2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Calgary, Alberta
February 19 - 28, 2021

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 7 01:09
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 9 01:19

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Ontario (Homan)71
Canada (Einarson)71
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)53
Alberta (Walker)53
Northwest Territories (Galusha44
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)35
Nova Scotia (Brothers)35
Northern Ontario (Burns)26
Yukon (Eby)08
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Saskatchewan (Anderson)62
Manitoba (Jones)62
Quebec (St-Georges)62
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)53
British Columbia (Brown)44
Prince Edward Island (Birt)44
New Brunswick (Adams)35
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil26
Nunavut (Eddy)08

Championship Pool

TeamWinsLosses
Ontario (Homan)102
Canada (Einarson)102
Alberta (Walker)93
Manitoba (Jones)93
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)75
Saskatchewan (Anderson)66
Quebec (St-Georges)66
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)66

Alberta (Walker) (AB)

Fourth
Walker, Laura
Third
Cameron, Kate
Second
McDonald, Taylor
Lead
Brown, Rachel
Alternate
Ferguson, Dana
Coach
Pynn, Shannon

British Columbia (Brown) (BC)

Fourth
Brown, Corryn
Third
Pincott, Erin
Second
Hawes, Dezaray
Lead
Fisher, Sam
Alternate
Jackson-Baier, Stephanie
Coach
MacInnes, Allison

Canada (Einarson) (CA)

Fourth
Einarson, Kerri
Third
Sweeting, Val
Second
Birchard, Shannon
Lead
Meilleur, Briane
Alternate
Karwacki, Krysten
Coach
Nedohin, Heather

Manitoba (Jones) (MB)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Lawes, Kaitlyn
Second
Peterman, Jocelyn
Lead
Weagle, Lisa
Alternate
Westcott, Raunora
Coach
Kjell, Viktor

New Brunswick (Adams) (NB)

Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil (NL)

Fourth
Hill, Sarah
Third
Hamilton, Beth
Second
Barron, Lauren
Lead
Mercer, Adrienne
Alternate
Godsland, Brooke
Coach
Phillips, Laura

Northern Ontario (Burns) (NO)

Fourth
Burns, Krysta
Third
Smith, Megan
Second
Guy, Sara
Lead
Gates, Amanda
Alternate
Brunton, Kira
Coach
Guy, Rodney

Nova Scotia (Brothers) (NS)

Fourth
Brothers, Jill
Third
Carmody, Erin
Second
Brine, Jenn
Lead
Logan, Emma
Alternate
Kelly, Kim
Coach
Nowlan, Daryell

Northwest Territories (Galusha (NT)

Fourth
Galusha, Kerry
Third
Rizzo, Jo-Ann
Second
Flemming, Margot
Lead
Barbour, Shona
Coach
Waite, Jim

Nunavut (Eddy) (NU)

Fourth
Eddy, Lori
Third
Pinksen, Sadie
Second
Griffin, Alison
Lead
MacDonald, Kaitlin
Coach
Mattie, Donalda

Ontario (Homan) (ON)

Fourth
Homan, Rachel
Third
Miskew, Emma
Second
Wilkes, Sarah
Lead
Courtney, Joanne
Alternate
Inglis, Danielle
Coach
Ferbey, Randy

Prince Edward Island (Birt) (PE)

Fourth
Birt, Suzanne
Third
Christianson, Marie
Second
Hughes, Meaghan
Lead
McQuaid, Michelle
Alternate
O'Rourke, Kathy
Coach
O'Shea, Mitch

Quebec (St-Georges) (QC)

Fourth
St-Georges, Laurie
Third
Armstrong, Hailey
Second
Riley, Emily
Lead
St-Georges, Cynthia
Alternate
Boivin, Florence
Coach
St-Georges, Michel

Saskatchewan (Anderson) (SK)

Fourth
Anderson, Sherry
Third
Martin, Nancy
Second
Kitz, Chaelynn
Lead
Knapp, Breanne
Alternate
Holland, Amber
Coach
Kitz, Shane

Wild Card 1 (Fleury) (WC)

Fourth
Carey, Chelsea
Third
Njegovan, Selena
Second
Fyfe, Liz
Lead
MacCuish, Kristin
Alternate
Grandy, Clancy
Coach
Middaugh, Sherry

Wild Card 3 (Peterson) (WC)

Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) (WC)

Fourth
Zacharias, Mackenzie
Third
Burgess, Karlee
Second
Zacharias, Emily
Lead
Lenentine, Lauren
Alternate
Erickson, Rachel
Coach
Zacharias, Sheldon

Yukon (Eby) (YT)

Fourth
Eby, Laura
Third
Spenner, Lorna
Second
Vandenberghe, Tamar
Lead
Williamson, Laura
Alternate
Gammel, Darlene
Coach
Williamson, Scott
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Northern Ontario (Burns)8 Yukon (Eby)2 Alberta (Walker)10 Canada (Einarson)7
Northwest Territories (Galusha7 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)10 Nova Scotia (Brothers)5 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)3
2 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil8 Manitoba (Jones)7 Nunavut (Eddy)3 Prince Edward Island (Birt)7
New Brunswick (Adams)7 Quebec (St-Georges)4 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)6 Saskatchewan (Anderson)6
3 Yukon (Eby)4 Alberta (Walker)7 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)4
Nova Scotia (Brothers)13 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)5 Ontario (Homan)9
4 Manitoba (Jones)2 Nunavut (Eddy)3 New Brunswick (Adams)4 Quebec (St-Georges)9
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)9 Saskatchewan (Anderson)9 Prince Edward Island (Birt)12 British Columbia (Brown)5
5 Canada (Einarson)6 Nova Scotia (Brothers)5 Yukon (Eby)3 Northern Ontario (Burns)2
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)4 Northwest Territories (Galusha9 Ontario (Homan)8 Alberta (Walker)12
6 Prince Edward Island (Birt)6 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)9 Manitoba (Jones)14 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil9
Quebec (St-Georges)8 New Brunswick (Adams)2 British Columbia (Brown)5 Nunavut (Eddy)3
7 Ontario (Homan)6 Canada (Einarson)12 Nova Scotia (Brothers)8 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)15
Alberta (Walker)5 Northern Ontario (Burns)4 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)5 Yukon (Eby)3
8 Northwest Territories (Galusha4
Canada (Einarson)8
9 British Columbia (Brown)11 Prince Edward Island (Birt)12 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)7 Saskatchewan (Anderson)5
Nunavut (Eddy)2 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil8 Quebec (St-Georges)8 Manitoba (Jones)4
10 Northwest Territories (Galusha6 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)6 Northern Ontario (Burns)8 Ontario (Homan)8
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)5 Alberta (Walker)4 Yukon (Eby)7 Nova Scotia (Brothers)3
11 New Brunswick (Adams)7 Quebec (St-Georges)7 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil5 British Columbia (Brown)7
Saskatchewan (Anderson)6 Nunavut (Eddy)5 Manitoba (Jones)6 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)5
12 Nova Scotia (Brothers)3 Northern Ontario (Burns)3 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)5 Alberta (Walker)8
Canada (Einarson)8 Ontario (Homan)10 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)4 Northwest Territories (Galusha3
13 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)10 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil1 Quebec (St-Georges)6 Nunavut (Eddy)8
Prince Edward Island (Birt)6 British Columbia (Brown)10 Saskatchewan (Anderson)9 New Brunswick (Adams)9
14 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)9 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)6 Ontario (Homan)5 Yukon (Eby)7
Northern Ontario (Burns)5 Nova Scotia (Brothers)5 Northwest Territories (Galusha7 Canada (Einarson)11
15 Quebec (St-Georges)9 Saskatchewan (Anderson)8 British Columbia (Brown)5 Manitoba (Jones)9
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil4 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)7 New Brunswick (Adams)9 Prince Edward Island (Birt)5
16 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)6 Northwest Territories (Galusha10 Canada (Einarson)8 Nova Scotia (Brothers)8
Ontario (Homan)8 Yukon (Eby)2 Alberta (Walker)3 Northern Ontario (Burns)3
17 Saskatchewan (Anderson)8 New Brunswick (Adams)3 Prince Edward Island (Birt)10 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)11
British Columbia (Brown)7 Manitoba (Jones)12 Nunavut (Eddy)8 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil2
18 Alberta (Walker)11 Ontario (Homan)7 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)9 Northwest Territories (Galusha8
Yukon (Eby)1 Canada (Einarson)4 Northern Ontario (Burns)4 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)9
19 Nunavut (Eddy)3 British Columbia (Brown)9 Saskatchewan (Anderson)9 New Brunswick (Adams)7
Manitoba (Jones)10 Prince Edward Island (Birt)5 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil3 Quebec (St-Georges)9
20 Alberta (Walker)7 Saskatchewan (Anderson)6 Ontario (Homan)7 Manitoba (Jones)12
Quebec (St-Georges)6 Canada (Einarson)10 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)6 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)8
21 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)10 Quebec (St-Georges)7 Manitoba (Jones)5 Canada (Einarson)9
Saskatchewan (Anderson)9 Ontario (Homan)8 Alberta (Walker)7 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)3
22 Ontario (Homan)1 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)6 Quebec (St-Georges)4 Alberta (Walker)9
Manitoba (Jones)9 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)5 Canada (Einarson)7 Saskatchewan (Anderson)4
23 Wild Card 1 (Fleury)4 Canada (Einarson)9 Saskatchewan (Anderson)2 Wild Card 3 (Peterson)10
Alberta (Walker)9 Manitoba (Jones)10 Ontario (Homan)7 Quebec (St-Georges)3
24 Manitoba (Jones)8
Alberta (Walker)9
25 Alberta (Walker)3
Canada (Einarson)9
26 Ontario (Homan)7
Canada (Einarson)9

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Feb 19th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Burns) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 8 01:59
Northwest Territories (Galusha 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 00:23
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 20 61
Second Guy, Sara 20 53
Third Smith, Megan 20 54
Fourth Burns, Krysta 19 76
Team 79 61
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 73
Second Flemming, Margot 20 66
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 58
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 55
Team 80 63

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Eby) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2 01:53
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 4 X 10 04:23
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 18 71
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 18 50
Third Spenner, Lorna 18 58
Fourth Eby, Laura 17 66
Team 71 61
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 18 74
Second Doerksen, Katherine 18 68
Third Loder, Jenna 18 86
Fourth Peterson, Beth 18 86
Team 72 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 1 0 4 0 2 1 2 0 X X 10 07:05
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 X X 5 06:06
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 16 80
Second McDonald, Taylor 16 83
Third Cameron, Kate 16 64
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 80
Team 64 77
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 16 78
Second Brine, Jenn 16 69
Third Carmody, Erin 16 53
Fourth Brothers, Jill 16 55
Team 64 64

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 X X 7 09:07
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3 06:59
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 75
Second Birchard, Shannon 15 85
Third Sweeting, Val 16 70
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 89
Team 63 80
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 16 83
Second Zacharias, Emily 16 52
Third Burgess, Karlee 16 75
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 16 58
Team 64 67

Draw 2 Feb 20th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 8 02:38
New Brunswick (Adams) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 7 00:14
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 20 63
Second Barron, Lauren 20 74
Third Hamilton, Beth 20 69
Fourth Hill, Sarah 20 71
Team 80 69
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 20 78
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 20 60
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 20 48
Fourth Adams, Melissa 20 64
Team 80 62

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 7 00:59
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 4 01:18
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 94
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 75
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 86
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 89
Team 78 86
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 80
Second Riley, Emily 20 69
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 59
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 18 82
Team 78 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Eddy) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 01:51
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 6 00:57
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 61
Second Pinksen, Sadie 20 66
Third Griffin, Alison 20 59
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 64
Team 79 63
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 75
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 66
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 74
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 85
Team 78 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 7 03:25
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 01:04
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 89
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 76
Third Christianson, Marie 20 68
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 53
Team 80 71
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 20 63
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 20 84
Third Martin, Nancy 20 78
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 49
Team 80 68

Draw 3 Feb 20th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Eby) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 4 04:00
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 3 0 0 4 0 1 5 0 X X 13 10:00
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 16 59
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 16 63
Third Spenner, Lorna 16 34
Fourth Eby, Laura 16 55
Team 64 53
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 14 71
Second Brine, Jenn 16 91
Third Carmody, Erin 16 80
Fourth Brothers, Jill 16 77
Team 62 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 X 7 00:21
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 5 00:47
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 74
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 83
Third Cameron, Kate 20 73
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 68
Team 80 74
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 71
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 66
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 83
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 19 57
Team 79 69

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4 02:54
Ontario (Homan) 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 9 03:09
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 18 72
Second Doerksen, Katherine 18 64
Third Loder, Jenna 18 65
Fourth Peterson, Beth 18 67
Team 72 67
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 18 72
Second Wilkes, Sarah 18 92
Third Miskew, Emma 18 81
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 89
Team 72 83

Draw 4 Feb 20th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 09:09
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 3 X X 9 09:00
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 84
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 16 56
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 69
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 15 48
Team 63 65
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 16 77
Second Fyfe, Liz 16 77
Third Njegovan, Selena 16 81
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 16 92
Team 64 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Eddy) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 07:53
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 X X 9 08:39
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 16 61
Second Griffin, Alison 16 73
Third Pinksen, Sadie 16 53
Fourth Eddy, Lori 16 63
Team 64 63
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 16 73
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 16 67
Third Martin, Nancy 16 72
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 16 86
Team 64 75

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Adams) 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 X X 4 09:31
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 5 1 3 0 0 0 3 X X 12 11:45
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 16 67
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 16 70
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 16 61
Fourth Adams, Melissa 15 62
Team 63 65
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 16 70
Second Hughes, Meaghan 16 88
Third Christianson, Marie 16 80
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 67
Team 64 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 9 00:56
British Columbia (Brown) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5 00:54
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 66
Second Riley, Emily 20 71
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 59
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 19 78
Team 79 68
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 20 84
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 75
Third Pincott, Erin 20 68
Fourth Brown, Corryn 19 63
Team 79 72

Draw 5 Feb 21st, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 6 05:39
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 04:19
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 60
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 93
Third Sweeting, Val 20 78
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 74
Team 80 76
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 20 75
Second Doerksen, Katherine 20 74
Third Loder, Jenna 20 71
Fourth Peterson, Beth 20 78
Team 80 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 5 03:45
Northwest Territories (Galusha 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 9 02:59
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 18 67
Second Brine, Jenn 18 67
Third Carmody, Erin 18 65
Fourth Brothers, Jill 18 50
Team 72 62
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 18 69
Second Flemming, Margot 17 65
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 18 79
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 86
Team 71 75

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Eby) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3 05:15
Ontario (Homan) 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X X 8 08:30
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 16 56
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 16 53
Third Spenner, Lorna 16 55
Fourth Eby, Laura 16 52
Team 64 54
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 14 93
Lead Inglis, Danielle 2 25
Second Wilkes, Sarah 16 72
Third Miskew, Emma 16 80
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 92
Team 64 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2 07:23
Alberta (Walker) 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 5 X X 12 05:53
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 16 86
Second Guy, Sara 16 69
Third Smith, Megan 16 66
Fourth Burns, Krysta 16 58
Team 64 70
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 14 75
Lead Ferguson, Dana 2 63
Second McDonald, Taylor 16 86
Third Cameron, Kate 16 88
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 94
Team 64 85

Draw 6 Feb 21st, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 05:25
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 2 8 00:38
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 79
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 79
Third Christianson, Marie 20 76
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 70
Team 79 76
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 76
Second Riley, Emily 20 80
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 79
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 20 78
Team 80 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 X X 9 05:51
New Brunswick (Adams) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2 03:58
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 16 81
Second Fyfe, Liz 16 75
Third Njegovan, Selena 16 86
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 16 88
Team 64 82
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 16 70
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 16 52
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 16 58
Fourth Adams, Melissa 16 55
Team 64 59

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 0 3 2 0 3 0 4 X 14 08:03
British Columbia (Brown) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 06:40
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 88
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 18 89
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 92
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 94
Team 72 91
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 18 86
Second Hawes, Dezaray 18 85
Third Pincott, Erin 18 83
Fourth Brown, Corryn 18 67
Team 72 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 0 2 X 9 08:00
Nunavut (Eddy) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 03:58
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 18 78
Second Barron, Lauren 18 75
Third Hamilton, Beth 18 75
Fourth Hill, Sarah 18 85
Team 72 78
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 18 65
Second Griffin, Alison 18 64
Third Pinksen, Sadie 18 69
Fourth Eddy, Lori 18 68
Team 72 67

Draw 7 Feb 21st, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 6 00:52
Alberta (Walker) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 00:26
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 83
Second Wilkes, Sarah 20 68
Third Miskew, Emma 20 66
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 78
Team 79 73
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 85
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 61
Third Cameron, Kate 20 68
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 70
Team 80 71

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 2 0 0 2 2 4 0 2 X X 12 08:35
Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4 05:39
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 70
Second Birchard, Shannon 14 88
Second Karwacki, Krysten 2 100
Third Sweeting, Val 16 80
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 73
Team 64 78
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 12 73
Lead Brunton, Kira 4 63
Second Guy, Sara 16 56
Third Smith, Megan 16 84
Fourth Burns, Krysta 16 48
Team 64 65

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 8 00:52
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 X 5 01:52
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 20 76
Second Brine, Jenn 20 68
Third Carmody, Erin 20 78
Fourth Brothers, Jill 19 70
Team 79 73
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 20 80
Second Doerksen, Katherine 20 71
Third Loder, Jenna 20 65
Fourth Peterson, Beth 18 61
Team 78 70

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 5 0 2 0 6 1 0 1 X X 15 14:38
Yukon (Eby) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3 05:39
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 14 89
Lead Erickson, Rachel 2 50
Second Zacharias, Emily 16 77
Third Burgess, Karlee 16 94
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 16 84
Team 64 85
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 16 80
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 16 63
Third Spenner, Lorna 16 55
Fourth Eby, Laura 16 36
Team 64 58

Draw 8 Feb 22nd, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 01:41
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 8 03:59
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 18 83
Second Flemming, Margot 18 74
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 18 64
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 68
Team 72 72
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 78
Second Birchard, Shannon 18 82
Third Sweeting, Val 18 74
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 85
Team 72 80

Draw 9 Feb 22nd, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Brown) 3 0 2 3 0 1 0 2 X X 11 11:10
Nunavut (Eddy) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 06:17
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 16 70
Second Hawes, Dezaray 15 80
Third Pincott, Erin 16 70
Fourth Brown, Corryn 16 80
Team 63 75
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 16 72
Second Griffin, Alison 16 64
Third Pinksen, Sadie 16 45
Fourth Eddy, Lori 15 48
Team 63 58

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 3 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 12 04:04
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 X 8 03:24
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 18 79
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 78
Third Christianson, Marie 19 87
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 18 69
Team 75 78
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 20 86
Second Barron, Lauren 20 61
Third Hamilton, Beth 19 64
Fourth Hill, Sarah 18 60
Team 77 68

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 7 00:37
Quebec (St-Georges) 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 8 00:39
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 91
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 89
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 88
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 71
Team 80 85
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 68
Second Riley, Emily 20 85
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 63
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 20 74
Team 80 72

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 5 00:53
Manitoba (Jones) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 03:02
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 20 83
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 20 86
Third Martin, Nancy 20 79
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 82
Team 79 82
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 85
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 83
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 64
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 81
Team 80 78

Draw 10 Feb 22nd, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 6 00:58
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 5 02:42
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 74
Second Flemming, Margot 20 68
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 66
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 78
Team 80 71
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 83
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 79
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 78
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 20 68
Team 80 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 6 00:17
Alberta (Walker) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 00:18
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 20 71
Second Doerksen, Katherine 20 83
Third Loder, Jenna 20 66
Fourth Peterson, Beth 20 68
Team 80 72
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 88
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 71
Third Cameron, Kate 20 70
Fourth Walker, Laura 19 67
Team 79 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 8 00:29
Yukon (Eby) 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 7 00:11
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 20 75
Second Guy, Sara 20 60
Third Smith, Megan 20 64
Fourth Burns, Krysta 19 53
Team 79 63
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 18 57
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 19 59
Third Spenner, Lorna 20 54
Fourth Eby, Laura 20 49
Team 77 55

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 X 8 06:04
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 05:17
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 18 82
Second Wilkes, Sarah 18 88
Third Miskew, Emma 18 72
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 85
Team 72 82
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 18 76
Second Brine, Jenn 18 78
Third Carmody, Erin 18 71
Fourth Brothers, Jill 18 60
Team 72 71

Draw 11 Feb 23rd, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Adams) 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 7 00:33
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 6 00:28
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 20 76
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 20 75
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 20 80
Fourth Adams, Melissa 19 71
Team 79 76
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 20 91
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 20 78
Third Martin, Nancy 20 84
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 79
Team 80 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 7 00:33
Nunavut (Eddy) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 5 01:30
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 6 83
Lead Boivin, Florence 14 61
Second Riley, Emily 20 74
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 74
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 20 75
Team 80 73
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 69
Second Griffin, Alison 20 73
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 68
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 84
Team 79 73

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 00:36
Manitoba (Jones) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 6 03:25
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 20 75
Second Barron, Lauren 20 65
Third Hamilton, Beth 20 66
Fourth Hill, Sarah 20 66
Team 80 68
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 83
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 80
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 74
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 83
Team 79 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Brown) 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 7 03:02
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5 02:00
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 20 94
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 88
Third Pincott, Erin 20 75
Fourth Brown, Corryn 20 93
Team 80 87
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 94
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 83
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 81
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 19 76
Team 79 84

Draw 12 Feb 23rd, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 3 07:20
Canada (Einarson) 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 2 1 X 8 08:18
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 18 61
Second Brine, Jenn 18 69
Third Carmody, Erin 18 71
Fourth Brothers, Jill 17 68
Team 71 67
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 94
Second Birchard, Shannon 17 82
Third Sweeting, Val 18 82
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 17 90
Team 70 87

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 08:18
Ontario (Homan) 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 4 X X 10 07:46
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 16 83
Second Guy, Sara 16 86
Third Smith, Megan 16 66
Fourth Burns, Krysta 16 42
Team 64 69
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 16 77
Second Wilkes, Sarah 16 80
Third Miskew, Emma 16 64
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 80
Team 64 75

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 02:57
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4 04:33
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 20 88
Second Doerksen, Katherine 20 76
Third Loder, Jenna 20 65
Fourth Peterson, Beth 19 70
Team 79 75
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 91
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 65
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 65
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 18 71
Team 78 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 X 8 02:00
Northwest Territories (Galusha 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3 01:00
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 18 81
Second McDonald, Taylor 18 69
Third Cameron, Kate 18 75
Fourth Walker, Laura 18 75
Team 72 75
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 18 81
Second Flemming, Margot 18 81
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 18 63
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 53
Team 72 69

Draw 13 Feb 23rd, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 2 10 00:44
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 6 01:45
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 75
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 80
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 85
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 70
Team 80 78
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 89
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 79
Third Christianson, Marie 20 71
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 60
Team 80 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
British Columbia (Brown) 1 1 2 0 0 3 2 1 X X 10
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 16 88
Second Barron, Lauren 16 75
Third Hamilton, Beth 16 52
Fourth Hill, Sarah 16 38
Team 64 63
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 15 88
Second Hawes, Dezaray 15 72
Third Pincott, Erin 16 91
Fourth Brown, Corryn 15 77
Team 61 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 6 01:28
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 X 9 02:02
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 71
Second Riley, Emily 20 83
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 81
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 19 67
Team 79 76
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 19 78
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 20 78
Third Martin, Nancy 20 78
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 61
Team 78 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Nunavut (Eddy) 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 8 01:12
New Brunswick (Adams) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 9 00:41
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 22 66
Second Griffin, Alison 22 70
Third Pinksen, Sadie 22 58
Fourth Eddy, Lori 22 57
Team 88 63
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 22 81
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 22 68
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 22 68
Fourth Adams, Melissa 22 63
Team 88 70

Draw 14 Feb 24th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 3 0 X 9
Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 5
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 17 82
Second Doerksen, Katherine 17 81
Third Loder, Jenna 18 74
Fourth Peterson, Beth 18 75
Team 70 78
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 18 82
Second Guy, Sara 18 51
Third Smith, Megan 16 66
Third Brunton, Kira 2 38
Fourth Burns, Krysta 18 60
Team 72 64

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 6 01:13
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 01:19
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 75
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 78
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 78
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 20 74
Team 80 76
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 20 73
Second Brine, Jenn 20 78
Third Carmody, Erin 20 66
Fourth Brothers, Jill 20 75
Team 80 73

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5 01:55
Northwest Territories (Galusha 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 X 7 00:18
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 91
Second Wilkes, Sarah 20 78
Third Miskew, Emma 20 85
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 86
Team 79 85
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 79
Second Flemming, Margot 20 81
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 91
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 89
Team 80 85

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon (Eby) 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 7 07:15
Canada (Einarson) 0 0 3 0 4 0 2 0 2 X 11 04:31
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 20 59
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 19 64
Third Spenner, Lorna 19 64
Fourth Eby, Laura 17 57
Team 75 61
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 79
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 69
Third Sweeting, Val 20 74
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 74
Team 78 74

Draw 15 Feb 24th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 X 9 06:03
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4 03:39
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 18 78
Second Riley, Emily 18 81
Third Armstrong, Hailey 18 75
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 18 76
Team 72 77
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 18 81
Second Barron, Lauren 18 68
Third Hamilton, Beth 18 64
Fourth Hill, Sarah 18 46
Team 72 65

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 8 55:00
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 7 **:00
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 20 74
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 20 75
Third Martin, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 75
Team 80 74
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 74
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 84
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 66
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 81
Team 80 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Brown) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 5 03:45
New Brunswick (Adams) 2 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 9 02:00
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 20 90
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 79
Third Pincott, Erin 20 70
Fourth Brown, Corryn 19 58
Team 79 74
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 18 63
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 19 87
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 20 90
Fourth Adams, Melissa 19 75
Team 76 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 X 9 01:43
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 02:14
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 94
Lead Westcott, Raunora 1 100
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 19 93
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 78
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 69
Team 78 83
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 90
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 74
Third Christianson, Marie 20 88
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 61
Team 79 78

Draw 16 Feb 24th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 02:42
Ontario (Homan) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 8 01:52
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 20 70
Second Zacharias, Emily 20 69
Third Burgess, Karlee 20 71
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 20 64
Team 80 68
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 79
Second Wilkes, Sarah 20 74
Third Miskew, Emma 20 66
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 91
Team 80 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha 0 1 2 0 4 0 3 0 X X 10 12:01
Yukon (Eby) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2 08:41
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 84
Second Flemming, Margot 16 83
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 15 73
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 84
Team 63 81
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 16 59
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 16 69
Third Spenner, Lorna 16 50
Fourth Eby, Laura 16 64
Team 64 61

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 2 X X 8 10:36
Alberta (Walker) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3 08:50
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 88
Second Birchard, Shannon 16 86
Third Sweeting, Val 16 91
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 83
Team 64 87
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 16 78
Second McDonald, Taylor 16 77
Third Cameron, Kate 16 61
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 67
Team 64 71

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Brothers) 2 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 X X 8 09:00
Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3 05:55
Nova Scotia (Brothers)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 14 84
Second Brine, Jenn 16 83
Second Kelly, Kim 1 100
Third Carmody, Erin 16 89
Fourth Brothers, Jill 16 72
Team 63 82
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Amanda 16 86
Second Guy, Sara 16 53
Third Smith, Megan 16 78
Fourth Burns, Krysta 16 48
Team 64 66

Draw 17 Feb 25th, 2021 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 1 8 01:45
British Columbia (Brown) 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 7 03:44
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 20 85
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 20 86
Third Martin, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 59
Team 80 76
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 20 86
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 89
Third Pincott, Erin 20 78
Fourth Brown, Corryn 20 68
Team 80 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Adams) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 09:19
Manitoba (Jones) 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 X X 12 11:49
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 16 84
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 16 73
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 16 69
Fourth Adams, Melissa 16 48
Team 64 69
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 10 98
Lead Westcott, Raunora 6 100
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 16 88
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 88
Team 64 89

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 4 X 10 01:17
Nunavut (Eddy) 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 8 00:35
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 89
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 71
Third Christianson, Marie 20 80
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 73
Team 80 78
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 61
Second Griffin, Alison 20 63
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 73
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 72
Team 79 67

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 4 X X 11 10:47
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2 04:58
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 14 84
Lead Grandy, Clancy 2 38
Second Fyfe, Liz 16 81
Third Njegovan, Selena 16 95
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 14 88
Team 62 85
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 15 70
Second Barron, Lauren 10 88
Second Godsland, Brooke 6 71
Third Hamilton, Beth 16 73
Fourth Hill, Sarah 15 55
Team 62 70

Draw 18 Feb 25th, 2021 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 2 2 2 1 3 0 0 1 X X 11 13:13
Yukon (Eby) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1 08:00
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 10 83
Lead Ferguson, Dana 6 79
Second McDonald, Taylor 16 94
Third Cameron, Kate 16 88
Fourth Walker, Laura 15 93
Team 63 89
Yukon (Eby)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Williamson, Laura 6 88
Lead Gammel, Darlene 10 68
Second Vandenberghe, Tamar 16 73
Third Spenner, Lorna 16 78
Fourth Eby, Laura 16 33
Team 64 65

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 7 01:52
Canada (Einarson) 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 00:58
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 76
Second Wilkes, Sarah 20 85
Third Miskew, Emma 20 93
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 86
Team 80 85
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 85
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 79
Third Sweeting, Val 20 90
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 80
Team 80 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 X 9 04:52
Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4 03:34
Wild Card 2 (Zacharias)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lenentine, Lauren 17 88
Second Zacharias, Emily 18 79
Third Burgess, Karlee 18 75
Fourth Zacharias, Mackenzie 18 74
Team 71 79
Northern Ontario (Burns)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brunton, Kira 18 74
Second Guy, Sara 18 42
Third Smith, Megan 18 71
Fourth Burns, Krysta 18 42
Team 72 57

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northwest Territories (Galusha 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 8 99:99
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 9 01:00
Northwest Territories (Galusha
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 22 73
Second Flemming, Margot 22 80
Third Rizzo, Jo-Ann 22 66
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 22 64
Team 88 70
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 22 88
Second Doerksen, Katherine 22 80
Third Loder, Jenna 22 80
Fourth Peterson, Beth 21 76
Team 87 81

Draw 19 Feb 25th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut (Eddy) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3 02:59
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 2 X 10 06:18
Nunavut (Eddy)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 18 67
Second Griffin, Alison 18 78
Third Pinksen, Sadie 18 71
Fourth Eddy, Lori 17 76
Team 71 73
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 96
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 18 78
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 96
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 94
Team 72 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia (Brown) 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 3 X 9 05:14
Prince Edward Island (Birt) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 5 04:19
British Columbia (Brown)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fisher, Sam 18 71
Second Hawes, Dezaray 19 74
Third Pincott, Erin 20 65
Fourth Brown, Corryn 18 78
Team 75 72
Prince Edward Island (Birt)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 73
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 78
Third Christianson, Marie 19 88
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 18 50
Team 77 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 1 0 1 2 0 2 3 0 X X 9 10:00
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3 08:10
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 15 53
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 15 82
Third Martin, Nancy 16 84
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 16 84
Team 62 76
Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Mercer, Adrienne 16 58
Second Barron, Lauren 16 66
Third Hamilton, Beth 16 70
Fourth Hill, Sarah 16 45
Team 64 60

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick (Adams) 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 01:57
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 9 02:39
New Brunswick (Adams)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lister, Kendra 20 63
Second Arsenault-Bishop, Nicole 20 60
Third Tingley, Jaclyn 20 69
Fourth Adams, Melissa 19 46
Team 79 59
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 64
Second Riley, Emily 20 80
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 80
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 19 75
Team 79 75

Draw 20 Feb 26th, 2021 12:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 7 02:03
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6 00:23
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 22 78
Second McDonald, Taylor 22 85
Third Cameron, Kate 22 86
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 86
Team 86 84
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 22 90
Second Riley, Emily 22 70
Third Armstrong, Hailey 22 70
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 22 76
Team 88 77

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 00:18
Canada (Einarson) 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 1 0 2 10 02:57
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 20 86
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 20 74
Third Martin, Nancy 20 81
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 69
Team 80 78
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 91
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 81
Third Sweeting, Val 20 76
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 19 87
Team 79 84

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 7 05:07
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 02:08
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 90
Second Wilkes, Sarah 20 80
Third Miskew, Emma 20 78
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 66
Team 80 78
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 80
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 85
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 80
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 66
Team 80 78

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 12 03:00
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 8 01:00
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 93
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 88
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 70
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 64
Team 79 79
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 20 91
Second Doerksen, Katherine 20 70
Third Loder, Jenna 20 81
Fourth Peterson, Beth 20 56
Team 80 75

Draw 21 Feb 26th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 1 10 02:26
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 9 01:42
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 22 80
Second Doerksen, Katherine 22 73
Third Loder, Jenna 22 72
Fourth Peterson, Beth 20 80
Team 86 76
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 22 86
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 22 75
Third Martin, Nancy 22 70
Fourth Holland, Amber 22 66
Team 88 74

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 7 00:34
Ontario (Homan) 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 8 01:49
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 22 73
Second Riley, Emily 22 55
Third Armstrong, Hailey 22 77
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 22 76
Team 88 70
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 22 84
Second Wilkes, Sarah 22 82
Third Miskew, Emma 22 83
Fourth Homan, Rachel 22 75
Team 88 81

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 05:05
Alberta (Walker) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 7 01:16
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 90
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 78
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 61
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 59
Team 79 72
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 83
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 71
Third Cameron, Kate 20 70
Fourth Walker, Laura 19 76
Team 79 75

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 2 X X 9 10:34
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 3 08:17
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 70
Second Birchard, Shannon 16 89
Third Sweeting, Val 16 89
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 84
Team 64 83
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 16 77
Second Fyfe, Liz 16 75
Third Njegovan, Selena 16 84
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 16 66
Team 64 75

Draw 22 Feb 27th, 2021 12:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1 09:23
Manitoba (Jones) 1 1 1 1 0 1 3 1 X X 9 08:28
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 14 91
Lead Inglis, Danielle 2 50
Second Wilkes, Sarah 16 80
Third Miskew, Emma 16 84
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 67
Team 64 79
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 94
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 16 92
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 94
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 97
Team 64 94

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 6 **:00
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 39:00
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 88
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 85
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 73
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 19 78
Team 79 81
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 20 86
Second Doerksen, Katherine 20 80
Third Loder, Jenna 20 80
Fourth Peterson, Beth 20 59
Team 80 76

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4 02:42
Canada (Einarson) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 7 01:33
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 20 78
Second Riley, Emily 20 73
Third Armstrong, Hailey 20 70
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 19 70
Team 79 72
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 84
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 93
Third Sweeting, Val 20 89
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 88
Team 80 88

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 3 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 X X 9 08:35
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4 06:49
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 16 86
Second McDonald, Taylor 16 84
Third Cameron, Kate 16 91
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 86
Team 64 87
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 16 97
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 16 84
Third Martin, Nancy 16 73
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 16 78
Team 64 83

Draw 23 Feb 27th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 (Fleury) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 4 03:14
Alberta (Walker) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 2 X 9 03:46
Wild Card 1 (Fleury)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 18 93
Second Fyfe, Liz 18 79
Third Njegovan, Selena 18 75
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 71
Team 72 80
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 18 94
Second McDonald, Taylor 18 82
Third Cameron, Kate 18 78
Fourth Walker, Laura 18 76
Team 72 83

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada (Einarson) 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 9 02:32
Manitoba (Jones) 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 10 01:30
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 22 91
Second Birchard, Shannon 22 77
Third Sweeting, Val 22 83
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 22 86
Team 88 84
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 22 91
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 22 84
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 22 93
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 78
Team 88 87

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan (Anderson) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2 10:46
Ontario (Homan) 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 X X 7 10:09
Saskatchewan (Anderson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Knapp, Breanne 16 77
Second Kitz, Chaelynn 16 83
Third Martin, Nancy 16 67
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 16 66
Team 64 73
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 16 83
Second Wilkes, Sarah 16 88
Third Miskew, Emma 16 86
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 98
Team 64 89

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 0 3 0 0 2 0 4 1 X X 10 12:32
Quebec (St-Georges) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 3 13:11
Wild Card 3 (Peterson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tran, Brittany 16 92
Second Doerksen, Katherine 15 85
Third Loder, Jenna 16 91
Fourth Peterson, Beth 16 94
Team 63 90
Quebec (St-Georges)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead St-Georges, Cynthia 16 95
Second Riley, Emily 16 77
Third Armstrong, Hailey 16 77
Fourth St-Georges, Laurie 15 52
Team 63 75

Draw 24 Feb 28th, 2021 8:00AM

Sheet D (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Jones) 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 02:01
Alberta (Walker) 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 9 01:15
Manitoba (Jones)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 86
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 78
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 83
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 73
Team 80 80
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 94
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 83
Third Cameron, Kate 20 78
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 75
Team 80 82

Draw 25 Feb 28th, 2021 12:30PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Walker) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3 08:32
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 3 X X 9 09:48
Alberta (Walker)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 16 88
Second McDonald, Taylor 16 69
Third Cameron, Kate 16 55
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 63
Team 64 68
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 78
Second Birchard, Shannon 16 81
Third Sweeting, Val 16 73
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 15 80
Team 63 78

Draw 26 Feb 28th, 2021 6:30PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Homan) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 7 01:09
Canada (Einarson) 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 9 01:19
Ontario (Homan)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Courtney, Joanne 20 86
Second Wilkes, Sarah 20 78
Third Miskew, Emma 20 78
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 75
Team 80 79
Canada (Einarson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 95
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 88
Third Sweeting, Val 20 75
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 19 88
Team 79 86

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 AVG LEADS + Raunora Westcott MB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Lisa Weagle MB ** 94 ** 84 ** 88 ** ** 85 ** 83 ** ** ** 94 ** 98 ** 96 93 90 94 91 90 2 Sam Fisher BC ** ** ** 84 ** 86 ** ** 70 ** 94 ** 88 ** 90 ** 86 ** 71 ** ** ** ** 84 3 Joanne Courtney ON ** ** 72 ** 93 ** 83 ** ** 82 ** 77 ** 91 ** 79 ** 76 ** 90 84 91 83 83 4 Michelle McQuaid PE ** 89 ** 70 ** 79 ** ** 79 ** ** ** 89 ** 90 ** 89 ** 73 ** ** ** ** 82 4 Kristin MacCuish WC1 ** 75 ** 77 ** 81 ** ** 91 ** 94 ** 75 ** 74 ** 84 ** ** 80 77 88 93 82 4 Rachel Brown AB 80 ** 74 ** 75 ** 85 ** ** 88 ** 81 ** ** ** 78 ** 83 ** 78 83 86 94 82 4 Brittany Tran WC3 74 ** 72 ** 75 ** 80 ** ** 71 ** 88 ** 82 ** ** ** 88 ** 91 80 86 92 82 8 Lauren Lenentine WC2 83 ** 71 ** ** ** 89 ** ** 83 ** 91 ** 75 ** 70 ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 81 8 Briane Meilleur CA 75 ** ** ** 60 ** 70 78 ** ** ** 94 ** 79 ** 88 ** 85 ** 91 70 84 91 81 10 Breanne Knapp SK ** 63 ** 73 ** ** ** ** 83 ** 91 ** 78 ** 74 ** 85 ** 53 86 86 97 77 79 11 Amanda Gates NO 61 ** ** ** 86 ** 73 ** ** 75 ** 83 ** 82 ** 86 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 78 12 Shona Barbour NT 73 ** ** ** 69 ** ** 83 ** 74 ** 81 ** 79 ** 84 ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** 77 13 Cynthia St-Georges QC ** 80 ** 66 ** 76 ** ** 68 ** 83 ** 71 ** 78 ** ** ** 64 90 73 78 95 76 + Dana Ferguson AB ** ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** 75 14 Adrienne Mercer NL ** 63 ** ** ** 78 ** ** 86 ** 75 ** 88 ** 81 ** 70 ** 58 ** ** ** ** 75 15 Emma Logan NS 78 ** 71 ** 67 ** 76 ** ** 76 ** 61 ** 73 ** 84 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 73 15 Kendra Lister NB ** 78 ** 67 ** 70 ** ** ** ** 76 ** 81 ** 63 ** 84 ** 63 ** ** ** ** 73 + Kira Brunton NO ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 74 ** ** ** ** ** 72 + Darlene Gammel YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 68 ** ** ** ** ** 68 17 Kaitlin MacDonald NU ** 61 ** 61 ** 65 ** ** 72 ** 69 ** 66 ** ** ** 61 ** 67 ** ** ** ** 65 18 Laura Williamson YT 71 ** 59 ** 56 ** 80 ** ** 57 ** ** ** 59 ** 59 ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 64 + Florence Boivin QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 61 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 61 + Rachel Erickson WC2 ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 + Danielle Inglis ON ** ** ** ** 25 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** 38 + Clancy Grandy WC1 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 38 ** ** ** ** ** ** 38 SECONDS + Krysten Karwacki CA ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Kim Kelly NS ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Shannon Birchard CA 85 ** ** ** 93 ** 88 82 ** ** ** 82 ** 69 ** 86 ** 79 ** 81 89 93 77 83 2 Jocelyn Peterman MB ** 75 ** 56 ** 89 ** ** 83 ** 80 ** ** ** 93 ** 88 ** 78 88 78 92 84 82 3 Dezaray Hawes BC ** ** ** 75 ** 85 ** ** 80 ** 88 ** 72 ** 79 ** 89 ** 74 ** ** ** ** 80 3 Sarah Wilkes ON ** ** 92 ** 72 ** 68 ** ** 88 ** 80 ** 78 ** 74 ** 85 ** 80 82 80 88 80 3 Liz Fyfe WC1 ** 66 ** 77 ** 75 ** ** 89 ** 83 ** 80 ** 84 ** 81 ** ** 85 75 85 79 80 6 Chaelynn Kitz SK ** 84 ** 67 ** ** ** ** 86 ** 78 ** 78 ** 75 ** 86 ** 82 74 75 84 83 79 7 Taylor McDonald AB 83 ** 83 ** 86 ** 61 ** ** 71 ** 69 ** ** ** 77 ** 94 ** 85 71 84 82 78 8 Meaghan Hughes PE ** 76 ** 88 ** 79 ** ** 78 ** ** ** 79 ** 74 ** 71 ** 78 ** ** ** ** 77 9 Katherine Doerksen WC3 68 ** 64 ** 74 ** 71 ** ** 83 ** 76 ** 81 ** ** ** 80 ** 70 73 80 85 75 9 Jenn Brine NS 69 ** 91 ** 67 ** 68 ** ** 78 ** 69 ** 78 ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 9 Margot Flemming NT 66 ** ** ** 65 ** ** 74 ** 68 ** 81 ** 81 ** 83 ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** 75 12 Emily Riley QC ** 69 ** 71 ** 80 ** ** 85 ** 74 ** 83 ** 81 ** ** ** 80 70 55 73 77 74 + Brooke Godsland NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 13 Emily Zacharias WC2 52 ** 66 ** ** ** 77 ** ** 79 ** 65 ** 78 ** 69 ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** 71 14 Lauren Barron NL ** 74 ** ** ** 75 ** ** 61 ** 65 ** 75 ** 68 ** 88 ** 66 ** ** ** ** 70 15 Alison Griffin NU ** ** ** 73 ** 64 ** ** 64 ** 73 ** 70 ** ** ** 63 ** 78 ** ** ** ** 69 16 Nicole Arsenault-Bishop NB ** 60 ** 70 ** 52 ** ** ** ** 75 ** 68 ** 87 ** 73 ** 60 ** ** ** ** 68 + Sadie Pinksen NU ** 66 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 66 17 Tamar Vandenberghe YT 50 ** 63 ** 53 ** 63 ** ** 59 ** ** ** 64 ** 69 ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** 62 18 Sara Guy NO 53 ** ** ** 69 ** 56 ** ** 60 ** 86 ** 51 ** 53 ** 42 ** ** ** ** ** 58 THIRDS 1 Val Sweeting CA 70 ** ** ** 78 ** 80 74 ** ** ** 82 ** 74 ** 91 ** 90 ** 76 89 89 83 81 2 Selena Njegovan WC1 ** 74 ** 81 ** 86 ** ** 88 ** 81 ** 85 ** 66 ** 95 ** ** 80 84 73 75 80 2 Kaitlyn Lawes MB ** 86 ** 69 ** 92 ** ** 64 ** 74 ** ** ** 78 ** 84 ** 96 70 61 94 93 80 2 Marie Christianson PE ** 68 ** 80 ** 76 ** ** 87 ** ** ** 71 ** 88 ** 80 ** 88 ** ** ** ** 80 5 Emma Miskew ON ** ** 81 ** 80 ** 66 ** ** 72 ** 64 ** 85 ** 66 ** 93 ** 78 83 84 86 78 6 Karlee Burgess WC2 75 ** 83 ** ** ** 94 ** ** 78 ** 65 ** 78 ** 71 ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** 77 7 Nancy Martin SK ** 78 ** 72 ** ** ** ** 79 ** 84 ** 78 ** 74 ** 74 ** 84 81 70 73 67 76 7 Kate Cameron AB 64 ** 73 ** 88 ** 68 ** ** 70 ** 75 ** ** ** 61 ** 88 ** 86 70 91 78 76 9 Erin Pincott BC ** ** ** 68 ** 83 ** ** 70 ** 75 ** 91 ** 70 ** 78 ** 65 ** ** ** ** 75 10 Jenna Loder WC3 86 ** 65 ** 71 ** 65 ** ** 66 ** 65 ** 74 ** ** ** 80 ** 81 72 80 91 74 11 Hailey Armstrong QC ** 59 ** 59 ** 79 ** ** 63 ** 74 ** 81 ** 75 ** ** ** 80 70 77 70 77 72 12 Erin Carmody NS 53 ** 80 ** 65 ** 78 ** ** 71 ** 71 ** 66 ** 89 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 13 Jo-Ann Rizzo NT 57 ** ** ** 79 ** ** 64 ** 66 ** 63 ** 91 ** 73 ** 66 ** ** ** ** ** 70 14 Jaclyn Tingley NB ** 48 ** 61 ** 58 ** ** ** ** 80 ** 68 ** 90 ** 69 ** 69 ** ** ** ** 68 14 Megan Smith NO 54 ** ** ** 66 ** 84 ** ** 64 ** 66 ** 66 ** 78 ** 71 ** ** ** ** ** 68 16 Beth Hamilton NL ** 69 ** ** ** 75 ** ** 64 ** 66 ** 52 ** 64 ** 73 ** 70 ** ** ** ** 67 17 Sadie Pinksen NU ** ** ** 53 ** 69 ** ** 45 ** 68 ** 58 ** ** ** 73 ** 71 ** ** ** ** 63 + Alison Griffin NU ** 59 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 59 18 Lorna Spenner YT 58 ** 34 ** 55 ** 55 ** ** 54 ** ** ** 64 ** 50 ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** 56 + Kira Brunton NO ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 38 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 38 SKIPS 1 Kerri Einarson CA 89 ** ** ** 74 ** 73 85 ** ** ** 90 ** 74 ** 83 ** 80 ** 87 84 88 86 83 1 Rachel Homan ON ** ** 89 ** 92 ** 78 ** ** 85 ** 80 ** 86 ** 91 ** 86 ** 66 75 67 98 83 3 Jennifer Jones MB ** 89 ** 48 ** 94 ** ** 81 ** 83 ** ** ** 69 ** 88 ** 94 64 59 97 78 79 4 Laura Walker AB 80 ** 68 ** 94 ** 70 ** ** 67 ** 75 ** ** ** 67 ** 93 ** 86 76 86 76 78 5 Chelsea Carey WC1 ** 85 ** 92 ** 88 ** ** 71 ** 76 ** 70 ** 81 ** 88 ** ** 66 66 78 71 77 6 Laurie St-Georges QC ** 82 ** 78 ** 78 ** ** 74 ** 75 ** 67 ** 76 ** ** ** 75 76 76 70 52 74 7 Corryn Brown BC ** ** ** 63 ** 67 ** ** 80 ** 93 ** 77 ** 58 ** 68 ** 78 ** ** ** ** 73 8 Beth Peterson WC3 86 ** 67 ** 78 ** 61 ** ** 68 ** 70 ** 75 ** ** ** 76 ** 56 80 59 94 72 8 Kerry Galusha NT 55 ** ** ** 86 ** ** 68 ** 78 ** 53 ** 89 ** 84 ** 64 ** ** ** ** ** 72 10 Sherry Anderson SK ** 49 ** 86 ** ** ** ** 82 ** 79 ** 61 ** 75 ** 59 ** 84 69 ** 78 66 71 11 Mackenzie Zacharias WC2 58 ** 57 ** ** ** 84 ** ** 68 ** 71 ** 74 ** 64 ** 74 ** ** ** ** ** 68 12 Lori Eddy NU ** 64 ** 63 ** 68 ** ** 48 ** 84 ** 57 ** ** ** 72 ** 76 ** ** ** ** 67 + Amber Holland SK ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 66 ** ** 66 13 Jill Brothers NS 55 ** 77 ** 50 ** 70 ** ** 60 ** 68 ** 75 ** 72 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 66 14 Suzanne Birt PE ** 53 ** 67 ** 70 ** ** 69 ** ** ** 60 ** 61 ** 73 ** 50 ** ** ** ** 63 15 Melissa Adams NB ** 64 ** 62 ** 55 ** ** ** ** 71 ** 63 ** 75 ** 48 ** 46 ** ** ** ** 61 16 Sarah Hill NL ** 71 ** ** ** 85 ** ** 60 ** 66 ** 38 ** 46 ** 55 ** 45 ** ** ** ** 59 17 Krysta Burns NO 76 ** ** ** 58 ** 48 ** ** 53 ** 42 ** 60 ** 48 ** 42 ** ** ** ** ** 54 18 Laura Eby YT 66 ** 55 ** 52 ** 36 ** ** 49 ** ** ** 57 ** 64 ** 33 ** ** ** ** ** 51 TEAMS 1 Manitoba (Jones) ** 86 ** 65 ** 91 ** ** 78 ** 80 ** ** ** 83 ** 89 ** 91 79 72 94 87 83 2 Canada (Einarson) 80 ** ** ** 76 ** 78 80 ** ** ** 87 ** 74 ** 87 ** 83 ** 84 83 88 84 82 3 Ontario (Homan) ** ** 83 ** 82 ** 73 ** ** 82 ** 75 ** 85 ** 78 ** 85 ** 78 81 79 89 81 4 Wild Card 1 (Fleury) ** 75 ** 82 ** 82 ** ** 85 ** 84 ** 78 ** 76 ** 85 ** ** 78 75 81 80 80 5 Alberta (Walker) 77 ** 74 ** 85 ** 71 ** ** 74 ** 75 ** ** ** 71 ** 89 ** 84 75 87 83 78 5 British Columbia (Brown) ** ** ** 72 ** 80 ** ** 75 ** 87 ** 82 ** 74 ** 80 ** 72 ** ** ** ** 78 7 Saskatchewan (Anderson) ** 68 ** 75 ** ** ** ** 82 ** 83 ** 73 ** 74 ** 76 ** 76 78 74 83 73 76 7 Wild Card 3 (Peterson) 78 ** 67 ** 74 ** 70 ** ** 72 ** 75 ** 78 ** ** ** 81 ** 75 76 76 90 76 7 Prince Edward Island (Birt) ** 71 ** 76 ** 76 ** ** 78 ** ** ** 75 ** 78 ** 78 ** 72 ** ** ** ** 76 10 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) 67 ** 69 ** ** ** 85 ** ** 77 ** 73 ** 76 ** 68 ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** 74 10 Quebec (St-Georges) ** 72 ** 68 ** 78 ** ** 72 ** 73 ** 76 ** 77 ** ** ** 75 77 70 72 75 74 12 Northwest Territories (Galusha 63 ** ** ** 75 ** ** 72 ** 71 ** 69 ** 85 ** 81 ** 70 ** ** ** ** ** 73 13 Nova Scotia (Brothers) 64 ** 80 ** 62 ** 73 ** ** 71 ** 67 ** 73 ** 82 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 14 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil ** 69 ** ** ** 78 ** ** 68 ** 68 ** 63 ** 65 ** 70 ** 60 ** ** ** ** 68 14 New Brunswick (Adams) ** 62 ** 65 ** 59 ** ** ** ** 76 ** 70 ** 79 ** 69 ** 59 ** ** ** ** 68 16 Nunavut (Eddy) ** 63 ** 63 ** 67 ** ** 58 ** 73 ** 63 ** ** ** 67 ** 73 ** ** ** ** 66 17 Northern Ontario (Burns) 61 ** ** ** 70 ** 65 ** ** 63 ** 69 ** 64 ** 66 ** 57 ** ** ** ** ** 64 18 Yukon (Eby) 61 ** 53 ** 54 ** 58 ** ** 55 ** ** ** 61 ** 61 ** 65 ** ** ** ** ** 58 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 23 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 TOT LEADS Lisa Weagle MB * + * + * 0 * * 0 * + * * * 0 * + * + 0 + 0 0 +6 Joanne Courtney ON * * 0 * + * 0 * * + * - * + * + * - * + + 0 + +5 Lauren Lenentine WC2 + * 0 * * * + * * + * 0 * 0 * - * + * * * * * +3 Amanda Gates NO - * * * + * 0 * * + * + * 0 * 0 * * * * * * * +2 Briane Meilleur CA - * * * - * 0 - * * * + * + * + * + * + - + 0 +2 Kristin MacCuish WC1 * + * - * + * * + * 0 * - * 0 * + * * - + 0 0 +2 Michelle McQuaid PE * + * 0 * 0 * * - * * * + * 0 * + * 0 * * * * +2 Sam Fisher BC * * * + * 0 * * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * * * * +2 Breanne Knapp SK * - * + * * * * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 * - - + + - +1 Shona Barbour NT + * * * 0 * * + * - * 0 * - * + * - * * * * * 0 Brittany Tran WC3 0 * 0 * + * 0 * * - * 0 * 0 * * * + * 0 - 0 0 0 Adrienne Mercer NL * - * * * + * * + * - * 0 * 0 * - * + * * * * 0 Emma Logan NS 0 * + * 0 * 0 * * - * - * 0 * 0 * * * * * * * -1 Kendra Lister NB * + * 0 * - * * * * - * + * - * - * 0 * * * * -2 Cynthia St-Georges QC * - * - * 0 * * - * + * - * 0 * * * 0 + - - 0 -4 Laura Williamson YT 0 * - * - * - * * - * * * - * - * + * * * * * -5 Rachel Brown AB 0 * 0 * - * 0 * * + * 0 * * * - * - * - - - 0 -5 Kaitlin MacDonald NU * - * - * - * * 0 * - * - * * * - * - * * * * -7 SECONDS Shannon Birchard CA + * * * + * + + * * * + * + * + * - * + + + - +8 Jocelyn Peterman MB * + * - * 0 * * 0 * + * * * + * + * 0 + + + + +7 Sarah Wilkes ON * * + * + * + * * + * - * 0 * + * + * - + - + +5 Liz Fyfe WC1 * 0 * + * + * * 0 * - * 0 * + * - * * + - + 0 +2 Margot Flemming NT + * * * 0 * * - * - * + * 0 * + * 0 * * * * * +1 Katherine Doerksen WC3 + * - * - * 0 * * + * + * + * * * 0 * - 0 - + +1 Meaghan Hughes PE * - * + * 0 * * + * * * 0 * - * + * 0 * * * * +1 Dezaray Hawes BC * * * 0 * 0 * * + * + * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * * * * +1 Taylor McDonald AB + * + * + * - * * - * - * * * - * + * + - 0 0 0 Jenn Brine NS - * + * 0 * 0 * * - * - * 0 * + * * * * * * * -1 Emily Zacharias WC2 - * - * * * + * * + * - * 0 * - * + * * * * * -1 Lauren Barron NL * + * * * + * * - * - * 0 * - * + * - * * * * -1 Emily Riley QC * - * 0 * 0 * * 0 * 0 * + * + * * * + - - - - -2 Alison Griffin NU * * * + * - * * - * 0 * 0 * * * - * 0 * * * * -2 Chaelynn Kitz SK * + * - * * * * 0 * 0 * - * - * 0 * + - 0 0 - -3 Nicole Arsenault-Bishop NB * - * - * - * * * * 0 * 0 * + * - * - * * * * -4 Sara Guy NO - * * * - * - * * 0 * + * - * - * - * * * * * -5 Tamar Vandenberghe YT - * - * - * - * * 0 * * * - * - * - * * * * * -7 THIRDS Karlee Burgess WC2 + * + * * * + * * + * 0 * + * + * 0 * * * * * +6 Kate Cameron AB + * - * + * 0 * * 0 * + * * * - * + * + + + 0 +5 Val Sweeting CA - * * * + * 0 + * * * + * + * + * 0 * - + + - +4 Selena Njegovan WC1 * + * + * + * * + * + * + * - * + * * 0 - - 0 +4 Nancy Martin SK * + * + * * * * + * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * + + 0 - - +4 Jenna Loder WC3 + * - * - * - * * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * + 0 + + +3 Marie Christianson PE * - * + * 0 * * + * * * - * + * + * + * * * * +3 Kaitlyn Lawes MB * + * - * + * * - * + * * * - * + * + - - + + +2 Emma Miskew ON * * + * + * 0 * * 0 * 0 * - * - * 0 * 0 + - + +1 Jo-Ann Rizzo NT 0 * * * + * * - * - * - * + * + * - * * * * * -1 Erin Carmody NS - * + * - * + * * 0 * - * - * + * * * * * * * -1 Erin Pincott BC * * * + * - * * + * - * + * - * 0 * - * * * * -1 Megan Smith NO 0 * * * - * 0 * * + * 0 * - * - * 0 * * * * * -2 Jaclyn Tingley NB * - * - * - * * * * 0 * + * + * - * - * * * * -3 Beth Hamilton NL * + * * * + * * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * -4 Hailey Armstrong QC * - * - * 0 * * - * + * 0 * + * * * + - - - - -4 Sadie Pinksen NU * * * - * - * * - * - * - * * * - * - * * * * -7 Lorna Spenner YT - * - * - * - * * - * * * - * - * - * * * * * -8 SKIPS Kerri Einarson CA + * * * 0 * + + * * * + * + * + * - * + + + + +9 Laura Walker AB + * + * + * - * * 0 * + * * * - * + * + + + + +7 Rachel Homan ON * * + * + * + * * + * + * 0 * + * + * 0 0 - + +7 Jennifer Jones MB * + * - * + * * 0 * + * * * + * + * + + - + - +5 Chelsea Carey WC1 * + * + * + * * 0 * - * + * + * + * * 0 - + - +4 Corryn Brown BC * * * - * - * * + * + * + * - * + * + * * * * +2 Beth Peterson WC3 + * - * 0 * - * * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * - + - + +1 Laurie St-Georges QC * - * + * + * * 0 * - * + * + * * * + - 0 - - 0 Kerry Galusha NT - * * * + * * - * + * - * 0 * + * - * * * * * -1 Jill Brothers NS - * + * - * + * * - * - * 0 * + * * * * * * * -1 Mackenzie Zacharias WC2 - * - * * * + * * - * 0 * 0 * - * + * * * * * -2 Suzanne Birt PE * 0 * + * - * * + * * * - * - * 0 * - * * * * -2 Sherry Anderson SK * 0 * + * * * * 0 * + * - * - * - * + - * - - -3 Sarah Hill NL * + * * * + * * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * -4 Melissa Adams NB * - * - * - * * * * - * + * + * - * - * * * * -4 Krysta Burns NO + * * * - * - * * 0 * - * - * - * - * * * * * -5 Lori Eddy NU * - * - * - * * - * + * - * * * 0 * - * * * * -5 Laura Eby YT - * - * - * - * * 0 * * * - * - * - * * * * * -7 TEAMS Canada (Einarson) + * * * 0 * + + * * * + * + * + * 0 * + + + 0 +9 Manitoba (Jones) * + * - * + * * 0 * + * * * + * + * + 0 0 + 0 +6 Ontario (Homan) * * + * + * 0 * * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 + - + +6 Wild Card 1 (Fleury) * + * + * + * * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * * 0 - + 0 +5 Alberta (Walker) + * + * + * 0 * * 0 * + * * * - * + * + 0 0 0 +5 Wild Card 3 (Peterson) + * - * 0 * 0 * * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * 0 0 - + +2 Prince Edward Island (Birt) * 0 * + * 0 * * + * * * 0 * - * + * 0 * * * * +2 Saskatchewan (Anderson) * 0 * + * * * * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * + - 0 0 - +1 Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) - * - * * * + * * + * 0 * 0 * - * + * * * * * 0 British Columbia (Brown) * * * 0 * - * * + * 0 * + * - * 0 * 0 * * * * 0 Northwest Territories (Galusha 0 * * * + * * - * - * - * 0 * + * - * * * * * -2 Nova Scotia (Brothers) - * + * - * 0 * * - * - * 0 * + * * * * * * * -2 Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil * + * * * + * * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * * -4 New Brunswick (Adams) * - * - * - * * * * - * + * + * - * - * * * * -4 Quebec (St-Georges) * - * 0 * 0 * * - * 0 * 0 * + * * * + - - - - -4 Northern Ontario (Burns) 0 * * * - * - * * + * - * - * - * - * * * * * -5 Nunavut (Eddy) * - * - * - * * - * 0 * - * * * - * - * * * * -7 Yukon (Eby) - * - * - * - * * - * * * - * - * - * * * * * -8 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 23 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE WC1 12 109 FOR 7 15 24 23 3 1 0 0 83 6.9 24 0.76 AGAINST 2 15 33 13 3 0 0 0 68 5.7 22 0.62 WC3 12 116 FOR 2 14 30 12 5 4 0 0 85 7.1 24 0.73 AGAINST 13 12 31 14 4 0 1 0 76 6.3 13 0.66 PE 8 74 FOR 5 8 14 9 6 2 1 0 63 7.9 15 0.85 AGAINST 4 9 11 16 5 1 0 0 62 7.8 15 0.84 NT 8 75 FOR 5 8 19 9 3 2 0 0 54 6.8 10 0.72 AGAINST 3 7 20 12 2 0 0 0 50 6.3 9 0.67 NL 8 71 FOR 0 6 19 3 5 0 0 0 40 5.0 11 0.56 AGAINST 4 15 22 10 7 1 0 0 67 8.4 24 0.94 WC2 8 74 FOR 3 9 26 6 0 1 1 1 53 6.6 9 0.72 AGAINST 3 6 24 6 3 0 0 0 45 5.6 6 0.61 SK 12 112 FOR 5 14 29 15 6 1 0 0 81 6.8 21 0.72 AGAINST 4 16 29 19 3 1 0 0 80 6.7 22 0.71 BC 8 72 FOR 1 14 22 11 5 0 0 0 59 7.4 22 0.82 AGAINST 2 8 15 11 4 1 0 0 53 6.6 13 0.74 NB 8 74 FOR 3 11 21 9 3 0 0 0 48 6.0 16 0.65 AGAINST 3 11 14 10 10 0 1 0 69 8.6 23 0.93 AB 12 107 FOR 8 17 27 19 6 1 1 0 92 7.7 31 0.86 AGAINST 2 11 32 10 1 0 0 0 55 4.6 15 0.51 MB 12 110 FOR 5 19 31 15 10 1 1 0 100 8.3 26 0.91 AGAINST 3 8 27 14 3 0 0 0 64 5.3 13 0.58 YT 8 68 FOR 4 6 23 3 0 0 0 0 29 3.6 7 0.43 AGAINST 3 11 11 10 6 4 3 1 86 10.8 24 1.26 NS 8 70 FOR 3 8 21 7 2 1 1 0 50 6.3 13 0.71 AGAINST 1 9 18 14 1 1 0 0 53 6.6 14 0.76 ON 12 110 FOR 3 17 35 18 3 1 0 0 84 7.0 21 0.76 AGAINST 5 11 34 8 3 0 0 0 59 4.9 14 0.54 QC 12 115 FOR 8 9 20 19 6 1 0 0 80 6.7 14 0.70 AGAINST 9 13 30 15 6 1 0 0 82 6.8 18 0.71 NU 8 72 FOR 3 4 15 7 2 0 0 0 35 4.4 6 0.49 AGAINST 7 12 15 16 4 3 0 0 71 8.9 20 0.99 NO 8 70 FOR 2 5 20 6 0 0 1 0 37 4.6 7 0.53 AGAINST 1 17 20 13 1 5 1 0 74 9.3 30 1.06 CA 12 109 FOR 4 18 25 27 4 2 0 0 99 8.3 31 0.91 AGAINST 2 11 35 7 3 0 0 0 58 4.8 13 0.53 TOTAL 88 804 FOR 71 202 421 218 69 18 6 1 1172 6.7 308 0.73 AGAINST 71 202 421 218 69 18 6 1 1172 6.7 308 0.73 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A WC3 NT WC2 AB YT NS ON NO CA WC3 * W W W W L L W L NT L * W L W W W L L WC2 L L * L W W L W L AB L W W * W W L W L YT L L L L * L L L L NS W L L L W * L W L ON W L W W W W * W W NO L W L L W L L * L CA W W W W W W L W * POOL B WC1 PE NL SK BC NB MB QC NU WC1 * W W L L W W L W PE L * W W L W L L W NL L L * L L W L L W SK W L W * W L W W W BC W W W L * L L L W NB L L L W W * L L W MB L W W L W W * W W QC W W W L W W L * W NU L L L L L L L L * CHAMPIONSHIP POOL WC1 WC3 SK AB MB ON QC CA WC1 * W L L W L L L WC3 L * W W L L W L SK W L * L W L W L AB W L W * W L W L MB L W L L * W W W ON W W W W L * W W QC W L L L L L * L CA W W W W L L W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card 1 (Fleury) #SH 253 226 479 193 210 403 446 436 882 PTS 819 750 1569 604 645 1249 1423 1395 2818 PCT 81 83 82 78 77 77 80 80 80 1 Kristin MacCuish #SH 106 76 182 17 21 38 123 97 220 PTS 354 273 627 47 51 98 401 324 725 PCT 83 90 86 69 61 64 82 84 82 2 Liz Fyfe #SH 52 40 92 73 57 130 125 97 222 PTS 168 123 291 245 175 420 413 298 711 PCT 81 77 79 84 77 81 83 77 80 3 Selena Njegovan #SH 39 48 87 62 73 135 101 121 222 PTS 134 154 288 193 232 425 327 386 713 PCT 86 80 83 78 79 79 81 80 80 4 Chelsea Carey #SH 54 62 116 41 59 100 95 121 216 PTS 160 200 360 119 187 306 279 387 666 PCT 74 81 78 73 79 77 73 80 77 5 Clancy Grandy #SH 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 PTS 3 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 3 PCT 38 *** 38 *** *** *** 38 *** 38 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card 3 (Peterson) #SH 331 186 517 199 211 410 530 397 927 PTS 1029 571 1600 583 628 1211 1612 1199 2811 PCT 78 77 77 73 74 74 76 76 76 1 Brittany Tran #SH 139 64 203 15 15 30 154 79 233 PTS 470 204 674 49 37 86 519 241 760 PCT 85 80 83 82 62 72 84 76 82 2 Katherine Doerksen #SH 68 39 107 64 61 125 132 100 232 PTS 200 106 306 194 198 392 394 304 698 PCT 74 68 71 76 81 78 75 76 75 3 Jenna Loder #SH 55 37 92 75 67 142 130 104 234 PTS 168 116 284 219 193 412 387 309 696 PCT 76 78 77 73 72 73 74 74 74 4 Beth Peterson #SH 69 46 115 45 68 113 114 114 228 PTS 191 145 336 121 200 321 312 345 657 PCT 69 79 73 67 74 71 68 76 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island (Birt) #SH 216 127 343 143 128 271 359 255 614 PTS 679 374 1053 438 366 804 1117 740 1857 PCT 79 74 77 77 71 74 78 73 76 1 Michelle McQuaid #SH 88 39 127 16 11 27 104 50 154 PTS 317 124 441 50 17 67 367 141 508 PCT 90 79 87 78 39 62 88 71 82 2 Meaghan Hughes #SH 49 24 73 46 37 83 95 61 156 PTS 137 80 217 143 123 266 280 203 483 PCT 70 83 74 78 83 80 74 83 77 3 Marie Christianson #SH 41 32 73 43 38 81 84 70 154 PTS 129 105 234 145 111 256 274 216 490 PCT 79 82 80 84 73 79 82 77 80 4 Suzanne Birt #SH 38 32 70 38 42 80 76 74 150 PTS 96 65 161 100 115 215 196 180 376 PCT 63 51 57 66 68 67 64 61 63 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories (Galusha #SH 207 96 303 174 129 303 381 225 606 PTS 618 279 897 504 373 877 1122 652 1774 PCT 75 73 74 72 72 72 74 72 73 1 Shona Barbour #SH 96 26 122 18 12 30 114 38 152 PTS 306 76 382 48 36 84 354 112 466 PCT 80 73 78 67 75 70 78 74 77 2 Margot Flemming #SH 36 27 63 50 38 88 86 65 151 PTS 110 85 195 143 112 255 253 197 450 PCT 76 79 77 72 74 72 74 76 75 3 Jo-Ann Rizzo #SH 32 26 58 46 47 93 78 73 151 PTS 84 67 151 137 134 271 221 201 422 PCT 66 64 65 74 71 73 71 69 70 4 Kerry Galusha #SH 43 17 60 60 32 92 103 49 152 PTS 118 51 169 176 91 267 294 142 436 PCT 69 75 70 73 71 73 71 72 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador (Hil #SH 136 180 316 139 116 255 275 296 571 PTS 387 465 852 373 323 696 760 788 1548 PCT 71 65 67 67 70 68 69 67 68 1 Adrienne Mercer #SH 49 69 118 9 16 25 58 85 143 PTS 157 213 370 14 44 58 171 257 428 PCT 80 77 78 39 69 58 74 76 75 2 Lauren Barron #SH 31 29 60 40 38 78 71 67 138 PTS 91 79 170 104 114 218 195 193 388 PCT 73 68 71 65 75 70 69 72 70 3 Beth Hamilton #SH 30 41 71 42 30 72 72 71 143 PTS 79 101 180 119 83 202 198 184 382 PCT 66 62 63 71 69 70 69 65 67 4 Sarah Hill #SH 23 39 62 48 31 79 71 70 141 PTS 53 64 117 136 80 216 189 144 333 PCT 58 41 47 71 65 68 67 51 59 5 Brooke Godsland #SH 3 2 5 0 1 1 3 3 6 PTS 7 8 15 0 2 2 7 10 17 PCT 58 100 75 *** 50 50 58 83 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card 2 (Zacharias) #SH 207 122 329 141 126 267 348 248 596 PTS 659 345 1004 401 361 762 1060 706 1766 PCT 80 71 76 71 72 71 76 71 74 1 Lauren Lenentine #SH 90 32 122 12 13 25 102 45 147 PTS 305 103 408 42 25 67 347 128 475 PCT 85 80 84 88 48 67 85 71 81 2 Emily Zacharias #SH 45 26 71 31 48 79 76 74 150 PTS 134 67 201 82 141 223 216 208 424 PCT 74 64 71 66 73 71 71 70 71 3 Karlee Burgess #SH 31 28 59 52 39 91 83 67 150 PTS 97 83 180 157 124 281 254 207 461 PCT 78 74 76 75 79 77 77 77 77 4 Mackenzie Zacharias #SH 41 36 77 44 26 70 85 62 147 PTS 123 92 215 116 71 187 239 163 402 PCT 75 64 70 66 68 67 70 66 68 5 Rachel Erickson #SH 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 PTS 0 0 0 4 0 4 4 0 4 PCT *** *** *** 50 *** 50 50 *** 50 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan (Anderson) #SH 248 233 481 193 225 418 441 458 899 PTS 770 738 1508 551 684 1235 1321 1422 2743 PCT 78 79 78 71 76 74 75 78 76 1 Breanne Knapp #SH 79 92 171 28 25 53 107 117 224 PTS 268 314 582 68 60 128 336 374 710 PCT 85 85 85 61 60 60 79 80 79 2 Chaelynn Kitz #SH 56 44 100 55 70 125 111 114 225 PTS 186 131 317 166 230 396 352 361 713 PCT 83 74 79 75 82 79 79 79 79 3 Nancy Martin #SH 53 47 100 54 72 126 107 119 226 PTS 156 160 316 153 220 373 309 380 689 PCT 74 85 79 71 76 74 72 80 76 4 Sherry Anderson #SH 59 39 98 53 51 104 112 90 202 PTS 157 102 259 156 158 314 313 260 573 PCT 67 65 66 74 77 75 70 72 71 5 Amber Holland #SH 1 11 12 3 7 10 4 18 22 PTS 3 31 34 8 16 24 11 47 58 PCT 75 70 71 67 57 60 69 65 66 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia (Brown) #SH 151 180 331 117 141 258 268 321 589 PTS 490 571 1061 359 414 773 849 985 1834 PCT 81 79 80 77 73 75 79 77 78 1 Sam Fisher #SH 63 63 126 11 10 21 74 73 147 PTS 204 224 428 32 34 66 236 258 494 PCT 81 89 85 73 85 79 80 88 84 2 Dezaray Hawes #SH 29 35 64 39 44 83 68 79 147 PTS 95 111 206 125 141 266 220 252 472 PCT 82 79 80 80 80 80 81 80 80 3 Erin Pincott #SH 33 38 71 37 42 79 70 80 150 PTS 111 117 228 109 110 219 220 227 447 PCT 84 77 80 74 65 69 79 71 75 4 Corryn Brown #SH 26 44 70 30 45 75 56 89 145 PTS 80 119 199 93 129 222 173 248 421 PCT 77 68 71 78 72 74 77 70 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick (Adams) #SH 193 154 347 113 133 246 306 287 593 PTS 547 404 951 306 345 651 853 749 1602 PCT 71 66 69 68 65 66 70 65 68 1 Kendra Lister #SH 69 46 115 11 22 33 80 68 148 PTS 218 134 352 27 52 79 245 186 431 PCT 79 73 77 61 59 60 77 68 73 2 Nicole Arsenault-Bishop #SH 40 33 73 39 37 76 79 70 149 PTS 116 82 198 111 98 209 227 180 407 PCT 73 62 68 71 66 69 72 64 68 3 Jaclyn Tingley #SH 42 32 74 36 40 76 78 72 150 PTS 115 76 191 105 113 218 220 189 409 PCT 68 59 65 73 71 72 71 66 68 4 Melissa Adams #SH 42 43 85 27 34 61 69 77 146 PTS 98 112 210 63 82 145 161 194 355 PCT 58 65 62 58 60 59 58 63 61 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Walker) #SH 231 298 529 239 243 482 470 541 1011 PTS 710 990 1700 702 755 1457 1412 1745 3157 PCT 77 83 80 73 78 76 75 81 78 1 Rachel Brown #SH 74 115 189 26 31 57 100 146 246 PTS 261 412 673 57 90 147 318 502 820 PCT 88 90 89 55 73 64 80 86 83 2 Taylor McDonald #SH 42 56 98 77 79 156 119 135 254 PTS 111 178 289 245 260 505 356 438 794 PCT 66 79 74 80 82 81 75 81 78 3 Kate Cameron #SH 52 58 110 74 70 144 126 128 254 PTS 150 177 327 220 210 430 370 387 757 PCT 72 76 74 74 75 75 73 76 75 4 Laura Walker #SH 59 69 128 59 62 121 118 131 249 PTS 176 223 399 170 193 363 346 416 762 PCT 75 81 78 72 78 75 73 79 77 5 Dana Ferguson #SH 4 0 4 3 1 4 7 1 8 PTS 12 0 12 10 2 12 22 2 24 PCT 75 *** 75 83 50 75 79 50 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Jones) #SH 233 276 509 217 250 467 450 526 976 PTS 768 972 1740 684 799 1483 1452 1771 3223 PCT 82 88 85 79 80 79 81 84 83 1 Lisa Weagle #SH 89 109 198 9 31 40 98 140 238 PTS 322 415 737 27 93 120 349 508 857 PCT 90 95 93 75 75 75 89 91 90 2 Jocelyn Peterman #SH 47 63 110 74 61 135 121 124 245 PTS 147 217 364 224 212 436 371 429 800 PCT 78 86 83 76 87 81 77 86 82 3 Kaitlyn Lawes #SH 44 50 94 72 80 152 116 130 246 PTS 137 158 295 241 251 492 378 409 787 PCT 78 79 78 84 78 81 81 79 80 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 51 49 100 62 78 140 113 127 240 PTS 154 162 316 192 243 435 346 405 751 PCT 75 83 79 77 78 78 77 80 78 5 Raunora Westcott #SH 2 5 7 0 0 0 2 5 7 PTS 8 20 28 0 0 0 8 20 28 PCT 100 100 100 *** *** *** 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon (Eby) #SH 115 142 257 137 149 286 252 291 543 PTS 246 326 572 337 360 697 583 686 1269 PCT 53 57 56 61 60 61 58 59 58 1 Laura Williamson #SH 38 52 90 10 26 36 48 78 126 PTS 94 135 229 21 73 94 115 208 323 PCT 62 65 64 53 70 65 60 67 64 2 Tamar Vandenberghe #SH 25 36 61 32 43 75 57 79 136 PTS 61 78 139 87 109 196 148 187 335 PCT 61 54 57 68 63 65 65 59 62 3 Lorna Spenner #SH 23 20 43 46 48 94 69 68 137 PTS 56 37 93 114 101 215 170 138 308 PCT 61 46 54 62 53 57 62 51 56 4 Laura Eby #SH 28 28 56 47 31 78 75 59 134 PTS 34 54 88 115 73 188 149 127 276 PCT 30 48 39 61 59 60 50 54 51 5 Darlene Gammel #SH 1 6 7 2 1 3 3 7 10 PTS 1 22 23 0 4 4 1 26 27 PCT 25 92 82 0 100 33 8 93 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Brothers) #SH 134 176 310 134 119 253 268 295 563 PTS 376 494 870 402 334 736 778 828 1606 PCT 70 70 70 75 70 73 73 70 71 1 Emma Logan #SH 35 79 114 16 8 24 51 87 138 PTS 107 230 337 44 22 66 151 252 403 PCT 76 73 74 69 69 69 74 72 73 2 Jenn Brine #SH 34 26 60 42 40 82 76 66 142 PTS 90 74 164 137 124 261 227 198 425 PCT 66 71 68 82 78 80 75 75 75 3 Erin Carmody #SH 32 35 67 42 33 75 74 68 142 PTS 85 101 186 128 92 220 213 193 406 PCT 66 72 69 76 70 73 72 71 71 4 Jill Brothers #SH 33 36 69 34 37 71 67 73 140 PTS 94 89 183 93 92 185 187 181 368 PCT 71 62 66 68 62 65 70 62 66 5 Kim Kelly #SH 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 PTS 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 4 4 PCT *** *** *** *** 100 100 *** 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Homan) #SH 276 233 509 217 240 457 493 473 966 PTS 891 762 1653 683 780 1463 1574 1542 3116 PCT 81 82 81 79 81 80 80 82 81 1 Joanne Courtney #SH 101 88 189 21 28 49 122 116 238 PTS 353 308 661 65 68 133 418 376 794 PCT 87 88 87 77 61 68 86 81 83 2 Sarah Wilkes #SH 59 35 94 65 83 148 124 118 242 PTS 187 114 301 194 279 473 381 393 774 PCT 79 81 80 75 84 80 77 83 80 3 Emma Miskew #SH 46 58 104 69 69 138 115 127 242 PTS 146 178 324 211 221 432 357 399 756 PCT 79 77 78 76 80 78 78 79 78 4 Rachel Homan #SH 67 51 118 62 60 122 129 111 240 PTS 201 160 361 213 212 425 414 372 786 PCT 75 78 76 86 88 87 80 84 82 5 Danielle Inglis #SH 3 1 4 0 0 0 3 1 4 PTS 4 2 6 0 0 0 4 2 6 PCT 33 50 38 *** *** *** 33 50 38 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (St-Georges) #SH 269 238 507 233 205 438 502 443 945 PTS 779 705 1484 680 624 1304 1459 1329 2788 PCT 72 74 73 73 76 74 73 75 74 1 Cynthia St-Georges #SH 102 73 175 23 26 49 125 99 224 PTS 312 242 554 47 81 128 359 323 682 PCT 76 83 79 51 78 65 72 82 76 2 Emily Riley #SH 61 51 112 71 55 126 132 106 238 PTS 173 146 319 225 164 389 398 310 708 PCT 71 72 71 79 75 77 75 73 74 3 Hailey Armstrong #SH 58 46 104 69 65 134 127 111 238 PTS 164 121 285 196 203 399 360 324 684 PCT 71 66 69 71 78 74 71 73 72 4 Laurie St-Georges #SH 44 62 106 68 57 125 112 119 231 PTS 120 185 305 207 168 375 327 353 680 PCT 68 75 72 76 74 75 73 74 74 5 Florence Boivin #SH 4 6 10 2 2 4 6 8 14 PTS 10 11 21 5 8 13 15 19 34 PCT 63 46 53 63 100 81 63 59 61 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut (Eddy) #SH 193 162 355 101 139 240 294 301 595 PTS 491 438 929 254 383 637 745 821 1566 PCT 64 68 65 63 69 66 63 68 66 1 Kaitlin MacDonald #SH 78 52 130 6 14 20 84 66 150 PTS 210 140 350 9 32 41 219 172 391 PCT 67 67 67 38 57 51 65 65 65 2 Alison Griffin #SH 46 36 82 32 36 68 78 72 150 PTS 137 77 214 84 109 193 221 186 407 PCT 74 53 65 66 76 71 71 65 68 3 Sadie Pinksen #SH 35 45 80 31 39 70 66 84 150 PTS 73 128 201 82 97 179 155 225 380 PCT 52 71 63 66 62 64 59 67 63 4 Lori Eddy #SH 34 29 63 32 50 82 66 79 145 PTS 71 93 164 79 145 224 150 238 388 PCT 52 80 65 62 73 68 57 75 67 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario (Burns) #SH 206 115 321 126 111 237 332 226 558 PTS 557 273 830 307 293 600 864 566 1430 PCT 68 59 65 61 66 63 65 63 64 1 Amanda Gates #SH 77 20 97 10 11 21 87 31 118 PTS 246 61 307 25 34 59 271 95 366 PCT 80 76 79 63 77 70 78 77 78 2 Sara Guy #SH 47 23 70 41 29 70 88 52 140 PTS 115 51 166 97 63 160 212 114 326 PCT 61 55 59 59 54 57 60 55 58 3 Megan Smith #SH 37 29 66 34 38 72 71 67 138 PTS 91 71 162 90 123 213 181 194 375 PCT 61 61 61 66 81 74 64 72 68 4 Krysta Burns #SH 34 32 66 40 32 72 74 64 138 PTS 75 62 137 91 69 160 166 131 297 PCT 55 48 52 57 54 56 56 51 54 5 Kira Brunton #SH 11 11 22 1 1 2 12 12 24 PTS 30 28 58 4 4 8 34 32 66 PCT 68 64 66 100 100 100 71 67 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada (Einarson) #SH 266 243 509 272 243 515 538 486 1024 PTS 888 802 1690 863 810 1673 1751 1612 3363 PCT 83 83 83 79 83 81 81 83 82 1 Briane Meilleur #SH 110 94 204 29 25 54 139 119 258 PTS 381 311 692 69 82 151 450 393 843 PCT 87 83 85 59 82 70 81 83 82 2 Shannon Birchard #SH 59 54 113 75 66 141 134 120 254 PTS 196 174 370 254 224 478 450 398 848 PCT 83 81 82 85 85 85 84 83 83 3 Val Sweeting #SH 46 45 91 94 73 167 140 118 258 PTS 144 145 289 304 235 539 448 380 828 PCT 78 81 79 81 80 81 80 81 80 4 Kerri Einarson #SH 51 50 101 74 77 151 125 127 252 PTS 167 172 339 236 261 497 403 433 836 PCT 82 86 84 80 85 82 81 85 83 5 Krysten Karwacki #SH 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 PTS 0 0 0 0 8 8 0 8 8 PCT *** *** *** *** 100 100 *** 100 100

Scoring Records

2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 91 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 15 DRAW 7 WC2 15 YT 3 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 13 NL 1 BC 10 DRAW 18 AB 11 YT 1 DRAW 22 ON 1 MB 9 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 20 DRAW 9 PE 12 NL 8 DRAW 20 MB 12 WC3 8 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 2 NU 3 WC1 6 DRAW 9 SK 5 MB 4 DRAW 12 WC3 5 WC2 4 DRAW 23 SK 2 ON 7 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 7 WC2 15 YT 3 WC2 SCORED 6 IN THE 5TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 3 YT 4 NS 13 NS SCORED 5 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 4 NB 4 PE 12 PE SCORED 5 IN THE SECOND END DRAW 5 NO 2 AB 12 AB SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 6 PE 6 QC 8 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 72 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 7 DRAW 2 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 6 PE 6 QC 8 BY PE BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 11 QC 7 NU 5 BY QC BEGINNING IN END 6 DRAW 12 WC3 5 WC2 4 BY WC2 BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 2 NL 8 NB 7 DRAW 4 MB 2 WC1 9 DRAW 17 SK 8 BC 7 DRAW 22 ON 1 MB 9 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 4 MB 2 WC1 9 BY WC1 BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 16 NS 8 NO 3 BY NS BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 18 AB 11 YT 1 BY AB BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 4 NB 4 PE 12 BY PE LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 2 PE 7 SK 6 PE WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS DRAW 6 PE 6 QC 8 QC WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 8 ENDS DRAW 17 PE 10 NU 8 PE WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 3 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 6 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 13 NU 8 NB 9 DRAW 18 NT 8 WC3 9 DRAW 20 AB 7 QC 6 DRAW 21 WC3 10 SK 9 DRAW 21 QC 7 ON 8 DRAW 23 CA 9 MB 10 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (27 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 3 WC3 4 ON 9 BY WC3 DRAW 22 ON 1 MB 9 BY ON