56 104 160 108 135 243 164 239 403 PCT 74 84 80 79 73 76 77 78 78 5 Jamie Brannen #SH 8 8 16 7 3 10 15 11 26 PTS 17 21 38 19 9 28 36 30 66 PCT 53 66 59 68 75 70 60 68 63 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba #SH 169 303 472 151 223 374 320 526 846 PTS 581 1087 1668 499 723 1222 1080 1810 2890 PCT 86 90 88 83 81 82 84 86 85 1 Colin Hodgson #SH 51 135 186 14 12 26 65 147 212 PTS 189 506 695 45 41 86 234 547 781 PCT 93 94 93 80 85 83 90 93 92 2 Derek Samagalski #SH 46 58 104 41 67 108 87 125 212 PTS 153 206 359 142 226 368 295 432 727 PCT 83 89 86 87 84 85 85 86 86 3 Reid Carruthers #SH 41 45 86 49 77 126 90 122 212 PTS 145 150 295 164 243 407 309 393 702 PCT 88 83 86 84 79 81 86 81 83 4 Mike McEwen #SH 31 65 96 47 67 114 78 132 210 PTS 94 225 319 148 213 361 242 438 680 PCT 76 87 83 79 79 79 78 83 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia #SH 257 253 510 160 135 295 417 388 805 PTS 861 823 1684 508 431 939 1369 1254 2623 PCT 84 81 83 79 80 80 82 81 81 1 Rick Sawatsky #SH 106 76 182 12 6 18 118 82 200 PTS 396 258 654 26 22 48 422 280 702 PCT 93 85 90 54 92 67 89 85 88 2 Tyrel Griffith #SH 49 69 118 38 42 80 87 111 198 PTS 149 220 369 114 133 247 263 353 616 PCT 76 80 78 75 79 77 76 80 78 3 Steve Laycock #SH 51 53 104 58 41 99 109 94 203 PTS 170 163 333 200 135 335 370 298 668 PCT 83 77 80 86 82 85 85 79 82 4 Jim Cotter #SH 49 51 100 52 46 98 101 97 198 PTS 140 173 313 168 141 309 308 314 622 PCT 71 85 78 81 77 79 76 81 79 5 Brad Wood #SH 2 4 6 0 0 0 2 4 6 PTS 6 9 15 0 0 0 6 9 15 PCT 75 56 63 *** *** *** 75 56 63 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada #SH 164 292 456 148 282 430 312 574 886 PTS 573 1046 1619 527 975 1502 1100 2021 3121 PCT 87 90 89 89 86 87 88 88 88 1 Geoff Walker #SH 49 131 180 10 32 42 59 163 222 PTS 173 483 656 39 83 122 212 566 778 PCT 88 92 91 98 65 73 90 87 88 2 Brett Gallant #SH 31 68 99 39 84 123 70 152 222 PTS 113 240 353 139 304 443 252 544 796 PCT 91 88 89 89 90 90 90 89 90 3 Mark Nichols #SH 33 42 75 53 82 135 86 124 210 PTS 108 150 258 189 296 485 297 446 743 PCT 82 89 86 89 90 90 86 90 88 4 Brad Gushue #SH 51 49 100 43 77 120 94 126 220 PTS 179 168 347 154 270 424 333 438 771 PCT 88 86 87 90 88 88 89 87 88 5 Tom Sallows #SH 0 2 2 3 7 10 3 9 12 PTS 0 5 5 6 22 28 6 27 33 PCT *** 63 63 50 79 70 50 75 69

Scoring Records

2019 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Brandon, MB SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 76 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 14 DRAW 3 Wild 14 PE 4 DRAW 13 QC 14 NL 4 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 1 YT 2 QC 11 DRAW 1 Wild 2 NO 10 DRAW 2 NB 10 NU 2 DRAW 3 NL 2 NO 8 DRAW 5 PE 2 SK 9 DRAW 6 NU 2 ON 9 DRAW 8 NT 2 ON 10 DRAW 8 NU 2 NS 11 DRAW 12 NU 2 AB 13 DRAW 12 NS 2 CA 9 DRAW 13 SK 2 Wild 8 DRAW 14 NU 2 CA 11 DRAW 14 NT 2 NB 8 DRAW 19 Wild 7 CA 2 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 6 NB 7 AB 12 DRAW 14 ON 10 BC 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 22 Wild 3 AB 4 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 7 DRAW 14 NU 2 CA 11 CA SCORED 7 IN THE FIRST END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 2 NB 10 NU 2 NB SCORED 4 IN THE THIRD END DRAW 3 Wild 14 PE 4 Wild SCORED 4 IN THE 5TH END DRAW 6 NB 7 AB 12 AB SCORED 4 IN THE 10TH END DRAW 13 QC 14 NL 4 QC SCORED 4 IN THE 5TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 22 Wild 3 AB 4 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 88 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 9 DRAW 3 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 1 NL 4 PE 5 BY NL BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 3 YT 5 SK 6 BY SK BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 22 Wild 3 AB 4 BY Wild BEGINNING IN END 5 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 4 NB 3 NS 7 DRAW 16 ON 7 NO 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 2 NB 10 NU 2 BY NB BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 4 NB 3 NS 7 BY NS BEGINNING IN END 7 DRAW 5 PE 2 SK 9 BY SK BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 12 NU 2 AB 13 BY AB BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 13 SK 2 Wild 8 BY Wild BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 13 QC 14 NL 4 BY QC BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 14 NT 2 NB 8 BY NB BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 2 NB 10 NU 2 BY NB DRAW 5 PE 2 SK 9 BY SK DRAW 12 NU 2 AB 13 BY AB LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 5 DRAW 5 Wild 9 MB 8 Wild WAS DOWN 5 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 6 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 2 BC 8 NS 7 DRAW 5 Wild 9 MB 8 DRAW 11 PE 7 YT 8 DRAW 12 ON 8 NB 9 DRAW 16 ON 7 NO 6 DRAW 17 NO 7 CA 6 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (27 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 3 MB 8 QC 3 BY QC DRAW 22 Wild 3 AB 4 BY Wild