2004 Nokia Brier

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
March 6 - 14, 2004

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 10 01:44
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 2 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 0 9 05:47

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Nova Scotia (Dacey)101
Alberta (Ferbey)101
NL (Gushue)83
B.C. (Peachey)74
N.B. (Howard)74
Ontario (Harris)65
SASK (Korte)56
N.ONT (Gordon)56
Manitoba (Scales)38
Quebec (Lafleur)38
PEI (Gaudet)29
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)011

Alberta (Ferbey) (AB)

Fourth
Nedohin, David
Third
Ferbey, Randy (S)
Second
Pfeifer, Scott
Lead
Rocque, Marcel
Alternate
Holowaychuk, Dan
Coach
Moore, Brian

B.C. (Peachey) (BC)

Fourth
Peachey, Jay
Third
Leech, Ron
Second
Recksiedler, Kevin
Lead
Fenton, Brad
Alternate
Smith, Jaime
Coach
Tyre, Jock

Manitoba (Scales) (MB)

Fourth
Scales, Brent
Third
Hardy, Gord
Second
Spicer, Grant
Lead
Trevellyan, Todd
Alternate
Harrison, Doug
Coach
Helston, John

N.B. (Howard) (NB)

Fourth
Howard, Russ
Third
Grattan, James
Second
LeCocq, Marc
Lead
Odishaw, Grant
Alternate
Howard, Steven
Coach
Grattan, Dean

NL (Gushue) (NL)

Fourth
Gushue, Brad
Third
Nichols, Mark
Second
Korab, Jamie
Lead
Ward, Mark
Alternate
Adam, Mike
Coach
Thomas, Jeff

N.ONT (Gordon) (NO)

Nova Scotia (Dacey) (NS)

Fourth
Dacey, Mark
Third
Lohnes, Bruce
Second
Harris, Rob
Lead
Gibson, Andrew
Alternate
Harris, Mathew
Coach
Corkum, Peter

Ontario (Harris) (ON)

Fourth
Harris, Mike
Third
Base, John
Second
Loevenmark, Phil
Lead
Wall, Trevor
Alternate
Scarrow, Ross
Coach
Snow, Larry

PEI (Gaudet) (PE)

Fourth
Gaudet, Mike
Third
Sullivan, Evan
Second
Arsenault, Craig
Lead
Ledgerwood, Sean
Alternate
MacDonald, Rod
Coach
Ledgerwood, Allan

Quebec (Lafleur) (QC)

SASK (Korte) (SK)

Fourth
Korte, Bruce
Third
Dieno, Clint
Second
Korte, Roger
Lead
Golanowski, Rory
Alternate
McKee, Darrell
Coach
Friesen, Gene

Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) (TR)

Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 N.ONT (Gordon)2 Quebec (Lafleur)9 Ontario (Harris)8 Alberta (Ferbey)8
B.C. (Peachey)7 PEI (Gaudet)4 N.B. (Howard)9 SASK (Korte)7
2 N.B. (Howard)8 NL (Gushue)7 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)5 Ontario (Harris)6
Quebec (Lafleur)7 Manitoba (Scales)2 Nova Scotia (Dacey)9 PEI (Gaudet)4
3 SASK (Korte)10 Alberta (Ferbey)8
N.ONT (Gordon)3 B.C. (Peachey)7
4 Manitoba (Scales)10 PEI (Gaudet)6 Quebec (Lafleur)2 NL (Gushue)8
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)3 N.B. (Howard)7 Ontario (Harris)8 Nova Scotia (Dacey)4
5 B.C. (Peachey)2 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)2 Nova Scotia (Dacey)10 N.ONT (Gordon)3
SASK (Korte)7 NL (Gushue)9 Manitoba (Scales)4 Alberta (Ferbey)9
6 Alberta (Ferbey)7 SASK (Korte)6 N.ONT (Gordon)5 B.C. (Peachey)6
Ontario (Harris)5 Quebec (Lafleur)7 N.B. (Howard)4 PEI (Gaudet)2
7 Quebec (Lafleur)3 Ontario (Harris)9 PEI (Gaudet)8 N.B. (Howard)8
Nova Scotia (Dacey)9 Manitoba (Scales)5 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)4 NL (Gushue)5
8 NL (Gushue)11 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)6 Manitoba (Scales)4 Nova Scotia (Dacey)7
N.ONT (Gordon)3 B.C. (Peachey)8 Alberta (Ferbey)6 SASK (Korte)6
9 Manitoba (Scales)6 Nova Scotia (Dacey)9 NL (Gushue)5 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)6
B.C. (Peachey)8 N.ONT (Gordon)3 SASK (Korte)4 Alberta (Ferbey)12
10 SASK (Korte)9 Alberta (Ferbey)7 B.C. (Peachey)9 N.ONT (Gordon)3
PEI (Gaudet)5 N.B. (Howard)3 Quebec (Lafleur)7 Ontario (Harris)11
11 N.B. (Howard)9 PEI (Gaudet)10 Ontario (Harris)3 Quebec (Lafleur)4
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)5 NL (Gushue)14 Nova Scotia (Dacey)4 Manitoba (Scales)5
12 Ontario (Harris)10 Quebec (Lafleur)9 N.B. (Howard)8 PEI (Gaudet)4
NL (Gushue)5 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)4 Manitoba (Scales)4 Nova Scotia (Dacey)9
13 Nova Scotia (Dacey)8 Manitoba (Scales)11 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)7 NL (Gushue)8
Alberta (Ferbey)7 SASK (Korte)5 N.ONT (Gordon)8 B.C. (Peachey)1
14 N.ONT (Gordon)9 B.C. (Peachey)6 Alberta (Ferbey)6 SASK (Korte)5
Quebec (Lafleur)6 Ontario (Harris)5 PEI (Gaudet)5 N.B. (Howard)6
15 PEI (Gaudet)9 N.B. (Howard)5 Quebec (Lafleur)8 Ontario (Harris)10
Manitoba (Scales)3 Nova Scotia (Dacey)6 NL (Gushue)10 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)3
16 B.C. (Peachey)8 N.ONT (Gordon)10 SASK (Korte)10 Alberta (Ferbey)9
N.B. (Howard)7 PEI (Gaudet)9 Ontario (Harris)9 Quebec (Lafleur)2
17 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)6 NL (Gushue)3 Nova Scotia (Dacey)6 Manitoba (Scales)4
SASK (Korte)11 Alberta (Ferbey)10 B.C. (Peachey)5 N.ONT (Gordon)12
18 B.C. (Peachey)7
N.B. (Howard)5
19 Nova Scotia (Dacey)6
Alberta (Ferbey)10
20 NL (Gushue)5
B.C. (Peachey)7
21 Nova Scotia (Dacey)7
B.C. (Peachey)4
22 Nova Scotia (Dacey)10
Alberta (Ferbey)9

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Mar 6th, 2004 1:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2 14:30
B.C. (Peachey) 1 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 X X 7 17:15
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 16 78
Second Burnett, Steve 16 72
Third Fawcett, Brian 16 81
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 16 66
Team 64 74
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 15 88
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 16 86
Third Leech, Ron 16 72
Fourth Peachey, Jay 16 89
Team 63 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 2 X 9 17:01
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4 12:21
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 18 79
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 18 88
Third Gagnon, Steeve 18 96
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 17 81
Team 71 86
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 18 89
Second Arsenault, Craig 18 89
Third Sullivan, Evan 18 68
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 18 74
Team 72 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Harris) 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 8 01:44
N.B. (Howard) 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 9 02:59
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 22 88
Second Loevenmark, Phil 22 84
Third Base, John 22 76
Fourth Harris, Mike 22 70
Team 88 80
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 21 88
Second LeCocq, Marc 22 86
Third Grattan, James 22 86
Fourth Howard, Russ 21 77
Team 86 85

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Ferbey) 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 8 07:29
SASK (Korte) 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 7 01:53
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 20 94
Second Pfeifer, Scott 20 88
Third Ferbey, Randy 20 88
Fourth Nedohin, David 20 76
Team 80 86
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 20 90
Second Korte, Roger 20 81
Third Dieno, Clint 20 75
Fourth Korte, Bruce 19 83
Team 79 82

Draw 2 Mar 6th, 2004 6:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Howard) 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 8 01:30
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 7 01:20
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 20 95
Second LeCocq, Marc 20 95
Third Grattan, James 20 86
Fourth Howard, Russ 20 80
Team 80 89
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 20 86
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 20 84
Third Gagnon, Steeve 20 85
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 20 75
Team 80 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Gushue) 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 X X 7 22:14
Manitoba (Scales) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2 19:31
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 12 85
Second Korab, Jamie 16 91
Third Nichols, Mark 16 86
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 86
Team 60 87
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 16 83
Second Spicer, Grant 16 73
Third Hardy, Gord 16 73
Fourth Scales, Brent 16 59
Team 64 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 04:07
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 2 X 9 12:37
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 20 78
Second Hunt, Bruce 20 73
Third Molloy, Pat 20 80
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 18 57
Team 78 72
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 18 92
Second Harris, Rob 20 71
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 86
Fourth Dacey, Mark 18 78
Team 76 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Harris) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 6 04:42
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 01:15
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 20 100
Second Loevenmark, Phil 20 83
Third Base, John 20 80
Fourth Harris, Mike 20 70
Team 80 83
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 20 78
Second Arsenault, Craig 20 68
Third Sullivan, Evan 20 89
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 20 79
Team 80 78

Draw 3 Mar 7th, 2004 9:00AM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Korte) 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 X X 10 20:43
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 15:15
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 15 83
Second Korte, Roger 16 70
Third Dieno, Clint 16 89
Fourth Korte, Bruce 15 78
Team 62 80
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 16 83
Second Burnett, Steve 16 66
Third Fawcett, Brian 16 53
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 16 55
Team 64 64

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 8 01:49
B.C. (Peachey) 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 7 01:09
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 20 96
Second Pfeifer, Scott 20 94
Third Ferbey, Randy 20 84
Fourth Nedohin, David 20 70
Team 80 86
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 20 84
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 90
Third Leech, Ron 20 84
Fourth Peachey, Jay 20 75
Team 80 83

Draw 4 Mar 7th, 2004 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Scales) 2 0 3 3 0 2 X X X X 10 36:17
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X X 3 29:41
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 12 90
Second Spicer, Grant 12 90
Third Hardy, Gord 12 81
Fourth Scales, Brent 12 77
Team 48 84
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 12 92
Second Hunt, Bruce 12 83
Third Molloy, Pat 12 63
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 12 73
Team 48 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6 01:18
N.B. (Howard) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 7 04:32
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 20 85
Second Arsenault, Craig 20 70
Third Sullivan, Evan 20 71
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 20 71
Team 80 74
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 20 91
Second LeCocq, Marc 20 86
Third Grattan, James 20 88
Fourth Howard, Russ 19 93
Team 79 90

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2 27:12
Ontario (Harris) 2 1 0 2 0 3 X X X X 8 28:50
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 12 75
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 12 69
Third Gagnon, Steeve 12 71
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 12 50
Team 48 66
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 12 90
Second Loevenmark, Phil 12 100
Third Base, John 12 98
Fourth Harris, Mike 12 73
Team 48 90

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Gushue) 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 1 X 8 16:44
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 4 12:24
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 18 76
Second Korab, Jamie 18 93
Third Nichols, Mark 18 71
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 92
Team 72 83
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 18 82
Second Harris, Rob 18 75
Third Lohnes, Bruce 18 71
Fourth Dacey, Mark 18 68
Team 72 74

Draw 5 Mar 7th, 2004 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Peachey) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2 15:03
SASK (Korte) 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 0 X X 7 23:40
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 16 86
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 16 70
Third Leech, Ron 16 69
Fourth Peachey, Jay 16 47
Team 64 68
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 15 77
Second Korte, Roger 16 81
Third Dieno, Clint 16 94
Fourth Korte, Bruce 16 89
Team 63 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2 25:04
NL (Gushue) 0 3 3 2 0 0 1 X X X 9 32:57
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 14 77
Second Hunt, Bruce 14 79
Third Molloy, Pat 14 77
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 14 63
Team 56 74
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 12 79
Second Korab, Jamie 14 89
Third Nichols, Mark 14 98
Fourth Gushue, Brad 14 93
Team 54 90

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 1 0 2 0 0 3 3 1 X X 10 19:42
Manitoba (Scales) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 4 18:15
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 15 95
Second Harris, Rob 16 81
Third Lohnes, Bruce 16 86
Fourth Dacey, Mark 16 86
Team 63 87
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 16 86
Second Spicer, Grant 16 86
Third Hardy, Gord 16 83
Fourth Scales, Brent 16 59
Team 64 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 0 0 1 1 1 X X X X 3 28:04
Alberta (Ferbey) 4 1 4 0 0 0 X X X X 9 33:53
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 12 88
Second Burnett, Steve 12 77
Third Fawcett, Brian 12 75
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 12 63
Team 48 76
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 12 92
Second Pfeifer, Scott 12 100
Third Ferbey, Randy 12 92
Fourth Nedohin, David 12 71
Team 48 89

Draw 6 Mar 8th, 2004 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Ferbey) 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 7 02:05
Ontario (Harris) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 00:10
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 20 93
Second Pfeifer, Scott 20 91
Third Ferbey, Randy 20 79
Fourth Nedohin, David 20 73
Team 80 84
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 20 93
Second Loevenmark, Phil 20 74
Third Base, John 20 76
Fourth Harris, Mike 20 74
Team 80 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
SASK (Korte) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 6 01:30
Quebec (Lafleur) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7 02:01
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 22 92
Second Korte, Roger 22 74
Third Dieno, Clint 22 85
Fourth Korte, Bruce 21 81
Team 87 83
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 22 90
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 22 95
Third Gagnon, Steeve 22 84
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 22 94
Team 88 91

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 5 02:01
N.B. (Howard) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 00:34
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 22 76
Second Burnett, Steve 22 77
Third Fawcett, Brian 22 88
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 20 88
Team 86 82
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 22 91
Second LeCocq, Marc 22 76
Third Grattan, James 22 89
Fourth Howard, Russ 22 88
Team 88 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Peachey) 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 X 6 10:45
PEI (Gaudet) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2 16:44
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 16 84
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 18 83
Third Leech, Ron 18 82
Fourth Peachey, Jay 15 95
Team 67 86
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 18 86
Second Arsenault, Craig 18 79
Third Sullivan, Evan 18 83
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 18 74
Team 72 81

Draw 7 Mar 8th, 2004 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 3 11:26
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 4 X 9 10:48
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 18 81
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 18 78
Third Gagnon, Steeve 18 64
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 18 67
Team 72 72
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 18 89
Second Harris, Rob 18 76
Third Lohnes, Bruce 18 76
Fourth Dacey, Mark 18 81
Team 72 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Harris) 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 X 9 10:44
Manitoba (Scales) 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 5 08:52
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 18 83
Second Loevenmark, Phil 18 86
Third Base, John 18 89
Fourth Harris, Mike 18 82
Team 72 85
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 18 88
Second Spicer, Grant 18 86
Third Hardy, Gord 18 86
Fourth Scales, Brent 18 89
Team 72 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 8 16:12
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4 08:54
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 15 97
Second Arsenault, Craig 18 92
Third Sullivan, Evan 18 82
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 17 94
Team 68 91
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 18 85
Second Hunt, Bruce 18 65
Third Molloy, Pat 18 67
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 18 75
Team 72 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Howard) 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 8 08:42
NL (Gushue) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 02:44
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 18 85
Second LeCocq, Marc 20 83
Third Grattan, James 20 78
Fourth Howard, Russ 20 94
Team 78 85
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 20 94
Second Korab, Jamie 20 85
Third Nichols, Mark 20 85
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 83
Team 79 87

Draw 8 Mar 8th, 2004 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Gushue) 4 0 1 0 4 0 2 X X X 11 33:56
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3 24:44
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 12 77
Second Korab, Jamie 14 86
Third Nichols, Mark 14 84
Fourth Gushue, Brad 14 91
Team 54 85
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 14 79
Second Burnett, Steve 14 66
Third Fawcett, Brian 14 57
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 14 59
Team 56 65

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 0 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 X 6 01:29
B.C. (Peachey) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 X 8 02:06
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 20 85
Second Hunt, Bruce 20 74
Third Molloy, Pat 20 69
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 19 61
Team 79 72
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 20 89
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 75
Third Leech, Ron 20 74
Fourth Peachey, Jay 20 69
Team 80 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Scales) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4 02:40
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 6 03:32
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 20 89
Second Spicer, Grant 20 79
Third Hardy, Gord 20 63
Fourth Scales, Brent 19 58
Team 79 72
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 20 86
Second Pfeifer, Scott 20 85
Third Ferbey, Randy 20 84
Fourth Nedohin, David 19 83
Team 79 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 7 04:24
SASK (Korte) 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 10:08
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 20 85
Second Harris, Rob 20 88
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 93
Fourth Dacey, Mark 20 74
Team 80 85
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 20 81
Second Korte, Roger 20 81
Third Dieno, Clint 20 76
Fourth Korte, Bruce 20 79
Team 80 79

Draw 9 Mar 9th, 2004 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Scales) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 6 12:06
B.C. (Peachey) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 8 03:44
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 20 89
Second Spicer, Grant 20 79
Third Hardy, Gord 20 88
Fourth Scales, Brent 20 63
Team 80 79
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 19 86
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 76
Third Leech, Ron 20 85
Fourth Peachey, Jay 20 83
Team 79 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 X X 9 16:15
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 17:18
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 16 92
Second Harris, Rob 16 91
Third Lohnes, Bruce 16 88
Fourth Dacey, Mark 16 88
Team 64 89
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 16 91
Second Burnett, Steve 16 73
Third Fawcett, Brian 16 63
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 16 80
Team 64 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
NL (Gushue) 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 03:12
SASK (Korte) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 02:25
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 21 82
Second Korab, Jamie 22 92
Third Nichols, Mark 22 98
Fourth Gushue, Brad 22 85
Team 87 89
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 22 92
Second Korte, Roger 22 83
Third Dieno, Clint 22 82
Fourth Korte, Bruce 22 91
Team 88 87

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6 13:28
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 2 0 3 0 4 0 3 X X 12 19:46
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 16 63
Second Hunt, Bruce 16 77
Third Molloy, Pat 16 67
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 16 80
Team 64 71
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 16 98
Second Pfeifer, Scott 16 81
Third Ferbey, Randy 16 89
Fourth Nedohin, David 16 92
Team 64 90

Draw 10 Mar 9th, 2004 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Korte) 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 X 9 14:11
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5 07:13
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 17 85
Second Korte, Roger 18 92
Third Dieno, Clint 18 92
Fourth Korte, Bruce 18 85
Team 71 88
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 18 93
Second Arsenault, Craig 18 83
Third Sullivan, Evan 18 81
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 18 74
Team 72 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Ferbey) 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 7 14:50
N.B. (Howard) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 09:48
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 18 96
Second Pfeifer, Scott 18 99
Third Ferbey, Randy 18 86
Fourth Nedohin, David 18 92
Team 72 93
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 18 97
Second LeCocq, Marc 18 86
Third Grattan, James 18 81
Fourth Howard, Russ 18 76
Team 72 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (Peachey) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 9 04:08
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 7 02:05
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 21 85
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 22 82
Third Leech, Ron 22 92
Fourth Peachey, Jay 22 85
Team 87 86
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 22 81
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 22 78
Third Gagnon, Steeve 22 91
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 22 82
Team 88 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.ONT (Gordon) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3 15:27
Ontario (Harris) 0 4 0 1 1 2 0 3 X X 11 28:54
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 16 84
Second Burnett, Steve 16 73
Third Fawcett, Brian 16 70
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 16 69
Team 64 74
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 12 98
Second Loevenmark, Phil 16 86
Third Base, John 16 81
Fourth Harris, Mike 16 91
Team 60 88

Draw 11 Mar 9th, 2004 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Howard) 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 X 9 11:55
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 06:14
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 18 88
Second LeCocq, Marc 20 89
Third Grattan, James 20 90
Fourth Howard, Russ 18 78
Team 76 86
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 20 64
Second Hunt, Bruce 20 71
Third Molloy, Pat 19 72
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 18 61
Team 77 67

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 4 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 X 10 06:56
NL (Gushue) 0 4 1 0 0 2 0 3 4 X 14 07:50
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 18 79
Second Arsenault, Craig 18 64
Third Sullivan, Evan 18 65
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 18 72
Team 72 70
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 18 89
Second Korab, Jamie 18 82
Third Nichols, Mark 18 83
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 76
Team 72 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Harris) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 00:00
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 4 05:16
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 20 76
Second Loevenmark, Phil 20 81
Third Base, John 20 73
Fourth Harris, Mike 20 83
Team 80 78
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 20 85
Second Harris, Rob 20 76
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 84
Fourth Dacey, Mark 19 91
Team 79 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4 07:34
Manitoba (Scales) 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 5 17:26
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 20 78
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 20 73
Third Gagnon, Steeve 20 71
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 20 80
Team 80 75
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 20 85
Second Spicer, Grant 20 91
Third Hardy, Gord 20 90
Fourth Scales, Brent 20 88
Team 80 88

Draw 12 Mar 10th, 2004 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Harris) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 10 07:34
NL (Gushue) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 06:00
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 18 89
Second Loevenmark, Phil 18 85
Third Base, John 18 88
Fourth Harris, Mike 18 81
Team 72 85
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 18 86
Second Korab, Jamie 18 86
Third Nichols, Mark 18 75
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 71
Team 72 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 2 X X 9 18:12
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4 13:47
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 16 84
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 16 83
Third Gagnon, Steeve 16 86
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 16 77
Team 64 82
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 16 94
Second Hunt, Bruce 16 61
Third Molloy, Pat 16 67
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 16 58
Team 64 70

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Howard) 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 X 8 11:42
Manitoba (Scales) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4 13:46
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 18 94
Second LeCocq, Marc 18 83
Third Grattan, James 18 86
Fourth Howard, Russ 18 90
Team 72 89
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 18 90
Second Spicer, Grant 18 83
Third Hardy, Gord 18 79
Fourth Scales, Brent 18 79
Team 72 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4 06:48
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 1 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 9 13:36
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 18 79
Second Arsenault, Craig 18 75
Third Sullivan, Evan 18 81
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 18 51
Team 72 72
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 16 86
Second Harris, Rob 18 93
Third Lohnes, Bruce 18 86
Fourth Dacey, Mark 18 90
Team 70 89

Draw 13 Mar 10th, 2004 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 8 02:41
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 7 01:13
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 20 76
Second Harris, Rob 20 93
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 68
Fourth Dacey, Mark 19 71
Team 79 77
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 20 98
Second Pfeifer, Scott 20 73
Third Ferbey, Randy 20 86
Fourth Nedohin, David 19 83
Team 79 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Scales) 2 0 5 1 2 0 0 1 X X 11 28:01
SASK (Korte) 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 X X 5 18:37
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 15 78
Second Spicer, Grant 16 73
Third Hardy, Gord 16 78
Fourth Scales, Brent 16 66
Team 63 74
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 16 86
Second Korte, Roger 16 67
Third Dieno, Clint 16 78
Fourth Korte, Bruce 16 55
Team 64 71

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 7 05:18
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 8 06:28
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 20 73
Second Hunt, Bruce 20 89
Third Molloy, Pat 20 64
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 20 76
Team 80 75
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 20 81
Second Carr, Larry 20 71
Third Fawcett, Brian 20 83
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 20 71
Team 80 77

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Gushue) 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 X X 8 22:21
B.C. (Peachey) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1 15:36
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 14 84
Second Korab, Jamie 16 94
Third Nichols, Mark 16 86
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 91
Team 62 89
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 16 89
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 16 77
Third Leech, Ron 16 75
Fourth Peachey, Jay 16 67
Team 64 77

Draw 14 Mar 10th, 2004 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.ONT (Gordon) 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 X 9 01:31
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 X 6 03:40
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 18 61
Second Burnett, Steve 20 73
Third Fawcett, Brian 20 78
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 20 70
Team 78 71
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Friolet, Serge 20 81
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 20 80
Third Gagnon, Steeve 20 70
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 19 70
Team 79 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Peachey) 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6 01:44
Ontario (Harris) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 5 00:02
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 20 91
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 79
Third Leech, Ron 20 86
Fourth Peachey, Jay 18 89
Team 78 86
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 20 91
Second Loevenmark, Phil 20 84
Third Base, John 20 91
Fourth Harris, Mike 20 73
Team 80 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 6 10:43
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 05:01
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 20 86
Second Pfeifer, Scott 20 96
Third Ferbey, Randy 20 93
Fourth Nedohin, David 20 91
Team 80 92
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 20 85
Second Arsenault, Craig 20 73
Third Sullivan, Evan 20 76
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 20 79
Team 80 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
SASK (Korte) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5 02:08
N.B. (Howard) 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 6 06:28
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 20 89
Second Korte, Roger 20 81
Third Dieno, Clint 20 84
Fourth Korte, Bruce 19 68
Team 79 81
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 19 84
Second LeCocq, Marc 20 83
Third Grattan, James 20 88
Fourth Howard, Russ 19 89
Team 78 86

Draw 15 Mar 11th, 2004 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
PEI (Gaudet) 3 0 2 1 1 0 2 X X X 9 27:26
Manitoba (Scales) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 3 27:32
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 13 77
Second Arsenault, Craig 14 91
Third Sullivan, Evan 14 95
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 13 81
Team 54 86
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 14 89
Second Spicer, Grant 14 86
Third Hardy, Gord 14 84
Fourth Scales, Brent 14 59
Team 56 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Howard) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 5 01:04
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 6 02:09
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 20 91
Second LeCocq, Marc 20 88
Third Grattan, James 20 80
Fourth Howard, Russ 19 80
Team 79 85
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 20 76
Second Harris, Rob 20 81
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 73
Fourth Dacey, Mark 20 79
Team 80 77

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Lafleur) 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 8 00:57
NL (Gushue) 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 10 08:26
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 20 88
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 20 78
Third Gagnon, Steeve 20 63
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 20 59
Team 80 72
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 20 86
Second Korab, Jamie 20 86
Third Nichols, Mark 20 81
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 80
Team 79 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Harris) 3 0 2 1 1 0 3 X X X 10 33:21
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3 20:50
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 14 84
Second Loevenmark, Phil 14 82
Third Base, John 14 93
Fourth Harris, Mike 13 83
Team 55 85
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jack, Clarence 14 77
Second Hunt, Bruce 14 82
Third Molloy, Pat 14 59
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 13 56
Team 55 69

Draw 16 Mar 11th, 2004 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
B.C. (Peachey) 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 8 01:55
N.B. (Howard) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 01:28
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 21 81
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 22 78
Third Leech, Ron 22 67
Fourth Peachey, Jay 22 89
Team 87 79
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 22 94
Second LeCocq, Marc 22 82
Third Grattan, James 22 88
Fourth Howard, Russ 22 74
Team 88 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.ONT (Gordon) 0 1 0 2 2 1 3 0 0 0 1 10 02:59
PEI (Gaudet) 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 9 02:19
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 22 73
Second Burnett, Steve 22 69
Third Fawcett, Brian 22 75
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 22 65
Team 88 70
PEI (Gaudet)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 22 89
Second Arsenault, Craig 22 75
Third Sullivan, Evan 22 86
Fourth Gaudet, Mike 22 75
Team 88 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
SASK (Korte) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 10 02:58
Ontario (Harris) 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 9 03:11
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 22 84
Second Korte, Roger 22 80
Third Dieno, Clint 22 82
Fourth Korte, Bruce 22 82
Team 88 82
Ontario (Harris)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wall, Trevor 20 89
Second Loevenmark, Phil 22 84
Third Base, John 22 89
Fourth Harris, Mike 22 76
Team 86 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta (Ferbey) 6 0 1 0 0 2 X X X X 9 39:45
Quebec (Lafleur) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2 33:15
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 12 92
Second Holowaychuk, Dan 8 94
Third Pfeifer, Scott 12 98
Third Ferbey, Randy 4 100
Fourth Nedohin, David 12 96
Team 48 95
Quebec (Lafleur)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cayouette, Maurice 12 98
Second Roy, Jean-Sebastien 12 71
Third Gagnon, Steeve 12 69
Fourth Lafleur, Daniel 12 73
Team 48 78

Draw 17 Mar 11th, 2004 6:30PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 01:39
SASK (Korte) 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 4 11 05:24
Yukon/NWT (Wasnea)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sumner, Kevin 20 68
Second Hunt, Bruce 20 69
Third Molloy, Pat 20 60
Fourth Wasnea, Brian 20 60
Team 80 64
SASK (Korte)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Golanowski, Rory 20 81
Second Korte, Roger 20 83
Third Dieno, Clint 20 85
Fourth Korte, Bruce 20 75
Team 80 81

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Gushue) 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3 21:24
Alberta (Ferbey) 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 5 X X 10 18:17
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 16 91
Second Korab, Jamie 16 69
Third Nichols, Mark 16 77
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 72
Team 64 77
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 16 92
Second Pfeifer, Scott 16 92
Third Ferbey, Randy 16 94
Fourth Nedohin, David 15 83
Team 63 90

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 6 06:18
B.C. (Peachey) 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 5 00:52
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 20 89
Second Harris, Rob 20 86
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 86
Fourth Dacey, Mark 18 89
Team 78 88
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 20 100
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 80
Third Leech, Ron 20 80
Fourth Peachey, Jay 20 66
Team 80 82

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba (Scales) 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X X X 4 36:35
N.ONT (Gordon) 4 0 4 2 0 2 X X X X 12 30:16
Manitoba (Scales)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trevellyan, Todd 12 96
Second Harrison, Doug 12 77
Third Hardy, Gord 12 46
Fourth Scales, Brent 12 48
Team 48 67
N.ONT (Gordon)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Landry, Jeremy 10 78
Second Burnett, Steve 12 85
Third Fawcett, Brian 12 79
Fourth Gordon, Robbie 12 94
Team 46 84

Tie Breaker Mar 12th, 2004 9:00AM

Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Peachey) 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 7 01:48
N.B. (Howard) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5 02:01
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 20 89
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 94
Third Leech, Ron 20 83
Fourth Peachey, Jay 20 80
Team 80 86
N.B. (Howard)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Odishaw, Grant 20 93
Second LeCocq, Marc 20 81
Third Grattan, James 20 83
Fourth Howard, Russ 20 83
Team 80 85

Page 1 vs 2 Mar 12th, 2004 1:30PM

Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6 05:12
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 0 3 X 10 08:45
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 18 92
Second Harris, Rob 18 89
Third Lohnes, Bruce 18 81
Fourth Dacey, Mark 17 65
Team 71 82
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 18 97
Second Pfeifer, Scott 18 89
Third Ferbey, Randy 18 90
Fourth Nedohin, David 18 88
Team 72 91

Page 3 vs 4 Mar 12th, 2004 6:30PM

Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NL (Gushue) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 03:30
B.C. (Peachey) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 7 00:19
NL (Gushue)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ward, Mark 20 88
Second Korab, Jamie 20 78
Third Nichols, Mark 20 90
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 84
Team 80 85
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 20 85
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 74
Third Leech, Ron 20 79
Fourth Peachey, Jay 20 83
Team 80 80

Semi-Final Mar 13th, 2004 1:00PM

Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 7 13:20
B.C. (Peachey) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4 02:52
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 18 85
Second Harris, Rob 20 93
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 95
Fourth Dacey, Mark 18 94
Team 76 92
B.C. (Peachey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fenton, Brad 20 90
Second Recksiedler, Kevin 20 80
Third Leech, Ron 20 89
Fourth Peachey, Jay 19 75
Team 79 84

Final Mar 14th, 2004 6:00PM

Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Dacey) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 10 01:44
Alberta (Ferbey) 0 2 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 0 9 05:47
Nova Scotia (Dacey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gibson, Andrew 20 90
Second Harris, Rob 20 94
Third Lohnes, Bruce 20 88
Fourth Dacey, Mark 20 74
Team 80 86
Alberta (Ferbey)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rocque, Marcel 20 95
Second Pfeifer, Scott 20 88
Third Ferbey, Randy 20 90
Fourth Nedohin, David 20 84
Team 80 89

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2004 Nokia Brier Presented by Sheraton Hotels & Resorts Saskatoon, Saskatchewan POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 AVG LEADS 1 Marcel Rocque ALTA 94 ** 96 ** 92 93 ** 86 98 96 ** ** 98 86 ** 92 92 93 2 Grant Odishaw N.B. 88 95 ** 91 ** 91 85 ** ** 97 88 94 ** 84 91 94 ** 91 3 Trevor Wall ONT 88100 ** 90 ** 93 83 ** ** 98 76 89 ** 91 84 89 ** 89 4 Brad Fenton B.C. 88 ** 84 ** 86 84 ** 89 86 85 ** ** 89 91 ** 81100 88 5 Todd Trevellyan MAN ** 83 ** 90 86 ** 88 89 89 ** 85 90 78 ** 89 ** 96 87 6 Rory Golanowski SASK 90 ** 83 ** 77 92 ** 81 92 85 ** ** 86 89 ** 84 81 86 6 Andrew Gibson N.S. ** 92 ** 82 95 ** 89 85 92 ** 85 86 76 ** 76 ** 89 86 8 Sean Ledgerwood PEI 89 78 ** 85 ** 86 97 ** ** 93 79 79 ** 85 77 89 ** 85 8 Mark Ward NL ** 85 ** 76 79 ** 94 77 82 ** 89 86 84 ** 86 ** 91 85 10 Maurice Cayouette QUE 79 86 ** 75 ** 90 81 ** ** 81 78 84 ** ** 88 98 ** 84 + Serge Friolet QUE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 ** ** ** 81 11 Jeremy Landry NONT 78 ** 83 ** 88 76 ** 79 91 84 ** ** 81 61 ** 73 78 79 12 Kevin Sumner YNWT ** 78 ** 92 77 ** 85 85 63 ** 64 94 73 ** ** ** 68 77 + Clarence Jack YNWT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 77 ** ** 77 SECONDS + Dan Holowaychuk ALTA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 ** 94 1 Scott Pfeifer ALTA 88 ** 94 **100 91 ** 85 81 99 ** ** 73 96 ** ** 92 89 2 Jamie Korab NL ** 91 ** 93 89 ** 85 86 92 ** 82 86 94 ** 86 ** 69 87 3 Marc LeCocq N.B. 86 95 ** 86 ** 76 83 ** ** 86 89 83 ** 83 88 82 ** 85 4 Phil Loevenmark ONT 84 83 **100 ** 74 86 ** ** 86 81 85 ** 84 82 84 ** 84 5 Rob Harris N.S. ** 71 ** 75 81 ** 76 88 91 ** 76 93 93 ** 81 ** 86 83 5 Grant Spicer MAN ** 73 ** 90 86 ** 86 79 79 ** 91 83 73 ** 86 ** ** 83 7 Jean-Sebastien Roy QUE 88 84 ** 69 ** 95 78 ** ** 78 73 83 ** 80 78 71 ** 80 7 Kevin Recksiedler B.C. 86 ** 90 ** 70 83 ** 75 76 82 ** ** 77 79 ** 78 80 80 7 Roger Korte SASK 81 ** 70 ** 81 74 ** 81 83 92 ** ** 67 81 ** 80 83 80 10 Craig Arsenault PEI 89 68 ** 70 ** 79 92 ** ** 83 64 75 ** 73 91 75 ** 77 + Doug Harrison MAN ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 77 77 11 Bruce Hunt YNWT ** 73 ** 83 79 ** 65 74 77 ** 71 61 89 ** 82 ** 69 74 12 Steve Burnett NONT 72 ** 66 ** 77 77 ** 66 73 73 ** ** ** 73 ** 69 85 73 + Larry Carr NONT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 ** ** ** ** 71 THIRDS + Scott Pfeifer ALTA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 98 ** 98 1 Randy Ferbey (S) ALTA 88 ** 84 ** 92 79 ** 84 89 86 ** ** 86 93 **100 94 87 2 James Grattan N.B. 86 86 ** 88 ** 89 78 ** ** 81 90 86 ** 88 80 88 ** 85 3 John Base ONT 76 80 ** 98 ** 76 89 ** ** 81 73 88 ** 91 93 89 ** 84 3 Mark Nichols NL ** 86 ** 71 98 ** 85 84 98 ** 83 75 86 ** 81 ** 77 84 5 Clint Dieno SASK 75 ** 89 ** 94 85 ** 76 82 92 ** ** 78 84 ** 82 85 83 6 Bruce Lohnes N.S. ** 86 ** 71 86 ** 76 93 88 ** 84 86 68 ** 73 ** 86 81 7 Evan Sullivan PEI 68 89 ** 71 ** 83 82 ** ** 81 65 81 ** 76 95 86 ** 80 8 Ron Leech B.C. 72 ** 84 ** 69 82 ** 74 85 92 ** ** 75 86 ** 67 80 79 9 Gord Hardy MAN ** 73 ** 81 83 ** 86 63 88 ** 90 79 78 ** 84 ** 46 78 9 Steeve Gagnon QUE 96 85 ** 71 ** 84 64 ** ** 91 71 86 ** 70 63 69 ** 78 11 Brian Fawcett NONT 81 ** 53 ** 75 88 ** 57 63 70 ** ** 83 78 ** 75 79 74 12 Pat Molloy YNWT ** 80 ** 63 77 ** 67 69 67 ** 72 67 64 ** 59 ** 60 68 SKIPS 1 Russ Howard N.B. 77 80 ** 93 ** 88 94 ** ** 76 78 90 ** 89 80 74 ** 84 2 Brad Gushue NL ** 86 ** 92 93 ** 83 91 85 ** 76 71 91 ** 80 ** 72 83 3 David Nedohin ALTA 76 ** 70 ** 71 73 ** 83 92 92 ** ** 83 91 ** 96 83 82 4 Mark Dacey N.S. ** 78 ** 68 86 ** 81 74 88 ** 91 90 71 ** 79 ** 89 81 5 Bruce Korte SASK 83 ** 78 ** 89 81 ** 79 91 85 ** ** 55 68 ** 82 75 79 6 Jay Peachey B.C. 89 ** 75 ** 47 95 ** 69 83 85 ** ** 67 89 ** 89 66 78 7 Mike Harris ONT 70 70 ** 73 ** 74 82 ** ** 91 83 81 ** 73 83 76 ** 77 8 Mike Gaudet PEI 74 79 ** 71 ** 74 94 ** ** 74 72 51 ** 79 81 75 ** 75 9 Daniel Lafleur QUE 81 75 ** 50 ** 94 67 ** ** 82 80 77 ** 70 59 73 ** 74 10 Robbie Gordon NONT 66 ** 55 ** 63 88 ** 59 80 69 ** ** 71 70 ** 65 94 71 11 Brent Scales MAN ** 59 ** 77 59 ** 89 58 63 ** 88 79 66 ** 59 ** 48 69 12 Brian Wasnea YNWT ** 57 ** 73 63 ** 75 61 80 ** 61 58 76 ** 56 ** 60 65 TEAMS 1 Alberta (Ferbey) 86 ** 86 ** 89 84 ** 84 90 93 ** ** 85 92 ** 95 90 88 2 N.B. (Howard) 85 89 ** 90 ** 86 85 ** ** 85 86 89 ** 86 85 84 ** 86 3 NL (Gushue) ** 87 ** 83 90 ** 87 85 89 ** 83 80 89 ** 84 ** 77 85 4 Ontario (Harris) 80 83 ** 90 ** 79 85 ** ** 88 78 85 ** 85 85 84 ** 83 4 Nova Scotia (Dacey) ** 82 ** 74 87 ** 81 85 89 ** 84 89 77 ** 77 ** 88 83 6 SASK (Korte) 82 ** 80 ** 85 83 ** 79 87 88 ** ** 71 81 ** 82 81 82 7 B.C. (Peachey) 84 ** 83 ** 68 86 ** 77 82 86 ** ** 77 86 ** 79 82 81 8 PEI (Gaudet) 80 78 ** 74 ** 81 91 ** ** 83 70 72 ** 78 86 81 ** 79 8 Quebec (Lafleur) 86 83 ** 66 ** 91 72 ** ** 83 75 82 ** 75 72 78 ** 79 8 Manitoba (Scales) ** 72 ** 84 79 ** 87 72 79 ** 88 83 74 ** 79 ** 67 79 11 N.ONT (Gordon) 74 ** 64 ** 76 82 ** 65 77 74 ** ** 77 71 ** 70 84 74 12 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) ** 72 ** 78 74 ** 73 72 71 ** 67 70 75 ** 69 ** 64 71 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2004 Nokia Brier Presented by Sheraton Hotels & Resorts Saskatoon, Saskatchewan PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 17 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 TOT LEADS Grant Odishaw N.B. 0 + * + * + - * * 0 + 0 * - + + * +4 Trevor Wall ONT 0 + * + * 0 - * * + - 0 * 0 + + * +3 Andrew Gibson N.S. * + * + + * + 0 0 * + + - * - * - +3 Brad Fenton B.C. + * - * + 0 * 0 0 0 * * + 0 * - + +2 Marcel Rocque ALTA 0 * + * 0 0 * 0 + 0 * * + 0 * - 0 +2 Todd Trevellyan MAN * 0 * 0 - * + 0 0 * + 0 - * + * + +2 Rory Golanowski SASK 0 * 0 * - 0 * 0 + - * * + + * - + +1 Sean Ledgerwood PEI + - * - * 0 + * * + - - * 0 - + * -1 Mark Ward NL * 0 * - 0 * + 0 - * + 0 - * 0 * 0 -1 Jeremy Landry NONT - * 0 * 0 - * 0 0 - * * + - * - - -5 Maurice Cayouette QUE - - * - * 0 - * * 0 - - * * 0 + * -5 Kevin Sumner YNWT * - * 0 0 * - 0 - * - + - * * * - -5 SECONDS Jamie Korab NL * + * + + * 0 + + * + 0 + * + * - +7 Scott Pfeifer ALTA + * 0 * + + * + 0 + * * - + * * + +6 Phil Loevenmark ONT 0 + * + * - 0 * * + + 0 * + 0 0 * +4 Marc LeCocq N.B. 0 + * + * 0 0 * * - + 0 * 0 + 0 * +3 Grant Spicer MAN * - * + + * 0 - 0 * + 0 + * - * * +1 Rob Harris N.S. * 0 * - - * 0 + + * - + + * - * + +1 Jean-Sebastien Roy QUE 0 - * - * + 0 * * 0 - + * + - - * -2 Roger Korte SASK - * 0 * + - * - - + * * - 0 * 0 + -2 Kevin Recksiedler B.C. + * 0 * - 0 * 0 0 0 * * - - * 0 - -3 Craig Arsenault PEI 0 - * - * 0 + * * - - - * - + + * -3 Bruce Hunt YNWT * 0 * - - * - 0 0 * - - + * 0 * - -5 Steve Burnett NONT - * 0 * - 0 * - - - * * * - * - + -6 THIRDS Randy Ferbey (S) ALTA + * 0 * + 0 * + + + * * + + * + + +9 Mark Nichols NL * + * 0 + * + + + * + - + * + * - +6 Bruce Lohnes N.S. * + * 0 0 * + + + * + + - * - * + +5 James Grattan N.B. + 0 * + * 0 - * * - + + * 0 + + * +4 John Base ONT - - * + * 0 0 * * + - + * + + + * +3 Clint Dieno SASK - * + * + 0 * - - + * * 0 0 * - + 0 Brian Fawcett NONT + * - * - 0 * - - - * * + + * - + -2 Evan Sullivan PEI - + * - * 0 + * * - - - * - + + * -2 Gord Hardy MAN * - * + 0 * 0 - 0 * + - 0 * - * - -3 Steeve Gagnon QUE + 0 * - * 0 - * * 0 - + * - - - * -4 Ron Leech B.C. - * 0 * - 0 * + 0 0 * * - - * - - -5 Pat Molloy YNWT * - * - - * - - - * - - - * - * - -11 SKIPS David Nedohin ALTA - * - * + 0 * + + + * * + + * + + +6 Russ Howard N.B. + + * + * 0 + * * - + + * + 0 - * +5 Bruce Korte SASK + * + * + - * + + + * * - - * + + +5 Jay Peachey B.C. + * + * - + * + + 0 * * - + * + - +4 Mark Dacey N.S. * + * - + * + - + * + + - * 0 * + +4 Brad Gushue NL * + * + + * - + - * 0 - + * + * - +2 Mike Gaudet PEI - + * - * - + * * - 0 - * - + + * -2 Mike Harris ONT - - * + * 0 - * * + - + * - + - * -2 Daniel Lafleur QUE + - * - * + - * * 0 - + * 0 - - * -3 Brent Scales MAN * - * 0 - * + - - * + - + * - * - -4 Robbie Gordon NONT - * - * - 0 * - - - * * - 0 * - + -7 Brian Wasnea YNWT * - * 0 - * - - - * - - + * - * - -8 TEAMS Alberta (Ferbey) 0 * 0 * + + * + + + * * + + * + + +9 N.B. (Howard) + + * + * 0 0 * * - + + * + + + * +7 NL (Gushue) * + * + + * 0 + 0 * + - + * + * - +5 Nova Scotia (Dacey) * + * - + * + + + * + + - * - * + +5 Ontario (Harris) - + * + * - 0 * * + - + * 0 + 0 * +2 SASK (Korte) 0 * + * + - * - 0 + * * 0 - * 0 + +1 B.C. (Peachey) + * 0 * - + * + 0 0 * * - 0 * - - -1 Quebec (Lafleur) + - * - * + - * * 0 - + * 0 - - * -3 Manitoba (Scales) * - * + - * 0 - 0 * + - 0 * - * - -4 PEI (Gaudet) - - * - * - + * * - - - * - + + * -5 N.ONT (Gordon) - * - * - 0 * - - - * * 0 0 * - + -6 Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) * - * - - * - - - * - - 0 * - * - -10 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2004 Nokia Brier Presented by Sheraton Hotels & Resorts Saskatoon, Saskatchewan SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 17 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE ALTA 11 96 FOR 6 11 22 13 6 3 1 1 89 8.1 18 0.93 AGAINST 2 9 32 9 1 0 0 0 53 4.8 9 0.55 B.C. 11 102 FOR 11 13 26 11 5 1 0 0 67 6.1 18 0.66 AGAINST 4 16 25 18 1 0 0 0 64 5.8 19 0.63 MAN 11 90 FOR 3 6 21 10 4 0 1 0 58 5.3 9 0.64 AGAINST 3 16 24 17 5 2 0 0 81 7.4 23 0.90 N.B. 11 108 FOR 3 10 30 19 2 0 0 0 74 6.7 10 0.69 AGAINST 9 4 29 11 5 0 0 0 66 6.0 7 0.61 NL 11 95 FOR 1 18 28 16 3 4 0 0 85 7.7 26 0.89 AGAINST 9 3 15 13 4 1 1 0 62 5.6 4 0.65 NONT 11 92 FOR 4 9 25 11 2 2 0 0 61 5.5 17 0.66 AGAINST 2 15 22 14 3 7 0 0 87 7.9 24 0.95 N.S. 11 101 FOR 11 12 22 12 9 2 0 0 81 7.4 22 0.80 AGAINST 6 10 27 10 2 0 0 0 53 4.8 13 0.52 ONT 11 100 FOR 2 10 21 19 7 1 0 0 84 7.6 13 0.84 AGAINST 5 9 35 7 3 0 0 0 58 5.3 9 0.58 PEI 11 101 FOR 1 12 33 8 3 2 0 0 66 6.0 12 0.65 AGAINST 6 13 24 15 7 2 0 0 83 7.5 22 0.82 QUE 11 99 FOR 6 8 24 14 4 0 0 0 64 5.8 10 0.65 AGAINST 8 8 15 22 4 1 0 1 81 7.4 12 0.82 SASK 11 106 FOR 10 13 19 21 5 1 0 0 80 7.3 16 0.75 AGAINST 3 11 31 12 3 0 1 0 69 6.3 14 0.65 YNWT 11 92 FOR 2 5 24 12 1 0 0 0 51 4.6 6 0.55 AGAINST 3 13 16 18 13 3 0 0 103 9.4 21 1.12 TOTAL 66 591 FOR 60 127 295 166 51 16 2 1 860 6.5 177 0.73 AGAINST 60 127 295 166 51 16 2 1 860 6.5 177 0.73 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2004 Nokia Brier Presented by Sheraton Hotels & Resorts Saskatoon, Saskatchewan TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID ALTA B.C. MAN N.B. NL NONT N.S. ONT PEI QUE SASK YNWT ALTA * W W W W W L W W W W W B.C. L * W W L W L W W W L W MAN L L * L L L L L L W W W N.B. L L W * W L L W W W W W NL L W W L * W W L W W W W NONT L L W W L * L L W W L W N.S. W W W W L W * W W W W W ONT L L W L W W L * W W L W PEI L L W L L L L L * L L W QUE L L L L L L L L W * W W SASK L W L L L W L W W L * W YNWT L L L L L L L L L L L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2004 Nokia Brier Presented by Sheraton Hotels & Resorts Saskatoon, Saskatchewan TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta (Ferbey) #SH 204 256 460 221 244 465 425 500 925 PTS 707 929 1636 772 866 1638 1479 1795 3274 PCT 87 91 89 87 89 88 87 90 88 1 Marcel Rocque #SH 66 137 203 15 14 29 81 151 232 PTS 247 517 764 52 51 103 299 568 867 PCT 94 94 94 87 91 89 92 94 93 2 Scott Pfeifer #SH 35 38 73 84 75 159 119 113 232 PTS 111 124 235 315 282 597 426 406 832 PCT 79 82 80 94 94 94 89 90 90 3 Randy Ferbey (S) #SH 41 36 77 66 81 147 107 117 224 PTS 139 121 260 238 288 526 377 409 786 PCT 85 84 84 90 89 89 88 87 88 4 David Nedohin #SH 62 45 107 53 69 122 115 114 229 PTS 210 167 377 157 225 382 367 392 759 PCT 85 93 88 74 82 78 80 86 83 5 Dan Holowaychuk #SH 0 0 0 3 5 8 3 5 8 PTS 0 0 0 10 20 30 10 20 30 PCT *** *** *** 83 100 94 83 100 94 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT B.C. (Peachey) #SH 348 220 568 227 273 500 575 493 1068 PTS 1101 696 1797 761 924 1685 1862 1620 3482 PCT 79 79 79 84 85 84 81 82 82 1 Brad Fenton #SH 163 68 231 17 16 33 180 84 264 PTS 561 237 798 65 62 127 626 299 925 PCT 86 87 86 96 97 96 87 89 88 2 Kevin Recksiedler #SH 81 42 123 65 82 147 146 124 270 PTS 240 112 352 220 296 516 460 408 868 PCT 74 67 72 85 90 88 79 82 80 3 Ron Leech #SH 59 51 110 74 86 160 133 137 270 PTS 177 167 344 246 274 520 423 441 864 PCT 75 82 78 83 80 81 80 80 80 4 Jay Peachey #SH 45 59 104 71 89 160 116 148 264 PTS 123 180 303 230 292 522 353 472 825 PCT 68 76 73 81 82 82 76 80 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba (Scales) #SH 277 178 455 129 142 271 406 320 726 PTS 884 548 1432 405 458 863 1289 1006 2295 PCT 80 77 79 78 81 80 79 79 79 1 Todd Trevellyan #SH 109 60 169 8 4 12 117 64 181 PTS 404 190 594 25 13 38 429 203 632 PCT 93 79 88 78 81 79 92 79 87 2 Grant Spicer #SH 53 39 92 24 54 78 77 93 170 PTS 173 136 309 69 183 252 242 319 561 PCT 82 87 84 72 85 81 79 86 83 3 Gord Hardy #SH 58 40 98 42 42 84 100 82 182 PTS 170 125 295 142 132 274 312 257 569 PCT 73 78 75 85 79 82 78 78 78 4 Brent Scales #SH 56 33 89 55 37 92 111 70 181 PTS 133 73 206 169 121 290 302 194 496 PCT 59 55 58 77 82 79 68 69 69 5 Doug Harrison #SH 1 6 7 0 5 5 1 11 12 PTS 4 24 28 0 9 9 4 33 37 PCT 100 100 100 *** 45 45 100 75 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.B. (Howard) #SH 219 310 529 145 282 427 364 592 956 PTS 771 1081 1852 482 957 1439 1253 2038 3291 PCT 88 87 88 83 85 84 86 86 86 1 Grant Odishaw #SH 77 128 205 1 30 31 78 158 236 PTS 282 481 763 4 92 96 286 573 859 PCT 92 94 93 100 77 77 92 91 91 2 Marc LeCocq #SH 42 59 101 60 81 141 102 140 242 PTS 139 200 339 203 278 481 342 478 820 PCT 83 85 84 85 86 85 84 85 85 3 James Grattan #SH 43 54 97 42 103 145 85 157 242 PTS 147 177 324 143 357 500 290 534 824 PCT 85 82 84 85 87 86 85 85 85 4 Russ Howard #SH 57 69 126 42 68 110 99 137 236 PTS 203 223 426 132 230 362 335 453 788 PCT 89 81 85 79 85 82 85 83 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT NL (Gushue) #SH 159 287 446 144 245 389 303 532 835 PTS 510 973 1483 472 875 1347 982 1848 2830 PCT 80 85 83 82 89 87 81 87 85 1 Mark Ward #SH 48 131 179 11 11 22 59 142 201 PTS 157 458 615 28 42 70 185 500 685 PCT 82 87 86 64 95 80 78 88 85 2 Jamie Korab #SH 33 43 76 63 73 136 96 116 212 PTS 105 150 255 214 259 473 319 409 728 PCT 80 87 84 85 89 87 83 88 86 3 Mark Nichols #SH 38 50 88 40 84 124 78 134 212 PTS 119 160 279 131 307 438 250 467 717 PCT 78 80 79 82 91 88 80 87 85 4 Brad Gushue #SH 40 63 103 30 77 107 70 140 210 PTS 129 205 334 99 267 366 228 472 700 PCT 81 81 81 83 87 86 81 84 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT N.ONT (Gordon) #SH 210 256 466 129 143 272 339 399 738 PTS 608 772 1380 383 418 801 991 1190 2181 PCT 72 75 74 74 73 74 73 75 74 1 Jeremy Landry #SH 68 82 150 14 18 32 82 100 182 PTS 226 259 485 43 44 87 269 303 572 PCT 83 79 81 77 61 68 82 76 79 2 Steve Burnett #SH 39 53 92 36 38 74 75 91 166 PTS 106 152 258 112 114 226 218 266 484 PCT 68 72 70 78 75 76 73 73 73 3 Brian Fawcett #SH 40 66 106 36 44 80 76 110 186 PTS 97 208 305 104 139 243 201 347 548 PCT 61 79 72 72 79 76 66 79 74 4 Robbie Gordon #SH 60 50 110 35 39 74 95 89 184 PTS 172 138 310 101 109 210 273 247 520 PCT 72 69 70 72 70 71 72 69 71 5 Larry Carr #SH 3 5 8 8 4 12 11 9 20 PTS 7 15 22 23 12 35 30 27 57 PCT 58 75 69 72 75 73 68 75 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia (Dacey) #SH 331 200 531 232 277 509 563 477 1040 PTS 1122 641 1763 767 946 1713 1889 1587 3476 PCT 85 80 83 83 85 84 84 83 84 1 Andrew Gibson #SH 156 54 210 22 25 47 178 79 257 PTS 544 183 727 78 83 161 622 266 888 PCT 87 85 87 89 83 86 87 84 86 2 Rob Harris #SH 72 33 105 91 68 159 163 101 264 PTS 256 96 352 317 226 543 573 322 895 PCT 89 73 84 87 83 85 88 80 85 3 Bruce Lohnes #SH 64 55 119 59 86 145 123 141 264 PTS 206 174 380 192 302 494 398 476 874 PCT 80 79 80 81 88 85 81 84 83 4 Mark Dacey #SH 39 58 97 60 98 158 99 156 255 PTS 116 188 304 180 335 515 296 523 819 PCT 74 81 78 75 85 81 75 84 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario (Harris) #SH 136 286 422 146 233 379 282 519 801 PTS 404 963 1367 486 821 1307 890 1784 2674 PCT 74 84 81 83 88 86 79 86 83 1 Trevor Wall #SH 32 143 175 6 15 21 38 158 196 PTS 110 515 625 20 52 72 130 567 697 PCT 86 90 89 83 87 86 86 90 89 2 Phil Loevenmark #SH 29 46 75 52 75 127 81 121 202 PTS 83 152 235 183 259 442 266 411 677 PCT 72 83 78 88 86 87 82 85 84 3 John Base #SH 32 49 81 44 77 121 76 126 202 PTS 102 161 263 139 277 416 241 438 679 PCT 80 82 81 79 90 86 79 87 84 4 Mike Harris #SH 43 48 91 44 66 110 87 114 201 PTS 109 135 244 144 233 377 253 368 621 PCT 63 70 67 82 88 86 73 81 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT PEI (Gaudet) #SH 236 276 512 126 172 298 362 448 810 PTS 720 905 1625 385 555 940 1105 1460 2565 PCT 76 82 79 76 81 79 76 81 79 1 Sean Ledgerwood #SH 73 105 178 5 17 22 78 122 200 PTS 258 356 614 16 51 67 274 407 681 PCT 88 85 86 80 75 76 88 83 85 2 Craig Arsenault #SH 60 62 122 43 39 82 103 101 204 PTS 161 201 362 136 134 270 297 335 632 PCT 67 81 74 79 86 82 72 83 77 3 Evan Sullivan #SH 56 51 107 34 63 97 90 114 204 PTS 164 178 342 96 211 307 260 389 649 PCT 73 87 80 71 84 79 72 85 80 4 Mike Gaudet #SH 47 58 105 44 53 97 91 111 202 PTS 137 170 307 137 159 296 274 329 603 PCT 73 73 73 78 75 76 75 74 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec (Lafleur) #SH 256 221 477 146 175 321 402 396 798 PTS 806 685 1491 465 567 1032 1271 1252 2523 PCT 79 77 78 80 81 80 79 79 79 1 Maurice Cayouette #SH 102 56 158 14 8 22 116 64 180 PTS 346 189 535 43 25 68 389 214 603 PCT 85 84 85 77 78 77 84 84 84 2 Jean-Sebastien Roy #SH 44 50 94 42 64 106 86 114 200 PTS 134 149 283 143 217 360 277 366 643 PCT 76 75 75 85 85 85 81 80 80 3 Steeve Gagnon #SH 53 53 106 49 45 94 102 98 200 PTS 156 163 319 158 145 303 314 308 622 PCT 74 77 75 81 81 81 77 79 78 4 Daniel Lafleur #SH 46 53 99 41 58 99 87 111 198 PTS 134 155 289 121 180 301 255 335 590 PCT 73 73 73 74 78 76 73 75 74 5 Serge Friolet #SH 11 9 20 0 0 0 11 9 20 PTS 36 29 65 0 0 0 36 29 65 PCT 82 81 81 *** *** *** 82 81 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT SASK (Korte) #SH 247 256 503 162 176 338 409 432 841 PTS 814 821 1635 533 591 1124 1347 1412 2759 PCT 82 80 81 82 84 83 82 82 82 1 Rory Golanowski #SH 98 89 187 14 8 22 112 97 209 PTS 361 298 659 36 23 59 397 321 718 PCT 92 84 88 64 72 67 89 83 86 2 Roger Korte #SH 57 60 117 40 55 95 97 115 212 PTS 175 186 361 137 177 314 312 363 675 PCT 77 78 77 86 80 83 80 79 80 3 Clint Dieno #SH 43 54 97 59 56 115 102 110 212 PTS 133 180 313 194 201 395 327 381 708 PCT 77 83 81 82 90 86 80 87 83 4 Bruce Korte #SH 49 53 102 49 57 106 98 110 208 PTS 145 157 302 166 190 356 311 347 658 PCT 74 74 74 85 83 84 79 79 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon/NWT (Wasnea) #SH 234 221 455 152 146 298 386 367 753 PTS 664 653 1317 445 381 826 1109 1034 2143 PCT 71 74 72 73 65 69 72 70 71 1 Kevin Sumner #SH 72 77 149 12 15 27 84 92 176 PTS 228 236 464 35 42 77 263 278 541 PCT 79 77 78 73 70 71 78 76 77 2 Bruce Hunt #SH 59 44 103 41 46 87 100 90 190 PTS 176 138 314 125 126 251 301 264 565 PCT 75 78 76 76 68 72 75 73 74 3 Pat Molloy #SH 53 49 102 47 40 87 100 89 189 PTS 139 131 270 139 104 243 278 235 513 PCT 66 67 66 74 65 70 70 66 68 4 Brian Wasnea #SH 46 42 88 52 44 96 98 86 184 PTS 107 121 228 146 107 253 253 228 481 PCT 58 72 65 70 61 66 65 66 65 5 Clarence Jack #SH 4 9 13 0 1 1 4 10 14 PTS 14 27 41 0 2 2 14 29 43 PCT 88 75 79 *** 50 50 88 73 77

Scoring Records

2004 Nokia Brier Presented by Sheraton Hotels & Resorts Saskatoon, Saskatchewan SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 71 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 14 DRAW 11 PEI 10 NL 14 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 13 NL 8 B.C. 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 24 DRAW 11 PEI 10 NL 14 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 11 ONT 3 N.S. 4 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 16 ALTA 9 QUE 2 ALTA SCORED 6 IN THE FIRST END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 5 NONT 3 ALTA 9 ALTA SCORED 4 IN THE FIRST END DRAW 5 NONT 3 ALTA 9 ALTA SCORED 4 IN THE THIRD END DRAW 7 QUE 3 N.S. 9 N.S. SCORED 4 IN THE 9TH END DRAW 11 PEI 10 NL 14 NL SCORED 4 IN THE 9TH END DRAW 17 MAN 4 NONT 12 NONT SCORED 4 IN THE FIRST END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 9 NL 5 SASK 4 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 65 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 11 DRAW 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 6 B.C. 6 PEI 2 BY B.C. BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 8 YNWT 6 B.C. 8 DRAW 16 NONT 10 PEI 9 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 2 NL 7 MAN 2 BY NL BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 8 YNWT 6 B.C. 8 BY YNWT BEGINNING IN END 4 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 5 NONT 3 ALTA 9 BY ALTA LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 5 DRAW 8 YNWT 6 B.C. 8 B.C. WAS DOWN 5 AFTER 7 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 8 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 1 ONT 8 N.B. 9 DRAW 6 SASK 6 QUE 7 DRAW 6 NONT 5 N.B. 4 DRAW 9 NL 5 SASK 4 DRAW 10 B.C. 9 QUE 7 DRAW 16 B.C. 8 N.B. 7 DRAW 16 NONT 10 PEI 9 DRAW 16 SASK 10 ONT 9 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 4 MAN 10 YNWT 3 DRAW 4 QUE 2 ONT 8 DRAW 5 NONT 3 ALTA 9 DRAW 16 ALTA 9 QUE 2 DRAW 17 MAN 4 NONT 12 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 5 B.C. 2 SASK 7 BY B.C. DRAW 9 NL 5 SASK 4 BY SASK DRAW 13 NL 8 B.C. 1 BY B.C.