2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Moose Jaw,SK
February 15 - 23, 2020

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 7 01:08
Manitoba 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 8 01:50

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Manitoba61
Northern Ontario52
Canada43
New Brunswick43
Saskatchewan43
Alberta34
Nunavut25
Quebec07
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Ontario61
Wild Card61
Prince Edward Island52
Nova Scotia43
British Columbia43
Northwest Territories25
Newfoundland and Labrador16
Yukon07

Championship Pool

TeamWinsLosses
Manitoba92
Wild Card92
Ontario92
Northern Ontario83
Saskatchewan65
British Columbia56
Canada56
Prince Edward Island56

Alberta (AB)

Fourth
Walker, Laura
Third
Cameron, Kate
Second
McDonald, Taylor
Lead
Scotland, Nadine
Alternate
Rocque, Kelsey
Coach
Chick, Brian

British Columbia (BC)

Fourth
Brown, Corryn
Third
Pincott, Erin
Second
Hawes, Dezaray
Lead
Klymchuk, Ashley
Alternate
Pewarchuk, Dailene
Coach
MacInnes, Allison

Canada (CA)

Fourth
Carey, Chelsea
Third
Wilkes, Sarah
Second
Ferguson, Dana
Lead
Brown, Rachel
Coach
Carey, Dan

Manitoba (MB)

Fourth
Einarson, Kerri
Third
Sweeting, Valerie
Second
Birchard, Shannon
Lead
Meilleur, Briane
Alternate
Clark-Rouire, Jennifer
Coach
Wuthrich, Patti

New Brunswick (NB)

Fourth
Crawford, Andrea
Third
Armstrong, Jennifer
Second
Babin, Jillian
Lead
Forward, Katie
Coach
Nowlan, Daryell

Newfoundland and Labrador (NL)

Fourth
Curtis, Erica
Third
Porter, Erin
Second
Devereaux, Julie
Lead
Hamilton, Beth
Coach
Trickett, Eugene

Northern Ontario (NO)

Fourth
McCarville, Krista
Third
Lilly, Kendra
Second
Sippala, Ashley
Lead
Gates, Jennifer
Coach
Lang, Rick

Nova Scotia (NS)

Fourth
Arsenault, Mary-Anne
Third
Black, Christina
Second
Baxter, Jenn
Lead
Logan, Emma
Alternate
Clarke, Kristin
Coach
MacLean, Stuart

Northwest Territories (NT)

Fourth
Rizzo, Jo-Ann
Third
Koltun, Sarah
Second
Galusha, Kerry
Lead
Barbour, Shona
Alternate
Stabel, Stacey
Coach
Gates, Amanda

Nunavut (NU)

Fourth
Eddy, Lori
Third
Pinksen, Sadie
Second
Griffin, Alison
Lead
MacDonald, Kaitlin
Coach
Mattie, Donalda

Ontario (ON)

Fourth
Homan, Rachel
Third
Miskew, Emma
Second
Courtney, Joanne
Lead
Weagle, Lisa
Alternate
Kreviazuk, Cheryl
Coach
Rocque, Marcel

Prince Edward Island (PE)

Fourth
Birt, Suzanne
Third
Christianson, Marie
Second
Hughes, Meaghan
Lead
McQuaid, Michelle
Coach
O'Shea, Mitch

Quebec (QC)

Fourth
Verreault, Noemie
Third
Routledge, Alanna
Second
Cote, Marie-Pier
Lead
Routledge, Jill
Alternate
St-Hilaire, Joelle
Coach
Blais, Michel

Saskatchewan (SK)

Fourth
Silvernagle, Robyn
Third
Lawton, Stefanie
Second
Hunkin, Jessie
Lead
Thevenot, Kara
Alternate
Schmidt, Stephanie
Coach
McEwan, Lesley

Wild Card (WC)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Lawes, Kaitlyn
Second
Peterman, Jocelyn
Lead
McEwen, Dawn
Coach
Kjell, Victor

Yukon (YT)

Fourth
Birnie, Hailey
Third
Duncan, Chelsea
Second
Plonka, Gabrielle
Lead
Tuor, Kimberly
Alternate
Horte, Rhonda
Coach
Moldowan, Lindsay
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Northern Ontario8 Saskatchewan6 Prince Edward Island5 Northwest Territories6
Canada3 New Brunswick4 British Columbia7 Nova Scotia8
2 Wild Card6 Newfoundland and Labrador6 Quebec4 Nunavut3
Ontario9 Yukon3 Manitoba9 Alberta8
3 Manitoba6 Quebec3 Yukon1 Newfoundland and Labrador5
Nunavut4 Alberta8 Wild Card10 Ontario10
4 British Columbia8 Prince Edward Island7 New Brunswick3 Saskatchewan6
Northwest Territories5 Nova Scotia3 Northern Ontario9 Canada9
5 Alberta8 Nunavut8 Ontario8 Wild Card11
New Brunswick3 Saskatchewan11 Prince Edward Island9 British Columbia10
6 Nova Scotia10 Northwest Territories14 Canada9 Northern Ontario7
Yukon4 Newfoundland and Labrador2 Quebec7 Manitoba8
7 Quebec7 Manitoba6 Newfoundland and Labrador5 Yukon5
Northern Ontario9 Canada5 Nova Scotia9 Northwest Territories9
8 Prince Edward Island8 British Columbia7 Saskatchewan7 New Brunswick5
Wild Card9 Ontario9 Alberta5 Nunavut2
9 Canada7 Northern Ontario5 British Columbia12 Prince Edward Island9
Alberta5 Nunavut6 Yukon5 Newfoundland and Labrador3
10 Ontario10 Wild Card11 Manitoba7 Quebec3
Nova Scotia7 Northwest Territories3 New Brunswick13 Saskatchewan5
11 Saskatchewan6 New Brunswick11 Northwest Territories5 Nova Scotia7
Manitoba10 Quebec6 Ontario9 Wild Card9
12 Newfoundland and Labrador6 Yukon5 Nunavut5 Alberta3
British Columbia8 Prince Edward Island11 Canada6 Northern Ontario4
13 Northwest Territories7 Nova Scotia10 Wild Card7 Ontario9
Prince Edward Island8 British Columbia4 Newfoundland and Labrador4 Yukon3
14 Nunavut7 Alberta5 Northern Ontario4 Canada5
Quebec6 Manitoba8 Saskatchewan3 New Brunswick7
15 British Columbia5 Saskatchewan9
Nova Scotia4 New Brunswick7
16 Saskatchewan8 Ontario9 Manitoba8 Wild Card10
Prince Edward Island7 Northern Ontario4 British Columbia4 Canada5
17 Canada4 Prince Edward Island4 Wild Card8 Northern Ontario7
Ontario8 Manitoba9 Saskatchewan3 British Columbia6
18 Manitoba7 British Columbia9 Prince Edward Island5 Saskatchewan4
Wild Card12 Canada2 Northern Ontario6 Ontario9
19 British Columbia6 Northern Ontario11 Ontario6 Canada5
Saskatchewan7 Wild Card6 Manitoba9 Prince Edward Island3
20 Ontario9
Northern Ontario5
21 Wild Card4
Manitoba6
22 Wild Card3
Ontario8
23 Ontario7
Manitoba8

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Feb 15th, 2020 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 X 8 06:56
Canada 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3 03:00
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 18 75
Second Sippala, Ashley 18 76
Third Lilly, Kendra 18 79
Fourth McCarville, Krista 17 78
Team 71 77
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 18 86
Second Ferguson, Dana 18 83
Third Wilkes, Sarah 18 72
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 53
Team 72 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 X 6 01:19
New Brunswick 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 4 02:28
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 73
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 71
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 84
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 80
Team 80 77
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 90
Second Babin, Jillian 20 71
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 20 69
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 19 68
Team 79 75

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 00:51
British Columbia 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 7 04:19
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 76
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 70
Third Christianson, Marie 20 64
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 78
Team 79 72
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 20 86
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 64
Third Pincott, Erin 20 66
Fourth Brown, Corryn 20 78
Team 80 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 6 00:44
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 8 01:00
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 85
Second Galusha, Kerry 20 79
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 75
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 59
Team 80 74
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 20 60
Second Baxter, Jenn 20 70
Third Black, Christina 20 86
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 75
Team 80 73

Draw 2 Feb 15th, 2020 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 6 03:48
Ontario 0 2 0 2 3 1 0 1 0 X 9 04:42
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 18 79
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 18 71
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 78
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 71
Team 72 75
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 85
Second Courtney, Joanne 18 86
Third Miskew, Emma 18 90
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 89
Team 72 88

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 6 06:14
Yukon 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 01:27
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hamilton, Beth 20 64
Second Devereaux, Julie 20 73
Third Porter, Erin 20 68
Fourth Curtis, Erica 19 75
Team 79 70
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 20 59
Second Plonka, Gabrielle 20 60
Third Duncan, Chelsea 20 63
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 19 55
Team 79 59

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4 09:56
Manitoba 0 1 2 2 2 0 2 0 X X 9 09:30
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Jill 16 63
Second Cote, Marie-Pier 16 53
Third Routledge, Alanna 16 72
Fourth Verreault, Noemie 16 59
Team 64 62
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 89
Second Birchard, Shannon 16 86
Third Sweeting, Valerie 16 81
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 86
Team 64 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3 06:01
Alberta 0 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 X X 8 08:05
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 16 61
Second Griffin, Alison 16 63
Third Pinksen, Sadie 16 48
Fourth Eddy, Lori 16 73
Team 64 61
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 16 92
Second McDonald, Taylor 12 75
Second Rocque, Kelsey 4 88
Third Cameron, Kate 16 81
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 83
Team 64 84

Draw 3 Feb 16th, 2020 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 X 6 06:24
Nunavut 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 4 00:58
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 88
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 71
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 71
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 83
Team 80 78
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 58
Second Griffin, Alison 20 59
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 70
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 64
Team 79 63

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3 10:06
Alberta 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 X 8 03:40
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Jill 18 61
Second Cote, Marie-Pier 18 76
Third Routledge, Alanna 18 72
Fourth Verreault, Noemie 16 56
Team 70 67
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 18 86
Second McDonald, Taylor 18 76
Third Cameron, Kate 18 78
Fourth Walker, Laura 18 89
Team 72 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1 09:48
Wild Card 2 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 X X 10 13:11
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 16 56
Second Plonka, Gabrielle 16 78
Third Duncan, Chelsea 16 64
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 14 39
Team 62 60
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 16 83
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 16 86
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 73
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 88
Team 64 82

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 06:20
Ontario 0 5 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 10 06:57
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hamilton, Beth 18 90
Second Devereaux, Julie 18 67
Third Porter, Erin 18 61
Fourth Curtis, Erica 18 61
Team 72 70
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 86
Second Courtney, Joanne 18 90
Third Miskew, Emma 18 89
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 83
Team 72 87

Draw 4 Feb 16th, 2020 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 1 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 X 8 06:00
Northwest Territories 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 5 02:00
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 18 92
Second Hawes, Dezaray 19 92
Third Pincott, Erin 19 97
Fourth Brown, Corryn 18 65
Team 74 87
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 79
Second Galusha, Kerry 20 84
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 74
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 18 83
Team 78 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Prince Edward Island 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 7
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 78
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 86
Third Christianson, Marie 20 61
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 95
Team 79 80
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 20 89
Second Baxter, Jenn 20 65
Third Black, Christina 20 81
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 69
Team 78 76

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3 09:04
Northern Ontario 2 2 0 1 0 1 3 0 X X 9 08:17
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 16 83
Second Babin, Jillian 16 72
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 16 58
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 16 64
Team 64 69
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 15 85
Second Sippala, Ashley 15 83
Third Lilly, Kendra 16 78
Fourth McCarville, Krista 16 72
Team 62 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6 00:44
Canada 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 9 01:19
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 70
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 88
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 69
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 55
Team 80 70
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 89
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 74
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 76
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 69
Team 80 77

Draw 5 Feb 16th, 2020 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 X X 8 06:15
New Brunswick 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 08:06
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 16 80
Second McDonald, Taylor 12 79
Second Rocque, Kelsey 4 94
Third Cameron, Kate 16 83
Fourth Walker, Laura 16 94
Team 64 85
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 16 89
Second Babin, Jillian 16 80
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 16 83
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 16 56
Team 64 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 8 02:00
Saskatchewan 0 0 3 3 0 2 0 3 0 X 11 07:00
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 76
Second Griffin, Alison 20 70
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 76
Fourth Eddy, Lori 18 69
Team 78 73
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 19 89
Second Hunkin, Jessie 19 84
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 84
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 18 90
Team 76 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 8 02:23
Prince Edward Island 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 9 01:18
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 22 78
Second Courtney, Joanne 22 69
Third Miskew, Emma 22 85
Fourth Homan, Rachel 22 73
Team 88 76
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 22 75
Second Hughes, Meaghan 22 76
Third Christianson, Marie 22 72
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 22 76
Team 88 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 1 0 3 4 0 1 0 2 11 01:26
British Columbia 3 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 10 00:40
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 88
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 61
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 70
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 64
Team 80 71
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 20 83
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 73
Third Pincott, Erin 20 71
Fourth Brown, Corryn 20 66
Team 80 73

Draw 6 Feb 17th, 2020 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 2 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 X 10 11:26
Yukon 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4 05:03
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 10 85
Lead Clarke, Kristin 8 47
Second Baxter, Jenn 18 78
Third Black, Christina 18 90
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 82
Team 72 80
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 18 90
Second Plonka, Gabrielle 18 72
Third Duncan, Chelsea 18 68
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 50
Team 72 70

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 2 2 3 1 0 2 4 0 X X 14 10:50
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2 07:10
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 14 82
Second Galusha, Kerry 15 72
Third Koltun, Sarah 16 69
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 16 91
Team 61 78
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hamilton, Beth 16 80
Second Devereaux, Julie 16 70
Third Porter, Erin 16 53
Fourth Curtis, Erica 16 53
Team 64 64

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Canada 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 9 02:13
Quebec 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 7 00:57
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 22 91
Second Ferguson, Dana 22 72
Third Wilkes, Sarah 22 80
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 21 82
Team 87 81
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Jill 22 74
Second Cote, Marie-Pier 22 76
Third Routledge, Alanna 22 69
Fourth Verreault, Noemie 22 60
Team 88 70

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 7 01:07
Manitoba 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 8 01:47
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 20 78
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 66
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 75
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 78
Team 80 74
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 79
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 76
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 79
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 69
Team 80 76

Draw 7 Feb 17th, 2020 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 7 01:34
Northern Ontario 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 2 X 9 03:27
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Jill 20 78
Second Cote, Marie-Pier 20 63
Third Routledge, Alanna 20 65
Fourth Verreault, Noemie 19 63
Team 79 67
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 20 95
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 78
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 71
Fourth McCarville, Krista 19 71
Team 79 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6 00:55
Canada 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5 02:06
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 22 93
Second Birchard, Shannon 22 88
Third Sweeting, Valerie 22 86
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 22 93
Team 88 90
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 22 91
Second Ferguson, Dana 22 72
Third Wilkes, Sarah 22 88
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 22 91
Team 88 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 01:21
Nova Scotia 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 9 01:07
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hamilton, Beth 20 88
Second Devereaux, Julie 20 88
Third Porter, Erin 20 79
Fourth Curtis, Erica 19 68
Team 79 81
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 20 84
Second Baxter, Jenn 20 73
Third Black, Christina 20 73
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 79
Team 80 77

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 5 02:21
Northwest Territories 1 0 5 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 9 03:27
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 20 74
Second Plonka, Gabrielle 20 63
Third Duncan, Chelsea 20 74
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 64
Team 78 69
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 69
Second Galusha, Kerry 20 81
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 88
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 19 82
Team 79 80

Draw 8 Feb 17th, 2020 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 01:22
Wild Card 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 9 02:07
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 22 78
Second Hughes, Meaghan 22 89
Third Christianson, Marie 22 70
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 21 81
Team 87 80
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 22 91
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 22 89
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 22 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 70
Team 88 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 7 00:47
Ontario 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 9 01:16
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 20 88
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 83
Third Pincott, Erin 20 84
Fourth Brown, Corryn 20 64
Team 80 79
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 84
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 80
Third Miskew, Emma 20 79
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 85
Team 80 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 X 7 03:29
Alberta 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 5 01:52
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 19 87
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 78
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 89
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 19 88
Team 78 85
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 90
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 69
Third Cameron, Kate 20 76
Fourth Walker, Laura 19 76
Team 79 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 5 03:34
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2 01:21
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 96
Second Babin, Jillian 19 87
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 20 73
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 20 95
Team 79 88
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 60
Second Griffin, Alison 20 58
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 69
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 78
Team 79 66

Draw 9 Feb 18th, 2020 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 7 04:48
Alberta 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5 01:12
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 89
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 88
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 93
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 89
Team 80 89
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 90
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 83
Third Cameron, Kate 20 78
Fourth Walker, Laura 19 78
Team 79 82

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 07:06
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 6 02:45
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 20 90
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 90
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 78
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 70
Team 80 82
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 85
Second Griffin, Alison 20 83
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 65
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 86
Team 79 79

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 5 X 12 09:21
Yukon 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 03:46
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 18 90
Second Hawes, Dezaray 18 85
Third Pincott, Erin 18 85
Fourth Brown, Corryn 18 81
Team 72 85
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 18 69
Second Plonka, Gabrielle 18 79
Third Duncan, Chelsea 18 79
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 54
Team 72 70

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 X X 9 11:12
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 3 09:01
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 16 84
Second Hughes, Meaghan 16 97
Third Christianson, Marie 16 73
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 89
Team 64 86
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hamilton, Beth 16 80
Second Devereaux, Julie 16 63
Third Porter, Erin 16 92
Fourth Curtis, Erica 16 47
Team 64 70

Draw 10 Feb 18th, 2020 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 2 0 3 0 2 2 0 1 X 10 01:44
Nova Scotia 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 7 01:57
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 84
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 76
Third Miskew, Emma 20 80
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 94
Team 80 83
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 20 83
Second Baxter, Jenn 20 78
Third Black, Christina 20 81
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 19 76
Team 79 79

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 X X 11 10:06
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3 08:28
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 16 86
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 16 86
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 80
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 94
Team 64 86
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 86
Second Galusha, Kerry 16 59
Third Koltun, Sarah 16 58
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 16 64
Team 64 67

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 7 05:00
New Brunswick 1 0 1 1 1 0 7 0 2 X 13 07:16
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 92
Second Birchard, Shannon 18 74
Third Sweeting, Valerie 18 81
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 64
Team 72 77
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 16 69
Second Babin, Jillian 17 88
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 18 72
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 18 63
Team 69 73

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 08:00
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 05:00
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Jill 20 93
Second Cote, Marie-Pier 20 79
Third Routledge, Alanna 20 84
Fourth Verreault, Noemie 20 81
Team 80 84
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 83
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 80
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 84
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 19 95
Team 79 85

Draw 11 Feb 18th, 2020 6:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 6 07:48
Manitoba 1 3 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 X 10 06:00
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 18 96
Second Hunkin, Jessie 10 80
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 8 94
Third Lawton, Stefanie 18 81
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 18 72
Team 72 84
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 74
Second Birchard, Shannon 17 96
Third Sweeting, Valerie 18 89
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 83
Team 71 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
New Brunswick 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 3 1 X 11
Quebec 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 X 6
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 18 94
Second Babin, Jillian 17 71
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 18 89
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 18 86
Team 71 85
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Jill 18 75
Second Cote, Marie-Pier 18 79
Third Routledge, Alanna 18 63
Fourth Verreault, Noemie 18 69
Team 72 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 X X 5 11:55
Ontario 0 2 0 3 0 2 2 0 X X 9 10:55
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 72
Second Galusha, Kerry 16 64
Third Koltun, Sarah 16 64
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 16 77
Team 64 69
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 14 71
Lead Kreviazuk, Cheryl 2 75
Second Courtney, Joanne 16 84
Third Miskew, Emma 16 86
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 92
Team 64 84

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Nova Scotia 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7 01:03
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 9 00:44
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 22 84
Second Baxter, Jenn 22 64
Third Black, Christina 22 69
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 22 59
Team 88 69
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 22 80
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 22 83
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 22 77
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 22 66
Team 88 76

Draw 12 Feb 19th, 2020 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 X 6 03:18
British Columbia 0 1 0 4 0 1 2 0 0 X 8 04:48
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hamilton, Beth 20 90
Second Devereaux, Julie 20 90
Third Porter, Erin 20 56
Fourth Curtis, Erica 20 63
Team 80 75
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 19 84
Second Pewarchuk, Dailene 19 72
Third Pincott, Erin 20 71
Fourth Brown, Corryn 19 79
Team 77 77

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X 5 07:08
Prince Edward Island 1 0 1 0 5 3 1 0 X X 11 11:11
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 16 56
Second Plonka, Gabrielle 16 73
Third Duncan, Chelsea 16 63
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 16 48
Team 64 60
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 16 94
Second Hughes, Meaghan 15 80
Third Christianson, Marie 16 83
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 84
Team 63 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 5 00:33
Canada 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 6 02:03
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 60
Second Griffin, Alison 20 53
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 69
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 55
Team 79 59
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 93
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 85
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 74
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 71
Team 80 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 03:06
Northern Ontario 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 07:51
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 85
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 81
Third Cameron, Kate 20 81
Fourth Walker, Laura 20 81
Team 80 82
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 20 76
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 88
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 94
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 100
Team 80 89

Draw 13 Feb 19th, 2020 1:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7 00:29
Prince Edward Island 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 8 02:24
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 71
Second Galusha, Kerry 20 71
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 84
Fourth Rizzo, Jo-Ann 20 70
Team 80 74
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 86
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 86
Third Christianson, Marie 20 83
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 87
Team 79 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 4 X 10 06:44
British Columbia 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4 06:35
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 18 86
Second Baxter, Jenn 18 90
Third Black, Christina 18 75
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 18 89
Team 72 85
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 18 92
Second Pewarchuk, Dailene 18 88
Third Pincott, Erin 18 83
Fourth Brown, Corryn 18 65
Team 72 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 7 03:52
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 02:58
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 79
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 71
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 85
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 78
Team 79 78
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hamilton, Beth 20 75
Second Devereaux, Julie 20 70
Third Porter, Erin 20 71
Fourth Curtis, Erica 20 58
Team 80 68

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 X 9 06:52
Yukon 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 05:02
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 93
Second Courtney, Joanne 16 73
Second Kreviazuk, Cheryl 2 88
Third Miskew, Emma 18 82
Fourth Homan, Rachel 17 76
Team 71 82
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Tuor, Kimberly 18 79
Second Plonka, Gabrielle 18 63
Third Duncan, Chelsea 18 69
Fourth Birnie, Hailey 18 65
Team 72 69

Draw 14 Feb 19th, 2020 6:30PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 01:37
Quebec 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6 01:35
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacDonald, Kaitlin 20 76
Second Griffin, Alison 20 69
Third Pinksen, Sadie 20 51
Fourth Eddy, Lori 19 62
Team 79 65
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Routledge, Jill 20 86
Second Cote, Marie-Pier 20 56
Third Routledge, Alanna 20 76
Fourth Verreault, Noemie 20 68
Team 80 72

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 01:11
Manitoba 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 8 01:01
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Scotland, Nadine 20 96
Second McDonald, Taylor 20 86
Third Cameron, Kate 20 78
Fourth Walker, Laura 19 75
Team 79 84
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 88
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 88
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 85
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 84
Team 80 86

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 00:30
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 00:58
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 22 80
Second Sippala, Ashley 22 84
Third Lilly, Kendra 22 76
Fourth McCarville, Krista 21 73
Team 87 78
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 22 91
Second Hunkin, Jessie 22 82
Third Lawton, Stefanie 22 82
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 22 75
Team 88 82

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 01:30
New Brunswick 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 01:31
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 84
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 94
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 83
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 73
Team 80 83
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 19 92
Second Babin, Jillian 20 93
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 20 74
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 19 83
Team 78 85

Draw 15 Feb 20th, 2020 8:00AM

Sheet B (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5 04:00
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 4 01:09
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 20 90
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 70
Third Pincott, Erin 20 89
Fourth Brown, Corryn 20 66
Team 80 79
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Logan, Emma 20 88
Second Baxter, Jenn 20 75
Third Black, Christina 20 61
Fourth Arsenault, Mary-Anne 20 61
Team 80 71

Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Saskatchewan 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 9 01:39
New Brunswick 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 7 01:02
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 22 82
Second Hunkin, Jessie 22 77
Third Lawton, Stefanie 22 75
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 21 79
Team 87 78
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 22 90
Second Babin, Jillian 22 64
Third Armstrong, Jennifer 22 72
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 22 75
Team 88 75

Draw 16 Feb 20th, 2020 12:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 1 8 02:17
Prince Edward Island 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 7 00:39
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 91
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 80
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 84
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 73
Team 80 82
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 95
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 71
Third Christianson, Marie 20 79
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 80
Team 80 81

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 2 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 X X 9 09:16
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 4 07:40
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 95
Second Courtney, Joanne 16 81
Third Miskew, Emma 16 72
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 88
Team 64 84
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 16 88
Second Sippala, Ashley 16 64
Third Lilly, Kendra 16 61
Fourth McCarville, Krista 16 55
Team 64 67

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8 05:13
British Columbia 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 09:49
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 82
Second Birchard, Shannon 18 85
Third Sweeting, Valerie 18 82
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 17 93
Team 71 85
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 18 96
Second Hawes, Dezaray 18 83
Third Pincott, Erin 18 79
Fourth Brown, Corryn 18 85
Team 72 86

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 4 1 3 0 1 1 0 0 X X 10 07:00
Canada 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X X 5 11:10
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 16 95
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 15 92
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 92
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 70
Team 63 87
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 16 95
Second Ferguson, Dana 16 75
Third Wilkes, Sarah 16 73
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 16 58
Team 64 75

Draw 17 Feb 20th, 2020 6:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4 06:07
Ontario 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 1 X 8 08:46
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 18 92
Second Ferguson, Dana 18 71
Third Wilkes, Sarah 18 83
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 69
Team 72 79
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 90
Second Courtney, Joanne 18 90
Third Miskew, Emma 18 75
Fourth Homan, Rachel 17 74
Team 71 82

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 05:37
Manitoba 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 9 04:55
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 18 97
Second Hughes, Meaghan 18 79
Third Christianson, Marie 18 92
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 18 83
Team 72 88
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 18 75
Second Birchard, Shannon 18 90
Third Sweeting, Valerie 18 96
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 18 99
Team 72 90

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 2 X X 8 12:26
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3 12:07
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 16 88
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 16 92
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 84
Team 64 87
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 16 89
Second Hunkin, Jessie 16 55
Third Lawton, Stefanie 16 72
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 16 56
Team 64 68

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7 00:55
British Columbia 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6 01:20
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 22 83
Second Sippala, Ashley 22 77
Third Lilly, Kendra 22 88
Fourth McCarville, Krista 22 80
Team 88 82
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 22 90
Second Hawes, Dezaray 22 86
Third Pincott, Erin 22 84
Fourth Brown, Corryn 21 73
Team 87 83

Draw 18 Feb 21st, 2020 12:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 X X 7 07:59
Wild Card 4 0 4 0 1 0 3 0 X X 12 08:29
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 16 89
Second Birchard, Shannon 16 89
Third Sweeting, Valerie 12 83
Third Clark-Rouire, Jennifer 4 88
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 16 83
Team 64 86
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 16 80
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 16 84
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 80
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 84
Team 64 82

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 4 X X 9 14:10
Canada 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2 12:25
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 16 97
Second Hawes, Dezaray 16 88
Third Pincott, Erin 16 73
Fourth Brown, Corryn 16 67
Team 64 81
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 16 92
Second Ferguson, Dana 16 88
Third Wilkes, Sarah 16 80
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 16 63
Team 64 80

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5 00:17
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6 03:01
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 91
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 76
Third Christianson, Marie 20 86
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 62
Team 79 79
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 20 84
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 85
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 84
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 88
Team 80 85

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 4 07:10
Ontario 0 2 3 1 1 0 2 0 X X 9 12:06
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 16 73
Second Hunkin, Jessie 10 63
Second Schmidt, Stephanie 6 67
Third Lawton, Stefanie 16 69
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 16 56
Team 64 66
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 84
Second Courtney, Joanne 16 89
Third Miskew, Emma 16 78
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 91
Team 64 86

Draw 19 Feb 21st, 2020 6:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 6 02:46
Saskatchewan 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 7 04:10
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Klymchuk, Ashley 20 95
Second Hawes, Dezaray 20 91
Third Pincott, Erin 20 81
Fourth Brown, Corryn 20 70
Team 80 84
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 89
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 80
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 83
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 19 75
Team 79 82

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 2 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 1 X 11 06:51
Wild Card 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6 04:20
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 18 85
Second Sippala, Ashley 18 82
Third Lilly, Kendra 18 74
Fourth McCarville, Krista 18 88
Team 72 82
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 18 92
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 18 71
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 71
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 65
Team 72 75

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 6 01:19
Manitoba 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 9 02:27
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 98
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 94
Third Miskew, Emma 20 85
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 93
Team 80 92
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 19 87
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 90
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 93
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 94
Team 79 91

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 04:36
Prince Edward Island 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 04:00
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 83
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 91
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 94
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 89
Team 78 89
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 91
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 70
Third Christianson, Marie 20 91
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 72
Team 79 81

Draw 20 Feb 22nd, 2020 1:00PM

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 9 02:00
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 5 02:04
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 88
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 71
Third Miskew, Emma 20 91
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 76
Team 80 82
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gates, Jennifer 20 88
Second Sippala, Ashley 20 76
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 76
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 78
Team 80 79

Draw 21 Feb 22nd, 2020 6:00PM

Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 03:00
Manitoba 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 6 02:22
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 91
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 80
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 84
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 81
Team 80 84
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 20 96
Second Birchard, Shannon 20 71
Third Sweeting, Valerie 20 76
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 20 94
Team 80 84

Draw 22 Feb 23rd, 2020 11:00AM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 05:22
Ontario 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8 09:47
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 18 97
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 18 71
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 18 76
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 71
Team 72 79
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 90
Second Courtney, Joanne 18 82
Third Miskew, Emma 18 94
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 93
Team 72 90

Draw 23 Feb 23rd, 2020 6:00PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 7 01:08
Manitoba 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 8 01:50
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 22 90
Second Courtney, Joanne 22 84
Third Miskew, Emma 22 91
Fourth Homan, Rachel 22 84
Team 88 87
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Meilleur, Briane 22 93
Second Birchard, Shannon 21 93
Third Sweeting, Valerie 22 83
Fourth Einarson, Kerri 22 82
Team 87 88

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw,SK POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 AVG LEADS 1 Rachel Brown CA 86 ** ** 89 ** 91 91 ** 89 ** ** 93 ** 84 89 1 Nadine Scotland AB ** 92 86 ** 80 ** ** 90 90 ** ** 85 ** 96 89 3 Katie Forward NB 90 ** ** 83 89 ** ** 96 ** 69 94 ** ** 92 88 3 Ashley Klymchuk BC 86 ** ** 92 83 ** ** 88 90 ** ** 84 92 ** 88 5 Briane Meilleur MB ** 89 88 ** ** 79 93 ** ** 92 74 ** ** 88 86 6 Kara Thevenot SK 73 ** ** 70 89 ** ** 87 ** 83 96 ** ** 91 84 6 Dawn McEwen WC ** 79 83 ** 88 ** ** 91 ** 86 80 ** 79 ** 84 8 Lisa Weagle ON ** 85 86 ** 78 ** ** 84 ** 84 71 ** 93 ** 83 8 Jennifer Gates NO 75 ** ** 85 ** 78 95 ** 90 ** ** 76 ** 80 83 10 Emma Logan NS 60 ** ** 89 ** 85 84 ** ** 83 84 ** 86 ** 81 10 Michelle McQuaid PE 76 ** ** 78 75 ** ** 78 84 ** ** 94 86 ** 81 10 Beth Hamilton NL ** 64 90 ** ** 80 88 ** 80 ** ** 90 75 ** 81 13 Shona Barbour NT 85 ** ** 79 ** 82 69 ** ** 86 72 ** 71 ** 77 14 Jill Routledge QC ** 63 61 ** ** 74 78 ** ** 93 75 ** ** 86 76 + Cheryl Kreviazuk ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** 75 15 Kimberly Tuor YT ** 59 56 ** ** 90 74 ** 69 ** ** 56 79 ** 69 16 Kaitlin MacDonald NU ** 61 57 ** 76 ** ** 60 85 ** ** 60 ** 76 68 + Kristin Clarke NS ** ** ** ** ** 47 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 47 SECONDS + Stephanie Schmidt SK ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 94 ** ** ** 94 + Kelsey Rocque AB ** 88 ** ** 94 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 91 + Cheryl Kreviazuk ON ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** 88 1 Meaghan Hughes PE 70 ** ** 86 76 ** ** 89 97 ** ** 80 86 ** 83 2 Shannon Birchard MB ** 86 71 ** ** 76 88 ** ** 74 96 ** ** 88 82 3 Ashley Sippala NO 76 ** ** 83 ** 66 78 ** 90 ** ** 88 ** 84 81 3 Dana Ferguson CA 83 ** ** 74 ** 72 72 ** 88 ** ** 85 ** 94 81 5 Jillian Babin NB 71 ** ** 72 80 ** ** 87 ** 88 71 ** ** 93 80 5 Jessie Hunkin SK 71 ** ** 88 84 ** ** 78 ** 80 80 ** ** 82 80 + Dailene Pewarchuk BC ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 72 88 ** 80 5 Joanne Courtney ON ** 86 90 ** 69 ** ** 80 ** 76 84 ** 73 ** 80 8 Dezaray Hawes BC 64 ** ** 92 73 ** ** 83 85 ** ** ** ** ** 79 8 Taylor McDonald AB ** 75 76 ** 79 ** ** 69 83 ** ** 81 ** 86 79 10 Jocelyn Peterman WC ** 71 86 ** 61 ** ** 89 ** 86 83 ** 71 ** 78 11 Julie Devereaux NL ** 73 67 ** ** 70 88 ** 63 ** ** 90 70 ** 75 12 Kerry Galusha NT 79 ** ** 84 ** 72 81 ** ** 59 64 ** 71 ** 74 13 Jenn Baxter NS 70 ** ** 65 ** 78 73 ** ** 78 64 ** 90 ** 73 14 Gabrielle Plonka YT ** 60 78 ** ** 72 63 ** 79 ** ** 73 63 ** 69 14 Marie-Pier Cote QC ** 53 76 ** ** 76 63 ** ** 79 79 ** ** 56 69 16 Alison Griffin NU ** 63 59 ** 70 ** ** 57 83 ** ** 53 ** 69 65 THIRDS 1 Emma Miskew ON ** 90 89 ** 85 ** ** 79 ** 80 86 ** 82 ** 84 2 Valerie Sweeting MB ** 81 71 ** ** 79 86 ** ** 81 89 ** ** 85 82 2 Stefanie Lawton SK 84 ** ** 69 84 ** ** 89 ** 84 81 ** ** 82 82 4 Sarah Wilkes CA 72 ** ** 76 ** 80 88 ** 93 ** ** 74 ** 83 81 5 Erin Pincott BC 66 ** ** 97 71 ** ** 84 85 ** ** 71 83 ** 79 5 Christina Black NS 86 ** ** 81 ** 90 73 ** ** 81 69 ** 75 ** 79 5 Kaitlyn Lawes WC ** 78 73 ** 70 ** ** 89 ** 80 77 ** 85 ** 79 5 Kate Cameron AB ** 81 78 ** 83 ** ** 76 78 ** ** 81 ** 78 79 5 Kendra Lilly NO 79 ** ** 78 ** 75 71 ** 78 ** ** 94 ** 76 79 10 Jennifer Armstrong NB 69 ** ** 58 83 ** ** 73 ** 72 89 ** ** 74 74 10 Sarah Koltun NT 75 ** ** 74 ** 69 88 ** ** 58 64 ** 84 ** 74 12 Marie Christianson PE 64 ** ** 61 72 ** ** 70 73 ** ** 83 83 ** 72 12 Alanna Routledge QC ** 72 72 ** ** 69 65 ** ** 84 63 ** ** 76 72 14 Chelsea Duncan YT ** 63 64 ** ** 68 74 ** 79 ** ** 63 69 ** 69 15 Erin Porter NL ** 68 61 ** ** 53 79 ** 92 ** ** 56 71 ** 68 16 Sadie Pinksen NU ** 48 70 ** 76 ** ** 69 65 ** ** 69 ** 51 65 SKIPS 1 Rachel Homan ON ** 89 83 ** 73 ** ** 85 ** 94 92 ** 76 ** 84 1 Suzanne Birt PE 78 ** ** 95 76 ** ** 81 89 ** ** 84 87 ** 84 3 Laura Walker AB ** 83 89 ** 94 ** ** 76 78 ** ** 81 ** 75 82 4 Kerri Einarson MB ** 86 83 ** ** 69 93 ** ** 64 83 ** ** 84 80 5 Robyn Silvernagle SK 80 ** ** 55 90 ** ** 88 ** 95 72 ** ** 75 79 6 Krista McCarville NO 78 ** ** 72 ** 78 71 ** 70 ** **100 ** 73 77 7 Chelsea Carey CA 53 ** ** 69 ** 82 91 ** 89 ** ** 71 ** 73 76 8 Mary-Anne Arsenault NS 75 ** ** 69 ** 82 79 ** ** 76 59 ** 89 ** 75 8 Jennifer Jones WC ** 71 88 ** 64 ** ** 70 ** 94 66 ** 78 ** 75 8 Jo-Ann Rizzo NT 59 ** ** 83 ** 91 82 ** ** 64 77 ** 70 ** 75 11 Andrea Crawford NB 68 ** ** 64 56 ** ** 95 ** 63 86 ** ** 83 74 12 Corryn Brown BC 78 ** ** 65 66 ** ** 64 81 ** ** 79 65 ** 71 13 Lori Eddy NU ** 73 64 ** 69 ** ** 78 86 ** ** 55 ** 62 70 14 Noemie Verreault QC ** 59 56 ** ** 60 63 ** ** 81 69 ** ** 68 66 15 Erica Curtis NL ** 75 61 ** ** 53 68 ** 47 ** ** 63 57 ** 61 16 Hailey Birnie YT ** 55 39 ** ** 50 64 ** 54 ** ** 48 65 ** 54 TEAMS 1 Ontario ** 88 87 ** 76 ** ** 82 ** 83 84 ** 82 ** 83 1 Manitoba ** 86 78 ** ** 76 90 ** ** 77 85 ** ** 86 83 3 Alberta ** 84 82 ** 85 ** ** 78 82 ** ** 82 ** 84 82 3 Canada 74 ** ** 77 ** 81 85 ** 89 ** ** 81 ** 83 82 5 Saskatchewan 77 ** ** 70 87 ** ** 85 ** 85 84 ** ** 82 81 6 Prince Edward Island 72 ** ** 80 75 ** ** 80 86 ** ** 85 85 ** 80 6 Northern Ontario 77 ** ** 79 ** 74 79 ** 82 ** ** 89 ** 78 80 8 British Columbia 73 ** ** 87 73 ** ** 79 85 ** ** 77 82 ** 79 8 New Brunswick 75 ** ** 69 77 ** ** 88 ** 73 85 ** ** 85 79 8 Wild Card ** 75 82 ** 71 ** ** 85 ** 86 76 ** 78 ** 79 11 Nova Scotia 73 ** ** 76 ** 80 77 ** ** 79 69 ** 85 ** 77 12 Northwest Territories 74 ** ** 80 ** 78 80 ** ** 67 69 ** 74 ** 75 13 Newfoundland and Labrador ** 70 70 ** ** 64 81 ** 70 ** ** 75 68 ** 71 13 Quebec ** 62 67 ** ** 70 67 ** ** 84 72 ** ** 72 71 15 Nunavut ** 61 63 ** 73 ** ** 66 79 ** ** 59 ** 65 67 16 Yukon ** 59 60 ** ** 70 69 ** 70 ** ** 60 69 ** 66 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw,SK PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 14 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 TOT LEADS Katie Forward NB + * * 0 + * * + * - + * * + +4 Rachel Brown CA + * * + * + 0 * 0 * * + * - +3 Nadine Scotland AB * + + * - * * 0 0 * * + * + +3 Ashley Klymchuk BC + * * + - * * 0 + * * - + * +2 Dawn McEwen WC * - + * + * * + * 0 0 * 0 * +2 Lisa Weagle ON * + 0 * 0 * * 0 * 0 0 * + * +2 Beth Hamilton NL * + 0 * * 0 0 * 0 * * + 0 * +2 Briane Meilleur MB * + + * * 0 0 * * + - * * - +1 Kara Thevenot SK - * * - + * * 0 * - + * * + 0 Jennifer Gates NO - * * 0 * 0 + * + * * - * - -1 Michelle McQuaid PE - * * - 0 * * - 0 * * + + * -1 Shona Barbour NT + * * - * 0 - * * 0 0 * - * -2 Emma Logan NS - * * + * - 0 * * 0 0 * - * -2 Kimberly Tuor YT * - - * * + + * - * * - - * -3 Jill Routledge QC * - - * * - - * * + - * * + -3 Kaitlin MacDonald NU * - - * - * * - - * * - * - -7 SECONDS Meaghan Hughes PE + * * + + * * 0 + * * + + * +6 Shannon Birchard MB * + + * * + + * * - + * * 0 +4 Joanne Courtney ON * + + * - * * 0 * 0 + * + * +3 Ashley Sippala NO - * * + * - + * + * * + * 0 +2 Jessie Hunkin SK 0 * * + + * * + * 0 - * * 0 +2 Dezaray Hawes BC - * * + + * * 0 + * * * * * +2 Dana Ferguson CA + * * - * 0 - * + * * + * 0 +1 Jocelyn Peterman WC * - + * - * * 0 * + + * 0 * +1 Julie Devereaux NL * + - * * 0 + * - * * + 0 * +1 Jillian Babin NB 0 * * - 0 * * + * + - * * 0 0 Kerry Galusha NT + * * - * 0 + * * - - * - * -2 Marie-Pier Cote QC * - 0 * * 0 - * * 0 + * * - -2 Taylor McDonald AB * + 0 * 0 * * - - * * - * 0 -2 Jenn Baxter NS - * * - * + - * * 0 - * 0 * -3 Alison Griffin NU * - - * - * * - - * * - * + -5 Gabrielle Plonka YT * - - * * - - * - * * - - * -7 THIRDS Erin Pincott BC 0 * * + 0 * * + + * * + + * +5 Kendra Lilly NO + * * + * 0 + * + * * + * - +4 Sarah Wilkes CA - * * + * + 0 * + * * + * + +4 Kaitlyn Lawes WC * - + * 0 * * + * + + * + * +4 Emma Miskew ON * + + * + * * - * 0 + * + * +4 Valerie Sweeting MB * + 0 * * 0 0 * * + + * * + +4 Stefanie Lawton SK + * * - + * * + * 0 - * * + +2 Christina Black NS + * * + * + - * * 0 - * - * 0 Erin Porter NL * + - * * - + * + * * - - * -1 Sarah Koltun NT - * * - * + + * * - - * 0 * -2 Kate Cameron AB * + + * 0 * * - - * * - * - -2 Jennifer Armstrong NB - * * - 0 * * 0 * - + * * - -3 Marie Christianson PE 0 * * - - * * - - * * + 0 * -3 Alanna Routledge QC * - - * * - - * * 0 - * * + -4 Sadie Pinksen NU * - 0 * - * * 0 - * * - * - -5 Chelsea Duncan YT * - - * * - - * - * * - - * -7 SKIPS Rachel Homan ON * + + * 0 * * + * + + * + * +6 Suzanne Birt PE 0 * * + 0 * * + + * * + + * +5 Krista McCarville NO + * * + * + + * - * * + * 0 +4 Kerri Einarson MB * + + * * - 0 * * 0 + * * + +3 Chelsea Carey CA - * * + * + 0 * + * * + * - +2 Robyn Silvernagle SK + * * - + * * + * + - * * 0 +2 Jennifer Jones WC * - + * 0 * * - * + + * + * +2 Mary-Anne Arsenault NS + * * - * + + * * - - * + * +1 Andrea Crawford NB - * * - - * * + * 0 + * * + 0 Corryn Brown BC 0 * * - 0 * * - + * * + - * -1 Jo-Ann Rizzo NT - * * + * + + * * - - * - * -1 Laura Walker AB * + + * + * * - - * * - * - -1 Erica Curtis NL * + - * * - - * - * * - - * -5 Noemie Verreault QC * - - * * - - * * - - * * + -5 Lori Eddy NU * - - * - * * - + * * - * - -5 Hailey Birnie YT * - - * * - - * - * * - - * -7 TEAMS Wild Card * - + * 0 * * + * + + * + * +4 Ontario * + + * 0 * * 0 * 0 + * + * +4 Manitoba * + + * * 0 + * * 0 0 * * 0 +3 Northern Ontario 0 * * + * 0 + * 0 * * + * 0 +3 Canada 0 * * + * + - * + * * + * 0 +3 British Columbia 0 * * + 0 * * 0 + * * 0 0 * +2 Prince Edward Island 0 * * 0 0 * * - + * * + + * +2 Saskatchewan 0 * * - + * * + * 0 0 * * 0 +1 Nova Scotia 0 * * 0 * + 0 * * 0 - * 0 * 0 Alberta * + + * + * * - - * * - * 0 0 New Brunswick 0 * * - - * * + * 0 + * * 0 0 Northwest Territories 0 * * - * + + * * - - * - * -2 Newfoundland and Labrador * + - * * - 0 * - * * 0 - * -3 Quebec * - - * * - - * * 0 - * * + -4 Nunavut * - - * - * * - 0 * * - * - -6 Yukon * - - * * - - * - * * - - * -7 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw,SK SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 14 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE MB 7 65 FOR 2 8 13 15 2 0 1 0 54 7.7 15 0.83 AGAINST 2 7 21 8 0 0 0 1 44 6.3 7 0.68 NO 7 67 FOR 8 12 19 9 3 0 0 0 46 6.6 19 0.69 AGAINST 3 5 18 6 1 0 0 0 33 4.7 5 0.49 SK 7 67 FOR 8 7 13 8 5 0 0 0 44 6.3 10 0.66 AGAINST 4 8 20 6 2 0 1 0 43 6.1 14 0.64 WC 7 67 FOR 2 9 16 13 4 1 1 0 63 9.0 15 0.94 AGAINST 2 6 16 10 2 0 0 0 42 6.0 10 0.63 NS 7 67 FOR 2 12 16 14 2 1 0 0 54 7.7 17 0.81 AGAINST 5 7 11 14 2 0 0 0 45 6.4 10 0.67 CA 7 70 FOR 2 9 28 8 0 0 0 0 44 6.3 10 0.63 AGAINST 4 2 16 8 4 0 0 0 44 6.3 4 0.63 NU 7 65 FOR 7 7 19 5 2 0 0 0 35 5.0 9 0.54 AGAINST 2 11 17 9 4 0 0 0 47 6.7 19 0.72 NT 7 62 FOR 1 7 15 11 1 1 1 0 49 7.0 13 0.79 AGAINST 2 9 16 10 2 1 1 0 51 7.3 14 0.82 YT 7 61 FOR 4 3 16 5 0 0 0 0 26 3.7 3 0.43 AGAINST 3 12 13 12 5 0 3 0 67 9.6 19 1.10 BC 7 66 FOR 4 7 13 12 2 2 1 0 56 8.0 12 0.85 AGAINST 0 7 18 11 1 2 0 0 51 7.3 11 0.77 AB 7 62 FOR 2 7 20 8 2 0 0 0 42 6.0 11 0.68 AGAINST 4 5 18 7 1 0 0 0 35 5.0 6 0.56 ON 7 65 FOR 3 7 10 17 5 0 1 0 64 9.1 12 0.98 AGAINST 1 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 42 6.0 2 0.65 QC 7 66 FOR 1 1 10 8 2 1 0 0 36 5.1 3 0.55 AGAINST 7 13 20 13 4 0 0 0 58 8.3 20 0.88 NB 7 62 FOR 2 7 19 7 2 0 0 1 46 6.6 12 0.74 AGAINST 6 7 11 11 2 1 0 0 43 6.1 14 0.69 PE 7 67 FOR 2 10 18 14 2 0 1 0 57 8.1 17 0.85 AGAINST 1 5 16 13 0 0 0 0 42 6.0 8 0.63 NL 7 63 FOR 1 5 17 7 0 0 0 0 31 4.4 7 0.49 AGAINST 5 12 17 9 4 2 1 0 60 8.6 22 0.95 TOTAL 56 521 FOR 51 118 262 161 34 6 6 1 747 6.7 185 0.72 AGAINST 51 118 262 161 34 6 6 1 747 6.7 185 0.72 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw,SK TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A MB NO SK CA NU AB QC NB MB * W W W W W W L NO L * W W L W W W SK L L * L W W W W CA L L W * W W W L NU L W L L * L W L AB L L L L W * W W QC L L L L L L * L NB W L L W W L W * POOL B WC NS NT YT BC ON PE NL WC * W W W W L W W NS L * W W W L L W NT L L * W L L L W YT L L L * L L L L BC L L W W * L W W ON W W W W W * L W PE L W W W L W * W NL L L L W L L L * CHAMPIONSHIP POOL MB NO SK WC CA BC ON PE MB * W W * W * * * NO L * W * W * * * SK L L * * L * * * WC * * * * * W L W CA L L W * * * * * BC * * * L * * L W ON * * * W * W * L PE * * * L * L W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw,SK TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba #SH 259 219 478 247 263 510 506 482 988 PTS 869 749 1618 837 897 1734 1706 1646 3352 PCT 84 86 85 85 85 85 84 85 85 1 Briane Meilleur #SH 110 76 186 28 33 61 138 109 247 PTS 408 281 689 73 94 167 481 375 856 PCT 93 92 93 65 71 68 87 86 87 2 Shannon Birchard #SH 52 47 99 66 81 147 118 128 246 PTS 165 151 316 248 264 512 413 415 828 PCT 79 80 80 94 81 87 88 81 84 3 Valerie Sweeting #SH 45 40 85 85 74 159 130 114 244 PTS 143 128 271 279 264 543 422 392 814 PCT 79 80 80 82 89 85 81 86 83 4 Kerri Einarson #SH 48 56 104 68 75 143 116 131 247 PTS 139 189 328 237 275 512 376 464 840 PCT 72 84 79 87 92 90 81 89 85 5 Jennifer Clark-Rouire #SH 4 0 4 0 0 0 4 0 4 PTS 14 0 14 0 0 0 14 0 14 PCT 88 *** 88 *** *** *** 88 *** 88 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario #SH 261 212 473 230 220 450 491 432 923 PTS 819 659 1478 757 708 1465 1576 1367 2943 PCT 78 78 78 82 80 81 80 79 80 1 Jennifer Gates #SH 101 67 168 39 24 63 140 91 231 PTS 347 238 585 120 68 188 467 306 773 PCT 86 89 87 77 71 75 83 84 84 2 Ashley Sippala #SH 49 54 103 65 63 128 114 117 231 PTS 157 149 306 223 204 427 380 353 733 PCT 80 69 74 86 81 83 83 75 79 3 Kendra Lilly #SH 48 47 95 75 62 137 123 109 232 PTS 128 147 275 246 204 450 374 351 725 PCT 67 78 72 82 82 82 76 81 78 4 Krista McCarville #SH 63 44 107 51 71 122 114 115 229 PTS 187 125 312 168 232 400 355 357 712 PCT 74 71 73 82 82 82 78 78 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan #SH 241 198 439 243 245 488 484 443 927 PTS 782 626 1408 763 764 1527 1545 1390 2935 PCT 81 79 80 78 78 78 80 78 79 1 Kara Thevenot #SH 109 71 180 24 28 52 133 99 232 PTS 377 243 620 72 91 163 449 334 783 PCT 86 86 86 75 81 78 84 84 84 2 Jessie Hunkin #SH 23 39 62 75 82 157 98 121 219 PTS 67 127 194 236 247 483 303 374 677 PCT 73 81 78 79 75 77 77 77 77 3 Stefanie Lawton #SH 40 38 78 84 72 156 124 110 234 PTS 126 115 241 270 235 505 396 350 746 PCT 79 76 77 80 82 81 80 80 80 4 Robyn Silvernagle #SH 61 45 106 60 62 122 121 107 228 PTS 188 123 311 185 187 372 373 310 683 PCT 77 68 73 77 75 76 77 72 75 5 Stephanie Schmidt #SH 8 5 13 0 1 1 8 6 14 PTS 24 18 42 0 4 4 24 22 46 PCT 75 90 81 *** 100 100 75 92 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #SH 313 237 550 196 204 400 509 441 950 PTS 1076 726 1802 614 635 1249 1690 1361 3051 PCT 86 77 82 78 78 78 83 77 80 1 Dawn McEwen #SH 133 75 208 14 16 30 147 91 238 PTS 477 264 741 43 41 84 520 305 825 PCT 90 88 89 77 64 70 88 84 87 2 Jocelyn Peterman #SH 64 55 119 61 57 118 125 112 237 PTS 226 159 385 177 190 367 403 349 752 PCT 88 72 81 73 83 78 81 78 79 3 Kaitlyn Lawes #SH 61 48 109 64 65 129 125 113 238 PTS 195 132 327 222 212 434 417 344 761 PCT 80 69 75 87 82 84 83 76 80 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 55 59 114 57 66 123 112 125 237 PTS 178 171 349 172 192 364 350 363 713 PCT 81 72 77 75 73 74 78 73 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia #SH 118 220 338 145 146 291 263 366 629 PTS 340 715 1055 443 415 858 783 1130 1913 PCT 72 81 78 76 71 74 74 77 76 1 Emma Logan #SH 20 104 124 9 17 26 29 121 150 PTS 67 352 419 25 48 73 92 400 492 PCT 84 85 84 69 71 70 79 83 82 2 Jenn Baxter #SH 39 40 79 43 36 79 82 76 158 PTS 111 127 238 133 94 227 244 221 465 PCT 71 79 75 77 65 72 74 73 74 3 Christina Black #SH 27 31 58 48 52 100 75 83 158 PTS 81 90 171 155 160 315 236 250 486 PCT 75 73 74 81 77 79 79 75 77 4 Mary-Anne Arsenault #SH 32 41 73 45 37 82 77 78 155 PTS 81 134 215 130 110 240 211 244 455 PCT 63 82 74 72 74 73 69 78 73 5 Kristin Clarke #SH 0 4 4 0 4 4 0 8 8 PTS 0 12 12 0 3 3 0 15 15 PCT *** 75 75 *** 19 19 *** 47 47 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada #SH 220 242 462 185 198 383 405 440 845 PTS 728 791 1519 605 630 1235 1333 1421 2754 PCT 83 82 82 82 80 81 82 81 81 1 Rachel Brown #SH 82 84 166 20 26 46 102 110 212 PTS 304 295 599 74 84 158 378 379 757 PCT 93 88 90 93 81 86 93 86 89 2 Dana Ferguson #SH 41 52 93 61 58 119 102 110 212 PTS 134 165 299 199 188 387 333 353 686 PCT 82 79 80 82 81 81 82 80 81 3 Sarah Wilkes #SH 46 42 88 68 56 124 114 98 212 PTS 146 141 287 225 180 405 371 321 692 PCT 79 84 82 83 80 82 81 82 82 4 Chelsea Carey #SH 51 64 115 36 58 94 87 122 209 PTS 144 190 334 107 178 285 251 368 619 PCT 71 74 73 74 77 76 72 75 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut #SH 141 128 269 106 162 268 247 290 537 PTS 362 312 674 292 467 759 654 779 1433 PCT 64 61 63 69 72 71 66 67 67 1 Kaitlin MacDonald #SH 55 51 106 9 21 30 64 72 136 PTS 156 124 280 26 65 91 182 189 371 PCT 71 61 66 72 77 76 71 66 68 2 Alison Griffin #SH 28 26 54 27 55 82 55 81 136 PTS 73 59 132 73 147 220 146 206 352 PCT 65 57 61 68 67 67 66 64 65 3 Sadie Pinksen #SH 28 21 49 36 51 87 64 72 136 PTS 60 49 109 96 146 242 156 195 351 PCT 54 58 56 67 72 70 61 68 65 4 Lori Eddy #SH 30 30 60 34 35 69 64 65 129 PTS 73 80 153 97 109 206 170 189 359 PCT 61 67 64 71 78 75 66 73 70 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories #SH 205 86 291 132 83 215 337 169 506 PTS 618 244 862 395 258 653 1013 502 1515 PCT 75 71 74 75 78 76 75 74 75 1 Shona Barbour #SH 90 11 101 16 9 25 106 20 126 PTS 287 40 327 36 27 63 323 67 390 PCT 80 91 81 56 75 63 76 84 77 2 Kerry Galusha #SH 46 22 68 45 14 59 91 36 127 PTS 136 64 200 132 42 174 268 106 374 PCT 74 73 74 73 75 74 74 74 74 3 Sarah Koltun #SH 39 20 59 37 32 69 76 52 128 PTS 110 52 162 120 96 216 230 148 378 PCT 71 65 69 81 75 78 76 71 74 4 Jo-Ann Rizzo #SH 30 33 63 34 28 62 64 61 125 PTS 85 88 173 107 93 200 192 181 373 PCT 71 67 69 79 83 81 75 74 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon #SH 134 182 316 101 82 183 235 264 499 PTS 362 471 833 273 202 475 635 673 1308 PCT 68 65 66 68 62 65 68 64 66 1 Kimberly Tuor #SH 48 60 108 10 8 18 58 68 126 PTS 133 172 305 26 19 45 159 191 350 PCT 69 72 71 65 59 63 69 70 69 2 Gabrielle Plonka #SH 26 37 63 31 32 63 57 69 126 PTS 70 104 174 95 80 175 165 184 349 PCT 67 70 69 77 63 69 72 67 69 3 Chelsea Duncan #SH 27 39 66 34 26 60 61 65 126 PTS 75 101 176 98 72 170 173 173 346 PCT 69 65 67 72 69 71 71 67 69 4 Hailey Birnie #SH 33 46 79 26 16 42 59 62 121 PTS 84 94 178 54 31 85 138 125 263 PCT 64 51 56 52 48 51 58 50 54 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia #SH 279 216 495 208 215 423 487 431 918 PTS 911 672 1583 680 701 1381 1591 1373 2964 PCT 82 78 80 82 82 82 82 80 81 1 Ashley Klymchuk #SH 120 60 180 15 34 49 135 94 229 PTS 440 206 646 55 123 178 495 329 824 PCT 92 86 90 92 90 91 92 88 90 2 Dezaray Hawes #SH 48 42 90 43 60 103 91 102 193 PTS 158 136 294 136 197 333 294 333 627 PCT 82 81 82 79 82 81 81 82 81 3 Erin Pincott #SH 45 51 96 77 58 135 122 109 231 PTS 126 161 287 268 188 456 394 349 743 PCT 70 79 75 87 81 84 81 80 80 4 Corryn Brown #SH 57 58 115 59 54 113 116 112 228 PTS 160 150 310 180 162 342 340 312 652 PCT 70 65 67 76 75 76 73 70 71 5 Dailene Pewarchuk #SH 9 5 14 14 9 23 23 14 37 PTS 27 19 46 41 31 72 68 50 118 PCT 75 95 82 73 86 78 74 89 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta #SH 137 121 258 130 129 259 267 250 517 PTS 466 416 882 418 401 819 884 817 1701 PCT 85 86 85 80 78 79 83 82 82 1 Nadine Scotland #SH 49 48 97 17 16 33 66 64 130 PTS 177 175 352 56 53 109 233 228 461 PCT 90 91 91 82 83 83 88 89 89 2 Taylor McDonald #SH 33 26 59 34 29 63 67 55 122 PTS 102 84 186 114 84 198 216 168 384 PCT 77 81 79 84 72 79 81 76 79 3 Kate Cameron #SH 26 23 49 43 38 81 69 61 130 PTS 85 75 160 135 116 251 220 191 411 PCT 82 82 82 78 76 77 80 78 79 4 Laura Walker #SH 28 23 51 33 43 76 61 66 127 PTS 98 80 178 101 137 238 199 217 416 PCT 88 87 87 77 80 78 82 82 82 5 Kelsey Rocque #SH 1 1 2 3 3 6 4 4 8 PTS 4 2 6 12 11 23 16 13 29 PCT 100 50 75 100 92 96 100 81 91 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario #SH 336 220 556 228 262 490 564 482 1046 PTS 1153 733 1886 759 892 1651 1912 1625 3537 PCT 86 83 85 83 85 84 85 84 85 1 Lisa Weagle #SH 153 41 194 14 52 66 167 93 260 PTS 554 149 703 38 164 202 592 313 905 PCT 91 91 91 68 79 77 89 84 87 2 Joanne Courtney #SH 77 55 132 70 58 128 147 113 260 PTS 248 172 420 237 196 433 485 368 853 PCT 81 78 80 85 84 85 82 81 82 3 Emma Miskew #SH 52 54 106 84 72 156 136 126 262 PTS 178 180 358 287 239 526 465 419 884 PCT 86 83 84 85 83 84 85 83 84 4 Rachel Homan #SH 54 70 124 60 76 136 114 146 260 PTS 173 232 405 197 280 477 370 512 882 PCT 80 83 82 82 92 88 81 88 85 5 Cheryl Kreviazuk #SH 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 4 4 PTS 0 0 0 0 13 13 0 13 13 PCT *** *** *** *** 81 81 *** 81 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec #SH 176 146 322 87 124 211 263 270 533 PTS 486 444 930 240 337 577 726 781 1507 PCT 69 76 72 69 68 68 69 72 71 1 Jill Routledge #SH 75 48 123 4 7 11 79 55 134 PTS 237 141 378 8 22 30 245 163 408 PCT 79 73 77 50 79 68 78 74 76 2 Marie-Pier Cote #SH 40 28 68 27 39 66 67 67 134 PTS 105 86 191 73 107 180 178 193 371 PCT 66 77 70 68 69 68 66 72 69 3 Alanna Routledge #SH 29 33 62 31 41 72 60 74 134 PTS 78 97 175 87 122 209 165 219 384 PCT 67 73 71 70 74 73 69 74 72 4 Noemie Verreault #SH 32 37 69 25 37 62 57 74 131 PTS 66 120 186 72 86 158 138 206 344 PCT 52 81 67 72 58 64 61 70 66 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick #SH 191 152 343 129 120 249 320 272 592 PTS 588 461 1049 429 382 811 1017 843 1860 PCT 77 76 76 83 80 81 79 77 79 1 Katie Forward #SH 69 49 118 21 8 29 90 57 147 PTS 251 170 421 72 27 99 323 197 520 PCT 91 87 89 86 84 85 90 86 88 2 Jillian Babin #SH 48 33 81 29 37 66 77 70 147 PTS 140 93 233 101 124 225 241 217 458 PCT 73 70 72 87 84 85 78 78 78 3 Jennifer Armstrong #SH 31 37 68 40 42 82 71 79 150 PTS 87 101 188 131 122 253 218 223 441 PCT 70 68 69 82 73 77 77 71 74 4 Andrea Crawford #SH 43 33 76 39 33 72 82 66 148 PTS 110 97 207 125 109 234 235 206 441 PCT 64 73 68 80 83 81 72 78 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island #SH 264 186 450 197 202 399 461 388 849 PTS 894 583 1477 622 645 1267 1516 1228 2744 PCT 85 78 82 79 80 79 82 79 81 1 Michelle McQuaid #SH 121 52 173 16 25 41 137 77 214 PTS 442 170 612 56 65 121 498 235 733 PCT 91 82 88 88 65 74 91 76 86 2 Meaghan Hughes #SH 61 48 109 50 54 104 111 102 213 PTS 198 139 337 167 176 343 365 315 680 PCT 81 72 77 84 81 82 82 77 80 3 Marie Christianson #SH 41 44 85 68 61 129 109 105 214 PTS 126 134 260 200 202 402 326 336 662 PCT 77 76 76 74 83 78 75 80 77 4 Suzanne Birt #SH 41 42 83 63 62 125 104 104 208 PTS 128 140 268 199 202 401 327 342 669 PCT 78 83 81 79 81 80 79 82 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador #SH 139 166 305 105 108 213 244 274 518 PTS 381 495 876 296 306 602 677 801 1478 PCT 69 75 72 70 71 71 69 73 71 1 Beth Hamilton #SH 49 61 110 10 10 20 59 71 130 PTS 159 199 358 32 30 62 191 229 420 PCT 81 82 81 80 75 78 81 81 81 2 Julie Devereaux #SH 30 37 67 24 39 63 54 76 130 PTS 88 118 206 63 120 183 151 238 389 PCT 73 80 77 66 77 73 70 78 75 3 Erin Porter #SH 31 33 64 36 30 66 67 63 130 PTS 77 87 164 110 82 192 187 169 356 PCT 62 66 64 76 68 73 70 67 68 4 Erica Curtis #SH 29 35 64 35 29 64 64 64 128 PTS 57 91 148 91 74 165 148 165 313 PCT 49 65 58 65 64 64 58 64 61

Scoring Records

2020 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw,SK SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 78 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 14 DRAW 6 NT 14 NL 2 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 3 YT 1 WC 10 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 21 DRAW 5 WC 11 BC 10 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 8 NB 5 NU 2 DRAW 12 AB 3 NO 4 DRAW 14 NO 4 SK 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 7 DRAW 10 MB 7 NB 13 NB SCORED 7 IN THE 7TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 5 WC 11 BC 10 WC SCORED 4 IN THE 6TH END DRAW 6 NT 14 NL 2 NT SCORED 4 IN THE 7TH END DRAW 16 WC 10 CA 5 WC SCORED 4 IN THE FIRST END DRAW 18 BC 9 CA 2 BC SCORED 4 IN THE 8TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 10 QC 3 SK 5 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 76 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 7 DRAW 14 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 8 NB 5 NU 2 BY NU BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 10 QC 3 SK 5 BY SK BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 3 MB 6 NU 4 DRAW 7 NL 5 NS 9 DRAW 16 WC 10 CA 5 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 2 QC 4 MB 9 BY MB BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 6 NS 10 YT 4 BY NS BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 6 NT 14 NL 2 BY NT BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 9 NO 5 NU 6 BY NU BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 16 WC 10 CA 5 BY WC BEGINNING IN END 1 DRAW 18 SK 4 ON 9 BY ON BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 10 DRAW 6 NT 14 NL 2 BY NT LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 5 DRAW 5 WC 11 BC 10 WC WAS DOWN 5 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 9 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 5 ON 8 PE 9 DRAW 6 CA 9 QC 7 DRAW 7 MB 6 CA 5 DRAW 8 PE 8 WC 9 DRAW 11 NS 7 WC 9 DRAW 14 NO 4 SK 3 DRAW 15 SK 9 NB 7 DRAW 17 NO 7 BC 6 DRAW 23 ON 7 MB 8 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (16 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 3 YT 1 WC 10 BY YT DRAW 10 QC 3 SK 5 BY SK