2020 Tim Hortons Brier

Kingston, Ontario
February 29 - March 8, 2020

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 05:07
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 07:51

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Wild Card61
Saskatchewan61
Canada52
Ontario43
New Brunswick34
British Columbia25
Northwest Territories25
Yukon07
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Alberta70
Newfoundland and Labrador61
Manitoba52
Northern Ontario43
Nova Scotia34
Prince Edward Island25
Quebec16
Nunavut07

Championship Pool

TeamWinsLosses
Alberta101
Saskatchewan83
Newfoundland and Labrador83
Ontario74
Northern Ontario74
Canada74
Wild Card74
Manitoba56

Alberta (AB)

Fourth
Bottcher, Brendan
Third
Moulding, Darren
Second
Thiessen, Brad
Lead
Martin, Karrick
Alternate
Janssen, Patrick
Coach
Bartlett, Don

British Columbia (BC)

Canada (CA)

Fourth
Koe, Kevin
Third
Neufeld, B.J.
Second
Flasch, Colton
Lead
Hebert, Ben
Alternate
Appelman, Ted
Coach
Dunn, John

Manitoba (MB)

Fourth
Gunnlaugson, Jason
Third
Forrest, Alex
Second
Casey, Adam
Lead
Njegovan, Connor
Coach
Van Den, Garry

New Brunswick (NB)

Newfoundland and Labrador (NL)

Fourth
Gushue, Brad
Third
Nichols, Mark
Second
Gallant, Brett
Lead
Walker, Geoff
Alternate
Thomas, Jeff
Coach
Owchar, Jules

Northern Ontario (NO)

Fourth
Jacobs, Brad
Third
Kennedy, Marc
Second
Harnden, E.J.
Lead
Harnden, Ryan
Alternate
Toner, Lee
Coach
Lang, Rick

Nova Scotia (NS)

Fourth
Murphy, Jamie
Third
Flemming, Paul
Second
Saccary, Scott
Lead
Crowell, Phil
Alternate
Ouellette, Kevin
Coach
Lohnes, Bruce

Northwest Territories (NT)

Fourth
Koe, Jamie
Third
Aho, David
Second
Mcleod, Shadrach
Lead
Parsons, Cole
Alternate
Ng, Matt

Nunavut (NU)

Fourth
Higgs, Jake
Third
Kohlenberg, Dale
Second
Smitheram, Christian
Lead
MacDonald, Edmund
Alternate
Wettig, Sheldon
Coach
Vanderschaaf, Quentin

Ontario (ON)

Fourth
Epping, John
Third
Fry, Ryan
Second
Camm, Mathew
Lead
Laing, Brent
Alternate
Morris, John
Coach
Wilson, Jim

Prince Edward Island (PE)

Fourth
Cochrane, Bryan
Third
MacAulay, Ian
Second
Currie, Morgan
Lead
O'Rourke, Mark
Coach
Sullivan, Ken

Quebec (QC)

Saskatchewan (SK)

Fourth
Dunstone, Matt
Third
Moskowy, Braeden
Second
Schneider, Catlin
Lead
Kidby, Dustin
Coach
Kingsbury, Adam

Wild Card (WC)

Fourth
McEwen, Mike
Third
Carruthers, Reid
Second
Samagalski, Derek
Lead
Hodgson, Colin
Alternate
Wozniak, Matt
Coach
Meakin, Rob

Yukon (YT)

Fourth
Scoffin, Thomas
Third
Jensen, Trygg
Second
Winfield, Brett
Lead
Wallingham, Joe
Coach
Scoffin, Wade
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Northwest Territories4 Ontario5 Newfoundland and Labrador8 Quebec3
British Columbia6 Canada3 Manitoba4 Nova Scotia10
2 Northern Ontario2 Nunavut4 Saskatchewan3 Yukon8
Alberta7 Prince Edward Island9 Wild Card5 New Brunswick9
3 Wild Card10 Saskatchewan10 Prince Edward Island2 Nunavut4
Yukon6 New Brunswick6 Northern Ontario6 Alberta9
4 Manitoba10 Newfoundland and Labrador5 Canada7 Ontario11
Quebec8 Nova Scotia2 Northwest Territories3 British Columbia3
5 New Brunswick4 Yukon6 Alberta3 Northern Ontario5
Canada8 Ontario10 Newfoundland and Labrador2 Manitoba6
6 Nova Scotia11 Quebec7 British Columbia8 Northwest Territories2
Prince Edward Island2 Nunavut4 Saskatchewan9 Wild Card6
7 Saskatchewan6 Wild Card10 Nunavut4 Prince Edward Island7
Northwest Territories2 British Columbia5 Nova Scotia7 Quebec4
8 Newfoundland and Labrador7 Manitoba6 Ontario4 Canada10
Northern Ontario6 Alberta7 New Brunswick7 Yukon2
9 British Columbia3 Northwest Territories9 Manitoba9 Newfoundland and Labrador7
New Brunswick6 Yukon7 Prince Edward Island8 Nunavut2
10 Alberta6 Northern Ontario9 Wild Card2 Saskatchewan6
Nova Scotia2 Quebec2 Canada3 Ontario4
11 Ontario7 Canada4 Quebec3 Nova Scotia2
Wild Card11 Saskatchewan5 Alberta7 Northern Ontario6
12 Nunavut5 Prince Edward Island8 Yukon3 New Brunswick6
Manitoba11 Newfoundland and Labrador11 British Columbia6 Northwest Territories8
13 Quebec4 Nova Scotia7 Northern Ontario10 Alberta9
Newfoundland and Labrador10 Manitoba9 Nunavut3 Prince Edward Island6
14 Yukon3 New Brunswick4 Northwest Territories8 British Columbia3
Saskatchewan12 Wild Card9 Ontario11 Canada9
15 Ontario9 Alberta9 Wild Card4 Newfoundland and Labrador7
Manitoba5 Saskatchewan5 Northern Ontario6 Canada4
16 Canada5 Manitoba4 Newfoundland and Labrador4 Saskatchewan4
Alberta4 Wild Card5 Ontario8 Northern Ontario7
17 Wild Card3 Northern Ontario7 Manitoba8 Ontario3
Newfoundland and Labrador5 Canada3 Saskatchewan9 Alberta10
18 Northern Ontario6 Saskatchewan6 Alberta4 Canada7
Ontario10 Newfoundland and Labrador5 Wild Card2 Manitoba3
19 Ontario7 Canada3
Wild Card6 Northern Ontario8
20 Saskatchewan4 Ontario4
Alberta9 Northern Ontario8
21 Northern Ontario4
Newfoundland and Labrador7
22 Saskatchewan6
Newfoundland and Labrador7
23 Newfoundland and Labrador7
Alberta3

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Feb 29th, 2020 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 02:02
British Columbia 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6 01:21
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 20 71
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 20 64
Third Aho, David 20 65
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 68
Team 80 67
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 78
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 75
Third Laycock, Steve 20 75
Fourth Cotter, Jim 19 83
Team 79 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 5 04:25
Canada 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 00:52
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 98
Second Camm, Mathew 20 89
Third Fry, Ryan 20 96
Fourth Epping, John 20 85
Team 80 92
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 95
Second Flasch, Colton 20 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 86
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 70
Team 80 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 2 2 1 0 0 3 0 8 07:02
Manitoba 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4 09:10
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 84
Second Gallant, Brett 16 100
Third Nichols, Mark 16 95
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 83
Team 64 91
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 95
Second Casey, Adam 16 64
Third Forrest, Alex 16 77
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 84
Team 64 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 05:39
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 4 10 07:00
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lequin, Bradley 18 64
Second Asselin, Emile 18 53
Third Quevillon, Louis 18 69
Fourth Bedard, Alek 18 69
Team 72 64
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 82
Second Saccary, Scott 18 69
Third Flemming, Paul 18 82
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 18 90
Team 72 81

Draw 2 Feb 29th, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 06:27
Alberta 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 7 11:58
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 98
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 92
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 89
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 73
Team 64 88
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 91
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 84
Third Moulding, Darren 16 91
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 98
Team 64 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nunavut 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4 06:19
Prince Edward Island 0 0 1 1 0 5 0 2 9 06:18
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Edmund 16 77
Second Wettig, Sheldon 16 77
Third Kohlenberg, Dale 16 52
Fourth Higgs, Jake 16 75
Team 64 70
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead O'Rourke, Mark 16 91
Second Currie, Morgan 16 63
Third MacAulay, Ian 16 72
Fourth Cochrane, Bryan 16 88
Team 64 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 00:36
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 5 01:20
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 95
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 83
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 88
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 83
Team 80 87
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 93
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 90
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 90
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 88
Team 80 90

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 8 00:22
New Brunswick 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 9 00:14
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wallingham, Joe 20 85
Second Winfield, Brett 20 71
Third Jensen, Trygg 20 79
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 19 67
Team 79 76
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 20 74
Second McCann, Andy 20 68
Third Dobson, Paul 20 81
Fourth Grattan, James 20 63
Team 80 71

Draw 3 Mar 1st, 2020 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Wild Card 0 2 0 4 1 0 2 0 1 10 04:18
Yukon 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 03:12
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 90
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 94
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 92
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 89
Team 72 91
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wallingham, Joe 18 89
Second Winfield, Brett 18 68
Third Jensen, Trygg 18 82
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 18 75
Team 72 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 3 2 10 00:05
New Brunswick 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 01:11
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 98
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 83
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 83
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 79
Team 80 85
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 20 76
Second McCann, Andy 20 68
Third Dobson, Paul 20 76
Fourth Grattan, James 20 78
Team 80 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 03:08
Northern Ontario 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 6 10:24
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead O'Rourke, Mark 18 86
Second Currie, Morgan 18 81
Third MacAulay, Ian 18 61
Fourth Cochrane, Bryan 18 83
Team 72 78
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 96
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 92
Third Kennedy, Marc 18 92
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 17 96
Team 71 94

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nunavut 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 4 08:11
Alberta 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 9 16:04
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Edmund 16 66
Second Smitheram, Christian 16 45
Third Kohlenberg, Dale 16 50
Fourth Higgs, Jake 15 67
Team 63 57
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 70
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 91
Third Moulding, Darren 16 77
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 72
Team 64 77

Draw 4 Mar 1st, 2020 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 2 2 10 00:47
Quebec 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 00:38
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 93
Second Casey, Adam 20 83
Third Forrest, Alex 20 86
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 65
Team 80 82
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lequin, Bradley 20 93
Second Asselin, Emile 20 65
Third Quevillon, Louis 20 86
Fourth Bedard, Alek 20 71
Team 80 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 06:06
Nova Scotia 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 01:24
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 19 91
Second Gallant, Brett 20 85
Third Nichols, Mark 20 86
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 93
Team 79 89
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 93
Second Saccary, Scott 20 88
Third Flemming, Paul 20 80
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 19 83
Team 79 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 06:21
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 09:29
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 92
Second Flasch, Colton 16 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 94
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 95
Team 64 91
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 16 83
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 16 55
Third Aho, David 16 77
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 81
Team 64 74

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 4 2 2 11 06:23
British Columbia 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 03:26
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 91
Second Camm, Mathew 16 83
Third Fry, Ryan 16 78
Fourth Epping, John 16 91
Team 64 86
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 16 84
Second Nerpin, Andrew 16 67
Third Laycock, Steve 16 63
Fourth Cotter, Jim 16 66
Team 64 70

Draw 5 Mar 1st, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 09:29
Canada 1 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 8 09:23
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 16 94
Second McCann, Andy 16 80
Third Dobson, Paul 16 89
Fourth Grattan, James 16 72
Team 64 84
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 97
Second Flasch, Colton 15 97
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 86
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 100
Team 63 95

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Yukon 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 03:26
Ontario 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 0 3 10 04:50
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wallingham, Joe 18 92
Second Winfield, Brett 18 76
Third Jensen, Trygg 18 65
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 18 78
Team 72 78
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 96
Second Camm, Mathew 18 74
Third Fry, Ryan 18 94
Fourth Epping, John 18 86
Team 72 88

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 09:55
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 02:02
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 80
Third Moulding, Darren 20 85
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 100
Team 78 89
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 89
Second Gallant, Brett 20 81
Third Nichols, Mark 20 90
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 91
Team 80 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 5 00:49
Manitoba 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 6 04:07
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 95
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 89
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 81
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 81
Team 80 87
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 90
Second Casey, Adam 20 90
Third Forrest, Alex 20 78
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 95
Team 80 88

Draw 6 Mar 2nd, 2020 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 2 2 2 0 1 1 3 11 08:43
Prince Edward Island 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 03:32
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 16 83
Second Saccary, Scott 15 87
Third Flemming, Paul 16 92
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 16 83
Team 63 86
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead O'Rourke, Mark 16 98
Second Currie, Morgan 16 77
Third MacAulay, Ian 16 89
Fourth Cochrane, Bryan 15 68
Team 63 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 7 03:31
Nunavut 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 4 01:00
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lequin, Bradley 19 83
Second Asselin, Emile 20 85
Third Quevillon, Louis 20 85
Fourth Bedard, Alek 19 75
Team 78 82
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Smitheram, Christian 20 64
Second Kohlenberg, Dale 20 63
Third Wettig, Sheldon 20 54
Fourth Higgs, Jake 18 69
Team 78 62

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 0 8 00:26
Saskatchewan 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 9 00:11
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 90
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 85
Third Laycock, Steve 20 94
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 78
Team 80 87
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 95
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 95
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 76
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 73
Team 80 85

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 06:58
Wild Card 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 6 03:57
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 18 88
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 18 79
Third Aho, David 18 67
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 72
Team 72 76
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 96
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 79
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 97
Fourth McEwen, Mike 17 96
Team 71 92

Draw 7 Mar 2nd, 2020 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Saskatchewan 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 6 11:18
Northwest Territories 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 15:32
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 91
Second Schneider, Catlin 16 89
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 88
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 97
Team 64 91
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 16 81
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 10 73
Second Ng, Matt 6 63
Third Aho, David 16 69
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 70
Team 64 72

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Wild Card 2 0 2 1 0 4 0 1 10 07:48
British Columbia 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 5 07:26
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 98
Second Samagalski, Derek 15 97
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 89
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 86
Team 63 92
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 16 81
Second Nerpin, Andrew 16 95
Third Laycock, Steve 16 80
Fourth Cotter, Jim 16 75
Team 64 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 4 01:49
Nova Scotia 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 7 05:28
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Edmund 20 66
Second Kohlenberg, Dale 20 69
Third Wettig, Sheldon 20 66
Fourth Higgs, Jake 18 78
Team 78 70
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 89
Second Saccary, Scott 16 70
Second Ouellette, Kevin 4 94
Third Flemming, Paul 20 84
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 18 82
Team 76 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 7 00:21
Quebec 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 00:51
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead O'Rourke, Mark 20 80
Second Currie, Morgan 20 78
Third MacAulay, Ian 20 78
Fourth Cochrane, Bryan 20 74
Team 80 77
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lequin, Bradley 20 88
Second Asselin, Emile 20 80
Third Quevillon, Louis 20 86
Fourth Bedard, Alek 20 66
Team 80 80

Draw 8 Mar 2nd, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 7 01:14
Northern Ontario 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 02:44
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 93
Second Gallant, Brett 20 84
Third Nichols, Mark 20 80
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 96
Team 80 88
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 89
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 85
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 88
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 84
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 6 00:33
Alberta 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 01:22
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 22 98
Second Casey, Adam 22 85
Third Forrest, Alex 22 66
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 22 78
Team 88 82
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 88
Third Moulding, Darren 22 92
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 22 76
Team 88 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 01:46
New Brunswick 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 7 01:42
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 96
Second Camm, Mathew 20 80
Third Fry, Ryan 20 81
Fourth Epping, John 19 51
Team 79 78
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 20 79
Second McCann, Andy 20 84
Third Dobson, Paul 20 70
Fourth Grattan, James 19 83
Team 79 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada 2 2 1 1 0 1 3 0 10 06:19
Yukon 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 07:07
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 12 98
Lead Appelman, Ted 4 94
Second Flasch, Colton 16 81
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 83
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 95
Team 64 89
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wallingham, Joe 16 95
Second Winfield, Brett 16 69
Third Jensen, Trygg 16 73
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 52
Team 64 72

Draw 9 Mar 3rd, 2020 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 02:26
New Brunswick 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 6 02:20
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 91
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 75
Third Laycock, Steve 20 64
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 69
Team 80 75
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 20 73
Second McCann, Andy 20 88
Third Dobson, Paul 20 73
Fourth Grattan, James 20 89
Team 80 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 1 9 01:41
Yukon 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 7 00:31
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 20 90
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 20 70
Third Aho, David 20 83
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 79
Team 80 80
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wallingham, Joe 20 86
Second Winfield, Brett 20 81
Third Jensen, Trygg 20 86
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 20 75
Team 80 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 9 00:23
Prince Edward Island 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 8 00:25
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 91
Second Casey, Adam 20 70
Third Forrest, Alex 20 69
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 65
Team 80 74
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead O'Rourke, Mark 20 75
Second Currie, Morgan 20 83
Third MacAulay, Ian 20 74
Fourth Cochrane, Bryan 20 83
Team 80 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 2 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 7 11:04
Nunavut 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 10:53
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 12 92
Lead Thomas, Jeff 4 81
Second Gallant, Brett 16 83
Third Nichols, Mark 16 91
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 91
Team 64 88
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Edmund 16 75
Second Smitheram, Christian 16 67
Third Wettig, Sheldon 16 77
Fourth Higgs, Jake 16 73
Team 64 73

Draw 10 Mar 3rd, 2020 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 19:19
Nova Scotia 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 10:18
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 98
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 91
Third Moulding, Darren 16 95
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 15 100
Team 63 96
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 16 94
Second Saccary, Scott 16 81
Third Flemming, Paul 16 81
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 16 73
Team 64 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Northern Ontario 2 0 0 2 1 1 3 0 9 09:43
Quebec 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 06:00
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 15 85
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 98
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 94
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 95
Team 63 93
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lequin, Bradley 16 88
Second Asselin, Emile 16 61
Third Quevillon, Louis 16 70
Fourth Bedard, Alek 15 67
Team 63 71

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 00:29
Canada 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 00:18
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 98
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 83
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 89
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 89
Team 78 89
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 91
Second Flasch, Colton 20 81
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 93
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 93
Team 80 89

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 6 01:03
Ontario 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 03:26
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 79
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 74
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 80
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 18 100
Team 78 83
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 83
Second Camm, Mathew 20 84
Third Fry, Ryan 20 71
Fourth Epping, John 20 84
Team 80 80

Draw 11 Mar 3rd, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 7 12:50
Wild Card 2 1 0 5 0 2 1 0 11 09:48
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 94
Second Camm, Mathew 16 89
Third Fry, Ryan 16 77
Fourth Epping, John 16 67
Team 64 82
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 91
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 92
Third Carruthers, Reid 16 88
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 95
Team 64 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 03:23
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5 02:18
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 93
Second Flasch, Colton 20 76
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 93
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 93
Team 80 88
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 79
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 88
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 98
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 100
Team 80 91

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 02:27
Alberta 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 7 10:48
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lequin, Bradley 18 85
Second Asselin, Emile 18 68
Third Quevillon, Louis 18 67
Fourth Bedard, Alek 18 74
Team 72 73
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 75
Second Thiessen, Brad 18 72
Third Moulding, Darren 18 78
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 17 82
Team 71 77

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 04:20
Northern Ontario 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 6 06:20
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 82
Second Saccary, Scott 18 89
Third Flemming, Paul 18 83
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 18 72
Team 72 82
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 88
Third Kennedy, Marc 18 88
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 97
Team 72 90

Draw 12 Mar 4th, 2020 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nunavut 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 5 06:56
Manitoba 2 0 2 3 0 2 0 2 11 13:39
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Smitheram, Christian 16 80
Second Kohlenberg, Dale 16 59
Third Wettig, Sheldon 16 70
Fourth Higgs, Jake 16 66
Team 64 69
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 91
Second Casey, Adam 16 92
Third Forrest, Alex 16 78
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 88
Team 64 87

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 8 01:41
Newfoundland and Labrador 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 5 0 11 02:03
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead O'Rourke, Mark 18 94
Second Currie, Morgan 18 88
Third MacAulay, Ian 18 78
Fourth Cochrane, Bryan 17 78
Team 71 85
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 18 97
Second Gallant, Brett 18 89
Third Nichols, Mark 18 83
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 79
Team 72 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 00:10
British Columbia 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 01:00
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wallingham, Joe 20 86
Second Winfield, Brett 20 43
Third Jensen, Trygg 20 78
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 19 71
Team 79 69
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 20 81
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 84
Third Laycock, Steve 20 83
Fourth Cotter, Jim 20 80
Team 80 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 00:31
Northwest Territories 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 8 02:22
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 20 88
Second McCann, Andy 20 83
Third Dobson, Paul 20 85
Fourth Grattan, James 20 88
Team 80 86
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 20 94
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 20 78
Third Aho, David 20 93
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 86
Team 80 88

Draw 13 Mar 4th, 2020 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4 09:20
Newfoundland and Labrador 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 10 07:10
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Lequin, Bradley 16 80
Lead Bedard, Daniel 6 100
Second Asselin, Emile 10 88
Third Quevillon, Louis 16 81
Fourth Bedard, Alek 16 78
Team 64 83
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 95
Lead Thomas, Jeff 2 88
Second Gallant, Brett 14 89
Third Nichols, Mark 16 94
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 94
Team 64 93

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 01:06
Manitoba 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 9 03:21
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 83
Second Saccary, Scott 20 76
Third Flemming, Paul 20 88
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 20 90
Team 80 84
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 85
Second Casey, Adam 20 90
Third Forrest, Alex 20 81
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 90
Team 80 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Northern Ontario 4 1 0 2 3 0 0 0 10 17:16
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 3 09:27
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 86
Second Harnden, E.J. 15 90
Second Toner, Lee 4 100
Third Kennedy, Marc 12 100
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 97
Team 63 93
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Edmund 16 83
Second Smitheram, Christian 16 50
Third Kohlenberg, Dale 16 55
Fourth Higgs, Jake 14 57
Team 62 61

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 2 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 9 12:26
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 6 00:47
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 10 88
Lead Janssen, Patrick 10 80
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 74
Third Moulding, Darren 20 88
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 90
Team 80 84
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead O'Rourke, Mark 20 83
Second Currie, Morgan 20 80
Third MacAulay, Ian 20 83
Fourth Cochrane, Bryan 20 68
Team 80 78

Draw 14 Mar 4th, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 08:44
Saskatchewan 3 2 0 3 0 4 0 0 12 10:07
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wallingham, Joe 16 80
Second Winfield, Brett 16 72
Third Jensen, Trygg 16 75
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 56
Team 64 71
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 83
Second Schneider, Catlin 16 86
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 84
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 98
Team 64 88

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 04:02
Wild Card 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 3 9 04:53
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brannen, Jamie 18 79
Second McCann, Andy 18 81
Third Dobson, Paul 18 75
Fourth Grattan, James 18 71
Team 72 76
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 99
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 88
Third Carruthers, Reid 18 92
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 97
Team 72 94

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 8 03:33
Ontario 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 4 11 04:45
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Parsons, Cole 20 86
Second Mcleod, Shadrach 20 89
Third Aho, David 20 75
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 78
Team 80 82
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 93
Second Camm, Mathew 20 83
Third Fry, Ryan 20 85
Fourth Epping, John 20 83
Team 80 86

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
British Columbia 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 07:11
Canada 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 2 9 09:20
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Sawatsky, Rick 16 77
Second Nerpin, Andrew 16 64
Third Laycock, Steve 16 80
Fourth Cotter, Jim 16 75
Team 64 74
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 94
Second Flasch, Colton 16 75
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 91
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 83
Team 64 86

Draw 15 Mar 5th, 2020 1:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 0 4 0 3 2 0 9 07:00
Manitoba 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 5 10:12
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 89
Second Camm, Mathew 16 88
Third Fry, Ryan 16 92
Fourth Epping, John 16 78
Team 64 87
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 16 95
Second Casey, Adam 16 95
Third Forrest, Alex 16 86
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 16 80
Team 64 89

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 2 9 07:35
Saskatchewan 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5 00:46
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 99
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 89
Third Moulding, Darren 20 81
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 88
Team 80 89
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 96
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 80
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 81
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 76
Team 80 83

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4 00:25
Northern Ontario 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 6 01:15
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 100
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 89
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 86
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 84
Team 80 90
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 83
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 98
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 93
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 88
Team 79 90

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 7 01:44
Canada 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4 01:14
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 93
Second Gallant, Brett 19 92
Third Nichols, Mark 20 95
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 92
Team 78 93
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 95
Second Flasch, Colton 20 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 83
Fourth Koe, Kevin 19 84
Team 79 87

Draw 16 Mar 5th, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 5 01:09
Alberta 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 01:48
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 22 91
Second Flasch, Colton 22 84
Third Neufeld, B.J. 22 81
Fourth Koe, Kevin 21 89
Team 87 86
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 89
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 80
Third Moulding, Darren 22 77
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 22 85
Team 88 83

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4 06:22
Wild Card 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 5 02:06
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 89
Second Casey, Adam 20 73
Third Forrest, Alex 20 89
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 74
Team 80 81
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 78
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 86
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 95
Fourth McEwen, Mike 19 92
Team 79 88

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4 02:50
Ontario 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 8 04:22
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 18 96
Second Gallant, Brett 18 88
Third Nichols, Mark 18 85
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 83
Team 72 88
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 93
Second Camm, Mathew 18 92
Third Fry, Ryan 18 89
Fourth Epping, John 18 90
Team 72 91

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 4 01:21
Northern Ontario 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 X 7 02:46
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 90
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 81
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 89
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 19 84
Team 79 86
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 90
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 95
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 95
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 90
Team 80 93

Draw 17 Mar 6th, 2020 1:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 00:44
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 5 02:00
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 96
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 91
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 89
Fourth McEwen, Mike 19 95
Team 79 93
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 91
Second Gallant, Brett 20 89
Third Nichols, Mark 20 94
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 100
Team 80 93

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 7 09:21
Canada 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 09:11
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 15 85
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 95
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 92
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 98
Team 63 93
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 97
Second Flasch, Colton 16 84
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 81
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 73
Team 64 84

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 8 01:19
Saskatchewan 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 9 01:00
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 20 91
Second Casey, Adam 20 89
Third Forrest, Alex 20 88
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 20 68
Team 80 84
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 91
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 85
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 83
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 83
Team 80 85

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 06:02
Alberta 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 3 10 07:36
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 94
Second Camm, Mathew 16 91
Third Fry, Ryan 16 88
Fourth Epping, John 16 72
Team 64 86
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 86
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 98
Third Moulding, Darren 16 100
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 15 98
Team 63 96

Draw 18 Mar 6th, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 00:08
Ontario 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 3 10 02:22
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 80
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 86
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 73
Team 80 82
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 86
Second Camm, Mathew 20 80
Third Fry, Ryan 20 91
Fourth Epping, John 20 80
Team 80 84

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 6 01:48
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 5 02:38
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 91
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 90
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 89
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 91
Team 80 90
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 89
Second Gallant, Brett 20 93
Third Nichols, Mark 20 94
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 91
Team 80 92

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 4 06:28
Wild Card 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 00:15
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 85
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 81
Third Moulding, Darren 20 83
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 88
Team 80 84
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 93
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 98
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 90
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 76
Team 78 89

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 7 07:51
Manitoba 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 07:39
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 18 92
Second Flasch, Colton 18 71
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 83
Fourth Koe, Kevin 18 96
Team 72 85
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Njegovan, Connor 18 99
Second Casey, Adam 18 76
Third Forrest, Alex 18 82
Fourth Gunnlaugson, Jason 18 76
Team 72 83

Draw 19 Mar 7th, 2020 9:00AM

Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 01:46
Wild Card 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 6 00:13
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 88
Second Camm, Mathew 20 84
Third Fry, Ryan 20 79
Fourth Epping, John 20 84
Team 80 83
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 93
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 75
Third Carruthers, Reid 20 85
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 84
Team 80 84

Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 06:10
Northern Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 8 06:36
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 86
Second Flasch, Colton 16 86
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 78
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 77
Team 64 82
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 94
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 91
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 89
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 83
Team 64 89

Draw 20 Mar 7th, 2020 2:00PM

Sheet B (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 00:34
Alberta 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 9 05:46
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 95
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 81
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 84
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 84
Team 80 86
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 90
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 94
Third Moulding, Darren 20 95
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 89
Team 80 92

Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4 09:05
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 8 04:32
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 96
Second Camm, Mathew 18 90
Third Fry, Ryan 14 93
Third Morris, John 4 88
Fourth Epping, John 18 90
Team 72 92
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 94
Third Kennedy, Marc 18 96
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 92
Team 72 94

Draw 21 Mar 7th, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet B (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 01:03
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 7 01:26
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 84
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 79
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 91
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 75
Team 80 82
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 91
Second Gallant, Brett 20 88
Third Nichols, Mark 20 85
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 89
Team 79 88

Draw 22 Mar 8th, 2020 12:00PM

Sheet B (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 6 01:47
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 7 03:23
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 93
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 88
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 75
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 19 87
Team 79 85
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 89
Second Gallant, Brett 20 85
Third Nichols, Mark 20 90
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 88
Team 80 88

Draw 23 Mar 8th, 2020 7:00PM

Sheet B (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 05:07
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 07:51
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 78
Second Gallant, Brett 20 80
Third Nichols, Mark 20 89
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 97
Team 79 86
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 84
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 85
Third Moulding, Darren 20 80
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 71
Team 80 80

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2020 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Kingston, Ontario POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 AVG LEADS + Daniel Bedard QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** 100 1 Ben Hebert CA 95 ** ** 92 97 ** ** 98 ** 91 93 ** ** 94 95 91 97 92 94 + Ted Appelman CA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 1 Colin Hodgson WC ** 93 90 ** ** 96 98 ** ** 98 91 ** ** 99100 78 96 93 94 3 Connor Njegovan MB 95 ** ** 93 90 ** ** 98 91 ** ** 91 85 ** 95 89 91 99 92 3 Brent Laing ON 98 ** ** 91 96 ** ** 96 ** 83 94 ** ** 93 89 93 94 86 92 3 Geoff Walker NL 84 ** ** 91 89 ** ** 93 92 ** ** 97 95 ** 93 96 91 89 92 6 Dustin Kidby SK ** 95 98 ** ** 95 91 ** ** 79 79 ** ** 83 96 90 91 91 90 7 Ryan Harnden NO ** 98 96 ** 95 ** ** 89 ** 85 88 ** 86 ** 83 90 85 88 89 8 Karrick Martin AB ** 91 70 ** 93 ** ** 93 ** 98 75 ** 88 ** 99 89 86 85 88 8 Joe Wallingham YT ** 85 89 ** 92 ** ** 95 86 ** ** 86 ** 80 ** ** ** ** 88 10 Phil Crowell NS 82 ** ** 93 ** 83 89 ** ** 94 82 ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** 86 10 Mark O'Rourke PE ** 91 86 ** ** 98 80 ** 75 ** ** 94 83 ** ** ** ** ** 86 12 Cole Parsons NT 71 ** ** 83 ** 88 81 ** 90 ** ** 94 ** 86 ** ** ** ** 85 13 Rick Sawatsky BC 78 ** ** 84 ** 90 81 ** 91 ** ** 81 ** 77 ** ** ** ** 83 + Jeff Thomas NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 83 13 Bradley Lequin QC 64 ** ** 93 ** 83 88 ** ** 88 85 ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** 83 + Patrick Janssen AB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** 80 15 Jamie Brannen NB ** 74 76 ** 94 ** ** 79 73 ** ** 88 ** 79 ** ** ** ** 80 16 Edmund MacDonald NU ** 77 66 ** ** ** 66 ** 75 ** ** ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** 73 + Christian Smitheram NU ** ** ** ** ** 64 ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** ** 71 SECONDS + Lee Toner NO ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Kevin Ouellette NS ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 1 E.J. Harnden NO ** 92 92 ** 89 ** ** 85 ** 98 88 ** 90 ** 98 95 95 80 91 2 Derek Samagalski WC ** 90 94 ** ** 79 97 ** ** 83 92 ** ** 88 89 86 91 98 90 3 Brett Gallant NL 100 ** ** 85 81 ** ** 84 83 ** ** 89 89 ** 92 88 89 93 88 4 Catlin Schneider SK ** 83 83 ** ** 95 89 ** ** 74 88 ** ** 86 80 81 85 90 85 5 Mathew Camm ON 89 ** ** 83 74 ** ** 80 ** 84 89 ** ** 83 88 92 91 80 84 5 Brad Thiessen AB ** 84 91 ** 80 ** ** 88 ** 91 72 ** 74 ** 89 80 98 81 84 7 Adam Casey MB 64 ** ** 83 90 ** ** 85 70 ** ** 92 90 ** 95 73 89 76 82 7 Colton Flasch CA 88 ** ** 83 97 ** ** 81 ** 81 76 ** ** 75 88 84 84 71 82 9 Scott Saccary NS 69 ** ** 88 ** 87 70 ** ** 81 89 ** 76 ** ** ** ** ** 80 10 Morgan Currie PE ** 63 81 ** ** 77 78 ** 83 ** ** 88 80 ** ** ** ** ** 79 11 Andy McCann NB ** 68 68 ** 80 ** ** 84 88 ** ** 83 ** 81 ** ** ** ** 78 11 Andrew Nerpin BC 75 ** ** 67 ** 85 95 ** 75 ** ** 84 ** 64 ** ** ** ** 78 + Sheldon Wettig NU ** 77 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 77 13 Shadrach Mcleod NT 64 ** ** 55 ** 79 73 ** 70 ** ** 78 ** 89 ** ** ** ** 73 14 Emile Asselin QC 53 ** ** 65 ** 85 80 ** ** 61 68 ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 71 15 Brett Winfield YT ** 71 68 ** 76 ** ** 69 81 ** ** 43 ** 72 ** ** ** ** 68 + Dale Kohlenberg NU ** ** ** ** ** 63 69 ** ** ** ** 59 ** ** ** ** ** ** 64 + Matt Ng NT ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 + Christian Smitheram NU ** ** 45 ** ** ** ** ** 67 ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** 54 THIRDS 1 Reid Carruthers WC ** 90 92 ** ** 97 89 ** ** 89 88 ** ** 92 86 95 89 90 91 2 Marc Kennedy NO ** 89 92 ** 81 ** ** 88 ** 94 88 **100 ** 93 95 92 86 90 2 Mark Nichols NL 95 ** ** 86 90 ** ** 80 91 ** ** 83 94 ** 95 85 94 94 90 4 B.J. Neufeld CA 86 ** ** 94 86 ** ** 83 ** 93 93 ** ** 91 83 81 81 83 87 5 Ryan Fry ON 96 ** ** 78 94 ** ** 81 ** 71 77 ** ** 85 92 89 88 91 86 5 Darren Moulding AB ** 91 77 ** 85 ** ** 92 ** 95 78 ** 88 ** 81 77100 83 86 7 Braeden Moskowy SK ** 88 83 ** ** 76 88 ** ** 80 98 ** ** 84 81 89 83 89 85 8 Paul Flemming NS 82 ** ** 80 ** 92 84 ** ** 81 83 ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** 84 9 Alex Forrest MB 77 ** ** 86 78 ** ** 66 69 ** ** 78 81 ** 86 89 88 82 80 10 Louis Quevillon QC 69 ** ** 86 ** 85 86 ** ** 70 67 ** 81 ** ** ** ** ** 78 10 Paul Dobson NB ** 81 76 ** 89 ** ** 70 73 ** ** 85 ** 75 ** ** ** ** 78 12 Trygg Jensen YT ** 79 82 ** 65 ** ** 73 86 ** ** 78 ** 75 ** ** ** ** 77 12 Steve Laycock BC 75 ** ** 63 ** 94 80 ** 64 ** ** 83 ** 80 ** ** ** ** 77 14 Ian MacAulay PE ** 72 61 ** ** 89 78 ** 74 ** ** 78 83 ** ** ** ** ** 76 14 David Aho NT 65 ** ** 77 ** 67 69 ** 83 ** ** 93 ** 75 ** ** ** ** 76 16 Sheldon Wettig NU ** ** ** ** ** 54 66 ** 77 ** ** 70 ** ** ** ** ** ** 66 + Dale Kohlenberg NU ** 52 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 55 ** ** ** ** ** 52 SKIPS 1 Brad Gushue NL 83 ** ** 93 91 ** ** 96 91 ** ** 79 94 ** 92 83100 91 91 2 Mike McEwen WC ** 88 89 ** ** 96 86 ** ** 89 95 ** ** 97 84 92 95 76 90 3 Brendan Bottcher AB ** 98 72 **100 ** ** 76 **100 82 ** 90 ** 88 85 98 88 88 3 Kevin Koe CA 70 ** ** 95100 ** ** 95 ** 93 93 ** ** 83 84 89 73 96 88 3 Brad Jacobs NO ** 73 96 ** 81 ** ** 84 ** 95 97 ** 97 ** 88 90 98 73 88 6 Matt Dunstone SK ** 83 79 ** ** 73 97 ** **100100 ** ** 98 76 84 83 91 87 7 Jamie Murphy NS 90 ** ** 83 ** 83 82 ** ** 73 72 ** 90 ** ** ** ** ** 82 8 John Epping ON 85 ** ** 91 86 ** ** 51 ** 84 67 ** ** 83 78 90 72 80 79 9 Jason Gunnlaugson MB 84 ** ** 65 95 ** ** 78 65 ** ** 88 90 ** 80 74 68 76 78 9 James Grattan NB ** 63 78 ** 72 ** ** 83 89 ** ** 88 ** 71 ** ** ** ** 78 11 Bryan Cochrane PE ** 88 83 ** ** 68 74 ** 83 ** ** 78 68 ** ** ** ** ** 77 12 Jamie Koe NT 68 ** ** 81 ** 72 70 ** 79 ** ** 86 ** 78 ** ** ** ** 76 13 Jim Cotter BC 83 ** ** 66 ** 78 75 ** 69 ** ** 80 ** 75 ** ** ** ** 75 14 Alek Bedard QC 69 ** ** 71 ** 75 66 ** ** 67 74 ** 78 ** ** ** ** ** 71 15 Jake Higgs NU ** 75 67 ** ** 69 78 ** 73 ** ** 66 57 ** ** ** ** ** 70 16 Thomas Scoffin YT ** 67 75 ** 78 ** ** 52 75 ** ** 71 ** 56 ** ** ** ** 68 TEAMS 1 Wild Card ** 90 91 ** ** 92 92 ** ** 89 91 ** ** 94 90 88 93 89 91 2 Newfoundland and Labrador 91 ** ** 89 88 ** ** 88 88 ** ** 87 93 ** 93 88 93 92 90 2 Northern Ontario ** 88 94 ** 87 ** ** 86 ** 93 90 ** 93 ** 90 93 93 82 90 4 Canada 85 ** ** 91 95 ** ** 89 ** 89 88 ** ** 86 87 86 84 85 88 5 Saskatchewan ** 87 85 ** ** 85 91 ** ** 83 91 ** ** 88 83 86 85 90 87 6 Alberta ** 91 77 ** 89 ** ** 87 ** 96 77 ** 84 ** 89 83 96 84 86 7 Ontario 92 ** ** 86 88 ** ** 78 ** 80 82 ** ** 86 87 91 86 84 85 8 Nova Scotia 81 ** ** 86 ** 86 82 ** ** 82 82 ** 84 ** ** ** ** ** 83 8 Manitoba 80 ** ** 82 88 ** ** 82 74 ** ** 87 87 ** 89 81 84 83 83 10 Prince Edward Island ** 78 78 ** ** 83 77 ** 78 ** ** 85 78 ** ** ** ** ** 80 11 New Brunswick ** 71 74 ** 84 ** ** 79 80 ** ** 86 ** 76 ** ** ** ** 79 12 British Columbia 78 ** ** 70 ** 87 83 ** 75 ** ** 82 ** 74 ** ** ** ** 78 13 Northwest Territories 67 ** ** 74 ** 76 72 ** 80 ** ** 88 ** 82 ** ** ** ** 77 14 Quebec 64 ** ** 79 ** 82 80 ** ** 71 73 ** 83 ** ** ** ** ** 76 15 Yukon ** 76 78 ** 78 ** ** 72 82 ** ** 69 ** 71 ** ** ** ** 75 16 Nunavut ** 70 57 ** ** 62 70 ** 73 ** ** 69 61 ** ** ** ** ** 66 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2020 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Kingston, Ontario PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 18 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 TOT LEADS Connor Njegovan MB + * * 0 - * * + + * * + 0 * + + 0 + +6 Colin Hodgson WC * 0 0 * * + + * * + 0 * * + + - + + +6 Brent Laing ON 0 * * + 0 * * + * 0 0 * * + - 0 + 0 +3 Ben Hebert CA 0 * * + 0 * * 0 * - + * * + 0 0 + - +2 Ryan Harnden NO * + + * + * * 0 * 0 + * 0 * - 0 - 0 +2 Dustin Kidby SK * 0 + * * + + * * 0 - * * 0 0 0 0 0 +2 Joe Wallingham YT * + 0 * 0 * * 0 0 * * + * 0 * * * * +2 Bradley Lequin QC - * * 0 * + + * * 0 + * - * * * * * +1 Geoff Walker NL - * * 0 0 * * 0 + * * 0 + * 0 0 - 0 0 Phil Crowell NS + * * 0 * - + * * 0 - * 0 * * * * * 0 Mark O'Rourke PE * + - * * + - * - * * 0 - * * * * * -2 Rick Sawatsky BC + * * - * - - * + * * - * - * * * * -3 Edmund MacDonald NU * - 0 * * * - * - * * * 0 * * * * * -3 Cole Parsons NT - * * - * - - * 0 * * + * - * * * * -4 Karrick Martin AB * - 0 * 0 * * - * 0 - * + * 0 0 - - -4 Jamie Brannen NB * - - * 0 * * - - * * - * - * * * * -6 SECONDS E.J. Harnden NO * + + * 0 * * 0 * + 0 * + * + + + 0 +7 Derek Samagalski WC * + + * * 0 0 * * 0 0 * * + - + 0 + +4 Brett Gallant NL + * * 0 0 * * 0 + * * 0 0 * 0 0 0 0 +2 Adam Casey MB - * * + 0 * * 0 - * * + + * + - 0 + +2 Colton Flasch CA 0 * * + + * * + * 0 - * * + 0 0 - - +1 Brad Thiessen AB * - + * 0 * * 0 * + 0 * - * + 0 + - +1 Catlin Schneider SK * - + * * + + * * - + * * + - - 0 0 +1 Scott Saccary NS + * * 0 * + 0 * * - 0 * - * * * * * 0 Mathew Camm ON 0 * * + 0 * * 0 * + 0 * * - - 0 - 0 -1 Morgan Currie PE * - - * * - 0 * + * * 0 + * * * * * -1 Andy McCann NB * 0 - * - * * 0 + * * + * - * * * * -1 Andrew Nerpin BC + * * - * - 0 * - * * + * - * * * * -2 Emile Asselin QC - * * - * + 0 * * - 0 * 0 * * * * * -2 Brett Winfield YT * 0 - * 0 * * - + * * - * - * * * * -3 Shadrach Mcleod NT - * * - * 0 - * - * * - * + * * * * -4 THIRDS Mark Nichols NL + * * + + * * - + * * + + * + 0 + + +8 Marc Kennedy NO * 0 + * 0 * * + * + + * + * + + + - +7 Reid Carruthers WC * 0 + * * + + * * 0 + * * + - + - + +5 Ryan Fry ON + * * + + * * + * - - * * + + 0 - + +4 Darren Moulding AB * 0 + * - * * + * + + * + * 0 0 + - +4 Braeden Moskowy SK * 0 + * * - + * * + + * * + 0 - - - +1 Paul Flemming NS + * * - * 0 + * * - - * + * * * * * 0 Steve Laycock BC + * * - * + - * - * * + * - * * * * -1 B.J. Neufeld CA - * * + 0 * * + * 0 - * * + - 0 - 0 -1 Louis Quevillon QC - * * 0 * + + * * - - * - * * * * * -2 Ian MacAulay PE * + - * * 0 - * + * * - - * * * * * -2 Paul Dobson NB * 0 - * 0 * * - + * * - * - * * * * -3 David Aho NT - * * - * - - * 0 * * + * - * * * * -4 Alex Forrest MB - * * 0 0 * * - - * * + - * - - + 0 -4 Sheldon Wettig NU * * * * * - - * - * * - * * * * * * -4 Trygg Jensen YT * 0 - * - * * - 0 * * - * - * * * * -5 SKIPS Brendan Bottcher AB * + + * + * * 0 * + + * + * + 0 + + +9 Mike McEwen WC * + + * * + + * * 0 + * * + 0 + - - +5 Brad Gushue NL 0 * * + - * * + + * * 0 + * + - + 0 +4 John Epping ON + * * + + * * - * - - * * + 0 + - + +2 Brad Jacobs NO * - + * - * * - * + + * + * 0 + + - +2 Kevin Koe CA - * * + + * * + * 0 - * * + - 0 - + +1 Matt Dunstone SK * - 0 * * - + * * + + * * + - - + 0 +1 Bryan Cochrane PE * + - * * - + * + * * 0 - * * * * * 0 James Grattan NB * 0 0 * - * * + + * * 0 * - * * * * 0 Jim Cotter BC + * * - * + - * - * * + * - * * * * -1 Jamie Murphy NS + * * - * + 0 * * - - * 0 * * * * * -1 Jason Gunnlaugson MB 0 * * - + * * 0 - * * + 0 * 0 - - - -3 Alek Bedard QC - * * + * + - * * - - * - * * * * * -3 Jamie Koe NT - * * - * - - * 0 * * 0 * - * * * * -5 Thomas Scoffin YT * 0 - * - * * - 0 * * - * - * * * * -5 Jake Higgs NU * - - * * - 0 * - * * - - * * * * * -6 TEAMS Wild Card * 0 + * * + + * * 0 + * * + 0 + 0 + +7 Northern Ontario * 0 + * 0 * * 0 * + + * + * 0 + + 0 +6 Alberta * 0 + * 0 * * + * + 0 * + * + 0 + - +5 Newfoundland and Labrador + * * 0 0 * * 0 + * * 0 + * + 0 0 0 +4 Canada - * * + + * * + * 0 0 * * + - 0 - 0 +1 Saskatchewan * 0 + * * 0 + * * 0 0 * * + - - 0 0 +1 Ontario + * * + + * * 0 * 0 - * * 0 0 0 - 0 +1 Nova Scotia + * * 0 * 0 + * * - - * 0 * * * * * 0 Prince Edward Island * + - * * 0 0 * 0 * * 0 - * * * * * -1 British Columbia + * * - * 0 - * - * * + * - * * * * -2 Manitoba - * * 0 0 * * - 0 * * + 0 * 0 - 0 0 -2 Quebec - * * 0 * + 0 * * - 0 * - * * * * * -2 New Brunswick * - - * - * * 0 + * * 0 * - * * * * -3 Yukon * + - * - * * - 0 * * - * - * * * * -4 Northwest Territories - * * - * - - * 0 * * 0 * 0 * * * * -4 Nunavut * - - * * - - * - * * - - * * * * * -7 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2020 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Kingston, Ontario SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 18 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE NO 11 99 FOR 12 8 18 12 4 4 0 0 70 6.4 12 0.71 AGAINST 19 0 14 12 4 0 0 0 50 4.5 0 0.51 PE 7 64 FOR 4 7 14 10 1 0 1 0 42 6.0 9 0.66 AGAINST 6 7 10 12 5 0 1 0 54 7.7 13 0.84 YT 7 64 FOR 5 3 11 9 2 0 0 0 35 5.0 5 0.55 AGAINST 4 10 11 14 5 3 0 0 66 9.4 17 1.03 WC 11 102 FOR 19 10 27 12 1 2 1 0 67 6.1 12 0.66 AGAINST 8 2 17 13 2 0 0 0 49 4.5 2 0.48 CA 11 99 FOR 12 10 17 18 2 1 0 0 63 5.7 15 0.64 AGAINST 15 5 25 8 0 1 0 0 45 4.1 5 0.45 NU 7 58 FOR 6 3 14 6 0 0 0 0 26 3.7 3 0.45 AGAINST 2 11 11 11 6 1 1 0 60 8.6 16 1.03 NT 7 65 FOR 6 4 15 6 3 0 0 0 36 5.1 6 0.55 AGAINST 6 7 14 11 3 1 0 0 49 7.0 8 0.75 BC 7 64 FOR 6 4 15 8 1 0 0 0 34 4.9 5 0.53 AGAINST 6 7 12 12 0 4 0 0 52 7.4 10 0.81 AB 11 103 FOR 19 11 15 15 10 0 0 0 75 6.8 18 0.73 AGAINST 15 5 19 9 1 0 0 0 40 3.6 5 0.39 SK 11 105 FOR 16 6 18 17 5 2 0 0 75 6.8 9 0.71 AGAINST 8 6 21 15 2 1 0 0 61 5.5 9 0.58 MB 11 104 FOR 4 10 22 20 3 1 0 0 75 6.8 14 0.72 AGAINST 11 10 14 24 4 1 0 0 78 7.1 14 0.75 ON 11 100 FOR 7 7 14 14 8 4 0 0 82 7.5 10 0.82 AGAINST 10 11 24 14 4 0 1 0 69 6.3 14 0.69 QC 7 63 FOR 5 4 15 8 0 0 0 0 31 4.4 5 0.49 AGAINST 3 9 17 7 6 2 0 0 57 8.1 13 0.90 NB 7 67 FOR 2 7 18 12 0 0 0 0 42 6.0 9 0.63 AGAINST 5 7 15 10 5 0 0 0 50 7.1 12 0.75 NS 7 63 FOR 9 5 12 8 3 1 0 0 41 5.9 9 0.65 AGAINST 5 5 15 10 0 0 0 0 35 5.0 7 0.56 NL 11 100 FOR 9 7 16 16 6 0 1 0 71 6.5 9 0.71 AGAINST 18 4 22 9 2 1 0 0 50 4.5 5 0.50 TOTAL 72 660 FOR 141 106 261 191 49 15 3 0 865 6.0 150 0.66 AGAINST 141 106 261 191 49 15 3 0 865 6.0 150 0.66 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2020 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Kingston, Ontario TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A YT WC CA NT BC SK ON NB YT * L L L L L L L WC W * L W W W W W CA W W * W W L L W NT W L L * L L L W BC W L L W * L L L SK W L W W W * W W ON W L W W W L * L NB W L L L W L W * POOL B NO PE NU AB MB QC NS NL NO * W W L L W W L PE L * W L L W L L NU L L * L L L L L AB W W W * W W W W MB W W W L * W W L QC L L W L L * L L NS L W W L L W * L NL W W W L W W W * CHAMPIONSHIP POOL NO WC CA AB SK MB ON NL NO * W W L W L L L WC L * L L W W W L CA L W * W L W L L AB W W L * W W W W SK L L W L * W W W MB W L L L L * L L ON W L W L L W * W NL W W W L L W L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2020 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Kingston, Ontario TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario #SH 251 175 426 265 320 585 516 495 1011 PTS 915 621 1536 937 1138 2075 1852 1759 3611 PCT 91 89 90 88 89 89 90 89 89 1 Ryan Harnden #SH 125 40 165 26 61 87 151 101 252 PTS 474 136 610 79 212 291 553 348 901 PCT 95 85 92 76 87 84 92 86 89 2 E.J. Harnden #SH 42 42 84 76 93 169 118 135 253 PTS 149 165 314 269 329 598 418 494 912 PCT 89 98 93 88 88 88 89 91 90 3 Marc Kennedy #SH 34 48 82 88 80 168 122 128 250 PTS 109 174 283 332 291 623 441 465 906 PCT 80 91 86 94 91 93 90 91 91 4 Brad Jacobs #SH 48 45 93 74 85 159 122 130 252 PTS 175 146 321 253 302 555 428 448 876 PCT 91 81 86 85 89 87 88 86 87 5 Lee Toner #SH 2 0 2 1 1 2 3 1 4 PTS 8 0 8 4 4 8 12 4 16 PCT 100 *** 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island #SH 196 125 321 77 112 189 273 237 510 PTS 653 386 1039 236 347 583 889 733 1622 PCT 83 77 81 77 77 77 81 77 80 1 Mark O'Rourke #SH 79 35 114 6 8 14 85 43 128 PTS 285 112 397 19 25 44 304 137 441 PCT 90 80 87 79 78 79 89 80 86 2 Morgan Currie #SH 54 21 75 16 37 53 70 58 128 PTS 174 68 242 44 116 160 218 184 402 PCT 81 81 81 69 78 75 78 79 79 3 Ian MacAulay #SH 28 31 59 32 37 69 60 68 128 PTS 87 92 179 103 108 211 190 200 390 PCT 78 74 76 80 73 76 79 74 76 4 Bryan Cochrane #SH 35 38 73 23 30 53 58 68 126 PTS 107 114 221 70 98 168 177 212 389 PCT 76 75 76 76 82 79 76 78 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon #SH 122 176 298 92 120 212 214 296 510 PTS 329 575 904 264 369 633 593 944 1537 PCT 67 82 76 72 77 75 69 80 75 1 Joe Wallingham #SH 40 83 123 1 4 5 41 87 128 PTS 130 299 429 4 15 19 134 314 448 PCT 81 90 87 100 94 95 82 90 88 2 Brett Winfield #SH 32 37 69 24 35 59 56 72 128 PTS 68 108 176 65 109 174 133 217 350 PCT 53 73 64 68 78 74 59 75 68 3 Trygg Jensen #SH 22 32 54 34 40 74 56 72 128 PTS 60 101 161 108 126 234 168 227 395 PCT 68 79 75 79 79 79 75 79 77 4 Thomas Scoffin #SH 28 24 52 33 41 74 61 65 126 PTS 71 67 138 87 119 206 158 186 344 PCT 63 70 66 66 73 70 65 72 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #SH 119 274 393 200 303 503 319 577 896 PTS 422 1009 1431 718 1084 1802 1140 2093 3233 PCT 89 92 91 90 89 90 89 91 90 1 Colin Hodgson #SH 36 147 183 19 24 43 55 171 226 PTS 131 558 689 66 90 156 197 648 845 PCT 91 95 94 87 94 91 90 95 93 2 Derek Samagalski #SH 30 48 78 58 89 147 88 137 225 PTS 105 172 277 205 312 517 310 484 794 PCT 88 90 89 88 88 88 88 88 88 3 Reid Carruthers #SH 25 26 51 70 105 175 95 131 226 PTS 83 86 169 263 382 645 346 468 814 PCT 83 83 83 94 91 92 91 89 90 4 Mike McEwen #SH 28 53 81 53 85 138 81 138 219 PTS 103 193 296 184 300 484 287 493 780 PCT 92 91 91 87 88 88 89 89 89 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada #SH 109 327 436 150 275 425 259 602 861 PTS 352 1173 1525 505 975 1480 857 2148 3005 PCT 81 90 87 84 89 87 83 89 87 1 Ben Hebert #SH 14 181 195 5 12 17 19 193 212 PTS 52 677 729 15 46 61 67 723 790 PCT 93 94 93 75 96 90 88 94 93 2 Colton Flasch #SH 36 64 100 47 68 115 83 132 215 PTS 108 221 329 154 228 382 262 449 711 PCT 75 86 82 82 84 83 79 85 83 3 B.J. Neufeld #SH 31 36 67 65 84 149 96 120 216 PTS 99 117 216 223 303 526 322 420 742 PCT 80 81 81 86 90 88 84 88 86 4 Kevin Koe #SH 28 42 70 33 111 144 61 153 214 PTS 93 143 236 113 398 511 206 541 747 PCT 83 85 84 86 90 89 84 88 87 5 Ted Appelman #SH 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 4 4 PTS 0 15 15 0 0 0 0 15 15 PCT *** 94 94 *** *** *** *** 94 94 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut #SH 216 92 308 93 72 165 309 164 473 PTS 594 230 824 220 204 424 814 434 1248 PCT 69 63 67 59 71 64 66 66 66 1 Edmund MacDonald #SH 53 18 71 12 1 13 65 19 84 PTS 155 49 204 37 4 41 192 53 245 PCT 73 68 72 77 100 79 74 70 73 2 Christian Smitheram #SH 49 14 63 12 9 21 61 23 84 PTS 137 25 162 17 27 44 154 52 206 PCT 70 45 64 35 75 52 63 57 61 3 Dale Kohlenberg #SH 41 24 65 24 15 39 65 39 104 PTS 98 58 156 58 29 87 156 87 243 PCT 60 60 60 60 48 56 60 56 58 4 Jake Higgs #SH 34 20 54 22 37 59 56 57 113 PTS 99 56 155 52 108 160 151 164 315 PCT 73 70 72 59 73 68 67 72 70 5 Sheldon Wettig #SH 39 16 55 23 10 33 62 26 88 PTS 105 42 147 56 36 92 161 78 239 PCT 67 66 67 61 90 70 65 75 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories #SH 71 185 256 108 156 264 179 341 520 PTS 207 592 799 333 475 808 540 1067 1607 PCT 73 80 78 77 76 77 75 78 77 1 Cole Parsons #SH 23 96 119 4 7 11 27 103 130 PTS 81 324 405 11 25 36 92 349 441 PCT 88 84 85 69 89 82 85 85 85 2 Shadrach Mcleod #SH 18 32 50 27 47 74 45 79 124 PTS 48 86 134 85 142 227 133 228 361 PCT 67 67 67 79 76 77 74 72 73 3 David Aho #SH 12 19 31 47 52 99 59 71 130 PTS 31 53 84 148 161 309 179 214 393 PCT 65 70 68 79 77 78 76 75 76 4 Jamie Koe #SH 15 36 51 29 50 79 44 86 130 PTS 42 121 163 87 147 234 129 268 397 PCT 70 84 80 75 74 74 73 78 76 5 Matt Ng #SH 3 2 5 1 0 1 4 2 6 PTS 5 8 13 2 0 2 7 8 15 PCT 42 100 65 50 *** 50 44 100 63 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia #SH 135 156 291 103 117 220 238 273 511 PTS 433 498 931 314 358 672 747 856 1603 PCT 80 80 80 76 76 76 78 78 78 1 Rick Sawatsky #SH 54 57 111 8 9 17 62 66 128 PTS 190 184 374 25 28 53 215 212 427 PCT 88 81 84 78 78 78 87 80 83 2 Andrew Nerpin #SH 29 37 66 29 33 62 58 70 128 PTS 88 117 205 89 106 195 177 223 400 PCT 76 79 78 77 80 79 76 80 78 3 Steve Laycock #SH 23 39 62 31 35 66 54 74 128 PTS 66 128 194 92 108 200 158 236 394 PCT 72 82 78 74 77 76 73 80 77 4 Jim Cotter #SH 29 23 52 35 40 75 64 63 127 PTS 89 69 158 108 116 224 197 185 382 PCT 77 75 76 77 73 75 77 73 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta #SH 301 142 443 284 252 536 585 394 979 PTS 1039 476 1515 991 874 1865 2030 1350 3380 PCT 86 84 85 87 87 87 87 86 86 1 Karrick Martin #SH 168 19 187 29 20 49 197 39 236 PTS 595 64 659 95 76 171 690 140 830 PCT 89 84 88 82 95 87 88 90 88 2 Brad Thiessen #SH 24 70 94 80 72 152 104 142 246 PTS 71 243 314 272 248 520 343 491 834 PCT 74 87 84 85 86 86 82 86 85 3 Darren Moulding #SH 55 20 75 80 91 171 135 111 246 PTS 192 63 255 283 308 591 475 371 846 PCT 87 79 85 88 85 86 88 84 86 4 Brendan Bottcher #SH 48 33 81 93 67 160 141 100 241 PTS 159 106 265 334 239 573 493 345 838 PCT 83 80 82 90 89 90 87 86 87 5 Patrick Janssen #SH 6 0 6 2 2 4 8 2 10 PTS 22 0 22 7 3 10 29 3 32 PCT 92 *** 92 88 38 63 91 38 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan #SH 193 272 465 293 246 539 486 518 1004 PTS 673 967 1640 996 839 1835 1669 1806 3475 PCT 87 89 88 85 85 85 86 87 87 1 Dustin Kidby #SH 88 131 219 11 22 33 99 153 252 PTS 320 484 804 38 70 108 358 554 912 PCT 91 92 92 86 80 82 90 91 90 2 Catlin Schneider #SH 40 59 99 78 75 153 118 134 252 PTS 137 203 340 272 241 513 409 444 853 PCT 86 86 86 87 80 84 87 83 85 3 Braeden Moskowy #SH 32 45 77 92 83 175 124 128 252 PTS 100 155 255 306 288 594 406 443 849 PCT 78 86 83 83 87 85 82 87 84 4 Matt Dunstone #SH 33 37 70 112 66 178 145 103 248 PTS 116 125 241 380 240 620 496 365 861 PCT 88 84 86 85 91 87 86 89 87 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba #SH 149 323 472 140 220 360 289 543 832 PTS 487 1089 1576 446 745 1191 933 1834 2767 PCT 82 84 83 80 85 83 81 84 83 1 Connor Njegovan #SH 22 158 180 4 24 28 26 182 208 PTS 84 582 666 16 86 102 100 668 768 PCT 95 92 93 100 90 91 96 92 92 2 Adam Casey #SH 38 80 118 50 40 90 88 120 208 PTS 123 252 375 163 148 311 286 400 686 PCT 81 79 79 82 93 86 81 83 82 3 Alex Forrest #SH 55 39 94 49 65 114 104 104 208 PTS 185 129 314 146 203 349 331 332 663 PCT 84 83 84 74 78 77 80 80 80 4 Jason Gunnlaugson #SH 34 46 80 37 91 128 71 137 208 PTS 95 126 221 121 308 429 216 434 650 PCT 70 68 69 82 85 84 76 79 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario #SH 315 194 509 230 212 442 545 406 951 PTS 1102 657 1759 768 729 1497 1870 1386 3256 PCT 87 85 86 83 86 85 86 85 86 1 Brent Laing #SH 159 61 220 9 9 18 168 70 238 PTS 595 222 817 21 36 57 616 258 874 PCT 94 91 93 58 100 79 92 92 92 2 Mathew Camm #SH 58 49 107 68 63 131 126 112 238 PTS 195 166 361 234 212 446 429 378 807 PCT 84 85 84 86 84 85 85 84 85 3 Ryan Fry #SH 42 37 79 74 81 155 116 118 234 PTS 137 123 260 257 284 541 394 407 801 PCT 82 83 82 87 88 87 85 86 86 4 John Epping #SH 56 46 102 79 56 135 135 102 237 PTS 175 143 318 256 186 442 431 329 760 PCT 78 78 78 81 83 82 80 81 80 5 John Morris #SH 0 1 1 0 3 3 0 4 4 PTS 0 3 3 0 11 11 0 14 14 PCT *** 75 75 *** 92 92 *** 88 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec #SH 163 103 266 123 120 243 286 223 509 PTS 512 321 833 353 365 718 865 686 1551 PCT 79 78 78 72 76 74 76 77 76 1 Bradley Lequin #SH 89 21 110 12 5 17 101 26 127 PTS 290 72 362 43 16 59 333 88 421 PCT 81 86 82 90 80 87 82 85 83 2 Emile Asselin #SH 21 26 47 40 35 75 61 61 122 PTS 58 72 130 108 107 215 166 179 345 PCT 69 69 69 68 76 72 68 73 71 3 Louis Quevillon #SH 16 31 47 38 43 81 54 74 128 PTS 41 106 147 117 137 254 158 243 401 PCT 64 85 78 77 80 78 73 82 78 4 Alek Bedard #SH 34 22 56 33 37 70 67 59 126 PTS 111 59 170 85 105 190 196 164 360 PCT 82 67 76 64 71 68 73 69 71 5 Daniel Bedard #SH 3 3 6 0 0 0 3 3 6 PTS 12 12 24 0 0 0 12 12 24 PCT 100 100 100 *** *** *** 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick #SH 117 118 235 137 163 300 254 281 535 PTS 358 393 751 423 506 929 781 899 1680 PCT 76 83 80 77 78 77 77 80 79 1 Jamie Brannen #SH 47 58 105 8 21 29 55 79 134 PTS 154 203 357 20 51 71 174 254 428 PCT 82 88 85 63 61 61 79 80 80 2 Andy McCann #SH 27 17 44 45 45 90 72 62 134 PTS 85 53 138 139 143 282 224 196 420 PCT 79 78 78 77 79 78 78 79 78 3 Paul Dobson #SH 18 23 41 46 47 93 64 70 134 PTS 55 72 127 143 149 292 198 221 419 PCT 76 78 77 78 79 78 77 79 78 4 James Grattan #SH 25 20 45 38 50 88 63 70 133 PTS 64 65 129 121 163 284 185 228 413 PCT 64 81 72 80 82 81 73 81 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia #SH 149 115 264 118 124 242 267 239 506 PTS 526 356 882 390 414 804 916 770 1686 PCT 88 77 84 83 83 83 86 81 83 1 Phil Crowell #SH 71 39 110 13 3 16 84 42 126 PTS 258 130 388 36 11 47 294 141 435 PCT 91 83 88 69 92 73 88 84 86 2 Scott Saccary #SH 19 37 56 34 33 67 53 70 123 PTS 60 117 177 108 109 217 168 226 394 PCT 79 79 79 79 83 81 79 81 80 3 Paul Flemming #SH 28 17 45 31 52 83 59 69 128 PTS 101 49 150 111 170 281 212 219 431 PCT 90 72 83 90 82 85 90 79 84 4 Jamie Murphy #SH 31 22 53 38 34 72 69 56 125 PTS 107 60 167 128 116 244 235 176 411 PCT 86 68 79 84 85 85 85 79 82 5 Kevin Ouellette #SH 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 2 4 PTS 0 0 0 7 8 15 7 8 15 PCT *** *** *** 88 100 94 88 100 94 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador #SH 254 247 501 208 342 550 462 589 1051 PTS 909 909 1818 733 1205 1938 1642 2114 3756 PCT 89 92 91 88 88 88 89 90 89 1 Geoff Walker #SH 105 112 217 9 33 42 114 145 259 PTS 389 420 809 28 99 127 417 519 936 PCT 93 94 93 78 75 76 91 89 90 2 Brett Gallant #SH 53 49 102 69 90 159 122 139 261 PTS 178 173 351 242 318 560 420 491 911 PCT 84 88 86 88 88 88 86 88 87 3 Mark Nichols #SH 40 46 86 67 111 178 107 157 264 PTS 141 165 306 236 400 636 377 565 942 PCT 88 90 89 88 90 89 88 90 89 4 Brad Gushue #SH 51 40 91 62 108 170 113 148 261 PTS 185 151 336 223 388 611 408 539 947 PCT 91 94 92 90 90 90 90 91 91 5 Jeff Thomas #SH 5 0 5 1 0 1 6 0 6 PTS 16 0 16 4 0 4 20 0 20 PCT 80 *** 80 100 *** 100 83 *** 83

Scoring Records

2020 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by AGI Kingston, Ontario SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 79 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 12 DRAW 14 YT 3 SK 12 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 2 NO 2 AB 7 DRAW 3 PE 2 NO 6 DRAW 4 NL 5 NS 2 DRAW 5 AB 3 NL 2 DRAW 6 NS 11 PE 2 DRAW 6 NT 2 WC 6 DRAW 7 SK 6 NT 2 DRAW 8 CA 10 YT 2 DRAW 9 NL 7 NU 2 DRAW 10 AB 6 NS 2 DRAW 10 NO 9 QC 2 DRAW 10 WC 2 CA 3 DRAW 11 NS 2 NO 6 DRAW 18 AB 4 WC 2 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 12 PE 8 NL 11 DRAW 14 NT 8 ON 11 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 5 AB 3 NL 2 DRAW 10 WC 2 CA 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 2 NU 4 PE 9 PE SCORED 5 IN THE 6TH END DRAW 11 ON 7 WC 11 WC SCORED 5 IN THE 4TH END DRAW 12 PE 8 NL 11 NL SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 3 DRAW 6 NS 11 PE 2 NS SCORED 3 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 8 CA 10 YT 2 CA SCORED 3 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 9 NT 9 YT 7 NT SCORED 3 IN THE 5TH END DRAW 10 NO 9 QC 2 NO SCORED 3 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 12 NU 5 MB 11 MB SCORED 3 IN THE 4TH END DRAW 13 NO 10 NU 3 NO SCORED 3 IN THE 5TH END DRAW 13 AB 9 PE 6 AB SCORED 3 IN THE 5TH END DRAW 17 ON 3 AB 10 AB SCORED 3 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 19 CA 3 NO 8 NO SCORED 3 IN THE 8TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 5 AB 3 NL 2 DRAW 10 WC 2 CA 3 DRAW 18 AB 4 WC 2 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 152 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 14 DRAWS 10 16 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 16 MB 4 WC 5 BY WC BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 6 NS 11 PE 2 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 8 ON 4 NB 7 BY NB BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 8 CA 10 YT 2 BY CA BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 9 NL 7 NU 2 BY NL BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 10 NO 9 QC 2 BY NO BEGINNING IN END 5 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 6 NS 11 PE 2 BY NS LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 3 SK 10 NB 6 SK WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS DRAW 4 MB 10 QC 8 MB WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 3 ENDS DRAW 8 NL 7 NO 6 NL WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 1 END DRAW 14 NT 8 ON 11 ON WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 3 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 2 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 8 MB 6 AB 7 DRAW 16 CA 5 AB 4 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (24 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 16 MB 4 WC 5 BY WC