2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling (Men)

Leduc, Alberta
November 27 - December 1, 2019

Playoff Chart

Championship Final

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Koe 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4 01:35
Team Epping 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 X 7 00:24

Round Robin

TeamWinsLosses
Team Koe51
Team Bottcher51
Team Epping42
Team Gushue33
Team Jacobs24
Team Howard24
Team Dunstone06

Team Bottcher (BOTT)

Team Dunstone (DUNS)

Team Epping (EPPI)

Fourth
Epping, John
Third
Fry, Ryan
Second
Camm, Mathew
Lead
Laing, Brent

Team Gushue (GUSH)

Team Howard (HOWA)

Team Jacobs (JACO)

Team Koe (KOE)

Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
1 Team Epping7 Team Gushue4
Team Koe8 Team Bottcher10
2 Team Gushue9 Team Howard3
Team Dunstone7 Team Jacobs6
3 Team Bottcher9 Team Koe11 Team Dunstone4
Team Howard3 Team Jacobs7 Team Epping8
4 Team Jacobs7
Team Dunstone5
5 Team Epping6 Team Dunstone4 Team Howard9
Team Gushue4 Team Bottcher5 Team Koe6
6 Team Bottcher3 Team Jacobs4 Team Gushue4
Team Koe5 Team Epping9 Team Howard3
7 Team Howard2 Team Bottcher5
Team Epping7 Team Jacobs4
8 Team Jacobs2 Team Koe8
Team Gushue6 Team Dunstone3
9 Team Dunstone2 Team Koe10 Team Epping3
Team Howard5 Team Gushue4 Team Bottcher7
10 Team Epping12
Team Bottcher4
11 Team Koe4
Team Epping7

Game Statistics

Draw 1 Nov 27th, 2019 9:00AM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Epping 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 7 01:56
Team Koe 0 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 8 00:58
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 83
Second Camm, Mathew 20 78
Third Fry, Ryan 20 75
Fourth Epping, John 20 70
Team 80 76
Team Koe
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 90
Second Flasch, Colton 20 68
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 88
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 78
Team 80 81

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Gushue 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4 04:31
Team Bottcher 1 0 0 3 0 4 0 2 X X 10 09:51
Team Gushue
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 84
Second Gallant, Brett 16 88
Third Nichols, Mark 16 81
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 63
Team 64 79
Team Bottcher
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 81
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 91
Third Moulding, Darren 16 89
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 14 86
Team 62 87

Draw 2 Nov 27th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Gushue 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 9 01:12
Team Dunstone 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7 00:04
Team Gushue
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 91
Second Gallant, Brett 20 95
Third Nichols, Mark 20 94
Fourth Gushue, Brad 18 90
Team 78 93
Team Dunstone
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 95
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 88
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 90
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 91
Team 80 91

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Howard 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3 02:23
Team Jacobs 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 X 6 02:01
Team Howard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 84
Second Mathers, David 20 90
Third Howard, Scott 20 85
Fourth Howard, Glenn 18 81
Team 78 85
Team Jacobs
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 81
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 88
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 91
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 91
Team 80 88

Draw 3 Nov 27th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Bottcher 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5 X X 9 10:23
Team Howard 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3 06:22
Team Bottcher
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 92
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 84
Third Moulding, Darren 16 91
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 89
Team 64 89
Team Howard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 16 92
Second Mathers, David 16 81
Third Howard, Scott 16 77
Fourth Howard, Glenn 15 80
Team 63 83

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Koe 2 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 2 X 11 02:37
Team Jacobs 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 7 03:00
Team Koe
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 18 88
Second Flasch, Colton 18 85
Third Neufeld, B.J. 18 82
Fourth Koe, Kevin 18 83
Team 72 84
Team Jacobs
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 90
Third Kennedy, Marc 18 90
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 82
Team 72 88

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Dunstone 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 X X 4 05:49
Team Epping 2 1 0 0 0 4 1 0 X X 8 06:35
Team Dunstone
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 81
Second Schneider, Catlin 16 77
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 77
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 73
Team 64 77
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 88
Second Camm, Mathew 16 81
Third Fry, Ryan 16 81
Fourth Epping, John 16 80
Team 64 82

Draw 4 Nov 28th, 2019 9:00AM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Jacobs 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 7 01:13
Team Dunstone 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 5 00:11
Team Jacobs
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 20 88
Second Harnden, E.J. 20 99
Third Kennedy, Marc 20 76
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 20 84
Team 80 87
Team Dunstone
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 83
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 79
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 88
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 19 80
Team 79 82

Draw 5 Nov 28th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Epping 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 6 01:13
Team Gushue 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 00:47
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 91
Second Camm, Mathew 20 78
Third Fry, Ryan 20 86
Fourth Epping, John 20 86
Team 80 85
Team Gushue
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 93
Second Gallant, Brett 20 90
Third Nichols, Mark 20 88
Fourth Gushue, Brad 19 70
Team 79 85

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Dunstone 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 00:07
Team Bottcher 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 5 03:54
Team Dunstone
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 20 83
Second Schneider, Catlin 20 70
Third Moskowy, Braeden 20 84
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 20 84
Team 80 80
Team Bottcher
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 83
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 90
Third Moulding, Darren 20 70
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 68
Team 80 78

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Howard 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 9 00:33
Team Koe 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6 00:22
Team Howard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 85
Second Mathers, David 20 70
Third Howard, Scott 20 49
Fourth Howard, Glenn 19 86
Team 79 72
Team Koe
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 76
Second Flasch, Colton 20 78
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 75
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 68
Team 80 74

Draw 6 Nov 28th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Bottcher 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 04:10
Team Koe 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 5 01:48
Team Bottcher
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 20 93
Second Thiessen, Brad 20 90
Third Moulding, Darren 20 90
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 20 83
Team 80 89
Team Koe
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 93
Second Flasch, Colton 20 91
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 88
Fourth Koe, Kevin 20 91
Team 80 91

Sheet B (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Jacobs 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4 05:21
Team Epping 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 2 X 9 07:31
Team Jacobs
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 18 94
Second Harnden, E.J. 18 81
Third Kennedy, Marc 18 72
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 18 71
Team 72 80
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 85
Second Camm, Mathew 18 83
Third Fry, Ryan 18 79
Fourth Epping, John 18 83
Team 72 83

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Gushue 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 07:16
Team Howard 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 01:16
Team Gushue
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 20 89
Second Gallant, Brett 20 83
Third Nichols, Mark 20 89
Fourth Gushue, Brad 20 93
Team 80 88
Team Howard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 20 81
Second Mathers, David 20 85
Third Howard, Scott 20 91
Fourth Howard, Glenn 19 78
Team 79 84

Draw 7 Nov 29th, 2019 9:00AM

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Howard 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 2 04:42
Team Epping 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 X 7 06:34
Team Howard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 18 86
Second Mathers, David 18 75
Third Howard, Scott 18 83
Fourth Howard, Glenn 17 65
Team 71 77
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 90
Second Camm, Mathew 18 86
Third Fry, Ryan 18 83
Fourth Epping, John 18 86
Team 72 86

Sheet D (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Time
Team Bottcher 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 01:42
Team Jacobs 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 00:43
Team Bottcher
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 22 81
Second Thiessen, Brad 22 81
Third Moulding, Darren 22 68
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 21 82
Team 87 78
Team Jacobs
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 22 83
Second Harnden, E.J. 22 89
Third Kennedy, Marc 22 80
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 22 65
Team 88 79

Draw 8 Nov 29th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet C (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Jacobs 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2 07:27
Team Gushue 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X X 6 05:28
Team Jacobs
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Harnden, Ryan 16 92
Second Harnden, E.J. 16 92
Third Kennedy, Marc 16 80
Fourth Jacobs, Brad 16 75
Team 64 85
Team Gushue
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 91
Second Gallant, Brett 16 81
Third Nichols, Mark 16 80
Fourth Gushue, Brad 15 88
Team 63 85

Sheet E (Round Robin)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Koe 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 2 X X 8 08:12
Team Dunstone 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3 08:29
Team Koe
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 97
Second Flasch, Colton 16 94
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 91
Fourth Koe, Kevin 15 95
Team 63 94
Team Dunstone
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 73
Second Schneider, Catlin 16 97
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 78
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 88
Team 64 84

Draw 9 Nov 29th, 2019 7:00PM

Sheet A (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Dunstone 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2 07:06
Team Howard 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5 10:57
Team Dunstone
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Kidby, Dustin 16 94
Second Schneider, Catlin 16 61
Third Moskowy, Braeden 16 66
Fourth Dunstone, Matt 16 83
Team 64 76
Team Howard
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead March, Tim 16 78
Second Mathers, David 16 94
Third Howard, Scott 16 86
Fourth Howard, Glenn 16 86
Team 64 86

Sheet B (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Koe 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X X 10 08:45
Team Gushue 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4 05:59
Team Koe
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 16 92
Second Flasch, Colton 16 95
Third Neufeld, B.J. 16 92
Fourth Koe, Kevin 16 84
Team 64 91
Team Gushue
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Walker, Geoff 16 95
Second Gallant, Brett 16 81
Third Nichols, Mark 16 84
Fourth Gushue, Brad 16 77
Team 64 84

Sheet E (Playoff)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Epping 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3 13:00
Team Bottcher 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 X X 7 08:06
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 16 95
Second Camm, Mathew 16 83
Third Fry, Ryan 16 66
Fourth Epping, John 16 77
Team 64 80
Team Bottcher
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 16 91
Second Thiessen, Brad 16 75
Third Moulding, Darren 16 86
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 16 86
Team 64 84

Draw 10 Nov 30th, 2019 2:00PM

Sheet C (Semi-Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Epping 0 0 4 4 0 1 0 0 3 X 12 09:21
Team Bottcher 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4 09:30
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 18 99
Second Camm, Mathew 18 92
Third Fry, Ryan 18 88
Fourth Epping, John 18 93
Team 72 93
Team Bottcher
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Martin, Karrick 18 89
Second Thiessen, Brad 18 90
Third Moulding, Darren 18 85
Fourth Bottcher, Brendan 18 68
Team 72 83

Draw 11 Dec 1st, 2019 5:00PM

Sheet C (Final)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time
Team Koe 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4 01:35
Team Epping 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 X 7 00:24
Team Koe
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Hebert, Ben 20 95
Second Flasch, Colton 20 76
Third Neufeld, B.J. 20 90
Fourth Koe, Kevin 19 74
Team 79 84
Team Epping
Pos Player SHT PCT
Lead Laing, Brent 20 100
Second Camm, Mathew 20 91
Third Fry, Ryan 20 78
Fourth Epping, John 20 83
Team 80 88

Positional Cumulative Statistics

2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup - Men Leduc, Alberta POSITIONAL CUMULATIVE PERCENTAGES REPORT DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 AVG LEADS 1 Geoff Walker Gush 84 91 ** ** 93 89 ** 91 95 91 2 Ben Hebert Koe 90 ** 88 ** 76 93 ** 97 92 89 3 Brent Laing Eppi 83 ** 88 ** 91 85 90 ** 95 88 4 Ryan Harnden Jaco ** 81 88 88 ** 94 83 92 ** 87 5 Karrick Martin Bott 81 ** 92 ** 83 93 81 ** 91 86 6 Dustin Kidby Duns ** 95 81 83 83 ** ** 73 94 85 7 Tim March Howa ** 84 92 ** 85 81 86 ** 78 84 SECONDS 1 E.J. Harnden Jaco ** 88 90 99 ** 81 89 92 ** 90 2 Brett Gallant Gush 88 95 ** ** 90 83 ** 81 81 87 3 Brad Thiessen Bott 91 ** 84 ** 90 90 81 ** 75 85 4 Colton Flasch Koe 68 ** 85 ** 78 91 ** 94 95 84 5 David Mathers Howa ** 90 81 ** 70 85 75 ** 94 82 6 Mathew Camm Eppi 78 ** 81 ** 78 83 86 ** 83 81 7 Catlin Schneider Duns ** 88 77 79 70 ** ** 97 61 78 THIRDS 1 Mark Nichols Gush 81 94 ** ** 88 89 ** 80 84 86 2 B.J. Neufeld Koe 88 ** 82 ** 75 88 ** 91 92 85 3 Marc Kennedy Jaco ** 91 90 76 ** 72 80 80 ** 82 4 Darren Moulding Bott 89 ** 91 ** 70 90 68 ** 86 81 4 Braeden Moskowy Duns ** 90 77 88 84 ** ** 78 66 81 6 Ryan Fry Eppi 75 ** 81 ** 86 79 83 ** 66 79 7 Scott Howard Howa ** 85 77 ** 49 91 83 ** 86 78 SKIPS 1 Matt Dunstone Duns ** 91 73 80 84 ** ** 88 83 83 1 Kevin Koe Koe 78 ** 83 ** 68 91 ** 95 84 83 3 Brendan Bottcher Bott 86 ** 89 ** 68 83 82 ** 86 82 4 John Epping Eppi 70 ** 80 ** 86 83 86 ** 77 80 4 Brad Gushue Gush 63 90 ** ** 70 93 ** 88 77 80 6 Glenn Howard Howa ** 81 80 ** 86 78 65 ** 86 79 7 Brad Jacobs Jaco ** 91 82 84 ** 71 65 75 ** 78 TEAMS 1 Team Gushue 79 93 ** ** 85 88 ** 85 84 86 2 Team Koe 81 ** 84 ** 74 91 ** 94 91 85 3 Team Jacobs ** 88 88 87 ** 80 79 85 ** 84 3 Team Bottcher 87 ** 89 ** 78 89 78 ** 84 84 5 Team Epping 76 ** 82 ** 85 83 86 ** 80 82 5 Team Dunstone ** 91 77 82 80 ** ** 84 76 82 7 Team Howard ** 85 83 ** 72 84 77 ** 86 81 **did not play

Plus/Minus Statistics

2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup - Men Leduc, Alberta PLUS/MINUS STATISTICS AFTER DRAW 9 DRAW-----> 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOT LEADS Ryan Harnden Jaco * 0 0 + * + 0 0 * +2 Ben Hebert Koe + * 0 * - 0 * + 0 +1 Geoff Walker Gush 0 0 * * 0 + * 0 0 +1 Karrick Martin Bott 0 * 0 * 0 0 0 * 0 0 Brent Laing Eppi - * + * 0 - 0 * 0 -1 Tim March Howa * 0 0 * + - 0 * - -1 Dustin Kidby Duns * 0 - - 0 * * - + -2 SECONDS E.J. Harnden Jaco * 0 + + * 0 + + * +4 Mathew Camm Eppi + * 0 * - 0 + * + +2 Colton Flasch Koe - * - * + 0 * 0 + 0 Brett Gallant Gush 0 + * * + 0 * - - 0 Brad Thiessen Bott 0 * 0 * + 0 - * - -1 David Mathers Howa * 0 0 * - 0 - * + -1 Catlin Schneider Duns * - 0 - - * * 0 - -4 THIRDS B.J. Neufeld Koe + * - * + 0 * + + +3 Darren Moulding Bott + * + * - 0 - * + +1 Marc Kennedy Jaco * + + - * - + 0 * +1 Braeden Moskowy Duns * 0 0 + + * * - - 0 Ryan Fry Eppi - * 0 * 0 + 0 * - -1 Mark Nichols Gush - 0 * * 0 0 * 0 - -2 Scott Howard Howa * - - * - 0 0 * + -2 SKIPS Kevin Koe Koe + * 0 * - + * + + +3 John Epping Eppi - * + * + + + * - +2 Brendan Bottcher Bott + * + * - - + * + +2 Brad Gushue Gush - 0 * * - + * + - -1 Matt Dunstone Duns * 0 - 0 + * * - 0 -1 Brad Jacobs Jaco * + 0 0 * - - - * -2 Glenn Howard Howa * - - * + - - * 0 -3 TEAMS Team Koe + * 0 * 0 0 * + + +3 Team Bottcher + * + * 0 0 0 * 0 +2 Team Jacobs * 0 0 + * 0 0 0 * +1 Team Epping - * + * 0 0 + * 0 +1 Team Howard * 0 - * 0 0 - * + -1 Team Gushue - 0 * * 0 0 * 0 - -2 Team Dunstone * 0 - - 0 * * - - -4 *did not play

Scoring Analysis

2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup - Men Leduc, Alberta SCORING ANALYSIS AFTER 9 DRAWS BLANK STOLEN ----------POINTS SCORED---------- TEAM GAMES ENDS ENDS ENDS 1 2 3 4 5 >5 TOT AVG STL PPE Duns 6 53 FOR 3 4 13 6 0 0 0 0 25 4.2 4 0.47 AGAINST 8 5 9 11 1 2 0 0 42 7.0 5 0.79 Koe 6 55 FOR 4 3 10 9 4 2 0 0 48 8.0 3 0.87 AGAINST 3 3 15 7 0 1 0 0 33 5.5 4 0.60 Jaco 6 55 FOR 7 3 14 5 2 0 0 0 30 5.0 4 0.55 AGAINST 3 3 15 5 2 2 0 0 39 6.5 3 0.71 Howa 6 54 FOR 6 2 15 3 0 1 0 0 25 4.2 2 0.46 AGAINST 8 3 13 5 2 0 1 0 34 5.7 5 0.63 Gush 6 54 FOR 5 2 14 7 1 0 0 0 31 5.2 2 0.57 AGAINST 6 2 10 6 4 1 0 0 38 6.3 2 0.70 Eppi 6 54 FOR 5 6 12 7 2 2 0 0 40 6.7 8 0.74 AGAINST 3 7 18 4 1 0 0 0 29 4.8 8 0.54 Bott 6 55 FOR 8 5 13 7 1 1 1 0 39 6.5 6 0.71 AGAINST 7 2 11 6 0 0 0 0 23 3.8 2 0.42 TOTAL 21 190 FOR 38 25 91 44 10 6 1 0 238 5.7 29 0.63 AGAINST 38 25 91 44 10 6 1 0 238 5.7 29 0.63 NOTES: AVG is average score per game PPE is average score per end STL is points from stolen ends

Win/Loss Grid

2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup - Men Leduc, Alberta TEAM WIN/LOSS GRID Duns Koe Jaco Howa Gush Eppi Bott Duns * L L L L L L Koe W * W L W W W Jaco W L * W L L L Howa W W L * L L L Gush W L W W * L L Eppi W L W W W * L Bott W L W W W W *

Team Cumulative Statistics

2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup - Men Leduc, Alberta TEAM CUMULATIVE STATISTICS ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Dunstone #SH 128 111 239 115 77 192 243 188 431 PTS 414 380 794 374 245 619 788 625 1413 PCT 81 86 83 81 80 81 81 83 82 1 Dustin Kidby #SH 57 44 101 4 3 7 61 47 108 PTS 188 155 343 14 10 24 202 165 367 PCT 82 88 85 88 83 86 83 88 85 2 Catlin Schneider #SH 34 24 58 30 20 50 64 44 108 PTS 110 80 190 93 56 149 203 136 339 PCT 81 83 82 78 70 75 79 77 78 3 Braeden Moskowy #SH 17 27 44 38 26 64 55 53 108 PTS 49 90 139 118 93 211 167 183 350 PCT 72 83 79 78 89 82 76 86 81 4 Matt Dunstone #SH 20 16 36 43 28 71 63 44 107 PTS 67 55 122 149 86 235 216 141 357 PCT 84 86 85 87 77 83 86 80 83 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Koe #SH 79 171 250 102 166 268 181 337 518 PTS 251 608 859 351 553 904 602 1161 1763 PCT 79 89 86 86 83 84 83 86 85 1 Ben Hebert #SH 17 96 113 10 7 17 27 103 130 PTS 59 356 415 33 19 52 92 375 467 PCT 87 93 92 83 68 76 85 91 90 2 Colton Flasch #SH 32 25 57 27 46 73 59 71 130 PTS 103 81 184 89 159 248 192 240 432 PCT 80 81 81 82 86 85 81 85 83 3 B.J. Neufeld #SH 18 26 44 36 50 86 54 76 130 PTS 55 90 145 129 174 303 184 264 448 PCT 76 87 82 90 87 88 85 87 86 4 Kevin Koe #SH 12 24 36 29 63 92 41 87 128 PTS 34 81 115 100 201 301 134 282 416 PCT 71 84 80 86 80 82 82 81 81 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Jacobs #SH 134 104 238 113 105 218 247 209 456 PTS 470 347 817 361 356 717 831 703 1534 PCT 88 83 86 80 85 82 84 84 84 1 Ryan Harnden #SH 66 27 93 8 13 21 74 40 114 PTS 240 96 336 25 37 62 265 133 398 PCT 91 89 90 78 71 74 90 83 87 2 E.J. Harnden #SH 27 30 57 34 23 57 61 53 114 PTS 102 111 213 109 87 196 211 198 409 PCT 94 93 93 80 95 86 86 93 90 3 Marc Kennedy #SH 17 27 44 44 26 70 61 53 114 PTS 57 87 144 143 85 228 200 172 372 PCT 84 81 82 81 82 81 82 81 82 4 Brad Jacobs #SH 24 20 44 27 43 70 51 63 114 PTS 71 53 124 84 147 231 155 200 355 PCT 74 66 70 78 85 83 76 79 78 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Howard #SH 117 109 226 96 112 208 213 221 434 PTS 397 340 737 299 370 669 696 710 1406 PCT 85 78 82 78 83 80 82 80 81 1 Tim March #SH 53 50 103 3 4 7 56 54 110 PTS 180 169 349 8 14 22 188 183 371 PCT 85 85 85 67 88 79 84 85 84 2 David Mathers #SH 27 19 46 30 34 64 57 53 110 PTS 96 67 163 87 112 199 183 179 362 PCT 89 88 89 73 82 78 80 84 82 3 Scott Howard #SH 19 22 41 35 34 69 54 56 110 PTS 60 59 119 110 115 225 170 174 344 PCT 79 67 73 79 85 82 79 78 78 4 Glenn Howard #SH 18 18 36 28 40 68 46 58 104 PTS 61 45 106 94 129 223 155 174 329 PCT 85 63 74 84 81 82 84 75 79 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Gushue #SH 99 133 232 81 115 196 180 248 428 PTS 357 470 827 272 373 645 629 843 1472 PCT 90 88 89 84 81 82 87 85 86 1 Geoff Walker #SH 33 59 92 5 11 16 38 70 108 PTS 125 213 338 17 36 53 142 249 391 PCT 95 90 92 85 82 83 93 89 91 2 Brett Gallant #SH 25 24 49 27 32 59 52 56 108 PTS 91 87 178 93 103 196 184 190 374 PCT 91 91 91 86 80 83 88 85 87 3 Mark Nichols #SH 25 27 52 25 31 56 50 58 108 PTS 86 93 179 88 106 194 174 199 373 PCT 86 86 86 88 85 87 87 86 86 4 Brad Gushue #SH 16 23 39 24 41 65 40 64 104 PTS 55 77 132 74 128 202 129 205 334 PCT 86 84 85 77 78 78 81 80 80 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Epping #SH 170 125 295 149 140 289 319 265 584 PTS 576 415 991 509 468 977 1085 883 1968 PCT 85 83 84 85 84 85 85 83 84 1 Brent Laing #SH 74 59 133 7 6 13 81 65 146 PTS 272 215 487 27 19 46 299 234 533 PCT 92 91 92 96 79 88 92 90 91 2 Mathew Camm #SH 41 25 66 50 30 80 91 55 146 PTS 142 66 208 172 110 282 314 176 490 PCT 87 66 79 86 92 88 86 80 84 3 Ryan Fry #SH 24 19 43 42 61 103 66 80 146 PTS 70 64 134 142 189 331 212 253 465 PCT 73 84 78 85 77 80 80 79 80 4 John Epping #SH 31 22 53 50 43 93 81 65 146 PTS 92 70 162 168 150 318 260 220 480 PCT 74 80 76 84 87 85 80 85 82 ----DRAWS---- --TAKEOUTS--- ----TOTAL---- IT OT TOT IT OT TOT IT OT TOT Team Bottcher #SH 187 67 254 166 89 255 353 156 509 PTS 650 206 856 554 291 845 1204 497 1701 PCT 87 77 84 83 82 83 85 80 84 1 Karrick Martin #SH 98 13 111 15 2 17 113 15 128 PTS 355 38 393 44 7 51 399 45 444 PCT 91 73 89 73 88 75 88 75 87 2 Brad Thiessen #SH 18 33 51 46 31 77 64 64 128 PTS 59 115 174 159 107 266 218 222 440 PCT 82 87 85 86 86 86 85 87 86 3 Darren Moulding #SH 29 9 38 60 30 90 89 39 128 PTS 98 25 123 199 97 296 297 122 419 PCT 84 69 81 83 81 82 83 78 82 4 Brendan Bottcher #SH 42 12 54 45 26 71 87 38 125 PTS 138 28 166 152 80 232 290 108 398 PCT 82 58 77 84 77 82 83 71 80

Scoring Records

2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup - Men Leduc, Alberta SCORING RECORDS NUMBER OF GAMES PLAYED: 23 HIGHEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 12 DRAW 10 Team Epping 12 Team Bottcher 4 LOWEST SCORE, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 7 Team Howard 2 Team Epping 7 DRAW 8 Team Jacobs 2 Team Gushue 6 DRAW 9 Team Dunstone 2 Team Howard 5 HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 18 DRAW 3 Team Koe 11 Team Jacobs 7 LOWEST COMBINED SCORE, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 7 DRAW 6 Team Gushue 4 Team Howard 3 DRAW 9 Team Dunstone 2 Team Howard 5 HIGHEST END SCORE WITH HAMMER: 5 DRAW 3 Team Bottcher 9 Team Howard 3 Team Bottcher SCORED 5 IN THE 8TH END HIGHEST END SCORE WITHOUT HAMMER: 4 DRAW 10 Team Epping 12 Team Bottcher 4 Team Epping SCORED 4 IN THE 4TH END MOST BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 4 DRAW 6 Team Bottcher 3 Team Koe 5 DRAW 6 Team Gushue 4 Team Howard 3 NUMBER OF BLANK ENDS IN EVENT: 41 MOST BLANK ENDS ONE DRAW: 8 DRAW 6 MOST CONSECUTIVE BLANK ENDS, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 4 Team Jacobs 7 Team Dunstone 5 BY Team Jacobs BEGINNING IN END 6 DRAW 6 Team Bottcher 3 Team Koe 5 BY Team Koe BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 6 Team Gushue 4 Team Howard 3 BY Team Howard BEGINNING IN END 3 DRAW 7 Team Howard 2 Team Epping 7 BY Team Howard BEGINNING IN END 6 DRAW 7 Team Bottcher 5 Team Jacobs 4 BY Team Jacobs BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 11 Team Koe 4 Team Epping 7 BY Team Koe BEGINNING IN END 1 MOST STOLEN ENDS, BOTH TEAMS, ONE GAME: 3 DRAW 1 Team Epping 7 Team Koe 8 DRAW 3 Team Dunstone 4 Team Epping 8 DRAW 7 Team Howard 2 Team Epping 7 DRAW 9 Team Epping 3 Team Bottcher 7 MOST CONSECUTIVE STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 2 DRAW 1 Team Epping 7 Team Koe 8 BY Team Koe BEGINNING IN END 6 DRAW 7 Team Howard 2 Team Epping 7 BY Team Epping BEGINNING IN END 8 DRAW 9 Team Epping 3 Team Bottcher 7 BY Team Bottcher BEGINNING IN END 3 MOST POINTS FROM STOLEN ENDS, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 7 Team Howard 2 Team Epping 7 BY Team Epping LARGEST COME FROM BEHIND VICTORY: 2 DRAW 1 Team Epping 7 Team Koe 8 Team Koe WAS DOWN 2 AFTER 2 ENDS DRAW 3 Team Koe 11 Team Jacobs 7 Team Koe WAS DOWN 2 AFTER 3 ENDS DRAW 5 Team Epping 6 Team Gushue 4 Team Epping WAS DOWN 2 AFTER 3 ENDS DRAW 11 Team Koe 4 Team Epping 7 Team Epping WAS DOWN 2 AFTER 3 ENDS NUMBER OF EXTRA END GAMES: 1 MOST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 11 DRAW 7 Team Bottcher 5 Team Jacobs 4 FEWEST ENDS PLAYED IN ONE GAME: 8 DRAW 1 Team Gushue 4 Team Bottcher 10 DRAW 3 Team Bottcher 9 Team Howard 3 DRAW 3 Team Dunstone 4 Team Epping 8 DRAW 8 Team Jacobs 2 Team Gushue 6 DRAW 8 Team Koe 8 Team Dunstone 3 DRAW 9 Team Dunstone 2 Team Howard 5 DRAW 9 Team Koe 10 Team Gushue 4 DRAW 9 Team Epping 3 Team Bottcher 7 MOST ENDS WITH HAMMER WITHOUT SCORING, ONE TEAM, ONE GAME: 5 DRAW 7 Team Howard 2 Team Epping 7 BY Team Howard