2008 Strauss Canada Cup of Curling (Women)

Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC
February 27 - March 2 2008

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Lawton 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 X 7 07:11
Team Scott 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 4 06:45

Round Robin

Pool A
TeamWinsLosses
Team Bernard50
Team Jones41
Team Anderson32
Team King14
Team Harvey05
Pool B
TeamWinsLosses
Team Scott41
Team Lawton41
Team Kleibrink32
Team Moore14
Team Rankin05

Team Anderson (ANDE)

Team Bernard (BERN)

Team Harvey (HARV)

Team Jones (JONE)

Team King (KING)

Team Kleibrink (KLEI)

Team Lawton (LAWT)

Team Moore (MOOR)

Team Rankin (RANK)

Team Scott (SCOT)

Fourth
Scott, Kelly
Third
Schraeder, Jeanna
Second
Carter, Sasha
Lead
Simons, Renee
Coach
Richard, Gerry
Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
1 Team Scott8 Team Jones8
Team King6 Team Anderson5
2 Team Kleibrink7 Team Harvey3 Team Lawton7
Team Rankin5 Team Bernard6 Team Moore3
3 Team Anderson7 Team Jones8 Team Bernard10
Team Lawton6 Team Harvey3 Team King9
4 Team Moore6 Team Rankin8
Team Kleibrink10 Team Scott9
5 Team Kleibrink5 Team Moore7 Team Bernard8
Team Harvey4 Team Rankin6 Team Jones5
6 Team Lawton5 Team King6
Team Scott3 Team Anderson9
7 Team Jones10 Team Anderson7 Team Scott6
Team Moore1 Team Bernard8 Team Kleibrink3
8 Team Rankin2 Team Harvey7
Team Lawton9 Team King9
9 Team Bernard9 Team Anderson7 Team Kleibrink6
Team Rankin6 Team Harvey6 Team Lawton8
10 Team King3 Team Scott7
Team Jones8 Team Moore4
11 Team Lawton7
Team Bernard6
12 Team Scott10
Team Jones9
13 Team Bernard6
Team Scott10
14 Team Lawton7
Team Scott4

Game Statistics

1 Feb 27th, 2008 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Scott 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 8 09:09
Team King 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6 07:35
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 88
Second Carter, Sasha 20 89
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 81
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 88
Team 80 86
Team King
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bush, Tracy 20 95
Second Rocque, Raylene 20 80
Third Olson, Lori 20 81
Fourth King, Cathy 20 79
Team 80 84

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Jones 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 06:50
Team Anderson 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5 03:30
Team Jones
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 19 70
Second Officer, Jill 20 59
Third Overton, Cathy 20 78
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 78
Team 78 71
Team Anderson
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 95
Second Walsh, Heather 20 78
Third Hodson, Kim 20 60
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 19 70
Team 79 76

2 Feb 27th, 2008 12:30PM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Kleibrink 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 7 03:27
Team Rankin 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5 03:01
Team Kleibrink
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 84
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 90
Third Nixon, Amy 20 90
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 74
Team 80 84
Team Rankin
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Maclachlan, Kyla 20 76
Second Moulding, Heather 20 65
Third Fargey, Lisa 20 71
Fourth Rankin, Heather 20 76
Team 80 72

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Harvey 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 01:23
Team Bernard 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 6 09:03
Team Harvey
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kirby, Carey 20 76
Second Loder, Kristin 20 80
Third Loder, Cherie-Ann 20 69
Fourth Harvey, Janet 20 69
Team 80 73
Team Bernard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 99
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 75
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 80
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 19 93
Team 79 87

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Lawton 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 X 7 06:30
Team Moore 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3 03:23
Team Lawton
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 18 82
Second Singler, Sherri 20 71
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 69
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 19 82
Team 77 76
Team Moore
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Appelman, Pam 20 91
Second Iskiw, Beth 20 76
Third Moore, Kristie 20 64
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 16 78
Team 76 77

3 Feb 27th, 2008 4:30PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Team Anderson 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 7 03:00
Team Lawton 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 6 03:03
Team Anderson
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 22 86
Second Walsh, Heather 22 82
Third Hodson, Kim 22 82
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 22 73
Team 88 81
Team Lawton
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 22 92
Second Singler, Sherri 22 88
Third Kasner, Marliese 22 82
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 21 80
Team 87 85

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Jones 2 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X 8 21:55
Team Harvey 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 3 14:47
Team Jones
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 16 95
Second Officer, Jill 16 94
Third Overton, Cathy 16 89
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 16 86
Team 64 91
Team Harvey
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kirby, Carey 16 83
Second Loder, Kristin 16 89
Third Loder, Cherie-Ann 16 83
Fourth Harvey, Janet 16 75
Team 64 82

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Bernard 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 10 07:04
Team King 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 9 04:36
Team Bernard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 81
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 73
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 63
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 20 80
Team 80 74
Team King
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bush, Tracy 20 90
Second Rocque, Raylene 20 79
Third Olson, Lori 20 74
Fourth King, Cathy 20 83
Team 80 81

4 Feb 27th, 2008 8:30PM

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Moore 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6 06:32
Team Kleibrink 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 10 11:29
Team Moore
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Appelman, Pam 20 90
Second Iskiw, Beth 20 90
Third Moore, Kristie 20 76
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 20 76
Team 80 83
Team Kleibrink
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 88
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 85
Third Nixon, Amy 20 83
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 84
Team 80 85

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Rankin 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 8 00:56
Team Scott 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 9 01:25
Team Rankin
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Maclachlan, Kyla 20 85
Second Moulding, Heather 20 70
Third Fargey, Lisa 20 86
Fourth Rankin, Heather 20 68
Team 80 77
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 88
Second Carter, Sasha 20 89
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 83
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 81
Team 80 85

5 Feb 28th, 2008 8:30AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Kleibrink 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 07:04
Team Harvey 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 01:28
Team Kleibrink
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 90
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 76
Third Nixon, Amy 20 84
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 81
Team 80 83
Team Harvey
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kirby, Carey 20 94
Second Loder, Kristin 20 88
Third Loder, Cherie-Ann 20 80
Fourth Harvey, Janet 20 81
Team 80 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Moore 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 7 04:02
Team Rankin 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 04:23
Team Moore
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Appelman, Pam 20 89
Second Iskiw, Beth 20 84
Third Moore, Kristie 20 76
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 94
Team 78 86
Team Rankin
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Maclachlan, Kyla 20 94
Second Moulding, Heather 20 75
Third Fargey, Lisa 20 68
Fourth Rankin, Heather 20 80
Team 80 79

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Bernard 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 X 8 10:53
Team Jones 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5 07:39
Team Bernard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 17 90
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 89
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 80
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 20 78
Team 77 84
Team Jones
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 93
Second Officer, Jill 20 79
Third Overton, Cathy 20 69
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 19 64
Team 79 76

Thursday 1:30pm PST Feb 28th, 2008 1:30PM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Lawton 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5 05:18
Team Scott 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3 04:18
Team Lawton
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 74
Second Singler, Sherri 20 78
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 84
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 19 82
Team 79 79
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 94
Second Carter, Sasha 20 80
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 75
Fourth Scott, Kelly 19 68
Team 79 79

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Team King 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 03:02
Team Anderson 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 3 9 02:40
Team King
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bush, Tracy 22 93
Second Rocque, Raylene 22 90
Third Olson, Lori 22 84
Fourth King, Cathy 22 80
Team 88 87
Team Anderson
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 22 85
Second Walsh, Heather 22 85
Third Hodson, Kim 22 83
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 21 77
Team 87 83

7 Feb 14th, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Jones 1 1 2 0 2 4 X X X X 10 30:25
Team Moore 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1 28:10
Team Jones
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 12 90
Second Officer, Jill 12 79
Third Overton, Cathy 12 79
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 12 85
Team 48 83
Team Moore
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Appelman, Pam 12 81
Second Iskiw, Beth 12 77
Third Moore, Kristie 12 56
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 12 44
Team 48 65

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Anderson 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 7 00:54
Team Bernard 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 8 05:15
Team Anderson
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 20 85
Second Walsh, Heather 20 76
Third Hodson, Kim 20 79
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 20 66
Team 80 77
Team Bernard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 90
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 83
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 86
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 19 74
Team 79 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Scott 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 X 6 11:40
Team Kleibrink 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3 14:01
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 16 92
Second Carter, Sasha 18 90
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 82
Fourth Scott, Kelly 17 90
Team 69 88
Team Kleibrink
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 18 90
Second Saunders, Bronwen 18 86
Third Nixon, Amy 18 83
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 18 75
Team 72 84

Draw 8 Feb 29th, 2008 8:30AM

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Rankin 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2 22:02
Team Lawton 0 1 1 0 2 0 5 X X X 9 22:39
Team Rankin
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Maclachlan, Kyla 14 89
Second Moulding, Heather 14 82
Third Fargey, Lisa 14 68
Fourth Rankin, Heather 14 80
Team 56 80
Team Lawton
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 14 89
Second Singler, Sherri 14 89
Third Kasner, Marliese 14 80
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 13 92
Team 55 88

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Team Harvey 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 02:38
Team King 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 9 03:58
Team Harvey
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kirby, Carey 22 83
Second Loder, Kristin 22 81
Third Loder, Cherie-Ann 22 67
Fourth Harvey, Janet 21 70
Team 87 75
Team King
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bush, Tracy 22 92
Second Rocque, Raylene 22 72
Third Olson, Lori 22 70
Fourth King, Cathy 22 73
Team 88 77

Draw 9 Feb 29th, 2008 1:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Bernard 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 9 10:51
Team Rankin 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 6 06:30
Team Bernard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 18 83
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 90
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 88
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 18 90
Team 76 88
Team Rankin
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Maclachlan, Kyla 20 95
Second Moulding, Heather 20 95
Third Fargey, Lisa 20 83
Fourth Rankin, Heather 18 69
Team 78 86

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Team Anderson 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7 04:44
Team Harvey 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6 02:50
Team Anderson
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Gignac, Donna 21 74
Second Walsh, Heather 22 70
Third Hodson, Kim 22 70
Fourth Anderson, Sherry 22 69
Team 87 71
Team Harvey
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kirby, Carey 22 91
Second Loder, Kristin 22 77
Third Loder, Cherie-Ann 22 78
Fourth Harvey, Janet 21 74
Team 87 80

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Kleibrink 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6 05:35
Team Lawton 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 8 03:34
Team Kleibrink
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bell, Chelsey 20 88
Second Saunders, Bronwen 20 86
Third Nixon, Amy 20 78
Fourth Kleibrink, Shannon 20 54
Team 80 76
Team Lawton
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 89
Second Singler, Sherri 20 76
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 53
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 20 89
Team 80 77

Draw 10 Feb 29th, 2008 6:00PM

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team King 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 12:29
Team Jones 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 X 8 14:57
Team King
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bush, Tracy 18 89
Second Rocque, Raylene 18 64
Third Olson, Lori 18 79
Fourth King, Cathy 18 61
Team 72 73
Team Jones
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 18 90
Second Officer, Jill 18 86
Third Overton, Cathy 18 71
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 17 82
Team 71 82

Sheet D (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Scott 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 7 06:30
Team Moore 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 4 05:00
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 18 68
Second Carter, Sasha 20 86
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 76
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 86
Team 76 79
Team Moore
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Appelman, Pam 20 95
Second Iskiw, Beth 20 76
Third Moore, Kristie 20 78
Fourth Nedohin, Heather 18 83
Team 78 83

Page 1 vs 1 Game

Sheet D (Page12)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Lawton 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 7 02:46
Team Bernard 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 6 03:20
Team Lawton
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 20 86
Second Singler, Sherri 20 79
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 88
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 19 87
Team 79 85
Team Bernard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 20 88
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 20 80
Third O'Connor, Susan 20 84
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 20 68
Team 80 80

Page 2 v 2 Playoff Mar 1st, 2008 1:30PM

Sheet C (Page34)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Scott 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 10 03:03
Team Jones 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 9 04:13
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 81
Second Carter, Sasha 20 81
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 74
Fourth Scott, Kelly 20 75
Team 80 78
Team Jones
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Askin, Dawn 20 88
Second Officer, Jill 20 76
Third Overton, Cathy 20 71
Fourth Jones, Jennifer 20 61
Team 80 74

Semi-Final Mar 1st, 2008 7:00PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Bernard 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6 05:03
Team Scott 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 1 1 X 10 12:46
Team Bernard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Bartel, Cori 18 90
Second Darbyshire, Carolyn 18 78
Third O'Connor, Susan 18 82
Fourth Bernard, Cheryl 18 60
Team 72 77
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 17 76
Second Carter, Sasha 18 93
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 18 90
Fourth Scott, Kelly 18 89
Team 71 87

Final Mar 2nd, 2008 9:00AM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Lawton 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 X 7 07:11
Team Scott 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 4 06:45
Team Lawton
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Vey, Lana 18 76
Second Singler, Sherri 20 88
Third Kasner, Marliese 20 93
Fourth Lawton, Stefanie 19 91
Team 77 87
Team Scott
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Simons, Renee 20 94
Second Carter, Sasha 20 84
Third Schraeder, Jeanna 20 81
Fourth Scott, Kelly 19 72
Team 79 83

Positional Cumulative Statistics

Strauss Canada Cup of Curling 2008 - Womens Presenting Sponsor - Aquafina Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 AVG LEADS 1 Tracy Bush KING 95 ** 90 ** ** 93 ** 92 ** 89 92 2 Pam Appelman MOOR ** 91 ** 90 89 ** 81 ** ** 95 90 3 Cori Bartel BERN ** 99 81 ** 90 ** 90 ** 83 ** 89 4 Kyla Maclachlan RANK ** 76 ** 85 94 ** ** 89 95 ** 88 4 Chelsey Bell KLEI ** 84 ** 88 90 ** 90 ** 88 ** 88 6 Dawn Askin JONE 70 ** 95 ** 93 ** 90 ** ** 90 87 7 Renee Simons SCOT 88 ** ** 88 ** 94 92 ** ** 68 86 7 Carey Kirby HARV ** 76 83 ** 94 ** ** 83 91 ** 86 9 Lana Vey LAWT ** 82 92 ** ** 74 ** 89 89 ** 85 9 Donna Gignac ANDE 95 ** 86 ** ** 85 85 ** 74 ** 85 SECONDS 1 Sasha Carter SCOT 89 ** ** 89 ** 80 90 ** ** 86 87 2 Bronwen Saunders KLEI ** 90 ** 85 76 ** 86 ** 86 ** 85 3 Kristin Loder HARV ** 80 89 ** 88 ** ** 81 77 ** 83 4 Carolyn Darbyshire BERN ** 75 73 ** 89 ** 83 ** 90 ** 82 5 Beth Iskiw MOOR ** 76 ** 90 84 ** 77 ** ** 76 81 6 Sherri Singler LAWT ** 71 88 ** ** 78 ** 89 76 ** 80 7 Jill Officer JONE 59 ** 94 ** 79 ** 79 ** ** 86 78 7 Heather Walsh ANDE 78 ** 82 ** ** 85 76 ** 70 ** 78 9 Raylene Rocque KING 80 ** 79 ** ** 90 ** 72 ** 64 77 9 Heather Moulding RANK ** 65 ** 70 75 ** ** 82 95 ** 77 THIRDS 1 Amy Nixon KLEI ** 90 ** 83 84 ** 83 ** 78 ** 83 2 Jeanna Schraeder SCOT 81 ** ** 83 ** 75 82 ** ** 76 79 2 Susan O'Connor BERN ** 80 63 ** 80 ** 86 ** 88 ** 79 4 Lori Olson KING 81 ** 74 ** ** 84 ** 70 ** 79 78 5 Cathy Overton JONE 78 ** 89 ** 69 ** 79 ** ** 71 76 5 Lisa Fargey RANK ** 71 ** 86 68 ** ** 68 83 ** 76 7 Kim Hodson ANDE 60 ** 82 ** ** 83 79 ** 70 ** 75 7 Cherie-Ann Loder HARV ** 69 83 ** 80 ** ** 67 78 ** 75 9 Marliese Kasner LAWT ** 69 82 ** ** 84 ** 80 53 ** 73 10 Kristie Moore (S) MOOR ** 64 ** 76 76 ** 56 ** ** 78 71 SKIPS 1 Stefanie Lawton LAWT ** 82 80 ** ** 82 ** 92 89 ** 84 2 Cheryl Bernard BERN ** 93 80 ** 78 ** 74 ** 90 ** 83 3 Kelly Scott SCOT 88 ** ** 81 ** 68 90 ** ** 86 82 4 Jennifer Jones JONE 78 ** 86 ** 64 ** 85 ** ** 82 78 5 Heather Nedohin MOOR ** 78 ** 76 94 ** 44 ** ** 83 77 6 Cathy King KING 79 ** 83 ** ** 80 ** 73 ** 61 75 7 Heather Rankin RANK ** 76 ** 68 80 ** ** 80 69 ** 74 7 Janet Harvey HARV ** 69 75 ** 81 ** ** 70 74 ** 74 9 Shannon Kleibrink KLEI ** 74 ** 84 81 ** 75 ** 54 ** 73 10 Sherry Anderson ANDE 70 ** 73 ** ** 77 66 ** 69 ** 71 TEAMS 1 Team Scott 86 ** ** 85 ** 79 88 ** ** 79 84 2 Team Bernard ** 87 74 ** 84 ** 83 ** 88 ** 83 3 Team Kleibrink ** 84 ** 85 83 ** 84 ** 76 ** 82 4 Team Lawton ** 76 85 ** ** 79 ** 88 77 ** 81 4 Team King 84 ** 81 ** ** 87 ** 77 ** 73 81 6 Team Jones 71 ** 91 ** 76 ** 83 ** ** 82 80 6 Team Moore ** 77 ** 83 86 ** 65 ** ** 83 80 8 Team Harvey ** 73 82 ** 86 ** ** 75 80 ** 79 8 Team Rankin ** 72 ** 77 79 ** ** 80 86 ** 79 10 Team Anderson 76 ** 81 ** ** 83 77 ** 71 ** 77 **did not play

Plus/Minus Statistics

Strauss Canada Cup of Curling 2008 - Womens Presenting Sponsor - Aquafina Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 10 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOT LEADS Tracy Bush KING + * + * * + * + * 0 +4 Dawn Askin JONE - * + * 0 * + * * 0 +1 Chelsey Bell KLEI * + * 0 0 * 0 * 0 * +1 Kyla Maclachlan RANK * - * 0 + * * 0 + * +1 Cori Bartel BERN * + - * 0 * + * - * 0 Pam Appelman MOOR * + * 0 - * - * * + 0 Renee Simons SCOT - * * 0 * + 0 * * - -1 Lana Vey LAWT * - + * * - * 0 0 * -1 Carey Kirby HARV * - - * 0 * * - + * -2 Donna Gignac ANDE + * - * * - - * - * -3 SECONDS Sasha Carter SCOT + * * + * 0 0 * * + +3 Kristin Loder HARV * + - * + * * + + * +3 Beth Iskiw MOOR * + * + + * 0 * * - +2 Jill Officer JONE - * + * - * 0 * * + 0 Bronwen Saunders KLEI * + * - - * 0 * + * 0 Sherri Singler LAWT * - + * * 0 * + - * 0 Raylene Rocque KING - * + * * + * - * - -1 Carolyn Darbyshire BERN * - - * + * + * - * -1 Heather Walsh ANDE + * - * * - - * - * -3 Heather Moulding RANK * - * - - * * - + * -3 THIRDS Amy Nixon KLEI * + * + 0 * 0 * + * +3 Susan O'Connor BERN * + - * + * + * + * +3 Lori Olson KING 0 * + * * 0 * 0 * + +2 Marliese Kasner LAWT * + 0 * * + * + - * +2 Cathy Overton JONE + * + * - * + * * - +1 Jeanna Schraeder SCOT 0 * * 0 * - 0 * * 0 -1 Cherie-Ann Loder HARV * - - * 0 * * 0 + * -1 Kristie Moore (S) MOOR * - * - + * - * * 0 -2 Kim Hodson ANDE - * 0 * * 0 - * - * -3 Lisa Fargey RANK * - * 0 - * * - - * -4 SKIPS Cheryl Bernard BERN * + 0 * + * + * + * +4 Stefanie Lawton LAWT * 0 + * * + * + + * +4 Jennifer Jones JONE + * + * - * + * * + +3 Kelly Scott SCOT + * * + * - + * * 0 +2 Shannon Kleibrink KLEI * 0 * + 0 * - * - * -1 Janet Harvey HARV * - - * 0 * * 0 + * -1 Heather Nedohin MOOR * 0 * - + * - * * 0 -1 Cathy King KING - * 0 * * 0 * 0 * - -2 Sherry Anderson ANDE - * - * * 0 - * - * -4 Heather Rankin RANK * 0 * - - * * - - * -4 TEAMS Team Bernard * + - * + * + * 0 * +2 Team Jones - * + * - * + * * + +1 Team Kleibrink * + * 0 0 * 0 * 0 * +1 Team Scott 0 * * + * 0 0 * * 0 +1 Team Lawton * 0 0 * * 0 * + 0 * +1 Team King 0 * + * * 0 * 0 * - 0 Team Moore * 0 * 0 + * - * * 0 0 Team Anderson + * 0 * * 0 - * - * -1 Team Harvey * - - * 0 * * 0 + * -1 Team Rankin * - * - - * * - 0 * -4 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

Strauss Canada Cup of Curling 2008 - Womens Presenting Sponsor - Aquafina Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 10 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE JONE 5 42 FOR 2 8 11 9 2 1 0 0 39 7.8 14 0.93 AGAINST 0 3 15 1 1 0 0 0 20 4.0 3 0.48 KLEI 5 49 FOR 1 1 9 8 2 0 0 0 31 6.2 1 0.63 AGAINST 5 7 19 5 0 0 0 0 29 5.8 7 0.59 SCOT 5 47 FOR 6 7 16 4 3 0 0 0 33 6.6 11 0.70 AGAINST 0 1 12 4 2 0 0 0 26 5.2 1 0.55 BERN 5 49 FOR 0 6 12 10 3 0 0 0 41 8.2 6 0.84 AGAINST 4 3 11 8 1 0 0 0 30 6.0 4 0.61 ANDE 5 53 FOR 3 5 15 7 2 0 0 0 35 7.0 8 0.66 AGAINST 2 8 14 10 0 0 0 0 34 6.8 10 0.64 LAWT 5 46 FOR 2 9 16 7 0 0 1 0 35 7.0 10 0.76 AGAINST 3 2 14 2 1 0 0 0 21 4.2 2 0.46 KING 5 51 FOR 0 4 16 7 1 0 0 0 33 6.6 5 0.65 AGAINST 2 4 13 7 5 0 0 0 42 8.4 8 0.82 RANK 5 47 FOR 2 3 14 5 1 0 0 0 27 5.4 3 0.57 AGAINST 3 4 9 9 3 0 1 0 41 8.2 6 0.87 MOOR 5 44 FOR 2 1 11 2 2 0 0 0 21 4.2 1 0.48 AGAINST 3 9 12 9 2 1 0 0 40 8.0 16 0.91 HARV 5 50 FOR 6 6 14 3 1 0 0 0 23 4.6 9 0.46 AGAINST 2 9 15 7 2 0 0 0 35 7.0 11 0.70 TOTAL 25 239 FOR 24 50 134 62 17 1 1 0 318 6.4 68 0.67 AGAINST 24 50 134 62 17 1 1 0 318 6.4 68 0.67 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

Strauss Canada Cup of Curling 2008 - Womens Presenting Sponsor - Aquafina Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID POOL A JONE BERN ANDE KING HARV JONE * L W W W BERN W * W W W ANDE L L * W W KING L L L * W HARV L L L L * POOL B KLEI SCOT LAWT RANK MOOR KLEI * L L W W SCOT W * L W W LAWT W W * W W RANK L L L * L MOOR L L L W * Strauss Canada Cup of Curling 2008 - Womens Presenting Sponsor - Aquafina Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC CROSSOVER GAMES GRID AFTER 10 DRAWS JONE KLEI SCOT BERN ANDE LAWT KING RANK MOOR HARV JONE * - - - - - - - W - KLEI - * - - - - - - - W SCOT - - * - - - W - - - BERN - - - * - - - W - - ANDE - - - - * W - - - - LAWT - - - - L * - - - - KING - - L - - - * - - - RANK - - - L - - - * - - MOOR L - - - - - - - * - HARV - L - - - - - - - *

Team Cumulative Statistics

Strauss Canada Cup of Curling 2008 - Womens Presenting Sponsor - Aquafina Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Jones #SH 149 71 220 117 83 200 266 154 420 PTS 489 217 706 361 259 620 850 476 1326 PCT 82 76 80 77 78 78 80 77 79 1 Dawn Askin #SH 76 20 96 6 3 9 82 23 105 PTS 271 68 339 17 10 27 288 78 366 PCT 89 85 88 71 83 75 88 85 87 2 Jill Officer #SH 29 7 36 43 27 70 72 34 106 PTS 90 16 106 134 91 225 224 107 331 PCT 78 57 74 78 84 80 78 79 78 3 Cathy Overton #SH 21 16 37 43 26 69 64 42 106 PTS 67 49 116 134 70 204 201 119 320 PCT 80 77 78 78 67 74 79 71 75 4 Jennifer Jones #SH 23 28 51 25 27 52 48 55 103 PTS 61 84 145 76 88 164 137 172 309 PCT 66 75 71 76 81 79 71 78 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Kleibrink #SH 124 79 203 91 98 189 215 177 392 PTS 408 258 666 295 330 625 703 588 1291 PCT 82 82 82 81 84 83 82 83 82 1 Chelsey Bell #SH 60 19 79 12 7 19 72 26 98 PTS 216 71 287 41 16 57 257 87 344 PCT 90 93 91 85 57 75 89 84 88 2 Bronwen Saunders #SH 21 18 39 31 28 59 52 46 98 PTS 70 62 132 96 104 200 166 166 332 PCT 83 86 85 77 93 85 80 90 85 3 Amy Nixon #SH 21 18 39 29 30 59 50 48 98 PTS 65 57 122 96 109 205 161 166 327 PCT 77 79 78 83 91 87 81 86 83 4 Shannon Kleibrink #SH 22 24 46 19 33 52 41 57 98 PTS 57 68 125 62 101 163 119 169 288 PCT 65 71 68 82 77 78 73 74 73 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Scott #SH 194 150 344 138 132 270 332 282 614 PTS 654 488 1142 458 443 901 1112 931 2043 PCT 84 81 83 83 84 83 84 83 83 1 Renee Simons #SH 79 36 115 14 22 36 93 58 151 PTS 271 125 396 43 76 119 314 201 515 PCT 86 87 86 77 86 83 84 87 85 2 Sasha Carter #SH 41 29 70 48 38 86 89 67 156 PTS 145 93 238 168 133 301 313 226 539 PCT 88 80 85 88 88 88 88 84 86 3 Jeanna Schraeder #SH 35 42 77 37 42 79 72 84 156 PTS 112 135 247 118 135 253 230 270 500 PCT 80 80 80 80 80 80 80 80 80 4 Kelly Scott #SH 39 43 82 39 30 69 78 73 151 PTS 126 135 261 129 99 228 255 234 489 PCT 81 78 80 83 83 83 82 80 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Bernard #SH 151 120 271 145 127 272 296 247 543 PTS 480 423 903 486 388 874 966 811 1777 PCT 79 88 83 84 76 80 82 82 82 1 Cori Bartel #SH 52 52 104 17 12 29 69 64 133 PTS 185 191 376 66 30 96 251 221 472 PCT 89 92 90 97 63 83 91 86 89 2 Carolyn Darbyshire #SH 27 29 56 43 39 82 70 68 138 PTS 86 94 180 146 121 267 232 215 447 PCT 80 81 80 85 78 81 83 79 81 3 Susan O'Connor #SH 36 18 54 47 37 84 83 55 138 PTS 109 58 167 157 119 276 266 177 443 PCT 76 81 77 84 80 82 80 80 80 4 Cheryl Bernard #SH 36 21 57 38 39 77 74 60 134 PTS 100 80 180 117 118 235 217 198 415 PCT 69 95 79 77 76 76 73 83 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Anderson #SH 142 121 263 87 71 158 229 192 421 PTS 445 371 816 273 214 487 718 585 1303 PCT 78 77 78 78 75 77 78 76 77 1 Donna Gignac #SH 44 41 85 12 8 20 56 49 105 PTS 151 148 299 37 21 58 188 169 357 PCT 86 90 88 77 66 73 84 86 85 2 Heather Walsh #SH 38 28 66 20 20 40 58 48 106 PTS 122 81 203 64 65 129 186 146 332 PCT 80 72 77 80 81 81 80 76 78 3 Kim Hodson #SH 31 25 56 28 22 50 59 47 106 PTS 87 65 152 94 72 166 181 137 318 PCT 70 65 68 84 82 83 77 73 75 4 Sherry Anderson #SH 29 27 56 27 21 48 56 48 104 PTS 85 77 162 78 56 134 163 133 296 PCT 73 71 72 72 67 70 73 69 71 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Lawton #SH 190 60 250 172 112 284 362 172 534 PTS 624 194 818 567 369 936 1191 563 1754 PCT 82 81 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 1 Lana Vey #SH 89 15 104 18 10 28 107 25 132 PTS 311 47 358 51 35 86 362 82 444 PCT 87 78 86 71 88 77 85 82 84 2 Sherri Singler #SH 26 10 36 62 38 100 88 48 136 PTS 74 30 104 210 126 336 284 156 440 PCT 71 75 72 85 83 84 81 81 81 3 Marliese Kasner #SH 38 11 49 50 37 87 88 48 136 PTS 119 35 154 154 117 271 273 152 425 PCT 78 80 79 77 79 78 78 79 78 4 Stefanie Lawton #SH 37 24 61 42 27 69 79 51 130 PTS 120 82 202 152 91 243 272 173 445 PCT 81 85 83 90 84 88 86 85 86 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team King #SH 145 93 238 75 95 170 220 188 408 PTS 470 301 771 249 294 543 719 595 1314 PCT 81 81 81 83 77 80 82 79 81 1 Tracy Bush #SH 60 22 82 10 10 20 70 32 102 PTS 223 82 305 36 34 70 259 116 375 PCT 93 93 93 90 85 88 93 91 92 2 Raylene Rocque #SH 25 20 45 18 39 57 43 59 102 PTS 69 54 123 64 128 192 133 182 315 PCT 69 68 68 89 82 84 77 77 77 3 Lori Olson #SH 27 24 51 27 24 51 54 48 102 PTS 76 78 154 87 76 163 163 154 317 PCT 70 81 75 81 79 80 75 80 78 4 Cathy King #SH 33 27 60 20 22 42 53 49 102 PTS 102 87 189 62 56 118 164 143 307 PCT 77 81 79 78 64 70 77 73 75 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Rankin #SH 160 76 236 62 76 138 222 152 374 PTS 533 222 755 192 231 423 725 453 1178 PCT 83 73 80 77 76 77 82 75 79 1 Kyla Maclachlan #SH 68 18 86 4 4 8 72 22 94 PTS 245 59 304 12 14 26 257 73 330 PCT 90 82 88 75 88 81 89 83 88 2 Heather Moulding #SH 40 15 55 22 17 39 62 32 94 PTS 139 37 176 66 48 114 205 85 290 PCT 87 62 80 75 71 73 83 66 77 3 Lisa Fargey #SH 32 21 53 18 23 41 50 44 94 PTS 92 66 158 54 72 126 146 138 284 PCT 72 79 75 75 78 77 73 78 76 4 Heather Rankin #SH 20 22 42 18 32 50 38 54 92 PTS 57 60 117 60 97 157 117 157 274 PCT 71 68 70 83 76 79 77 73 74 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Moore #SH 132 76 208 92 60 152 224 136 360 PTS 433 239 672 285 194 479 718 433 1151 PCT 82 79 81 77 81 79 80 80 80 1 Pam Appelman #SH 49 33 82 3 7 10 52 40 92 PTS 179 121 300 8 23 31 187 144 331 PCT 91 92 91 67 82 78 90 90 90 2 Beth Iskiw #SH 25 13 38 37 17 54 62 30 92 PTS 89 40 129 116 53 169 205 93 298 PCT 89 77 85 78 78 78 83 78 81 3 Kristie Moore (S) #SH 29 21 50 28 14 42 57 35 92 PTS 79 56 135 87 40 127 166 96 262 PCT 68 67 68 78 71 76 73 69 71 4 Heather Nedohin #SH 29 9 38 24 22 46 53 31 84 PTS 86 22 108 74 78 152 160 100 260 PCT 74 61 71 77 89 83 75 81 77 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Harvey #SH 118 124 242 64 92 156 182 216 398 PTS 362 412 774 199 288 487 561 700 1261 PCT 77 83 80 78 78 78 77 81 79 1 Carey Kirby #SH 52 23 75 12 13 25 64 36 100 PTS 181 74 255 42 45 87 223 119 342 PCT 87 80 85 88 87 87 87 83 86 2 Kristin Loder #SH 31 32 63 15 22 37 46 54 100 PTS 92 110 202 49 79 128 141 189 330 PCT 74 86 80 82 90 86 77 88 83 3 Cherie-Ann Loder #SH 22 32 54 22 24 46 44 56 100 PTS 61 104 165 66 69 135 127 173 300 PCT 69 81 76 75 72 73 72 77 75 4 Janet Harvey #SH 13 37 50 15 33 48 28 70 98 PTS 28 124 152 42 95 137 70 219 289 PCT 54 84 76 70 72 71 63 78 74

Scoring Records

Strauss Canada Cup of Curling 2008 - Womens Presenting Sponsor - Aquafina Interior Savings Centre - Kamloops BC SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 29 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 10 DRAW 3 Team Bernard 10 Team King 9 DRAW 4 Team Moore 6 Team Kleibrink 10 DRAW 7 Team Jones 10 Team Moore 1 DRAW 12 Team Scott 10 Team Jones 9 DRAW 13 Team Bernard 6 Team Scott 10 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 1 DRAW 7 Team Jones 10 Team Moore 1 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 19 DRAW 3 Team Bernard 10 Team King 9 DRAW 12 Team Scott 10 Team Jones 9 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 6 Team Lawton 5 Team Scott 3 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 8 Team Rankin 2 Team Lawton 9 Team Lawton SCORED 5 IN THE 7TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 7 Team Jones 10 Team Moore 1 Team Jones SCORED 4 IN THE 6TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 5 Team Kleibrink 5 Team Harvey 4 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 26 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 5 DRAW 5 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 5 Team Kleibrink 5 Team Harvey 4 BY Team Harvey BEGINNING IN END 4 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 2 Team Harvey 3 Team Bernard 6 DRAW 2 Team Lawton 7 Team Moore 3 DRAW 8 Team Harvey 7 Team King 9 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 2 Team Harvey 3 Team Bernard 6 BY Team Bernard BEGINNING IN END 9 DRAW 2 Team Lawton 7 Team Moore 3 BY Team Lawton BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 4 Team Rankin 8 Team Scott 9 BY Team Scott BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 5 Team Bernard 8 Team Jones 5 BY Team Bernard BEGINNING IN END 4 DRAW 6 Team King 6 Team Anderson 9 BY Team King BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 7 Team Jones 10 Team Moore 1 BY Team Jones BEGINNING IN END 2 DRAW 7 Team Scott 6 Team Kleibrink 3 BY Team Scott BEGINNING IN END 7 DRAW 8 Team Harvey 7 Team King 9 BY Team Harvey BEGINNING IN END 5 DRAW 10 Team Scott 7 Team Moore 4 BY Team Scott BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 13 Team Bernard 6 Team Scott 10 BY Team Scott BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 7 Team Jones 10 Team Moore 1 BY Team Jones LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 4 DRAW 3 Team Bernard 10 Team King 9 Team Bernard WAS DOWN 4 AFTER 5 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 4 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 3 Team Anderson 7 Team Lawton 6 DRAW 6 Team King 6 Team Anderson 9 DRAW 8 Team Harvey 7 Team King 9 DRAW 9 Team Anderson 7 Team Harvey 6 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 6 DRAW 7 Team Jones 10 Team Moore 1 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 2 Team Harvey 3 Team Bernard 6 BY Team Harvey DRAW 5 Team Kleibrink 5 Team Harvey 4 BY Team Harvey