2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Thunder Bay, Ontario
January 28 - February 6, 2022

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 6 01:23
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 9 01:47

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)71
New Brunswick (Crawford)62
Northern Ontario (McCarville)53
Saskatchewan (Barker)44
Prince Edward Island (Birt)44
Wild Card #2 (Carey)44
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)44
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)26
Nunavut (MacPhail)08
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Canada (Einarson)80
Nova Scotia (Black)53
Northwest Territories (Galusha)53
Manitoba (Zacharias)53
Ontario (Duncan)44
Alberta (Walker)35
Quebec (St-Georges)35
British Columbia (Arsenault)35
Yukon (Birnie)08

Alberta (Walker) (AB)

Fourth
Walker, Laura
Third
Cameron, Kate
Second
McDonald, Taylor
Lead
Scotland, Nadine
Alternate
Ferguson, Dana
Coach
Pynn, Shannon

British Columbia (Arsenault) (BC)

Fourth
Arsenault, Mary-Anne
Third
Schraeder, Jeanna
Second
Carter, Sasha
Lead
Simons, Renee
Alternate
Muise, Morgan
Coach
Richard, Gerry

Canada (Einarson) (CA)

Fourth
Einarson, Kerri
Third
Sweeting, Valerie
Second
Birchard, Shannon
Lead
Meilleur, Briane
Alternate
Karwacki, Krysten
Coach
Carruthers, Reid

Manitoba (Zacharias) (MB)

Fourth
Zacharias, Mackenzie
Third
Burgess, Karlee
Second
Zacharias, Emily
Lead
Lenentine, Lauren
Alternate
Olson-Johns, Lori
Coach
Zacharias, Sheldon

New Brunswick (Crawford) (NB)

Fourth
Crawford, Andrea
Third
Quillian, Sylvie
Second
Babin, Jillian
Lead
Forward, Katie
Coach
Nowlan, Daryell

Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) (NL)

Northern Ontario (McCarville) (NO)

Fourth
McCarville, Krista
Third
Lilly, Kendra
Second
Sippala, Ashley
Lead
Potts, Sarah
Alternate
Gates, Jennifer
Coach
Lang, Rick

Nova Scotia (Black) (NS)

Fourth
Black, Christina
Third
Baxter, Jennifer
Second
Everist, Karlee
Lead
Barker, Shelley
Alternate
MacLean, Carole
Coach
MacLean, Stuart

Northwest Territories (Galusha) (NT)

Fourth
Rizzo, Jo-Ann
Third
Koltun, Sarah
Second
Flemming, Margot
Lead
Galusha, Kerry
Alternate
Koehler, Megan
Coach
Barbour, Shona

Nunavut (MacPhail) (NU)

Fourth
MacPhail, Brigitte
Third
Pinksen, Sadie
Second
MacDonald, Kaitlin
Lead
Taylor, Alison
Coach
Mattie, Donalda

Ontario (Duncan) (ON)

Fourth
Duncan, Hollie
Third
Balsdon, Megan
Second
Strybosch, Rachelle
Lead
Bobbie, Tess
Alternate
Tippin, Julie
Coach
Westman, Barry

Prince Edward Island (Birt) (PE)

Fourth
Birt, Suzanne
Third
Christianson, Marie
Second
Hughes, Meaghan
Lead
McQuaid, Michelle
Alternate
O'Rourke, Kathy
Coach
O'Rourke, Kathy

Quebec (St-Georges) (QC)

Fourth
St-Georges, Laurie
Third
Armstrong, Hailey
Second
Riley, Emily
Lead
St-Georges, Cynthia
Alternate
Routledge, Alanna
Coach
St-Georges, Michel

Saskatchewan (Barker) (SK)

Fourth
Barker, Penny
Third
Gamble, Christie
Second
Enge, Jenna
Lead
Sicinski, Danielle
Alternate
Holland, Amber
Coach
Lang, Mark

Wild Card #2 (Carey) (WC)

Fourth
Carey, Chelsea
Third
Campbell, Jolene
Second
Schmidt, Stephanie
Lead
Armstrong, Jennifer
Alternate
Erickson, Rachel
Coach
Hodgson, Colin

Wild Card #3 (Miskew) (WC)

Fourth
Miskew, Emma
Third
Wilkes, Sarah
Second
Flaxey, Allison
Lead
Courtney, Joanne
Alternate
Kreviazuk, Lynn
Coach
Rocque, Marcel

Wild Card #1 (Fleury) (WC)

Fourth
Fleury, Tracy
Third
Njegovan, Selena
Second
Fyfe, Liz
Lead
MacCuish, Kristin
Alternate
Njegovan, Robyn
Coach
Middaugh, Sherry

Yukon (Birnie) (YT)

Fourth
Birnie, Hailey
Third
Wallingham, Patty
Second
Campbell, Kerry
Lead
Tuor, Kimberly
Alternate
Brown, Stephanie
Coach
Tschirhart, Bill
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Nunavut (MacPhail)2 Northern Ontario (McCarville)7 Wild Card #3 (Miskew)10 New Brunswick (Crawford)6
Prince Edward Island (Birt)12 Wild Card #2 (Carey)3 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)5 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)5
2 Ontario (Duncan)5 Nova Scotia (Black)7 British Columbia (Arsenault)5 Alberta (Walker)8
Canada (Einarson)12 Northwest Territories (Galusha)5 Manitoba (Zacharias)6 Quebec (St-Georges)9
3 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)9 Wild Card #3 (Miskew)2 Northern Ontario (McCarville)8 Wild Card #2 (Carey)12
Saskatchewan (Barker)7 New Brunswick (Crawford)7 Prince Edward Island (Birt)5 Nunavut (MacPhail)7
4 Quebec (St-Georges)8 British Columbia (Arsenault)8 Nova Scotia (Black)3 Northwest Territories (Galusha)8
Yukon (Birnie)7 Alberta (Walker)9 Canada (Einarson)6 Ontario (Duncan)5
5 Northern Ontario (McCarville)5 Prince Edward Island (Birt)1 New Brunswick (Crawford)6 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)6
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)8 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)9 Nunavut (MacPhail)3 Saskatchewan (Barker)8
6 Nova Scotia (Black)9 Canada (Einarson)8 Alberta (Walker)9 Manitoba (Zacharias)12
British Columbia (Arsenault)3 Quebec (St-Georges)5 Ontario (Duncan)7 Yukon (Birnie)3
7 Prince Edward Island (Birt)8 Nunavut (MacPhail)3 Saskatchewan (Barker)8 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)11
New Brunswick (Crawford)10 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)12 Wild Card #2 (Carey)7 Wild Card #3 (Miskew)9
8 Canada (Einarson)10 Ontario (Duncan)7 Yukon (Birnie)4 Quebec (St-Georges)5
Alberta (Walker)5 Manitoba (Zacharias)8 Northwest Territories (Galusha)13 British Columbia (Arsenault)8
9 Wild Card #2 (Carey)5 New Brunswick (Crawford)6 Prince Edward Island (Birt)8 Nunavut (MacPhail)6
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)4 Saskatchewan (Barker)4 Wild Card #3 (Miskew)7 Northern Ontario (McCarville)7
10 Northwest Territories (Galusha)8 Alberta (Walker)11 Canada (Einarson)10 Ontario (Duncan)8
Manitoba (Zacharias)6 Yukon (Birnie)5 British Columbia (Arsenault)5 Nova Scotia (Black)6
11 Wild Card #3 (Miskew)14 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)8 Wild Card #2 (Carey)4 Saskatchewan (Barker)9
Nunavut (MacPhail)1 Northern Ontario (McCarville)5 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)9 Prince Edward Island (Birt)6
12 British Columbia (Arsenault)6 Manitoba (Zacharias)6 Northwest Territories (Galusha)7 Yukon (Birnie)4
Ontario (Duncan)9 Nova Scotia (Black)7 Quebec (St-Georges)6 Canada (Einarson)6
13 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)3 Wild Card #2 (Carey)4 Nunavut (MacPhail)4 Northern Ontario (McCarville)8
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)8 Prince Edward Island (Birt)8 Saskatchewan (Barker)11 New Brunswick (Crawford)7
14 Manitoba (Zacharias)4 Northwest Territories (Galusha)5 Ontario (Duncan)11 Nova Scotia (Black)6
Quebec (St-Georges)3 Canada (Einarson)8 Yukon (Birnie)5 Alberta (Walker)5
15 Saskatchewan (Barker)2 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)8 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)5 Wild Card #3 (Miskew)7
Northern Ontario (McCarville)6 Nunavut (MacPhail)2 New Brunswick (Crawford)10 Wild Card #2 (Carey)8
16 Yukon (Birnie)4 Quebec (St-Georges)4 Manitoba (Zacharias)10 British Columbia (Arsenault)11
Nova Scotia (Black)10 Ontario (Duncan)9 Alberta (Walker)7 Northwest Territories (Galusha)6
17 New Brunswick (Crawford)3 Saskatchewan (Barker)2 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)8 Prince Edward Island (Birt)8
Wild Card #2 (Carey)10 Wild Card #3 (Miskew)10 Northern Ontario (McCarville)6 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)5
18 Alberta (Walker)4 Yukon (Birnie)8 Quebec (St-Georges)10 Canada (Einarson)10
Northwest Territories (Galusha)7 British Columbia (Arsenault)11 Nova Scotia (Black)8 Manitoba (Zacharias)7
19 Manitoba (Zacharias)6
Northwest Territories (Galusha)8
20 Nova Scotia (Black)8 Northwest Territories (Galusha)6
Northern Ontario (McCarville)11 New Brunswick (Crawford)8
21 Canada (Einarson)6 Northern Ontario (McCarville)8
New Brunswick (Crawford)8 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)3
22 Wild Card #1 (Fleury)6
Canada (Einarson)11
23 Northern Ontario (McCarville)9
New Brunswick (Crawford)8
24 New Brunswick (Crawford)4
Canada (Einarson)8
25 Northern Ontario (McCarville)6
Canada (Einarson)9

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Jan 28th, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (MacPhail) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2 04:28
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 1 2 1 0 2 0 3 3 X X 12 11:40
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 16 69
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 16 53
Third Pinksen, Sadie 16 45
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 16 67
Team 64 59
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 16 88
Second Hughes, Meaghan 16 86
Third Christianson, Marie 16 92
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 89
Team 64 89

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 X 7 05:48
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 3 04:45
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 18 90
Second Sippala, Ashley 18 74
Third Lilly, Kendra 18 89
Fourth McCarville, Krista 18 82
Team 72 84
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 18 85
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 18 57
Third Campbell, Jolene 18 79
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 74
Team 72 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 0 3 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 X 10 08:09
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5 04:10
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 18 69
Second Flaxey, Allison 18 85
Third Wilkes, Sarah 18 78
Fourth Miskew, Emma 18 83
Team 72 79
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 18 81
Second Hamilton, Beth 18 60
Third Sharpe, Kelli 18 76
Fourth Hill, Sarah 18 69
Team 72 72

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Crawford) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 6 00:32
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5 01:04
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 74
Second Babin, Jillian 20 75
Third Quillian, Sylvie 20 84
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 18 85
Team 78 79
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 88
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 74
Third Njegovan, Robyn 20 75
Fourth Njegovan, Selena 20 78
Team 80 78

Draw 2 Jan 29th, 2022 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Duncan) 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5 05:40
Canada (Einarson) 0 1 1 3 0 4 0 3 X X 12 05:41
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 16 80
Second Strybosch, Rachelle 16 73
Third Balsdon, Megan 16 66
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 16 53
Team 64 68
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 92
Second Birchard, Shannon 16 69
Third Sweeting, Valerie 16 78
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 83
Team 64 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Black) 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 X 7 00:54
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5 01:52
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 20 60
Second Everist, Karlee 20 71
Third Baxter, Jennifer 20 75
Fourth Black, Christina 20 81
Team 80 72
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 84
Second Flemming, Margot 20 69
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 76
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 19 68
Team 79 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Arsenault) 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 01:51
Manitoba (Zacharias) 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 6 01:49
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 69
Second Carter, Sasha 20 69
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 71
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 19 75
Team 79 71
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 65
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 75
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 81
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 19 82
Team 79 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 8 02:41
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 9 02:02
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 22 68
Second McDonald, Taylor 22 80
Third Cameron, Kate 22 73
Fourth Walker, Laura 22 74
Team 88 74
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 22 75
Second Riley, Emily 22 64
Third Armstrong, Hailey 22 74
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 22 76
Team 88 72

Draw 3 Jan 29th, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 1 9 01:16
Saskatchewan (Barker) 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 7 01:00
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 75
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 66
Third Njegovan, Robyn 20 84
Fourth Njegovan, Selena 20 66
Team 80 73
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 20 71
Second Enge, Jenna 20 60
Third Gamble, Christie 20 66
Fourth Barker, Penny 20 59
Team 80 64

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2 06:54
New Brunswick (Crawford) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 2 X 7 06:53
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 18 81
Second Flaxey, Allison 18 68
Third Wilkes, Sarah 18 81
Fourth Miskew, Emma 18 68
Team 72 74
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 18 79
Second Babin, Jillian 18 75
Third Quillian, Sylvie 18 89
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 17 78
Team 71 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 X 8 00:48
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 00:54
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 95
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 69
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 71
Fourth McCarville, Krista 19 74
Team 79 77
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 81
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 60
Third Christianson, Marie 20 70
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 75
Team 79 72

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 2 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 12 00:49
Nunavut (MacPhail) 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 7 00:24
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 10 75
Lead Erickson, Rachel 10 58
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 20 89
Third Campbell, Jolene 20 75
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 65
Team 80 74
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 20 70
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 64
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 60
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 20 74
Team 80 67

Draw 4 Jan 30th, 2022 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 2 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 8 01:04
Yukon (Birnie) 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 7 00:45
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Alanna 20 80
Second Riley, Emily 20 68
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 50
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 20 55
Team 80 63
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 20 85
Second Campbell, Kerry 20 61
Third Wallingham, Patty 20 61
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 20 58
Team 80 66

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Arsenault) 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 8 02:04
Alberta (Walker) 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 9 02:50
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 89
Second Carter, Sasha 20 78
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 78
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 19 87
Team 79 83
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 76
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 79
Third Cameron, Kate 20 81
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 78
Team 80 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Black) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3 07:22
Canada (Einarson) 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 6 09:00
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 18 85
Second Everist, Karlee 18 68
Third Baxter, Jennifer 18 67
Fourth Black, Christina 18 71
Team 72 73
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 76
Second Birchard, Shannon 18 93
Third Sweeting, Valerie 18 82
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 94
Team 72 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 8 00:50
Ontario (Duncan) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 00:24
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 88
Second Flemming, Margot 20 83
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 78
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 79
Team 80 82
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 20 79
Second Strybosch, Rachelle 20 84
Third Balsdon, Megan 20 74
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 19 63
Team 79 75

Draw 5 Jan 30th, 2022 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 5 00:46
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 0 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 1 X 8 02:11
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 81
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 74
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 66
Fourth McCarville, Krista 19 61
Team 79 71
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 83
Second Flaxey, Allison 20 65
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 93
Fourth Miskew, Emma 20 76
Team 80 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1 07:39
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 2 1 1 2 2 0 1 0 X X 9 08:30
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 16 75
Second Hughes, Meaghan 16 59
Third Christianson, Marie 16 58
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 59
Team 64 63
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 15 60
Second Fyfe, Liz 15 88
Third Njegovan, Robyn 16 80
Fourth Njegovan, Selena 16 86
Team 62 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Crawford) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 6 02:02
Nunavut (MacPhail) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 03:52
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 70
Second Babin, Jillian 20 74
Third Quillian, Sylvie 20 84
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 18 72
Team 78 75
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 20 84
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 59
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 65
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 19 51
Team 79 65

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 01:52
Saskatchewan (Barker) 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 8 03:26
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 20 71
Second Hamilton, Beth 20 73
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 73
Fourth Hill, Sarah 19 54
Team 79 68
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 20 73
Second Enge, Jenna 20 76
Third Gamble, Christie 20 73
Fourth Barker, Penny 20 58
Team 80 70

Draw 6 Jan 30th, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Black) 0 5 0 0 1 1 1 1 X X 9 09:05
British Columbia (Arsenault) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3 07:14
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 16 86
Second Everist, Karlee 16 69
Third Baxter, Jennifer 16 86
Fourth Black, Christina 16 72
Team 64 78
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 16 73
Second Carter, Sasha 16 63
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 16 75
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 16 67
Team 64 70

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 8 03:41
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 5 02:50
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 19 92
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 84
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 95
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 82
Team 77 88
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 74
Second Riley, Emily 20 75
Third Armstrong, Hailey 10 63
Third Routledge, Alanna 10 80
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 19 70
Team 79 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 9 01:57
Ontario (Duncan) 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 7 01:55
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 88
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 75
Third Cameron, Kate 20 68
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 71
Team 80 75
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 20 81
Second Strybosch, Rachelle 20 76
Third Balsdon, Megan 20 80
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 20 65
Team 80 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Zacharias) 4 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 X X 12 08:58
Yukon (Birnie) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3 02:34
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 14 75
Second Zacharias, Emily 16 84
Third Burgess, Karlee 16 83
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 16 80
Team 62 81
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 16 84
Second Campbell, Kerry 16 55
Third Wallingham, Patty 16 55
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 16 55
Team 64 62

Draw 7 Jan 31st, 2022 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 1 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 01:08
New Brunswick (Crawford) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 2 10 01:20
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 22 66
Second Hughes, Meaghan 22 78
Third Christianson, Marie 22 74
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 22 67
Team 88 71
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 22 84
Second Babin, Jillian 22 80
Third Quillian, Sylvie 22 69
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 22 76
Team 88 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (MacPhail) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3 08:05
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 1 0 2 3 2 0 4 0 X X 12 06:09
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 16 66
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 16 72
Third Pinksen, Sadie 16 73
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 16 48
Team 64 65
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 16 86
Second Hamilton, Beth 16 81
Third Sharpe, Kelli 16 88
Fourth Hill, Sarah 16 92
Team 64 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Barker) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 8 02:48
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 7 01:28
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 22 68
Second Enge, Jenna 22 81
Third Gamble, Christie 22 88
Fourth Barker, Penny 21 67
Team 87 76
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 22 73
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 22 70
Third Campbell, Jolene 22 88
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 22 67
Team 88 74

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 3 0 1 1 0 5 0 1 X 11 02:34
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 9 04:58
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 86
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 88
Third Njegovan, Robyn 20 73
Fourth Njegovan, Selena 19 76
Team 79 81
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 88
Second Flaxey, Allison 20 74
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 76
Fourth Miskew, Emma 18 69
Team 78 77

Draw 8 Jan 31st, 2022 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 2 0 2 3 0 0 3 0 X X 10 07:50
Alberta (Walker) 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 X X 5 08:57
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 14 89
Lead Karwacki, Krysten 2 75
Second Birchard, Shannon 15 77
Third Sweeting, Valerie 16 91
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 83
Team 63 85
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 16 91
Second McDonald, Taylor 14 71
Second Ferguson, Dana 2 75
Third Cameron, Kate 16 73
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 64
Team 64 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Duncan) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 7 01:22
Manitoba (Zacharias) 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 8 01:35
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 22 84
Second Strybosch, Rachelle 22 75
Third Balsdon, Megan 22 76
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 22 68
Team 88 76
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 22 81
Second Zacharias, Emily 22 78
Third Burgess, Karlee 22 82
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 22 73
Team 88 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Birnie) 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 X X 4 07:37
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 1 0 4 2 1 0 0 5 X X 13 06:19
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 16 75
Second Campbell, Kerry 16 58
Third Wallingham, Patty 16 52
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 16 63
Team 64 62
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 16 84
Second Flemming, Margot 16 78
Third Koltun, Sarah 16 70
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 16 75
Team 64 77

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 5 01:41
British Columbia (Arsenault) 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 X 8 04:44
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 89
Second Riley, Emily 20 80
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 66
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 19 63
Team 79 75
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 86
Second Carter, Sasha 20 84
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 81
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 19 84
Team 79 84

Draw 9 Jan 31st, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 5 01:25
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 00:52
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 20 60
Second Erickson, Rachel 20 65
Third Campbell, Jolene 20 66
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 76
Team 80 67
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 20 70
Second Hamilton, Beth 20 70
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 60
Fourth Hill, Sarah 20 86
Team 80 72

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Crawford) 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 6 02:50
Saskatchewan (Barker) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 02:27
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 73
Second Babin, Jillian 20 80
Third Quillian, Sylvie 20 78
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 20 86
Team 80 79
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 20 76
Second Enge, Jenna 20 69
Third Gamble, Christie 20 81
Fourth Barker, Penny 20 78
Team 80 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 8 00:44
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 7 02:10
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 80
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 78
Third Christianson, Marie 20 76
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 80
Team 80 78
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 91
Second Flaxey, Allison 20 89
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 84
Fourth Miskew, Emma 20 73
Team 80 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (MacPhail) 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 00:37
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 1 7 01:28
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 20 66
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 54
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 56
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 20 59
Team 80 59
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 76
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 80
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 61
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 58
Team 80 69

Draw 10 Feb 1st, 2022 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 2 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 8 01:23
Manitoba (Zacharias) 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 X 6 02:01
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 84
Second Flemming, Margot 20 80
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 81
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 19 78
Team 79 81
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 86
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 79
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 76
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 19 68
Team 79 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 X 11 10:22
Yukon (Birnie) 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 X 5 05:25
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 14 89
Lead Ferguson, Dana 4 94
Second McDonald, Taylor 18 76
Third Cameron, Kate 18 69
Fourth Walker, Laura 18 79
Team 72 79
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 18 90
Second Wallingham, Patty 18 75
Third Brown, Stephanie 18 68
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 58
Team 72 73

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 3 X X 10 07:55
British Columbia (Arsenault) 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 5 11:07
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 89
Second Birchard, Shannon 16 83
Third Sweeting, Valerie 16 89
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 94
Team 64 89
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 16 84
Second Carter, Sasha 16 77
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 16 70
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 16 81
Team 64 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Duncan) 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 8 01:37
Nova Scotia (Black) 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 6 01:12
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 22 75
Second Strybosch, Rachelle 22 70
Third Balsdon, Megan 22 80
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 22 76
Team 88 75
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 22 85
Second Everist, Karlee 22 81
Third Baxter, Jennifer 22 65
Fourth Black, Christina 22 61
Team 88 73

Draw 11 Feb 1st, 2022 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 0 2 0 4 2 3 1 2 X X 14 09:04
Nunavut (MacPhail) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1 05:21
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 15 90
Second Flaxey, Allison 12 65
Second Kreviazuk, Lynn 4 56
Third Wilkes, Sarah 16 73
Fourth Miskew, Emma 15 67
Team 62 73
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 16 69
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 16 52
Third Pinksen, Sadie 16 52
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 16 25
Team 64 49

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 X 8 02:16
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 5 00:32
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 20 86
Second Hamilton, Beth 20 73
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 75
Fourth Hill, Sarah 20 80
Team 80 78
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 78
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 86
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 78
Fourth McCarville, Krista 19 72
Team 79 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 01:05
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 3 9 00:25
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 20 78
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 20 91
Third Campbell, Jolene 20 79
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 80
Team 80 82
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 81
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 89
Third Njegovan, Robyn 20 91
Fourth Njegovan, Selena 20 93
Team 80 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Barker) 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 4 1 X 9 01:19
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 X 6 00:39
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 19 87
Second Enge, Jenna 20 84
Third Gamble, Christie 20 83
Fourth Barker, Penny 19 84
Team 78 84
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 86
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 71
Third Christianson, Marie 20 78
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 64
Team 79 75

Draw 12 Feb 1st, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Arsenault) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 X 6 01:41
Ontario (Duncan) 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 0 X 9 03:09
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 80
Second Carter, Sasha 20 73
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 73
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 19 58
Team 79 71
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 19 88
Second Tippin, Julie 20 86
Third Balsdon, Megan 20 74
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 18 74
Team 77 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Zacharias) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 6 00:51
Nova Scotia (Black) 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 7 02:31
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 88
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 83
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 74
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 20 68
Team 80 78
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 20 80
Second Everist, Karlee 20 96
Third Baxter, Jennifer 20 86
Fourth Black, Christina 20 74
Team 80 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 7 01:35
Quebec (St-Georges) 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 00:45
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 79
Second Flemming, Margot 20 74
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 75
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 74
Team 80 75
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 71
Second Riley, Emily 20 84
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 70
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 20 69
Team 80 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Birnie) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4 02:20
Canada (Einarson) 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 6 05:25
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 20 68
Second Campbell, Kerry 20 64
Third Brown, Stephanie 20 54
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 19 57
Team 79 60
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 63
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 88
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 83
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 79
Team 78 78

Draw 13 Feb 2nd, 2022 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3 05:28
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 8 08:12
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 18 92
Second Hamilton, Beth 18 68
Third Sharpe, Kelli 18 60
Fourth Hill, Sarah 18 58
Team 72 69
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 18 81
Second Fyfe, Liz 18 68
Third Njegovan, Robyn 18 71
Fourth Njegovan, Selena 18 83
Team 72 76

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 00:31
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 2 8 01:54
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 20 71
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 20 75
Third Campbell, Jolene 20 80
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 53
Team 80 70
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 73
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 66
Third Christianson, Marie 20 86
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 70
Team 80 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (MacPhail) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 4 06:57
Saskatchewan (Barker) 2 4 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 11 12:00
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 18 79
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 18 75
Third Pinksen, Sadie 18 72
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 18 78
Team 72 76
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 17 79
Second Enge, Jenna 18 79
Third Gamble, Christie 18 90
Fourth Barker, Penny 18 88
Team 71 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 8 01:30
New Brunswick (Crawford) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7 00:11
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 22 90
Second Sippala, Ashley 22 85
Third Lilly, Kendra 22 68
Fourth McCarville, Krista 21 86
Team 87 82
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 22 80
Second Babin, Jillian 22 77
Third Quillian, Sylvie 22 77
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 22 73
Team 88 77

Draw 14 Feb 2nd, 2022 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba (Zacharias) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 4 00:53
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 02:00
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 22 75
Second Zacharias, Emily 22 74
Third Burgess, Karlee 22 76
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 22 70
Team 88 74
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 22 82
Second Riley, Emily 22 77
Third Armstrong, Hailey 22 69
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 22 70
Team 88 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 5 00:52
Canada (Einarson) 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 X 8 04:18
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 96
Second Flemming, Margot 20 75
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 79
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 19 92
Team 79 85
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 95
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 90
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 98
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 95
Team 80 94

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Duncan) 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 11 09:30
Yukon (Birnie) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 02:26
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 18 74
Second Strybosch, Rachelle 18 72
Third Balsdon, Megan 18 88
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 18 71
Team 72 76
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 18 74
Second Brown, Stephanie 18 57
Third Wallingham, Patty 18 58
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 60
Team 72 62

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Black) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 6 00:33
Alberta (Walker) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 00:37
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 20 84
Second Everist, Karlee 20 74
Third Baxter, Jennifer 20 69
Fourth Black, Christina 20 76
Team 80 76
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 64
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 75
Third Cameron, Kate 20 63
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 66
Team 80 67

Draw 15 Feb 2nd, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Barker) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 2 04:08
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 X 6 04:47
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 20 79
Second Enge, Jenna 20 65
Third Gamble, Christie 19 50
Fourth Barker, Penny 18 67
Team 77 65
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 81
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 90
Third Lilly, Kendra 19 95
Fourth McCarville, Krista 18 76
Team 77 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 X 8 11:42
Nunavut (MacPhail) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2 08:31
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 18 82
Second Fyfe, Liz 18 75
Third Njegovan, Robyn 18 89
Fourth Njegovan, Selena 17 85
Team 71 83
Nunavut (MacPhail)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Taylor, Alison 18 89
Second MacDonald, Kaitlin 18 81
Third Pinksen, Sadie 18 67
Fourth MacPhail, Brigitte 17 56
Team 71 73

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5 10:35
New Brunswick (Crawford) 1 1 0 4 0 1 0 3 X X 10 13:39
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 16 81
Second Hamilton, Beth 16 73
Third Sharpe, Kelli 16 78
Fourth Hill, Sarah 16 56
Team 64 72
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 16 88
Second Babin, Jillian 16 81
Third Quillian, Sylvie 16 77
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 16 78
Team 64 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 7 01:10
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 8 01:17
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 90
Second Flaxey, Allison 20 83
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 88
Fourth Miskew, Emma 20 78
Team 80 84
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 20 93
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 20 84
Third Campbell, Jolene 20 83
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 78
Team 80 84

Draw 16 Feb 3rd, 2022 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Birnie) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 02:25
Nova Scotia (Black) 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 3 X 10 09:01
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 18 65
Second Campbell, Kerry 18 63
Third Wallingham, Patty 18 60
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 76
Team 72 66
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 18 83
Second Everist, Karlee 18 79
Third Baxter, Jennifer 18 89
Fourth Black, Christina 18 100
Team 72 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4 05:12
Ontario (Duncan) 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 9 05:16
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 18 81
Second Riley, Emily 18 60
Third Armstrong, Hailey 18 71
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 18 69
Team 72 70
Ontario (Duncan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bobbie, Tess 18 83
Second Strybosch, Rachelle 18 83
Third Balsdon, Megan 18 86
Fourth Duncan, Hollie 18 86
Team 72 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Zacharias) 4 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 10 04:04
Alberta (Walker) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 7 03:43
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 81
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 85
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 94
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 18 88
Team 78 87
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 94
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 75
Third Cameron, Kate 20 88
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 79
Team 80 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Arsenault) 2 0 0 1 2 2 2 0 2 X 11 06:45
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 6 06:34
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muise, Morgan 17 53
Second Carter, Sasha 17 84
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 83
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 72
Team 70 73
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 18 79
Second Flemming, Margot 18 57
Third Koltun, Sarah 18 58
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 18 43
Team 72 59

Draw 17 Feb 3rd, 2022 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Crawford) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3 04:48
Wild Card #2 (Carey) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 3 X 10 06:13
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 18 86
Second Babin, Jillian 18 81
Third Quillian, Sylvie 18 67
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 18 75
Team 72 77
Wild Card #2 (Carey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Armstrong, Jennifer 18 90
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 17 82
Third Campbell, Jolene 18 92
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 86
Team 71 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Barker) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2 09:37
Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 0 2 2 0 2 3 0 1 X X 10 12:11
Saskatchewan (Barker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sicinski, Danielle 16 84
Second Enge, Jenna 16 55
Third Gamble, Christie 16 48
Fourth Barker, Penny 16 47
Team 64 59
Wild Card #3 (Miskew)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 15 82
Second Flaxey, Allison 15 73
Third Wilkes, Sarah 16 69
Fourth Miskew, Emma 16 86
Team 62 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 8 00:21
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6 00:58
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 79
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 84
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 88
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 20 85
Team 80 84
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 90
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 79
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 80
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 65
Team 80 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 8 01:15
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 5 00:14
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 91
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 80
Third Christianson, Marie 20 90
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 71
Team 80 83
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hill)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 20 81
Second Hamilton, Beth 20 76
Third Sharpe, Kelli 20 60
Fourth Hill, Sarah 20 73
Team 80 73

Draw 18 Feb 3rd, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 00:37
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 7 01:40
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 73
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 73
Third Cameron, Kate 20 76
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 69
Team 80 73
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 93
Second Flemming, Margot 20 78
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 73
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 75
Team 80 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Birnie) 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8 01:33
British Columbia (Arsenault) 2 0 1 3 0 3 0 2 0 X 11 06:46
Yukon (Birnie)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 20 71
Second Campbell, Kerry 20 59
Third Wallingham, Patty 20 73
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 60
Team 78 66
British Columbia (Arsenault)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 81
Second Carter, Sasha 20 78
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 79
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 78
Team 78 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 2 10 02:44
Nova Scotia (Black) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 8 02:11
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 90
Second Riley, Emily 20 73
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 74
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 20 84
Team 80 80
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 20 90
Second Everist, Karlee 20 69
Third Baxter, Jennifer 20 73
Fourth Black, Christina 20 73
Team 80 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 0 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 2 1 10 01:10
Manitoba (Zacharias) 0 5 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 7 00:45
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 99
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 71
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 89
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 81
Team 80 85
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 93
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 84
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 66
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 20 75
Team 80 79

Draw 19 Feb 4th, 2022 9:00AM

Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Zacharias) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 X 6 01:24
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 X 8 01:37
Manitoba (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 88
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 70
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 61
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 20 68
Team 80 72
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 74
Second Flemming, Margot 20 83
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 79
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 17 78
Team 77 78

Draw 20 Feb 4th, 2022 1:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Black) 0 1 0 0 4 1 1 1 0 X 8 04:10
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 1 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 2 X 11 02:53
Nova Scotia (Black)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barker, Shelley 20 90
Second Everist, Karlee 20 75
Third Baxter, Jennifer 20 79
Fourth Black, Christina 19 61
Team 79 76
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 75
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 83
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 76
Fourth McCarville, Krista 19 74
Team 79 77

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha) 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 00:25
New Brunswick (Crawford) 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 8 01:21
Northwest Territories (Galusha)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Galusha, Kerry 20 70
Second Flemming, Margot 20 78
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 80
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 19 74
Team 79 75
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 83
Second Babin, Jillian 20 75
Third Quillian, Sylvie 20 69
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 20 73
Team 80 75

Draw 21 Feb 4th, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 6 01:19
New Brunswick (Crawford) 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 8 01:18
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 91
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 65
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 78
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 70
Team 80 76
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 74
Second Babin, Jillian 20 66
Third Quillian, Sylvie 20 73
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 20 69
Team 80 70

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 X 8 05:40
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3 08:00
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 18 79
Second Sippala, Ashley 17 78
Third Lilly, Kendra 18 92
Fourth McCarville, Krista 18 93
Team 71 86
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 18 88
Second Fyfe, Liz 18 67
Third Njegovan, Selena 18 63
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 18 64
Team 72 70

Draw 22 Feb 5th, 2022 2:00PM

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 6 08:32
Canada (Einarson) 0 1 0 3 0 4 2 0 1 X 11 06:35
Wild Card #1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 18 85
Second Fyfe, Liz 18 81
Third Njegovan, Selena 18 68
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 18 69
Team 72 76
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 86
Second Birchard, Shannon 18 82
Third Sweeting, Valerie 18 83
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 81
Team 72 83

Draw 23 Feb 5th, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 9 02:18
New Brunswick (Crawford) 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 00:44
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 22 94
Second Sippala, Ashley 22 91
Third Lilly, Kendra 22 76
Fourth McCarville, Krista 22 64
Team 88 81
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 22 89
Second Babin, Jillian 22 84
Third Quillian, Sylvie 22 82
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 22 63
Team 88 79

Draw 24 Feb 6th, 2022 12:00PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Crawford) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 09:36
Canada (Einarson) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 8 10:44
New Brunswick (Crawford)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 18 88
Second Babin, Jillian 18 69
Third Quillian, Sylvie 18 78
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 18 72
Team 72 77
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 92
Second Birchard, Shannon 18 88
Third Sweeting, Valerie 18 83
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 89
Team 72 88

Draw 25 Feb 6th, 2022 7:00PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (McCarville) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 6 01:23
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 9 01:47
Northern Ontario (McCarville)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 95
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 83
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 71
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 69
Team 80 79
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 80
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 85
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 90
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 83
Team 80 84

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, Ontario POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 AVG LEADS + Dana Ferguson AB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 1 Briane Meilleur CAN ** 92 ** 76 ** 92 ** 89 ** 89 ** 63 ** 95 ** ** ** 99 87 2 Kerry Galusha NT ** 84 ** 88 ** ** ** 84 ** 84 ** 79 ** 96 ** 79 ** 93 86 3 Sarah Potts NO 90 ** 95 ** 81 ** ** ** 76 ** 78 ** 90 ** 81 ** 90 ** 85 4 Joanne Courtney WC3 69 ** 81 ** 83 ** 88 ** 91 ** 90 ** ** ** 90 ** 82 ** 84 5 Shelley Barker NS ** 60 ** 85 ** 86 ** ** ** 85 ** 80 ** 84 ** 83 ** 90 81 5 Adrienne Mercer NL 81 ** ** ** 71 ** 86 ** 70 ** 86 ** 92 ** 81 ** 81 ** 81 5 Lauren Lenentine MB ** 65 ** ** ** 75 ** 81 ** 86 ** 88 ** 75 ** 81 ** 93 81 8 Renee Simons BC ** 69 ** 89 ** 73 ** 86 ** 84 ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** 81 80 8 Tess Bobbie ON ** 80 ** 79 ** 81 ** 84 ** 75 ** 88 ** 74 ** 83 ** ** 80 8 Cynthia St-Georges QC ** 75 ** ** ** 74 ** 89 ** ** ** 71 ** 82 ** 81 ** 90 80 + Alanna Routledge QC ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 8 Michelle McQuaid PE 88 ** 81 ** 75 ** 66 ** 80 ** 86 ** 73 ** ** ** 91 ** 80 12 Kristin MacCuish WC1 88 ** 75 ** 60 ** 86 ** ** ** 81 ** 81 ** 82 ** 79 ** 79 12 Nadine Scotland AB ** 68 ** 76 ** 88 ** 91 ** 89 ** ** ** 64 ** 94 ** 73 79 12 Katie Forward NB 74 ** 79 ** 70 ** 84 ** 73 ** ** ** 80 ** 88 ** 86 ** 79 15 Jennifer Armstrong WC2 85 ** 75 ** ** ** 73 ** 60 ** 78 ** 71 ** 93 ** 90 ** 78 16 Danielle Sicinski SK ** ** 71 ** 73 ** 68 ** 76 ** 87 ** 79 ** 79 ** 84 ** 77 17 Kimberly Tuor YT ** ** ** 85 ** 84 ** 75 ** 90 ** 68 ** 74 ** 65 ** 71 76 + Krysten Karwacki CAN ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 18 Alison Taylor NU 69 ** 70 ** 84 ** 66 ** 66 ** 69 ** 79 ** 89 ** ** ** 74 + Rachel Erickson WC2 ** ** 57 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 58 + Morgan Muise BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 53 ** ** 53 SECONDS + Julie Tippin ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 86 ** ** ** ** ** ** 86 1 Shannon Birchard CAN ** 69 ** 93 ** 84 ** 77 ** 83 ** 88 ** 90 ** ** ** 71 82 2 Emily Zacharias MB ** 75 ** ** ** 84 ** 78 ** 79 ** 83 ** 74 ** 85 ** 84 80 2 Ashley Sippala NO 74 ** 69 ** 74 ** ** ** 80 ** 86 ** 85 ** 90 ** 79 ** 80 4 Liz Fyfe WC1 74 ** 66 ** 88 ** 88 ** ** ** 89 ** 68 ** 75 ** 84 ** 79 5 Stephanie Schmidt WC2 57 ** 89 ** ** ** 70 ** ** ** 91 ** 75 ** 84 ** 82 ** 78 5 Jillian Babin NB 75 ** 75 ** 74 ** 80 ** 80 ** ** ** 77 ** 81 ** 81 ** 78 7 Rachelle Strybosch ON ** 73 ** 84 ** 76 ** 75 ** 70 ** ** ** 72 ** 83 ** ** 76 7 Karlee Everist NS ** 71 ** 68 ** 69 ** ** ** 81 ** 96 ** 74 ** 79 ** 69 76 7 Allison Flaxey WC3 85 ** 68 ** 65 ** 74 ** 89 ** 65 ** ** ** 83 ** 73 ** 76 7 Taylor McDonald AB ** 80 ** 79 ** 75 ** 71 ** 76 ** ** ** 75 ** 75 ** 73 76 7 Sasha Carter BC ** 69 ** 78 ** 63 ** 84 ** 77 ** 73 ** ** ** 84 ** 78 76 + Dana Ferguson AB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 + Patty Wallingham YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 12 Margot Flemming NT ** 69 ** 83 ** ** ** 78 ** 80 ** 74 ** 75 ** 57 ** 78 74 13 Emily Riley QC ** 64 ** 68 ** 75 ** 80 ** ** ** 84 ** 77 ** 60 ** 73 73 14 Meaghan Hughes PE 86 ** 60 ** 59 ** 78 ** 78 ** 71 ** 66 ** ** ** 80 ** 72 14 Beth Hamilton NL 60 ** ** ** 73 ** 81 ** 70 ** 73 ** 68 ** 73 ** 76 ** 72 16 Jenna Enge SK ** ** 60 ** 76 ** 81 ** 69 ** 84 ** 79 ** 65 ** 55 ** 71 + Rachel Erickson WC2 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 65 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 65 17 Kaitlin MacDonald NU 53 ** 64 ** 59 ** 72 ** 54 ** 52 ** 75 ** 81 ** ** ** 64 18 Kerry Campbell YT ** ** ** 61 ** 55 ** 58 ** ** ** 64 ** ** ** 63 ** 59 60 + Stephanie Brown YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 57 ** ** ** ** 57 + Lynn Kreviazuk WC3 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 56 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 56 THIRDS 1 Valerie Sweeting CAN ** 78 ** 82 ** 95 ** 91 ** 89 ** 83 ** 98 ** ** ** 89 88 + Selena Njegovan WC1 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** 88 2 Sarah Wilkes WC3 78 ** 81 ** 93 ** 76 ** 84 ** 73 ** ** ** 88 ** 69 ** 81 3 Robyn Njegovan WC1 75 ** 84 ** 80 ** 73 ** ** ** 91 ** 71 ** 89 ** ** ** 80 3 Jolene Campbell WC2 79 ** 75 ** ** ** 88 ** 66 ** 79 ** 80 ** 83 ** 92 ** 80 + Alanna Routledge QC ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 5 Karlee Burgess MB ** 81 ** ** ** 83 ** 82 ** 76 ** 74 ** 76 ** 94 ** 66 79 6 Marie Christianson PE 92 ** 70 ** 58 ** 74 ** 76 ** 78 ** 86 ** ** ** 90 ** 78 6 Sylvie Quillian NB 84 ** 89 ** 84 ** 69 ** 78 ** ** ** 77 ** 77 ** 67 ** 78 6 Megan Balsdon ON ** 66 ** 74 ** 80 ** 76 ** 80 ** 74 ** 88 ** 86 ** ** 78 9 Jeanna Schraeder BC ** 71 ** 78 ** 75 ** 81 ** 70 ** 73 ** ** ** 83 ** 79 76 9 Jennifer Baxter NS ** 75 ** 67 ** 86 ** ** ** 65 ** 86 ** 69 ** 89 ** 73 76 9 Kendra Lilly NO 89 ** 71 ** 66 ** ** ** 61 ** 78 ** 68 ** 95 ** 80 ** 76 12 Sarah Koltun NT ** 76 ** 78 ** ** ** 70 ** 81 ** 75 ** 79 ** 58 ** 73 74 12 Kate Cameron AB ** 73 ** 81 ** 68 ** 73 ** 69 ** ** ** 63 ** 88 ** 76 74 14 Christie Gamble SK ** ** 66 ** 73 ** 88 ** 81 ** 83 ** 90 ** 50 ** 48 ** 73 15 Kelli Sharpe NL 76 ** ** ** 73 ** 88 ** 60 ** 75 ** 60 ** 78 ** 60 ** 71 16 Hailey Armstrong QC ** 74 ** 50 ** 63 ** 66 ** ** ** 70 ** 69 ** 71 ** 74 67 17 Sadie Pinksen NU 45 ** 60 ** 65 ** 73 ** 56 ** 52 ** 72 ** 67 ** ** ** 61 + Stephanie Brown YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 68 ** 54 ** ** ** ** ** ** 61 18 Patty Wallingham YT ** ** ** 61 ** 55 ** 52 ** ** ** ** ** 58 ** 60 ** 73 60 SKIPS 1 Kerri Einarson CAN ** 83 ** 94 ** 82 ** 83 ** 94 ** 79 ** 95 ** ** ** 81 86 + Tracy Fleury WC1 ** ** ** ** ** ** @@ ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 85 ** 85 2 Selena Njegovan WC1 78 ** 66 ** 86 ** 76 ** ** ** 93 ** 83 ** 85 ** ** ** 81 3 Andrea Crawford NB 85 ** 78 ** 72 ** 76 ** 86 ** ** ** 73 ** 78 ** 75 ** 78 4 Christina Black NS ** 81 ** 71 ** 72 ** ** ** 61 ** 74 ** 76 **100 ** 73 76 5 Mary-Anne Arsenault BC ** 75 ** 87 ** 67 ** 84 ** 81 ** 58 ** ** ** 72 ** 78 75 5 Emma Miskew WC3 83 ** 68 ** 76 ** 69 ** 73 ** 67 ** ** ** 78 ** 86 ** 75 5 Mackenzie Zacharias MB ** 82 ** ** ** 80 ** 73 ** 68 ** 68 ** 70 ** 88 ** 75 75 8 Jo-Ann Rizzo NT ** 68 ** 79 ** ** ** 75 ** 78 ** 74 ** 92 ** 43 ** 75 73 8 Laura Walker AB ** 74 ** 78 ** 71 ** 64 ** 79 ** ** ** 66 ** 79 ** 69 73 10 Chelsea Carey WC2 74 ** 65 ** ** ** 67 ** 76 ** 80 ** 53 ** 78 ** 86 ** 72 10 Suzanne Birt PE 89 ** 75 ** 59 ** 67 ** 80 ** 64 ** 70 ** ** ** 71 ** 72 10 Krista McCarville NO 82 ** 74 ** 61 ** ** ** 57 ** 72 ** 86 ** 76 ** 65 ** 72 13 Sarah Hill NL 69 ** ** ** 54 ** 92 ** 86 ** 80 ** 58 ** 56 ** 73 ** 71 14 Hollie Duncan ON ** 53 ** 63 ** 65 ** 68 ** 76 ** 74 ** 71 ** 86 ** ** 70 14 Laurie St-Georges QC ** 76 ** 55 ** 70 ** 63 ** ** ** 69 ** 70 ** 69 ** 84 70 16 Penny Barker SK ** ** 59 ** 57 ** 67 ** 78 ** 84 ** 88 ** 67 ** 47 ** 68 17 Hailey Birnie YT ** ** ** 57 ** 55 ** 63 ** 58 ** 57 ** 60 ** 76 ** 60 61 18 Brigitte MacPhail NU 67 ** 74 ** 51 ** 48 ** 59 ** 25 ** 78 ** 56 ** ** ** 58 TEAMS 1 Canada (Einarson) ** 80 ** 86 ** 88 ** 85 ** 89 ** 78 ** 94 ** ** ** 85 86 2 Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 78 ** 73 ** 79 ** 81 ** ** ** 88 ** 76 ** 83 ** 84 ** 80 3 Wild Card #3 (Miskew) 79 ** 74 ** 79 ** 77 ** 84 ** 73 ** ** ** 84 ** 77 ** 79 3 Manitoba (Zacharias) ** 76 ** ** ** 81 ** 78 ** 78 ** 78 ** 74 ** 87 ** 79 79 5 Northern Ontario (McCarville) 84 ** 77 ** 71 ** ** ** 69 ** 78 ** 82 ** 86 ** 78 ** 78 5 New Brunswick (Crawford) 79 ** 80 ** 75 ** 77 ** 79 ** ** ** 77 ** 81 ** 77 ** 78 7 Nova Scotia (Black) ** 72 ** 73 ** 78 ** ** ** 73 ** 84 ** 76 ** 88 ** 76 77 7 Northwest Territories (Galusha ** 74 ** 82 ** ** ** 77 ** 81 ** 75 ** 85 ** 59 ** 79 77 9 Ontario (Duncan) ** 68 ** 75 ** 76 ** 76 ** 75 ** 81 ** 76 ** 85 ** ** 76 9 Wild Card #2 (Carey) 74 ** 74 ** ** ** 74 ** 67 ** 82 ** 70 ** 84 ** 88 ** 76 9 British Columbia (Arsenault) ** 71 ** 83 ** 70 ** 84 ** 78 ** 71 ** ** ** 73 ** 79 76 9 Prince Edward Island (Birt) 89 ** 72 ** 63 ** 71 ** 78 ** 75 ** 74 ** ** ** 83 ** 76 13 Alberta (Walker) ** 74 ** 78 ** 75 ** 75 ** 79 ** ** ** 67 ** 84 ** 73 75 14 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 72 ** ** ** 68 ** 87 ** 72 ** 78 ** 69 ** 72 ** 73 ** 74 15 Quebec (St-Georges) ** 72 ** 63 ** 72 ** 75 ** ** ** 73 ** 75 ** 70 ** 80 73 16 Saskatchewan (Barker) ** ** 64 ** 70 ** 76 ** 76 ** 84 ** 84 ** 65 ** 59 ** 72 17 Yukon (Birnie) ** ** ** 66 ** 62 ** 62 ** 73 ** 60 ** 62 ** 66 ** 66 65 18 Nunavut (MacPhail) 59 ** 67 ** 65 ** 65 ** 59 ** 49 ** 76 ** 73 ** ** ** 64 **did not play @@all shots throw-through +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, Ontario PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 18 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 TOT LEADS Kerry Galusha NT * + * + * * * + * 0 * + * 0 * + * + +6 Sarah Potts NO + * + * 0 * * * + * - * + * 0 * + * +4 Adrienne Mercer NL + * * * 0 * + * + * + * + * - * - * +3 Shelley Barker NS * - * + * + * * * + * - * + * + * 0 +3 Briane Meilleur CAN * + * - * + * 0 * + * - * 0 * * * + +2 Joanne Courtney WC3 - * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * * * 0 * 0 * +1 Michelle McQuaid PE + * - * + * - * - * 0 * 0 * * * + * 0 Jennifer Armstrong WC2 - * + * * * + * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 Cynthia St-Georges QC * + * * * - * 0 * * * - * + * 0 * 0 0 Kimberly Tuor YT * * * + * + * - * 0 * + * 0 * - * - 0 Katie Forward NB - * 0 * - * + * 0 * * * - * + * 0 * -1 Renee Simons BC * 0 * + * - * 0 * - * - * * * * * + -1 Danielle Sicinski SK * * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * -1 Nadine Scotland AB * - * - * + * 0 * 0 * * * - * + * - -2 Alison Taylor NU - * - * + * - * - * - * 0 * + * * * -3 Kristin MacCuish WC1 + * 0 * - * 0 * * * 0 * - * - * - * -3 Tess Bobbie ON * - * - * - * 0 * - * + * 0 * 0 * * -3 Lauren Lenentine MB * 0 * * * - * 0 * 0 * + * - * - * - -3 SECONDS Ashley Sippala NO + * + * + * * * + * + * + * + * - * +6 Shannon Birchard CAN * 0 * + * + * + * + * + * + * * * - +5 Jillian Babin NB 0 * + * + * 0 * + * * * - * + * 0 * +3 Liz Fyfe WC1 0 * + * + * + * * * 0 * 0 * - * + * +3 Karlee Everist NS * 0 * - * + * * * + * + * 0 * + * 0 +3 Emily Zacharias MB * + * * * + * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * + * + +3 Allison Flaxey WC3 + * - * - * - * + * + * * * 0 * + * +1 Rachelle Strybosch ON * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * * * + * + * * +1 Stephanie Schmidt WC2 - * + * * * - * * * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * 0 Beth Hamilton NL - * * * 0 * + * + * - * 0 * - * 0 * -1 Margot Flemming NT * 0 * 0 * * * + * 0 * - * - * - * + -1 Emily Riley QC * - * + * - * 0 * * * + * 0 * - * 0 -1 Sasha Carter BC * - * 0 * - * 0 * - * - * * * + * + -2 Taylor McDonald AB * + * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * * * 0 * - * - -2 Jenna Enge SK * * - * 0 * + * - * + * 0 * - * - * -2 Meaghan Hughes PE + * - * - * 0 * - * - * - * * * 0 * -4 Kaitlin MacDonald NU - * - * - * - * - * - * 0 * + * * * -5 Kerry Campbell YT * * * - * - * - * * * - * * * - * - -6 THIRDS Valerie Sweeting CAN * + * + * + * + * + * + * + * * * + +8 Sarah Wilkes WC3 0 * - * + * 0 * + * + * * * + * + * +4 Robyn Njegovan WC1 - * + * + * 0 * * * + * + * + * * * +4 Sylvie Quillian NB + * + * + * - * 0 * * * + * 0 * - * +2 Megan Balsdon ON * - * 0 * + * - * + * 0 * + * + * * +2 Jennifer Baxter NS * 0 * - * + * * * - * + * + * + * 0 +2 Karlee Burgess MB * + * * * + * + * - * - * + * + * - +2 Marie Christianson PE + * 0 * - * + * - * - * + * * * + * +1 Sarah Koltun NT * 0 * 0 * * * + * + * + * - * - * 0 +1 Kendra Lilly NO + * 0 * - * * * + * 0 * - * + * - * 0 Jeanna Schraeder BC * - * 0 * - * + * - * 0 * * * + * + 0 Jolene Campbell WC2 - * + * * * 0 * + * - * - * - * + * -1 Christie Gamble SK * * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * - * - * -1 Kelli Sharpe NL 0 * * * 0 * + * - * 0 * - * 0 * - * -2 Kate Cameron AB * 0 * 0 * - * - * 0 * * * - * - * 0 -4 Patty Wallingham YT * * * + * - * - * * * * * - * - * - -4 Hailey Armstrong QC * 0 * - * - * - * * * - * - * - * 0 -6 Sadie Pinksen NU - * - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * -8 SKIPS Kerri Einarson CAN * + * + * + * + * + * + * 0 * * * + +7 Selena Njegovan WC1 - * + * + * + * * * + * + * + * * * +5 Andrea Crawford NB + * + * + * + * + * * * - * + * - * +4 Jo-Ann Rizzo NT * - * + * * * + * + * + * 0 * - * + +3 Christina Black NS * + * - * + * * * - * + * + * + * - +2 Emma Miskew WC3 + * - * + * - * - * + * * * 0 * + * +1 Mackenzie Zacharias MB * + * * * + * + * - * - * 0 * + * - +1 Suzanne Birt PE + * 0 * - * - * + * - * + * * * 0 * 0 Krista McCarville NO + * 0 * - * * * 0 * - * + * + * - * 0 Sarah Hill NL - * * * 0 * + * + * + * - * - * 0 * 0 Hollie Duncan ON * - * - * - * - * + * + * + * + * * 0 Mary-Anne Arsenault BC * - * + * - * + * - * - * * * + * + 0 Penny Barker SK * * - * 0 * 0 * - * + * + * - * - * -2 Laura Walker AB * 0 * - * + * - * + * * * - * - * - -3 Laurie St-Georges QC * 0 * 0 * - * - * * * - * 0 * - * + -3 Chelsea Carey WC2 - * - * * * 0 * - * - * - * 0 * + * -4 Brigitte MacPhail NU - * + * - * - * 0 * - * - * - * * * -5 Hailey Birnie YT * * * 0 * - * - * - * - * - * - * - -7 TEAMS Canada (Einarson) * + * + * + * + * + * + * + * * * + +8 Wild Card #1 (Fleury) 0 * + * + * 0 * * * + * + * + * + * +6 Wild Card #3 (Miskew) + * - * + * 0 * + * + * * * 0 * + * +4 Northern Ontario (McCarville) + * + * - * * * + * 0 * + * + * - * +3 Nova Scotia (Black) * 0 * - * + * * * 0 * + * + * + * 0 +3 New Brunswick (Crawford) 0 * + * + * + * 0 * * * - * + * - * +2 Ontario (Duncan) * - * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * + * * +1 Northwest Territories (Galusha * 0 * + * * * + * 0 * 0 * - * - * + +1 British Columbia (Arsenault) * - * + * - * + * - * - * * * + * + 0 Manitoba (Zacharias) * + * * * + * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * - 0 Wild Card #2 (Carey) - * + * * * 0 * - * - * 0 * 0 * + * -1 Saskatchewan (Barker) * * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + * - * - * -1 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil - * * * 0 * + * + * 0 * - * - * - * -2 Alberta (Walker) * 0 * - * 0 * - * + * * * - * 0 * - -3 Quebec (St-Georges) * 0 * 0 * - * - * * * 0 * 0 * - * 0 -3 Prince Edward Island (Birt) + * - * - * - * - * - * 0 * * * + * -3 Yukon (Birnie) * * * 0 * - * - * - * - * - * - * - -7 Nunavut (MacPhail) - * - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * -8 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, Ontario SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 18 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE WC3 8 72 FOR 4 12 13 14 6 2 0 0 67 8.4 22 0.93 AGAINST 3 7 18 9 2 0 1 0 47 5.9 9 0.65 ON 8 77 FOR 1 11 20 16 3 0 0 0 61 7.6 15 0.79 AGAINST 1 7 19 13 3 1 0 0 58 7.3 12 0.75 WC2 8 79 FOR 6 8 20 8 3 2 0 0 53 6.6 11 0.67 AGAINST 5 10 21 10 4 0 0 0 53 6.6 18 0.67 WC1 8 75 FOR 6 15 18 16 4 0 1 0 67 8.4 21 0.89 AGAINST 5 5 15 8 1 1 0 0 38 4.8 5 0.51 YT 8 71 FOR 1 6 19 9 1 0 0 0 40 5.0 8 0.56 AGAINST 5 13 9 14 8 4 1 0 82 10.3 24 1.15 AB 8 78 FOR 2 5 16 13 4 1 0 0 58 7.3 12 0.74 AGAINST 4 12 22 10 4 2 0 0 62 7.8 17 0.79 BC 8 72 FOR 3 9 15 12 6 0 0 0 57 7.1 15 0.79 AGAINST 2 9 17 9 6 1 1 0 62 7.8 10 0.86 QC 8 79 FOR 3 11 23 12 1 0 0 0 50 6.3 16 0.63 AGAINST 5 9 17 13 4 1 0 0 59 7.4 11 0.75 NO 8 76 FOR 2 12 23 10 3 0 0 0 52 6.5 18 0.68 AGAINST 6 10 18 13 1 0 0 0 47 5.9 15 0.62 SK 8 76 FOR 5 14 23 7 2 2 0 0 51 6.4 21 0.67 AGAINST 5 11 14 14 4 0 0 0 54 6.8 17 0.71 PE 8 75 FOR 1 10 21 8 5 1 0 0 56 7.0 16 0.75 AGAINST 3 12 20 15 0 1 0 0 54 6.8 17 0.72 NT 8 74 FOR 0 11 20 12 2 1 1 0 59 7.4 14 0.80 AGAINST 3 7 21 12 2 0 0 0 51 6.4 11 0.69 NB 8 77 FOR 6 8 21 12 2 1 0 0 55 6.9 10 0.71 AGAINST 3 7 23 6 2 1 0 0 45 5.6 9 0.58 NL 8 73 FOR 4 7 13 14 1 1 0 0 48 6.0 11 0.66 AGAINST 1 13 29 3 6 1 0 0 57 7.1 13 0.78 CAN 8 70 FOR 8 9 9 12 7 4 0 0 70 8.8 16 1.00 AGAINST 3 3 19 6 1 0 1 0 39 4.9 4 0.56 MB 8 79 FOR 7 9 24 6 2 3 1 0 59 7.4 10 0.75 AGAINST 3 9 18 14 0 1 0 0 50 6.3 13 0.63 NU 8 71 FOR 2 7 20 4 0 0 0 0 28 3.5 9 0.39 AGAINST 5 18 14 15 6 5 0 0 82 10.3 36 1.15 NS 8 76 FOR 3 9 22 8 3 1 1 0 56 7.0 10 0.74 AGAINST 2 11 26 9 1 0 0 0 47 5.9 14 0.62 TOTAL 72 675 FOR 64 173 340 193 55 19 4 0 987 6.9 255 0.73 AGAINST 64 173 340 193 55 19 4 0 987 6.9 255 0.73 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, Ontario TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A WC3 WC2 WC1 NO SK PE NB NL NU WC3 * L L W W L L W W WC2 W * L L L L W W W WC1 W W * W W W L W W NO L W L * W W W L W SK L W L L * W L W W PE W W L L L * L W W NB W L W L W W * W W NL L L L W L L L * W NU L L L L L L L L * POOL B ON YT AB BC QC NT CAN MB NS ON * W L W W L L L W YT L * L L L L L L L AB W W * W L L L L L BC L W L * W W L L L QC L W W L * L L L W NT W W W L W * L W L CAN W W W W W W * W W MB W W W W W L L * L NS L W W W L W L W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, Ontario TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #3 (Miskew) #SH 133 156 289 122 175 297 255 331 586 PTS 438 505 943 357 546 903 795 1051 1846 PCT 82 81 82 73 78 76 78 79 79 1 Joanne Courtney #SH 56 64 120 7 19 26 63 83 146 PTS 207 212 419 21 52 73 228 264 492 PCT 92 83 87 75 68 70 90 80 84 2 Allison Flaxey #SH 19 28 47 42 54 96 61 82 143 PTS 53 90 143 121 169 290 174 259 433 PCT 70 80 76 72 78 76 71 79 76 3 Sarah Wilkes #SH 27 24 51 36 61 97 63 85 148 PTS 90 81 171 114 192 306 204 273 477 PCT 83 84 84 79 79 79 81 80 81 4 Emma Miskew #SH 30 40 70 35 40 75 65 80 145 PTS 87 122 209 97 129 226 184 251 435 PCT 73 76 75 69 81 75 71 78 75 5 Lynn Kreviazuk #SH 1 0 1 2 1 3 3 1 4 PTS 1 0 1 4 4 8 5 4 9 PCT 25 *** 25 50 100 67 42 100 56 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Duncan) #SH 179 132 311 188 121 309 367 253 620 PTS 589 393 982 544 370 914 1133 763 1896 PCT 82 74 79 72 76 74 77 75 76 1 Tess Bobbie #SH 74 48 122 21 12 33 95 60 155 PTS 257 156 413 52 34 86 309 190 499 PCT 87 81 85 62 71 65 81 79 80 2 Rachelle Strybosch #SH 35 21 56 52 28 80 87 49 136 PTS 112 62 174 155 86 241 267 148 415 PCT 80 74 78 75 77 75 77 76 76 3 Megan Balsdon #SH 26 26 52 61 43 104 87 69 156 PTS 80 88 168 180 138 318 260 226 486 PCT 77 85 81 74 80 76 75 82 78 4 Hollie Duncan #SH 34 34 68 48 37 85 82 71 153 PTS 101 79 180 139 108 247 240 187 427 PCT 74 58 66 72 73 73 73 66 70 5 Julie Tippin #SH 10 3 13 6 1 7 16 4 20 PTS 39 8 47 18 4 22 57 12 69 PCT 98 67 90 75 100 79 89 75 86 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #2 (Carey) #SH 152 192 344 130 157 287 282 349 631 PTS 437 617 1054 392 481 873 829 1098 1927 PCT 72 80 77 75 77 76 73 79 76 1 Jennifer Armstrong #SH 45 82 127 10 11 21 55 93 148 PTS 125 269 394 30 37 67 155 306 461 PCT 69 82 78 75 84 80 70 82 78 2 Stephanie Schmidt #SH 24 35 59 39 39 78 63 74 137 PTS 77 112 189 122 119 241 199 231 430 PCT 80 80 80 78 76 77 79 78 78 3 Jolene Campbell #SH 31 39 70 38 50 88 69 89 158 PTS 102 124 226 120 160 280 222 284 506 PCT 82 79 81 79 80 80 80 80 80 4 Chelsea Carey #SH 43 29 72 38 48 86 81 77 158 PTS 111 88 199 116 140 256 227 228 455 PCT 65 76 69 76 73 74 70 74 72 5 Rachel Erickson #SH 9 7 16 5 9 14 14 16 30 PTS 22 24 46 4 25 29 26 49 75 PCT 61 86 72 20 69 52 46 77 63 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #1 (Fleury) #SH 169 188 357 203 188 391 372 376 748 PTS 541 586 1127 640 591 1231 1181 1177 2358 PCT 80 78 79 79 79 79 79 78 79 1 Kristin MacCuish #SH 67 78 145 18 24 42 85 102 187 PTS 227 256 483 56 65 121 283 321 604 PCT 85 82 83 78 68 72 83 79 81 2 Liz Fyfe #SH 40 32 72 58 57 115 98 89 187 PTS 121 90 211 191 180 371 312 270 582 PCT 76 70 73 82 79 81 80 76 78 3 Selena Njegovan #SH 32 43 75 60 51 111 92 94 186 PTS 88 130 218 197 169 366 285 299 584 PCT 69 76 73 82 83 82 77 80 78 4 Tracy Fleury #SH 11 15 26 19 11 30 30 26 56 PTS 38 43 81 51 32 83 89 75 164 PCT 86 72 78 67 73 69 74 72 73 5 Robyn Njegovan #SH 19 20 39 48 45 93 67 65 132 PTS 67 67 134 145 145 290 212 212 424 PCT 88 84 86 76 81 78 79 82 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon (Birnie) #SH 156 206 362 125 94 219 281 300 581 PTS 435 526 961 310 233 543 745 759 1504 PCT 70 64 66 62 62 62 66 63 65 1 Kimberly Tuor #SH 40 64 104 30 12 42 70 76 146 PTS 132 201 333 83 30 113 215 231 446 PCT 83 79 80 69 63 67 77 76 76 2 Kerry Campbell #SH 27 40 67 23 20 43 50 60 110 PTS 76 85 161 62 41 103 138 126 264 PCT 70 53 60 67 51 60 69 53 60 3 Patty Wallingham #SH 31 42 73 29 24 53 60 66 126 PTS 81 109 190 63 61 124 144 170 314 PCT 65 65 65 54 64 58 60 64 62 4 Hailey Birnie #SH 36 52 88 29 26 55 65 78 143 PTS 83 119 202 71 74 145 154 193 347 PCT 58 57 57 61 71 66 59 62 61 5 Stephanie Brown #SH 22 8 30 14 12 26 36 20 56 PTS 63 12 75 31 27 58 94 39 133 PCT 72 38 63 55 56 56 65 49 59 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Walker) #SH 154 128 282 170 172 342 324 300 624 PTS 469 407 876 531 477 1008 1000 884 1884 PCT 76 79 78 78 69 74 77 74 75 1 Nadine Scotland #SH 54 67 121 18 13 31 72 80 152 PTS 177 220 397 56 30 86 233 250 483 PCT 82 82 82 78 58 69 81 78 79 2 Taylor McDonald #SH 33 22 55 53 46 99 86 68 154 PTS 102 57 159 176 131 307 278 188 466 PCT 77 65 72 83 71 78 81 69 76 3 Kate Cameron #SH 28 19 47 54 55 109 82 74 156 PTS 82 66 148 162 151 313 244 217 461 PCT 73 87 79 75 69 72 74 73 74 4 Laura Walker #SH 39 18 57 42 57 99 81 75 156 PTS 108 58 166 125 162 287 233 220 453 PCT 69 81 73 74 71 72 72 73 73 5 Dana Ferguson #SH 0 2 2 3 1 4 3 3 6 PTS 0 6 6 12 3 15 12 9 21 PCT *** 75 75 100 75 94 100 75 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia (Arsenault) #SH 208 124 332 116 144 260 324 268 592 PTS 628 375 1003 347 453 800 975 828 1803 PCT 75 76 76 75 79 77 75 77 76 1 Renee Simons #SH 90 20 110 10 12 22 100 32 132 PTS 279 71 350 34 41 75 313 112 425 PCT 78 89 80 85 85 85 78 88 80 2 Sasha Carter #SH 42 35 77 35 37 72 77 72 149 PTS 121 109 230 102 118 220 223 227 450 PCT 72 78 75 73 80 76 72 79 76 3 Jeanna Schraeder #SH 36 25 61 30 59 89 66 84 150 PTS 108 71 179 95 184 279 203 255 458 PCT 75 71 73 79 78 78 77 76 76 4 Mary-Anne Arsenault #SH 35 35 70 41 33 74 76 68 144 PTS 117 99 216 116 102 218 233 201 434 PCT 84 71 77 71 77 74 77 74 75 5 Morgan Muise #SH 5 9 14 0 3 3 5 12 17 PTS 3 25 28 0 8 8 3 33 36 PCT 15 69 50 *** 67 67 15 69 53 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (St-Georges) #SH 224 115 339 158 149 307 382 264 646 PTS 661 326 987 461 429 890 1122 755 1877 PCT 74 71 73 73 72 72 73 71 73 1 Cynthia St-Georges #SH 83 30 113 12 17 29 95 47 142 PTS 265 90 355 40 60 100 305 150 455 PCT 80 75 79 83 88 86 80 80 80 2 Emily Riley #SH 43 30 73 54 35 89 97 65 162 PTS 111 94 205 168 97 265 279 191 470 PCT 65 78 70 78 69 74 72 73 73 3 Hailey Armstrong #SH 33 14 47 45 60 105 78 74 152 PTS 87 35 122 126 162 288 213 197 410 PCT 66 63 65 70 68 69 68 67 67 4 Laurie St-Georges #SH 53 29 82 43 35 78 96 64 160 PTS 163 66 229 115 102 217 278 168 446 PCT 77 57 70 67 73 70 72 66 70 5 Alanna Routledge #SH 12 12 24 4 2 6 16 14 30 PTS 35 41 76 12 8 20 47 49 96 PCT 73 85 79 75 100 83 73 88 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario (McCarville) #SH 274 270 544 205 202 407 479 472 951 PTS 859 867 1726 642 635 1277 1501 1502 3003 PCT 78 80 79 78 79 78 78 80 79 1 Sarah Potts #SH 96 108 204 13 23 36 109 131 240 PTS 327 380 707 38 76 114 365 456 821 PCT 85 88 87 73 83 79 84 87 86 2 Ashley Sippala #SH 64 58 122 53 64 117 117 122 239 PTS 210 182 392 181 202 383 391 384 775 PCT 82 78 80 85 79 82 84 79 81 3 Kendra Lilly #SH 52 49 101 80 58 138 132 107 239 PTS 148 151 299 254 179 433 402 330 732 PCT 71 77 74 79 77 78 76 77 77 4 Krista McCarville #SH 62 55 117 59 57 116 121 112 233 PTS 174 154 328 169 178 347 343 332 675 PCT 70 70 70 72 78 75 71 74 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan (Barker) #SH 193 131 324 112 181 293 305 312 617 PTS 537 361 898 344 546 890 881 907 1788 PCT 70 69 69 77 75 76 72 73 72 1 Danielle Sicinski #SH 78 45 123 10 21 31 88 66 154 PTS 237 140 377 36 60 96 273 200 473 PCT 76 78 77 90 71 77 78 76 77 2 Jenna Enge #SH 41 32 73 33 50 83 74 82 156 PTS 116 84 200 95 151 246 211 235 446 PCT 71 66 68 72 76 74 71 72 71 3 Christie Gamble #SH 37 27 64 35 56 91 72 83 155 PTS 97 67 164 112 177 289 209 244 453 PCT 66 62 64 80 79 79 73 73 73 4 Penny Barker #SH 37 27 64 34 54 88 71 81 152 PTS 87 70 157 101 158 259 188 228 416 PCT 59 65 61 74 73 74 66 70 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island (Birt) #SH 188 170 358 116 140 256 304 310 614 PTS 599 521 1120 357 378 735 956 899 1855 PCT 80 77 78 77 68 72 79 73 76 1 Michelle McQuaid #SH 71 54 125 13 16 29 84 70 154 PTS 236 184 420 40 31 71 276 215 491 PCT 83 85 84 77 48 61 82 77 80 2 Meaghan Hughes #SH 38 37 75 30 49 79 68 86 154 PTS 112 114 226 91 129 220 203 243 446 PCT 74 77 75 76 66 70 75 71 72 3 Marie Christianson #SH 34 40 74 39 41 80 73 81 154 PTS 112 117 229 137 115 252 249 232 481 PCT 82 73 77 88 70 79 85 72 78 4 Suzanne Birt #SH 45 39 84 34 34 68 79 73 152 PTS 139 106 245 89 103 192 228 209 437 PCT 77 68 73 65 76 71 72 72 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories (Galusha #SH 286 134 420 183 166 349 469 300 769 PTS 904 393 1297 568 498 1066 1472 891 2363 PCT 79 73 77 78 75 76 78 74 77 1 Kerry Galusha #SH 151 14 165 24 5 29 175 19 194 PTS 508 47 555 76 13 89 584 60 644 PCT 84 84 84 79 65 77 83 79 83 2 Margot Flemming #SH 48 40 88 50 56 106 98 96 194 PTS 146 132 278 144 163 307 290 295 585 PCT 76 83 79 72 73 72 74 77 75 3 Sarah Koltun #SH 45 32 77 61 56 117 106 88 194 PTS 134 95 229 182 172 354 316 267 583 PCT 74 74 74 75 77 76 75 76 75 4 Jo-Ann Rizzo #SH 42 48 90 48 49 97 90 97 187 PTS 116 119 235 166 150 316 282 269 551 PCT 69 62 65 86 77 81 78 69 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick (Crawford) #SH 220 272 492 232 215 447 452 487 939 PTS 671 855 1526 730 641 1371 1401 1496 2897 PCT 76 79 78 79 75 77 77 77 77 1 Katie Forward #SH 62 131 193 17 26 43 79 157 236 PTS 208 434 642 42 74 116 250 508 758 PCT 84 83 83 62 71 67 79 81 80 2 Jillian Babin #SH 61 42 103 75 58 133 136 100 236 PTS 179 126 305 248 169 417 427 295 722 PCT 73 75 74 83 73 78 78 74 76 3 Sylvie Quillian #SH 42 43 85 82 69 151 124 112 236 PTS 129 135 264 258 205 463 387 340 727 PCT 77 78 78 79 74 77 78 76 77 4 Andrea Crawford #SH 55 56 111 58 62 120 113 118 231 PTS 155 160 315 182 193 375 337 353 690 PCT 70 71 71 78 78 78 75 75 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil #SH 98 218 316 121 154 275 219 372 591 PTS 250 674 924 363 452 815 613 1126 1739 PCT 64 77 73 75 73 74 70 76 74 1 Adrienne Mercer #SH 33 87 120 13 15 28 46 102 148 PTS 96 299 395 43 40 83 139 339 478 PCT 73 86 82 83 67 74 76 83 81 2 Beth Hamilton #SH 20 49 69 36 43 79 56 92 148 PTS 47 144 191 112 121 233 159 265 424 PCT 59 73 69 78 70 74 71 72 72 3 Kelli Sharpe #SH 15 40 55 39 54 93 54 94 148 PTS 32 112 144 116 158 274 148 270 418 PCT 53 70 65 74 73 74 69 72 71 4 Sarah Hill #SH 30 42 72 33 42 75 63 84 147 PTS 75 119 194 92 133 225 167 252 419 PCT 63 71 67 70 79 75 66 75 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Einarson) #SH 196 206 402 261 219 480 457 425 882 PTS 637 707 1344 906 739 1645 1543 1446 2989 PCT 81 86 84 87 84 86 84 85 85 1 Briane Meilleur #SH 74 84 158 40 21 61 114 105 219 PTS 261 309 570 126 65 191 387 374 761 PCT 88 92 90 79 77 78 85 89 87 2 Shannon Birchard #SH 44 34 78 68 75 143 112 109 221 PTS 127 106 233 232 253 485 359 359 718 PCT 72 78 75 85 84 85 80 82 81 3 Valerie Sweeting #SH 36 34 70 93 59 152 129 93 222 PTS 117 118 235 334 200 534 451 318 769 PCT 81 87 84 90 85 88 87 85 87 4 Kerri Einarson #SH 41 53 94 60 64 124 101 117 218 PTS 129 171 300 214 221 435 343 392 735 PCT 79 81 80 89 86 88 85 84 84 5 Krysten Karwacki #SH 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 PTS 3 3 6 0 0 0 3 3 6 PCT 75 75 75 *** *** *** 75 75 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Zacharias) #SH 206 157 363 157 194 351 363 351 714 PTS 638 497 1135 494 594 1088 1132 1091 2223 PCT 77 79 78 79 77 77 78 78 78 1 Lauren Lenentine #SH 91 63 154 9 15 24 100 78 178 PTS 303 215 518 32 29 61 335 244 579 PCT 83 85 84 89 48 64 84 78 81 2 Emily Zacharias #SH 44 41 85 41 54 95 85 95 180 PTS 133 127 260 129 179 308 262 306 568 PCT 76 77 76 79 83 81 77 81 79 3 Karlee Burgess #SH 35 25 60 55 65 120 90 90 180 PTS 102 74 176 172 206 378 274 280 554 PCT 73 74 73 78 79 79 76 78 77 4 Mackenzie Zacharias #SH 36 28 64 52 60 112 88 88 176 PTS 100 81 181 161 180 341 261 261 522 PCT 69 72 71 77 75 76 74 74 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut (MacPhail) #SH 159 170 329 122 123 245 281 293 574 PTS 421 410 831 320 325 645 741 735 1476 PCT 66 60 63 66 66 66 66 63 64 1 Alison Taylor #SH 57 61 118 15 11 26 72 72 144 PTS 170 185 355 43 29 72 213 214 427 PCT 75 76 75 72 66 69 74 74 74 2 Kaitlin MacDonald #SH 37 36 73 33 38 71 70 74 144 PTS 97 74 171 88 107 195 185 181 366 PCT 66 51 59 67 70 69 66 61 64 3 Sadie Pinksen #SH 34 35 69 44 31 75 78 66 144 PTS 90 80 170 109 75 184 199 155 354 PCT 66 57 62 62 60 61 64 59 61 4 Brigitte MacPhail #SH 31 38 69 30 43 73 61 81 142 PTS 64 71 135 80 114 194 144 185 329 PCT 52 47 49 67 66 66 59 57 58 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Black) #SH 282 106 388 162 145 307 444 251 695 PTS 913 300 1213 518 413 931 1431 713 2144 PCT 81 71 78 80 71 76 81 71 77 1 Shelley Barker #SH 122 23 145 15 14 29 137 37 174 PTS 419 61 480 48 46 94 467 107 574 PCT 86 66 83 80 82 81 85 72 82 2 Karlee Everist #SH 67 20 87 41 46 87 108 66 174 PTS 205 60 265 136 128 264 341 188 529 PCT 76 75 76 83 70 76 79 71 76 3 Jennifer Baxter #SH 49 26 75 49 50 99 98 76 174 PTS 167 79 246 147 136 283 314 215 529 PCT 85 76 82 75 68 71 80 71 76 4 Christina Black #SH 44 37 81 57 35 92 101 72 173 PTS 122 100 222 187 103 290 309 203 512 PCT 69 68 69 82 74 79 76 70 74

Scoring Records

2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, Ontario SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 81 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 14 DRAW 11 WC3 14 NU 1 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 5 PE 1 WC1 9 DRAW 11 WC3 14 NU 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 20 DRAW 7 WC1 11 WC3 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 14 MB 4 QC 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 6 NS 9 BC 3 NS SCORED 5 IN THE SECOND END DRAW 7 WC1 11 WC3 9 WC1 SCORED 5 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 8 YT 4 NT 13 NT SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 18 CAN 10 MB 7 MB SCORED 5 IN THE SECOND END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 13 NU 4 SK 11 SK SCORED 4 IN THE SECOND END DRAW 20 NS 8 NO 11 NO SCORED 4 IN THE 4TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 12 YT 4 CAN 6 DRAW 14 MB 4 QC 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 70 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 6 DRAWS 1 11 12 15 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 14 MB 4 QC 3 BY MB BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 4 QC 8 YT 7 DRAW 21 NO 8 WC1 3 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 21 NO 8 WC1 3 BY NO BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 13 NU 4 SK 11 BY SK LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 5 DRAW 7 PE 8 NB 10 NB WAS DOWN 5 AFTER 4 ENDS DRAW 18 CAN 10 MB 7 CAN WAS DOWN 5 AFTER 2 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 8 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 2 AB 8 QC 9 DRAW 7 PE 8 NB 10 DRAW 7 SK 8 WC2 7 DRAW 8 ON 7 MB 8 DRAW 10 ON 8 NS 6 DRAW 13 NO 8 NB 7 DRAW 14 MB 4 QC 3 DRAW 23 NO 9 NB 8 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (12 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 15 SK 2 NO 6 BY SK