2001 Canadian Curling Trials - Women

Regina, SK
Dec 1-9, 2001

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Anderson - Sask 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 02:52
Law - B.C. 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 X 7 08:06

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Law - B.C.72
Anderson - Sask63
Jones - Nova Scotia63
Middaugh - Ontario54
Ridgway - Sask54
King - Alberta45
Fowlie - Alberta45
Holland - Sask45
Fraser - B.C.27
Larouche - Quebec27

Anderson - Sask (AND)

Fourth
Anderson, Sherry
Third
Hodson, Kim
Second
Mulroney, Sandra
Lead
Gignac, Donna
Alternate
Walsh, Heather
Coach
Meyers, Ron

Fowlie - Alberta (FOW)

Fourth
Fowlie, Heather
Third
Darbyshire, Carolyn
Second
Saunders, Bronwen
Lead
Martin, Denise
Alternate
Radford, Helen
Coach
Hamm, John

Fraser - B.C. (FRA)

Fourth
Fraser, Sherry
Third
McLean, Diane
Second
Beveridge, Corie
Lead
Jurgenson, Christine
Alternate
Mallett, Marla
Coach
Soligo, Melissa

Holland - Sask (HOL)

Fourth
Holland, Amber
Third
Montgomery, Kay
Second
Purdy, Karen
Lead
Bell, Patty
Alternate
Betker, Jan
Coach
Orr, Jim

Jones - Nova Scotia (JON)

Fourth
Jones, Colleen
Third
Kelly, Kim
Second
Waye, Mary-Anne
Lead
Delahunt, Nancy
Alternate
Peters, Laine
Coach
Bagnell, Ken

King - Alberta (KIN)

Fourth
King, Cathy
Third
MacDonald, Lawnie
Second
Bohmer, Brenda
Lead
Horne, Kate
Alternate
Balderston, Marcy
Coach
Horne, Darryl

Larouche - Quebec (LAR)

Fourth
Larouche, Marie-France
Third
Belanger, Nancy
Second
Lemay, Annie
Lead
Grenier, Valerie
Alternate
Gagnon, Karo
Coach
Larouche, Camil

Law - B.C. (LAW)

Fourth
Law, Kelley
Third
Skinner, Julie
Second
Wheatcroft, Georgina
Lead
Nelson, Diane
Alternate
Noble, Cheryl
Coach
Friesen, Gene

Middaugh - Ontario (MID)

Fourth
Middaugh, Sherry
Third
Brown, Janet
Second
Lawes, Andrea
Lead
Cordina, Sheri
Alternate
Harmark, Kirsten
Coach
B. Reid, Pat

Ridgway - Sask (RID)

Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
1 Ridgway - Sask4 Larouche - Quebec6 Fraser - B.C.9 Holland - Sask6 Middaugh - Ontario3
Jones - Nova Scotia7 Fowlie - Alberta8 Anderson - Sask6 King - Alberta10 Law - B.C.6
2 Larouche - Quebec6 Jones - Nova Scotia6 Ridgway - Sask11 Fowlie - Alberta4 Fraser - B.C.6
Middaugh - Ontario9 Anderson - Sask8 King - Alberta4 Law - B.C.8 Holland - Sask7
3 Fraser - B.C.7 King - Alberta5 Holland - Sask6 Middaugh - Ontario5 Larouche - Quebec8
Fowlie - Alberta9 Law - B.C.7 Jones - Nova Scotia8 Anderson - Sask9 Ridgway - Sask9
4 Jones - Nova Scotia8 Fraser - B.C.8 Fowlie - Alberta3 Ridgway - Sask6 Law - B.C.5
King - Alberta1 Larouche - Quebec5 Middaugh - Ontario10 Holland - Sask5 Anderson - Sask6
5 Anderson - Sask7 Holland - Sask9 Larouche - Quebec5 Jones - Nova Scotia4 King - Alberta8
Ridgway - Sask2 Middaugh - Ontario10 Law - B.C.6 Fowlie - Alberta6 Fraser - B.C.2
6 Holland - Sask9 Ridgway - Sask8 King - Alberta3 Anderson - Sask6 Jones - Nova Scotia8
Law - B.C.7 Fraser - B.C.4 Fowlie - Alberta8 Larouche - Quebec4 Middaugh - Ontario2
7 King - Alberta5 Law - B.C.5 Anderson - Sask5 Fraser - B.C.6 Ridgway - Sask8
Larouche - Quebec9 Jones - Nova Scotia4 Holland - Sask6 Middaugh - Ontario10 Fowlie - Alberta6
8 Fowlie - Alberta3 Middaugh - Ontario6 Jones - Nova Scotia7 Law - B.C.9 Holland - Sask2
Anderson - Sask9 King - Alberta9 Fraser - B.C.3 Ridgway - Sask8 Larouche - Quebec6
9 Law - B.C.8 Fowlie - Alberta5 Middaugh - Ontario7 Larouche - Quebec4 Anderson - Sask5
Fraser - B.C.3 Holland - Sask6 Ridgway - Sask6 Jones - Nova Scotia5 King - Alberta7
10 Anderson - Sask9
Jones - Nova Scotia5
11 Anderson - Sask3
Law - B.C.7

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Dec 1st, 2001 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ridgway - Sask 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4 05:44
Jones - Nova Scotia 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 7 11:15
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 20 80
Second Materi, Roberta 20 74
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 84
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 18 75
Team 78 78
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 19 71
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 73
Third Kelly, Kim 20 74
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 89
Team 79 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Larouche - Quebec 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 6 02:46
Fowlie - Alberta 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 X 8 06:24
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 78
Second Lemay, Annie 20 74
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 72
Team 79 74
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 19 89
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 85
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 69
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 19 91
Team 78 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Fraser - B.C. 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 X 9 02:46
Anderson - Sask 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 6 03:12
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 18 72
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 79
Third McLean, Diane 20 70
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 20 81
Team 78 76
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 78
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 80
Third Hodson, Kim 20 73
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 82
Team 79 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Holland - Sask 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 01:20
King - Alberta 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 4 10 00:22
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 22 73
Second Purdy, Karen 22 59
Third Montgomery, Kay 22 64
Fourth Holland, Amber 22 78
Team 88 68
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 22 72
Second Bohmer, Brenda 22 68
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 22 65
Fourth King, Cathy 22 81
Team 88 71

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Middaugh - Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 07:56
Law - B.C. 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 X 6 14:26
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 78
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 75
Third Brown, Janet 20 88
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 71
Team 79 78
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 19 93
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 88
Third Skinner, Julie 20 81
Fourth Law, Kelley 19 86
Team 78 87

Draw 2 Dec 1st, 2001 7:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Larouche - Quebec 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6 04:31
Middaugh - Ontario 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 0 X 9 07:01
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 78
Second Lemay, Annie 20 81
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 78
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 59
Team 79 74
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 17 81
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 71
Third Brown, Janet 20 84
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 79
Team 76 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Jones - Nova Scotia 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 6 03:05
Anderson - Sask 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 8 02:05
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 78
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 84
Third Kelly, Kim 20 73
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 76
Team 78 78
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 19 74
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 66
Third Hodson, Kim 20 85
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 78
Team 79 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Ridgway - Sask 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 4 11 11:09
King - Alberta 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 07:47
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 83
Second Materi, Roberta 18 88
Third Kehler, Lorie 18 79
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 18 78
Team 72 82
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 18 83
Second Bohmer, Brenda 18 68
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 18 65
Fourth King, Cathy 18 78
Team 72 74

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Fowlie - Alberta 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 04:06
Law - B.C. 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 8 09:09
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 20 89
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 85
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 70
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 20 79
Team 80 81
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 19 93
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 80
Third Skinner, Julie 20 91
Fourth Law, Kelley 19 83
Team 78 87

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Fraser - B.C. 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 6 01:12
Holland - Sask 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 7 02:17
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 20 76
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 74
Third McLean, Diane 20 65
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 20 60
Team 80 69
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 20 74
Second Purdy, Karen 20 88
Third Montgomery, Kay 20 84
Fourth Holland, Amber 19 86
Team 79 83

Draw 3 Dec 2nd, 2001 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Fraser - B.C. 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 7 08:14
Fowlie - Alberta 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 9 04:34
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 20 73
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 79
Third McLean, Diane 20 78
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 19 70
Team 79 75
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 20 86
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 85
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 75
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 20 80
Team 80 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
King - Alberta 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 05:45
Law - B.C. 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 7 04:20
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 81
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 93
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 73
Fourth King, Cathy 20 78
Team 80 81
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 93
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 86
Third Skinner, Julie 20 91
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 80
Team 80 88

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Holland - Sask 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6 00:47
Jones - Nova Scotia 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 8 02:09
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 20 68
Second Purdy, Karen 20 69
Third Montgomery, Kay 20 71
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 78
Team 80 71
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 70
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 84
Third Kelly, Kim 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 86
Team 79 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Middaugh - Ontario 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5 07:12
Anderson - Sask 2 0 1 3 0 1 1 0 1 X 9 10:11
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 93
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 74
Third Brown, Janet 19 84
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 18 78
Team 77 82
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 15 72
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 83
Third Hodson, Kim 20 88
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 85
Team 73 82

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Larouche - Quebec 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 8 00:00
Ridgway - Sask 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 9 00:52
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 21 74
Second Lemay, Annie 22 73
Third Belanger, Nancy 22 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 22 67
Team 87 72
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 22 78
Second Materi, Roberta 22 69
Third Kehler, Lorie 22 77
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 22 72
Team 88 74

Draw 4 Dec 3rd, 2001 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Jones - Nova Scotia 1 0 1 2 1 0 3 8 22:50
King - Alberta 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 23:02
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 13 85
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 14 95
Third Kelly, Kim 14 86
Fourth Jones, Colleen 14 91
Team 55 89
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 14 82
Second Bohmer, Brenda 14 82
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 14 80
Fourth King, Cathy 13 69
Team 55 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Fraser - B.C. 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 3 0 X 8 07:55
Larouche - Quebec 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5 05:50
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 18 69
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 78
Third McLean, Diane 20 78
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 18 78
Team 76 76
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 90
Second Lemay, Annie 20 66
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 74
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 64
Team 80 73

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time
Fowlie - Alberta 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 30:27
Middaugh - Ontario 2 2 0 2 0 4 10 35:00
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 12 85
Second Saunders, Bronwen 12 79
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 12 90
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 12 81
Team 48 84
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 12 81
Second Lawes, Andrea 12 81
Third Brown, Janet 12 79
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 12 90
Team 48 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ridgway - Sask 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 6 03:24
Holland - Sask 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 00:02
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 20 66
Second Materi, Roberta 20 69
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 71
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 86
Team 80 73
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 20 88
Second Purdy, Karen 20 71
Third Montgomery, Kay 20 80
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 86
Team 80 81

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Law - B.C. 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 5 02:40
Anderson - Sask 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 6 04:14
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 95
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 93
Third Skinner, Julie 20 78
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 65
Team 80 83
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 85
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 89
Third Hodson, Kim 20 74
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 87
Team 77 83

Draw 5 Dec 3rd, 2001 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Time
Anderson - Sask 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 7 09:45
Ridgway - Sask 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 08:34
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 83
Second Mulroney, Sandra 18 74
Third Hodson, Kim 18 79
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 83
Team 72 80
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 18 82
Second Materi, Roberta 18 68
Third Kehler, Lorie 18 74
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 18 72
Team 72 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Holland - Sask 1 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 9 01:08
Middaugh - Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 1 10 02:12
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 22 85
Second Purdy, Karen 22 93
Third Montgomery, Kay 22 86
Fourth Holland, Amber 22 83
Team 88 87
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 21 86
Second Lawes, Andrea 22 89
Third Brown, Janet 22 83
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 22 86
Team 87 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Larouche - Quebec 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 03:09
Law - B.C. 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 6 03:32
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 90
Second Lemay, Annie 20 81
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 70
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 80
Team 79 80
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 19 87
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 83
Third Skinner, Julie 20 79
Fourth Law, Kelley 19 92
Team 78 85

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Jones - Nova Scotia 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 08:50
Fowlie - Alberta 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6 13:03
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 90
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 89
Third Kelly, Kim 20 90
Fourth Jones, Colleen 19 72
Team 79 85
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 19 79
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 85
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 78
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 19 84
Team 78 81

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
King - Alberta 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 8 28:34
Fraser - B.C. 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 28:55
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 14 91
Second Bohmer, Brenda 14 89
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 14 88
Fourth King, Cathy 14 79
Team 56 87
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 14 77
Second Beveridge, Corie 14 77
Third McLean, Diane 14 77
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 14 54
Team 56 71

Draw 6 Dec 4th, 2001 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Holland - Sask 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 9 01:59
Law - B.C. 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 7 01:23
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 19 83
Second Purdy, Karen 20 81
Third Montgomery, Kay 20 79
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 75
Team 79 79
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 90
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 66
Third Skinner, Julie 20 74
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 69
Team 80 75

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ridgway - Sask 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 X 8 13:18
Fraser - B.C. 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 4 08:54
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 16 89
Second Materi, Roberta 20 86
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 79
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 19 89
Team 75 86
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 20 83
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 96
Third McLean, Diane 20 89
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 17 65
Team 77 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
King - Alberta 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 17:24
Fowlie - Alberta 0 3 0 1 1 2 0 1 8 20:00
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 16 86
Second Bohmer, Brenda 16 77
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 16 72
Fourth King, Cathy 16 53
Team 64 72
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 16 86
Second Saunders, Bronwen 16 86
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 16 95
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 16 80
Team 64 87

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Anderson - Sask 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 6 04:12
Larouche - Quebec 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4 09:52
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 18 83
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 81
Third Hodson, Kim 20 85
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 74
Team 77 81
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 74
Second Lemay, Annie 20 80
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 78
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 19 61
Team 79 73

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Time
Jones - Nova Scotia 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 8 27:40
Middaugh - Ontario 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 23:17
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 14 88
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 14 95
Third Kelly, Kim 14 84
Fourth Jones, Colleen 14 84
Team 56 88
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 14 82
Second Lawes, Andrea 14 68
Third Brown, Janet 14 71
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 14 59
Team 56 70

Draw 7 Dec 5th, 2001 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
King - Alberta 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5 06:10
Larouche - Quebec 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 3 X 9 09:12
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 83
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 81
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 19 72
Fourth King, Cathy 18 75
Team 77 78
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 18 83
Second Lemay, Annie 20 85
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 64
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 79
Team 76 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Law - B.C. 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 5 08:26
Jones - Nova Scotia 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 01:49
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 81
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 19 80
Third Skinner, Julie 20 89
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 79
Team 77 82
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 95
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 69
Third Kelly, Kim 20 81
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 68
Team 80 78

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Anderson - Sask 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 00:48
Holland - Sask 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 04:27
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 79
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 85
Third Hodson, Kim 20 79
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 73
Team 80 79
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 20 84
Second Purdy, Karen 20 84
Third Montgomery, Kay 20 75
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 74
Team 80 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Fraser - B.C. 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 6 05:49
Middaugh - Ontario 1 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 10 10:36
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 20 96
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 98
Third McLean, Diane 19 82
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 18 74
Team 77 88
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 17 87
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 91
Third Brown, Janet 20 89
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 17 84
Team 74 88

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ridgway - Sask 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 8 05:37
Fowlie - Alberta 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 6 04:43
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 20 76
Second Materi, Roberta 20 85
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 81
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 74
Team 80 79
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 20 86
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 85
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 85
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 19 79
Team 79 84

Draw 8 Dec 5th, 2001 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Fowlie - Alberta 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 13:04
Anderson - Sask 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 4 9 14:53
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 16 73
Second Saunders, Bronwen 16 81
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 16 78
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 14 73
Team 62 77
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 15 87
Second Mulroney, Sandra 16 78
Third Hodson, Kim 16 88
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 16 86
Team 63 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Middaugh - Ontario 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 X 6 03:23
King - Alberta 2 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 0 X 9 06:15
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 20 93
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 84
Third Brown, Janet 20 76
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 82
Team 79 84
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 18 85
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 70
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 81
Fourth King, Cathy 19 79
Team 77 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Jones - Nova Scotia 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 1 X 7 09:51
Fraser - B.C. 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3 09:07
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 18 90
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 85
Third Kelly, Kim 20 89
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 90
Team 76 88
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 20 90
Second Beveridge, Corie 20 88
Third McLean, Diane 20 93
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 18 65
Team 78 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Law - B.C. 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 9 01:34
Ridgway - Sask 0 1 4 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 06:58
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 20 86
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 84
Third Skinner, Julie 20 78
Fourth Law, Kelley 20 86
Team 80 83
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 19 83
Second Materi, Roberta 20 81
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 74
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 20 64
Team 79 75

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Holland - Sask 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2 05:57
Larouche - Quebec 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 X 6 15:54
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 20 86
Second Purdy, Karen 20 85
Third Montgomery, Kay 19 79
Fourth Holland, Amber 17 79
Team 76 83
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 17 88
Second Lemay, Annie 20 76
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 76
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 18 93
Team 75 83

Draw 9 Dec 6th, 2001 1:30PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Time
Law - B.C. 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 8 18:32
Fraser - B.C. 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 13:10
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 15 85
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 16 91
Third Skinner, Julie 16 88
Fourth Law, Kelley 16 97
Team 63 90
Fraser - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jurgenson, Christine 16 84
Second Beveridge, Corie 16 91
Third McLean, Diane 16 86
Fourth Fraser, Sherry 16 64
Team 64 81

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Fowlie - Alberta 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 03:56
Holland - Sask 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 6 00:51
Fowlie - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Denise 20 88
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 86
Third Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 79
Fourth Fowlie, Heather 19 79
Team 79 83
Holland - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Patty 20 88
Second Purdy, Karen 20 71
Third Montgomery, Kay 20 81
Fourth Holland, Amber 20 96
Team 80 84

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Middaugh - Ontario 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 7 04:29
Ridgway - Sask 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 6 01:57
Middaugh - Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Cordina, Sheri 19 75
Second Lawes, Andrea 20 79
Third Brown, Janet 20 70
Fourth Middaugh, Sherry 19 74
Team 78 74
Ridgway - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Stricker, Joan 20 74
Second Materi, Roberta 20 79
Third Kehler, Lorie 20 73
Fourth Ridgway, Michelle 19 57
Team 79 71

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Larouche - Quebec 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 01:25
Jones - Nova Scotia 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5 02:21
Larouche - Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Grenier, Valerie 20 85
Second Lemay, Annie 20 74
Third Belanger, Nancy 20 80
Fourth Larouche, Marie-France 20 71
Team 80 78
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 70
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 79
Third Kelly, Kim 20 71
Fourth Jones, Colleen 20 60
Team 80 70

Sheet E (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Anderson - Sask 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5 00:39
King - Alberta 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 7 00:53
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 89
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 80
Third Hodson, Kim 20 88
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 75
Team 80 83
King - Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Horne, Kate 20 78
Second Bohmer, Brenda 20 85
Third MacDonald, Lawnie 20 85
Fourth King, Cathy 20 98
Team 80 86

Semi-Final Dec 7th, 2001 1:30PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Anderson - Sask 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 9 10:02
Jones - Nova Scotia 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5 10:29
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 12 85
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 91
Third Hodson, Kim 19 91
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 96
Team 69 91
Jones - Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Delahunt, Nancy 20 94
Second Waye, Mary-Anne 20 86
Third Kelly, Kim 19 83
Fourth Jones, Colleen 18 79
Team 77 86

Final Dec 8th, 2001 12:30PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Anderson - Sask 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 02:52
Law - B.C. 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 X 7 08:06
Anderson - Sask
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 90
Second Mulroney, Sandra 20 85
Third Hodson, Kim 20 73
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 18 69
Team 78 79
Law - B.C.
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Nelson, Diane 17 90
Second Wheatcroft, Georgina 20 80
Third Skinner, Julie 20 89
Fourth Law, Kelley 18 86
Team 75 86

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2001 Canadian Curling Trials - Women Women's Competition Regina, SK POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 AVG LEADS 1 Diane Nelson LAW 93 93 93 95 87 90 81 86 85 89 2 Denise Martin FOW 89 89 86 85 79 86 86 73 88 85 3 Sheri Cordina MID 78 81 93 81 86 82 87 93 75 84 4 Valerie Grenier LAR 78 78 74 90 90 74 83 88 85 82 4 Kate Horne KIN 72 83 81 82 91 86 83 85 78 82 6 Nancy Delahunt JON 71 78 70 85 90 88 95 90 70 81 6 Donna Gignac AND 78 74 72 85 83 83 79 87 89 81 6 Patty Bell HOL 73 74 68 88 85 83 84 86 88 81 9 Christine Jurgenson FRA 72 76 73 69 77 83 96 90 84 80 10 Joan Stricker RID 80 83 78 66 82 89 76 83 74 79 SECONDS 1 Bronwen Saunders FOW 85 85 85 79 85 86 85 81 86 84 1 Corie Beveridge FRA 79 74 79 78 77 96 98 88 91 84 3 Georgina Wheatcroft LAW 88 80 86 93 83 66 80 84 91 83 3 Mary-Anne Waye JON 73 84 84 95 89 95 69 85 79 83 5 Sandra Mulroney AND 80 66 83 89 74 81 85 78 80 80 6 Andrea Lawes MID 75 71 74 81 89 68 91 84 79 79 6 Brenda Bohmer KIN 68 68 93 82 89 77 81 70 85 79 8 Karen Purdy HOL 59 88 69 71 93 81 84 85 71 78 8 Roberta Materi RID 74 88 69 69 68 86 85 81 79 78 10 Annie Lemay LAR 74 81 73 66 81 80 85 76 74 77 THIRDS 1 Julie Skinner LAW 81 91 91 78 79 74 89 78 88 83 2 Kim Hodson AND 73 85 88 74 79 85 79 88 88 82 2 Kim Kelly JON 74 73 90 86 90 84 81 89 71 82 4 Janet Brown MID 88 84 84 79 83 71 89 76 70 81 5 Diane McLean FRA 70 65 78 78 77 89 82 93 86 79 5 Carolyn Darbyshire FOW 69 70 75 90 78 95 85 78 79 79 7 Kay Montgomery HOL 64 84 71 80 86 79 75 79 81 78 8 Lorie Kehler RID 84 79 77 71 74 79 81 74 73 77 9 Lawnie MacDonald KIN 65 65 73 80 88 72 72 81 85 75 10 Nancy Belanger LAR 74 78 74 74 70 78 64 76 80 74 SKIPS 1 Amber Holland HOL 78 86 78 86 83 75 74 79 96 82 2 Kelley Law LAW 86 83 80 65 92 69 79 86 97 81 2 Heather Fowlie FOW 91 79 80 81 84 80 79 73 79 81 4 Sherry Anderson AND 82 78 85 87 83 74 73 86 75 80 5 Colleen Jones JON 89 76 86 91 72 84 68 90 60 79 6 Sherry Middaugh MID 71 79 78 90 86 59 84 82 74 78 7 Cathy King KIN 81 78 78 69 79 53 75 79 98 77 8 Michelle Ridgway RID 75 78 72 86 72 89 74 64 57 74 9 Marie-France Larouche LAR 72 59 67 64 80 61 79 93 71 72 10 Sherry Fraser FRA 81 60 70 78 54 65 74 65 64 68 TEAMS 1 Law - B.C. 87 87 88 83 85 75 82 83 90 84 2 Fowlie - Alberta 83 81 82 84 81 87 84 77 83 82 3 Jones - Nova Scotia 77 78 82 89 85 88 78 88 70 81 3 Middaugh - Ontario 78 79 82 83 86 70 88 84 74 81 3 Anderson - Sask 78 76 82 83 80 81 79 85 83 81 6 Holland - Sask 68 83 71 81 87 79 79 83 84 79 7 King - Alberta 71 74 81 79 87 72 78 79 86 78 7 Fraser - B.C. 76 69 75 76 71 84 88 84 81 78 9 Ridgway - Sask 78 82 74 73 74 86 79 75 71 77 10 Larouche - Quebec 74 74 72 73 80 73 78 83 78 76 **did not play

Plus/Minus Statistics

2001 Canadian Curling Trials - Women Women's Competition Regina, SK PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 9 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOT LEADS Diane Nelson LAW + 0 + + 0 + - 0 0 +3 Nancy Delahunt JON - 0 0 0 + + + 0 - +1 Denise Martin FOW + 0 + 0 - 0 + - 0 +1 Donna Gignac AND + 0 - - 0 + - + + +1 Patty Bell HOL 0 0 0 + 0 - + 0 0 +1 Joan Stricker RID + 0 0 - 0 + - 0 0 0 Valerie Grenier LAR - 0 0 + 0 - 0 0 + 0 Sheri Cordina MID - 0 + 0 0 - - + 0 -1 Kate Horne KIN 0 0 - 0 + 0 0 - - -2 Christine Jurgenson FRA - 0 - - - - + 0 0 -4 SECONDS Bronwen Saunders FOW + + + 0 0 + 0 0 + +5 Mary-Anne Waye JON 0 + + + 0 + - 0 + +4 Corie Beveridge FRA 0 - - + - + + 0 0 0 Sandra Mulroney AND 0 - + 0 + 0 0 0 - 0 Karen Purdy HOL - + - 0 0 + 0 + - 0 Brenda Bohmer KIN + - + - + - 0 - + 0 Roberta Materi RID 0 + 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -1 Georgina Wheatcroft LAW + - - 0 0 - + 0 0 -1 Annie Lemay LAR - + 0 - 0 0 0 - - -3 Andrea Lawes MID - - - 0 0 - - + 0 -4 THIRDS Kim Hodson AND 0 + 0 0 + + 0 + 0 +4 Kay Montgomery HOL 0 + - + 0 + 0 0 0 +2 Julie Skinner LAW - + + 0 + - + 0 0 +2 Kim Kelly JON - - + + + + - 0 - 0 Janet Brown MID + + 0 - 0 - + - 0 0 Lorie Kehler RID + + 0 - - - 0 0 0 -1 Lawnie MacDonald KIN 0 - - - + - + + 0 -1 Nancy Belanger LAR + - 0 0 - - - 0 + -2 Carolyn Darbyshire FOW - - 0 + - + 0 - 0 -2 Diane McLean FRA 0 - 0 0 - + - 0 0 -2 SKIPS Sherry Anderson AND 0 0 + + + + 0 + - +4 Kelley Law LAW + 0 0 - + - + + + +3 Colleen Jones JON + 0 + + - + - + - +2 Heather Fowlie FOW + 0 + - + + + - - +2 Amber Holland HOL 0 + - 0 0 + 0 - + +1 Sherry Middaugh MID - + - + 0 - + 0 + +1 Cathy King KIN 0 0 0 - + - 0 0 + 0 Michelle Ridgway RID - 0 + 0 - + - - - -3 Marie-France Larouche LAR - - - - - - 0 + + -4 Sherry Fraser FRA 0 - - + - - - - - -6 TEAMS Law - B.C. + + + 0 + 0 0 + + +6 Anderson - Sask 0 0 0 0 + + 0 + 0 +3 Fowlie - Alberta + - + 0 0 + + - 0 +2 Jones - Nova Scotia 0 0 + + 0 + 0 0 - +2 Holland - Sask 0 + - + 0 0 0 0 0 +1 Middaugh - Ontario - + 0 0 0 - 0 + 0 0 Larouche - Quebec - - 0 0 - - 0 0 + -3 Ridgway - Sask 0 + 0 - - 0 - - 0 -3 Fraser - B.C. 0 - - 0 - 0 0 0 - -4 King - Alberta 0 - - - + - 0 - 0 -4 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2001 Canadian Curling Trials - Women Women's Competition Regina, SK SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 9 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE AND 9 83 FOR 4 10 21 10 4 2 0 0 61 6.8 17 0.73 AGAINST 9 6 20 12 1 0 0 0 47 5.2 6 0.57 FOW 9 79 FOR 4 3 15 12 3 1 0 0 52 5.8 5 0.66 AGAINST 6 8 24 8 3 3 0 0 61 6.8 16 0.77 FRA 9 79 FOR 6 6 18 9 4 0 0 0 48 5.3 8 0.61 AGAINST 2 12 16 20 4 0 0 0 68 7.6 19 0.86 HOL 9 91 FOR 6 6 25 12 1 1 0 0 56 6.2 7 0.62 AGAINST 3 8 26 15 1 1 0 0 63 7.0 10 0.69 JON 9 81 FOR 2 14 27 12 2 0 0 0 57 6.3 17 0.70 AGAINST 10 2 19 7 2 0 0 0 39 4.3 3 0.48 KIN 9 80 FOR 2 10 27 8 0 1 1 0 52 5.8 13 0.65 AGAINST 2 11 23 10 5 1 0 0 62 6.9 19 0.78 LAR 9 85 FOR 4 6 25 8 4 0 0 0 53 5.9 11 0.62 AGAINST 4 11 28 8 2 2 0 0 58 6.4 14 0.68 MID 9 78 FOR 2 6 19 16 1 2 0 0 62 6.9 10 0.79 AGAINST 0 6 21 13 2 1 1 0 62 6.9 10 0.79 LAW 9 86 FOR 6 11 26 10 5 0 0 0 61 6.8 15 0.71 AGAINST 4 8 26 7 1 1 0 0 47 5.2 14 0.55 RID 9 86 FOR 7 9 23 11 3 2 0 0 62 6.9 18 0.72 AGAINST 3 9 23 8 6 0 0 0 57 6.3 10 0.66 TOTAL 45 414 FOR 43 81 226 108 27 9 1 0 564 6.3 121 0.68 AGAINST 43 81 226 108 27 9 1 0 564 6.3 121 0.68 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2001 Canadian Curling Trials - Women Women's Competition Regina, SK TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID AND FOW FRA HOL JON KIN LAR MID LAW RID AND * W L L W L W W W W FOW L * W L W W W L L L FRA W L * L L L W L L L HOL W W W * L L L L W L JON L L W W * W W W L W KIN W L W W L * L W L L LAR L L L W L W * L L L MID L W W W L L W * L W LAW L W W L W W W W * W RID L W W W L W W L L *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2001 Canadian Curling Trials - Women Women's Competition Regina, SK TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Anderson - Sask #SH 168 172 340 196 291 487 364 463 827 PTS 530 539 1069 656 966 1622 1186 1505 2691 PCT 79 78 79 84 83 83 81 81 81 1 Donna Gignac #SH 71 72 143 21 31 52 92 103 195 PTS 236 237 473 69 99 168 305 336 641 PCT 83 82 83 82 80 81 83 82 82 2 Sandra Mulroney #SH 37 27 64 69 81 150 106 108 214 PTS 113 90 203 220 272 492 333 362 695 PCT 76 83 79 80 84 82 79 84 81 3 Kim Hodson #SH 26 30 56 52 105 157 78 135 213 PTS 82 77 159 184 353 537 266 430 696 PCT 79 64 71 88 84 86 85 80 82 4 Sherry Anderson #SH 34 43 77 54 74 128 88 117 205 PTS 99 135 234 183 242 425 282 377 659 PCT 73 78 76 85 82 83 80 81 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Fowlie - Alberta #SH 226 107 333 174 141 315 400 248 648 PTS 731 328 1059 602 472 1074 1333 800 2133 PCT 81 77 80 86 84 85 83 81 82 1 Denise Martin #SH 108 22 130 20 12 32 128 34 162 PTS 373 73 446 59 45 104 432 118 550 PCT 86 83 86 74 94 81 84 87 85 2 Bronwen Saunders #SH 42 24 66 56 42 98 98 66 164 PTS 126 73 199 200 155 355 326 228 554 PCT 75 76 75 89 92 91 83 86 84 3 Carolyn Darbyshire #SH 37 27 64 51 49 100 88 76 164 PTS 110 70 180 187 151 338 297 221 518 PCT 74 65 70 92 77 85 84 73 79 4 Heather Fowlie #SH 39 34 73 47 38 85 86 72 158 PTS 122 112 234 156 121 277 278 233 511 PCT 78 82 80 83 80 81 81 81 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Fraser - B.C. #SH 253 157 410 113 142 255 366 299 665 PTS 816 471 1287 349 444 793 1165 915 2080 PCT 81 75 78 77 78 78 80 77 78 1 Christine Jurgenson #SH 93 35 128 18 20 38 111 55 166 PTS 308 110 418 55 60 115 363 170 533 PCT 83 79 82 76 75 76 82 77 80 2 Corie Beveridge #SH 57 35 92 32 46 78 89 81 170 PTS 198 111 309 103 161 264 301 272 573 PCT 87 79 84 80 88 85 85 84 84 3 Diane McLean #SH 52 50 102 29 38 67 81 88 169 PTS 173 158 331 90 116 206 263 274 537 PCT 83 79 81 78 76 77 81 78 79 4 Sherry Fraser #SH 51 37 88 34 38 72 85 75 160 PTS 137 92 229 101 107 208 238 199 437 PCT 67 62 65 74 70 72 70 66 68 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Holland - Sask #SH 214 190 404 188 138 326 402 328 730 PTS 647 608 1255 603 462 1065 1250 1070 2320 PCT 76 80 78 80 84 82 78 82 79 1 Patty Bell #SH 83 60 143 29 11 40 112 71 183 PTS 256 199 455 99 37 136 355 236 591 PCT 77 83 80 85 84 85 79 83 81 2 Karen Purdy #SH 42 40 82 57 45 102 99 85 184 PTS 119 115 234 186 153 339 305 268 573 PCT 71 72 71 82 85 83 77 79 78 3 Kay Montgomery #SH 43 39 82 49 52 101 92 91 183 PTS 126 118 244 156 168 324 282 286 568 PCT 73 76 74 80 81 80 77 79 78 4 Amber Holland #SH 46 51 97 53 30 83 99 81 180 PTS 146 176 322 162 104 266 308 280 588 PCT 79 86 83 76 87 80 78 86 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Jones - Nova Scotia #SH 167 229 396 163 180 343 330 409 739 PTS 501 779 1280 548 585 1133 1049 1364 2413 PCT 75 85 81 84 81 83 79 83 82 1 Nancy Delahunt #SH 39 99 138 13 33 46 52 132 184 PTS 125 345 470 44 95 139 169 440 609 PCT 80 87 85 85 72 76 81 83 83 2 Mary-Anne Waye #SH 36 46 82 57 49 106 93 95 188 PTS 98 158 256 193 175 368 291 333 624 PCT 68 86 78 85 89 87 78 88 83 3 Kim Kelly #SH 44 43 87 56 44 100 100 87 187 PTS 136 140 276 187 149 336 323 289 612 PCT 77 81 79 83 85 84 81 83 82 4 Colleen Jones #SH 48 41 89 37 54 91 85 95 180 PTS 142 136 278 124 166 290 266 302 568 PCT 74 83 78 84 77 80 78 79 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT King - Alberta #SH 151 166 317 154 178 332 305 344 649 PTS 427 515 942 491 598 1089 918 1113 2031 PCT 71 78 74 80 84 82 75 81 78 1 Kate Horne #SH 54 68 122 21 19 40 75 87 162 PTS 177 219 396 65 68 133 242 287 529 PCT 82 81 81 77 89 83 81 82 82 2 Brenda Bohmer #SH 36 32 68 40 56 96 76 88 164 PTS 89 99 188 133 196 329 222 295 517 PCT 62 77 69 83 88 86 73 84 79 3 Lawnie MacDonald #SH 28 28 56 51 56 107 79 84 163 PTS 69 85 154 157 179 336 226 264 490 PCT 62 76 69 77 80 79 72 79 75 4 Cathy King #SH 33 38 71 42 47 89 75 85 160 PTS 92 112 204 136 155 291 228 267 495 PCT 70 74 72 81 82 82 76 79 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Larouche - Quebec #SH 177 216 393 169 152 321 346 368 714 PTS 512 662 1174 493 505 998 1005 1167 2172 PCT 72 77 75 73 83 78 73 79 76 1 Valerie Grenier #SH 48 81 129 32 15 47 80 96 176 PTS 151 294 445 81 51 132 232 345 577 PCT 79 91 86 63 85 70 73 90 82 2 Annie Lemay #SH 45 36 81 48 53 101 93 89 182 PTS 127 95 222 154 182 336 281 277 558 PCT 71 66 69 80 86 83 76 78 77 3 Nancy Belanger #SH 42 48 90 46 46 92 88 94 182 PTS 120 125 245 139 155 294 259 280 539 PCT 71 65 68 76 84 80 74 74 74 4 Marie-France Larouche #SH 42 51 93 43 38 81 85 89 174 PTS 114 148 262 119 117 236 233 265 498 PCT 68 73 70 69 77 73 69 74 72 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Middaugh - Ontario #SH 194 185 379 137 138 275 331 323 654 PTS 628 588 1216 438 455 893 1066 1043 2109 PCT 81 79 80 80 82 81 81 81 81 1 Sheri Cordina #SH 60 77 137 11 12 23 71 89 160 PTS 208 259 467 33 38 71 241 297 538 PCT 87 84 85 75 79 77 85 83 84 2 Andrea Lawes #SH 39 28 67 56 45 101 95 73 168 PTS 127 82 209 177 148 325 304 230 534 PCT 81 73 78 79 82 80 80 79 79 3 Janet Brown #SH 41 44 85 35 47 82 76 91 167 PTS 127 137 264 119 157 276 246 294 540 PCT 77 78 78 85 84 84 81 81 81 4 Sherry Middaugh #SH 54 36 90 35 34 69 89 70 159 PTS 166 110 276 109 112 221 275 222 497 PCT 77 76 77 78 82 80 77 79 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Law - B.C. #SH 167 212 379 258 132 390 425 344 769 PTS 553 697 1250 899 447 1346 1452 1144 2596 PCT 83 82 82 87 85 86 85 83 84 1 Diane Nelson #SH 54 86 140 20 29 49 74 115 189 PTS 195 310 505 69 102 171 264 412 676 PCT 90 90 90 86 88 87 89 90 89 2 Georgina Wheatcroft #SH 32 35 67 86 42 128 118 77 195 PTS 98 114 212 300 134 434 398 248 646 PCT 77 81 79 87 80 85 84 81 83 3 Julie Skinner #SH 39 37 76 86 34 120 125 71 196 PTS 129 112 241 301 113 414 430 225 655 PCT 83 76 79 88 83 86 86 79 84 4 Kelley Law #SH 42 54 96 66 27 93 108 81 189 PTS 131 161 292 229 98 327 360 259 619 PCT 78 75 76 87 91 88 83 80 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ridgway - Sask #SH 188 179 367 189 147 336 377 326 703 PTS 550 533 1083 631 445 1076 1181 978 2159 PCT 73 74 74 83 76 80 78 75 77 1 Joan Stricker #SH 54 73 127 27 19 46 81 92 173 PTS 157 241 398 92 55 147 249 296 545 PCT 73 83 78 85 72 80 77 80 79 2 Roberta Materi #SH 47 26 73 63 42 105 110 68 178 PTS 134 78 212 219 121 340 353 199 552 PCT 71 75 73 87 72 81 80 73 78 3 Lorie Kehler #SH 37 46 83 48 47 95 85 93 178 PTS 118 132 250 145 152 297 263 284 547 PCT 80 72 75 76 81 78 77 76 77 4 Michelle Ridgway #SH 50 34 84 51 39 90 101 73 174 PTS 141 82 223 175 117 292 316 199 515 PCT 71 60 66 86 75 81 78 68 74

Scoring Records

2001 Canadian Curling Trials - Women Women's Competition Regina, SK SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 47 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 2 RID 11 KIN 4 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 4 JON 8 KIN 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 5 HOL 9 MID 10 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 8 HOL 2 LAR 6 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 8 MID 6 KIN 9 KIN SCORED 5 IN THE 5TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 2 RID 11 KIN 4 RID SCORED 4 IN THE 9TH END DRAW 8 FOW 3 AND 9 AND SCORED 4 IN THE THIRD END DRAW 8 LAW 9 RID 8 RID SCORED 4 IN THE THIRD END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 5 AND 7 RID 2 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 44 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 8 DRAW 8 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 1 RID 4 JON 7 BY RID BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 1 MID 3 LAW 6 BY MID BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 2 FOW 4 LAW 8 BY LAW BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 4 FRA 8 LAR 5 BY FRA BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 5 AND 7 RID 2 BY RID BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 7 AND 5 HOL 6 BY HOL BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 8 FOW 3 AND 9 BY FOW BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 8 HOL 2 LAR 6 BY HOL BEGINNING IN END 5 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 2 RID 11 KIN 4 DRAW 8 LAW 9 RID 8 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 4 JON 8 KIN 1 BY JON BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 5 KIN 8 FRA 2 BY KIN BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 5 KIN 8 FRA 2 BY KIN LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 5 DRAW 8 LAW 9 RID 8 LAW WAS DOWN 5 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 3 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 1 HOL 6 KIN 10 DRAW 3 LAR 8 RID 9 DRAW 5 HOL 9 MID 10 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 4 FOW 3 MID 10 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 4 JON 8 KIN 1 BY KIN DRAW 5 KIN 8 FRA 2 BY FRA DRAW 7 LAW 5 JON 4 BY LAW DRAW 8 FOW 3 AND 9 BY FOW DRAW 8 JON 7 FRA 3 BY FRA DRAW 8 HOL 2 LAR 6 BY HOL