1984 Labatt Brier

Memorial Arena, Victoria, B.C.
March 4 - 11, 1984

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Riley) 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 7
Ontario (Werenich) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Manitoba (Riley)83
Alberta (Lukowich)83
Sask (Bryden)74
Ontario (Werenich)74
N.B. (Dobson)74
N. Ont (McKnight)65
B.C. (Sparkes)65
Nova Scotia (Kamp)47
P.E.I. (Matheson)47
Quebec (Pacquin)38
Y/NWT (Delmage)38
NFLD (Thomas)38

Alberta (Lukowich) (AB)

B.C. (Sparkes) (BC)

Manitoba (Riley) (MB)

N.B. (Dobson) (NB)

NFLD (Thomas) (NL)

N. Ont (McKnight) (NO)

Nova Scotia (Kamp) (NS)

Ontario (Werenich) (ON)

P.E.I. (Matheson) (PE)

Quebec (Pacquin) (QC)

Sask (Bryden) (SK)

Y/NWT (Delmage) (TR)

Fourth
Delmage, Al
Third
Giles, Roy
Second
Strain, Bill
Lead
Kapicki, Ron
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
1 Manitoba (Riley)5 P.E.I. (Matheson)6 Quebec (Pacquin)6 N.B. (Dobson)9 Ontario (Werenich)9
Y/NWT (Delmage)3 Nova Scotia (Kamp)7 NFLD (Thomas)4 B.C. (Sparkes)3 Alberta (Lukowich)7
2 Ontario (Werenich)4 NFLD (Thomas)2 Y/NWT (Delmage)4 Manitoba (Riley)8 N. Ont (McKnight)7
B.C. (Sparkes)6 N.B. (Dobson)8 Alberta (Lukowich)9 Quebec (Pacquin)5 Sask (Bryden)6
3 NFLD (Thomas)7 Quebec (Pacquin)12
Manitoba (Riley)4 Y/NWT (Delmage)2
4 Quebec (Pacquin)2 Alberta (Lukowich)8 B.C. (Sparkes)5 Ontario (Werenich)5 NFLD (Thomas)5
N.B. (Dobson)8 N. Ont (McKnight)7 Nova Scotia (Kamp)4 Sask (Bryden)7 P.E.I. (Matheson)6
5 Nova Scotia (Kamp)2 Sask (Bryden)8 N. Ont (McKnight)8 Y/NWT (Delmage)2 N.B. (Dobson)7
Alberta (Lukowich)6 B.C. (Sparkes)3 Ontario (Werenich)3 P.E.I. (Matheson)9 Manitoba (Riley)6
6 N.B. (Dobson)4 Alberta (Lukowich)2
Ontario (Werenich)8 B.C. (Sparkes)10
7 NFLD (Thomas)1 Quebec (Pacquin)2 P.E.I. (Matheson)5 N. Ont (McKnight)4 Nova Scotia (Kamp)6
Sask (Bryden)10 Alberta (Lukowich)11 N.B. (Dobson)8 Manitoba (Riley)5 Y/NWT (Delmage)7
8 P.E.I. (Matheson)8 Y/NWT (Delmage)2 Nova Scotia (Kamp)2 Ontario (Werenich)8 Quebec (Pacquin)3
N. Ont (McKnight)6 Sask (Bryden)11 Manitoba (Riley)7 NFLD (Thomas)5 B.C. (Sparkes)6
9 P.E.I. (Matheson)5 Nova Scotia (Kamp)5
Sask (Bryden)7 N. Ont (McKnight)9
10 Y/NWT (Delmage)4 B.C. (Sparkes)7 N.B. (Dobson)9 Quebec (Pacquin)11 Alberta (Lukowich)13
Ontario (Werenich)7 Manitoba (Riley)6 N. Ont (McKnight)6 Sask (Bryden)4 NFLD (Thomas)4
11 B.C. (Sparkes)6 Nova Scotia (Kamp)7 Manitoba (Riley)9 P.E.I. (Matheson)2 Y/NWT (Delmage)5
NFLD (Thomas)9 Quebec (Pacquin)5 Alberta (Lukowich)4 Ontario (Werenich)7 N.B. (Dobson)7
12 N.B. (Dobson)7 N. Ont (McKnight)7 B.C. (Sparkes)9 Sask (Bryden)5 Manitoba (Riley)7
Nova Scotia (Kamp)9 Y/NWT (Delmage)5 P.E.I. (Matheson)3 Alberta (Lukowich)9 Ontario (Werenich)4
13 Alberta (Lukowich)6 Ontario (Werenich)8 Sask (Bryden)5 NFLD (Thomas)8 B.C. (Sparkes)3
P.E.I. (Matheson)5 Quebec (Pacquin)6 N.B. (Dobson)4 Nova Scotia (Kamp)9 N. Ont (McKnight)6
14 Sask (Bryden)5 N. Ont (McKnight)5 Ontario (Werenich)7 B.C. (Sparkes)3 P.E.I. (Matheson)8
Manitoba (Riley)6 NFLD (Thomas)11 Nova Scotia (Kamp)5 Y/NWT (Delmage)12 Quebec (Pacquin)6
15 N. Ont (McKnight)7 Manitoba (Riley)8 NFLD (Thomas)4 Alberta (Lukowich)9 Sask (Bryden)8
Quebec (Pacquin)5 P.E.I. (Matheson)1 Y/NWT (Delmage)8 N.B. (Dobson)4 Nova Scotia (Kamp)2
16 Ontario (Werenich)8
N.B. (Dobson)4
17 Sask (Bryden)2
Ontario (Werenich)8
18 Alberta (Lukowich)3
Ontario (Werenich)6
19 Manitoba (Riley)7
Ontario (Werenich)4

Game Statistics

Draw 1 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Riley) 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 5
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----

Draw 1 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 6
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----

Draw 1 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec (Pacquin) 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 6
NFLD (Thomas) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----

Draw 1 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Dobson) 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 2 9
B.C. (Sparkes) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----

Draw 1 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Werenich) 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 1 9
Alberta (Lukowich) 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 7
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 2 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario (Werenich) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
B.C. (Sparkes) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----

Draw 2 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NFLD (Thomas) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
N.B. (Dobson) 0 2 0 2 1 1 1 1 8
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----

Draw 2 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Alberta (Lukowich) 1 0 0 2 0 3 3 0 9
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 2 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Riley) 0 4 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 8
Quebec (Pacquin) 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 5
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----

Draw 2 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N. Ont (McKnight) 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 7
Sask (Bryden) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 6
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----

Draw 3 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NFLD (Thomas) 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 7
Manitoba (Riley) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 4
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----

Draw 3 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Pacquin) 3 3 1 0 2 2 0 1 12
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----

Draw 4 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Pacquin) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
N.B. (Dobson) 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 8
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----

Draw 4 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Lukowich) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 8
N. Ont (McKnight) 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----

Draw 4 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Sparkes) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----

Draw 4 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario (Werenich) 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Sask (Bryden) 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 7
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----

Draw 4 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Thomas) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----

Draw 5 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Alberta (Lukowich) 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 6
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 5 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Bryden) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 2 8
B.C. (Sparkes) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----

Draw 5 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
N. Ont (McKnight) 1 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 8
Ontario (Werenich) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 5 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
P.E.I. (Matheson) 1 0 2 0 0 1 4 1 9
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----

Draw 5 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
N.B. (Dobson) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 7
Manitoba (Riley) 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 6
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----

Draw 6 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Dobson) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
Ontario (Werenich) 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 8
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 6 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Lukowich) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
B.C. (Sparkes) 3 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 10
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----

Draw 7 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
NFLD (Thomas) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Sask (Bryden) 2 0 1 2 3 1 0 1 10
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----

Draw 7 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Quebec (Pacquin) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Alberta (Lukowich) 2 3 0 0 0 3 0 3 11
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 7 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
N.B. (Dobson) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 8
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----

Draw 7 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N. Ont (McKnight) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Manitoba (Riley) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----

Draw 7 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 7
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----

Draw 8 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 8
N. Ont (McKnight) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----

Draw 8 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Sask (Bryden) 2 1 2 0 2 1 3 0 11
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----

Draw 8 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Manitoba (Riley) 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 7
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----

Draw 8 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Werenich) 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 3 0 8
NFLD (Thomas) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 5
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----

Draw 8 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Pacquin) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
B.C. (Sparkes) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 6
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----

Draw 9 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
P.E.I. (Matheson) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Sask (Bryden) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 7
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----

Draw 9 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
N. Ont (McKnight) 0 0 0 3 1 1 2 0 2 9
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----

Draw 10 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Ontario (Werenich) 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 7
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 10 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Sparkes) 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 7
Manitoba (Riley) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----

Draw 10 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N.B. (Dobson) 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 9
N. Ont (McKnight) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----

Draw 10 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Quebec (Pacquin) 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 11
Sask (Bryden) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----

Draw 10 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Lukowich) 2 0 1 0 6 1 0 3 13
NFLD (Thomas) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----

Draw 11 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
B.C. (Sparkes) 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
NFLD (Thomas) 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 9
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----

Draw 11 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 7
Quebec (Pacquin) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----

Draw 11 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Riley) 0 3 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 9
Alberta (Lukowich) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 11 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Ontario (Werenich) 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 7
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 11 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
N.B. (Dobson) 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 7
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----

Draw 12 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N.B. (Dobson) 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 7
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 9
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----

Draw 12 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N. Ont (McKnight) 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 7
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----

Draw 12 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
B.C. (Sparkes) 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 2 9
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----

Draw 12 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Bryden) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 5
Alberta (Lukowich) 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 9
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 12 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Riley) 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 7
Ontario (Werenich) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 13 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Alberta (Lukowich) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----

Draw 13 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Werenich) 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 8
Quebec (Pacquin) 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----

Draw 13 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Sask (Bryden) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
N.B. (Dobson) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----

Draw 13 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
NFLD (Thomas) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 8
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 9
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----

Draw 13 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
B.C. (Sparkes) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
N. Ont (McKnight) 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 6
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----

Draw 14 - Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Sask (Bryden) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
Manitoba (Riley) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 6
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----

Draw 14 - Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
N. Ont (McKnight) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 5
NFLD (Thomas) 3 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 2 11
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----

Draw 14 - Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Werenich) 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 7
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 5
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----

Draw 14 - Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
B.C. (Sparkes) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 3
Y/NWT (Delmage) 2 0 5 2 0 0 3 0 12
B.C. (Sparkes)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Heintz, Jim ----
Second Thompson, Ron ----
Third Armstrong, Jim ----
Fourth Sparkes, Bernie ----
Team ----
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----

Draw 14 - Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
P.E.I. (Matheson) 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 8
Quebec (Pacquin) 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----

Draw 15 - Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
N. Ont (McKnight) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 7
Quebec (Pacquin) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
N. Ont (McKnight)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gardner, Reg ----
Second Carr, Brian ----
Third Johnston, Bill ----
Fourth McKnight, Gord ----
Team ----
Quebec (Pacquin)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Millard, Neil ----
Second MacDonald, Ronald ----
Third Hinks, Geoffrey ----
Fourth Pacquin, Rolland ----
Team ----

Draw 15 - Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Manitoba (Riley) 1 1 1 1 3 0 0 1 8
P.E.I. (Matheson) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----
P.E.I. (Matheson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Victor, Mark ----
Second Ledgerwood, Allan ----
Third MacDonald, Ken ----
Fourth Matheson, Wayne ----
Team ----

Draw 15 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
NFLD (Thomas) 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
Y/NWT (Delmage) 0 0 1 1 4 1 0 1 0 8
NFLD (Thomas)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Young, Neil ----
Second Allan, John ----
Third Cunningham, Geoff ----
Fourth Thomas, Jeff ----
Team ----
Y/NWT (Delmage)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kapicki, Ron ----
Second Strain, Bill ----
Third Giles, Roy ----
Fourth Delmage, Al ----
Team ----

Draw 15 - Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Alberta (Lukowich) 1 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 9
N.B. (Dobson) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 4
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----

Draw 15 - Sheet E (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Sask (Bryden) 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 2 8
Nova Scotia (Kamp) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----
Nova Scotia (Kamp)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Clarke, Haylett ----
Second McCarron, Rod ----
Third Langille, Vic ----
Fourth Kamp, Ragnar ----
Team ----

Draw 16 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ontario (Werenich) 0 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 2 8
N.B. (Dobson) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----
N.B. (Dobson)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Claude ----
Second Dobson, Michael ----
Third Belyea, Richard ----
Fourth Dobson, Arnie ----
Team ----

Draw 17 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Sask (Bryden) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ontario (Werenich) 0 1 0 1 1 2 2 1 8
Sask (Bryden)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Zimmer, Jerry ----
Second Foss, Wilf ----
Third Graham, Dale ----
Fourth Bryden, Gary ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 18 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Alberta (Lukowich) 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Ontario (Werenich) 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
Alberta (Lukowich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Syme, Brent ----
Second Houston, Neil ----
Third Ferguson, John ----
Fourth Lukowich, Ed ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Draw 19 - Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Manitoba (Riley) 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 7
Ontario (Werenich) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Manitoba (Riley)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Wookey, Russ ----
Second Helston, John ----
Third Toews, Brian ----
Fourth Riley, Michael ----
Team ----
Ontario (Werenich)
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harrison, Neil ----
Second Kawaja, John ----
Third Savage, Paul ----
Fourth Werenich, Ed ----
Team ----

Positional Cumulative Statistics

1984 Labatt Brier Memorial Arena, Victoria, B.C. POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT Player and team statistics are not available.

Plus/Minus Statistics

1984 Labatt Brier Memorial Arena, Victoria, B.C. PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS Player and team statistics are not available.

Scoring Analysis

1984 Labatt Brier Memorial Arena, Victoria, B.C. SCORING ANALYSIS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE ALTA 11 99 FOR 5 19 30 9 10 0 0 1 84 7.6 30 0.85 AGAINST 6 8 23 9 4 2 0 0 61 5.5 11 0.62 B.C. 11 102 FOR 10 11 24 11 5 0 0 0 61 5.5 17 0.60 AGAINST 9 14 26 13 3 0 1 0 66 6.0 22 0.65 MAN 11 101 FOR 7 18 34 8 3 3 0 0 71 6.5 23 0.70 AGAINST 6 9 32 7 1 0 0 0 49 4.5 11 0.49 N.B. 11 102 FOR 3 18 29 17 4 0 0 0 75 6.8 24 0.74 AGAINST 9 9 26 8 6 0 0 0 60 5.5 11 0.59 NFLD 11 100 FOR 4 11 24 15 2 0 0 0 60 5.5 16 0.60 AGAINST 5 20 29 13 6 1 0 1 83 7.5 32 0.83 NONT 11 107 FOR 4 14 30 15 4 0 0 0 72 6.5 18 0.67 AGAINST 6 14 34 8 6 0 0 0 68 6.2 19 0.64 N.S. 11 103 FOR 4 9 30 11 2 0 0 0 58 5.3 11 0.56 AGAINST 6 17 28 19 3 0 0 0 75 6.8 23 0.73 ONT 11 102 FOR 9 19 35 8 5 1 0 0 70 6.4 23 0.69 AGAINST 1 15 26 16 1 0 0 0 61 5.5 19 0.60 PEI 11 103 FOR 8 8 24 9 4 1 0 0 58 5.3 14 0.56 AGAINST 6 19 35 12 4 0 0 0 71 6.5 24 0.69 QUE 11 100 FOR 6 14 29 14 2 0 0 0 63 5.7 21 0.63 AGAINST 4 12 25 13 6 1 0 0 73 6.6 20 0.73 SASK 11 103 FOR 9 18 24 20 4 0 0 0 76 6.9 28 0.74 AGAINST 6 11 28 10 1 1 0 0 55 5.0 17 0.53 TERR 11 96 FOR 3 8 26 5 3 1 1 0 54 4.9 17 0.56 AGAINST 8 19 27 14 7 1 0 0 80 7.3 33 0.83 TOTAL 66 609 FOR 72 167 339 142 48 6 1 1 802 6.1 242 0.66 AGAINST 72 167 339 142 48 6 1 1 802 6.1 242 0.66 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

1984 Labatt Brier Memorial Arena, Victoria, B.C. TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID ALTA B.C. MAN N.B. NFLD NONT N.S. ONT PEI QUE SASK TERR ALTA * L L W W W W L W W W W B.C. W * W L L L W W W W L L MAN W L * L L W W W W W W W N.B. L W W * W W L L W W L W NFLD L W W L * W L L L L L L NONT L W L L L * W W L W W W N.S. L L L W W L * L W W L L ONT W L L W W L W * W W L W PEI L L L L W W L L * W L W QUE L L L L W L L L L * W W SASK L W L W W L W W W L * W TERR L W L L W L W L L L L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

1984 Labatt Brier Memorial Arena, Victoria, B.C. TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS Player and team statistics are not available.

Scoring Records

1984 Labatt Brier Memorial Arena, Victoria, B.C. SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 70 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 13 DRAW 10 ALTA 13 NFLD 4 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 7 NFLD 1 SASK 10 DRAW 15 MAN 8 PEI 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 17 DRAW 10 ALTA 13 NFLD 4 DRAW 13 NFLD 8 N.S. 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 1 MAN 5 TERR 3 DRAW 5 N.S. 2 ALTA 6 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 6 DRAW 10 ALTA 13 NFLD 4 ALTA SCORED 6 IN THE 5TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 5 DRAW 14 B.C. 3 TERR 12 TERR SCORED 5 IN THE THIRD END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 8 QUE 3 B.C. 6 DRAW 13 SASK 5 N.B. 4 DRAW 18 ALTA 3 ONT 6 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 78 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 9 DRAW 13 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 8 QUE 3 B.C. 6 BY QUE BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 2 NFLD 2 N.B. 8 DRAW 7 NFLD 1 SASK 10 DRAW 8 TERR 2 SASK 11 DRAW 9 N.S. 5 NONT 9 DRAW 11 PEI 2 ONT 7 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 2 NFLD 2 N.B. 8 BY N.B. BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 7 NFLD 1 SASK 10 BY SASK BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 15 MAN 8 PEI 1 BY MAN BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 17 SASK 2 ONT 8 BY ONT BEGINNING IN END 5 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 9 DRAW 7 NFLD 1 SASK 10 BY SASK DRAW 8 TERR 2 SASK 11 BY SASK DRAW 14 B.C. 3 TERR 12 BY TERR LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 9 N.S. 5 NONT 9 NONT WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 3 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 7 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 2 NONT 7 SASK 6 DRAW 4 ALTA 8 NONT 7 DRAW 4 ONT 5 SASK 7 DRAW 7 NONT 4 MAN 5 DRAW 12 N.B. 7 N.S. 9 DRAW 13 ALTA 6 PEI 5 DRAW 15 NONT 7 QUE 5 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (18 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 2 NFLD 2 N.B. 8 BY NFLD DRAW 7 NFLD 1 SASK 10 BY NFLD