2018 Tim Hortons Brier

Regina, SK
March 3 - March 11, 2018

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6 06:06
Alberta 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 06:58

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Alberta61
Canada61
Wild Card52
Nova Scotia43
Northwest Territories34
British Columbia25
Newfoundland and Labrador16
Yukon16
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Northern Ontario61
Ontario61
Manitoba52
Saskatchewan43
Quebec34
New Brunswick25
Prince Edward Island25
Nunavut07

Championship Pool

TeamWinsLosses
Canada101
Ontario92
Alberta83
Northern Ontario83
Wild Card74
Saskatchewan65
Nova Scotia56
Manitoba56

Alberta (AB)

British Columbia (BC)

Fourth
Geall, Sean
Third
Richard, Jeff
Second
Nerpin, Andrew
Lead
Harper, David
Alternate
Wood, Brad
Coach
Richard, Jerry

Canada (CA)

Fourth
Gushue, Brad
Third
Nichols, Mark
Second
Gallant, Brett
Lead
Walker, Geoff
Alternate
Sallows, Tom
Coach
Owchar, Jules

Manitoba (MB)

Fourth
Carruthers, Reid
Third
Moskowy, Braeden
Second
Samagalski, Derek
Lead
Hodgson, Colin
Coach
Carey, Dan

New Brunswick (NB)

Fourth
Grattan, James
Third
Jeffrey, Chris
Second
McCann, Andy
Lead
Case, Peter
Alternate
King, Brian
Coach
Nowlan, Daryell

Newfoundland and Labrador (NL)

Fourth
Smith, Greg
Third
Hunt, Matthew
Second
Taylor, Andrew
Lead
Withycombe, Ian
Alternate
Stapleton, Connor
Coach
Murphy, Joe

Northern Ontario (NO)

Fourth
Jacobs, Brad
Third
Fry, Ryan
Second
Harnden, E.J.
Lead
Harnden, Ryan
Alternate
Horgan, Tanner
Coach
Flaxey, Caleb

Nova Scotia (NS)

Fourth
Murphy, Jamie
Third
Flemming, Paul
Second
Saccary, Scott
Lead
Crowell, Phil
Coach
Lohnes, Bruce

Northwest Territories (NT)

Nunavut (NU)

Fourth
St. Louis, David
Third
Kingdon, Wade
Second
Mackey, Peter
Lead
Nadeau, Jeff
Coach
Westman, Barry

Ontario (ON)

Fourth
Epping, John
Third
Camm, Mathew
Second
Janssen, Patrick
Lead
March, Tim
Coach
Wilson, Jim

Prince Edward Island (PE)

Fourth
MacKenzie, Eddie
Third
Barry, Josh
Second
Gallant, Chris
Lead
Ledgerwood, Sean
Alternate
Younker, Robbie
Coach
Gorveatt, Phil

Quebec (QC)

Fourth
Fournier, Mike
Third
Asselin, Felix
Second
Dion, William
Lead
Trepanier, Jean-Francois
Alternate
Asselin, Emile
Coach
St-Onge, Michel

Saskatchewan (SK)

Fourth
Dunstone, Matthew
Third
Laycock, Steve
Second
Muyres, Kirk
Lead
Muyres, Dallan
Alternate
Muyres, Lyle
Coach
Simmons, Pat

Wild Card (WC)

Fourth
McEwen, Mike
Third
Neufeld, B.J.
Second
Wozniak, Matt
Lead
Neufeld, Denni
Coach
Neufeld, Chris

Yukon (YT)

Fourth
Scoffin, Thomas
Third
Appelman, Tom
Second
Scoffin, Wade
Lead
Fecteau, Steve
Alternate
Ireland, Clint
Coach
Hoffart, Jeff
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 New Brunswick9 Saskatchewan2 Prince Edward Island7 Northern Ontario4
Nunavut3 Quebec5 Manitoba12 Ontario3
2 Canada10 Northwest Territories9 Nova Scotia7 Wild Card5
British Columbia2 Newfoundland and Labrador7 Alberta6 Yukon3
3 Saskatchewan5 New Brunswick7 Northern Ontario6 Prince Edward Island7
Manitoba7 Ontario9 Nunavut3 Quebec6
4 Northwest Territories2 Canada8 Wild Card9 Nova Scotia9
Alberta9 Yukon3 British Columbia3 Newfoundland and Labrador6
5 Northern Ontario9 Nunavut5 Ontario7 New Brunswick4
Prince Edward Island5 Manitoba12 Quebec3 Saskatchewan9
6 Wild Card6 British Columbia8 Yukon6 Canada8
Nova Scotia5 Alberta9 Newfoundland and Labrador7 Northwest Territories4
7 Manitoba9 Northern Ontario9 Saskatchewan7 Ontario14
Quebec6 New Brunswick4 Prince Edward Island6 Nunavut3
8 Alberta9 Wild Card5 Northwest Territories7 Yukon8
Newfoundland and Labrador2 Canada6 Nova Scotia3 British Columbia2
9 Prince Edward Island6 Quebec8 Manitoba5 Saskatchewan8
New Brunswick9 Nunavut3 Ontario10 Northern Ontario4
10 Nova Scotia5 Newfoundland and Labrador6 Alberta7 Northwest Territories3
Canada9 British Columbia12 Yukon5 Wild Card10
11 Quebec3 Ontario11 Nunavut3 Manitoba7
Northern Ontario7 Prince Edward Island4 Saskatchewan10 New Brunswick3
12 Newfoundland and Labrador2 Yukon4 British Columbia7 Alberta10
Wild Card6 Nova Scotia7 Northwest Territories3 Canada7
13 Ontario8 Manitoba3 Quebec7 Nunavut2
Saskatchewan4 Northern Ontario6 New Brunswick6 Prince Edward Island14
14 Yukon2 Alberta9 Newfoundland and Labrador2 British Columbia6
Northwest Territories8 Wild Card2 Canada7 Nova Scotia8
15 Saskatchewan8 Canada7 Northern Ontario6 Wild Card7
Alberta6 Manitoba2 Nova Scotia4 Ontario8
16 Nova Scotia6 Northern Ontario8 Alberta8 Saskatchewan4
Ontario8 Wild Card1 Manitoba2 Canada5
17 Yukon7 Northwest Territories6 New Brunswick12 Prince Edward Island12
Nunavut6 Quebec3 British Columbia5 Newfoundland and Labrador3
18 Canada5 Ontario9 Wild Card6 Manitoba5
Northern Ontario3 Alberta7 Saskatchewan4 Nova Scotia7
19 Manitoba3 Nova Scotia5 Ontario4 Alberta9
Wild Card8 Saskatchewan7 Canada5 Northern Ontario3
20 Northern Ontario5
Alberta6
21 Canada6
Ontario2
22 Alberta6
Ontario4
23 Canada6
Alberta4

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Mar 3rd, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 2 9 11:39
Nunavut 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 11:49
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 18 88
Second McCann, Andy 18 85
Third Jeffrey, Chris 18 86
Fourth Grattan, James 18 89
Team 72 87
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 18 75
Second Mackey, Peter 18 68
Third Kingdon, Wade 18 69
Fourth St. Louis, David 18 54
Team 72 67

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 2 03:08
Quebec 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 5 07:56
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 89
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 84
Third Laycock, Steve 20 74
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 17 65
Team 77 78
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 18 76
Second Dion, William 20 83
Third Asselin, Felix 20 83
Fourth Fournier, Mike 19 76
Team 77 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 2 7 09:52
Manitoba 3 3 0 1 2 0 3 0 12 08:08
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 16 86
Second Gallant, Chris 16 72
Third Barry, Josh 16 59
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 16 67
Team 64 71
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 15 75
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 83
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 92
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 16 72
Team 63 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 04:32
Ontario 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 06:05
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 85
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 71
Third Fry, Ryan 20 69
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 85
Team 78 77
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 71
Second Janssen, Patrick 20 80
Third Camm, Mathew 20 89
Fourth Epping, John 20 76
Team 80 79

Draw 2 Mar 3rd, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada 0 4 0 0 0 4 2 0 10 09:01
British Columbia 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 16:32
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 14 89
Second Gallant, Brett 14 91
Second Sallows, Tom 2 38
Third Nichols, Mark 16 95
Fourth Gushue, Brad 15 87
Team 61 89
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harper, David 8 75
Lead Wood, Brad 8 84
Second Nerpin, Andrew 16 75
Third Richard, Jeff 16 66
Fourth Geall, Sean 16 72
Team 64 73

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 9 01:16
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 7 01:42
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 20 88
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 20 75
Third Schille, Chris 20 75
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 75
Team 80 78
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 20 78
Second Taylor, Andrew 20 69
Third Hunt, Matthew 20 75
Fourth Smith, Greg 19 59
Team 79 70

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 7 02:06
Alberta 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 6 02:32
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 22 83
Second Saccary, Scott 22 90
Third Flemming, Paul 22 90
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 21 94
Team 87 89
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 88
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 81
Third Moulding, Darren 22 80
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 22 75
Team 88 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 5 02:48
Yukon 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 3 02:00
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 20 93
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 86
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 94
Fourth McEwen, Mike 19 80
Team 79 88
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fecteau, Steve 20 75
Second Scoffin, Wade 20 78
Third Appelman, Tom 20 70
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 18 72
Team 78 74

Draw 3 Mar 4th, 2018 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5 01:20
Manitoba 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 7 02:08
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 22 89
Second Muyres, Kirk 22 72
Third Laycock, Steve 22 78
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 22 88
Team 88 82
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 22 89
Second Samagalski, Derek 22 81
Third Moskowy, Braeden 22 88
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 22 78
Team 88 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
New Brunswick 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 7 01:20
Ontario 0 3 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 9 00:58
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 22 94
Second McCann, Andy 22 76
Third Jeffrey, Chris 22 84
Fourth Grattan, James 22 76
Team 88 83
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 22 81
Second Janssen, Patrick 22 89
Third Camm, Mathew 22 88
Fourth Epping, John 22 77
Team 88 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 6 11:10
Nunavut 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3 09:14
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 89
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 93
Third Fry, Ryan 16 91
Third Horgan, Tanner 3 92
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 86
Team 75 90
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 20 70
Second Mackey, Peter 20 71
Third Kingdon, Wade 20 69
Fourth St. Louis, David 18 81
Team 78 72

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 7 00:49
Quebec 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 00:48
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 20 90
Second Gallant, Chris 20 89
Third Barry, Josh 20 85
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 19 75
Team 79 85
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 84
Second Dion, William 20 83
Third Asselin, Felix 20 86
Fourth Fournier, Mike 19 74
Team 79 82

Draw 4 Mar 4th, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 16:29
Alberta 0 2 2 2 1 0 1 1 9 13:00
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 94
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 16 80
Third Schille, Chris 16 78
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 61
Team 64 78
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 15 88
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 70
Third Moulding, Darren 16 89
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 88
Team 63 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada 2 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 8 11:02
Yukon 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 08:14
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 14 96
Lead Sallows, Tom 2 50
Second Gallant, Brett 16 97
Third Nichols, Mark 16 97
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 100
Team 64 96
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fecteau, Steve 16 84
Second Scoffin, Wade 16 77
Third Appelman, Tom 16 81
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 73
Team 64 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Wild Card 1 2 0 0 3 0 2 1 9 07:23
British Columbia 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 12:16
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 15 90
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 84
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 89
Team 63 87
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wood, Brad 16 86
Second Nerpin, Andrew 16 84
Third Richard, Jeff 16 59
Fourth Geall, Sean 16 61
Team 64 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 1 X 9 02:52
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 6 06:07
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 89
Second Saccary, Scott 20 86
Third Flemming, Paul 20 93
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 19 82
Team 77 87
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 20 71
Second Taylor, Andrew 20 84
Third Hunt, Matthew 20 75
Fourth Smith, Greg 18 67
Team 78 74

Draw 5 Mar 4th, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 2 4 2 0 0 9 07:24
Prince Edward Island 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 5 11:23
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 15 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 88
Third Fry, Ryan 14 93
Third Horgan, Tanner 2 88
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 91
Team 63 90
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 16 88
Second Gallant, Chris 16 83
Third Barry, Josh 16 72
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 16 69
Team 64 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nunavut 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 5 17:23
Manitoba 2 1 0 2 4 0 3 0 12 12:58
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 16 52
Second Mackey, Peter 16 66
Third Kingdon, Wade 16 66
Fourth St. Louis, David 16 70
Team 64 63
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 94
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 86
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 86
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 16 77
Team 64 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 7 11:34
Quebec 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 09:01
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 16 97
Second Janssen, Patrick 16 97
Third Camm, Mathew 16 89
Fourth Epping, John 16 81
Team 64 91
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 16 81
Second Dion, William 16 84
Third Asselin, Felix 16 73
Fourth Fournier, Mike 16 64
Team 64 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 11:53
Saskatchewan 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 9 08:39
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 16 84
Second McCann, Andy 16 81
Third Jeffrey, Chris 16 67
Fourth Grattan, James 16 61
Team 64 73
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 16 78
Second Muyres, Kirk 16 89
Third Laycock, Steve 16 97
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 16 92
Team 64 89

Draw 6 Mar 5th, 2018 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 6 00:07
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 5 00:52
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 20 89
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 84
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 85
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 78
Team 80 84
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 91
Second Saccary, Scott 20 76
Third Flemming, Paul 20 85
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 20 73
Team 80 81

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 8 04:18
Alberta 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 3 0 1 9 05:23
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wood, Brad 20 85
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 78
Third Richard, Jeff 20 69
Fourth Geall, Sean 19 83
Team 79 78
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 85
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 83
Third Moulding, Darren 20 76
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 80
Team 80 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 6 04:01
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 7 08:41
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fecteau, Steve 20 85
Second Scoffin, Wade 20 74
Third Appelman, Tom 20 79
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 19 62
Team 79 75
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 20 78
Second Taylor, Andrew 20 81
Third Hunt, Matthew 20 69
Fourth Smith, Greg 20 73
Team 80 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 8 07:21
Northwest Territories 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 10:05
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 95
Second Gallant, Brett 16 88
Third Nichols, Mark 16 81
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 95
Team 64 90
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 91
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 16 67
Third Schille, Chris 16 83
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 80
Team 64 80

Draw 7 Mar 5th, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 X 9 01:54
Quebec 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 6 03:45
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 85
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 91
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 89
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 20 88
Team 80 88
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 88
Second Dion, William 20 81
Third Asselin, Felix 20 75
Fourth Fournier, Mike 19 74
Team 79 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Northern Ontario 1 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 9 09:48
New Brunswick 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 07:20
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 17 94
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 90
Third Fry, Ryan 14 88
Third Horgan, Tanner 4 100
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 86
Team 71 90
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 18 81
Second McCann, Andy 16 88
Second King, Brian 2 100
Third Jeffrey, Chris 18 71
Fourth Grattan, James 18 72
Team 72 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 01:59
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 02:46
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 22 85
Second Muyres, Kirk 22 83
Third Laycock, Steve 22 83
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 22 84
Team 88 84
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 22 89
Second Gallant, Chris 22 73
Third Barry, Josh 22 67
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 21 73
Team 87 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario 2 1 3 3 0 1 0 4 14 11:29
Nunavut 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 16:13
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 16 94
Second Janssen, Patrick 16 89
Third Camm, Mathew 16 92
Fourth Epping, John 16 84
Team 64 90
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 16 80
Second Mackey, Peter 16 75
Third Kingdon, Wade 16 75
Fourth St. Louis, David 16 72
Team 64 75

Draw 8 Mar 5th, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta 1 0 1 1 2 0 4 0 9 13:46
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 08:36
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 15 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 94
Third Moulding, Darren 16 89
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 84
Team 63 90
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 16 84
Second Taylor, Andrew 14 91
Second Stapleton, Connor 2 63
Third Hunt, Matthew 16 59
Fourth Smith, Greg 15 72
Team 63 76

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 5 00:29
Canada 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6 01:02
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 20 91
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 83
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 85
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 78
Team 80 84
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 19 87
Second Gallant, Brett 20 88
Third Nichols, Mark 20 89
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 89
Team 78 88

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 7 02:48
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 00:52
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 20 80
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 20 78
Third Schille, Chris 20 80
Fourth Koe, Jamie 20 69
Team 80 77
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 81
Second Saccary, Scott 20 75
Third Flemming, Paul 20 83
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 20 65
Team 80 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Yukon 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 2 8 04:13
British Columbia 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 09:18
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Fecteau, Steve 18 74
Lead Ireland, Clint 6 50
Second Scoffin, Wade 12 79
Third Appelman, Tom 18 85
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 18 85
Team 72 78
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wood, Brad 18 85
Second Nerpin, Andrew 18 63
Third Richard, Jeff 18 75
Fourth Geall, Sean 18 64
Team 72 72

Draw 9 Mar 6th, 2018 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 6 02:10
New Brunswick 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 9 00:44
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 20 94
Second Gallant, Chris 20 83
Third Barry, Josh 20 91
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 20 90
Team 80 89
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 20 95
Second McCann, Andy 20 93
Third Jeffrey, Chris 20 83
Fourth Grattan, James 20 95
Team 80 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec 3 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 8 11:51
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 14:33
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 10 63
Lead Asselin, Emile 6 100
Second Dion, William 16 98
Third Asselin, Felix 16 88
Fourth Fournier, Mike 16 84
Team 64 87
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 16 63
Second Mackey, Peter 16 58
Third Kingdon, Wade 16 67
Fourth St. Louis, David 16 70
Team 64 64

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 01:00
Ontario 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5 10 03:40
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 90
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 85
Third Moskowy, Braeden 18 85
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 18 74
Team 72 83
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 18 92
Second Janssen, Patrick 18 75
Third Camm, Mathew 18 68
Fourth Epping, John 17 87
Team 71 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 8 08:08
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 4 09:10
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 14 86
Second Muyres, Kirk 16 84
Third Laycock, Steve 16 91
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 16 78
Team 62 85
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horgan, Tanner 16 94
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 92
Third Fry, Ryan 16 70
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 73
Team 64 82

Draw 10 Mar 6th, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5 02:34
Canada 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 9 02:56
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 18 86
Second Saccary, Scott 18 90
Third Flemming, Paul 18 74
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 18 75
Team 72 81
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 18 88
Second Gallant, Brett 18 92
Third Nichols, Mark 18 88
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 94
Team 72 90

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6 03:47
British Columbia 0 0 3 2 4 0 1 0 2 12 05:08
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 14 86
Lead Stapleton, Connor 4 88
Second Taylor, Andrew 18 82
Third Hunt, Matthew 18 76
Fourth Smith, Greg 18 56
Team 72 75
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harper, David 16 84
Second Nerpin, Andrew 16 84
Third Richard, Jeff 18 93
Fourth Geall, Sean 18 79
Team 68 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 7 06:53
Yukon 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5 02:12
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 19 89
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 89
Third Moulding, Darren 20 91
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 86
Team 79 89
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scoffin, Wade 20 85
Second Fecteau, Steve 20 80
Third Appelman, Tom 20 91
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 19 78
Team 79 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 16:53
Wild Card 1 3 2 1 0 3 0 0 10 13:39
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 97
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 16 86
Third Schille, Chris 16 84
Fourth Koe, Jamie 15 70
Team 63 85
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 14 89
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 100
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 91
Team 62 92

Draw 11 Mar 6th, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 05:03
Northern Ontario 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 1 7 07:05
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 18 93
Second Dion, William 18 89
Third Asselin, Felix 18 88
Fourth Fournier, Mike 18 81
Team 72 88
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 85
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 92
Third Fry, Ryan 18 85
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 17 93
Team 71 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Ontario 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 3 11 08:33
Prince Edward Island 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 11:58
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 16 95
Second Janssen, Patrick 16 89
Third Camm, Mathew 16 84
Fourth Epping, John 16 94
Team 64 91
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 16 88
Second Gallant, Chris 12 75
Second Younker, Robbie 4 94
Third Barry, Josh 16 72
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 16 81
Team 64 80

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nunavut 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 17:17
Saskatchewan 2 0 2 1 1 4 0 0 10 09:22
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 16 70
Second Mackey, Peter 16 69
Third Kingdon, Wade 16 58
Fourth St. Louis, David 16 61
Team 64 64
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 16 95
Second Muyres, Kirk 16 91
Third Laycock, Steve 16 89
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 16 88
Team 64 91

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 7 04:27
New Brunswick 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 07:35
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 18 86
Second Samagalski, Derek 18 88
Third Moskowy, Braeden 18 88
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 18 88
Team 72 87
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 18 93
Second McCann, Andy 18 81
Third Jeffrey, Chris 18 83
Fourth Grattan, James 17 76
Team 71 83

Draw 12 Mar 7th, 2018 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2 06:21
Wild Card 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6 05:18
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 20 86
Second Taylor, Andrew 20 79
Third Hunt, Matthew 19 79
Fourth Smith, Greg 17 85
Team 76 82
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 17 94
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 93
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 80
Fourth McEwen, Mike 18 85
Team 75 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 4 04:57
Nova Scotia 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 7 08:08
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scoffin, Wade 18 89
Second Fecteau, Steve 18 89
Third Appelman, Tom 18 71
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 18 78
Team 72 82
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 16 83
Second Saccary, Scott 18 97
Third Flemming, Paul 18 82
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 17 91
Team 69 88

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
British Columbia 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 7 13:20
Northwest Territories 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 12:19
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wood, Brad 18 88
Second Nerpin, Andrew 18 83
Third Richard, Jeff 18 82
Fourth Geall, Sean 17 94
Team 71 87
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 79
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 18 74
Third Schille, Chris 18 57
Fourth Koe, Jamie 18 69
Team 72 70

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 10 04:37
Canada 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 7 01:46
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 90
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 88
Third Moulding, Darren 20 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 84
Team 77 87
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 99
Second Gallant, Brett 20 86
Third Nichols, Mark 20 80
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 71
Team 78 84

Draw 13 Mar 7th, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 8 07:40
Saskatchewan 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 02:53
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 18 90
Second Janssen, Patrick 18 85
Third Camm, Mathew 18 85
Fourth Epping, John 18 89
Team 72 87
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 18 97
Second Muyres, Kirk 18 79
Third Laycock, Steve 18 83
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 15 75
Team 69 84

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 08:50
Northern Ontario 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 X 6 07:43
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 89
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 85
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 83
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 16 80
Team 76 84
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 90
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 90
Third Fry, Ryan 20 96
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 86
Team 77 91

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Quebec 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 7 01:46
New Brunswick 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 01:22
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 22 89
Second Dion, William 22 86
Third Asselin, Felix 22 80
Fourth Fournier, Mike 22 75
Team 88 82
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 22 78
Second McCann, Andy 22 85
Third Jeffrey, Chris 22 80
Fourth Grattan, James 22 81
Team 88 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nunavut 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 17:11
Prince Edward Island 4 0 4 3 1 2 0 0 14 19:42
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 16 63
Second Mackey, Peter 16 64
Third Kingdon, Wade 16 59
Fourth St. Louis, David 16 53
Team 64 60
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 10 95
Lead Younker, Robbie 6 75
Second Gallant, Chris 16 88
Third Barry, Josh 16 81
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 16 94
Team 64 88

Draw 14 Mar 7th, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 07:06
Northwest Territories 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 1 8 10:56
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scoffin, Wade 16 86
Second Fecteau, Steve 16 80
Third Appelman, Tom 16 78
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 16 69
Team 64 78
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 16 91
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 16 77
Third Schille, Chris 16 97
Fourth Koe, Jamie 16 88
Team 64 88

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 0 1 2 5 0 1 9 15:53
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 11:34
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 15 82
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 86
Third Moulding, Darren 16 81
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 15 92
Team 62 85
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 16 94
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 81
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 73
Fourth McEwen, Mike 16 75
Team 64 81

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 10:37
Canada 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 7 07:33
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 16 70
Second Taylor, Andrew 16 70
Third Hunt, Matthew 16 72
Fourth Smith, Greg 16 63
Team 64 69
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 91
Second Gallant, Brett 16 95
Third Nichols, Mark 16 89
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 94
Team 64 92

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 10:37
Nova Scotia 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 8 07:33
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wood, Brad 20 86
Second Nerpin, Andrew 20 73
Third Richard, Jeff 20 81
Fourth Geall, Sean 20 74
Team 80 78
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 89
Second Saccary, Scott 20 90
Third Flemming, Paul 20 94
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 19 84
Team 79 89

Draw 15 Mar 8th, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 8 01:03
Alberta 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 6 07:15
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 19 89
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 91
Third Laycock, Steve 20 90
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 20 85
Team 79 89
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 94
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 88
Third Moulding, Darren 20 76
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 86
Team 79 86

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Canada 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 7 09:24
Manitoba 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 09:31
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 91
Second Gallant, Brett 16 91
Third Nichols, Mark 16 86
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 95
Team 64 91
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 97
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 94
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 73
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 16 73
Team 64 84

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 6 03:33
Nova Scotia 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 4 01:48
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 19 80
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 86
Third Fry, Ryan 20 90
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 19 95
Team 78 88
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 93
Second Saccary, Scott 20 80
Third Flemming, Paul 20 78
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 18 74
Team 78 81

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 01:09
Ontario 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 8 03:57
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 20 86
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 91
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 90
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 90
Team 80 89
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 93
Second Janssen, Patrick 20 70
Third Camm, Mathew 20 90
Fourth Epping, John 20 89
Team 80 85

Draw 16 Mar 8th, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 01:12
Ontario 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 8 01:25
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 98
Second Saccary, Scott 20 71
Third Flemming, Paul 20 81
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 20 80
Team 80 83
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 93
Second Janssen, Patrick 20 89
Third Camm, Mathew 20 90
Fourth Epping, John 20 84
Team 80 89

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Northern Ontario 6 1 0 0 1 0 8 19:47
Wild Card 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 21:25
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 9 83
Second Harnden, E.J. 12 98
Third Fry, Ryan 12 92
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 11 95
Team 44 93
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 12 100
Second Wozniak, Matt 12 85
Third Neufeld, B.J. 12 69
Fourth McEwen, Mike 12 56
Team 48 78

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 1 0 0 4 2 1 8 13:24
Manitoba 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 05:43
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 15 90
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 89
Third Moulding, Darren 16 73
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 91
Team 63 86
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 92
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 84
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 77
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 16 73
Team 64 82

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 01:25
Canada 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 01:53
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 22 95
Second Muyres, Kirk 22 94
Third Laycock, Steve 22 89
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 21 95
Team 87 93
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 22 93
Second Gallant, Brett 22 91
Third Nichols, Mark 22 90
Fourth Gushue, Brad 22 94
Team 88 92

Draw 17 Mar 9th, 2018 9:00AM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 7 07:13
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 6 12:04
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ireland, Clint 20 75
Second Scoffin, Wade 20 85
Third Appelman, Tom 20 79
Fourth Scoffin, Thomas 19 82
Team 79 80
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nadeau, Jeff 20 71
Second Mackey, Peter 20 61
Third Kingdon, Wade 20 71
Fourth St. Louis, David 20 79
Team 80 71

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 6 13:06
Quebec 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3 05:46
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Borden, Robert 18 76
Second Chorostkowski, Brad 20 94
Third Schille, Chris 20 93
Fourth Koe, Jamie 19 87
Team 77 88
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Trepanier, Jean-Francois 20 94
Second Dion, William 20 78
Third Asselin, Felix 20 83
Fourth Fournier, Mike 19 75
Team 79 82

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
New Brunswick 3 0 2 0 0 7 0 0 12 10:25
British Columbia 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 15:14
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Case, Peter 12 83
Lead King, Brian 4 100
Second McCann, Andy 16 80
Third Jeffrey, Chris 16 92
Fourth Grattan, James 16 92
Team 64 88
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wood, Brad 24 88
Third Nerpin, Andrew 24 75
Fourth Geall, Sean 16 89
Team 64 83

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 4 0 3 1 0 3 1 0 12 06:22
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 06:26
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ledgerwood, Sean 15 88
Second Gallant, Chris 16 88
Third Barry, Josh 16 86
Fourth MacKenzie, Eddie 16 77
Team 63 85
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Withycombe, Ian 16 75
Second Taylor, Andrew 16 70
Third Hunt, Matthew 16 48
Fourth Smith, Greg 16 53
Team 64 62

Draw 18 Mar 9th, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 5 02:20
Northern Ontario 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 04:36
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 94
Second Gallant, Brett 20 99
Third Nichols, Mark 20 89
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 93
Team 78 94
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horgan, Tanner 20 93
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 93
Third Fry, Ryan 20 86
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 73
Team 80 86

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 9 05:06
Alberta 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 05:06
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 18 88
Second Janssen, Patrick 20 93
Third Camm, Mathew 20 88
Fourth Epping, John 20 96
Team 78 91
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 83
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 86
Third Moulding, Darren 20 88
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 19 78
Team 79 84

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6 01:33
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 00:39
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 20 94
Second Wozniak, Matt 20 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 85
Fourth McEwen, Mike 20 78
Team 80 86
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 85
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 85
Third Laycock, Steve 20 90
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 19 83
Team 79 86

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 01:09
Nova Scotia 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 7 05:18
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 20 89
Second Samagalski, Derek 20 71
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 79
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 20 64
Team 80 76
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 89
Second Saccary, Scott 20 91
Third Flemming, Paul 20 91
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 19 83
Team 79 89

Draw 19 Mar 9th, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Manitoba 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 10:57
Wild Card 0 2 2 0 1 0 3 0 8 10:50
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hodgson, Colin 16 91
Second Samagalski, Derek 16 67
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 77
Fourth Carruthers, Reid 16 75
Team 64 77
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Neufeld, Denni 14 100
Second Wozniak, Matt 16 88
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 83
Fourth McEwen, Mike 15 97
Team 61 91

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5 01:43
Saskatchewan 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 1 7 00:47
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Crowell, Phil 20 89
Second Saccary, Scott 20 89
Third Flemming, Paul 20 76
Fourth Murphy, Jamie 20 78
Team 80 83
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Muyres, Dallan 20 89
Second Muyres, Kirk 20 76
Third Laycock, Steve 20 89
Fourth Dunstone, Matthew 20 79
Team 80 83

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 01:29
Canada 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 5 01:02
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 22 99
Second Janssen, Patrick 22 88
Third Camm, Mathew 22 80
Fourth Epping, John 22 93
Team 88 90
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 22 91
Second Gallant, Brett 22 91
Third Nichols, Mark 22 93
Fourth Gushue, Brad 22 98
Team 88 93

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 4 9 05:30
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 04:04
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 96
Second Thiessen, Brad 18 85
Third Moulding, Darren 18 81
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 88
Team 72 87
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horgan, Tanner 18 90
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 88
Third Fry, Ryan 18 82
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 79
Team 72 85

Draw 20 Mar 10th, 2018 2:00PM

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 00:37
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 6 00:47
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 22 83
Second Harnden, E.J. 22 89
Third Fry, Ryan 22 86
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 22 85
Team 88 86
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 83
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 84
Third Moulding, Darren 22 70
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 22 82
Team 88 80

Draw 21 Mar 10th, 2018 7:00PM

Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Canada 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 6 10:04
Ontario 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 13:06
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 17 79
Second Gallant, Brett 18 88
Third Nichols, Mark 18 96
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 100
Team 71 91
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 18 83
Second Janssen, Patrick 18 88
Third Camm, Mathew 18 79
Fourth Epping, John 18 82
Team 72 83

Draw 22 Mar 11th, 2018 11:00AM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 6 02:30
Ontario 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 02:00
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 94
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 84
Third Moulding, Darren 20 80
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 83
Team 80 85
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 94
Second Janssen, Patrick 20 85
Third Camm, Mathew 20 93
Fourth Epping, John 20 84
Team 80 89

Draw 23 Mar 11th, 2018 6:00PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6 06:06
Alberta 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 06:58
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 84
Second Gallant, Brett 20 94
Third Nichols, Mark 20 91
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 96
Team 80 91
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 89
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 83
Third Moulding, Darren 20 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 93
Team 80 88

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2018 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by Mosaic Regina, SK POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 AVG LEADS + Emile Asselin QC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Brian King NB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** 100 1 Denni Neufeld WC ** 93 ** 90 ** 89 ** 91 ** 89 ** 94 ** 94 86100 ** 94100 92 1 Geoff Walker CA ** 89 ** 96 ** 95 ** 87 ** 88 ** 99 ** 91 91 93 ** 94 91 92 + Tanner Horgan NO ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 93 90 92 3 Tim March ON 71 ** 81 ** 97 ** 94 ** 92 ** 95 ** 90 ** 93 93 ** 88 99 90 4 Sean Ledgerwood PE 86 ** 90 ** 88 ** 89 ** 94 ** 88 ** 95 ** ** ** 88 ** ** 89 4 Dallan Muyres SK 89 ** 89 ** 78 ** 85 ** 86 ** 95 ** 97 ** 89 95 ** 85 89 89 4 Karrick Martin AB ** 88 ** 88 ** 85 ** 93 ** 89 ** 90 ** 82 94 90 ** 83 96 89 4 Colin Hodgson MB 75 ** 89 ** 94 ** 85 ** 90 ** 86 ** 89 ** 97 92 ** 89 91 89 8 Phil Crowell NS ** 83 ** 89 ** 91 ** 81 ** 86 ** 83 ** 89 93 98 ** 89 89 88 + Connor Stapleton NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 9 Peter Case NB 88 ** 94 ** 84 ** 81 ** 95 ** 93 ** 78 ** ** ** 83 ** ** 87 9 Ryan Harnden NO 85 ** 89 ** 88 ** 94 ** ** ** 85 ** 90 ** 80 83 ** ** ** 87 + Wade Scoffin YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 85 ** 89 ** 86 ** ** ** ** ** 87 11 Robert Borden NT ** 88 ** 94 ** 91 ** 80 ** 97 ** 79 ** 91 ** ** 76 ** ** 86 11 Brad Wood BC ** 84 ** 86 ** 85 ** 85 ** ** ** 88 ** 86 ** ** 88 ** ** 86 13 Jean-Francois Trepanier QC 76 ** 84 ** 81 ** 88 ** 63 ** 93 ** 89 ** ** ** 94 ** ** 85 + David Harper BC ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 84 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 81 14 Steve Fecteau YT ** 75 ** 84 ** 85 ** 74 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 79 15 Ian Withycombe NL ** 78 ** 71 ** 78 ** 84 ** 86 ** 86 ** 70 ** ** 75 ** ** 78 + Robbie Younker PE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 + Clint Ireland YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** 69 16 Jeff Nadeau NU 75 ** 70 ** 52 ** 80 ** 63 ** 70 ** 63 ** ** ** 71 ** ** 68 + Tom Sallows CA ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 SECONDS + Brian King NB ** ** ** ** ** **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 100 + Robbie Younker PE ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 1 Brett Gallant CA ** 91 ** 97 ** 88 ** 88 ** 92 ** 86 ** 95 91 91 ** 99 91 92 2 E.J. Harnden NO 71 ** 93 ** 88 ** 90 ** 92 ** 92 ** 90 ** 86 98 ** 93 88 89 3 Matt Wozniak WC ** 86 ** 83 ** 84 ** 83 ** 88 ** 93 ** 81 91 85 ** 88 88 86 4 Patrick Janssen ON 80 ** 89 ** 97 ** 89 ** 75 ** 89 ** 85 ** 70 89 ** 93 88 85 4 Brad Thiessen AB ** 81 ** 70 ** 83 ** 94 ** 89 ** 88 ** 86 88 89 ** 86 85 85 4 Scott Saccary NS ** 90 ** 86 ** 76 ** 75 ** 90 ** 97 ** 90 80 71 ** 91 89 85 4 William Dion QC 83 ** 83 ** 84 ** 81 ** 98 ** 89 ** 86 ** ** ** 78 ** ** 85 8 Kirk Muyres SK 84 ** 72 ** 89 ** 83 ** 84 ** 91 ** 79 ** 91 94 ** 85 76 84 9 Andy McCann NB 85 ** 76 ** 81 ** 88 ** 93 ** 81 ** 85 ** ** ** 80 ** ** 83 9 Derek Samagalski MB 83 ** 81 ** 86 ** 91 ** 85 ** 88 ** 85 ** 94 84 ** 71 67 83 + Steve Fecteau YT ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** 89 ** 80 ** ** ** ** ** 83 11 Chris Gallant PE 72 ** 89 ** 83 ** 73 ** 83 ** 75 ** 88 ** ** ** 88 ** ** 81 12 Brad Chorostkowski NT ** 75 ** 80 ** 67 ** 78 ** 86 ** 74 ** 77 ** ** 94 ** ** 79 13 Wade Scoffin YT ** 78 ** 77 ** 74 ** 79 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 85 ** ** 78 13 Andrew Taylor NL ** 69 ** 84 ** 81 ** 91 ** 82 ** 79 ** 70 ** ** 70 ** ** 78 15 Andrew Nerpin BC ** 75 ** 84 ** 78 ** 63 ** 84 ** 83 ** 73 ** ** ** ** ** 77 16 Peter Mackey NU 68 ** 71 ** 66 ** 75 ** 58 ** 69 ** 64 ** ** ** 61 ** ** 66 + Connor Stapleton NL ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 63 + Tom Sallows CA ** 38 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 38 THIRDS + Tanner Horgan NO ** ** 92 ** 88 **100 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 1 Mark Nichols CA ** 95 ** 97 ** 81 ** 89 ** 88 ** 80 ** 89 86 90 ** 89 93 89 2 Steve Laycock SK 74 ** 78 ** 97 ** 83 ** 91 ** 89 ** 83 ** 90 89 ** 90 89 86 2 Mathew Camm ON 89 ** 88 ** 89 ** 92 ** 68 ** 84 ** 85 ** 90 90 ** 88 80 86 4 Ryan Fry NO 69 ** 91 ** 93 ** 88 ** 70 ** 85 ** 96 ** 90 92 ** 86 82 85 4 B.J. Neufeld WC ** 94 ** 84 ** 85 ** 85 **100 ** 80 ** 73 90 69 ** 85 83 85 6 Paul Flemming NS ** 90 ** 93 ** 85 ** 83 ** 74 ** 82 ** 94 78 81 ** 91 76 84 7 Braeden Moskowy MB 92 ** 88 ** 86 ** 89 ** 85 ** 88 ** 83 ** 73 77 ** 79 77 83 7 Darren Moulding AB ** 80 ** 89 ** 76 ** 89 ** 91 ** 86 ** 81 76 73 ** 88 81 83 9 Felix Asselin QC 83 ** 86 ** 73 ** 75 ** 88 ** 88 ** 80 ** ** ** 83 ** ** 82 10 Chris Jeffrey NB 86 ** 84 ** 67 ** 71 ** 83 ** 83 ** 80 ** ** ** 92 ** ** 81 10 Chris Schille NT ** 75 ** 78 ** 83 ** 80 ** 84 ** 57 ** 97 ** ** 93 ** ** 81 12 Tom Appelman YT ** 70 ** 81 ** 79 ** 85 ** 91 ** 71 ** 78 ** ** 79 ** ** 79 13 Josh Barry PE 59 ** 85 ** 72 ** 67 ** 91 ** 72 ** 81 ** ** ** 86 ** ** 77 14 Jeff Richard BC ** 66 ** 59 ** 69 ** 75 ** 93 ** 82 ** 81 ** ** ** ** ** 75 + Andrew Nerpin BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** 75 15 Matthew Hunt NL ** 75 ** 75 ** 69 ** 59 ** 76 ** 79 ** 72 ** ** 48 ** ** 70 16 Wade Kingdon NU 69 ** 69 ** 66 ** 75 ** 67 ** 58 ** 59 ** ** ** 71 ** ** 67 SKIPS 1 Brad Gushue CA ** 87 **100 ** 95 ** 89 ** 94 ** 71 ** 94 95 94 ** 93 98 92 2 John Epping ON 76 ** 77 ** 81 ** 84 ** 87 ** 94 ** 89 ** 89 84 ** 96 93 86 3 Brad Jacobs NO 85 ** 86 ** 91 ** 86 ** 73 ** 93 ** 86 ** 95 95 ** 73 79 85 4 Brendan Bottcher AB ** 75 ** 88 ** 80 ** 84 ** 86 ** 84 ** 92 86 91 ** 78 88 84 5 Matthew Dunstone SK 65 ** 88 ** 92 ** 84 ** 78 ** 88 ** 75 ** 85 95 ** 83 79 83 6 Mike McEwen WC ** 80 ** 89 ** 78 ** 78 ** 91 ** 85 ** 75 90 56 ** 78 97 82 7 James Grattan NB 89 ** 76 ** 61 ** 72 ** 95 ** 76 ** 81 ** ** ** 92 ** ** 81 8 Jamie Murphy NS ** 94 ** 82 ** 73 ** 65 ** 75 ** 91 ** 84 74 80 ** 83 78 80 9 Eddie MacKenzie PE 67 ** 75 ** 69 ** 73 ** 90 ** 81 ** 94 ** ** ** 77 ** ** 78 10 Sean Geall BC ** 72 ** 61 ** 83 ** 64 ** 79 ** 94 ** 74 ** ** 89 ** ** 77 10 Reid Carruthers MB 72 ** 78 ** 77 ** 88 ** 74 ** 88 ** 80 ** 73 73 ** 64 75 77 12 Mike Fournier QC 76 ** 74 ** 64 ** 74 ** 84 ** 81 ** 75 ** ** ** 75 ** ** 75 12 Thomas Scoffin YT ** 72 ** 73 ** 62 ** 85 ** 78 ** 78 ** 69 ** ** 82 ** ** 75 12 Jamie Koe NT ** 75 ** 61 ** 80 ** 69 ** 70 ** 69 ** 88 ** ** 87 ** ** 75 15 David St. Louis NU 54 ** 81 ** 70 ** 72 ** 70 ** 61 ** 53 ** ** ** 79 ** ** 68 16 Greg Smith NL ** 59 ** 67 ** 73 ** 72 ** 56 ** 85 ** 63 ** ** 53 ** ** 66 TEAMS 1 Canada ** 89 ** 96 ** 90 ** 88 ** 90 ** 84 ** 92 91 92 ** 94 93 91 2 Northern Ontario 77 ** 90 ** 90 ** 90 ** 82 ** 88 ** 91 ** 88 93 ** 86 85 87 2 Ontario 79 ** 84 ** 91 ** 90 ** 80 ** 91 ** 87 ** 85 89 ** 91 90 87 4 Wild Card ** 88 ** 87 ** 84 ** 84 ** 92 ** 88 ** 81 89 78 ** 86 91 86 4 Saskatchewan 78 ** 82 ** 89 ** 84 ** 85 ** 91 ** 84 ** 89 93 ** 86 83 86 6 Alberta ** 81 ** 84 ** 81 ** 90 ** 89 ** 87 ** 85 86 86 ** 84 87 85 7 Nova Scotia ** 89 ** 87 ** 81 ** 76 ** 81 ** 88 ** 89 81 83 ** 89 83 84 8 New Brunswick 87 ** 83 ** 73 ** 78 ** 91 ** 83 ** 81 ** ** ** 88 ** ** 83 8 Manitoba 81 ** 84 ** 86 ** 88 ** 83 ** 87 ** 84 ** 84 82 ** 76 77 83 10 Quebec 80 ** 82 ** 76 ** 79 ** 87 ** 88 ** 82 ** ** ** 82 ** ** 82 11 Prince Edward Island 71 ** 85 ** 78 ** 75 ** 89 ** 80 ** 88 ** ** ** 85 ** ** 81 12 Northwest Territories ** 78 ** 78 ** 80 ** 77 ** 85 ** 70 ** 88 ** ** 88 ** ** 80 13 British Columbia ** 73 ** 73 ** 78 ** 72 ** 85 ** 87 ** 78 ** ** 83 ** ** 79 13 Yukon ** 74 ** 79 ** 75 ** 78 ** 84 ** 82 ** 78 ** ** 80 ** ** 79 15 Newfoundland and Labrador ** 70 ** 74 ** 75 ** 76 ** 75 ** 82 ** 69 ** ** 62 ** ** 73 16 Nunavut 67 ** 72 ** 63 ** 75 ** 64 ** 64 ** 60 ** ** ** 71 ** ** 67 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2018 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by Mosaic Regina, SK PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 TOT LEADS Denni Neufeld WC * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * + * + - + * + + +4 Sean Ledgerwood PE + * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * + * * * + * * +3 Tim March ON - * - * + * + * 0 * + * - * + - * + + +2 Geoff Walker CA * + * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * + - 0 * 0 - +2 Brad Wood BC * - * 0 * 0 * + * * * + * 0 * * + * * +2 Robert Borden NT * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * - * + * * - * * +2 Peter Case NB + * + * + * - * 0 * + * - * * * - * * +1 Phil Crowell NS * - * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * 0 + + * 0 0 +1 Jean-Francois Trepanier QC - * - * - * 0 * 0 * + * + * * * + * * 0 Ryan Harnden NO + * + * 0 * + * * * - * 0 * - - * * * 0 Karrick Martin AB * + * - * 0 * + * 0 * - * - + 0 * - + 0 Dallan Muyres SK + * 0 * - * 0 * - * + * + * - 0 * - 0 -1 Colin Hodgson MB - * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * + 0 * 0 - -1 Jeff Nadeau NU - * - * - * - * 0 * - * - * * * 0 * * -6 Ian Withycombe NL * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * - * * - * * -7 SECONDS Patrick Janssen ON + * + * + * + * - * + * + * - + * + 0 +6 Brett Gallant CA * + * + * + * + * 0 * 0 * + 0 0 * + 0 +6 E.J. Harnden NO - * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * + * + + * - 0 +4 Derek Samagalski MB + * + * + * + * + * + * - * 0 - * - - +2 Scott Saccary NS * + * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * + * + - - * + + +2 Matt Wozniak WC * + * 0 * + * - * 0 * + * - + - * 0 + +2 Brad Chorostkowski NT * + * + * - * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * * + * * +1 Brad Thiessen AB * - * - * + * 0 * + * 0 * + 0 + * - 0 +1 Andy McCann NB + * - * - * 0 * + * - * 0 * * * ? * * -1 Kirk Muyres SK 0 * - * + * + * - * + * - * 0 0 * 0 - -1 Wade Scoffin YT * - * - * - * + * * * * * * * * + * * -1 Chris Gallant PE - * + * - * - * - * - * + * * * + * * -2 William Dion QC 0 * - * - * - * + * 0 * 0 * * * - * * -3 Andrew Nerpin BC * - * 0 * - * - * 0 * + * - * * * * * -3 Andrew Taylor NL * - * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * - * - * * - * * -3 Peter Mackey NU - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - * * -8 THIRDS Steve Laycock SK - * - * + * + * + * + * 0 * + 0 * + + +5 Mark Nichols CA * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * - * + + 0 * 0 + +5 Ryan Fry NO - * + * + * + * - * 0 * + * + + * 0 0 +4 Mathew Camm ON + * 0 * + * + * - * + * 0 * 0 + * 0 - +3 Darren Moulding AB * - * + * + * + * 0 * + * + - 0 * 0 0 +3 Braeden Moskowy MB + * + * + * + * + * + * - * - 0 * - - +2 Paul Flemming NS * + * + * 0 * 0 * - * + * + - - * + - +1 B.J. Neufeld WC * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * - 0 - * - + +1 Felix Asselin QC + * 0 * - * - * + * 0 * 0 * * * - * * -1 Josh Barry PE - * 0 * - * - * + * - * + * * * + * * -1 Chris Schille NT * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * - * - * + * * + * * -1 Tom Appelman YT * - * - * + * + * 0 * - * - * * + * * -1 Chris Jeffrey NB + * 0 * - * - * - * - * 0 * * * + * * -2 Jeff Richard BC * - * - * - * - * + * + * - * * * * * -3 Matthew Hunt NL * 0 * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * * - * * -6 Wade Kingdon NU - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - * * -8 SKIPS Brad Gushue CA * + * + * + * + * + * - * + + 0 * + + +8 Brad Jacobs NO + * + * + * + * - * + * + * + + * - - +5 Brendan Bottcher AB * - * + * 0 * + * + * + * + 0 + * - + +5 Matthew Dunstone SK - * + * + * + * + * + * - * 0 0 * + 0 +4 John Epping ON - * 0 * + * + * + * + * + * 0 0 * + - +4 Jamie Murphy NS * + * + * - * 0 * - * + * + - 0 * + 0 +2 Mike McEwen WC * + * + * + * - * + * 0 * - 0 - * - + +1 James Grattan NB + * 0 * - * - * + * - * + * * * 0 * * 0 Jamie Koe NT * + * - * - * 0 * - * - * + * * + * * -1 Sean Geall BC * - * - * 0 * - * + * + * - * * 0 * * -2 Mike Fournier QC + * 0 * - * - * + * - * - * * * - * * -3 Eddie MacKenzie PE - * 0 * - * - * - * - * + * * * + * * -3 Reid Carruthers MB + * - * + * + * - * + * - * - - * - - -3 Greg Smith NL * - * - * + * - * - * 0 * - * * - * * -5 Thomas Scoffin YT * - * - * - * + * - * - * - * * 0 * * -5 David St. Louis NU - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * 0 * * -7 TEAMS Canada * + * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * + + 0 * + 0 +7 Ontario 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 + * + 0 +5 Northern Ontario 0 * + * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * + + * - 0 +5 Wild Card * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 0 - * 0 + +4 Saskatchewan 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 0 * 0 0 +3 Nova Scotia * + * + * 0 * 0 * - * + * + - - * + 0 +2 Alberta * - * + * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 0 0 * - 0 +1 New Brunswick + * 0 * - * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * * * + * * 0 Northwest Territories * + * - * - * 0 * - * - * + * * + * * -1 Manitoba + * 0 * + * + * 0 * 0 * - * - 0 * - - -1 Prince Edward Island - * 0 * - * - * 0 * - * + * * * + * * -2 Quebec 0 * 0 * - * - * + * 0 * 0 * * * - * * -2 British Columbia * - * - * 0 * - * + * + * - * * - * * -3 Yukon * - * - * 0 * + * - * - * - * * + * * -3 Newfoundland and Labrador * - * - * 0 * - * - * - * - * * - * * -7 Nunavut - * - * - * - * - * - * - * * * - * * -8 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2018 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by Mosaic Regina, SK SCORING ANALYSIS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE NT 8 70 FOR 7 8 17 11 1 0 0 0 42 5.3 9 0.60 AGAINST 4 10 16 10 3 1 0 0 49 6.1 15 0.70 BC 8 71 FOR 4 7 18 8 1 2 0 0 45 5.6 11 0.63 AGAINST 3 12 18 10 4 2 0 1 65 8.1 19 0.92 CA 11 99 FOR 8 6 16 22 3 2 0 0 77 7.0 10 0.78 AGAINST 13 2 28 5 2 0 0 0 44 4.0 2 0.44 NU 8 68 FOR 5 2 17 4 1 0 0 0 28 3.5 4 0.41 AGAINST 2 18 14 14 6 5 0 0 80 10.0 36 1.18 MB 11 97 FOR 10 7 20 14 5 1 0 0 67 6.1 13 0.69 AGAINST 6 8 20 15 3 2 1 0 72 6.5 11 0.74 SK 11 105 FOR 11 11 26 14 2 2 0 0 68 6.2 15 0.65 AGAINST 9 7 27 11 2 1 0 0 59 5.4 9 0.56 NL 8 71 FOR 6 3 16 3 3 1 0 0 35 4.4 5 0.49 AGAINST 3 16 18 14 4 3 0 0 70 8.8 23 0.99 NB 8 75 FOR 5 9 17 9 4 0 0 1 54 6.8 11 0.72 AGAINST 3 11 19 15 2 0 0 0 55 6.9 12 0.73 NS 11 107 FOR 7 12 28 16 2 0 0 0 66 6.0 15 0.62 AGAINST 4 12 32 16 2 0 0 0 70 6.4 15 0.65 PE 8 71 FOR 5 8 16 7 5 4 0 0 61 7.6 14 0.86 AGAINST 3 6 13 9 8 1 0 0 59 7.4 14 0.83 QC 8 73 FOR 8 7 21 7 2 0 0 0 41 5.1 9 0.56 AGAINST 7 6 14 9 5 0 0 0 47 5.9 6 0.64 ON 11 104 FOR 2 10 23 15 7 3 1 0 91 8.3 17 0.88 AGAINST 9 6 33 11 0 0 0 0 55 5.0 7 0.53 NO 11 96 FOR 7 13 27 11 2 1 0 1 65 5.9 19 0.68 AGAINST 15 4 21 8 1 2 0 0 48 4.4 5 0.50 AB 11 100 FOR 8 17 25 19 3 3 1 0 89 8.1 29 0.89 AGAINST 6 4 21 10 2 2 0 0 55 5.0 5 0.55 YT 8 72 FOR 5 8 25 5 1 0 0 0 38 4.8 9 0.53 AGAINST 7 7 12 13 4 0 0 0 50 6.3 11 0.69 WC 11 95 FOR 9 9 17 15 6 0 0 0 65 5.9 14 0.68 AGAINST 13 8 23 10 0 0 1 1 54 4.9 14 0.57 TOTAL 76 687 FOR 107 137 329 180 48 19 2 2 932 6.1 204 0.68 AGAINST 107 137 329 180 48 19 2 2 932 6.1 204 0.68 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2018 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by Mosaic Regina, SK TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A NT BC CA NL NS AB YT WC NT * L L W W L W L BC W * L W L L L L CA W W * W W L W W NL L L L * L L W L NS L W L W * W W L AB W W W W L * W W YT L W L L L L * L WC W W L W W L W * POOL B NU MB SK NB PE QC ON NO NU * L L L L L L L MB W * W W W W L L SK W L * W W L L W NB W L L * W L L L PE W L L L * W L L QC W L W W L * L L ON W W W W W W * L NO W W L W W W W * CHAMPIONSHIP POOL CA MB SK NS ON NO AB WC CA * W W W W W L W MB L * W L L L L L SK L L * W L W W L NS L W L * L L W L ON L W W W * L W W NO L W L W W * L W AB W W L L L W * W WC L W W W L L L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2018 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by Mosaic Regina, SK TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories #SH 145 177 322 98 144 242 243 321 564 PTS 470 581 1051 310 448 758 780 1029 1809 PCT 81 82 82 79 78 78 80 80 80 1 Robert Borden #SH 68 55 123 7 10 17 75 65 140 PTS 234 189 423 23 38 61 257 227 484 PCT 86 86 86 82 95 90 86 87 86 2 Brad Chorostkowski #SH 24 50 74 34 34 68 58 84 142 PTS 70 165 235 102 111 213 172 276 448 PCT 73 83 79 75 82 78 74 82 79 3 Chris Schille #SH 19 40 59 38 45 83 57 85 142 PTS 61 126 187 131 140 271 192 266 458 PCT 80 79 79 86 78 82 84 78 81 4 Jamie Koe #SH 34 32 66 19 55 74 53 87 140 PTS 105 101 206 54 159 213 159 260 419 PCT 77 79 78 71 72 72 75 75 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia #SH 156 192 348 114 100 214 270 292 562 PTS 484 624 1108 348 313 661 832 937 1769 PCT 78 81 80 76 78 77 77 80 79 1 David Harper #SH 12 8 20 3 1 4 15 9 24 PTS 35 27 62 12 4 16 47 31 78 PCT 73 84 78 100 100 100 78 86 81 2 Andrew Nerpin #SH 35 45 80 32 36 68 67 81 148 PTS 102 146 248 90 115 205 192 261 453 PCT 73 81 78 70 80 75 72 81 77 3 Jeff Richard #SH 29 33 62 35 29 64 64 62 126 PTS 77 106 183 105 92 197 182 198 380 PCT 66 80 74 75 79 77 71 80 75 4 Sean Geall #SH 34 38 72 37 31 68 71 69 140 PTS 110 108 218 121 92 213 231 200 431 PCT 81 71 76 82 74 78 81 72 77 5 Brad Wood #SH 46 68 114 7 3 10 53 71 124 PTS 160 237 397 20 10 30 180 247 427 PCT 87 87 87 71 83 75 85 87 86 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada #SH 199 186 385 212 353 565 411 539 950 PTS 712 699 1411 766 1276 2042 1478 1975 3453 PCT 89 94 92 90 90 90 90 92 91 1 Geoff Walker #SH 84 94 178 18 38 56 102 132 234 PTS 314 362 676 53 118 171 367 480 847 PCT 93 96 95 74 78 76 90 91 90 2 Brett Gallant #SH 28 24 52 65 121 186 93 145 238 PTS 89 89 178 233 459 692 322 548 870 PCT 79 93 86 90 95 93 87 94 91 3 Mark Nichols #SH 39 33 72 69 99 168 108 132 240 PTS 137 118 255 254 350 604 391 468 859 PCT 88 89 89 92 88 90 91 89 89 4 Brad Gushue #SH 46 35 81 60 93 153 106 128 234 PTS 168 130 298 226 346 572 394 476 870 PCT 91 93 92 94 93 93 93 93 93 5 Tom Sallows #SH 2 0 2 0 2 2 2 2 4 PTS 4 0 4 0 3 3 4 3 7 PCT 50 *** 50 *** 38 38 50 38 44 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut #SH 77 233 310 53 187 240 130 420 550 PTS 188 644 832 138 512 650 326 1156 1482 PCT 61 69 67 65 68 68 63 69 67 1 Jeff Nadeau #SH 10 101 111 4 23 27 14 124 138 PTS 25 281 306 7 63 70 32 344 376 PCT 63 70 69 44 68 65 57 69 68 2 Peter Mackey #SH 21 54 75 9 54 63 30 108 138 PTS 49 156 205 21 141 162 70 297 367 PCT 58 72 68 58 65 64 58 69 66 3 Wade Kingdon #SH 24 44 68 15 55 70 39 99 138 PTS 62 123 185 40 145 185 102 268 370 PCT 65 70 68 67 66 66 65 68 67 4 David St. Louis #SH 22 34 56 25 55 80 47 89 136 PTS 52 84 136 70 163 233 122 247 369 PCT 59 62 61 70 74 73 65 69 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba #SH 192 253 445 169 173 342 361 426 787 PTS 606 873 1479 546 586 1132 1152 1459 2611 PCT 79 86 83 81 85 83 80 86 83 1 Colin Hodgson #SH 68 116 184 6 7 13 74 123 197 PTS 226 430 656 19 24 43 245 454 699 PCT 83 93 89 79 86 83 83 92 89 2 Derek Samagalski #SH 42 62 104 43 51 94 85 113 198 PTS 137 205 342 144 172 316 281 377 658 PCT 82 83 82 84 84 84 83 83 83 3 Braeden Moskowy #SH 38 43 81 47 70 117 85 113 198 PTS 127 144 271 144 245 389 271 389 660 PCT 84 84 84 77 88 83 80 86 83 4 Reid Carruthers #SH 44 32 76 73 45 118 117 77 194 PTS 116 94 210 239 145 384 355 239 594 PCT 66 73 69 82 81 81 76 78 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan #SH 239 191 430 246 161 407 485 352 837 PTS 818 651 1469 866 533 1399 1684 1184 2868 PCT 86 85 85 88 83 86 87 84 86 1 Dallan Muyres #SH 126 62 188 12 9 21 138 71 209 PTS 441 227 668 42 34 76 483 261 744 PCT 88 92 89 88 94 90 88 92 89 2 Kirk Muyres #SH 35 42 77 68 67 135 103 109 212 PTS 117 136 253 241 220 461 358 356 714 PCT 84 81 82 89 82 85 87 82 84 3 Steve Laycock #SH 31 43 74 92 46 138 123 89 212 PTS 100 149 249 330 152 482 430 301 731 PCT 81 87 84 90 83 87 87 85 86 4 Matthew Dunstone #SH 47 44 91 74 39 113 121 83 204 PTS 160 139 299 253 127 380 413 266 679 PCT 85 79 82 85 81 84 85 80 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador #SH 174 190 364 98 114 212 272 304 576 PTS 502 570 1072 278 335 613 780 905 1685 PCT 72 75 74 71 73 72 72 74 73 1 Ian Withycombe #SH 56 76 132 4 6 10 60 82 142 PTS 169 243 412 16 17 33 185 260 445 PCT 75 80 78 100 71 83 77 79 78 2 Andrew Taylor #SH 49 36 85 27 32 59 76 68 144 PTS 146 120 266 79 105 184 225 225 450 PCT 74 83 78 73 82 78 74 83 78 3 Matthew Hunt #SH 38 36 74 32 39 71 70 75 145 PTS 107 103 210 84 111 195 191 214 405 PCT 70 72 71 66 71 69 68 71 70 4 Greg Smith #SH 31 36 67 35 37 72 66 73 139 PTS 80 85 165 99 102 201 179 187 366 PCT 65 59 62 71 69 70 68 64 66 5 Connor Stapleton #SH 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 PTS 0 19 19 0 0 0 0 19 19 PCT *** 79 79 *** *** *** *** 79 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick #SH 195 126 321 116 162 278 311 288 599 PTS 644 413 1057 386 550 936 1030 963 1993 PCT 83 82 82 83 85 84 83 84 83 1 Peter Case #SH 77 48 125 14 7 21 91 55 146 PTS 275 166 441 46 23 69 321 189 510 PCT 89 86 88 82 82 82 88 86 87 2 Andy McCann #SH 39 29 68 31 49 80 70 78 148 PTS 127 97 224 106 164 270 233 261 494 PCT 81 84 82 85 84 84 83 84 83 3 Chris Jeffrey #SH 36 24 60 35 55 90 71 79 150 PTS 106 77 183 115 187 302 221 264 485 PCT 74 80 76 82 85 84 78 84 81 4 James Grattan #SH 39 23 62 36 51 87 75 74 149 PTS 120 65 185 119 176 295 239 241 480 PCT 77 71 75 83 86 85 80 81 81 5 Brian King #SH 4 2 6 0 0 0 4 2 6 PTS 16 8 24 0 0 0 16 8 24 PCT 100 100 100 *** *** *** 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia #SH 268 198 466 176 219 395 444 417 861 PTS 923 668 1591 586 727 1313 1509 1395 2904 PCT 86 84 85 83 83 83 85 84 84 1 Phil Crowell #SH 152 49 201 3 10 13 155 59 214 PTS 543 172 715 6 34 40 549 206 755 PCT 89 88 89 50 85 77 89 87 88 2 Scott Saccary #SH 39 56 95 58 65 123 97 121 218 PTS 131 193 324 193 224 417 324 417 741 PCT 84 86 85 83 86 85 84 86 85 3 Paul Flemming #SH 37 40 77 65 76 141 102 116 218 PTS 115 133 248 238 249 487 353 382 735 PCT 78 83 81 92 82 86 87 82 84 4 Jamie Murphy #SH 40 53 93 50 68 118 90 121 211 PTS 134 170 304 149 220 369 283 390 673 PCT 84 80 82 75 81 78 79 81 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island #SH 214 179 393 69 103 172 283 282 565 PTS 706 615 1321 195 323 518 901 938 1839 PCT 82 86 84 71 78 75 80 83 81 1 Sean Ledgerwood #SH 56 67 123 3 9 12 59 76 135 PTS 192 248 440 12 31 43 204 279 483 PCT 86 93 89 100 86 90 86 92 89 2 Chris Gallant #SH 50 41 91 16 31 47 66 72 138 PTS 172 141 313 36 99 135 208 240 448 PCT 86 86 86 56 80 72 79 83 81 3 Josh Barry #SH 55 38 93 21 28 49 76 66 142 PTS 167 120 287 63 87 150 230 207 437 PCT 76 79 77 75 78 77 76 78 77 4 Eddie MacKenzie #SH 47 32 79 27 34 61 74 66 140 PTS 153 103 256 80 102 182 233 205 438 PCT 81 80 81 74 75 75 79 78 78 5 Robbie Younker #SH 6 1 7 2 1 3 8 2 10 PTS 22 3 25 4 4 8 26 7 33 PCT 92 75 89 50 100 67 81 88 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec #SH 172 185 357 98 147 245 270 332 602 PTS 577 626 1203 309 460 769 886 1086 1972 PCT 84 85 84 79 78 78 82 82 82 1 Jean-Francois Trepanier #SH 58 73 131 5 8 13 63 81 144 PTS 194 254 448 16 25 41 210 279 489 PCT 84 87 85 80 78 79 83 86 85 2 William Dion #SH 40 34 74 31 47 78 71 81 152 PTS 139 118 257 103 156 259 242 274 516 PCT 87 87 87 83 83 83 85 85 85 3 Felix Asselin #SH 36 36 72 32 48 80 68 84 152 PTS 123 116 239 100 158 258 223 274 497 PCT 85 81 83 78 82 81 82 82 82 4 Mike Fournier #SH 35 41 76 28 44 72 63 85 148 PTS 109 134 243 82 121 203 191 255 446 PCT 78 82 80 73 69 70 76 75 75 5 Emile Asselin #SH 3 1 4 2 0 2 5 1 6 PTS 12 4 16 8 0 8 20 4 24 PCT 100 100 100 100 *** 100 100 100 100 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario #SH 347 152 499 245 237 482 592 389 981 PTS 1225 517 1742 835 824 1659 2060 1341 3401 PCT 88 85 87 85 87 86 87 86 87 1 Tim March #SH 176 45 221 10 13 23 186 58 244 PTS 642 156 798 30 47 77 672 203 875 PCT 91 87 90 75 90 84 90 88 90 2 Patrick Janssen #SH 62 41 103 68 75 143 130 116 246 PTS 208 131 339 236 267 503 444 398 842 PCT 84 80 82 87 89 88 85 86 86 3 Mathew Camm #SH 53 30 83 84 79 163 137 109 246 PTS 192 106 298 281 264 545 473 370 843 PCT 91 88 90 84 84 84 86 85 86 4 John Epping #SH 56 36 92 83 70 153 139 106 245 PTS 183 124 307 288 246 534 471 370 841 PCT 82 86 83 87 88 87 85 87 86 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario #SH 157 232 389 192 280 472 349 512 861 PTS 492 822 1314 678 999 1677 1170 1821 2991 PCT 78 89 84 88 89 89 84 89 87 1 Ryan Harnden #SH 44 93 137 6 13 19 50 106 156 PTS 141 330 471 19 49 68 160 379 539 PCT 80 89 86 79 94 89 80 89 86 2 E.J. Harnden #SH 37 36 73 66 81 147 103 117 220 PTS 124 124 248 236 296 532 360 420 780 PCT 84 86 85 89 91 90 87 90 89 3 Ryan Fry #SH 34 30 64 50 96 146 84 126 210 PTS 99 110 209 176 332 508 275 442 717 PCT 73 92 82 88 86 87 82 88 85 4 Brad Jacobs #SH 35 30 65 66 81 147 101 111 212 PTS 101 100 201 231 290 521 332 390 722 PCT 72 83 77 88 90 89 82 88 85 5 Tanner Horgan #SH 7 43 50 4 9 13 11 52 63 PTS 27 158 185 16 32 48 43 190 233 PCT 96 92 93 100 89 92 98 91 92 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta #SH 346 218 564 286 203 489 632 421 1053 PTS 1212 717 1929 994 653 1647 2206 1370 3576 PCT 88 82 86 87 80 84 87 81 85 1 Karrick Martin #SH 182 38 220 24 15 39 206 53 259 PTS 651 134 785 85 49 134 736 183 919 PCT 89 88 89 89 82 86 89 86 89 2 Brad Thiessen #SH 36 79 115 82 69 151 118 148 266 PTS 128 269 397 286 219 505 414 488 902 PCT 89 85 86 87 79 84 88 82 85 3 Darren Moulding #SH 64 49 113 91 62 153 155 111 266 PTS 210 158 368 310 192 502 520 350 870 PCT 82 81 81 85 77 82 84 79 82 4 Brendan Bottcher #SH 64 52 116 89 57 146 153 109 262 PTS 223 156 379 313 193 506 536 349 885 PCT 87 75 82 88 85 87 88 80 84 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon #SH 174 194 368 103 116 219 277 310 587 PTS 539 624 1163 322 361 683 861 985 1846 PCT 77 80 79 78 78 78 78 79 79 1 Steve Fecteau #SH 44 51 95 19 14 33 63 65 128 PTS 149 168 317 57 40 97 206 208 414 PCT 85 82 83 75 71 73 82 80 81 2 Wade Scoffin #SH 54 48 102 15 25 40 69 73 142 PTS 178 162 340 42 81 123 220 243 463 PCT 82 84 83 70 81 77 80 83 82 3 Tom Appelman #SH 38 41 79 31 38 69 69 79 148 PTS 106 137 243 98 128 226 204 265 469 PCT 70 84 77 79 84 82 74 84 79 4 Thomas Scoffin #SH 28 46 74 33 36 69 61 82 143 PTS 76 135 211 111 106 217 187 241 428 PCT 68 73 71 84 74 79 77 73 75 5 Clint Ireland #SH 10 8 18 5 3 8 15 11 26 PTS 30 22 52 14 6 20 44 28 72 PCT 75 69 72 70 50 63 73 64 69 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #SH 187 166 353 197 222 419 384 388 772 PTS 660 570 1230 671 764 1435 1331 1334 2665 PCT 88 86 87 85 86 86 87 86 86 1 Denni Neufeld #SH 110 43 153 11 24 35 121 67 188 PTS 414 161 575 37 82 119 451 243 694 PCT 94 94 94 84 85 85 93 91 92 2 Matt Wozniak #SH 29 30 59 69 68 137 98 98 196 PTS 101 100 201 245 231 476 346 331 677 PCT 87 83 85 89 85 87 88 84 86 3 B.J. Neufeld #SH 28 41 69 64 63 127 92 104 196 PTS 82 140 222 219 225 444 301 365 666 PCT 73 85 80 86 89 87 82 88 85 4 Mike McEwen #SH 20 52 72 53 67 120 73 119 192 PTS 63 169 232 170 226 396 233 395 628 PCT 79 81 81 80 84 83 80 83 82

Scoring Records

2018 Tim Hortons Brier Presented by Mosaic Regina, SK SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 80 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 14 DRAW 7 ON 14 NU 3 DRAW 13 NU 2 PE 14 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 16 NO 8 WC 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 1 PE 7 MB 12 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 1 SK 2 QC 5 DRAW 1 NO 4 ON 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 7 DRAW 17 NB 12 BC 5 NB SCORED 7 IN THE 6TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 14 AB 9 WC 2 AB SCORED 5 IN THE 6TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 18 CA 5 NO 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 119 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 10 DRAWS 2 13 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 18 CA 5 NO 3 BY NO BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 3 NB 7 ON 9 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 3 NB 7 ON 9 BY NB BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 4 NT 2 AB 9 BY AB BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 5 NB 4 SK 9 BY SK BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 7 ON 14 NU 3 BY ON BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 8 AB 9 NL 2 BY AB BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 10 NT 3 WC 10 BY WC BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 11 NU 3 SK 10 BY SK BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 13 NU 2 PE 14 BY PE BEGINNING IN END 4 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 10 DRAW 13 NU 2 PE 14 BY PE LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 6 BC 8 AB 9 AB WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS DRAW 10 NL 6 BC 12 BC WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 2 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 8 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 2 NS 7 AB 6 DRAW 3 SK 5 MB 7 DRAW 3 NB 7 ON 9 DRAW 7 SK 7 PE 6 DRAW 13 QC 7 NB 6 DRAW 16 SK 4 CA 5 DRAW 19 ON 4 CA 5 DRAW 20 NO 5 AB 6 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 16 NO 8 WC 1 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 8 AB 9 NL 2 BY NL DRAW 13 ON 8 SK 4 BY SK DRAW 13 MB 3 NO 6 BY MB DRAW 15 NO 6 NS 4 BY NS