2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Sydney, NS
February 16 - February 24, 2019

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 02:18
Alberta 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 8 01:25

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Alberta70
Ontario52
Northern Ontario52
British Columbia43
Manitoba43
Nova Scotia25
Nunavut16
Quebec07
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Wild Card61
Saskatchewan52
Prince Edward Island52
Canada43
Northwest Territories34
New Brunswick34
Newfoundland and Labrador16
Yukon16

Championship Pool

TeamWinsLosses
Alberta92
Saskatchewan83
Ontario83
Northern Ontario83
Wild Card74
Prince Edward Island65
Canada65
British Columbia56

Alberta (AB)

Fourth
Carey, Chelsea
Third
Wilkes, Sarah
Second
Ferguson, Dana
Lead
Brown, Rachel
Coach
Carey, Dan

British Columbia (BC)

Fourth
Wark, Sarah
Third
Pilote, Kristen
Second
Sandwith, Carley
Lead
Rusnell, Jen
Alternate
Dunn, Michelle
Coach
Fewster, Rick

Canada (CA)

Fourth
Jones, Jennifer
Third
Lawes, Kaitlyn
Second
Peterman, Jocelyn
Lead
McEwen, Dawn
Alternate
Officer, Jill
Coach
Kjall, Viktor

Manitoba (MB)

Fourth
Fleury, Tracy
Third
Njegovan, Selena
Second
Fyfe, Liz
Lead
MacCuish, Kristin
Alternate
McDonald, Taylor
Coach
Ronnebeck, Andrea

New Brunswick (NB)

Fourth
Crawford, Andrea
Third
Babin, Jillian
Second
Armstrong, Jennifer
Lead
Forward, Katie
Coach
Sullivan, Charlie

Newfoundland and Labrador (NL)

Fourth
Sharpe, Kelli
Third
Guzzwell, Stephanie
Second
Hamilton, Beth
Lead
Jewer, Michelle
Alternate
Vautour, Carrie
Coach
Anne Walsh, Leslie

Northern Ontario (NO)

Fourth
McCarville, Krista
Third
Lilly, Kendra
Second
Gates, Jennifer
Lead
Potts, Sarah
Alternate
Lang, Lorraine
Coach
Lang, Rick

Nova Scotia (NS)

Fourth
Brothers, Jill
Third
Carmody, Erin
Second
Murphy, Sarah
Lead
Brine, Jenn
Alternate
Kelly, Kim
Coach
Ardiel, Taylor

Northwest Territories (NT)

Fourth
Galusha, Kerry
Third
Koltun, Sarah
Second
Tran, Brittany
Lead
Barbour, Shona
Coach
Epping, John

Nunavut (NU)

Fourth
Blaney, Jennifer
Third
Griffin, Alison
Second
Bodner, Jenine
Lead
Ingram, Megan
Alternate
Pinksen, Sadie
Coach
Martin, Susanne

Ontario (ON)

Fourth
Homan, Rachel
Third
Miskew, Emma
Second
Courtney, Joanne
Lead
Weagle, Lisa
Alternate
Kreviazuk, Cheryl
Coach
Rocque, Marcel

Prince Edward Island (PE)

Fourth
Birt, Suzanne
Third
Christianson, Marie
Second
Hughes, Meaghan
Lead
McQuaid, Michelle
Coach
O'Shea, Mitch

Quebec (QC)

Fourth
Lavoie, Gabrielle
Third
Boudreault, Patricia
Second
Munroe, Anna
Lead
Daigle, Julie
Alternate
Larouche, Marie-France
Coach
Charette, Daniel

Saskatchewan (SK)

Fourth
Silvernagle, Robyn
Third
Lawton, Stefanie
Second
Hunkin, Jessie
Lead
Thevenot, Kara
Alternate
Kasner, Marliese
Coach
McEwan, Leslie

Wild Card (WC)

Yukon (YT)

Fourth
Baldwin, Nicole
Third
Birnie, Hailey
Second
Shaw, Ladene
Lead
Strong, Helen
Coach
Scoffin, Wade
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D
1 Nunavut4 British Columbia7 Alberta7 Northern Ontario4
Quebec3 Nova Scotia6 Manitoba6 Ontario6
2 Wild Card10 Saskatchewan5 Northwest Territories11 Newfoundland and Labrador3
Yukon2 Canada6 New Brunswick5 Prince Edward Island14
3 British Columbia7 Nunavut4 Northern Ontario8 Alberta6
Manitoba5 Ontario12 Quebec2 Nova Scotia5
4 Saskatchewan6 Wild Card7 Newfoundland and Labrador12 Northwest Territories4
New Brunswick4 Prince Edward Island2 Yukon4 Canada7
5 Northern Ontario6 Quebec3 Ontario6 Nunavut1
Alberta7 Manitoba7 Nova Scotia3 British Columbia10
6 Newfoundland and Labrador4 Yukon3 Prince Edward Island8 Wild Card6
Northwest Territories8 New Brunswick12 Canada6 Saskatchewan8
7 Manitoba9 Northern Ontario9 British Columbia8 Ontario12
Nova Scotia4 Nunavut3 Alberta9 Quebec2
8 New Brunswick9 Newfoundland and Labrador5 Saskatchewan4 Prince Edward Island8
Canada6 Wild Card8 Northwest Territories9 Yukon4
9 Alberta10 Nova Scotia7 Manitoba6 British Columbia7
Nunavut5 Quebec4 Ontario5 Northern Ontario8
10 Northwest Territories5 Canada9 New Brunswick12 Saskatchewan8
Wild Card6 Yukon7 Prince Edward Island13 Newfoundland and Labrador4
11 Nova Scotia5 Ontario3 Quebec6 Manitoba12
Northern Ontario9 Alberta6 British Columbia7 Nunavut2
12 Canada8 Prince Edward Island15 Yukon4 New Brunswick3
Newfoundland and Labrador4 Northwest Territories5 Saskatchewan6 Wild Card7
13 Ontario8 Manitoba5 Nova Scotia11 Quebec3
British Columbia6 Northern Ontario7 Nunavut1 Alberta12
14 Prince Edward Island3 New Brunswick10 Canada4 Yukon13
Saskatchewan7 Newfoundland and Labrador5 Wild Card7 Northwest Territories6
15 British Columbia8
Manitoba5
16 British Columbia9 Wild Card2 Alberta8 Saskatchewan11
Prince Edward Island8 Ontario9 Canada10 Northern Ontario5
17 Northern Ontario7 Prince Edward Island10 Saskatchewan8 Ontario9
Wild Card5 Alberta6 British Columbia6 Canada6
18 Alberta10 Canada6 Prince Edward Island6 Wild Card11
Saskatchewan3 Northern Ontario8 Ontario7 British Columbia6
19 Canada5 Ontario3 Wild Card8 Northern Ontario7
British Columbia4 Saskatchewan6 Alberta9 Prince Edward Island6
20 Ontario6
Northern Ontario4
21 Saskatchewan7
Alberta11
22 Ontario9
Saskatchewan7
23 Ontario6
Alberta8

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Feb 16th, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4 03:15
Quebec 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 08:17
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pinksen, Sadie 20 70
Second Bodner, Jenine 20 58
Third Griffin, Alison 20 75
Fourth Blaney, Jennifer 20 70
Team 80 68
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Daigle, Julie 20 63
Second Munroe, Anna 20 75
Third Boudreault, Patricia 20 75
Fourth Lavoie, Gabrielle 17 75
Team 77 72

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 7 01:13
Nova Scotia 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 00:54
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 20 83
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 80
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 79
Fourth Wark, Sarah 20 63
Team 80 76
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brine, Jenn 20 76
Second Murphy, Sarah 20 63
Third Carmody, Erin 20 80
Fourth Brothers, Jill 20 76
Team 80 74

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 7 01:43
Manitoba 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 6 00:52
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 76
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 80
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 84
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 85
Team 80 81
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 81
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 90
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 79
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 19 75
Team 79 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4 04:44
Ontario 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 6 03:24
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 93
Second Gates, Jennifer 20 69
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 78
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 74
Team 80 78
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 93
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 80
Third Miskew, Emma 20 80
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 88
Team 79 85

Draw 2 Feb 16th, 2019 7:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 3 1 2 0 2 2 X X 10 06:51
Yukon 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2 07:58
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 16 84
Second Haughian, Jessie 16 89
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 16 86
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 16 67
Team 64 82
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strong, Helen 16 72
Second Shaw, Ladene 16 53
Third Birnie, Hailey 16 64
Fourth Baldwin, Nicole 16 45
Team 64 59

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 02:53
Canada 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 6 02:46
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 81
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 61
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 70
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 64
Team 80 69
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 76
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 70
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 68
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 66
Team 79 70

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 5 X X 11 06:27
New Brunswick 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X X 5 07:22
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 67
Second Tran, Brittany 16 80
Third Koltun, Sarah 16 78
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 75
Team 64 75
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 16 73
Second Armstrong, Jennifer 16 72
Third Babin, Jillian 16 67
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 16 77
Team 64 72

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 3 06:04
Prince Edward Island 2 2 2 0 4 0 1 3 X X 14 08:17
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Michelle 16 83
Second Hamilton, Beth 16 70
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 16 63
Fourth Sharpe, Kelli 16 50
Team 64 66
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 16 91
Second Hughes, Meaghan 16 75
Third Christianson, Marie 16 81
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 78
Team 64 81

Draw 3 Feb 17th, 2019 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 X 7 00:48
Manitoba 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 5 01:23
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 20 90
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 80
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 84
Fourth Wark, Sarah 19 84
Team 79 84
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 91
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 79
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 79
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 19 71
Team 79 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4 04:38
Ontario 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 4 X 12 06:40
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pinksen, Sadie 18 71
Second Bodner, Jenine 18 68
Third Griffin, Alison 18 54
Fourth Blaney, Jennifer 18 64
Team 72 64
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 18 93
Second Courtney, Joanne 14 71
Second Kreviazuk, Cheryl 4 50
Third Miskew, Emma 18 79
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 86
Team 72 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 1 1 1 2 0 0 2 1 X X 8 10:05
Quebec 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2 09:25
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 16 95
Second Gates, Jennifer 16 83
Third Lilly, Kendra 16 81
Fourth McCarville, Krista 16 92
Team 64 88
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Daigle, Julie 16 80
Second Munroe, Anna 16 78
Third Boudreault, Patricia 16 77
Fourth Lavoie, Gabrielle 16 66
Team 64 75

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 6 02:45
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 5 01:06
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 83
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 76
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 76
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 19 80
Team 79 79
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brine, Jenn 20 80
Second Murphy, Sarah 20 81
Third Carmody, Erin 20 90
Fourth Brothers, Jill 20 75
Team 80 82

Draw 4 Feb 17th, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 6 06:29
New Brunswick 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 02:00
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 70
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 79
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 94
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 19 87
Team 79 82
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 79
Second Armstrong, Jennifer 20 64
Third Babin, Jillian 20 78
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 19 75
Team 79 74

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 X 7 05:54
Prince Edward Island 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2 05:13
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 18 75
Second Haughian, Jessie 18 83
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 18 86
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 18 85
Team 72 82
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 18 82
Second Hughes, Meaghan 18 78
Third Christianson, Marie 18 69
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 18 54
Team 72 71

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 0 3 1 0 4 3 X X 12 06:06
Yukon 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4 05:54
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vautour, Carrie 15 78
Second Hamilton, Beth 16 75
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 16 70
Fourth Sharpe, Kelli 16 70
Team 63 73
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strong, Helen 16 84
Second Shaw, Ladene 16 59
Third Birnie, Hailey 16 66
Fourth Baldwin, Nicole 16 56
Team 64 66

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4 01:21
Canada 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 X 7 01:22
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 86
Second Tran, Brittany 20 79
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 69
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 71
Team 78 76
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 19 91
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 73
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 75
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 78
Team 77 79

Draw 5 Feb 17th, 2019 8:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 01:05
Alberta 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 0 7 02:07
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 83
Second Gates, Jennifer 20 63
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 74
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 71
Team 80 73
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 81
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 73
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 81
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 85
Team 80 80

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 01:22
Manitoba 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 7 02:49
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Daigle, Julie 20 68
Second Munroe, Anna 20 83
Third Boudreault, Patricia 20 83
Fourth Lavoie, Gabrielle 20 58
Team 80 73
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 73
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 86
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 90
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 20 83
Team 80 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 X 6 02:17
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3 02:17
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 80
Second Courtney, Joanne 12 75
Second Kreviazuk, Cheryl 8 84
Third Miskew, Emma 20 85
Fourth Homan, Rachel 18 86
Team 78 82
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brine, Jenn 20 88
Second Murphy, Sarah 20 70
Third Carmody, Erin 20 78
Fourth Brothers, Jill 18 69
Team 78 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nunavut 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1 04:19
British Columbia 1 0 0 3 1 1 2 2 X X 10 12:59
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pinksen, Sadie 16 73
Second Bodner, Jenine 16 50
Third Griffin, Alison 16 48
Fourth Blaney, Jennifer 16 50
Team 64 55
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 12 77
Lead Dunn, Michelle 4 38
Second Sandwith, Carley 16 64
Third Pilote, Kristen 16 70
Fourth Wark, Sarah 16 73
Team 64 69

Draw 6 Feb 18th, 2019 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4 01:51
Northwest Territories 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 X 8 04:20
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Michelle 20 81
Second Hamilton, Beth 20 79
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 20 86
Fourth Sharpe, Kelli 19 59
Team 79 77
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 88
Second Tran, Brittany 20 84
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 80
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 79
Team 78 83

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3 06:15
New Brunswick 2 0 0 1 1 0 4 4 X X 12 06:55
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strong, Helen 16 72
Second Shaw, Ladene 16 53
Third Birnie, Hailey 16 59
Fourth Baldwin, Nicole 16 53
Team 64 59
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 16 70
Second Armstrong, Jennifer 16 72
Third Babin, Jillian 16 69
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 16 78
Team 64 72

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 8 02:06
Canada 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 6 00:59
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 80
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 91
Third Christianson, Marie 20 81
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 19 76
Team 79 82
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 78
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 76
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 70
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 58
Team 80 70

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 6 02:10
Saskatchewan 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 8 01:53
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 20 85
Second Haughian, Jessie 20 75
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 20 74
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 20 70
Team 80 76
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 86
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 83
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 83
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 70
Team 80 80

Draw 7 Feb 18th, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 X 9 07:36
Nova Scotia 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4 04:07
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 18 72
Second Fyfe, Liz 18 83
Third Njegovan, Selena 18 85
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 18 88
Team 72 82
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brine, Jenn 18 65
Second Murphy, Sarah 18 56
Third Carmody, Erin 18 67
Fourth Brothers, Jill 18 58
Team 72 61

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 1 1 1 0 2 0 4 0 X X 9 06:51
Nunavut 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3 08:07
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 16 84
Second Gates, Jennifer 15 63
Third Lilly, Kendra 16 69
Fourth McCarville, Krista 16 73
Team 63 73
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pinksen, Sadie 16 70
Second Bodner, Jenine 16 56
Third Griffin, Alison 16 55
Fourth Blaney, Jennifer 16 56
Team 64 59

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
British Columbia 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 8 01:36
Alberta 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 9 02:44
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 22 83
Second Sandwith, Carley 22 69
Third Pilote, Kristen 22 75
Fourth Wark, Sarah 22 84
Team 88 78
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 22 80
Second Ferguson, Dana 22 92
Third Wilkes, Sarah 22 84
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 22 86
Team 88 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 2 4 0 1 0 0 2 3 X X 12 11:44
Quebec 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2 14:30
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 83
Second Courtney, Joanne 15 97
Third Miskew, Emma 16 94
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 86
Team 63 90
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Daigle, Julie 16 88
Second Munroe, Anna 16 73
Third Boudreault, Patricia 16 67
Fourth Lavoie, Gabrielle 16 67
Team 64 74

Draw 8 Feb 18th, 2019 7:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 9 00:47
Canada 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 6 01:14
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 85
Second Armstrong, Jennifer 20 88
Third Babin, Jillian 20 71
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 20 81
Team 80 81
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 93
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 78
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 78
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 63
Team 79 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 5 02:37
Wild Card 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 8 07:11
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vautour, Carrie 20 83
Second Hamilton, Beth 20 69
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 20 75
Fourth Sharpe, Kelli 18 74
Team 78 75
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 20 81
Second Haughian, Jessie 19 87
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 19 80
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 18 75
Team 76 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4 02:26
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 9 02:31
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 18 76
Second Hunkin, Jessie 18 56
Third Lawton, Stefanie 18 64
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 18 64
Team 72 65
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 18 82
Second Tran, Brittany 18 68
Third Koltun, Sarah 18 79
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 75
Team 72 76

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 1 0 3 2 1 0 1 X 8 03:12
Yukon 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4 03:28
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 18 85
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 79
Third Christianson, Marie 20 76
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 18 60
Team 76 75
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strong, Helen 20 74
Second Shaw, Ladene 20 76
Third Birnie, Hailey 19 63
Fourth Baldwin, Nicole 18 50
Team 77 66

Draw 9 Feb 19th, 2019 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 2 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 2 X 10 03:28
Nunavut 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 5 03:20
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 18 85
Second Ferguson, Dana 18 81
Third Wilkes, Sarah 18 76
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 18 74
Team 72 79
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Ingram, Megan 6 50
Lead Pinksen, Sadie 12 71
Second Bodner, Jenine 18 64
Third Griffin, Alison 18 53
Fourth Blaney, Jennifer 18 61
Team 72 60

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 X 7 01:37
Quebec 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4 06:17
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brine, Jenn 20 85
Second Murphy, Sarah 20 76
Third Carmody, Erin 20 73
Fourth Brothers, Jill 20 68
Team 80 75
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Daigle, Julie 20 75
Second Munroe, Anna 20 65
Third Boudreault, Patricia 20 64
Fourth Lavoie, Gabrielle 19 57
Team 79 65

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 07:49
Ontario 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 02:49
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 86
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 69
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 73
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 20 76
Team 80 76
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 81
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 85
Third Miskew, Emma 20 70
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 76
Team 80 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
British Columbia 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 01:58
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 8 02:10
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 22 86
Second Sandwith, Carley 22 85
Third Pilote, Kristen 22 76
Fourth Wark, Sarah 22 86
Team 88 84
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 22 88
Second Gates, Jennifer 22 92
Third Lilly, Kendra 22 90
Fourth McCarville, Krista 22 86
Team 88 89

Draw 10 Feb 19th, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northwest Territories 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 5 00:27
Wild Card 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 6 01:15
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 20 83
Second Tran, Brittany 20 74
Third Koltun, Sarah 20 60
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 20 80
Team 80 74
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 20 81
Second Haughian, Jessie 20 88
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 20 73
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 20 73
Team 80 78

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 5 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 9 02:39
Yukon 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 X 7 02:56
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 10 93
Lead Officer, Jill 10 88
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 93
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 93
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 18 76
Team 78 88
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strong, Helen 20 93
Second Shaw, Ladene 20 85
Third Birnie, Hailey 20 75
Fourth Baldwin, Nicole 19 83
Team 79 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 12 02:24
Prince Edward Island 0 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 13 01:21
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 22 90
Second Armstrong, Jennifer 22 77
Third Babin, Jillian 22 77
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 22 76
Team 88 80
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 22 85
Second Hughes, Meaghan 22 85
Third Christianson, Marie 22 80
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 21 71
Team 87 80

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 4 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 8 04:26
Newfoundland and Labrador 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 4 04:16
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 18 79
Second Hunkin, Jessie 18 89
Third Lawton, Stefanie 18 88
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 18 93
Team 72 87
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Michelle 18 75
Second Hamilton, Beth 18 74
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 18 88
Fourth Sharpe, Kelli 18 83
Team 72 80

Draw 11 Feb 19th, 2019 7:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 X 5 02:24
Northern Ontario 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 X 9 04:03
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brine, Jenn 18 86
Second Murphy, Sarah 18 75
Third Carmody, Erin 18 78
Fourth Brothers, Jill 18 58
Team 72 74
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 17 90
Second Gates, Jennifer 18 86
Third Lilly, Kendra 18 81
Fourth McCarville, Krista 18 92
Team 71 87

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 00:56
Alberta 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 6 02:39
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 84
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 84
Third Miskew, Emma 20 86
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 81
Team 80 84
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 68
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 80
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 93
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 19 83
Team 79 81

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6 02:34
British Columbia 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 7 00:58
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Daigle, Julie 20 79
Second Munroe, Anna 20 60
Third Boudreault, Patricia 20 80
Fourth Lavoie, Gabrielle 19 66
Team 79 71
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 20 91
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 91
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 81
Fourth Wark, Sarah 20 69
Team 80 83

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Manitoba 1 0 3 1 2 0 3 2 X X 12 10:02
Nunavut 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2 05:18
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 14 70
Second McDonald, Taylor 14 75
Third Njegovan, Selena 16 92
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 16 84
Team 60 81
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pinksen, Sadie 16 94
Second Bodner, Jenine 16 69
Third Griffin, Alison 16 84
Fourth Blaney, Jennifer 16 58
Team 64 76

Draw 12 Feb 20th, 2019 9:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 1 0 4 1 0 2 0 X X 8 11:37
Newfoundland and Labrador 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4 05:24
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 16 88
Second Officer, Jill 16 80
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 16 86
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 77
Team 64 82
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vautour, Carrie 16 88
Second Hamilton, Beth 16 64
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 16 63
Fourth Sharpe, Kelli 16 58
Team 64 68

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 2 2 0 2 0 3 6 X X 15 07:21
Northwest Territories 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 5 06:33
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 16 78
Second Hughes, Meaghan 16 80
Third Christianson, Marie 16 80
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 16 81
Team 64 80
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 16 72
Second Tran, Brittany 16 64
Third Koltun, Sarah 16 56
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 16 66
Team 64 64

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4 04:17
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6 05:46
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strong, Helen 20 86
Second Shaw, Ladene 20 78
Third Birnie, Hailey 20 71
Fourth Baldwin, Nicole 20 83
Team 80 79
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 91
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 89
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 94
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 95
Team 80 92

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 02:31
Wild Card 0 1 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 X 7 02:33
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 20 96
Second Armstrong, Jennifer 20 83
Third Babin, Jillian 19 79
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 18 68
Team 77 82
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 19 84
Second Haughian, Jessie 20 83
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 20 86
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 17 81
Team 76 84

Draw 13 Feb 20th, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 8 02:09
British Columbia 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 X 6 01:23
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 83
Second Courtney, Joanne 10 68
Second Kreviazuk, Cheryl 10 90
Third Miskew, Emma 20 83
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 78
Team 79 80
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 20 85
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 84
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 50
Fourth Wark, Sarah 19 70
Team 79 72

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Manitoba 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5 02:30
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 7 01:19
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 22 86
Second Fyfe, Liz 22 90
Third Njegovan, Selena 22 81
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 22 70
Team 88 82
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 22 84
Second Gates, Jennifer 22 90
Third Lilly, Kendra 22 85
Fourth McCarville, Krista 22 88
Team 88 87

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Nova Scotia 1 1 1 3 1 0 4 0 X X 11 12:53
Nunavut 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1 08:15
Nova Scotia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brine, Jenn 15 78
Second Murphy, Sarah 15 68
Third Carmody, Erin 16 70
Fourth Brothers, Jill 16 84
Team 62 75
Nunavut
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Pinksen, Sadie 16 67
Second Bodner, Jenine 16 53
Third Griffin, Alison 16 61
Fourth Blaney, Jennifer 16 48
Team 64 57

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Quebec 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3 10:05
Alberta 2 1 4 0 1 0 2 2 X X 12 09:54
Quebec
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Daigle, Julie 16 83
Second Munroe, Anna 16 81
Third Boudreault, Patricia 16 83
Fourth Lavoie, Gabrielle 16 69
Team 64 79
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 16 80
Second Ferguson, Dana 16 88
Third Wilkes, Sarah 16 95
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 16 95
Team 64 89

Draw 14 Feb 20th, 2019 7:30PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 02:06
Saskatchewan 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 7 03:19
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 88
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 79
Third Christianson, Marie 20 85
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 78
Team 80 82
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 74
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 90
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 75
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 83
Team 80 80

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
New Brunswick 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 4 X X 10 06:55
Newfoundland and Labrador 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 5 06:52
New Brunswick
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Forward, Katie 16 81
Second Armstrong, Jennifer 16 77
Third Babin, Jillian 16 83
Fourth Crawford, Andrea 16 83
Team 64 81
Newfoundland and Labrador
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Jewer, Michelle 16 83
Second Hamilton, Beth 16 48
Third Guzzwell, Stephanie 16 83
Fourth Sharpe, Kelli 16 64
Team 64 70

Sheet C (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4 01:32
Wild Card 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 7 04:18
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 94
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 81
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 86
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 70
Team 80 83
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 20 79
Second Haughian, Jessie 20 86
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 20 85
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 20 81
Team 80 83

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Yukon 1 4 0 2 0 4 0 1 1 X 13 04:23
Northwest Territories 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 6 06:38
Yukon
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Strong, Helen 16 77
Second Shaw, Ladene 17 79
Third Birnie, Hailey 18 75
Fourth Baldwin, Nicole 18 76
Team 69 77
Northwest Territories
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Barbour, Shona 18 81
Second Tran, Brittany 18 75
Third Koltun, Sarah 18 63
Fourth Galusha, Kerry 18 64
Team 72 70

Draw 15 Feb 21st, 2019 9:30AM

Sheet C (Tie-Breaker)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 3 0 X 8 04:51
Manitoba 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 X 5 05:34
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 19 86
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 89
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 80
Fourth Wark, Sarah 19 91
Team 78 86
Manitoba
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead MacCuish, Kristin 20 84
Second Fyfe, Liz 20 84
Third Njegovan, Selena 20 81
Fourth Fleury, Tracy 19 66
Team 79 79

Draw 16 Feb 21st, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
British Columbia 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 9 02:11
Prince Edward Island 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 8 01:33
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 20 84
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 95
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 68
Fourth Wark, Sarah 20 74
Team 80 80
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 79
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 66
Third Christianson, Marie 20 76
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 70
Team 80 73

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2 09:38
Ontario 1 1 2 0 0 4 0 1 X X 9 11:11
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 16 80
Second Haughian, Jessie 16 77
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 16 75
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 16 58
Team 64 72
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 16 73
Second Courtney, Joanne 16 86
Third Miskew, Emma 16 89
Fourth Homan, Rachel 16 94
Team 64 86

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 8 02:24
Canada 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 2 0 1 10 01:38
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 75
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 89
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 78
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 66
Team 80 77
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 88
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 86
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 81
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 80
Team 80 84

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 0 3 X 11 07:05
Northern Ontario 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5 06:31
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 18 96
Second Hunkin, Jessie 18 86
Third Lawton, Stefanie 18 90
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 18 90
Team 72 91
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 18 89
Second Gates, Jennifer 18 92
Third Lilly, Kendra 18 81
Fourth McCarville, Krista 18 79
Team 72 85

Draw 17 Feb 21st, 2019 7:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 7 00:48
Wild Card 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5 03:23
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 86
Second Gates, Jennifer 20 89
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 85
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 91
Team 80 88
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 20 91
Second Haughian, Jessie 20 76
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 20 78
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 19 70
Team 79 79

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 2 0 4 0 1 2 0 1 10 03:01
Alberta 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 03:15
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 19 87
Second Hughes, Meaghan 19 96
Third Christianson, Marie 20 95
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 84
Team 78 90
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 91
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 71
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 83
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 85
Team 80 83

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 3 0 1 8 02:37
British Columbia 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 6 00:59
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 94
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 85
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 95
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 90
Team 80 91
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 20 89
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 98
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 79
Fourth Wark, Sarah 20 88
Team 80 88

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 9 03:09
Canada 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 6 01:20
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 84
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 94
Third Miskew, Emma 20 86
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 90
Team 80 88
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 94
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 89
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 79
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 83
Team 80 86

Draw 18 Feb 22nd, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Alberta 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 2 3 X 10 04:36
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3 07:54
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 18 69
Second Ferguson, Dana 17 84
Third Wilkes, Sarah 18 69
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 17 72
Team 70 74
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 18 81
Second Hunkin, Jessie 18 65
Third Lawton, Stefanie 18 74
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 18 58
Team 72 69

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 6 01:36
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 8 00:57
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 94
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 83
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 76
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 70
Team 80 81
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 93
Second Gates, Jennifer 20 95
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 84
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 85
Team 80 89

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Prince Edward Island 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 01:23
Ontario 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 7 00:24
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 22 86
Second Hughes, Meaghan 22 91
Third Christianson, Marie 22 86
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 22 81
Team 88 86
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 21 89
Second Courtney, Joanne 22 88
Third Miskew, Emma 22 93
Fourth Homan, Rachel 21 88
Team 86 90

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Wild Card 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 0 4 X 11 03:20
British Columbia 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 6 03:03
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 18 76
Second Haughian, Jessie 18 92
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 18 75
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 18 86
Team 72 82
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 18 81
Second Sandwith, Carley 18 83
Third Pilote, Kristen 18 75
Fourth Wark, Sarah 18 76
Team 72 79

Draw 19 Feb 22nd, 2019 7:30PM

Sheet A (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Canada 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5 05:05
British Columbia 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 03:11
Canada
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McEwen, Dawn 20 93
Second Peterman, Jocelyn 20 85
Third Lawes, Kaitlyn 20 73
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 82
Team 79 83
British Columbia
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Rusnell, Jen 20 81
Second Sandwith, Carley 20 64
Third Pilote, Kristen 20 70
Fourth Wark, Sarah 20 76
Team 80 73

Sheet B (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 02:33
Saskatchewan 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 6 02:22
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 95
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 73
Third Miskew, Emma 20 78
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 73
Team 80 79
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 88
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 78
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 73
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 19 84
Team 79 80

Sheet C (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Wild Card 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 8 00:21
Alberta 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 9 01:53
Wild Card
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Moore, Kristie 22 83
Second Haughian, Jessie 22 83
Third McTaggart, Cary-Anne 22 82
Fourth Scheidegger, Casey 22 78
Team 88 82
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 22 76
Second Ferguson, Dana 22 89
Third Wilkes, Sarah 22 80
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 21 85
Team 87 82

Sheet D (Pool)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Northern Ontario 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 7 02:23
Prince Edward Island 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 6 00:29
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 79
Second Gates, Jennifer 20 85
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 90
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 75
Team 80 82
Prince Edward Island
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead McQuaid, Michelle 20 94
Second Hughes, Meaghan 20 73
Third Christianson, Marie 20 70
Fourth Birt, Suzanne 20 71
Team 80 77

Draw 20 Feb 23rd, 2019 2:30PM

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 6 02:41
Northern Ontario 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 01:03
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 86
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 75
Third Miskew, Emma 20 80
Fourth Homan, Rachel 19 88
Team 79 82
Northern Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Potts, Sarah 20 96
Second Gates, Jennifer 20 71
Third Lilly, Kendra 20 64
Fourth McCarville, Krista 20 63
Team 80 73

Draw 21 Feb 23rd, 2019 7:30PM

Sheet C (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Saskatchewan 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 7 01:14
Alberta 2 0 0 1 1 0 4 0 1 2 11 03:21
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 71
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 83
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 66
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 70
Team 80 73
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 20 94
Second Ferguson, Dana 20 91
Third Wilkes, Sarah 20 83
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 20 64
Team 80 83

Draw 22 Feb 24th, 2019 12:00PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Ontario 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 9 01:18
Saskatchewan 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 7 01:58
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 20 91
Second Courtney, Joanne 20 86
Third Miskew, Emma 20 90
Fourth Homan, Rachel 20 86
Team 80 88
Saskatchewan
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Thevenot, Kara 20 91
Second Hunkin, Jessie 20 76
Third Lawton, Stefanie 20 73
Fourth Silvernagle, Robyn 20 68
Team 80 77

Draw 23 Feb 24th, 2019 6:00PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Ontario 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 02:18
Alberta 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 8 01:25
Ontario
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Weagle, Lisa 22 85
Second Courtney, Joanne 22 90
Third Miskew, Emma 22 76
Fourth Homan, Rachel 22 75
Team 88 82
Alberta
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Brown, Rachel 22 86
Second Ferguson, Dana 22 86
Third Wilkes, Sarah 22 64
Fourth Carey, Chelsea 22 65
Team 88 75

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 AVG LEADS 1 Sarah Potts NO 93 ** 95 ** 83 ** 84 ** 88 ** 90 ** 84 ** 88 + Jill Officer CA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 88 ** ** ** ** 88 2 Dawn McEwen CA ** 76 ** 91 ** 78 ** 93 ** 93 ** 88 ** 94 87 3 Jen Rusnell BC 83 ** 90 ** 77 ** 83 ** 86 ** 91 ** 85 ** 85 3 Lisa Weagle ON 93 ** 93 ** 80 ** 83 ** 81 ** 84 ** 83 ** 85 5 Michelle McQuaid PE ** 91 ** 82 ** 80 ** 85 ** 85 ** 78 ** 88 84 6 Katie Forward NB ** 73 ** 79 ** 70 ** 85 ** 90 ** 96 ** 81 83 + Carrie Vautour NL ** ** ** 78 ** ** ** 83 ** ** ** 88 ** ** 83 7 Kristie Moore WC ** 84 ** 75 ** 85 ** 81 ** 81 ** 84 ** 79 81 7 Kristin MacCuish MB 81 ** 91 ** 73 ** 72 ** 86 ** 70 ** 86 ** 81 9 Michelle Jewer NL ** 83 ** ** ** 81 ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** 83 80 9 Shona Barbour NT ** 67 ** 86 ** 88 ** 82 ** 83 ** 72 ** 81 80 9 Helen Strong YT ** 72 ** 84 ** 72 ** 74 ** 93 ** 86 ** 77 80 9 Jenn Brine NS 76 ** 80 ** 88 ** 65 ** 85 ** 86 ** 78 ** 80 9 Kara Thevenot SK ** 81 ** 70 ** 86 ** 76 ** 79 ** 91 ** 74 80 14 Rachel Brown AB 76 ** 83 ** 81 ** 80 ** 85 ** 68 ** 80 ** 79 15 Julie Daigle QC 63 ** 80 ** 68 ** 88 ** 75 ** 79 ** 83 ** 76 16 Sadie Pinksen NU 70 ** 71 ** 73 ** 70 ** 71 ** 94 ** 67 ** 74 + Megan Ingram NU ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 50 ** ** ** ** ** 50 + Michelle Dunn BC ** ** ** ** 38 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 38 SECONDS 1 Jessie Haughian WC ** 89 ** 83 ** 75 ** 87 ** 88 ** 83 ** 86 84 2 Liz Fyfe MB 90 ** 79 ** 86 ** 83 ** 69 ** ** ** 90 ** 83 3 Dana Ferguson AB 80 ** 76 ** 73 ** 92 ** 81 ** 80 ** 88 ** 81 3 Meaghan Hughes PE ** 75 ** 78 ** 91 ** 79 ** 85 ** 80 ** 79 81 3 Joanne Courtney ON 80 ** 71 ** 75 ** 97 ** 85 ** 84 ** 68 ** 81 + Cheryl Kreviazuk ON ** ** 50 ** 84 ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 90 ** 81 + Jill Officer CA ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 80 ** ** 80 6 Carley Sandwith BC 80 ** 80 ** 64 ** 69 ** 85 ** 91 ** 84 ** 79 6 Jennifer Gates NO 69 ** 83 ** 63 ** 63 ** 92 ** 86 ** 90 ** 79 8 Jocelyn Peterman CA ** 70 ** 73 ** 76 ** 78 ** 93 ** ** ** 81 78 8 Jessie Hunkin SK ** 61 ** 79 ** 83 ** 56 ** 89 ** 89 ** 90 78 10 Jennifer Armstrong NB ** 72 ** 64 ** 72 ** 88 ** 77 ** 83 ** 77 76 11 Brittany Tran NT ** 80 ** 79 ** 84 ** 68 ** 74 ** 64 ** 75 75 + Taylor McDonald MB ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** ** 75 ** ** ** 75 12 Anna Munroe QC 75 ** 78 ** 83 ** 73 ** 65 ** 60 ** 81 ** 73 13 Ladene Shaw YT ** 53 ** 59 ** 53 ** 76 ** 85 ** 78 ** 79 70 13 Sarah Murphy NS 63 ** 81 ** 70 ** 56 ** 76 ** 75 ** 68 ** 70 15 Beth Hamilton NL ** 70 ** 75 ** 79 ** 69 ** 74 ** 64 ** 48 69 16 Jenine Bodner NU 57 ** 68 ** 50 ** 56 ** 64 ** 69 ** 53 ** 60 THIRDS 1 Sarah Wilkes AB 84 ** 76 ** 81 ** 84 ** 76 ** 93 ** 95 ** 84 2 Selena Njegovan MB 79 ** 79 ** 90 ** 85 ** 73 ** 92 ** 81 ** 82 2 Emma Miskew ON 80 ** 79 ** 85 ** 94 ** 70 ** 86 ** 83 ** 82 4 Cary-Anne McTaggart WC ** 86 ** 86 ** 74 ** 80 ** 73 ** 86 ** 85 81 4 Stefanie Lawton SK ** 70 ** 94 ** 83 ** 64 ** 88 ** 94 ** 75 81 6 Kendra Lilly NO 78 ** 81 ** 74 ** 69 ** 90 ** 81 ** 85 ** 80 7 Kaitlyn Lawes CA ** 68 ** 75 ** 70 ** 78 ** 93 ** 86 ** 86 79 7 Marie Christianson PE ** 81 ** 69 ** 81 ** 76 ** 80 ** 80 ** 85 79 9 Erin Carmody NS 80 ** 90 ** 78 ** 67 ** 73 ** 78 ** 70 ** 77 10 Stephanie Guzzwell NL ** 63 ** 70 ** 86 ** 75 ** 88 ** 63 ** 83 76 11 Patricia Boudreault QC 75 ** 77 ** 83 ** 67 ** 64 ** 80 ** 83 ** 75 11 Jillian Babin NB ** 67 ** 78 ** 69 ** 71 ** 77 ** 79 ** 83 75 13 Kristen Pilote BC 79 ** 84 ** 70 ** 75 ** 76 ** 81 ** 50 ** 74 14 Sarah Koltun NT ** 78 ** 69 ** 80 ** 79 ** 60 ** 56 ** 63 69 15 Hailey Birnie YT ** 64 ** 66 ** 59 ** 63 ** 75 ** 71 ** 75 68 16 Alison Griffin NU 75 ** 54 ** 48 ** 55 ** 53 ** 84 ** 61 ** 62 SKIPS 1 Chelsea Carey AB 85 ** 80 ** 85 ** 86 ** 74 ** 83 ** 95 ** 84 2 Rachel Homan ON 88 ** 86 ** 86 ** 86 ** 76 ** 81 ** 78 ** 83 3 Krista McCarville NO 74 ** 92 ** 71 ** 73 ** 86 ** 92 ** 88 ** 82 4 Robyn Silvernagle SK ** 64 ** 87 ** 70 ** 64 ** 93 ** 95 ** 83 79 5 Tracy Fleury MB 75 ** 71 ** 83 ** 88 ** 76 ** 84 ** 70 ** 78 6 Andrea Crawford NB ** 77 ** 75 ** 78 ** 81 ** 76 ** 68 ** 83 77 7 Casey Scheidegger WC ** 67 ** 85 ** 70 ** 75 ** 73 ** 81 ** 81 76 7 Sarah Wark BC 63 ** 84 ** 73 ** 84 ** 86 ** 69 ** 70 ** 76 9 Kerry Galusha NT ** 75 ** 71 ** 79 ** 75 ** 80 ** 66 ** 64 73 10 Suzanne Birt PE ** 78 ** 54 ** 76 ** 60 ** 71 ** 81 ** 78 71 11 Jill Brothers NS 76 ** 75 ** 69 ** 58 ** 68 ** 58 ** 84 ** 70 12 Jennifer Jones CA ** 66 ** 78 ** 57 ** 63 ** 76 ** 77 ** 70 69 13 Kelli Sharpe NL ** 50 ** 70 ** 59 ** 74 ** 83 ** 58 ** 64 66 14 Gabrielle Lavoie QC 75 ** 66 ** 57 ** 67 ** 57 ** 66 ** 69 ** 65 14 Nicole Baldwin YT ** 45 ** 56 ** 53 ** 50 ** 83 ** 83 ** 76 65 16 Jennifer Blaney NU 70 ** 64 ** 50 ** 56 ** 61 ** 58 ** 48 ** 59 TEAMS 1 Ontario 85 ** 81 ** 82 ** 90 ** 78 ** 84 ** 80 ** 83 2 Northern Ontario 78 ** 88 ** 73 ** 73 ** 89 ** 87 ** 87 ** 82 2 Alberta 81 ** 79 ** 80 ** 86 ** 79 ** 81 ** 89 ** 82 4 Wild Card ** 82 ** 82 ** 76 ** 81 ** 78 ** 84 ** 83 81 4 Manitoba 81 ** 80 ** 83 ** 82 ** 76 ** 81 ** 82 ** 81 6 Saskatchewan ** 69 ** 82 ** 80 ** 65 ** 87 ** 92 ** 80 80 7 Prince Edward Island ** 81 ** 71 ** 82 ** 75 ** 80 ** 80 ** 82 79 8 Canada ** 70 ** 79 ** 70 ** 78 ** 88 ** 82 ** 83 78 8 British Columbia 76 ** 84 ** 69 ** 78 ** 84 ** 83 ** 72 ** 78 8 New Brunswick ** 72 ** 74 ** 72 ** 81 ** 80 ** 82 ** 81 78 11 Northwest Territories ** 75 ** 76 ** 83 ** 76 ** 74 ** 64 ** 70 74 11 Nova Scotia 74 ** 82 ** 76 ** 61 ** 75 ** 74 ** 75 ** 74 13 Newfoundland and Labrador ** 66 ** 73 ** 77 ** 75 ** 80 ** 68 ** 70 73 14 Quebec 72 ** 75 ** 73 ** 74 ** 65 ** 71 ** 79 ** 72 15 Yukon ** 59 ** 66 ** 59 ** 66 ** 84 ** 79 ** 77 71 16 Nunavut 68 ** 64 ** 55 ** 59 ** 60 ** 76 ** 57 ** 63 **did not play +player unranked due to insufficient games

Plus/Minus Statistics

2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 14 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 TOT LEADS Michelle McQuaid PE * + * + * 0 * + * - * + * + +4 Kristin MacCuish MB + * 0 * + * + * + * - * 0 * +3 Katie Forward NB * + * + * 0 * - * + * + * 0 +3 Jen Rusnell BC + * 0 * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * 0 * +2 Sarah Potts NO 0 * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * +2 Dawn McEwen CA * - * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * + +2 Jenn Brine NS - * 0 * + * - * + * 0 * + * +1 Rachel Brown AB - * 0 * 0 * 0 * + * - * 0 * -1 Lisa Weagle ON 0 * + * - * - * - * + * 0 * -1 Kara Thevenot SK * + * - * 0 * - * 0 * + * - -1 Shona Barbour NT * - * - * + * + * 0 * - * 0 -1 Sadie Pinksen NU + * - * 0 * - * - * + * - * -2 Kristie Moore WC * + * - * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * - -2 Helen Strong YT * - * + * 0 * - * 0 * - * 0 -2 Michelle Jewer NL * - * * * - * * * 0 * * * 0 -2 Julie Daigle QC - * - * - * + * - * - * 0 * -4 SECONDS Jessie Haughian WC * + * + * - * + * + * 0 * + +4 Joanne Courtney ON + * 0 * + * + * + * 0 * - * +3 Jessie Hunkin SK * - * + * + * - * + * + * + +3 Carley Sandwith BC + * 0 * + * - * - * + * + * +2 Dana Ferguson AB - * - * + * + * + * 0 * + * +2 Jennifer Gates NO - * + * - * + * + * + * 0 * +2 Brittany Tran NT * + * + * + * + * - * - * 0 +2 Meaghan Hughes PE * + * - * + * 0 * + * + * - +2 Liz Fyfe MB + * 0 * 0 * + * - * * * 0 * +1 Jennifer Armstrong NB * - * - * + * + * - * 0 * + 0 Sarah Murphy NS - * + * - * - * + * - * + * -1 Jocelyn Peterman CA * + * - * - * - * + * * * - -2 Anna Munroe QC + * - * 0 * - * - * - * - * -4 Ladene Shaw YT * - * - * - * 0 * - * - * 0 -5 Beth Hamilton NL * - * + * - * - * - * - * - -5 Jenine Bodner NU - * 0 * - * - * - * - * - * -6 THIRDS Sarah Wilkes AB + * - * + * + * + * + * + * +5 Cary-Anne McTaggart WC * + * + * - * + * + * + * 0 +4 Marie Christianson PE * + * - * + * + * 0 * + * + +4 Emma Miskew ON 0 * + * + * + * 0 * - * + * +3 Kaitlyn Lawes CA * 0 * + * - * + * + * + * 0 +3 Erin Carmody NS 0 * + * - * - * + * 0 * + * +1 Selena Njegovan MB - * - * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * +1 Kendra Lilly NO 0 * 0 * - * + * + * 0 * 0 * +1 Stefanie Lawton SK * 0 * + * + * - * 0 * + * - +1 Kristen Pilote BC 0 * + * + * - * - * 0 * - * -1 Stephanie Guzzwell NL * - * 0 * + * - * 0 * - * 0 -2 Sarah Koltun NT * + * - * - * + * - * - * - -3 Jillian Babin NB * - * - * + * - * 0 * - * 0 -3 Patricia Boudreault QC 0 * 0 * - * - * - * 0 * - * -4 Hailey Birnie YT * - * 0 * - * - * - * - * + -4 Alison Griffin NU 0 * - * - * - * - * - * - * -6 SKIPS Chelsea Carey AB + * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * + * +5 Rachel Homan ON + * + * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * +5 Casey Scheidegger WC * + * + * 0 * 0 * - * + * + +3 Robyn Silvernagle SK * 0 * + * 0 * - * + * + * + +3 Krista McCarville NO - * + * - * + * 0 * + * + * +2 Andrea Crawford NB * 0 * - * + * + * + * - * + +2 Suzanne Birt PE * + * - * + * + * - * + * - +1 Sarah Wark BC - * + * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * - * 0 Tracy Fleury MB - * - * + * + * 0 * + * - * 0 Kerry Galusha NT * 0 * - * + * + * + * - * - 0 Jill Brothers NS + * - * - * - * + * - * + * -1 Jennifer Jones CA * 0 * + * - * - * - * + * - -2 Nicole Baldwin YT * - * - * - * - * + * - * + -3 Gabrielle Lavoie QC + * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * -4 Kelli Sharpe NL * - * + * - * 0 * - * - * - -4 Jennifer Blaney NU - * - * - * - * - * - * - * -7 TEAMS Ontario + * + * + * + * 0 * 0 * + * +5 Alberta 0 * 0 * + * + * + * 0 * + * +4 Northern Ontario - * + * - * + * + * + * + * +3 Prince Edward Island * + * - * + * + * 0 * + * 0 +3 Wild Card * + * + * 0 * + * 0 * 0 * 0 +3 Saskatchewan * 0 * + * 0 * - * + * + * 0 +2 Manitoba 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 * + * - * +2 New Brunswick * 0 * - * + * 0 * 0 * 0 * + +1 Canada * 0 * 0 * - * 0 * 0 * + * 0 0 Northwest Territories * 0 * 0 * + * + * 0 * - * - 0 British Columbia 0 * 0 * + * - * - * + * - * -1 Nova Scotia 0 * 0 * - * - * + * - * + * -1 Yukon * - * - * - * - * 0 * - * + -4 Newfoundland and Labrador * - * + * - * - * - * - * - -5 Nunavut 0 * - * - * - * - * - * - * -6 Quebec 0 * - * - * - * - * - * - * -6 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 14 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE NO 7 67 FOR 0 15 23 12 0 1 0 0 51 7.3 18 0.76 AGAINST 6 3 17 6 2 0 0 0 35 5.0 4 0.52 NU 7 60 FOR 1 2 14 3 0 0 0 0 20 2.9 2 0.33 AGAINST 6 19 17 11 4 4 0 0 67 9.6 27 1.12 QC 7 63 FOR 8 3 13 5 0 0 0 0 23 3.3 3 0.37 AGAINST 2 15 19 12 2 2 0 0 57 8.1 25 0.90 NL 7 59 FOR 4 3 13 7 2 1 0 0 37 5.3 5 0.63 AGAINST 2 11 12 10 4 4 0 0 60 8.6 19 1.02 PE 7 65 FOR 1 10 10 13 4 1 1 1 63 9.0 27 0.97 AGAINST 8 7 10 14 2 0 0 0 44 6.3 12 0.68 WC 7 65 FOR 8 13 18 9 5 0 0 0 51 7.3 19 0.78 AGAINST 2 5 17 6 0 0 0 0 29 4.1 6 0.45 CA 7 66 FOR 5 6 15 8 2 1 1 0 46 6.6 8 0.70 AGAINST 2 9 21 10 1 0 0 0 44 6.3 11 0.67 NT 7 62 FOR 1 3 10 9 5 0 1 0 48 6.9 5 0.77 AGAINST 7 6 16 6 4 2 0 1 54 7.7 15 0.87 YT 7 61 FOR 3 7 17 6 0 2 0 0 37 5.3 10 0.61 AGAINST 3 10 11 10 5 3 1 0 63 9.0 18 1.03 BC 7 68 FOR 1 7 20 8 4 1 0 0 52 7.4 9 0.76 AGAINST 2 6 23 8 0 1 0 0 43 6.1 7 0.63 AB 7 68 FOR 7 7 15 14 2 2 0 0 57 8.1 13 0.84 AGAINST 3 4 14 11 0 0 0 0 36 5.1 4 0.53 SK 7 68 FOR 10 8 14 13 0 1 0 0 44 6.3 13 0.65 AGAINST 9 3 8 11 2 0 0 0 36 5.1 5 0.53 MB 7 67 FOR 6 14 20 12 2 0 0 0 50 7.1 17 0.75 AGAINST 2 7 18 4 3 0 0 0 35 5.0 7 0.52 ON 7 65 FOR 8 8 13 9 3 3 0 0 52 7.4 14 0.80 AGAINST 4 6 20 4 1 0 0 0 31 4.4 6 0.48 NS 7 64 FOR 1 10 23 4 2 1 0 0 41 5.9 12 0.64 AGAINST 7 6 13 11 1 1 0 0 42 6.0 8 0.66 NB 7 64 FOR 4 7 13 9 4 3 0 0 55 7.9 12 0.86 AGAINST 3 6 15 7 4 0 2 0 51 7.3 13 0.80 TOTAL 56 516 FOR 68 123 251 141 35 17 3 1 727 6.5 187 0.70 AGAINST 68 123 251 141 35 17 3 1 727 6.5 187 0.70 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A NO NU QC BC AB MB ON NS NO * W W W L W L W NU L * W L L L L L QC L L * L L L L L BC L W W * L W L W AB W W W W * W W W MB L W W L L * W W ON W W W W L L * W NS L W W L L L L * POOL B NL PE WC CA NT YT SK NB NL * L L L L W L L PE W * L W W W L W WC W W * W W W L W CA W L L * W W W L NT W L L L * L W W YT L L L L W * L L SK W W W L L W * W NB W L L W L W L * CHAMPIONSHIP POOL NO PE WC CA BC AB SK ON NO * * * * W L * L PE * * L W * * L * WC * W * W * * L * CA * L L * * * W * BC L * * * * L * L AB W * * * W * * W SK * W W L * * * * ON W * * * W L * *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northern Ontario #SH 311 243 554 192 180 372 503 423 926 PTS 1027 820 1847 625 592 1217 1652 1412 3064 PCT 83 84 83 81 82 82 82 83 83 1 Sarah Potts #SH 108 76 184 23 24 47 131 100 231 PTS 379 272 651 80 83 163 459 355 814 PCT 88 89 88 87 86 87 88 89 88 2 Jennifer Gates #SH 65 54 119 54 58 112 119 112 231 PTS 209 183 392 178 186 364 387 369 756 PCT 80 85 82 82 80 81 81 82 82 3 Kendra Lilly #SH 65 62 127 61 44 105 126 106 232 PTS 208 198 406 197 142 339 405 340 745 PCT 80 80 80 81 81 81 80 80 80 4 Krista McCarville #SH 73 51 124 54 54 108 127 105 232 PTS 231 167 398 170 181 351 401 348 749 PCT 79 82 80 79 84 81 79 83 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nunavut #SH 157 102 259 118 103 221 275 205 480 PTS 389 246 635 310 268 578 699 514 1213 PCT 62 60 61 66 65 65 64 63 63 1 Megan Ingram #SH 3 0 3 3 0 3 6 0 6 PTS 8 0 8 4 0 4 12 0 12 PCT 67 *** 67 33 *** 33 50 *** 50 2 Jenine Bodner #SH 39 27 66 25 29 54 64 56 120 PTS 88 59 147 71 69 140 159 128 287 PCT 56 55 56 71 59 65 62 57 60 3 Alison Griffin #SH 20 24 44 39 37 76 59 61 120 PTS 44 52 96 98 102 200 142 154 296 PCT 55 54 55 63 69 66 60 63 62 4 Jennifer Blaney #SH 34 27 61 30 29 59 64 56 120 PTS 78 58 136 75 71 146 153 129 282 PCT 57 54 56 63 61 62 60 58 59 5 Sadie Pinksen #SH 61 24 85 21 8 29 82 32 114 PTS 171 77 248 62 26 88 233 103 336 PCT 70 80 73 74 81 76 71 80 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Quebec #SH 152 132 284 98 125 223 250 257 507 PTS 457 349 806 289 372 661 746 721 1467 PCT 75 66 71 74 74 74 75 70 72 1 Julie Daigle #SH 61 45 106 9 13 22 70 58 128 PTS 198 127 325 25 37 62 223 164 387 PCT 81 71 77 69 71 70 80 71 76 2 Anna Munroe #SH 37 21 58 33 37 70 70 58 128 PTS 121 48 169 101 105 206 222 153 375 PCT 82 57 73 77 71 74 79 66 73 3 Patricia Boudreault #SH 19 34 53 36 39 75 55 73 128 PTS 52 105 157 106 123 229 158 228 386 PCT 68 77 74 74 79 76 72 78 75 4 Gabrielle Lavoie #SH 35 32 67 20 36 56 55 68 123 PTS 86 69 155 57 107 164 143 176 319 PCT 61 54 58 71 74 73 65 65 65 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Newfoundland and Labrador #SH 155 98 253 118 113 231 273 211 484 PTS 449 293 742 350 321 671 799 614 1413 PCT 72 75 73 74 71 73 73 73 73 1 Michelle Jewer #SH 32 26 58 7 5 12 39 31 70 PTS 107 89 196 16 13 29 123 102 225 PCT 84 86 84 57 65 60 79 82 80 2 Beth Hamilton #SH 33 22 55 33 34 67 66 56 122 PTS 83 59 142 99 95 194 182 154 336 PCT 63 67 65 75 70 72 69 69 69 3 Stephanie Guzzwell #SH 26 18 44 43 35 78 69 53 122 PTS 72 57 129 130 111 241 202 168 370 PCT 69 79 73 76 79 77 73 79 76 4 Kelli Sharpe #SH 29 23 52 29 38 67 58 61 119 PTS 71 60 131 84 98 182 155 158 313 PCT 61 65 63 72 64 68 67 65 66 5 Carrie Vautour #SH 35 9 44 6 1 7 41 10 51 PTS 116 28 144 21 4 25 137 32 169 PCT 83 78 82 88 100 89 84 80 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Prince Edward Island #SH 263 197 460 182 206 388 445 403 848 PTS 816 619 1435 595 681 1276 1411 1300 2711 PCT 78 79 78 82 83 82 79 81 80 1 Michelle McQuaid #SH 114 65 179 11 21 32 125 86 211 PTS 390 220 610 36 71 107 426 291 717 PCT 86 85 85 82 85 84 85 85 85 2 Meaghan Hughes #SH 55 46 101 48 64 112 103 110 213 PTS 169 145 314 159 220 379 328 365 693 PCT 77 79 78 83 86 85 80 83 81 3 Marie Christianson #SH 50 29 79 72 63 135 122 92 214 PTS 139 94 233 240 213 453 379 307 686 PCT 70 81 74 83 85 84 78 83 80 4 Suzanne Birt #SH 44 57 101 51 58 109 95 115 210 PTS 118 160 278 160 177 337 278 337 615 PCT 67 70 69 78 76 77 73 73 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Wild Card #SH 244 198 442 152 237 389 396 435 831 PTS 793 618 1411 488 764 1252 1281 1382 2663 PCT 81 78 80 80 81 80 81 79 80 1 Kristie Moore #SH 100 64 164 16 29 45 116 93 209 PTS 325 225 550 53 82 135 378 307 685 PCT 81 88 84 83 71 75 81 83 82 2 Jessie Haughian #SH 47 45 92 50 67 117 97 112 209 PTS 158 138 296 170 231 401 328 369 697 PCT 84 77 80 85 86 86 85 82 83 3 Cary-Anne McTaggart #SH 51 32 83 47 79 126 98 111 209 PTS 165 99 264 143 261 404 308 360 668 PCT 81 77 80 76 83 80 79 81 80 4 Casey Scheidegger #SH 46 57 103 39 62 101 85 119 204 PTS 145 156 301 122 190 312 267 346 613 PCT 79 68 73 78 77 77 79 73 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Canada #SH 308 183 491 183 182 365 491 365 856 PTS 1014 579 1593 567 589 1156 1581 1168 2749 PCT 82 79 81 77 81 79 80 80 80 1 Dawn McEwen #SH 118 56 174 17 14 31 135 70 205 PTS 416 205 621 53 54 107 469 259 728 PCT 88 92 89 78 96 86 87 93 89 2 Jocelyn Peterman #SH 56 45 101 51 48 99 107 93 200 PTS 183 141 324 158 168 326 341 309 650 PCT 82 78 80 77 88 82 80 83 81 3 Kaitlyn Lawes #SH 58 38 96 56 64 120 114 102 216 PTS 186 114 300 181 196 377 367 310 677 PCT 80 75 78 81 77 79 80 76 78 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 64 43 107 51 51 102 115 94 209 PTS 191 115 306 151 151 302 342 266 608 PCT 75 67 71 74 74 74 74 71 73 5 Jill Officer #SH 12 1 13 8 5 13 20 6 26 PTS 38 4 42 24 20 44 62 24 86 PCT 79 100 81 75 100 85 78 100 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Northwest Territories #SH 162 147 309 114 85 199 276 232 508 PTS 479 439 918 358 236 594 837 675 1512 PCT 74 75 74 79 69 75 76 73 74 1 Shona Barbour #SH 49 64 113 9 6 15 58 70 128 PTS 164 197 361 29 21 50 193 218 411 PCT 84 77 80 81 88 83 83 78 80 2 Brittany Tran #SH 40 26 66 39 23 62 79 49 128 PTS 121 73 194 127 63 190 248 136 384 PCT 76 70 73 81 68 77 78 69 75 3 Sarah Koltun #SH 36 24 60 36 32 68 72 56 128 PTS 95 75 170 108 77 185 203 152 355 PCT 66 78 71 75 60 68 70 68 69 4 Kerry Galusha #SH 37 33 70 30 24 54 67 57 124 PTS 99 94 193 94 75 169 193 169 362 PCT 67 71 69 78 78 78 72 74 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Yukon #SH 190 112 302 77 118 195 267 230 497 PTS 527 329 856 216 335 551 743 664 1407 PCT 69 73 71 70 71 71 70 72 71 1 Helen Strong #SH 68 39 107 5 12 17 73 51 124 PTS 216 127 343 16 38 54 232 165 397 PCT 79 81 80 80 79 79 79 81 80 2 Ladene Shaw #SH 40 26 66 27 32 59 67 58 125 PTS 121 63 184 75 92 167 196 155 351 PCT 76 61 70 69 72 71 73 67 70 3 Hailey Birnie #SH 43 25 68 25 32 57 68 57 125 PTS 102 72 174 73 93 166 175 165 340 PCT 59 72 64 73 73 73 64 72 68 4 Nicole Baldwin #SH 39 22 61 20 42 62 59 64 123 PTS 88 67 155 52 112 164 140 179 319 PCT 56 76 64 65 67 66 59 70 65 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT British Columbia #SH 246 313 559 198 191 389 444 504 948 PTS 804 1003 1807 622 586 1208 1426 1589 3015 PCT 82 80 81 79 77 78 80 79 80 1 Jen Rusnell #SH 46 144 190 17 26 43 63 170 233 PTS 162 493 655 61 75 136 223 568 791 PCT 88 86 86 90 72 79 88 84 85 2 Carley Sandwith #SH 72 53 125 61 52 113 133 105 238 PTS 244 176 420 179 182 361 423 358 781 PCT 85 83 84 73 88 80 80 85 82 3 Kristen Pilote #SH 61 58 119 61 58 119 122 116 238 PTS 174 157 331 199 174 373 373 331 704 PCT 71 68 70 82 75 78 76 71 74 4 Sarah Wark #SH 67 54 121 59 55 114 126 109 235 PTS 224 171 395 183 155 338 407 326 733 PCT 84 79 82 78 70 74 81 75 78 5 Michelle Dunn #SH 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 4 4 PTS 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 PCT *** 38 38 *** *** *** *** 38 38 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Alberta #SH 240 279 519 228 280 508 468 559 1027 PTS 777 910 1687 741 881 1622 1518 1791 3309 PCT 81 82 81 81 79 80 81 80 81 1 Rachel Brown #SH 74 123 197 28 33 61 102 156 258 PTS 248 408 656 81 92 173 329 500 829 PCT 84 83 83 72 70 71 81 80 80 2 Dana Ferguson #SH 59 48 107 55 95 150 114 143 257 PTS 207 152 359 181 314 495 388 466 854 PCT 88 79 84 82 83 83 85 81 83 3 Sarah Wilkes #SH 50 49 99 82 77 159 132 126 258 PTS 154 164 318 275 234 509 429 398 827 PCT 77 84 80 84 76 80 81 79 80 4 Chelsea Carey #SH 57 59 116 63 75 138 120 134 254 PTS 168 186 354 204 241 445 372 427 799 PCT 74 79 76 81 80 81 78 80 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Saskatchewan #SH 275 229 504 236 266 502 511 495 1006 PTS 864 717 1581 756 875 1631 1620 1592 3212 PCT 79 78 78 80 82 81 79 80 80 1 Kara Thevenot #SH 111 77 188 23 41 64 134 118 252 PTS 369 254 623 78 135 213 447 389 836 PCT 83 82 83 85 82 83 83 82 83 2 Jessie Hunkin #SH 65 50 115 68 69 137 133 119 252 PTS 188 158 346 213 232 445 401 390 791 PCT 72 79 75 78 84 81 75 82 78 3 Stefanie Lawton #SH 44 47 91 78 83 161 122 130 252 PTS 142 138 280 251 273 524 393 411 804 PCT 81 73 77 80 82 81 81 79 80 4 Robyn Silvernagle #SH 55 55 110 67 73 140 122 128 250 PTS 165 167 332 214 235 449 379 402 781 PCT 75 76 75 80 80 80 78 79 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Manitoba #SH 234 100 334 152 131 283 386 231 617 PTS 742 312 1054 505 426 931 1247 738 1985 PCT 79 78 79 83 81 82 81 80 80 1 Kristin MacCuish #SH 98 25 123 18 13 31 116 38 154 PTS 327 82 409 58 32 90 385 114 499 PCT 83 82 83 81 62 73 83 75 81 2 Liz Fyfe #SH 42 21 63 37 40 77 79 61 140 PTS 132 67 199 131 135 266 263 202 465 PCT 79 80 79 89 84 86 83 83 83 3 Selena Njegovan #SH 42 24 66 46 44 90 88 68 156 PTS 135 79 214 146 152 298 281 231 512 PCT 80 82 81 79 86 83 80 85 82 4 Tracy Fleury #SH 50 28 78 48 27 75 98 55 153 PTS 144 78 222 162 83 245 306 161 467 PCT 72 70 71 84 77 82 78 73 76 5 Taylor McDonald #SH 2 2 4 3 7 10 5 9 14 PTS 4 6 10 8 24 32 12 30 42 PCT 50 75 63 67 86 80 60 83 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Ontario #SH 254 239 493 267 328 595 521 567 1088 PTS 820 802 1622 893 1137 2030 1713 1939 3652 PCT 81 84 82 84 87 85 82 85 84 1 Lisa Weagle #SH 71 100 171 41 61 102 112 161 273 PTS 245 363 608 122 208 330 367 571 938 PCT 86 91 89 74 85 81 82 89 86 2 Joanne Courtney #SH 55 46 101 78 72 150 133 118 251 PTS 174 146 320 266 247 513 440 393 833 PCT 79 79 79 85 86 86 83 83 83 3 Emma Miskew #SH 58 34 92 82 100 182 140 134 274 PTS 181 109 290 274 349 623 455 458 913 PCT 78 80 79 84 87 86 81 85 83 4 Rachel Homan #SH 68 58 126 57 85 142 125 143 268 PTS 218 180 398 202 297 499 420 477 897 PCT 80 78 79 89 87 88 84 83 84 5 Cheryl Kreviazuk #SH 2 1 3 9 10 19 11 11 22 PTS 2 4 6 29 36 65 31 40 71 PCT 25 100 50 81 90 86 70 91 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Nova Scotia #SH 164 108 272 159 93 252 323 201 524 PTS 479 323 802 476 276 752 955 599 1554 PCT 73 75 74 75 74 75 74 75 74 1 Jenn Brine #SH 63 41 104 23 4 27 86 45 131 PTS 207 135 342 67 10 77 274 145 419 PCT 82 82 82 73 63 71 80 81 80 2 Sarah Murphy #SH 32 23 55 47 29 76 79 52 131 PTS 81 63 144 138 85 223 219 148 367 PCT 63 68 65 73 73 73 69 71 70 3 Erin Carmody #SH 34 11 45 55 32 87 89 43 132 PTS 99 36 135 171 99 270 270 135 405 PCT 73 82 75 78 77 78 76 78 77 4 Jill Brothers #SH 35 33 68 34 28 62 69 61 130 PTS 92 89 181 100 82 182 192 171 363 PCT 66 67 67 74 73 73 70 70 70 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT New Brunswick #SH 158 147 305 112 99 211 270 246 516 PTS 493 457 950 346 308 654 839 765 1604 PCT 78 78 78 77 78 77 78 78 78 1 Katie Forward #SH 54 55 109 8 13 21 62 68 130 PTS 192 179 371 17 43 60 209 222 431 PCT 89 81 85 53 83 71 84 82 83 2 Jennifer Armstrong #SH 37 37 74 28 28 56 65 65 130 PTS 110 109 219 90 87 177 200 196 396 PCT 74 74 74 80 78 79 77 75 76 3 Jillian Babin #SH 34 25 59 41 29 70 75 54 129 PTS 99 73 172 124 91 215 223 164 387 PCT 73 73 73 76 78 77 74 76 75 4 Andrea Crawford #SH 33 30 63 35 29 64 68 59 127 PTS 92 96 188 115 87 202 207 183 390 PCT 70 80 75 82 75 79 76 78 77

Scoring Records

2019 Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, NS SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 77 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 15 DRAW 12 PE 15 NT 5 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 5 NU 1 BC 10 DRAW 13 NS 11 NU 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 25 DRAW 10 NB 12 PE 13 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 1 NU 4 QC 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 2 NT 11 NB 5 NT SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END DRAW 10 CA 9 YT 7 CA SCORED 5 IN THE FIRST END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 6 DRAW 12 PE 15 NT 5 PE SCORED 6 IN THE 8TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 1 NU 4 QC 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 95 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 9 DRAW 1 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 1 NU 4 QC 3 BY QC BEGINNING IN END 6 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 23 ON 6 AB 8 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 5 NU 1 BC 10 BY BC BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 13 NS 11 NU 1 BY NS BEGINNING IN END 2 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 12 PE 15 NT 5 BY PE LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 23 ON 6 AB 8 AB WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 4 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 7 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 7 BC 8 AB 9 DRAW 9 BC 7 NO 8 DRAW 10 NB 12 PE 13 DRAW 13 MB 5 NO 7 DRAW 18 PE 6 ON 7 DRAW 19 WC 8 AB 9 DRAW 23 ON 6 AB 8 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 (16 games) MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 1 NU 4 QC 3 BY QC